The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Brian BUELL | 3:27.471 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Jess PEDERSEN | 3:29.172 | 1.70s | |||
3rd | 182 | Curtis KEENE | Specialized Gravity | 3:30.273 | 2.80s | ||
4th | 181 | Brad BENEDICT | Specialized USA | 3:30.674 | 3.20s | ||
5th | 306 | Billy PARKER | 3:34.185 | 6.71s | |||
6th | 317 | Dylan FOLEY | A Culture of Speed | 3:35.036 | 7.56s | ||
6th | 353 | Petr HANÁK | 3:35.036 | 7.56s | |||
8th | 78 | Michael BUELL | 3:36.398 | 8.92s | |||
9th | 147 | Christian WRIGHT | Specialized Gravity | 3:37.809 | 10.33s | ||
10th | 340 | James STIBER | 3:38.0510 | 10.58s | |||
11th | 88 | Lucas LEMAIRE | 3:38.1711 | 10.70s | |||
12th | 102 | Dillon LEMARR | Angel Fire Bike Park / Fox / Specialized | 3:38.7012 | 11.23s | ||
13th | 67 | Craig HARVEY | 3:38.7213 | 11.25s | |||
14th | 311 | Alexander WILLIE | Fox Racing / Intense | 3:39.2514 | 11.78s | ||
15th | 321 | Price SELIGER | 3:46.0215 | 18.55s | |||
16th | 38 | Dylan CRANE | Aloha Mountain Cyclery | 3:47.2416 | 19.77s | ||
17th | 155 | Dante HARMONY | A Culture of Speed / Ecosphere | 3:47.8017 | 20.33s | ||
18th | 29 | Billy CAMPBELL | 4:01.1918 | 33.72s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Max RHULEN | A Culture of Speed | 3:52.011 | - | ||
2nd | 349 | Devon MCDADE | Prirateer | 3:56.702 | 4.69s | ||
3rd | 318 | Deane LONG | 4:01.393 | 9.38s | |||
4th | 344 | Shawn YAKOVICH | Cafe Rio | 4:05.684 | 13.67s | ||
5th | 42 | Dan STRANGFELD | 4:08.035 | 16.02s | |||
6th | 308 | Quinn REECE | 4:23.606 | 31.59s | |||
7th | 316 | Jesse MCKINZIE | My Mom | 4:24.797 | 32.78s | ||
8th | 328 | Cole WETTERSTEN | 4:26.528 | 34.51s | |||
9th | 352 | Sebastian ERLEBACH | 4:37.809 | 45.79s | |||
10th | 350 | Liam MCKENNIE | 4:44.1210 | 52.11s | |||
11th | 327 | Braedyn DAVIS | 5:21.2811 | 1:29.27 | |||
312 | Chase WILLIE | DNS |
Male: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Cody KELLEY | Specialized Gravity | 3:37.931 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Gavin GARGIULO | Stratical Solutions | 3:48.762 | 10.83s | ||
3rd | 337 | Cole SHEPHERD | aCOS | 3:49.723 | 11.79s | ||
4th | 303 | Jack DEAN | Sports Garage (Boulder) | 3:54.034 | 16.10s | ||
5th | 27 | Parker BROWN | 3:55.165 | 17.23s | |||
6th | 336 | Bobes SOUKUP | My Mom | 4:06.356 | 28.42s | ||
7th | 332 | Bradley COLL | 4:08.177 | 30.24s | |||
8th | 333 | Justin ZILLING | 4:13.198 | 35.26s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Donald NYQUIST | 3:45.981 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Andrew VAVRO | 3:57.052 | 11.07s | |||
3rd | 329 | Travis ROBL | 4:00.533 | 14.55s | |||
4th | 346 | Tyler JANDEGIAN | 4:01.674 | 15.69s |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 323 | Steve VALENTI | 3:44.231 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Billy GRIMES | 3:44.572 | 0.34s | |||
3rd | 153 | Joe HORWAT | 3:46.773 | 2.54s | |||
4th | 307 | Noah PRIEGEL | 3:47.684 | 3.45s | |||
5th | 347 | Kevin SIMONS | 3:49.145 | 4.91s | |||
6th | 302 | Ben CLARK | 3:50.806 | 6.57s | |||
7th | 123 | Taylor SHULL | 3:51.357 | 7.12s | |||
8th | 301 | Marcus BRAND | 3:52.048 | 7.81s | |||
8th | 158 | Vladimir SOUBRADA | 3:52.048 | 7.81s | |||
10th | 319 | Shaun RYAN | 3:56.0410 | 11.81s | |||
11th | 335 | Andrew WELCH (cat1) | A Culture of Speed | 3:57.6711 | 13.44s | ||
12th | 105 | Andrew PEERY | 3:58.4912 | 14.26s | |||
13th | 342 | Glenn POWELL | 4:00.5013 | 16.27s | |||
14th | 356 | Justin RICHARDSON | 4:01.8114 | 17.58s | |||
15th | 330 | Nathan SAAM | Team Awesome | 4:03.0615 | 18.83s | ||
16th | 357 | Larry YOUNG | Trek | 4:04.8416 | 20.61s | ||
17th | 343 | Bill NOLTING | 4:12.0317 | 27.80s | |||
18th | 304 | Brian FEISTER | 4:15.7418 | 31.51s | |||
19th | 320 | Theron TATE | AWR / Azonic / Ellsworth Bikes / Loaded | 12:11.1419 | 8:26.91 | ||
90 | Lee MCCORMACK | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Melissa BUHL | 3:41.911 | - | |||
2nd | 149 | Jacqueline HARMONY | aCOS / Ecoshpere | 3:45.002 | 3.09s | ||
3rd | 322 | Jacqueline THOMAS | Logics | 3:52.703 | 10.79s | ||
4th | 94 | Mary MONCORGE | 3:56.424 | 14.51s | |||
5th | 354 | Lauren HEITZMAN | Mojo Wheels | 4:07.425 | 25.51s | ||
6th | 315 | Suzy ROBBINS | 4:07.596 | 25.68s | |||
7th | 331 | Katy MONGER | 4:11.577 | 29.66s | |||
8th | 113 | Becky GARDNER | GARDNER RACING / Kona | 4:32.068 | 50.15s | ||
68 | Sue HAYWOOD | Stan's | DNS | ||||
305 | Alicia JAKOMAIT | DNS | |||||
324 | Angela PEPPIN | Awesome | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Lindsay YOST | Mojo Wheels | 4:00.651 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Carter THOMAS | aCOS | 4:20.382 | 19.73s | ||
3rd | 314 | Kristine NEWTON | Raw Love | 4:21.433 | 20.78s | ||
4th | 348 | Rita STEWART | Jerk Racing | 4:22.914 | 22.26s | ||
5th | 339 | Jourdan BALDWIN | 4:28.265 | 27.61s | |||
6th | 355 | Jessica PLATT | 4:34.016 | 33.36s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified