withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (211)Photos (1,951)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st100Cathal HANNAN LMBC2:38.8162:34.1532:30.3512:30.3514:02.6514:02.6512:53.6922:43.7912:43.7919:16.791-
2nd232Jason WALSH BALLINA CC2:37.7142:33.0622:33.0644:07.5024:07.5022:51.3113:06.1042:55.5612:51.3129:31.87215.08s
3rd233Ray WALSH MBCC2:31.8912:32.0012:31.8924:29.8674:12.5914:12.5942:53.8433:04.2632:53.8439:38.32321.53s
4th121Agris KRAMINS Cahir MTB2:32.2022:32.2034:15.9654:15.9663:00.6143:00.6159:48.77431.98s
5th110John HINCHY LMBC2:34.2532:34.4542:34.2554:17.1064:20.7024:17.1073:03.2452:59.0622:59.0649:50.41533.62s
6th210Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura2:38.4652:38.4664:09.8934:09.8933:07.4463:14.8553:07.4469:55.79639.00s
7th168Daithi MULVEY 2:40.1672:52.0552:46.1522:40.1674:14.3644:26.9034:14.3653:19.2083:35.4573:19.20810:13.72756.93s
8th189John O'RIORDAN MBCC3:06.10112:58.6974:46.5553:03.6612:58.69114:40.2684:40.2693:18.0073:20.1163:18.00710:56.9581:40.16
9th149David MCLOUGHLIN South Tipperary CC3:16.09122:56.8562:56.8586:12.00164:43.3154:43.31103:44.39113:47.4483:44.391111:24.5592:07.76
10th191Pearse O'DONOGHUE Midlands mtb2:58.3092:59.5982:58.30104:47.70105:00.4064:47.70113:41.64103:41.641011:27.64102:10.85
11th113Samuel ISKRZYCKI MBCC2:57.7583:06.5092:58.9132:57.7594:43.4694:34.9544:34.9584:17.15124:02.7194:02.711211:35.41112:18.62
12th26Darragh BROWNE Galway MTB3:05.89103:21.44103:05.89124:58.84114:58.84123:32.6993:32.69911:37.42122:20.63
13th194Stephen O'REILLY MBCC3:58.65163:34.20133:34.20165:50.60135:45.4085:45.40155:55.80164:07.79104:07.791313:27.39134:10.60
14th236Daniel WEIR 3:46.05153:33.10123:40.7143:33.10155:57.35147:15.7595:37.5415:37.54144:27.45134:35.40114:27.451413:38.09144:21.30
15th24Mick BRETT South Tipperary CC3:31.85143:35.50143:31.85145:37.31125:24.1075:24.10135:03.90144:59.64124:59.641513:55.59154:38.80
16th173William MURRAY 3:25.04133:31.71113:25.04136:04.41156:04.41165:50.66155:50.661615:20.11166:03.32

Male: U14  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st213Darragh RYAN Biking.ie2:07.5012:07.5013:32.8613:32.8612:19.1012:21.0012:19.1017:59.461-
2nd42Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC2:19.3022:15.2912:15.2923:52.1643:50.1023:50.1052:31.0432:35.5932:31.0438:36.43236.97s
3rd203Filip PIOREK Evolution Cycles / LMBC2:25.4152:22.1042:22.1053:48.6123:48.6132:29.1622:52.9072:29.1628:39.87340.41s
4th155Aaron MEREDITH 2:22.9432:22.0032:22.0043:56.1953:47.5613:51.5013:47.5622:34.5042:33.6522:38.5012:33.6548:43.21443.75s
5th140Danny MCCOY 2:25.4152:25.4173:49.4033:51.5633:49.4042:46.4572:38.7542:51.1022:44.6912:38.7558:53.56554.10s
6th180Ros O KEEFFE Bree Racing2:25.1142:25.1164:04.8563:58.4043:58.4062:44.1552:44.8552:44.1569:07.6661:08.20
7th92Eoin GLEESON LMBC2:44.81112:20.2522:20.2534:06.2574:55.61104:17.8124:06.2572:45.4662:46.8162:45.4679:11.9671:12.50
8th12Alex BARRETT MBCC2:41.6082:41.60104:11.9084:11.9083:04.46112:57.4582:57.4589:50.9581:51.49
9th139Geordan MCCORMACK BALLINA CC2:47.10122:35.0052:35.0084:26.61114:15.6054:15.6093:04.40103:00.7593:00.75109:51.3591:51.89
10th68Morgan DURSTON 2:41.6592:44.2172:41.65114:22.85104:20.4174:20.41112:59.9583:09.75112:59.95910:02.01102:02.55
11th162Paddy MOORE Killarney Cycling Club2:40.1572:38.0662:38.0694:21.9094:17.1064:17.10103:06.90123:09.00103:06.901210:02.06112:02.60
12th159Luke MOLLOY 2:42.80102:42.80124:41.55134:24.7584:24.75123:08.90143:08.901410:16.45122:16.99
13th222Tomos STONE BALLINA CC2:49.29132:46.1582:46.15134:28.71124:28.71133:07.50133:21.56133:07.501310:22.36132:22.90
14th183Eoin O SHAUGHNESSY LMBC2:51.51143:11.95112:51.51145:08.10174:32.9094:32.90143:03.2593:03.251110:27.66142:28.20
15th45Tom COSTELLO Killarney Cycling Club2:55.90152:54.3692:54.36155:04.55165:04.55183:11.94153:10.69123:10.691511:09.60153:10.14
16th83Cian FLANAGAN Galway MTB3:16.71173:16.71185:03.25155:03.25173:38.14163:38.141611:58.10163:58.64
17th1Sam O'LEARY Killarney Cycling Club3:04.29163:01.54102:59.7512:59.75165:00.75145:19.79135:00.75164:03.35194:03.351912:03.85174:04.39
18th147Darragh MCGOVERN Galway MTB3:24.19183:16.25123:16.25175:19.10195:06.56125:06.56193:44.75173:44.751712:07.56184:08.10
19th240Dylan YARROW 3:41.30193:41.30195:09.90184:59.05114:59.05154:02.50184:02.501812:42.85194:43.39

Male: U17  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st170Adam MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club2:08.7522:08.6412:08.6423:29.5623:31.0013:29.5622:17.4422:12.8112:30.4122:12.8117:51.011-
2nd209Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura2:06.8412:06.8413:28.5013:37.0033:28.5012:16.1512:16.3922:16.1527:51.4920.48s
3rd69Oscar DURSTON 2:12.9032:11.3522:11.3533:36.5533:33.6123:50.7523:33.6132:24.2532:25.7532:19.5012:19.5038:04.46313.45s
4th81Cian FLAHERTY 2:15.6142:22.1662:15.6143:43.6543:39.1043:39.1042:27.2543:06.15252:27.2548:21.96430.95s
5th207Cian QUINN LMBC2:18.8982:16.6032:16.6053:47.8963:42.5663:42.5662:39.75132:29.6842:29.6868:28.84537.83s
6th220Daniel SLEVIN LMBC2:17.1552:17.1564:09.54183:43.4073:43.4072:28.9653:13.75292:28.9658:29.51638.50s
7th144Ronan MCELHINNEY 2:22.3592:17.5042:17.5073:56.6493:48.7583:43.8513:43.8582:34.4082:35.4552:34.4532:34.4098:35.75744.74s
8th227Fionn SWEENY LMBC2:17.7562:20.6052:17.7583:46.3953:51.7593:46.3992:32.1962:47.00132:32.1978:36.33845.32s
9th185Cillian O SHEA 2:18.3572:18.3593:54.1083:40.7553:40.7552:38.4092:48.00142:38.40108:37.50946.49s
10th175Darragh NOONAN 2:23.04102:23.04103:52.5573:52.55102:38.69102:39.7582:41.4452:38.69118:54.28101:03.27
11th17Cian BICHARD Galway MTB2:24.60112:25.7682:24.60123:58.71124:13.16213:58.71152:32.6572:40.0092:32.6588:55.96111:04.95
12th193Sean O'REILLY MBCC2:25.35132:25.35133:57.14103:57.14122:38.86112:39.2162:39.3042:38.86129:01.35121:10.34
13th120Tadhg KISSANE O SULLIVAN Killarney Cycling Club2:27.76152:27.76154:01.46144:06.60143:54.9633:54.96112:39.65122:40.0092:39.65149:02.37131:11.36
14th30David BUTLER Killarney Cycling Club2:25.00122:24.3172:24.31114:04.70153:58.15103:58.15132:40.80142:43.10112:40.80159:03.26141:12.25
15th137Paddy MCCONKEY 2:32.00202:28.3092:28.30164:06.71164:01.51114:01.51172:48.06162:39.6072:39.60139:09.41151:18.40
16th75Will FARRELL 2:28.85162:36.59182:28.85183:58.70113:58.70142:47.10152:46.71122:50.3162:53.4612:46.71169:14.26161:23.25
17th181Liam O LEARY Killarney Cycling Club2:26.94142:26.94144:00.21134:03.75124:00.21162:52.69192:52.35193:00.7072:52.35219:19.50171:28.49
18th197Ben O BRIEN Killarney Cycling Club2:32.29222:28.70102:29.9412:28.70174:24.00314:08.50164:08.50202:54.96202:49.96172:49.96199:27.16181:36.15
19th7Chris ARNOLD Team Ballyhoura2:30.50172:32.69122:30.50194:08.65174:08.65212:51.60172:48.86152:48.86179:28.01191:37.00
20th3Michael AHEARNE 2:31.86192:31.86224:10.20194:10.20222:52.65182:52.65229:34.71201:43.70
21st18Nick BOELENS 2:31.51182:31.51214:19.35274:10.34184:10.34242:55.69222:55.69249:37.54211:46.53
22nd32Pádraic BYRNE Clonmel MBC2:40.21272:31.00112:31.00204:18.19264:07.60154:07.60192:59.75273:15.14302:59.75289:38.35221:47.34
23rd157Tadhg MERRIGAN MBCC2:32.25212:56.31272:32.25234:16.96254:03.81134:03.81183:10.35313:02.89243:02.89309:38.95231:47.94
24th104Colin HAUGH LMBC2:44.11332:33.71132:33.71244:15.00244:15.00293:01.40282:51.60182:51.60209:40.31241:49.30
25th29Cathal BUTLER 2:40.65282:36.50172:44.4032:36.50285:07.91394:19.61234:19.61312:58.15232:49.75162:49.75189:45.86251:54.85
26th200Sean OLEARY (u17) Killarney Cycling Club2:36.65232:36.65294:12.41204:11.65194:11.65252:59.65262:59.04222:59.04269:47.34261:56.33
27th101Eoin HARVEY LMBC2:40.00262:33.75142:34.0522:33.75254:19.91284:12.75204:11.8644:11.86263:04.69303:07.19263:04.69319:50.30271:59.29
28th103Ben HATHAWAY Rebel MTB2:50.56362:37.00192:37.00304:13.09214:17.31224:13.09273:01.65293:01.14233:01.14299:51.23282:00.22
29th52Cillian CULLEN Galway MTB2:41.84292:35.85162:35.85274:21.65304:21.65332:55.54212:57.50202:55.54239:53.04292:02.03
30th223Ryan SULLIVAN (2) 2:39.90252:35.61152:35.61264:13.30224:10.20174:10.20223:11.45323:16.94313:11.45349:57.26302:06.25
31st23Philip BRANNIGAN 2:42.00302:39.55202:39.55324:21.36294:21.30244:21.30322:58.39242:57.71212:57.71259:58.56312:07.55
32nd119Daithi KISSANE O SULLIVAN Killarney Cycling Club2:42.71312:51.41252:42.71334:24.30324:25.00254:17.4154:17.41302:59.25252:59.25279:59.37322:08.36
33rd46Senan COTTER Killarney Cycling Club2:44.00322:44.00344:40.00354:25.25264:25.25343:14.80343:08.25273:08.253210:17.50332:26.49
34th95Oskar GONIWIECHA Galway MTB2:39.00242:45.95212:39.00314:13.85234:50.26314:13.85283:43.89373:40.94343:40.943810:33.79342:42.78
35th165Dawid MOSON 2:46.06342:49.31242:46.06354:41.90364:53.69324:47.2564:41.90383:11.90333:09.60283:09.603310:37.56352:46.55
36th78Josh FISHER 3:58.19402:56.00262:56.00394:25.44334:25.96274:25.44353:21.15353:17.54323:17.543510:38.98362:47.97
37th124Jake LEAHY Killarney Cycling Club2:50.36352:50.36384:39.50344:27.70284:27.70364:22.25403:31.90333:31.903610:49.96372:58.95
38th96Louis GOREY Cahir MTB2:54.70372:46.15222:46.15364:55.79374:31.64294:31.64373:32.40363:50.95363:32.403710:50.19382:59.18
39th188Nathan O'CONNOR (yth) Killarney Cycling Club2:54.85382:48.16232:48.16375:08.06404:44.40304:44.40393:58.66383:58.664011:31.22393:40.21
40th241Filip ZBYLUT Killarney Cycling Club3:02.45393:08.00283:02.45405:03.51385:34.25335:03.51404:10.75393:50.19353:50.193911:56.15404:05.14
206Alaistair PREECE GAP MTB4:06.66416:16.10294:06.66418:14.46418:14.4641DNF
131Eoin MANNIX Killarney Cycling ClubDNF

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st187Shane O SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura2:05.4112:05.4113:26.45111:28.4673:29.9513:26.4522:13.9612:21.1442:13.9617:45.821-
2nd226Darragh SWEENY LMBC2:08.5422:08.4012:08.4023:27.2023:25.6413:25.6412:15.7522:16.0412:15.7527:49.7923.97s
3rd216Max SCHONE Bree Racing2:11.4552:09.4522:09.4533:35.6633:32.2523:32.2532:27.8552:21.0032:21.0058:02.70316.88s
4th176Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC2:09.5432:09.5443:37.3543:37.3542:18.6132:20.6522:16.5912:16.5938:03.48417.66s
5th105Conor HEALY Team Ballyhoura2:13.6062:13.6063:39.0053:38.4133:38.4154:51.9092:33.6562:33.6578:25.66539.84s
6th177Cian O CONNELL Team Ballyhoura2:09.6042:09.6053:58.6983:58.6982:18.9542:18.9548:27.24641.42s
7th142Darragh MCDONNELL MBCC2:18.1072:16.5032:16.5073:51.5163:47.0443:47.0462:30.0462:24.2052:24.2068:27.74741.92s
8th82Conor FLAHERTY 2:23.5582:30.2942:23.5583:57.5074:09.2053:57.5072:43.2072:52.1072:43.2089:04.2581:18.43
9th201Thomas O'REILLY (jun) 2:39.7692:36.6152:36.6194:22.9094:26.2564:22.9093:04.7583:02.4583:02.45910:01.9692:16.14

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st39Mark CLERY Team Ballyhoura2:09.9013:02.75112:09.3612:09.3613:30.5013:32.3513:30.5012:17.9412:17.9417:57.801-
2nd37Jason CLARKE PH Racing2:11.9022:11.3512:09.9522:09.9523:37.1023:36.8533:36.8532:18.6122:19.9412:18.6128:05.4127.61s
3rd99Ben HALBERT 2:15.9032:14.3522:14.3533:39.6533:36.2523:36.2522:23.7032:22.1622:22.1638:12.76314.96s
4th231Alan WALLACE MBCC2:17.5552:14.5532:14.5543:49.2053:40.3043:40.3042:25.4542:36.9042:25.4548:20.30422.50s
5th33Brian CAREY LMBC2:16.7542:16.7553:52.0463:42.3953:42.3952:36.4652:41.6052:36.4668:35.60537.80s
6th87Paddy FURLONG Bree Racing2:19.5062:18.4652:18.4673:46.2943:46.2962:36.9662:34.1032:34.1058:38.85641.05s
7th130Anthony MAGNIER 2:24.4572:17.7642:17.7664:13.16103:50.5663:50.5672:43.4082:43.4088:51.72753.92s
8th186Mark O SHEA MBCC2:24.6582:24.6584:15.96113:52.9673:52.9682:41.6572:45.2162:39.6012:39.6078:57.21859.41s
9th77David FINNEGAN LMBC2:30.7092:29.0062:29.0094:10.8184:02.6994:02.69102:46.95102:48.5682:46.95109:18.6491:20.84
10th109Stephen HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club2:34.50102:34.50124:04.1073:58.2583:58.2592:46.5092:46.5072:46.5099:19.25101:21.45
11th90William GAFFNEY Team Ballyhoura2:35.00112:35.55102:35.00144:16.50124:11.64124:11.64132:51.64112:54.7192:51.64119:38.28111:40.48
12th218Cian SHIELS 2:38.49132:34.6192:34.61134:18.96134:08.81114:08.81122:58.66132:58.66139:42.08121:44.28
13th129Matthew LYNE 2:41.75152:32.7082:32.70114:12.0694:05.95104:05.95113:07.06143:07.10113:07.06149:45.71131:47.91
14th66Padraig DUNNE Galway MTB2:37.60122:29.2972:29.29104:29.80154:11.94134:11.94143:07.45153:09.21123:07.45159:48.68141:50.88
15th195Michael O'SULLIVAN MBUL2:40.75143:03.31122:40.75154:20.31144:18.85144:18.85152:57.21122:58.34102:57.21129:56.81151:59.01
16th57Cathal DALY 3:18.24163:14.29133:05.5433:05.54165:26.31165:12.71155:12.71164:03.60164:03.04134:03.041612:21.29164:23.49

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st153Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura2:11.0412:11.0423:37.7023:37.7022:17.6112:17.6118:06.351-
2nd126Paul LENIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:12.6522:10.7912:10.7913:36.2513:36.2512:19.5023:07.75192:19.5028:06.5420.19s
3rd107Cathal HICKEY Killarney Cycling Club2:14.7132:14.7143:44.8143:38.7513:38.7532:29.4432:25.0012:29.9422:25.0038:18.46312.11s
4th136Damien MCCARTHY (MBCC) MBCC2:28.79142:13.7122:14.4412:13.7134:12.04233:41.3123:41.3142:57.60212:30.9642:38.1442:30.9668:25.98419.63s
5th85Stephen FOLEY LMBC2:16.5452:19.3542:36.3052:16.5473:42.9633:44.8133:42.9652:30.1042:27.9022:39.3452:27.9048:27.40521.05s
6th5George ALLEN Feel Good Bikes2:16.3542:16.3563:48.3563:46.0453:46.0472:30.8552:28.8632:29.0912:28.8658:31.25624.90s
7th48Scott COYNE Midlands mtb2:19.8562:16.2932:16.2953:45.5053:45.0643:45.0662:32.9072:32.9088:34.25727.90s
8th97Stephen GRANT South Tipperary CC2:21.5492:19.7952:19.7983:49.7173:50.0083:49.71102:31.5462:39.04112:31.5478:41.04834.69s
9th152Shane MCMANUS 2:19.9672:21.1982:19.9693:52.8593:52.85132:33.0982:33.7052:33.0998:45.90939.55s
10th11Gergő BAKONYI Gravity BC2:24.04112:20.9062:51.6462:20.90103:52.8183:47.5963:47.5982:38.00112:38.21102:38.00158:46.491040.14s
11th50Martin CROWLEY (mas) Rebel MTB2:21.0482:21.04113:56.50103:49.6173:49.6192:58.50222:36.7582:37.4032:36.6112:36.61138:47.261140.91s
12th161Brian MONKS SLIABH BHUI MTB2:25.61122:21.1572:21.15124:02.06143:51.3993:51.39112:44.35132:35.1562:35.15108:47.691241.34s
13th202Imre PARDI 2:30.65182:26.19112:25.3422:25.34164:00.86133:51.55103:51.55122:45.85142:36.1172:36.11128:53.001346.65s
14th102Niall HASSETT 2:30.10172:25.06102:27.6532:25.06153:57.65113:59.05123:54.1513:54.15142:37.96102:37.6092:37.60148:56.811450.46s
15th53Stephen CULLETON BOYNE MTB3:07.39322:23.5092:23.50134:00.69123:54.45113:54.45152:45.90152:45.90199:03.851557.50s
16th217Eoghan SHERIDAN Mullaghmeen MBC2:28.44133:18.20252:28.44184:06.65184:01.06134:01.06162:42.44122:46.24152:42.5062:42.44169:11.94161:05.59
17th76Brendan FARRELLY LMBC2:30.05162:30.05204:02.89154:02.89182:47.91182:47.91219:20.85171:14.50
18th94Damien GOLDEN Galway MTB2:23.60102:23.60144:11.61224:11.61242:46.06162:46.06209:21.27181:14.92
19th214James RYAN South Tipperary CC2:29.10152:36.10172:29.10194:03.04164:02.81144:02.81173:02.50252:50.80162:50.80229:22.71191:16.36
20th19Kevin BOYLE Feel Good Bikes3:12.50342:32.14142:32.14224:14.54244:14.54252:36.0692:39.64122:36.06119:22.74201:16.39
21st228Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB3:59.00352:28.25122:28.25174:09.14194:09.14212:46.29172:45.80142:45.80189:23.19211:16.84
22nd166Adrian MULCAHY Team Ballyhoura2:39.69222:51.56242:32.9642:32.96234:03.75174:14.91184:03.75192:51.75202:51.75249:28.46221:22.11
23rd13George BARRETT Clonmel MBC2:39.56212:33.30152:33.30244:10.54204:08.65154:08.65202:51.15193:04.55182:51.15239:33.10231:26.75
24th239Brian YARROW 2:55.96302:38.21182:38.21274:11.50214:13.10174:11.50232:59.44242:44.35132:44.35179:34.06241:27.71
25th145Keith MCEVOY Midlands mtb2:34.75192:31.71132:31.71214:15.40254:11.21164:11.21222:58.91232:58.86172:58.86259:41.78251:35.43
26th49Stan CRONIN 2:41.19232:35.71162:35.71254:22.06264:21.51204:21.51273:06.96273:06.962710:04.18261:57.83
27th59Jamie DEMPSEY 2:43.61242:40.70202:40.70294:22.40274:20.80194:20.80263:03.25263:03.252610:04.75271:58.40
28th116Martin KEAVENEY Galway MTB2:46.95262:39.65192:39.65284:34.86314:32.14224:32.14313:20.64283:26.94213:20.642910:32.43282:26.08
29th146Stephen MCEVOY 2:49.04282:46.10212:46.10314:30.41294:27.80214:27.80293:21.50293:19.91203:19.912810:33.81292:27.46
30th114Jakub JARONI Galway MTB2:47.15272:49.60222:47.15324:30.69304:48.65234:30.69303:24.59313:28.00223:24.593110:42.43302:36.08
31st234Daniel WARD (mas) 2:45.50252:45.50304:35.64324:35.64323:30.81323:39.25233:30.813210:51.95312:45.60
32nd174Dan NOONAN Team Ballyhoura2:36.84202:50.65232:36.84264:25.84284:25.84283:49.90333:49.903310:52.58322:46.23
33rd178Martin O'CONNOR MBCC3:05.25313:05.25344:51.90334:51.90333:24.40303:24.403011:21.55333:15.20
34th182Christopher O ROURKE Galway MTB2:50.66292:50.66335:04.69345:04.69343:50.95343:50.953411:46.30343:39.95
35th211Ian ROBBINS Galway MTB3:08.21333:08.21355:44.35355:44.35354:08.10354:08.103513:00.66354:54.31

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st40Alan CLOGHER 2:25.6662:11.6012:12.7522:11.6013:42.7923:39.6623:39.6622:25.0012:23.6412:23.6418:14.901-
2nd219Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura2:12.2612:14.0622:12.0012:12.0023:35.1613:37.7513:35.1612:37.1952:33.5032:31.3512:31.3548:18.5123.61s
3rd91Yannick GALINDO MBCC2:16.7022:16.7033:47.2533:47.2532:31.0032:33.2522:31.3512:31.0038:34.95320.05s
4th208David QUIRKE Galway MTB2:24.1452:22.8532:22.8563:53.3463:56.2563:53.3462:30.8622:30.8628:47.05432.15s
5th10Tommy ATKINS Team Ballyhoura2:22.1432:47.11232:22.1453:52.1053:47.3433:47.3442:41.1172:42.5583:13.5572:41.1188:50.59535.69s
6th67John DURSTON 2:28.01102:29.00102:28.01133:55.6573:59.5083:55.6582:34.5542:38.3142:46.5032:34.5558:58.21643.31s
7th141John Joe MCCOY Hush2:26.0072:26.00104:30.25263:53.6043:53.6072:44.3592:42.4572:51.2052:39.7512:39.7568:59.35744.45s
8th158Michal METLICKA LMBC2:22.8642:27.1582:20.4432:20.4443:51.5643:56.4473:51.5659:47.45376:00.70282:47.7942:47.79148:59.79844.89s
9th15Dave BERMINGHAM MBCC2:26.8082:24.1952:24.1984:04.1593:56.1553:56.1592:40.0062:40.8452:40.0079:00.34945.44s
10th80Eoin FITZGERALD LMBC2:32.94152:25.7562:25.7594:07.91134:04.50134:00.9014:00.90102:46.10102:42.3562:42.3599:09.001054.10s
11th205Barry POWER 2:28.50112:23.6442:23.6474:04.40104:03.60114:03.60132:43.7582:46.56112:43.75109:10.991156.09s
12th122John LAMBERT SLIABH BHUI MTB2:30.10122:26.0072:26.00104:06.00114:02.0694:02.06112:49.14132:48.49132:48.49169:16.55121:01.65
13th212John ROCHE MBCC2:32.00142:29.10112:29.10154:03.5584:02.15104:02.15123:23.89272:45.6593:16.2992:45.65119:16.90131:02.00
14th160Paul MOLLOY 2:33.75162:28.6092:28.60144:06.40124:04.40124:04.40142:46.10102:46.46102:46.10129:19.10141:04.20
15th8Luke ASKINS 2:34.21172:31.60132:31.60174:21.91224:07.26164:07.26172:54.76162:46.80122:46.80139:25.66151:10.76
16th89Clyde GAFFNEY LMBC2:31.71132:35.10152:31.71184:09.75144:07.15154:07.15162:47.90122:47.90159:26.76161:11.86
17th156Ian MEREDITH 2:36.30212:30.00122:30.00164:11.35164:05.80144:05.80152:54.40152:51.25142:52.1062:51.25179:27.05171:12.15
18th73Tom ELLIOTT Cork BMX club4:02.65382:32.84142:32.84194:25.25244:11.14184:11.14193:18.79242:51.39153:20.66102:51.39189:35.37181:20.47
19th34David CASEY MBCC2:34.80182:34.80204:11.06154:10.40174:10.40183:01.04192:56.90162:56.90209:42.10191:27.20
20th98Jim HAIDE IMBRC2:37.19222:36.25172:36.25234:12.65174:12.46204:12.46212:54.35143:24.55222:54.35199:43.06201:28.16
21st215Keith RYAN (vet) Galway MTB2:35.44202:41.95192:35.44224:15.60194:15.60232:58.80182:58.80229:49.84211:34.94
22nd70Jay EDWARDS Kilkenny Collective2:35.31192:36.19162:35.31214:17.45204:12.01194:12.01203:14.60213:15.25183:14.602410:01.92221:47.02
23rd86Paul FRAZER South Tipperary CC2:44.60242:43.20202:43.20254:23.80234:21.94214:21.94252:56.95173:10.40172:56.952110:02.09231:47.19
24th198Matthew ODONNELL Mullaghmeen MBC2:41.54232:40.45182:40.45244:19.75214:19.75243:19.11253:16.65193:15.8183:15.812510:16.01242:01.11
25th128Marcin LUDZIK LMBC2:48.85262:57.21282:48.85284:25.34254:48.06274:25.34263:16.30223:24.15213:16.302610:30.49252:15.59
26th31Patrick BUTLER (vet) South Tipperary CC2:47.50252:45.31222:45.31274:37.30284:32.31224:32.31273:13.85203:17.89203:13.852310:31.47262:16.57
27th190Mortimer O'SULLIVAN 2:55.00282:49.46242:49.46294:41.94294:34.15234:34.15283:18.50233:18.502710:42.11272:27.21
28th112Stephen HOLMES MBCC2:49.00272:44.45212:44.45264:57.15324:41.00254:41.00313:20.46263:20.462810:45.91282:31.01
29th204Damien POKORA Galway MTB2:57.75292:52.81252:52.81314:34.65274:48.19284:34.65293:40.21313:31.94233:31.943110:59.40292:44.50
30th62Andrew DOWNEY Clonmel MBC3:05.79312:58.15302:51.7042:51.70305:08.29354:44.56264:44.56333:31.41293:41.96253:31.413011:07.67302:52.77
31st163Albert MORAN Galway MTB3:08.30332:57.85292:57.85344:52.20314:40.96244:40.96303:29.16283:39.21243:29.162911:07.97312:53.07
32nd22Kevin BRADY Galway MTB2:58.50302:56.59272:56.59334:42.86304:42.86323:52.40323:50.00273:50.003411:29.45323:14.55
33rd106Mark HEGARTY 3:08.31342:55.10262:58.8652:55.10325:00.16334:55.85294:55.85344:05.75354:05.753611:56.70333:41.80
34th154David MEADE ML Syndicate3:07.29323:08.39323:07.29365:20.94375:14.75315:14.75363:36.26303:36.263211:58.30343:43.40
35th64Michael DUFFY MBCC3:12.21353:10.45333:10.45375:08.15345:11.60305:08.15353:54.25333:45.60263:45.603312:04.20353:49.30
36th192Denis O'GORMAN MBCC3:15.30363:07.20313:07.20355:15.35365:18.85325:15.35373:57.61343:57.613512:20.16364:05.26
37th44Peter COSTELLOE Killarney Cycling Club3:39.06373:39.06385:34.94385:34.94384:14.50364:14.503713:28.50375:13.60
55Will CURTIN MBCC2:27.6492:27.64124:14.54184:14.5422DNF

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st56Kevin DALTON Team Ballyhoura2:20.7112:17.6512:17.6513:45.2913:46.3113:45.2912:35.4612:41.2522:35.4618:38.401-
2nd133Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:26.0522:25.6022:25.6023:56.5623:56.5622:36.6622:38.8512:59.5012:36.6628:58.82220.42s
3rd111Patrick HOLMES Team Ballyhoura2:28.3942:27.7532:27.7534:00.5434:00.5442:46.6132:51.6042:46.6139:14.90336.50s
4th28Peter BURTON Rebel MTB2:34.0952:28.9142:28.9154:17.1564:03.8523:59.8513:59.8533:00.6552:51.5032:51.5049:20.26441.86s
5th167Simon MULLALLY MBCC2:28.2532:28.2544:02.7644:02.7652:52.6242:53.5152:52.6259:23.63545.23s
6th54Kenny CURRAN Clonmel MBC2:35.3162:35.1062:35.1074:10.1054:10.9434:10.1063:02.4663:13.1083:02.4669:47.6661:09.26
7th224Andrew SWEENY LMBC2:39.6572:34.6652:34.6664:17.1564:12.6144:12.6173:02.9073:02.7563:02.7579:50.0271:11.62
8th118Martin KIRWAN ML Syndicate2:57.1092:52.1472:52.1484:57.3194:33.4054:33.4083:27.9593:12.2573:12.25810:37.7981:59.39
9th135Denis MC DONNELL MBCC2:56.7582:54.6582:54.6594:38.7584:35.8464:35.8493:26.0683:20.7593:20.75910:51.2492:12.84
10th16Andy BICHARD Galway MTB3:10.35103:04.3093:04.30105:03.00105:26.4575:03.00103:52.21103:52.211011:59.51103:21.11
11th4Nestor ALCALA 3:57.05113:57.051111:22.201111:22.20117:50.89117:50.891123:10.141114:31.74

Male: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st238Gary WILLIAMS 2:33.5442:25.7022:22.3912:22.3914:01.7913:55.7513:55.7512:45.7912:41.6112:41.6118:59.751-
2nd169Peader MULVIHILL LMBC2:24.4612:24.4624:05.8533:58.5923:58.5922:57.5642:52.1032:52.1039:15.15215.40s
3rd72P.J. EGAN Bree Racing2:26.3522:26.4132:26.3544:05.3024:04.2544:04.2542:47.7522:45.3922:45.3929:15.99316.24s
4th184William O'SHAUGHNESSY LMBC2:31.9532:24.8512:25.7122:24.8534:06.6544:01.2934:01.2932:53.9032:53.9049:20.04420.29s
5th9Raimundas ASTRAUSKAS 2:41.1152:33.7542:34.4032:33.7554:23.0554:11.4454:11.4453:06.0053:06.0059:51.19551.44s
6th36Ian CLARKE 2:49.2662:47.5052:47.5064:34.4164:38.2964:34.4164:08.2564:22.4044:08.25611:30.1662:30.41

 

 

Female: U40  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st134Leah MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura2:14.1012:13.4012:13.4013:39.3013:36.7913:36.7912:22.6012:25.8412:40.9012:22.6018:12.791-
2nd138Erin MCCORMACK BALLINA CC2:32.8122:45.4652:32.8124:08.9624:10.7124:08.9622:57.7123:02.2033:02.2622:57.7129:39.4821:26.69
3rd6Melissa ANDERSON IMBRC2:47.1532:43.0022:45.8122:43.0044:29.2554:25.6954:22.3634:22.3653:06.4942:58.0422:58.04310:03.4031:50.61
4th20Rebecca BRADFORD Hush2:51.4052:43.9432:40.5012:40.5034:23.5134:21.0034:19.9114:19.9133:09.0953:08.8543:08.85510:09.2641:56.47
5th225Blaithin SWEENY LMBC2:48.1442:55.6082:48.1464:26.0644:26.0673:05.4033:12.3953:05.40410:19.6052:06.81
6th108Roisin HICKEY Kilkenny Collective2:59.3562:44.1142:44.1154:32.8964:25.5044:25.5063:18.7963:23.5673:18.79610:28.4062:15.61
7th229Chloe TRAYNOR GAP MTB3:05.0072:51.1062:51.1074:37.5074:27.4464:20.3024:20.3043:31.7573:22.8163:22.81710:34.2172:21.42
8th51Aisling CULLEN Bree Racing3:05.8082:55.2572:55.2585:29.94105:00.3185:00.3194:05.9594:05.95912:01.5183:48.72
9th61Sarah DOHERTY 3:15.04103:09.8693:09.8695:17.9085:00.1175:00.1183:52.0083:52.00812:01.9793:49.18
10th230Maeve WALL MBCC3:10.5493:37.00103:10.54105:19.5095:19.50104:13.65105:58.7984:13.651012:43.69104:30.90
11th143Flora MCDONNELL Mad mtb3:33.69113:33.69115:49.95115:39.6195:39.61116:43.64136:43.641315:56.94117:44.15
12th71Zara EDWARDS Kilkenny Collective3:48.39123:48.39126:36.11126:36.11125:52.00115:52.001116:16.50128:03.71
13th58Kirsty DALY 3:56.20133:56.20136:40.85136:40.85136:21.25126:21.251216:58.30138:45.51

Female: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1 r1 S1 r2 S1 r3 S1 r4 S1 best S2 r1 S2 r2 S2 r3 S2 best S3 r1 S3 r2 S3 r3 S3 r4 S3 best Total time Diff
1st14Meave BAXTER CUCHULLAIN CC2:31.4612:28.5412:28.5414:05.5514:02.1414:02.1412:39.2012:38.6412:47.9412:38.6419:09.321-
2nd38Eidín CLERY 2:35.6922:35.6924:19.4124:19.4123:05.1523:05.15210:00.25250.93s
3rd125Alda LEITE 2:54.2532:46.7022:46.7034:45.5134:32.3124:32.3133:34.1033:37.7523:34.10310:53.1131:43.79
4th148Niamh MCGREEN Mad mtb3:02.7643:07.5433:02.7645:02.8545:00.2035:00.2043:41.6643:43.9033:41.66411:44.6242:35.30
5th65Ciara DUNNE Racing 7953:10.0053:12.6043:10.0055:09.0955:09.0963:54.0464:10.2543:54.04612:13.1353:03.81
6th27Tara BROWNE Galway MTB3:18.2063:15.7053:15.7065:20.8065:08.3145:08.3153:53.6553:53.65512:17.6663:08.34
Chat with us