Male: Senior Champs Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Stuart JENKINSON | GBR19850614 / 426864 | Workington | GT Bicycles | 1:47.26021 | 1:26.4891 | 1:26.4891 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | David DUGGAN | GBR19840704 / 419053 | Inverurie | DeVinici / Haven | 1:30.8401 | 1:28.1742 | 1:28.1742 | 1.685s | ||
3rd | 1 | Chris HUTCHENS | GBR19891105 / 433653 | Oban | Trancend Orange | 1:33.3674 | 1:30.0363 | 1:30.0363 | 3.547s | ||
4th | 54 | Liam LITTLE (mas) | GBR19850116 / 436269 | Workington | 2Stage Bikes / Knox Armour | 1:31.0312 | 1:31.3624 | 1:31.0314 | 4.542s | ||
5th | 52 | Ben CORTIS | GBR19880509 / 437109 | Buckie | 777 Racing | 1:31.5473 | 3:02.89040 | 1:31.5475 | 5.058s | ||
6th | 140 | Ewan FINDLAY | GBR19890427 / 461594 | Marypark | 1:44.59619 | 1:33.5605 | 1:33.5606 | 7.071s | |||
7th | 146 | Jonathan TAYLOR (ret.) | Saltburn By The Sea | 1:36.3288 | 1:33.9316 | 1:33.9317 | 7.442s | ||||
8th | 104 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 / 711670 | Melrose | 1:36.0187 | 1:34.3777 | 1:34.3778 | 7.888s | |||
9th | 55 | Martin YOUNG (mas2) | GBR19900216 / 444173 | Banchory | iXS Sports Division | 1:35.0485 | 2:20.03135 | 1:35.0489 | 8.559s | ||
10th | 57 | Gavin BLACK (elt) | GBR19900302 / 702003 | Glenfarg | Perth City Cycles | 1:39.0609 | 1:35.2068 | 1:35.20610 | 8.717s | ||
11th | 51 | Ryan CHAMBERS | GBR19901216 / 457723 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 1:39.18711 | 1:35.6859 | 1:35.68511 | 9.196s | ||
12th | 157 | Thomas POLLOCK | GBR19880426 / 430350 | Alloa | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:35.7936 | 2:00.19529 | 1:35.79312 | 9.304s | ||
13th | 150 | Fraser HOUSTON | GBR19911129 / 458184 | Glasgow | 1:39.72212 | 1:38.20810 | 1:38.20813 | 11.719s | |||
14th | 124 | Paul MILNE (1) | 838471 | Galashiels | r.c enterprise | 1:41.10517 | 1:38.31311 | 1:38.31314 | 11.824s | ||
15th | 142 | Chris NELSON | GBR19901217 / 824376 | Middlesbrough | 1:41.02116 | 1:39.00612 | 1:39.00615 | 12.517s | |||
16th | 149 | Ben WHITEHEAD | GBR19831128 / 457887 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 1:39.07410 | 1:41.27913 | 1:39.07416 | 12.585s | ||
17th | 135 | Michael GRANT | GBR19900313 / 715736 | Ballindalloch | 1:40.04713 | 1:45.28415 | 1:40.04717 | 13.558s | |||
18th | 141 | Stuart FERGUSON | GBR19900711 / 448241 | Oban | D Ferguson Welders | 1:40.37214 | 2:36.30637 | 1:40.37218 | 13.883s | ||
19th | 168 | Steffen KERR | Glasgow | British Airways | 1:40.68715 | 1:55.05825 | 1:40.68719 | 14.198s | |||
20th | 103 | Jamie SCOTT (exp) | GBR19920131 / 458137 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | 1:43.76618 | 2:04.78131 | 1:43.76620 | 17.277s | ||
21st | 110 | Shane CRAIG | 451989 | Eyemouth | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:37.31339 | 1:45.14814 | 1:45.14821 | 18.659s | ||
22nd | 148 | Sean PRINGLE | GBR19900426 / 453919 | Galashiels | 2:21.12235 | 1:45.61216 | 1:45.61222 | 19.123s | |||
23rd | 116 | Akib AHMED | GBR19921206 / 458136 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kenda / Kona | 1:46.47220 | 1:46.17217 | 1:46.17223 | 19.683s | ||
24th | 159 | James STENHOUSE | GBR19920511 / 722691 | Kilmarnock | Walkers Cycling | 1:47.82322 | 1:46.47418 | 1:46.47424 | 19.985s | ||
25th | 162 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 / 710424 | Cupar | Vibe Racing | 1:50.76925 | 1:46.52619 | 1:46.52625 | 20.037s | ||
26th | 154 | Ross HENDERSON (sen1) | GBR19900725 / 706614 | Inverness | 777 Racing | 2:02.18828 | 1:46.95920 | 1:46.95926 | 20.470s | ||
27th | 130 | Matthew ROBERTS (scot) | GBR19890408 / 722359 | Glasgow | Cyclelane / Kona | 1:48.07223 | 1:49.07421 | 1:48.07227 | 21.583s | ||
28th | 108 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | Perth | 1:49.20124 | 2:08.59232 | 1:49.20128 | 22.712s | ||||
29th | 117 | Ian MCALLISTER | Inverness | 777 Racing | 2:02.44029 | 1:51.59522 | 1:51.59529 | 25.106s | |||
30th | 129 | Andy DONNACHIE | Blairgowrie | 2:09.35431 | 1:52.21523 | 1:52.21530 | 25.726s | ||||
31st | 106 | Andrew GREEN (scot) | GBR19820305 / 426479 | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 1:54.21024 | 1:54.21031 | 27.721s | |||
32nd | 137 | Gary NEALE | GBR19830321 / 721083 | Glasgow | FreeFlowBikes.com | 1:55.11326 | 1:55.11332 | 28.624s | |||
33rd | 118 | Ewan MACCALLUM | GBR19911219 / 461756 | Taynuilt | Mtb-Essentials.com | 1:56.15526 | 2:15.50334 | 1:56.15533 | 29.666s | ||
34th | 133 | Chris BOLES | Troon | Sprocketscycles.com | 2:13.15832 | 1:58.32227 | 1:58.32234 | 31.833s | |||
35th | 125 | Jon STOUT | GBR19890213 / 458096 | Dundee | 2:23.44136 | 1:59.29028 | 1:59.29035 | 32.801s | |||
36th | 105 | Craig HOWIE | Kilmarnock | Sprocketscycles.com | 2:01.86127 | 2:01.86136 | 35.372s | ||||
37th | 123 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Edinburgh | Aberdeen Uni | 2:07.82830 | 2:04.28330 | 2:04.28337 | 37.794s | |||
38th | 161 | Douglas ANDERSON | Girvan | MTB Half Cut | 2:24.69937 | 2:10.16033 | 2:10.16038 | 43.671s | |||
39th | 160 | Mark KITSON | Clarkston | Strathclyde Uni | 2:17.34633 | 2:50.56339 | 2:17.34639 | 50.857s | |||
40th | 131 | George PILLEY | Ayr | 2:20.32334 | 2:24.65136 | 2:20.32340 | 53.834s | ||||
41st | 158 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | Glasgow | db Racing | 2:26.46738 | 2:42.97738 | 2:26.46741 | 59.978s | |||
165 | Stevie ANDERSON | Inchture | Vibe Racing | ||||||||
100 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 / 840897 | Scarborough | Kinky Bikes | |||||||
153 | Alex BALFOUR | GBR19901124 / 713276 | Edinburgh | Glentress Riders | |||||||
167 | Ed BOLAM | Edinburgh | |||||||||
111 | Douglas CHALMERS | GBR19890723 / 709156 | Aberdeen | ||||||||
128 | Lewis COCHRAN | GBR19900803 / 457894 | Dumfries | Solway insulation services | |||||||
166 | Matt CRAMPTON | GBR19820331 / 418313 | Retford | ||||||||
145 | Marc CUNNINGHAM | GBR19920117 / 714017 | Armadale | ||||||||
155 | Richard DAVIDSON | GBR19870518 / 705687 | Inverness | Continental | |||||||
113 | Andy DURIE | Haddington | |||||||||
163 | Timothy FLEMING | Edinburgh | |||||||||
58 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | GBR19810109 / 721667 | Cleveland | Bollocknack UK | |||||||
115 | Martyn FOUBISTER | Falkirk | |||||||||
151 | Grant GARDEN | GBR19900112 / 444946 | Inverurie | ||||||||
138 | William GIBSON | 467516 | Aberdeen | Robert Gordon | |||||||
101 | Simon GUMMER | Scarborough | kinkybikes.com | ||||||||
143 | Alistair HUDSON | Penrith | |||||||||
156 | David-Ross HUNT | Ayr | Carrick Cycles | ||||||||
56 | Matthew INESON | GBR19880218 / 716458 | Carnforth | Devinci / Haven | |||||||
122 | Angus KEAN | GBR19900427 / 457885 | Glasgow | SDA | |||||||
107 | Brian KEITH | Dundee | Vibe Racing | ||||||||
152 | Alistair KENNEDY | Fort William | |||||||||
121 | Ben KING (mas) | GBR19900203 / 709473 | Hartlepool | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | |||||||
