Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Male: Descent-Gear.com Expert Finish spread
Male: Leisure Lakes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:14.1861 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Obi EICHHORN | one industries europe / Orange | 6:15.2292 | 1.043s | ||
3rd | 920 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | 6:23.1703 | 8.984s | |||
4th | 903 | Joe PARFITT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 6:25.2514 | 11.065s | ||
5th | 911 | Jack CROWLEY | 021 Racing | 6:30.4935 | 16.307s | ||
6th | 909 | Ross SWINTON | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:55.5946 | 41.408s | ||
905 | James PURVIS | Team-chr.co.uk | DNS |
Male: Rose Bikes 15-16 Finish spread
Male: Fox Head 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Joe CONNELL | 5:07.1631 | - | |||
2nd | 405 | George GANNICOTT | 5:09.9322 | 2.769s | |||
3rd | 402 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Nukeproof Team | 5:15.1453 | 7.982s | ||
4th | 401 | Jono JONES (mas) | Transition Bikes | 5:15.4164 | 8.253s | ||
5th | 448 | Mike JONES (elt) | Team Bicycle Doctor | 5:16.4085 | 9.245s | ||
6th | 409 | Josh LOWE | Madison / Saracen | 5:19.7596 | 12.596s | ||
7th | 489 | Gianluca VERNASSA | Devinci Factory Racing | 5:20.8657 | 13.702s | ||
8th | 406 | Phil ATWILL | Madison / Saracen | 5:28.4998 | 21.336s | ||
9th | 421 | Lachlan BLAIR | West Highland Wheelers | 5:29.9259 | 22.762s | ||
10th | 478 | Mitchell SKENE | 5:31.81410 | 24.651s | |||
11th | 408 | Billy MATTHEWS | 5:32.55711 | 25.394s | |||
12th | 426 | Ben LOVELL (1) | 5:33.68812 | 26.525s | |||
13th | 416 | Ross WILCOX | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:33.90613 | 26.743s | ||
14th | 414 | Cameron CORNFORTH | MBW kona | 5:34.49614 | 27.333s | ||
15th | 419 | Craig SHAW (sen) | 5:37.00915 | 29.846s | |||
16th | 480 | Mike SPENCE | 5:37.41116 | 30.248s | |||
17th | 415 | Thomas OWENS (1) | C.T.S. / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:40.11817 | 32.955s | ||
18th | 488 | Stephen MCCORMACK | OC Tuning Ireland | 5:44.83718 | 37.674s | ||
19th | 420 | Freddie OXLEY | 5:45.93419 | 38.771s | |||
20th | 471 | Sean PETIG | Team OCUK | 5:47.36820 | 40.205s | ||
21st | 417 | Matthew DAVIES (sen) | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5:48.67621 | 41.513s | ||
22nd | 440 | Jack BELL (sen1) | 5:50.36122 | 43.198s | |||
23rd | 469 | Ben NOTT | 5:52.22523 | 45.062s | |||
24th | 487 | Blake WHITE | 5:54.93724 | 47.774s | |||
25th | 433 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 5:56.04025 | 48.877s | |||
26th | 445 | Joshua CHAMBERS | Peddlers | 5:57.76526 | 50.602s | ||
27th | 410 | Isaac ANDERSON | Juice Lubes | 6:00.00827 | 52.845s | ||
28th | 422 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 6:00.70828 | 53.545s | |||
29th | 473 | Rob PICKARD | 6:01.16329 | 54.000s | |||
30th | 437 | Michael O'BRIEN (ret.) | Team Abarth MTB | 6:01.93330 | 54.770s | ||
31st | 441 | Ryan TUNNELL | 6:02.01631 | 54.853s | |||
32nd | 435 | Matthew DOWNES | Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour | 6:05.12432 | 57.961s | ||
33rd | 457 | Ruairidh FRASER | 6:07.70033 | 1:00.537 | |||
34th | 412 | Jack BOWER | M&D | 6:09.31234 | 1:02.149 | ||
35th | 453 | Craig BROWN (sen) | 6:11.24535 | 1:04.082 | |||
36th | 425 | Matt JONES (elt) | Identiti | 6:12.38836 | 1:05.225 | ||
37th | 463 | Max JARMEY | Lapierre Cadets | 6:14.45437 | 1:07.291 | ||
38th | 438 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | 6:16.98538 | 1:09.822 | |||
39th | 434 | Leo HOUSMAN | 6:19.12839 | 1:11.965 | |||
40th | 486 | James WHITBY | SLAM69.CO.UK | 6:22.27240 | 1:15.109 | ||
41st | 449 | Oscar ARMISTEAD | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:22.55841 | 1:15.395 | ||
42nd | 447 | Liam JONES (sen1) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 6:23.42042 | 1:16.257 | ||
43rd | 479 | Will SKUSE | North Nibley Racing | 6:25.08743 | 1:17.924 | ||
44th | 477 | Simon ROSS | 6:31.24144 | 1:24.078 | |||
45th | 451 | Alex BARKER (sen) | 6:36.23845 | 1:29.075 | |||
46th | 455 | Chris DOUTRE | Gamut / ODI | 7:09.98546 | 2:02.822 | ||
47th | 403 | Fraser MCGLONE | 7:53.63647 | 2:46.473 | |||
423 | Morgan GULLAND | WigwamRacing.com | DNF | ||||
404 | Dan SHERIDAN | Nukeproof Team | DNS |
Male: Knox 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | James SHIRLEY | CycleJersey / Orange / West Highland Wheelers | 5:17.5631 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Jimi RAMSAY | Descend Hamsterley | 5:20.9672 | 3.404s | ||
3rd | 215 | Samuel MADDISON | 5:21.3613 | 3.798s | |||
4th | 253 | Sam FLOCKHART | 5:22.6844 | 5.121s | |||
5th | 278 | Liam MOYNIHAN | CycleJersey / Orange / West Highland Wheelers | 5:29.0025 | 11.439s | ||
6th | 282 | Ralph RICHARDSON | Sam Oakes Films | 5:29.5226 | 11.959s | ||
7th | 297 | Jake WARD | 44 Racing Rockstar | 5:31.1947 | 13.631s | ||
8th | 210 | Reece LANGHORN | 5:33.6278 | 16.064s | |||
9th | 275 | Lewis MCLAUGHLIN | 5:36.0279 | 18.464s | |||
10th | 246 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:36.99910 | 19.436s | ||
11th | 300 | Andrew WEEDING | 5:37.79211 | 20.229s | |||
12th | 208 | Sean DAVIES | 5:38.38012 | 20.817s | |||
13th | 267 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | 5:39.01913 | 21.456s | |||
14th | 221 | Russell PAVER | 5:39.09614 | 21.533s | |||
15th | 292 | Ed THOMSETT | 5:39.42615 | 21.863s | |||
16th | 234 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5:40.06116 | 22.498s | ||
17th | 218 | Daniel CARRIGAN | 5:40.26117 | 22.698s | |||
18th | 269 | James KIDD | 5:41.09818 | 23.535s | |||
19th | 211 | James METCALFE (mas) | Moonglu RT | 5:41.41119 | 23.848s | ||
20th | 229 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 5:43.67120 | 26.108s | ||
21st | 290 | Alasdair STEVENSON | 5:44.74421 | 27.181s | |||
22nd | 252 | Chris FIELD (mas) | 5:49.62122 | 32.058s | |||
23rd | 248 | James DOWNEY | 5:51.13923 | 33.576s | |||
24th | 277 | David MOULSON | 5:51.69224 | 34.129s | |||
25th | 217 | Andy FARLEY | Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk | 5:51.94125 | 34.378s | ||
26th | 212 | Jon STOUT | 5:52.22826 | 34.665s | |||
27th | 306 | Lindsay WATSON | PLUSH MTB | 5:52.53627 | 34.973s | ||
28th | 279 | Gavin O CONNELL | Bike Rack / Epic dh / OC Tuning | 5:52.83728 | 35.274s | ||
29th | 291 | Colin STEWART | 5:53.45229 | 35.889s | |||
30th | 206 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | 5:53.53130 | 35.968s | ||
31st | 303 | James BARON | 5:54.09231 | 36.529s | |||
32nd | 228 | Jonathan COULIER | 5:54.86632 | 37.303s | |||
33rd | 283 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 5:55.25633 | 37.693s | ||
34th | 220 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 5:56.16134 | 38.598s | |||
35th | 239 | Bahadir CIFTCI | Mojo Suspension | 5:58.38235 | 40.819s | ||
36th | 219 | Gary NEALE | 5:58.73236 | 41.169s | |||
37th | 305 | Rob LEWIS (1) | Ride.io | 5:59.03637 | 41.473s | ||
38th | 216 | Luke GRIFFITHS (sen1) | Brooks Cycles | 6:01.43038 | 43.867s | ||
39th | 296 | Michael UPTON | 6:03.30239 | 45.739s | |||
40th | 237 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | 6:03.70940 | 46.146s | |||
41st | 222 | Lee RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:03.78441 | 46.221s | ||
42nd | 268 | Gareth JONES (mas2) | Freeborn | 6:04.59242 | 47.029s | ||
43rd | 309 | Sam REYNOLDS | Monster / Polygon | 6:06.30343 | 48.740s | ||
44th | 270 | Josh LANE (sen) | 44 Racing | 6:07.53844 | 49.975s | ||
45th | 289 | Nigel STANLEY | EKhint | 6:09.82745 | 52.264s | ||
46th | 249 | Gavin DUKE | 6:15.82746 | 58.264s | |||
47th | 260 | Tim HALL | No Limits PT | 6:36.35347 | 1:18.790 | ||
48th | 259 | James GOODLEY | Uttoxeter Cycles | 6:49.06848 | 1:31.505 | ||
49th | 258 | Matthew GLYNN | Manchester BMX Club | 6:55.10949 | 1:37.546 | ||
50th | 288 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 6:56.02950 | 1:38.466 | |||
51st | 308 | Mark STANLEY (mas) | EKhint | 6:57.37151 | 1:39.808 | ||
52nd | 304 | Paul CARNEY | 7:11.05652 | 1:53.493 | |||
53rd | 238 | Edward CHARLES (mas) | 7:19.34053 | 2:01.777 | |||
54th | 232 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | 7:31.64354 | 2:14.080 | |||
55th | 276 | Benjamin MERCKEL | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 7:52.93855 | 2:35.375 | ||
56th | 307 | James WARD (sen) | 12:34.08756 | 7:16.524 | |||
57th | 271 | Euron LLOYD | Empire Bikes / Slam Cycles | 14:41.84657 | 9:24.283 | ||
245 | Shane CRAIG | Team-chr.co.uk | DNF | ||||
285 | Grant SEDITAS | DNF | |||||
205 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | DNS | ||||
255 | Christopher GALLAGHER | WigwamRacing.com | DNS | ||||
266 | Jamie JOHNSON (mas) | DMR / Freeride Cycles | DNS | ||||
299 | Sam WEBSTER (sen) | Muddy Bum Bikes | DNS | ||||
207 | Gareth WESTON | DNS |
Male: Nukeproof 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 750 | Christopher WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 5:19.9321 | - | ||
2nd | 753 | John YOUNG (vet1) | Moray Mountain Bike / Ticket2ridebc.com | 5:22.1482 | 2.216s | ||
3rd | 717 | Dan HAINES | Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour | 5:30.2143 | 10.282s | ||
4th | 751 | Jethro WHITFIELD | All Terrain Cycles | 5:32.0874 | 12.155s | ||
5th | 755 | Glyn O'BRIEN | 5:32.5155 | 12.583s | |||
6th | 738 | Robert JARMAN* | 5:34.8896 | 14.957s | |||
7th | 749 | Andrew TITLEY | Ghost | 5:37.3587 | 17.426s | ||
8th | 700 | Chris GRIFFITHS (vet) | 5:38.6178 | 18.685s | |||
9th | 754 | Jayson CAVILL | The Bike Outlet | 5:39.2289 | 19.296s | ||
10th | 709 | Michael COWAN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 5:39.64010 | 19.708s | ||
11th | 724 | Russ CLARK | 5:42.38811 | 22.456s | |||
12th | 701 | David LIST | 5:44.17212 | 24.240s | |||
13th | 725 | Chris COATES (1) | 5:44.63413 | 24.702s | |||
14th | 705 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Haven / Loaded | 5:45.18914 | 25.257s | ||
15th | 729 | Benjamin EDWARDS* | 5:53.85215 | 33.920s | |||
16th | 706 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Muddy Bum Bikes | 5:59.22416 | 39.292s | ||
17th | 734 | Robert HUGHES | Up and Under | 6:08.77317 | 48.841s | ||
18th | 733 | Nigel HILLMAN | Red Mist Racing | 6:13.77118 | 53.839s | ||
19th | 744 | Sandy PLENTY | Leisure Lakes / Yeti | 6:16.61419 | 56.682s | ||
20th | 720 | Steven RAYTON | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 6:20.37620 | 1:00.444 | ||
21st | 716 | Tom POWIS | 6:23.09721 | 1:03.165 | |||
22nd | 739 | Jim KENNELL | DVATC | 6:24.26622 | 1:04.334 | ||
23rd | 736 | Tommy HUTCHINSON | Up and Under | 6:27.99023 | 1:08.058 | ||
24th | 714 | Owen ALLISON | 6:29.21024 | 1:09.278 | |||
25th | 752 | John WOOTTON | Up and Under | 6:44.39525 | 1:24.463 | ||
26th | 715 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 6:50.90426 | 1:30.972 | |||
27th | 737 | Stuart JACKSON (mas1) | 6:58.87827 | 1:38.946 | |||
707 | Seb FROST | Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | DNF | ||||
718 | Ross SEARLE | DNS | |||||
748 | Robert TAIT | Team-chr.co.uk | DNS |
Male: Stendec 40+ Finish spread
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison / Saracen | 5:31.1801 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Rachel ATHERTON | GT Factory Racing | 5:32.4932 | 1.313s | ||
3rd | 604 | Jess STONE | Unior Tools | 6:07.9113 | 36.731s | ||
4th | 605 | Katy CURD | Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team | 6:27.7414 | 56.561s | ||
5th | 606 | Emma WAREHAM | Leisure Lakes | 6:56.8395 | 1:25.659 | ||
6th | 601 | Myriam NICOLE | Ride Addiction Commencal | 6:58.3066 | 1:27.126 | ||
7th | 608 | Rhian ATHERTON | Pearce Cycles | 8:09.1907 | 2:38.010 | ||
607 | Esther SANDS | 4 Play Cycles | DNS |
Female: Monster Energy Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 956 | Rachael WALKER | All Terrain Cycles | 7:04.8061 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Rosie SMITH | Biketart.com / Knox Armour / Morewood / Schwalbe | 7:15.5892 | 10.783s | ||
3rd | 950 | Annie MATTHEWS | Pearce Cycles | 7:35.7593 | 30.953s | ||
952 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Blackspire / Commencal / O'Neal / Renthal | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified