withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (451)Photos (5,156)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U12 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st434Isaac MUNDY Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus711:00111:16111:23111:38111:29111:26111:3715.8%1h19:511-
2nd116Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT711:25311:49211:55212:04211:55212:08212:0736.3%1h23:2523:33
3rd143David BONE Racing club ravenna711:32511:53411:57412:08312:15312:17512:2167.1%1h24:2634:35
4th411Jason MEATON 711:28411:59511:56312:11412:15312:29612:2058.9%1h24:4044:48
5th251Matt FRATESI Hythe CC711:22211:52312:18612:31912:581012:13312:05214.1%1h25:2155:29
6th464Luke PEYTON Four4th711:38812:08612:24712:26812:25512:13312:3087.4%1h25:4765:55
7th548Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles711:33712:14712:29812:21512:30612:32712:1848.5%1h26:0076:08
8th489Callum RILEY Richardsons Trek DAS711:581012:42912:411012:25712:30612:46812:4796.8%1h27:5388:01
9th224Nick DREW Dyson Cycles711:57912:17812:31912:521012:57912:571012:2168.4%1h27:5698:04
10th119Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling p/b Trainsharp711:32513:371112:12512:24612:46812:50913:021018.1%1h28:25108:33
11th176Scott CHAPPELL PedalonY712:291113:031012:581113:231113:201113:301113:23118.1%1h32:111112:19

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st189Mark COPPING 414:02114:14314:38214:1014.3%57:071-
2nd508Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers414:17214:24414:41314:1013.6%57:33226s
3rd245Tom FISHER Braishfield CC415:161114:02114:26114:1438.8%58:00353s
4th250Max FRANCIS SRAM CCY414:29314:12214:41314:4243.5%58:05458s
5th437Jamie NEWTON 414:36414:46514:59714:5262.6%59:1552:08
6th539Andy TAYLOR (opn) 415:04914:46514:52514:4452.3%59:2762:20
7th568Charlie WALLER (spt) Bristol GritY414:37614:58714:56614:5582.4%59:2772:20
8th202Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care414:36415:151015:13815:04104.5%1h00:1083:03
9th456Guy PATTISON 414:52715:05815:181014:5372.9%1h00:1093:03
10th295Mike HALE Eishken racing415:04915:05815:231215:22132.1%1h00:55103:48
11th188Sam COOPER (opn) Andover Wheelers415:572115:161115:15915:0296.1%1h01:32114:24
12th473Lee POTTER Pine SportY415:331215:211215:291315:22131.3%1h01:47124:40
13th522Charlie SPOKES Bristol GritY415:522015:551815:181015:17124.1%1h02:23135:16
14th446Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles / Right Bike415:341315:221315:291316:01194.2%1h02:27145:20
15th569Kurt WALLIN Banjo's415:371415:371515:411615:35170.6%1h02:31155:24
16th244Peter FIFIELD Cowley Road Condors416:202315:311415:331515:12117.5%1h02:38165:31
17th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport415:03815:531716:162115:59188.1%1h03:12176:05
18th123Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CCY415:411516:052016:041815:34163.3%1h03:26186:18
19th353Edward KENT BECK415:421616:041916:141916:27264.8%1h04:28197:21
20th426Colin MOONEY PHCC416:042216:092116:141916:10201.0%1h04:39207:32
21st615Stephen HUNT 417:112916:112216:031715:321510.6%1h05:00217:53
22nd209Stephen DADSWELL 415:451716:392416:412316:22235.9%1h05:28228:21
23rd121Robert BALDERSTON 417:052716:392416:422416:17214.9%1h06:45239:38
24th558Christopher TYLER 417:283216:392416:312216:25246.4%1h07:04249:57
25th171Philip CARLINE Sotonia CCY416:582616:512917:052716:19224.7%1h07:142510:07
26th173Simon CARSON-JONES 417:283216:402716:442516:25246.4%1h07:192610:11
27th256Tony FULGONI Guernsey Velo ClubY417:153017:033217:062817:07281.2%1h08:332711:26
28th612Simon DUNFORD SOUTHDOWNS MTB CLUB417:343416:482817:162917:01274.6%1h08:412811:34
29th103Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CC416:442417:003117:363017:44316.0%1h09:052911:58
30th554Robert TUTT VC VentaY416:572517:073417:413117:32304.3%1h09:183012:11
31st271Lewis GINEVRA 417:533816:593017:483217:17295.3%1h09:593112:52
32nd514Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubY417:163117:043318:043317:52335.9%1h10:183213:10
33rd237Andrew EDWARDS (opn) Newbury RC415:491916:302317:042622:514344.5%1h12:153315:08
34th225Simon DUCK PPC Racing417:102818:223918:263618:18347.4%1h12:183415:11
35th235James EDKINS 417:493618:193818:253517:47323.6%1h12:223515:15
36th270Rhys GILBERT Sotonia CCY417:523718:023618:273718:42364.7%1h13:063615:59
37th607Jason WRIXEN 418:284018:103718:173418:20351.7%1h13:173716:10
38th356Stef KETT 417:413517:573518:403819:07378.1%1h13:263816:19
39th396Chris MARTIN (opn) 418:484419:274219:203920:16397.8%1h17:533920:45
40th499Steven SEABRIGHT Y419:504619:234119:464019:36382.3%1h18:364021:29
41st487Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CCY418:354219:524320:444220:204011.6%1h19:334122:26
42nd570Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing419:354520:594621:184320:55418.8%1h22:494225:42
43rd546Chris TILLEY Cyclewrap Racing420:384722:074721:404422:26428.7%1h26:524329:45
415Alex MILLER 318:213919:574420:4041     12.6%     DNF
125James BANNISTER FWP215:471815:4916          0.2%     DNF
442Mark OLDEN 218:384319:1640          3.4%     DNF
181Paul CLARK (opn) 218:284020:0545          8.8%     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st340Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team On Form712:07212:30112:20112:45112:45213:17512:5529.6%1h28:431-
2nd180Joe CLARK GS MossaY712:11312:42312:47212:48212:44112:54213:0737.7%1h29:17234s
3rd562Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubY711:54112:34213:01413:10612:59412:46113:29613.3%1h29:5531:12
4th306Joe HARRIS AS Test Team712:13412:53412:53312:48212:55313:12413:1748.7%1h30:1441:31
5th391John MAPLEY Guernsey Velo ClubY712:33613:10613:17613:08513:02512:59312:5115.8%1h31:0352:20
6th369Mark LE PAGE Guernsey Velo ClubY712:37713:12813:21713:12713:05613:22613:2856.7%1h32:2063:37
7th207James CROUGHTON 712:27513:05513:04513:07413:35714:16914:49919.0%1h34:2675:43
8th438Karl NORFOLK PedalonY713:00913:10613:37814:01813:48814:09714:0788.8%1h35:5587:12
9th403Christopher MCGOVERN CMG Factory RacingY712:58813:44913:51914:04913:57914:12813:3279.5%1h36:2197:38
126George BAREHAM 415:031114:161014:571014:3110               5.5%     DNF
589Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles - Freddy RTY113:4410                              n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st264William GELL Brink.uk512:48112:48112:47112:48312:5230.7%1h04:051-
2nd137Ben BEYNON Rotor RT513:34912:55213:00212:46212:5126.3%1h05:0821:03
3rd502Bradley SHENTON 513:02412:59313:27412:57413:0543.9%1h05:3231:27
4th226Neil DUNN (spt) 513:12713:01413:16313:13513:2092.4%1h06:0441:58
5th227Robert DURNFORD Paceline RT512:57313:07513:29713:24713:1674.1%1h06:1552:09
6th219Dru DENNIS ThingsThatHappen512:50213:12613:28613:22614:153311.0%1h07:0963:03
7th585Matthew WEBBER (spt) In-Gear / Maison Du Velo513:06513:441713:591513:341112:4419.8%1h07:0973:04
8th552Sean TOWNSEND The Ark CyclesY513:34913:21913:391013:32913:1353.3%1h07:2183:15
9th332Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic513:29813:20813:451113:331013:30103.1%1h07:3993:33
10th201James CRAVEN 513:461113:291113:27413:401413:1883.5%1h07:42103:36
11th430Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CCY514:182613:18713:36813:31813:31117.5%1h08:17114:11
12th372Ian LEGG Y513:11613:501814:001713:491813:36126.2%1h08:27124:22
13th128Alastair BARNARD The Ark Cycles513:481413:271013:38913:391313:54203.3%1h08:29134:23
14th556Joey TWELVETREES Reflex RacingY514:092313:391413:571413:341113:39144.3%1h09:00144:55
14th483Jake REED Y513:471313:341314:041813:582013:36123.7%1h09:00144:55
16th348Elliott JOSEPH BRIXTON CYCLES514:112413:301213:531313:461513:40155.1%1h09:02164:56
17th142Phil BOARER RC Ravenna514:192913:501813:521213:461513:1568.1%1h09:05174:59
18th329Darren HOUSE Off Camber513:521513:421513:591513:461513:50192.1%1h09:12185:06
19th297Jonathan HALL (gvet) Sotonia CCY513:461113:501814:091914:002113:59232.8%1h09:46195:41
20th497Nicholas SANDERSON 514:062013:421514:193014:212613:58224.7%1h10:29206:23
21st578Alex WATKINS SarumVeloY513:541813:592314:122214:263013:57213.8%1h10:31216:25
22nd301Sam HANSON Blackout Cycles514:072113:572114:142314:032214:10302.0%1h10:33226:28
23rd424Ollie MITCHELL GS MossaY514:072114:022414:102014:092314:10301.0%1h10:40236:34
24th362Kamil KOWALSKI Fixed Beers RT513:571914:072514:162414:293214:00243.8%1h10:51246:46
25th283Mark GREGORY (gvet) Reflex Racing514:333213:572114:162414:212613:43166.1%1h10:52256:47
26th475Charlie POWELL (spt) Y514:122514:233314:172614:182413:43164.9%1h10:54266:49
27th357Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa513:531614:102714:182814:313314:04264.6%1h10:58276:52
28th305Darrell HARRIS Abingdon RT514:182614:142814:393814:313314:08293.7%1h11:52287:46
29th467James PHILLIPS (spt) Y515:004214:182914:313314:192513:46189.0%1h11:55297:50
30th130George BECK Clash Racing514:413314:253414:273214:222814:02254.6%1h11:58307:53
31st593Phil WILKS Sotonia CCY514:243014:213014:383614:242914:12323.1%1h12:00317:54
32nd247Robert FORD Porthmouth North End CCY514:483714:253414:182814:353614:07284.8%1h12:15328:10
33rd457Christopher PEACOCK GS. Mossa514:283114:263714:323414:343514:15332.2%1h12:17338:12
34th557Matt TWELVETREES Reflex Racing514:514014:374014:263114:433714:15334.2%1h12:55348:50
35th421Charlie MITCHELL (spt) ...a3crgY515:415914:353914:172614:273114:18369.8%1h13:20359:14
36th359Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAMY514:413314:223114:544115:014114:25374.5%1h13:25369:20
37th379Simon LITTLER Portsmouth North End CCY514:493814:253414:363514:483914:47412.8%1h13:26379:21
38th349Ilya KAYSIN Cambridge University CC515:275314:293814:383614:453814:48426.7%1h14:093810:04
39th218Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG F1 CC515:104814:434314:524014:514014:54443.1%1h14:323910:26
40th587Mark WESTBROOK FWCCY515:134914:434315:014215:034214:53433.4%1h14:544010:49
41st210Sam DAINTREE 515:285414:394115:124515:114414:38395.7%1h15:104111:04
42nd503Joe SHEPHERD New Forest CCY515:415914:594615:084415:044314:44406.4%1h15:384211:32
43rd293Aaron HADLOW 515:215115:084915:014215:375214:37386.8%1h15:464311:40
44th153Simon BRUMMITT Army Cycling UnionY515:004214:424215:194615:234515:38526.3%1h16:044411:58
45th240Matthew ELEY 514:574115:004715:575415:284714:55456.9%1h16:204512:14
46th320Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CCY515:094715:004715:254715:274615:21503.0%1h16:234612:18
47th309Jez HART Sotonia CCY515:496215:295515:354815:304815:10464.3%1h17:364713:30
48th163Mikie BURRELL (spt) HKR XC TEAM515:405815:265315:434915:355015:13473.3%1h17:384813:33
49th596George WILLIAMS (spt) 515:335615:285415:475215:355015:14483.6%1h17:394913:34
50th555Jack TWEDDLE 516:096814:554515:575415:344915:20498.3%1h17:575013:51
51st542Irfon THOMAS SRAM CCY516:056415:495615:434915:535415:22514.7%1h18:565114:50
52nd113Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo515:054615:165015:434915:445317:116413.9%1h19:015214:55
53rd302Chris HARDWICK 516:086715:195215:525316:175616:02556.3%1h19:405315:34
54th336James ILLMAN Cowley Road Condors515:335615:165016:065716:456016:06579.7%1h19:485415:43
55th613Chris HUNT 515:215116:006016:195816:065516:02556.3%1h19:505515:44
56th155Matt BRYAN Cambridge University CCY515:506316:026116:296016:225816:26594.1%1h21:115617:05
57th448Elliot PARFITT Y515:466115:495616:005617:106316:51618.9%1h21:375717:32
58th312Mark HARVEY (gvet) SRAM CCY516:376916:456616:195816:205715:53535.5%1h21:565817:50
59th417Rowan MILLER Larkfield Cycles516:066516:416516:446416:325915:56545.0%1h22:015917:55
60th238Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CCY516:076616:226316:336116:466116:12584.0%1h22:026017:56
61st521Alexander SPINK NLTCBMBCY515:305515:555816:346217:116417:096310.9%1h22:216118:15
62nd480Richard PYWELL 514:463614:072526:307013:541914:062790.6%1h23:236219:17
63rd161Neil BURDETT Y516:417116:496716:556516:486216:38601.7%1h23:526319:46
64th414Greg MICHALIK 516:407016:336416:346217:136517:08624.0%1h24:106420:04
65th187Philip CONNELL SotoniaY517:047216:566817:146617:486618:416510.3%1h27:456523:39
66th614Simon TUOMEY 515:034415:565918:14687:06120:3466189.7%1h40:546636:49
482Tim QUICKENDEN 417:167317:306918:006717:4967     4.2%     DNF
364Tim LAGES Friction RacingY314:413314:223114:4239          2.3%     DNF
400Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo314:182616:076220:1869          42.0%     DNF
222Colin DIXON 315:044522:597014:1121          62.0%     DNF
152Paddy BROWN HUNT Bike Wheels113:5316                    n/a     DNF
154Jonny BRYAN The Ark CyclesY114:5039                    n/a     DNF
526Peter STEWART (spt) 115:1650                    n/a     DNF
618Pete JENKINS 117:5374                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st114Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC312:04111:56112:2213.6%36:231-
2nd551Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo ClubY313:48313:38213:5722.3%41:2325:00
3rd275Finlay GOODMAN 313:24213:48314:1145.8%41:2435:00
4th440Tom NORRIS 314:06414:12413:5831.7%42:1645:53
5th513Noah SMITH (u16) GKR Racing314:38714:41515:0453.0%44:2458:01
6th132Tanner BEETGE Y314:06414:51615:44711.6%44:4368:19
7th104Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC314:29615:15716:01810.6%45:4679:23
8th443Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CCY314:56815:28815:3764.6%46:0289:39
9th583Aaron WEBB 315:341115:29916:0293.6%47:06910:42
10th265Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesY315:14915:541016:511310.6%48:011011:37
11th291Albert HACKER Kent Velo Youth315:171016:311116:31108.1%48:191111:56
12th134Thomas BENNETT (yth) Palmer Park Velo316:051217:081416:42116.5%49:561213:32
13th527Fin STONEBRIDGE Guernsey Velo Club316:141316:581216:44124.5%49:571313:34
14th248Daniel FORSYTH Y316:431417:061317:00142.3%50:501414:26
15th375Owen LESTER Y317:131518:051522:011527.9%57:201520:56
347Wilf JONES Cotswold Cycles RT117:3816          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Alfie AMEY GKR Racing411:42112:14112:22212:1115.7%48:311-
2nd220Ewan DIX 411:42112:15212:21112:2726.4%48:47216s
3rd549Lewis TINSLEY Rotor RT411:54312:18412:32312:5448.4%49:3831:07
4th190Ben COPPOLA Four4th411:54312:37612:45413:0059.2%50:1741:46
5th413Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT412:13512:35512:45413:0567.1%50:4152:10
6th109Oscar AMEY GKR Racing412:14612:17313:16713:1588.4%51:0362:32
7th193Spencer CORDER Rotor RT413:011313:04712:46613:1473.7%52:0673:35
8th269Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark412:491113:11913:23813:1794.4%52:4284:11
9th524Logan STANDER 412:411013:241113:431112:5338.1%52:4394:12
10th341Adam JONES (u16) Four4th412:34713:10813:27913:531210.5%53:04104:33
11th159Bobby BUENFELD VC VentaY412:34713:281313:471213:31109.7%53:21114:50
12th352Chayton KENNEDY-COOK Guernsey Velo ClubY412:531213:211013:341013:32115.3%53:22124:51
13th367Mak LARKIN Rotor RT412:37913:261214:201314:451716.9%55:10136:39
14th538Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon413:091513:471414:271514:471812.4%56:12147:41
15th398James MARTIN (u18) Solent PiratesY413:251614:061614:351714:13138.7%56:21157:50
16th584Olly WEBB (yth) 413:542114:231814:221414:17143.5%56:58168:27
17th157Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racingY413:081413:501515:172114:411516.4%56:58178:27
18th595Evan WILLIAMS (2) Solent Pirates413:461814:181714:341614:41156.7%57:20188:49
19th231Tom EASTMAN 413:411714:342014:571814:56199.3%58:10199:39
20th325Miles HORNER Solent PiratesY413:522014:251915:132015:03209.7%58:352010:04
21st385Jonathan LOWE Sotonia413:461814:502115:101915:192111.3%59:072110:36
22nd575Harrison WARNER VC VentaY415:382315:572216:232216:51227.8%1h04:512216:20
23rd316Matthew HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles RTY414:182216:182316:432317:342322.8%1h04:552316:24
488Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CCY316:522417:542417:1724     6.1%     DNF
354Thomas KENT BECK216:542518:2925          9.4%     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st334Pedro HUTCHINSON VC VentaY612:17212:17112:29112:54212:50213:0025.8%1h15:501-
2nd203Jack CROMIE Pine SportY612:17212:47312:53313:00313:14312:2817.7%1h16:41250s
3rd472Adam POTTER (exp) Pine SportY612:17212:46212:52212:43112:47113:41311.4%1h17:0931:18
4th215Leon DAWES Origin RT612:28513:11513:05413:41414:07415:36425.1%1h22:1046:19
5th136Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT612:16112:49414:40515:38615:11517:19541.2%1h27:55512:05
450Ferdie PARSONS things that513:34715:12616:38615:01517:566     32.2%     DNF
460Lloyd PERRY Solent PiratesY113:036                         n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike WheelsY711:52111:56111:59112:07112:11112:09112:1913.8%1h24:351-
2nd289Alan GUNNER Verulam CC712:00212:17212:11312:45512:30312:47312:2526.5%1h26:5922:23
3rd162Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CXY712:00212:18312:09212:48712:28212:46212:2936.7%1h27:0232:26
4th285Dan GUEST Magspeed RacingY712:25812:31512:29412:32212:37413:12913:0086.3%1h28:4944:13
5th217James DEAR Destination Bike RT712:24712:31512:43612:51812:49712:48412:4343.6%1h28:5254:17
6th279Richard GORST CicloPro712:21612:441112:45712:41412:48613:04612:5565.8%1h29:2164:45
7th477Roger PRIOR VC Jericho712:481212:29412:42512:47612:52813:07712:5355.1%1h29:4175:06
8th253Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels712:14413:282012:49912:39312:45513:151012:56710.1%1h30:0885:33
9th441Mark NUTTALL (vet2) GS Mossa712:18512:38712:511013:021013:04913:02513:25119.1%1h30:2395:48
10th459Richard PENNING Pivot Boompods Racing712:34912:42813:001112:54913:061013:11813:25116.8%1h30:55106:20
11th223Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers712:471112:42812:48813:051113:071113:201213:29146.2%1h31:21116:46
12th158Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CCY712:511312:431013:011213:121313:251313:301413:31156.3%1h32:18127:42
13th278George GORI Sigma Sports Cannondale713:001413:051213:171413:111213:131213:271313:17103.5%1h32:32137:57
14th479David PUSEY 713:162113:181513:221613:301513:301413:181113:0593.2%1h33:22148:46
15th206Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing713:232313:121313:211513:281413:321513:441513:25114.0%1h34:06159:31
16th322Llewellyn HOLMES Studio BaseY712:351013:131413:051313:401813:391614:011714:011911.4%1h34:18169:42
17th515Ross SMITH (vet) Bournemouth Cycleworks713:091713:211613:241713:351613:461814:071913:56187.4%1h35:191710:44
18th586Paul WELLICOME GS Mossa713:081613:231713:421913:381713:531913:541613:50175.8%1h35:311810:55
19th288Craig GUNNELL TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site713:122013:231713:432013:522213:562014:031813:46166.4%1h36:001911:25
20th314Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports713:111913:261913:472213:512114:102214:102014:312410.1%1h37:102012:35
21st395Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals713:091713:322113:552313:582314:152414:142114:282210.0%1h37:332112:58
22nd258Ian GAIT Finch Paintwork / Velo VitesseY713:182213:512614:062513:442014:112314:152214:08207.1%1h37:352213:00
23rd321Dafydd HOLLIS 714:113113:372413:321813:421913:451714:232315:523117.2%1h39:052314:30
24th376Toby LEYLAND VC VentaY713:552813:462514:042414:072514:342614:282414:18215.8%1h39:152414:40
25th388Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers713:242414:012714:122614:362914:402714:432614:42269.8%1h40:212515:46
26th195Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL FURORE CLYCLING CLUB713:462714:162814:363114:222614:302514:382514:29236.3%1h40:392616:04
27th363Werner KRIEK East London Velo714:253414:223214:172814:302814:472915:032814:32255.4%1h42:002717:24
28th604Mike WRAGG 713:011513:362314:142714:553215:123015:353115:362919.8%1h42:112817:36
29th371Matthew LEAVER 713:342614:172914:353014:433014:402715:302915:272814.3%1h42:492918:14
30th374Antoine LERAY Chippenham & District WheelersY713:582915:053615:003314:543115:193115:313015:112711.1%1h45:023020:26
31st344Paul JONES (gvet2) Cotswold Cycles RT714:033015:003515:113515:173315:213215:543215:523113.2%1h46:413122:06
32nd458Lee PENDLEBURY Crawley Wheelers714:503715:373815:253615:343515:423314:592715:46306.3%1h47:563223:21
33rd501Mat SHAYLOR Y714:263514:213114:242914:292715:493517:463819:233335.1%1h50:403326:05
34th141Jason BLANN Y615:193914:563415:083415:533615:423316:1234     8.5%  -1LAP
35th588Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain TraxY614:233214:513314:573215:313417:083817:3436     22.1%  -1LAP
36th571Edwin WARD 615:224015:413915:563816:033715:533616:0833     5.0%  -1LAP
37th435Chris MURPHY (vet2) 4T+ Cyclopark614:453615:183715:503716:073816:563716:5835     15.0%  -1LAP
38th529Tim STONEBRIDGE Guernsey Velo ClubY614:533815:574016:254016:523917:143917:3737     18.4%  -1LAP
39th518Andrew SNELL 615:564116:174116:243916:574018:074018:2839     15.9%  -1LAP
40th160Jeremy BULLEN 617:324217:554218:204118:564119:084118:4940     9.1%  -1LAP
41st254Stuart FRITH 518:274321:264320:494222:144223:1842          26.3%  -2LAP
519Andrew SNOWBALL 513:282513:332213:462114:032414:0421          4.5%     DNF
191Stephen CORBYN PSSA cycling214:243314:1830                         0.7%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st358David KING-SMITH Scott Quanta612:45112:57112:54113:02113:00112:5512.2%1h17:361-
2nd243Rick FETHERSTON WDMBC613:01213:11213:21213:18213:13213:0422.6%1h19:1121:35
3rd127Gary BARLOW Reading CC613:16313:20313:22313:23413:45513:2833.6%1h20:3733:01
4th169Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers / The Cogfather RT613:23413:20313:29413:22313:44413:4143.0%1h21:0143:25
5th466Tim PHELPS Dyson Cycles613:41913:26513:33513:46513:41313:5073.0%1h22:0054:24
6th471John POLAK Cotswold VeldrijdenY613:29613:43613:39613:54613:55713:4963.2%1h22:3164:55
7th129Chris BAXTER Y613:24513:51813:39614:02714:041014:01115.0%1h23:0475:28
8th547Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilY613:501013:55913:561014:19913:48613:4144.6%1h23:3185:55
9th470Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels613:35713:43614:061214:10814:03913:58104.3%1h23:3796:00
10th582Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RTY613:38814:061213:53914:19913:59814:07125.0%1h24:06106:30
11th451Jez PARSONS Team TMC613:531113:581014:001114:201114:241213:5283.8%1h24:30116:54
12th308Clive HARRISON Ford CC613:551214:051113:51814:371414:221113:5395.5%1h24:46127:09
13th590Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles - Freddy RTY613:551214:271414:271414:201114:441315:05208.4%1h27:01139:25
14th346Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury614:021614:201314:231314:561815:051614:36137.5%1h27:25149:49
15th185Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial Racing614:542514:391814:441514:361314:481414:40142.1%1h28:231510:47
16th601Daniel WOOD (gvet) Stevenage CC613:591514:502415:052214:592015:041514:46157.9%1h28:461611:10
17th196Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT614:382014:361614:451614:491615:111915:15244.5%1h29:161711:39
18th165Adrian BUTCHER Thanet RC614:542514:401914:521914:531715:051615:11233.5%1h29:381812:01
19th200Matthew CRANER Mountain mania RT614:181714:482315:122715:212815:322714:50168.6%1h30:041912:28
20th229Martyn DYMOND PedalonY614:412314:552615:062314:581915:122015:10223.5%1h30:052012:28
21st350Paul KELLY GS Henley614:402214:472115:062315:112415:172115:03184.2%1h30:082112:32
22nd433Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT615:022815:113314:471714:592015:202315:04193.7%1h30:262212:50
23rd394Gareth MARRIOTT 614:392114:432014:521915:232915:302615:37306.6%1h30:472313:10
24th236Lee EDMONDS Mercedes AMG F1 CC614:502414:472115:142815:092315:242415:29284.7%1h30:562413:20
25th318David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold VeldrijdenY614:361814:542515:092515:072215:172116:103510.7%1h31:162513:40
26th365Nigel LANGRIDGE CWRT615:233415:042715:223015:122515:071815:09212.1%1h31:192613:42
27th453Nick PASHLEY BRISTOL CXY614:572714:331514:491815:152715:573016:073210.8%1h31:412714:05
28th300Liam HANLEY Y615:313815:062815:102615:122515:242415:17252.8%1h31:432814:07
29th449Adrian PARRY Pedalon615:303715:082915:182915:323015:352815:02173.7%1h32:082914:32
30th624Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 614:361814:371714:532114:381518:154315:272725.0%1h32:303014:53
31st199Andy CRANE 615:103115:103015:313115:463115:372915:21264.0%1h32:373115:01
32nd500Darren SHARP (gvet) 615:213315:103015:343215:493215:593115:45315.4%1h33:413216:05
33rd246Tyrone FLETCHER 615:233415:323515:393315:543416:133415:31295.4%1h34:133316:37
34th432Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles RT615:283615:553915:453415:493216:073216:08334.3%1h35:163417:39
35th381Darren LOMAS 615:424215:423715:483616:113516:343516:53397.5%1h36:533519:17
36th149Ian BRIFFETT 615:323915:493815:513716:443816:453716:09347.8%1h36:533619:17
37th177Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CCY615:093015:393616:123816:483916:383616:343710.9%1h37:023719:25
38th260Paul GARDNER (gvet) Upham VeloY615:514316:044316:173916:213616:103317:05407.8%1h37:503820:14
39th461Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling615:183216:024216:304116:594216:573916:473811.0%1h38:353920:59
40th486David RICH Fareham Wheelers CCY615:394016:014116:204016:293717:024017:234311.1%1h38:574021:21
41st184Mike COLLINS (gvet) 616:194615:594016:524316:494016:493816:33365.5%1h39:244121:48
42nd602James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC615:414116:144416:424216:524117:244117:084110.9%1h40:034222:27
43rd257Patrick FULLER 616:054516:354517:054517:354417:474217:164210.6%1h42:254324:49
44th387Clive LUCAS 615:022815:103015:473517:274319:234419:394430.7%1h42:314424:55
45th261Ray GASCOYNE Mud Club MTB517:044717:434718:074618:514520:0745     17.9%  -1LAP
330Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA313:581415:143417:0444               22.2%     DNF
192Robin CORDER Rotor RT316:044417:064619:1847               20.1%     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st409Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) Cotswold Veldrijden414:23214:23114:47214:1314.0%57:461-
2nd338Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES414:22114:23114:37114:2321.7%57:4721s
3rd429Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilY414:27315:18614:51314:5435.9%59:3131:44
4th135Graham BERRIDGE Velo 1860414:58415:10315:01414:5641.6%1h00:0742:21
5th343Nigel JONES Rotor RT415:25515:10315:23614:5952.9%1h00:5953:13
6th428Robert MOORE (svet) trimoore coaching415:44815:10315:10515:0764.1%1h01:1263:26
7th337Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil415:47915:35815:52915:2872.6%1h02:4474:58
8th294Ian HADLOW 416:001215:541015:32715:3883.0%1h03:0585:19
9th150Jim BRINGLOW PPG415:581015:43915:50815:58111.6%1h03:3095:44
10th605Dave WREY PedalonY416:141415:551115:571015:4693.0%1h03:54106:07
11th267Paul GIBBS (svet) Velo 1860416:191516:021215:571015:47103.4%1h04:07116:21
12th567Gary WALLBRIDGE Guernsey Velo ClubY416:001216:181316:171216:07121.9%1h04:43126:57
13th252Stefano FRATESI 415:581016:231416:381316:44144.8%1h05:45137:59
14th561Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubY416:351616:401517:291716:26136.4%1h07:11149:24
15th530Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CCY416:411816:471616:591417:26174.5%1h07:551510:08
16th249Jon FOX GS Vecchi416:351617:221817:071517:13164.7%1h08:181610:32
17th617Bruce FERGUSON Berkhamsted CC417:261917:091717:171617:11151.7%1h09:041711:18
18th259Alex GANNON Y417:392018:551919:311820:121814.4%1h16:191818:33
397David MARTIN (svet) VC VentaY215:35715:197          1.7%     DNF
303Mark HARDWICKE Y115:326               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st606Geoffrey WREY 217:23117:0711.6%34:311-
2nd496Samuel SANDERS Y218:04217:5830.6%36:0321:32
3rd198Paul COX Bicester Millennium CC218:50517:5724.9%36:4832:17
4th616Mark DAWES Dartmoor VeloY218:32318:1641.5%36:4842:17
5th361David KNIGHT PNECCY219:03618:1854.1%37:2152:50
6th345Robert JONES (fun) Y218:44419:0862.1%37:5263:21
7th286Andy GUNDRY 219:34819:1571.6%38:5074:18
8th564Jose VELEZ 220:05920:3192.2%40:3786:05
9th425Tim MITCHELL 219:20721:281011.0%40:4996:18
10th531Will STRANG 220:301020:2180.7%40:52106:20
11th495Carl SANDERS OTRY221:161222:18114.9%43:35119:04
12th597Karl WILSON 221:061123:181210.4%44:24129:53

 

 

Female: Full course Elite

1 competitor found

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st619Rachel JENKINS 318:40118:07118:0113.6%54:501-
2nd463Christina PEYTON 319:16219:13218:5322.0%57:2322:32
3rd324Verity HORNER Sotonia CCY319:31320:43319:3336.1%59:4934:58
4th541Amy THOMAS (spt) C&N Cycles RT321:10521:16420:4242.7%1h03:0848:18
5th512Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubY320:48421:16421:2753.1%1h03:3258:42

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st408Davina MCLELLAND 9 enduranceY515:20314:25114:43114:41114:4916.4%1h14:001-
2nd389Ellie MACKMAN The Ark CyclesY515:12215:18215:55315:56315:3224.8%1h17:5523:54
3rd581Steph WEAVER Y515:11115:41315:52215:38215:3934.5%1h18:0334:02
4th138Cindy BEYNON Rotor RT515:38415:49416:25416:36416:4146.7%1h21:1147:10
5th335Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CCY516:30517:28517:32518:11617:57610.2%1h27:39513:39
6th427Amy MOORE SportstestY516:53617:37717:55618:05517:5257.1%1h28:25614:24
7th599Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers516:56717:32618:09718:24718:43710.5%1h29:47715:46

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st559Kerri-Ann UPHAM trimoore coaching415:06114:56115:32214:5714.0%1h00:321-
2nd146Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum VeloY415:19215:19215:30115:1222.0%1h01:22249s
3rd577Rebecca WATERS Magspeed RacingY415:31315:35415:47415:1933.0%1h02:1331:41
4th378Georgie LITTLE HUNT Bike Wheels415:44515:21315:44315:4252.5%1h02:3342:01
5th111Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery / Yeti415:32415:58516:20715:5165.2%1h03:4253:10
6th462Johanna PETIT Guernsey Velo ClubY416:38716:17615:47415:2547.9%1h04:0963:37
7th319Eleanor HOLDEN Guernsey Velo ClubY415:56616:34716:11616:1874.0%1h05:0174:28
8th490Christine ROBSON Brixton Cycles Club416:49817:491017:15816:4286.7%1h08:3688:04
9th591Gemma WILKS Sotonia CCY417:031017:35817:41917:0393.7%1h09:2398:50
10th468Katie PHILLIPS Veloccino Squadra Donne416:54917:48917:441017:13105.3%1h09:41109:08
11th603Chloe WOODS Guernsey Velo Club417:351118:161118:361118:51117.2%1h13:201112:47
12th544Rachel HUDSON SPROCKETSUK419:131319:511320:211319:30125.9%1h18:561218:24
13th234Catharina EDIN 418:281219:261219:361222:011319.2%1h19:341319:01
208Rebecca CROWTHER 220:341422:3314          9.6%     DNF

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st493Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing314:13114:22114:2611.5%43:011-
2nd221Lara DIX 316:09316:43316:1823.5%49:1226:10
3rd105Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT315:25216:31217:23312.8%49:2036:18
4th110Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing316:21416:56617:4358.4%51:0147:59
5th560Grace UPSHALL Poole WheelersY316:54616:49417:3444.5%51:1858:16
6th296Isabella HALL Sotonia CCY316:43516:52517:4356.0%51:1968:17
7th282Iris GRAY Palmer Park Velo317:31717:30719:30711.4%54:32711:30
8th455Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CCY317:31717:49820:27816.7%55:48812:46
172Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CCY0               n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB314:12114:22114:3212.3%43:071-
2nd120Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing314:31214:54214:5422.6%44:2021:12
3rd328Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF315:06316:06315:3636.6%46:4933:41
4th510Charlotte SMITH SPYCCY316:27516:25416:5242.7%49:4646:39
5th214Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark316:05416:54516:5655.3%49:5756:50
6th197Imogen COX Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware318:07718:12718:0061.1%54:20611:13
7th262Rebecca GASCOYNE Mud Club MTB318:20818:12718:1870.7%54:52711:44
8th384Ilana LORD VC Deal316:38619:42919:50919.2%56:11813:03
9th566Aimee VOOGD Vittoria Sigma Sports319:10917:59619:4689.9%56:56913:49
573Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing122:2810          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st492Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing413:56114:12114:22115:22110.3%57:531-
2nd563Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubY414:56215:46215:47215:4425.7%1h02:1524:22
3rd167Tallulah BUTCHER Lee Valley Youth CC416:46318:05318:26318:37311.0%1h11:55314:01
4th377Emily LINES WXC World Racing417:58419:09420:32421:02417.1%1h18:42420:49

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st534Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC414:03213:29113:46113:2514.7%54:461-
2nd504Elise SHERWELL Fatcreations Cannondale413:56114:13214:33214:1924.4%57:0322:17
3rd491Kate ROBSON PedalonY415:32315:26415:28315:2231.1%1h01:5037:04
4th151Lydia BROOKES Les Filles415:47515:23315:36415:3152.6%1h02:2047:34
5th287Alison GUNNELL TeamGunnVelo.co.uk go to site415:37415:41516:04515:2943.8%1h02:5358:07
6th517Melanie SNEDDON TORQ Performance416:02615:56616:08616:1081.5%1h04:1869:32
7th418Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas CoachingY416:05916:04716:13716:0570.9%1h04:2979:43
8th474Cam POWELL PedalonY416:04716:191016:13716:0461.6%1h04:4289:56
9th107Zoe ALLSOP Rotor RT416:04716:15916:18916:18101.5%1h04:57910:11
10th315Nienke HENSBROEK Race Off Road416:281016:191017:001017:07114.9%1h06:551012:09
11th511Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RTY416:281016:12818:261216:14913.8%1h07:221112:36
12th280Caroline GOWARD Scott racingY416:501217:061217:271117:25123.7%1h08:491214:03

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Southern licence? Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st454Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's RTY414:50114:50115:01115:1212.5%59:541-
2nd327Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF416:05216:14216:27216:3122.7%1h05:1825:23
3rd311Kym HARVEY Fareham Wheelers CC / FAT creationsY417:08317:26317:53318:0535.5%1h10:33310:38
4th600Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RT419:27419:59420:27421:28410.4%1h21:22421:27

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

 

 

Mixed: Full course Fun: 13-16  Spread

2 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us