132 | Adam LONIE | GBR19870924 / 441364 | Burntisland | Edinburgh Bicycle co-op | |||||||
102 | Daniel MAINPRIZE | Scarborough | |||||||||
126 | Callum MCCUBBING | GBR19910823 / 457922 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | |||||||
120 | Chris MCPHEE | 838708 | Penrith | ||||||||
147 | Neil MCWILLIAM | Dundee | nicholsons cycles | ||||||||
50 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | GBR19921023 / 717662 | Whitby | Purple Mountain | |||||||
114 | Calum NICOL | Glasgow | |||||||||
164 | Paul ROBERTS (mas1) | 431309 | Holywell | ||||||||
136 | Peter SCULLION | Edinburgh | Hotlines / wideopenmountainbike.com | ||||||||
112 | Doug SOMERVILLE | Glasgow | |||||||||
127 | Robert TAIT | GBR19820410 / 443756 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | |||||||
2 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 / 450553 | Hawick | Icylces / O'Neal | |||||||
109 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | GBR19920216 / 716790 | Crieff |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 / 465715 | Dumfries | Ae7 Bikes | 1:43.6901 | 1:43.3281 | 1:43.3281 | - | ||
2nd | 903 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 / 724534 | Blairgowrie | Basecamp / Wolfpax | 1:47.7532 | 1:50.4802 | 1:47.7532 | 4.425s | ||
3rd | 909 | Rowan CARPENTER | GBR19970721 / 719557 | Settle | 1:55.3864 | 1:50.5703 | 1:50.5703 | 7.242s | |||
4th | 913 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 / 714334 | Castle Douglas | Next Level MTB Racing | 1:52.5903 | 2:53.8487 | 1:52.5904 | 9.262s | ||
5th | 910 | Tom JACKSON (sen) | GBR19970901 / 470186 | Carnoustie | The BikeWorx | 2:01.5015 | 1:59.7444 | 1:59.7445 | 16.416s | ||
6th | 902 | Scott TUPPER | GBR19970525 / 826088 | Troon | Sprocketscycles.com | 2:01.9756 | 2:15.8205 | 2:01.9756 | 18.647s | ||
7th | 901 | Dougal REDFORD | GBR19970731 / 468434 | Dundee | 2:29.8797 | 2:17.8396 | 2:17.8397 | 34.511s | |||
907 | Matthew FAGERSON | GBR19980716 / 831623 | Kirriemuir | ||||||||
904 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | |||||||
912 | Jack HASSARD | 840972 | Galston | ||||||||
906 | Christopher KENNEDY | GBR19971024 / 835585 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | |||||||
911 | Lewis MCCAFFREY | Dundee | |||||||||
900 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | 833407 | Stirling | Rock And Road | |||||||
914 | Euan STEWART | 834020 | Dingwall |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 819 | Stuart WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457978 | Edinburgh | I-Cycles | 1:34.0171 | 1:30.0451 | 1:30.0451 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Ross WILCOX | GBR19950110 / 457979 | Edinburgh | I-Cycles | 1:39.1925 | 1:32.1072 | 1:32.1072 | 2.062s | ||
3rd | 822 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 / 717787 | Edinburgh | Devinci / Haven | 1:34.1373 | 1:34.1373 | 4.092s | |||
4th | 824 | Sam HERD | 709604 | Perth | Perth City Cycles / Scott | 1:36.1632 | 1:37.0094 | 1:36.1634 | 6.118s | ||
5th | 814 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 / 465723 | Fort William | 1:38.1583 | 1:45.8749 | 1:38.1585 | 8.113s | |||
6th | 807 | Zander FAGERSON | GBR19960119 / 466505 | Kirriemuir | Perth City Cycles | 1:38.3504 | 1:41.5116 | 1:38.3506 | 8.305s | ||
7th | 810 | Joe PATERSON | GBR19951222 / 460159 | Castle Douglas | AeBikeShop | 2:15.36113 | 1:39.3545 | 1:39.3547 | 9.309s | ||
8th | 801 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 / 711671 | Melrose | 1:49.2926 | 1:41.7907 | 1:41.7908 | 11.745s | |||
9th | 800 | Lewis SUMMERS | Aberfeldy | H'LAND P'SHIRE CYCLE | 2:02.8799 | 1:42.9858 | 1:42.9859 | 12.940s | |||
10th | 812 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 / 723553 | Dundee | Perth City Cycles | 1:50.2697 | 2:09.96714 | 1:50.26910 | 20.224s | ||
11th | 811 | Sam O'NEILL | Stirling | 1:53.6218 | 2:09.91413 | 1:53.62111 | 23.576s | ||||
12th | 816 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 / 840219 | Alnwick | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:04.59510 | 1:54.82710 | 1:54.82712 | 24.782s | ||
13th | 803 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 / 709410 | West Linton | 2:27.87516 | 1:56.07211 | 1:56.07213 | 26.027s | |||
14th | 802 | Andrew DAVIDSON | 836242 | Westhill | 2:10.05011 | 1:58.61212 | 1:58.61214 | 28.567s | |||
15th | 809 | Grant ROBERTSON (ret.) | GBR19960205 / 713731 | Stirling | Velocity 44 | 2:13.29212 | 2:12.26715 | 2:12.26715 | 42.222s | ||
16th | 808 | Alasdair BREASLEY | Dollar | 2:19.19714 | 2:36.61617 | 2:19.19716 | 49.152s | ||||
17th | 813 | Ross DALTON | GBR19950905 / 718453 | Dundee | redmtbphotography | 2:20.76415 | 2:20.76417 | 50.719s | |||
18th | 821 | Connor FITTON | GBR19950927 / 469724 | By Alford | 2:53.57317 | 2:29.16216 | 2:29.16218 | 59.117s | |||
19th | 805 | Alastair OLIVIER | GBR19960602 / 831942 | Dundee | The BikeWorx | 3:21.38818 | 3:21.38819 | 1:51.343 | |||
804 | Matthew AITCHISON | 837675 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
806 | Kieran ANDERSON | Aberfeldy | |||||||||
820 | David BLACKIE | 829435 | Ayton | Team-chr.co.uk | |||||||
827 | Hamish GREY | Inverness | |||||||||
823 | Euan HIRD | GBR19950927 / 469754 | Inverurie | Rose Bikes | |||||||
829 | Fraser LEADBETTER | GBR19951031 / 709225 | Kirriemuir | ||||||||
828 | Jamie MORRIS | GBR19950924 / 721762 | Thurso | Thurso Bike Shop | |||||||
826 | Callum NAIRN | Dundee | |||||||||
815 | Sam ROWLEY (sen) | 869355 | Perth |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 / 457944 | Strathkinness | Montgenevre / Sunn | 1:31.7341 | 1:31.7341 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Craig SHAW (sen) | GBR19940124 / 709226 | Boat Of Garten | BaseCamp Bikes | 1:39.5891 | 1:33.5762 | 1:33.5762 | 1.842s | ||
3rd | 603 | Michael TURNBULL | GBR19930119 / 461514 | Darvel | Sprocketscycles | 1:46.7698 | 1:36.6153 | 1:36.6153 | 4.881s | ||
4th | 628 | Darren WILSON (sen) | GBR19930401 / 462160 | Campbeltown | Wicks Bikes | 1:40.3112 | 1:37.6844 | 1:37.6844 | 5.950s | ||
5th | 608 | Daniel CARRIGAN | GBR19930417 / 705650 | Peebles | O'nealmx / Solid Bikes | 1:38.0275 | 1:38.0275 | 6.293s | |||
6th | 627 | Sandy JOHNSON | Banchory | 1:40.6554 | 1:38.8776 | 1:38.8776 | 7.143s | ||||
7th | 617 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | GBR19930607 / 720313 | Aberfeldy | Perth City Cycles | 1:40.5843 | 1:40.5577 | 1:40.5577 | 8.823s | ||
8th | 625 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 / 453878 | Abernethy | 1:43.0565 | 1:43.2088 | 1:43.0568 | 11.322s | |||
9th | 616 | Chris REYNOLDS | GBR19931108 / 710337 | Penicuik | Mtb-Essentials.com | 1:43.3536 | 2:21.46815 | 1:43.3539 | 11.619s | ||
10th | 620 | Blair AITCHISON | 835574 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 1:45.5997 | 1:45.59910 | 13.865s | |||
11th | 604 | Orrin MCDONNELL | GBR19940407 / 465702 | Portree | Wicks Bikes | 1:49.2619 | 1:47.9479 | 1:47.94711 | 16.213s | ||
12th | 602 | Grant SEDITAS | GBR19930720 / 723043 | Ayr | ACS Prestwick | 1:51.63110 | 1:50.82210 | 1:50.82212 | 19.088s | ||
13th | 611 | Matthew COOPER (sen) | GBR19930914 / 709347 | Lochwinnoch | peachdigital.com | 1:53.26511 | 1:51.57111 | 1:51.57113 | 19.837s | ||
14th | 615 | Brodie HOOD | GBR19941016 / 460332 | Peebles | 2:02.15312 | 1:51.84712 | 1:51.84714 | 20.113s | |||
15th | 607 | Steven BAIN | GBR19931218 / 715959 | Alford | 2:06.19413 | 1:55.38213 | 1:55.38215 | 23.648s | |||
16th | 601 | Daniel FITTON | GBR19930824 / 716727 | Alford | 2:17.03614 | 2:05.09014 | 2:05.09016 | 33.356s | |||
17th | 613 | Findley FORREST | 839597 | Dunblane | 3:25.15315 | 2:33.13316 | 2:33.13317 | 1:01.399 | |||
621 | Craig BROWN (sen) | GBR19940119 / 723191 | Biggar | ||||||||
610 | Rory BROWN-KERR | Aboyne | Napier Uni | ||||||||
624 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 / 710402 | Edinburgh | ||||||||
623 | Jamie GOMECHE | GBR19940707 / 832901 | Inverurie | ||||||||
614 | Jake HOOD | GBR19930119 / 461544 | Peebles | Apex Graphics | |||||||
600 | Jake MENDAY | Stirling | |||||||||
626 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | GBR19930116 / 461678 | Portree | Singletrack bikes | |||||||
618 | Jamie ROXBURGH | GBR19931211 / 723430 | Crieff | ||||||||
609 | Grant WALKER | Gorbridge | walkers Muc-Off | ||||||||
619 | Jack WALKER (ret2.) | GBR19940720 / 712109 | Cockermouth |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | GBR19811031 / 423078 | Inverness | MonsterBike | 1:35.1221 | 1:37.0772 | 1:35.1221 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | John YOUNG (vet1) | GBR19741227 / 706859 | Forres | MMBC / Ticket2ridebc.com | 1:38.9254 | 1:35.6901 | 1:35.6902 | 0.568s | ||
3rd | 510 | Jethro WHITFIELD | GBR19791127 / 409685 | Barnoldswick | All Terrain Cycles | 1:37.4062 | 1:39.3674 | 1:37.4063 | 2.284s | ||
4th | 502 | Ian MCINTOSH | GBR19790109 / 421535 | Brechin | ESC / Vibe | 1:38.6553 | 1:45.9488 | 1:38.6554 | 3.533s | ||
5th | 508 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 / 417746 | Matlock | 1:42.4196 | 1:38.8113 | 1:38.8115 | 3.689s | |||
6th | 517 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | GBR19810902 / 424513 | Glasgow | 1:41.6175 | 1:40.4845 | 1:40.4846 | 5.362s | |||
7th | 505 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 / 434982 | Livingston | CycleJersey | 1:49.5068 | 1:42.7936 | 1:42.7937 | 7.671s | ||
8th | 509 | Alan FULTON | Stirling | Velocity 44 Stirling | 1:44.2917 | 1:43.7897 | 1:43.7898 | 8.667s | |||
9th | 519 | David CHRISTIE | GBR19771215 / 462076 | Penicuik | 2:02.6329 | 1:50.0699 | 1:50.0699 | 14.947s | |||
10th | 506 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 / 723029 | Chester Le Street | 2:21.77011 | 2:00.95510 | 2:00.95510 | 25.833s | |||
11th | 501 | Declan DEEHAN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 3:29.81615 | 2:02.83911 | 2:02.83911 | 27.717s | |||
12th | 512 | Nick ELLIS | GBR19800519 / 836693 | Middlesbrough | Cynosure Racing | 2:11.56910 | 2:07.33512 | 2:07.33512 | 32.213s | ||
13th | 511 | Douglas CAMERON | 717014 | Edinburgh | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 3:04.93114 | 2:08.92713 | 2:08.92713 | 33.805s | ||
14th | 522 | Chris TODD | Dalkeith | 2:25.80012 | 2:25.80014 | 50.678s | |||||
15th | 514 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | GBR19800314 / 426164 | Spennymoor | Cynosure Racing | 2:55.48513 | 2:55.48515 | 1:20.363 | |||
500 | Elliot CAMPBELL | Walkerburn | I-Cycles | ||||||||
513 | David CARPENTER (vet) | GBR19720410 / 471691 | Settle | ||||||||
525 | Martin CREASER | GBR19720802 / 412651 | Doncaster | Progression Racing | |||||||
518 | James FLEMING (mas) | GBR19790517 / 454261 | Edinburgh | FOOL RACING | |||||||
524 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | GBR19720606 / 421238 | Dunfermline | Simmar Racing | |||||||
526 | Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) | Darlington | Full Noise Racing | ||||||||
520 | Christopher MOSS (mtb) | 840374 | Dunoon | ||||||||
516 | Rob NICOLSON | Edinburgh | |||||||||
503 | Peter TIPLADY | Redworth | Bollocknack UK | ||||||||
507 | Mark WILLIAMSON | Pitlochry | Velo Club Moulin MJS | ||||||||
523 | Shaun WOODS | GBR19810325 / 724888 | Dumfries |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Peter HOGGAN | GBR19660913 / 708629 | Dennyloanhead | P.M.H.Pincer Vodka | 1:44.3131 | 2:03.2322 | 1:44.3131 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 / 425586 | Gorebridge | Glentress Riders | 1:48.4542 | 1:45.5691 | 1:45.5692 | 1.256s | ||
3rd | 401 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | GBR19690428 / 433860 | Wooler | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:04.0373 | 2:04.0373 | 19.724s | |||
4th | 407 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | 722059 | Coldstream | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:12.5115 | 2:08.3323 | 2:08.3324 | 24.019s | ||
5th | 409 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | GBR19580425 / 715205 | Banchory | 2:11.0134 | 2:16.2344 | 2:11.0135 | 26.700s | |||
6th | 400 | Barry NUTTALL | GBR19680424 / 459823 | Carlisle | 2:26.0697 | 2:21.2745 | 2:21.2746 | 36.961s | |||
7th | 411 | Kevin CLARK (1) | GBR19650215 / 447475 | Edinburgh | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:24.5036 | 2:24.5037 | 40.190s | |||
8th | 406 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | Glasgow | Z71 | 7:10.3068 | 7:10.3068 | 5:25.993 | ||||
405 | Paul FRENCH | GBR19671205 / 202821 | Musselburgh | ||||||||
402 | Kevin MALLIN | GBR19580503 / 706334 | Callander | ||||||||
410 | Ally SIMPSON | GBR19710114 / 835416 | Craigellachie | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | |||||||
408 | Michael STEYN | Edinburgh | 2 CUT / MTB 1 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Rachael WALKER | GBR19840327 / 710694 | Clitheroe | 2:06.2261 | 2:06.0281 | 2:06.0281 | - | |||
2nd | 704 | Bex REILLY | GBR19910628 / 461939 | Dumfries | Uplift Scotland | 2:23.8582 | 2:27.9682 | 2:23.8582 | 17.830s | ||
3rd | 705 | Rebecca KENNEDY | GBR19941128 / 835584 | Earlston | Leader Bike Club | 2:31.5733 | 2:31.5733 | 25.545s | |||
4th | 701 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | GBR19960824 / 715361 | Callander | 2:51.9984 | 3:52.2223 | 2:51.9984 | 45.970s | |||
5th | 707 | Alice TAYLOR (ret.) | Dingwall | 3:16.4635 | 3:16.4635 | 1:10.435 | |||||
6th | 708 | Lindsay CALCRAFT | 833850 | Dunoon | 5:01.5596 | 4:20.4824 | 4:20.4826 | 2:14.454 | |||
7th | 700 | Rhona STEWART | 840834 | Edinburgh | Perth City Cycles | 6:41.9357 | 4:39.0885 | 4:39.0887 | 2:33.060 | ||
702 | Mairi GILLIS | GBR19930201 / 831545 | Galashiels | ||||||||
710 | Emma GUY | 410539 | Peebles | Glentress Riders | |||||||
703 | Morag PATERSON | GBR19731111 / 470598 | Castle Douglas | leemingpaterson.com | |||||||
709 | Minnie REID | Perth | Perth City Cycles |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified