withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (416)Photos (3,067)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Sunday - "Classic"Saturday - "Mashup"

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sunday - "Classic" Pro  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st270Greg CALLAGHAN DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:34.3011:33.7512:03.1511:56.6913:03.10111:10.991-
2nd465Evan WALL (pro) DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:37.0021:37.6532:04.0021:58.0523:13.25211:29.95218.96s
3rd247Drew ARMSTRONG 2:41.9451:36.5022:07.0932:04.3533:16.50311:46.38335.39s
4th303Gary DONALDSON Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:41.7141:41.8572:09.1642:07.5043:22.54412:02.76451.77s
5th409Matheus BRAIAN NEITZKE 2:41.5031:40.2952:14.1082:09.0673:23.00512:07.95556.96s
6th266Harry BYRNE Expert Cycles2:44.8461:39.5042:10.3952:08.1953:26.06712:08.98657.99s
7th412Gavin O CONNELL Team Worc2:45.6071:44.84102:15.06102:12.4093:26.56812:24.4671:13.47
8th263Chris BROWN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:59.31131:41.3162:12.4172:09.7583:27.01912:29.7981:18.80
9th271Ross CALLAGHAN 2:50.9691:43.4192:14.4092:14.29123:34.251012:37.3191:26.32
10th488David CONROY Scott Bright Motor Group Racing2:56.60111:55.89132:21.86132:13.25103:24.56612:52.16101:41.17
11th300Peter DAVISON Mech Monkey2:52.85101:50.60122:16.45122:14.19113:38.251112:52.34111:41.35
12th284Brendan CONROY Specialized Global2:48.8181:41.9482:11.1062:08.7064:03.151312:53.70121:42.71
13th269Emmet CALLAGHAN Callaghan Bike Coaching / Santa Cruz2:56.86121:45.90112:15.40112:21.14133:43.061213:02.36131:51.37

Male: Sunday - "Classic" Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st335Sean HERLIHY 3:10.2112:03.0012:32.0012:25.9613:49.35114:00.521-
2nd433Barry POWER 3:24.7122:16.3042:42.2542:42.6624:24.59315:30.5121:29.99
3rd402Bryce MORTLAND Campbase Adventures3:28.4142:14.1432:40.1022:49.4134:18.96215:31.0231:30.50
4th371Darryl MAKIM 3:51.4552:27.1552:51.8152:59.0044:46.95416:56.3642:55.84
5th363Oliver LINGER 5:04.0663:20.5064:14.7563:35.3155:55.64522:10.2658:09.74
338Sean HONER GAP MTB3:27.9032:14.1022:42.003DNF

Male: Sunday - "Classic" E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st450Morgan STEELE Shimna Wheelers3:01.3921:43.9112:20.5012:24.2523:42.75213:12.801-
2nd448Brian STEELE Shimna Wheelers3:00.8111:49.3122:24.5522:20.6013:40.55113:15.8223.02s
3rd334Edmund HAWKINS Mourne Cycles / Shimna Wheelers3:09.5641:59.2632:35.3052:27.2533:49.75414:01.12348.32s
4th352Tomas KUCZMA TDS3:10.2552:07.1642:28.4632:30.4053:54.86614:11.13458.33s
5th327Sean GLYNN Giant Dublin3:19.1472:07.5152:34.5042:29.2543:43.39314:13.7951:00.99
6th449David STEELE Shimna Wheelers3:06.9532:10.1182:35.6962:37.9463:52.39514:23.0861:10.28
7th392Mark MCQUAID Republic of Bike3:15.1962:09.8972:35.9072:44.9583:57.35714:43.2871:30.48
8th435Al REDMOND GAP MTB3:23.6182:17.6692:45.5082:56.61144:01.40815:24.7882:11.98
9th267Mark BYRNE Bree Racing3:29.2192:09.6462:48.0092:49.60124:13.291015:29.7492:16.94
10th254Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura3:35.00132:18.85102:50.85112:49.86134:11.81915:46.37102:33.57
11th362Daryl LEONARD 3:35.89142:21.25112:51.60122:43.5074:21.041115:53.28112:40.48
12th370Paul MAGUIRE 3:34.76122:21.41122:50.39102:57.75154:22.541216:06.85122:54.05
13th374Aidan MC ERLAIN Sperrin MTB3:39.25162:25.79142:53.95162:48.91114:23.811316:11.71132:58.91
14th45Paddy CONWAY 3:44.95172:24.90132:52.95152:46.45104:24.051416:13.30143:00.50
15th257Conor BRADY 3:31.69102:32.65172:52.11132:46.4094:32.391516:15.24153:02.44
16th98Kenneth HICKEY 3:32.21112:26.26152:52.85143:05.35174:39.411616:36.08163:23.28
17th487Karl ENNIS 3:38.20152:30.39163:02.71173:01.15164:40.011716:52.46173:39.66
18th398Allen MONGEY GAP MTB3:48.85182:47.81183:16.40183:15.81184:52.951818:01.82184:49.02
19th282Willie CASSIDY 4:52.94193:03.96193:39.75193:55.91195:11.651920:44.21197:31.41

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 12-13

1 competitor found

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 14-16  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st401Callum MORRIS Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:53.8621:43.1412:12.2112:11.2513:28.06112:28.521-
2nd437Darragh RYAN Biking.ie2:54.8941:49.5022:17.1022:16.3123:41.06312:58.86230.34s
3rd309Oscar DURSTON 2:53.4411:49.9032:18.3532:18.0033:41.85413:01.54333.02s
4th439Darragh SAUNDERS IMBRC2:54.7031:55.7962:24.1972:30.4093:34.06213:19.14450.62s
5th250Harry BALFE 3:04.5461:51.8142:21.5942:18.4043:46.65513:22.99554.47s
6th451Ruairi STEELE Shimna Wheelers2:59.4451:56.3672:22.8962:24.5553:52.96613:36.2061:07.68
7th317Ben FITZSIMON Team Worc3:06.7171:55.0152:22.3552:28.6074:01.35813:54.0271:25.50
8th395Aaron MEREDITH 3:16.80102:09.15132:35.66132:37.15143:58.39714:37.1582:08.63
9th458George THOMPSON (yth) 3:15.4992:01.2182:31.85102:33.80114:16.151214:38.5092:09.98
10th380Billy MCCORMACK 3:22.15162:07.91112:34.25112:32.25104:03.59914:40.15102:11.63
11th382Danny MCCOY 3:11.6582:11.40162:40.75162:45.25184:08.111014:57.16112:28.64
12th261Daniel BRODISON Sperrin MTB3:20.30142:08.75122:34.70122:29.2584:32.361615:05.36122:36.84
13th415Ros O KEEFFE 3:19.75122:12.45172:44.90182:39.75154:17.501315:14.35132:45.83
14th186Sean O'REILLY MBCC3:20.20132:13.29182:36.59142:42.85164:21.811415:14.74142:46.22
15th489Darragh BROWNE 3:20.71152:01.9192:29.6482:27.3565:02.852015:22.46152:53.94
16th356Cody LAWLOR Bree Racing3:19.60112:09.56142:40.15152:36.79124:36.501815:22.60162:54.08
17th456Fionn SWEENY LMBC3:34.75172:10.71152:53.11212:37.10134:14.401115:30.07173:01.55
18th350Jonathan KILROY GAP MTB3:49.85222:04.01102:31.5493:04.10224:32.561716:02.06183:33.54
19th400Paddy MOORE Killarney Cycling Club3:38.65192:27.36222:48.85202:56.10204:28.451516:19.41193:50.89
20th308Morgan DURSTON 3:39.94202:22.26212:58.96222:52.95194:41.201916:35.31204:06.79
21st264Patrick BUTLER (juv) 4:30.75252:53.79244:10.91253:04.40235:17.002219:56.85217:28.33
22nd249Chris ARNOLD Team Ballyhoura3:45.69217:09.96253:07.44232:59.41215:07.142122:09.64229:41.12
23rd287Senan COTTER Killarney Cycling Club3:57.11242:31.96233:22.50243:22.042415:43.602328:57.212316:28.69
377Fionn MCCLOSKEY Sperrin MTB3:35.50182:14.69192:48.50192:43.5517DNF
430Joaquin PLAZA Bree Racing3:55.01232:15.85202:42.9017DNF

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 17-20  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st472Ben WILSON (u21) Mech Monkey2:47.4411:43.4512:14.2112:11.4613:24.31112:20.871-
2nd404Adam MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club2:57.5031:46.7122:19.4042:18.6063:30.54212:52.75231.88s
3rd466Jamie WALL GAP MTB2:54.4621:50.5952:25.1592:18.7573:37.85313:06.80345.93s
4th346Jake KAVANAGH Bree Racing / Rh suspension3:01.1051:48.9642:18.2532:17.2523:47.00713:12.56451.69s
5th330Joel HAMILTON Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:59.8941:52.7662:16.3122:17.3533:50.301013:16.61555.74s
6th411Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC3:05.65121:53.3072:24.1082:18.4153:38.70413:20.16659.29s
7th470Jake WHITE 3:03.6681:55.2592:23.4072:19.5083:45.44613:27.2571:06.38
8th322Josh GALLAGHER GAP MTB3:02.1161:56.34102:30.30142:18.1643:44.96513:31.8781:11.00
9th440Max SCHONE Bree Racing3:11.19131:48.4432:22.0062:22.59103:49.95913:34.1791:13.30
10th417Shane O SULLIVAN Team Ballyhoura3:04.7192:02.86152:25.75102:23.05113:47.25813:43.62101:22.75
11th314Daniel FEOKRYTOV Back Lane Biking3:05.35101:57.79112:29.35132:25.65123:50.391113:48.53111:27.66
12th325Joey GILLEN Cuchulainn / RCR3:05.44112:01.91132:27.59122:26.20133:56.251213:57.39121:36.52
13th441Isaac SCOTT 3:11.50142:01.25122:27.50112:26.25144:02.811314:09.31131:48.44
14th262James BRODISON Sperrin MTB3:03.0571:53.4682:20.7052:20.2094:39.862014:17.27141:56.40
15th424Pierce OLEARY IMBRC3:15.14152:04.01162:31.25152:35.06154:04.001414:29.46152:08.59
16th384Ronan MCELHINNEY 3:15.50162:05.40172:38.19162:36.31174:10.911514:46.31162:25.44
17th364Tom LINGER MBCC3:16.15172:02.10142:39.21172:35.71164:25.361914:58.53172:37.66
18th423Sean OLEARY IMBRC3:17.35182:05.85182:43.55182:51.04194:15.551615:13.34182:52.47
19th281Manus CASSIDY Cuchulainn / RCR3:19.10192:17.56192:45.10192:55.96214:17.541715:35.26193:14.39
20th397Tadhg MERRIGAN MBCC4:03.21212:29.45212:59.19212:48.61184:18.261816:38.72204:17.85
21st379Paddy MCCONKEY 3:59.96202:19.50202:57.11202:52.59204:43.812116:52.97214:32.10

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st339Youen HORNER DUBLIN2BIKE2:53.3031:43.9622:12.3512:11.2113:27.14212:27.961-
2nd446Adam SMILEY Norms Bikes2:48.6611:41.9012:15.6632:16.9143:25.89112:29.0221.06s
3rd324Willian Fernando GEISLER VOELZ Dublin MTB Gatherings2:51.4121:46.3532:14.7022:15.6023:36.65312:44.71316.75s
4th333Aidan HAWKINS Mourne Cycles2:55.3541:47.9142:20.0452:17.6153:42.00513:02.91434.95s
5th306Ryan DUNNE IMBRC2:58.0951:52.5172:20.3062:16.5433:40.50413:07.94539.98s
6th329Ben HALBERT 3:02.6671:52.6682:21.7972:23.1073:44.46613:24.67656.71s
7th52Patrick CREMIN (21+) Killarney Cycling Club3:02.9081:54.2192:19.0542:26.36113:53.80913:36.3271:08.36
8th258Dylan BRADY 3:03.1591:55.80112:24.21102:30.00143:45.21713:38.3781:10.41
9th418Chris OAKLEY 3:03.35101:58.51132:25.71122:25.2093:49.79813:42.5691:14.60
10th286Kevin COSTER The Sports Room3:02.6461:51.9062:25.85132:27.50123:57.891113:45.78101:17.82
11th405Chris MURPHY (sen) 3:06.15111:57.76122:23.8592:21.2564:04.251513:53.26111:25.30
12th274Thomas CALLAGHAN 3:09.44141:54.85102:23.3582:31.65164:03.711414:03.00121:35.04
13th375Damien MCCARTHY (KCC) Big little bike shop / Tralee Bay MTB3:08.30132:07.60182:32.40152:25.46103:54.301014:08.06131:40.10
14th283Jason CLARKE PH Racing3:11.16162:05.46162:32.75162:24.5084:02.251314:16.12141:48.16
15th459Harry THOMPSON 3:11.35171:59.09142:28.40142:31.21154:08.351814:18.40151:50.44
16th316Nathan FITZSIMMONS 3:06.71121:50.5452:24.75112:29.06134:55.442314:46.50162:18.54
17th248Fearghail ARMSTRONG 3:26.10192:08.64192:41.00202:38.25184:08.251715:02.24172:34.28
18th285Colm CORCORAN KENNA 3:26.75212:12.41212:34.85182:37.90174:16.101915:08.01182:40.05
19th304Jake DORAN 3:27.05222:05.70172:33.25172:42.00204:22.092015:10.09192:42.13
20th467Alan WALLACE MBCC3:19.61182:05.19152:46.85212:58.56224:04.461615:14.67202:46.71
21st474Luka ZUPANČIČ 3:26.54202:12.89222:57.71232:40.00194:01.501215:18.64212:50.68
22nd291Alan CROWLEY Rebel MTB3:27.84232:09.15202:37.75193:00.75234:28.962115:44.45223:16.49
23rd252Lucky BARQUEZ GAP MTB3:45.06242:29.29243:09.59252:52.61214:54.292217:10.84234:42.88
24th340Bruce HU GAP MTB3:56.75262:36.15253:06.04244:25.00265:51.752419:55.69247:27.73
71Eddie EGAN 3:51.90252:23.61232:56.00223:16.7024DNF
244Andrew ALLERTON Campbase Adventures4:25.64272:52.39263:16.75263:32.1125DNF
425Charlie O'NEILL PH Racing3:10.0615DNF

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st153Philip MULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:56.2511:49.6112:18.0612:16.3113:35.19212:55.421-
2nd407Jason MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club2:57.9421:49.7022:18.4132:18.5623:33.60112:58.2122.79s
3rd313Jamie FENNING 3:00.6551:50.4132:20.2542:19.7533:39.10413:10.16314.74s
4th434Michael REA 2:58.6931:52.0642:18.2522:21.9553:40.60513:11.55416.13s
5th299Garreth DAVIS 3:00.6441:54.3652:22.8072:20.2943:37.94313:16.03520.61s
6th381Damien MCCORMICK Mullaghmeen MBC3:02.2571:54.6062:22.0062:22.1563:47.14713:28.14632.72s
7th361Paul LENIHAN Tralee Bay MTB3:01.4661:56.2572:21.9152:25.6493:52.501113:37.76742.34s
8th326Damian GLOD Two Wheels Cycles3:03.7581:56.4492:28.25112:24.9083:51.111013:44.45849.03s
9th355Barry LANGRELL 3:10.05121:56.75102:26.0592:28.64113:46.56613:48.05952.63s
10th256Graham BOYD McConvey Cycles3:08.4592:03.29132:30.60122:24.1073:48.81813:55.251059.83s
11th419Lonnie OBRIEN 3:08.76101:56.4182:31.54132:27.70104:11.711514:16.12111:20.70
12th432Stephen POOTS 3:18.75161:58.35122:28.14102:28.66124:04.551314:18.45121:23.03
13th431Richard POLLARD Hush3:18.35152:07.36192:36.41182:33.66174:06.901414:42.68131:47.26
14th462Conor TOMAN Sperrin MTB3:11.50132:03.89152:34.35152:33.65164:19.412014:42.80141:47.38
15th298Jonas DANILEVICIUS 3:20.34172:18.00232:37.79192:31.14153:59.851214:47.12151:51.70
16th376Rory MCCARTHY MBCC3:43.56322:06.15172:33.56142:29.35134:19.291915:11.91162:16.49
17th461Barry TOLAND 3:21.86182:24.96292:38.95202:42.00214:12.761615:20.53172:25.11
18th242Ciaran AIKEN GAP MTB3:16.09142:07.31182:58.06322:41.81204:27.462515:30.73182:35.31
19th428Daire PEARSON 3:23.35192:04.01162:58.65342:45.69254:19.512115:31.21192:35.79
20th353Aaron Glenn LABESTRE NWMTB3:35.64252:09.56202:44.26222:43.34234:27.762615:40.56202:45.14
21st275Salvatore CAMPAGNA 3:39.80272:19.50252:42.24212:40.95194:22.152215:44.64212:49.22
22nd443Anthony SCULLION 3:27.19202:18.40242:45.60232:46.31264:34.853015:52.35222:56.93
23rd385Niall MCENTEGART Cuchulainn / RCR3:33.10232:25.00302:49.70282:44.86244:24.952315:57.61233:02.19
24th297Karl DALY 3:29.80212:16.40222:47.54252:48.16274:36.363315:58.26243:02.84
25th295Stead CUTLER Emerald MTB3:30.89222:20.44272:47.85262:49.85284:31.042916:00.07253:04.65
26th442Aidan SCULLION RaceFit3:44.44332:25.19312:47.91272:50.70294:27.292416:15.53263:20.11
27th388Ryan MCKEOWN 3:34.20242:34.50362:52.35292:42.85224:45.313616:29.21273:33.79
28th387Paul MCKENNA Hush3:42.90312:23.54282:54.75302:59.96334:29.792716:30.94283:35.52
29th413Ian O CONNELL Team Worc3:36.90262:29.14332:58.66352:51.10304:35.503216:31.30293:35.88
30th290Jamie CROSSE 3:40.65282:19.56262:46.20243:16.89374:29.902816:33.20303:37.78
31st332Niall HASSETT 3:41.60292:27.60322:56.89313:00.25344:38.953416:45.29313:49.87
32nd422Danny O'HAGAN Sperrin MTB3:47.96352:30.71342:58.49332:58.61324:35.013116:50.78323:55.36
33rd373Michael MC ELDOWNEY Sperrin MTB3:42.59302:38.34382:59.30363:02.85354:42.153517:05.23334:09.81
34th473Philip WILSON RaceFit3:52.59362:43.30393:02.26382:54.41314:54.303717:26.86344:31.44
35th393Brendan MCSHERRY 3:45.85342:34.31353:00.75373:17.76385:02.113817:40.78354:45.36
36th490Andrew Ó KEEFFE 3:59.50372:36.86373:03.85393:10.00365:19.593918:09.80365:14.38
37th427Cian PEARSON 6:42.94392:03.75142:35.75172:36.51184:16.751718:15.70375:20.28
38th301Hugh DESMOND MBCC7:27.15402:12.41212:35.25162:30.21144:17.661819:02.68386:07.26
39th323Ren GARCIA 4:22.05382:50.50403:21.75403:37.29396:05.654020:17.24397:21.82
40th337Cal HOLLYWOOD Hush3:09.81111:57.20112:25.55810:34.91403:49.50921:56.97409:01.55

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st420Glyn O'BRIEN Vitus First Tracks Race Division2:53.0411:50.2522:18.1012:13.7113:36.30112:51.401-
2nd469Jamie WHELAN Revolve Bike Shop3:02.8141:53.8142:26.3052:22.3133:42.55213:27.78236.38s
3rd276Conor CAMPBELL specialized Ireland3:02.6031:56.1562:26.7062:19.6523:42.85313:27.95336.55s
4th447Don SPILLANE 2:59.6021:50.0612:20.6622:28.9463:50.21513:29.47438.07s
5th426Peter O'NEILL IMBRC3:03.4151:55.1552:23.9432:23.0043:50.55613:36.05544.65s
6th341Timothy HUGHES 3:07.5672:00.31102:30.5092:33.8493:47.60413:59.8161:08.41
7th310James EDWARDS 3:07.4661:56.7172:29.5072:27.2554:01.851014:02.7771:11.37
8th453Michael STRONGE 3:11.1581:53.5532:24.2042:36.35124:00.36914:05.6181:14.21
9th378Shane MCCLOSKEY Sperrin MTB3:15.90132:01.01122:34.25132:33.3583:55.91714:20.4291:29.02
10th277Marty CARR 3:13.0091:57.6482:31.50102:42.25224:00.31814:24.70101:33.30
11th260Tim BRIGGS 3:14.50111:59.4492:35.11142:38.90174:04.061314:32.01111:40.61
12th399Brian MONKS SLIABH BHUI MTB3:17.60152:04.25152:33.04122:38.85164:07.801614:41.54121:50.14
13th349Ken KELLY kmbc3:15.75122:05.81162:36.45162:34.11114:14.102214:46.22131:54.82
14th342Tommy HUTCHINSON Mad3:13.65102:00.75112:30.3082:40.65204:20.962514:46.31141:54.91
15th383John Joe MCCOY 3:23.10192:07.15182:39.81212:37.10144:03.251214:50.41151:59.01
16th307John DURSTON 3:22.39182:04.16142:37.19172:45.60244:06.511514:55.85162:04.45
17th460Gancho TODOROV Dublin MTB Gatherings3:20.00172:09.15202:38.45192:36.66134:12.061914:56.32172:04.92
18th288David COYNE IMBRC3:34.59272:13.36222:35.11142:34.10104:03.001115:00.16182:08.76
19th389Sean MCKEOWN Sperrin MTB3:17.59142:15.85232:44.04222:37.86154:05.311415:00.65192:09.25
20th345Bojan KAMBIC 3:18.15162:06.95172:37.25182:30.8674:33.643115:06.85202:15.45
21st241Conan ABEL Hush3:45.69342:02.10132:32.00112:43.36234:13.002015:16.15212:24.75
22nd289Thomas CRIBBIN 3:29.79222:11.54212:45.46242:46.16264:10.101715:23.05222:31.65
23rd436Denis ROWLAND 3:28.96212:19.76272:45.55252:39.09184:11.351815:24.71232:33.31
24th416Eamonn O REILLY 3:35.90282:17.06252:38.81202:39.55194:13.802115:25.12242:33.72
25th336Kamil HNYK 3:26.80202:20.29282:53.16312:45.85254:23.852615:49.95252:58.55
26th396Ian MEREDITH 3:38.35302:17.90262:49.56282:51.06304:19.312415:56.18263:04.78
27th444Karl SCULLION RaceFit3:32.40252:31.05342:49.94292:41.00214:25.392715:59.78273:08.38
28th259Stephen BRENNAN Team Bo Honk3:32.29242:23.20292:48.45272:52.10314:25.542816:01.58283:10.18
29th464Derek VALLENCE Mad3:31.15232:27.71322:55.75352:51.00294:17.462316:03.07293:11.67
30th311P.J. EGAN Bree Racing3:40.81312:16.06242:47.45262:48.21284:40.503316:13.03303:21.63
31st406Eugene MURPHY 3:46.21352:29.00332:55.14343:02.61354:29.452916:42.41313:51.01
32nd408David MURRAY 3:41.75322:38.50362:53.35322:56.11324:35.043216:44.75323:53.35
33rd321Balazs GALAMBOS 3:37.56292:23.90302:51.65303:04.46364:49.913616:47.48333:56.08
34th278Colm CARROLL Mad3:44.91332:31.65352:58.46362:57.94334:47.463517:00.42344:09.02
35th438Paul RYAN 4:04.65372:42.31373:03.61373:01.40344:44.693417:36.66354:45.26
36th272Ryan CALLAGHAN Cuchulainn / RCR3:57.10362:59.31413:14.56383:16.79385:02.643818:30.40365:39.00
37th305Barry DUNNE 4:13.75402:53.59383:22.85413:14.81374:59.553718:44.55375:53.15
38th347Damien KELLY 6:24.96412:26.20312:54.30332:47.29274:32.443019:05.19386:13.79
39th348John KELLY 4:09.25382:55.46403:22.54403:27.95405:15.163919:10.36396:18.96
40th394David MEADE The ML Syndicate4:10.00392:55.04393:19.50393:26.35395:37.544019:28.43406:37.03
312William FARRINGTON 3:32.71262:08.76192:44.9623DNF
367Gregory LYNCH 8:36.8142DNF

Male: Sunday - "Classic" 50+  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st468Joe WARD (gvet) 3:05.1621:55.6022:24.3012:25.5913:55.10413:45.751-
2nd495Mark KEATING 3:11.8431:55.0012:26.5422:29.4143:56.75613:59.54213.79s
3rd390Paul MCLOUGHLIN IMBRC3:03.4012:02.8452:34.8052:27.8123:54.19214:03.04317.29s
4th251Scott BARKLEY IMBRC3:13.2942:01.6142:34.6042:32.0953:54.86314:16.45430.70s
5th273Stanley CALLAGHAN 3:15.1952:00.3632:30.3032:37.0563:55.21514:18.11532.36s
6th315Brian FINNEGAN 3:21.0972:03.7962:37.9462:28.1033:51.56114:22.48636.73s
7th318Vinnie FITZSIMON Team Worc3:19.5062:10.2072:42.7982:38.7194:00.90714:52.1071:06.35
8th354John LAMBERT SLIABH BUI MTB3:21.2082:11.4482:39.1572:38.5084:12.01815:02.3081:16.55
9th454Marcus SWAIL velocity3:29.8692:21.50102:45.6092:37.0564:26.441015:40.4591:54.70
10th386Terry MCERLAIN Sperrin MTB3:31.71102:18.0092:48.19102:47.00104:15.70915:40.60101:54.85
11th302David DOBSON IMBRC3:36.36112:26.20112:51.25112:55.74114:32.011116:21.56112:35.81

 

 

Female: Sunday - "Classic" 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st144Niamh MCKIVERIGAN Scott Bright Motor Group3:26.6012:18.2512:45.2012:55.1424:24.21115:49.401-
2nd331Hannah HARVEY Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast3:42.6922:21.1522:50.3522:49.3014:52.41216:35.90246.50s
3rd351Julia KUCZMA TDS4:08.3632:47.5033:10.7033:24.0637:03.85320:34.4734:45.07

Female: Sunday - "Classic" 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st359Alda LEITE Freeride Junkies4:27.6913:07.5013:36.8013:40.3115:38.46120:30.761-
Chat with us