withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 Southern XC round 3, Folly Farm

Results (361)Photos (6,412)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseKids' course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st381Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory RacingSouthern515:45116:34116:59116:53116:4517.8%1h22:591-
2nd211Matt FRATESI Hythe CC516:00217:16217:24217:46217:44211.0%1h26:1223:13
3rd391Luke PEYTON Four4th516:52317:28318:07318:07318:1638.3%1h28:5135:52
4th151Scott CHAPPELL PedalonSouthern517:53518:49519:45519:04418:57410.4%1h34:31411:32
421Callum RILEY Richardsons Trek DAS317:17418:34418:344          7.4%     DNF

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st160Mark COPPING 319:35120:55220:4016.8%1h01:121-
2nd434Liam SHARP Wokingham CC320:00320:30121:1536.2%1h01:46234s
3rd441Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Bournemouth Cycleworks319:59221:08320:4825.8%1h01:55343s
4th363Jamie NEWTON London Dynamo320:15421:42421:5768.4%1h03:5642:44
5th438Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers320:47521:54521:2845.4%1h04:1052:58
6th349Tyrone MILLER VC Venta321:42922:02621:4051.7%1h05:2464:12
7th170Stephen CRIPPS Captain America321:04622:241022:1296.3%1h05:4274:30
8th375Glenn PANTON Chichester Cycle Riders / Owen Cycles / Right Bike321:26822:07822:1083.4%1h05:4484:32
9th470Andy TAYLOR (opn) 321:461022:301121:5873.4%1h06:1595:03
10th399James PITHER 321:491122:03723:10146.2%1h07:03105:51
11th377Elliot PARFITT Southern321:14723:001322:59128.3%1h07:14116:02
12th124Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT322:131622:14923:01133.6%1h07:29126:17
13th243Jamie HALLIDAY 322:011222:441222:55114.1%1h07:41136:29
14th462Mike STREULE Cowley Road Condors322:481723:421522:54103.9%1h09:24148:12
15th458Tristan STEWART 322:501823:161423:17152.0%1h09:24158:12
16th403Lee POTTER Pine SportSouthern322:111323:441623:43167.0%1h09:39168:27
17th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport322:111323:441623:58178.0%1h09:55178:43
18th392Ashley PHILLIPS Army Cycling322:111323:481824:362510.9%1h10:36189:24
19th178Kevin DAY (opn) 323:011923:542024:00184.3%1h10:56199:44
20th193Simon DUNFORD SOUTHDOWNS MTB CLUB323:052023:511924:06204.4%1h11:03209:51
21st519Geoffrey WREY 323:092124:022224:37266.3%1h11:502110:38
22nd216James GAWNE 323:532424:152324:00181.5%1h12:092210:57
23rd146Philip CARLINE Sotonia CCSouthern323:412223:572124:34243.7%1h12:132311:01
24th147Simon CARSON-JONES 323:562524:422424:08213.2%1h12:472411:35
25th480Robert TUTT VC VentaSouthern323:562524:442524:32233.3%1h13:142512:02
26th412Tim QUICKENDEN 324:092724:532624:30223.0%1h13:342612:22
27th301Richard LANG (1) Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilSouthern325:042925:112825:15270.7%1h15:312714:19
28th342James MCNALLY (opn) Newbury Velo324:102825:092726:25299.3%1h15:462814:34
29th104Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CCSouthern323:522325:373027:313015.3%1h17:012915:49
30th126Marcus BLADE ZenArts327:013525:312926:02285.9%1h18:363017:24
31st534Giedrius CEGINSKAS Smart Bikes Brighton325:063025:543128:233213.1%1h19:233118:11
32nd347Alex MILLER 326:513428:233228:03315.7%1h23:183222:06
33rd538Chris STOCKWELL Army Cycling Union330:063631:003434:403315.2%1h35:473334:35
34th456Huxley STEWART 331:033734:363635:563415.7%1h41:373440:25
532Daniel TOOLE Vector Cycling RT225:243128:5233     13.6%     DNF
165Paul COX Bicester Millennium CCSouthern226:313331:0835     17.4%     DNF
472Dean TEIFEL Fizik125:2832          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st527Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus515:51116:28116:57117:01117:27110.1%1h23:461-
2nd283Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing516:59317:45218:07218:19218:2138.0%1h29:3325:47
3rd266Tom HUGHES (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports517:34418:17418:34418:52418:1927.4%1h31:3837:52
4th329John MAPLEY Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern517:35518:20518:30318:51319:26510.5%1h32:4548:59
5th156Joe CLARK GS MossaSouthern517:35518:16318:35519:03519:53713.1%1h33:2459:38
6th134Louis BRONSTEIN Rotor RTSouthern517:42718:50619:06619:20619:2349.5%1h34:23610:37
7th423Liam ROBERTS (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports519:131220:07819:57719:41719:4264.7%1h38:43714:57
8th420John RICHARDSON (exp) Vittoria Sigma Sports518:15819:37720:21820:35820:19812.8%1h39:09815:23
292Andrew KIRBY 73 Degrees CCSouthern218:19921:439               18.6%     DNF
278Kieran JARVIS Brother UK - orientation marketing116:532                    n/a     DNF
365Karl NORFOLK PedalonSouthern118:2410                    n/a     DNF
195Greg DURANT Southern118:4311                    n/a     DNF
338Christopher MCGOVERN CMG Factory RacingSouthern119:3513                    n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st256Angus HAWKINS Spirit BSS417:21117:46118:34318:3617.2%1h12:181-
2nd533William GELL Brink.uk417:21117:48218:32218:4127.7%1h12:2325s
3rd328Finn MANSFIELD Clash RacingSouthern417:52518:02318:22119:0456.7%1h13:2131:03
4th180Ashley DE LOTZ Alé CyclingSouthern417:40318:27418:57618:5737.3%1h14:0341:44
5th418Alex RHODES (exp) 417:41418:38618:45519:0978.3%1h14:1551:57
6th501Matthew WEBBER (spt) Maison Du Velo In-Gear417:59619:251118:38419:0248.0%1h15:0662:47
7th166Jay CRACKNELL Caesarean CC JerseySouthern418:07818:52719:571119:141010.1%1h16:1173:52
8th265Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic418:221219:281219:19719:25116.0%1h16:3684:18
9th152Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RTSouthern418:151019:211020:051419:06610.0%1h16:4994:30
10th404Richard POYNTER Bristol South CCSouthern418:09919:14920:021219:501210.4%1h17:17104:59
11th291Stuart KING (spt) Bournemouth CycleworksSouthern418:181119:05819:531020:111310.3%1h17:29115:11
12th337Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo418:531519:431419:45919:1294.6%1h17:34125:15
13th183Dru DENNIS ThingThatHappen418:251319:361320:211619:11810.5%1h17:34135:15
14th306Ian LEGG Southern418:311419:471520:131520:261510.4%1h18:59146:41
15th320Geoffrey LULHAM Paceline RT419:352020:091720:021220:15143.4%1h20:03157:45
16th242Jonathan HALL (gvet) Sotonia CCSouthern419:151720:302121:092220:48189.9%1h21:44169:25
17th167Luke CRADDOCK TAAP RACING419:141620:352321:152320:381710.5%1h21:44179:25
18th186Colin DIXON PNECC420:542920:201820:381820:28162.8%1h22:221810:04
19th493Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo AerosportingSouthern419:191820:322221:022021:302111.3%1h22:251910:06
20th113Daniel ATKINS Sarum Velo419:191820:282021:072121:312211.4%1h22:262010:08
21st394James PHILLIPS (spt) Southern420:002220:231921:172421:11206.4%1h22:532110:35
22nd314Andrew LOCKWOOD Chippenham & District WheelersSouthern420:522821:252520:531921:06192.6%1h24:182211:59
23rd296Kamil KOWALSKI Fixed Beers RT419:522121:182421:492522:392814.0%1h25:412313:23
24th173Sam DAINTREE 420:502721:503021:572721:56255.4%1h26:352414:17
25th298Charlie LACAILLE Uni Of Bristol Bike ClubSouthern421:133021:492922:232921:47235.5%1h27:152514:56
26th413Top RAI Army Cycling Union421:323422:143221:502621:49243.3%1h27:272615:08
27th182Mervyn DEMPSEY Mercedes AMG PETRONAS421:143121:503022:243022:03265.5%1h27:322715:13
28th142Mikie BURRELL (spt) HKR XC TEAM421:243321:412722:212822:15274.4%1h27:432815:24
29th221James GILFILLAN Southern420:492621:482822:373123:432913.9%1h28:592916:41
30th511George WILLIAMS (spt) 421:143122:433324:453224:533017.2%1h33:373021:18
31st345Greg MICHALIK 423:593724:343525:023325:39316.9%1h39:153126:57
32nd251Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off Road423:223525:423625:243426:083211.8%1h40:383228:19
33rd140Neil BURDETT Southern423:303626:003827:273628:273321.1%1h45:263333:08
34th495Gordon WATSON Solent PiratesSouthern325:443928:043929:0137     12.8%  -1LAP
35th503Mark WESTBROOK FWCCSouthern258:244224:2234          139.7%  -2LAP
419Morgan RHODES 318:06718:28519:278     7.5%     DNF
313Harry LOCK Mercedes AMG F1 CC320:012319:591620:2517     2.2%     DNF
257Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing324:573825:493726:4135     6.9%     DNF
117George BECK Clash RacingSouthern220:012321:3626          7.9%     DNF
417Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000|Kalas120:1825               n/a     DNF
486Ben VINALL 130:0140               n/a     DNF
194Neil DUNN (spt) 133:3141               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st479Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern218:40119:4315.6%38:241-
2nd368Tom NORRIS 219:15220:1224.9%39:2721:03
3rd446Noah SMITH (u16) GKR Racing220:06321:0244.6%41:0932:45
4th373Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CCSouthern220:10420:5934.0%41:0942:45
5th105Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CCSouthern220:45522:4059.2%43:2655:01
6th217Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesSouthern221:14623:27810.4%44:4266:18
7th295Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site221:35723:521010.6%45:2777:03
8th238Albert HACKER Kent Velo Youth221:47823:4198.7%45:2987:05
9th119Thomas BENNETT (yth) Palmer Park222:47923:2172.5%46:0897:44
10th199Isaac EASTLAKE Solent PiratesSouthern222:521023:1661.7%46:09107:45
11th210Daniel FORSYTH Sotonia CCSouthern223:041124:07114.6%47:12118:47
12th150Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Southern224:411227:101210.1%51:521213:27
13th305Xavier LEE Palmer Park Velo224:471327:411311.7%52:281314:04
14th494Ewan WATSON (u16) Solent PiratesSouthern225:071428:121412.3%53:201414:55
15th408Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo226:171530:451517.0%57:031518:39
16th383Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions Youth CCSouthern228:171630:53169.2%59:111620:46

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st357Oliver MURPHY (u19) Rotor RT316:51118:00117:2516.8%52:171-
2nd184Ewan DIX 316:51118:00117:2826.8%52:1922s
3rd161Ben COPPOLA Four4th316:51118:00117:4546.8%52:37319s
4th344Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT316:52418:00117:4436.7%52:37420s
5th304Mak LARKIN Rotor RT316:52418:00118:1157.8%53:03546s
6th111Oscar AMEY GKR Racing316:53618:02618:55712.0%53:5161:33
7th453Logan STANDER 317:55818:39718:3564.1%55:0972:52
8th109Alfie AMEY GKR Racing317:03719:13819:47816.0%56:0383:46
9th288Chayton KENNEDY-COOK Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern317:55819:13820:01911.7%57:1094:53
10th282Adam JONES (u16) Four4th318:091019:301020:061010.7%57:46105:29
11th219Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark318:381119:561120:09118.1%58:44116:27
12th469Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon318:461320:191320:14128.3%59:20127:02
13th137Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racingSouthern318:451220:201420:30139.3%59:35137:18
14th510Evan WILLIAMS (2) Solent Pirates318:511420:181221:021611.6%1h00:13147:55
15th138Bobby BUENFELD VC VentaSouthern319:071520:471720:32148.7%1h00:27158:09
16th382Benjamin PEARCEY Avid SportSouthern319:201720:291520:46157.4%1h00:36168:19
17th335James MARTIN (u18) Solent PiratesSouthern319:191620:331621:341711.6%1h01:28179:10
18th263Miles HORNER Solent PiratesSouthern320:091921:281822:04199.5%1h03:431811:25
19th354Edward MOORE Woolwich CC319:541821:442022:302213.1%1h04:091911:51
20th280Ioan JOHNSON Abergavenny RC320:242021:281822:19219.4%1h04:122011:54
21st492Harrison WARNER VC VentaSouthern320:392322:222221:56188.3%1h04:592112:41
22nd294Louis KIRK SotoniaSouthern320:372221:592123:052312.0%1h05:422213:25
23rd451Toby SPAARGAREN Southern321:122422:232322:11205.6%1h05:472313:30
24th159George CONNELL Sotonia320:362123:482427:082431.7%1h11:332419:16

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st402Adam POTTER (exp) Pine SportSouthern417:08418:01218:38118:59210.8%1h12:481-
2nd264Harry HOWLETT Origin RT417:29618:21418:52319:0539.2%1h13:4921:01
3rd523Michael WRIGHT (u23) Abergavenny RC417:30718:21418:51219:0749.2%1h13:5131:02
4th252Charles HART Jersey Youth CyclingSouthern417:42819:04719:06418:5117.9%1h14:4441:56
5th279Jack JEE LVC Racing417:21519:23819:40519:27513.4%1h15:5453:05
6th121Sullivan BERRY ROTOR417:05118:45620:35719:29620.5%1h15:5563:07
7th171Jack CROMIE Pine SportSouthern418:04919:37920:03619:51711.0%1h17:3774:49
8th478Patrick TORRISON LVC Racing418:301021:261022:03920:08819.2%1h22:0889:20
273Pedro HUTCHINSON VC VentaSouthern317:06218:18321:278     25.4%     DNF
187Yani Angelo DJELIL UnaForza Racing217:06217:441          3.7%     DNF

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st149Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike WheelsSouthern517:11117:43117:59118:18118:3328.0%1h29:461-
2nd405Roger PRIOR VC Jericho517:47418:07218:12218:21218:2413.5%1h30:5421:07
3rd212Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels517:26218:14318:34318:44319:0549.5%1h32:0532:18
4th370Mark NUTTALL (vet2) GS Mossa517:55618:33418:55518:54419:2458.3%1h33:4243:56
5th260Llewellyn HOLMES Southern517:47418:55719:02619:02519:0237.0%1h33:4954:03
6th497Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles518:361018:51619:22719:29619:4275.9%1h36:0366:16
7th386Richard PENNING 518:361019:201019:27919:40719:4065.7%1h36:4576:58
8th224George GORI Sigma Sports Cannondale518:07819:491519:381019:55919:59910.3%1h37:2987:42
9th235Craig GUNNELL 518:411419:391219:561320:041019:5187.4%1h38:1398:26
10th230Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) RCR Fat Creations518:391219:421319:541220:071120:01107.9%1h38:25108:38
11th333Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals519:081520:131720:221420:371320:16117.8%1h40:391110:52
12th205Matthew ELEY Phoenix Cycleworks519:091620:141820:351620:231221:081510.4%1h41:321211:45
13th311Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC519:151819:461420:321521:081721:241611.2%1h42:081312:21
14th308Antoine LERAY Chippenham & District WheelersSouthern519:212020:352120:481820:511620:36137.8%1h42:131412:26
15th521Martin WRIGHT (vet1) 519:432320:572420:502021:231821:421710.1%1h44:381514:51
16th271Garry HURST ASSOS of Switzerland519:262120:352121:192121:341922:101814.1%1h45:051615:18
17th213Bernie FYANS Loose Cannons520:452620:332021:202220:491522:30199.5%1h46:001716:13
18th324Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers520:252421:192521:512321:341921:03147.0%1h46:131816:26
19th172Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing527:453920:321920:351620:401420:341235.1%1h50:081920:21
20th115Jesse BAINES 519:111720:101620:491923:552426:382438.8%1h50:452020:59
21st507Steven WHITEHURST Reflex RacingSouthern519:191920:532321:542423:362325:342232.4%1h51:172121:31
22nd326Jeremy MAHOT 522:193323:003122:312522:092223:06204.3%1h53:062223:19
23rd179Justin DE KOSZMOVSZKY 521:222922:242723:022624:132625:392320.0%1h56:432326:56
24th141Charles BURNHAM 521:112822:352823:592724:032525:102118.8%1h57:022427:15
25th191Ross DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC422:173124:003624:252925:0527     12.6%  -1LAP
26th440Anthony SMEE 422:173123:363324:052825:5929     16.6%  -1LAP
27th508Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CXSouthern422:513623:363327:513225:3728     21.9%  -1LAP
28th384Martin PEGLER Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern424:343825:383926:473128:3330     16.2%  -1LAP
490Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC418:401319:241119:521119:548     6.6%     DNF
206Simon ERNEST Renvale RTSouthern418:08919:08919:24821:3521     19.0%     DNF
236Alan GUNNER Verulam CC317:32318:35518:494          7.3%     DNF
387Grant PERKS 324:083724:273725:4430          6.6%     DNF
181James DEAR Destination Bike RT217:56718:588               5.8%     DNF
250Daniel HARRIS (vet) 219:262123:1132               19.3%     DNF
407Tim PURVEY Southern221:052722:0526               4.7%     DNF
127Jason BLANN Southern220:372522:4429               10.3%     DNF
385Lee PENDLEBURY Crawley Wheelers221:453022:5430               5.3%     DNF
488Edwin WARD 222:383523:4835               5.2%     DNF
198James EAGLES 222:243425:0838               12.2%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st262Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory RacingSouthern417:32217:50117:59118:3325.8%1h11:551-
2nd144Steve CALLAND TMC-STRADA WHEELS417:31118:11218:17218:2214.9%1h12:22227s
3rd505Anthony WHITE Mt ZoomSouthern418:32319:23319:34319:5457.4%1h17:2535:30
4th143Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers / The Cogfather RT419:03419:37419:57419:4344.7%1h18:2146:26
5th135Nigel BROWN Southern419:29819:41519:58519:3632.5%1h18:4656:50
6th116Chris BAXTER Southern419:28619:42619:58520:0363.0%1h19:1367:17
7th396Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels419:12520:12820:421020:2387.8%1h20:3278:36
8th477Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilSouthern419:28620:191020:421020:0776.3%1h20:3888:42
10th547John RUSSELL (gvet) dream cyclingSouthern419:42920:191020:36920:3294.6%1h21:11109:15
11th268Rich HUNT Army Cycling421:092320:07720:11720:38105.1%1h22:071110:11
12th285Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury419:531320:371221:141321:00136.8%1h22:451210:50
13th499Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles RTSouthern420:011420:561421:091220:55125.7%1h23:021311:07
14th475Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersSouthern419:431020:411321:401721:20159.9%1h23:261411:30
15th400John POLAK Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern419:451220:591521:251521:21168.4%1h23:321511:37
16th431William SAWYER PowerCycle420:431721:001621:211421:48205.2%1h24:541612:59
17th406Andre PUCCI 420:221621:221821:522021:40197.4%1h25:171713:22
18th436Keith SHERIDAN Magspeed RacingSouthern421:102421:081722:012121:00134.8%1h25:201813:24
19th175Graeme DAVIDSON (gvet) Kenilworth Wheelers CC421:142721:271921:381621:34181.9%1h25:561914:00
20th158Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial Racing421:082221:412221:451821:30172.9%1h26:062014:11
21st168Matthew CRANER Mountain mania RT420:191521:472322:142422:01239.4%1h26:232114:28
22nd226James GOWARD Farnborough & Camberley CC421:172821:392021:451821:49212.5%1h26:312214:36
23rd515Daniel WOOD (gvet) Stevenage CC420:531821:562522:463021:55229.0%1h27:312315:36
24th259David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern421:032021:512422:292622:30266.9%1h27:552415:59
25th332Gareth MARRIOTT 421:282922:032622:102222:19254.0%1h28:012516:05
26th163Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT421:072123:043222:112322:18249.2%1h28:422616:46
27th197Martyn DYMOND PedalonSouthern421:132622:202922:332722:35276.4%1h28:432716:47
28th318Clive LUCAS 420:561921:402122:242524:113315.5%1h29:122817:17
29th228Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 421:313122:122822:402923:08287.5%1h29:332917:37
30th546Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers421:112522:243022:352823:222910.3%1h29:333017:38
31st356Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles RT421:343222:082723:103223:42329.9%1h30:363118:40
32nd247Liam HANLEY Southern422:253422:353122:513123:31314.9%1h31:233219:27
33rd302Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers423:303623:483523:383323:25301.6%1h34:223322:27
34th487Kurt WALLIN Banjos421:303023:063324:223425:503520.2%1h34:503422:55
35th133Ian BRIFFETT 422:233323:393424:363524:16349.9%1h34:563523:00
36th389Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling422:493524:173624:383626:533617.8%1h38:393626:43
37th361Paul NEVILLE C&N Cycles RT424:063725:413727:543732:233734.4%1h50:063738:11
353Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers CC124:4638               n/a     DNF
153Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern129:4339               n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st323Donald MACGREGOR dream cyclingSouthern319:50120:26120:3513.8%1h00:531-
2nd148Paul CATON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site319:50120:26121:0636.4%1h01:23230s
3rd275Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES319:51320:52321:2748.1%1h02:1131:18
4th355Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire / Ford CivilSouthern320:25421:19420:5724.4%1h02:4141:48
5th334David MARTIN (svet) VC VentaSouthern322:12822:08522:1850.8%1h06:3955:45
6th518Dave WREY PedalonSouthern321:56722:12622:3162.7%1h06:4065:46
7th284Nigel JONES Rotor rc321:24623:04823:0978.2%1h07:3876:45
8th535Stefano FRATESI SRAM CC322:34923:26923:4785.4%1h09:4888:54
9th461Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CCSouthern323:011024:201025:25910.4%1h12:48911:54
10th362John NEWPORT Mountain Trax323:461224:501125:26107.0%1h14:041013:10
11th483Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern323:011026:291225:481115.1%1h15:191114:25
12th214Alex GANNON Southern326:341331:541433:181225.3%1h31:481230:54
460Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing221:11522:126     4.8%     DNF
485Michael VICKERY 228:521431:4813     10.2%     DNF

Male: Full course Fun  Lap chart Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Kamil POPCZYK 224:31124:1011.4%48:411-
2nd536Ross GOLDSMITH 224:41225:5835.2%50:4021:59
3rd429Esteban SALGADO Spin Warriors MTB team226:02525:0124.1%51:0432:23
4th155Martin CHUTER 225:29425:5942.0%51:2842:46
5th397Ben PINCKHEARD Basingstoke MTB225:20327:1157.3%52:3153:49
6th502Byron WESSELS 227:01828:2074.9%55:2266:40
7th209Craig FOGGO 227:491027:4160.5%55:3076:48
8th233Andy GUNDRY 226:48629:0088.2%55:4987:07
9th372Mark OLDEN 226:49729:54911.5%56:4398:01
10th512Karl WILSON 227:23930:081010.0%57:31108:49
11th287Marcin KASZUBOWSKI 228:181132:121113.8%1h00:311111:49
12th118Robinson BEDOYA Spin Warriors MTB team230:051235:531319.3%1h05:581217:16
13th227Sam GOZNA 233:271335:41126.7%1h09:081320:26

 

 

Female: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st388Amy PERRYMAN TEKKERZ CCSouthern420:04121:13121:34122:0219.8%1h24:551-
2nd277Kerry JAGO Sterlands RTSouthern421:05222:28223:06224:05214.2%1h30:4525:49

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st409Hannah QUAY Reading CC223:54126:0319.0%49:571-
2nd444Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern229:14232:12210.1%1h01:27211:29
3rd448Sarah SMITH 230:48333:3839.2%1h04:27314:29
4th128Maria BLATCHFORD GVC235:00437:4047.6%1h12:41422:43

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st513Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers425:01226:32127:29128:12112.7%1h47:151-
2nd498Steph WEAVER Army MTB Xc teamSouthern322:42142:10247:222     108.7%  -1LAP

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st325Kate MACTEAR Bristol South CCSouthern321:19221:43121:5212.6%1h04:551-
2nd374Jade PACKHAM Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern321:40322:37222:2524.4%1h06:4321:47
3rd439Emily SLAVIN performance CyclesSouthern321:04122:40323:33411.8%1h07:1832:22
4th312Georgie LITTLE HUNT Bike Wheels322:56423:15422:3732.8%1h08:4943:53
5th395Katie PHILLIPS Veloccino Squadra Donne324:42525:59526:0955.9%1h16:52511:56
6th249Clare HARRIS Race Off Road327:55729:30630:2368.8%1h27:49622:53
7th528Emma YOUINOU CCC JERSEYSouthern327:20631:17731:55716.8%1h30:33725:38

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st426Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing221:12120:4412.3%41:571-
2nd185Lara DIX 221:45222:5525.4%44:4022:43
3rd106Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT222:29323:4745.8%46:1734:19
4th482Grace UPSHALL Poole WheelersSouthern222:44423:4334.3%46:2844:31
5th380Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CCSouthern223:34524:1653.0%47:5055:53
6th241Isabella HALL Sotonia CCSouthern224:31626:3468.4%51:0569:08
7th112Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing225:14726:4876.2%52:02710:05
8th468Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo228:29831:1589.7%59:44817:47

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st107Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB220:17121:3916.7%41:571-
2nd489Grace WARD Mid Devon CC221:52223:2437.0%45:1623:19
3rd542Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates222:12324:37410.9%46:5034:52
4th176Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark222:57424:5658.6%47:5445:56
5th253Elizabeth HART Jersey Youth CyclingSouthern224:31723:2324.8%47:5455:57
6th215Rebecca GASCOYNE Mud Club MTB / Sprockets CC223:59524:5654.0%48:5666:58
7th315Ilana LORD VC Deal224:15627:19712.6%51:3579:37
8th164Imogen COX Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware224:31727:23811.7%51:5489:57
9th491Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing228:29930:0495.6%58:33916:36

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st425Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing319:47121:19121:0017.8%1h02:081-
2nd177Elena DAY Montezuma's RTSouthern321:03321:45222:3026.9%1h05:2023:11
3rd484Kylie VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern320:51222:18323:58314.9%1h07:0935:01
4th346Abigail MILLER (exp) WXC World Racing321:36422:44425:15416.9%1h09:3547:27

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st437Elise SHERWELL Blazing Saddles Cycles / fatcreations319:17120:19120:5118.1%1h00:291-
2nd348Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas CoachingSouthern321:44422:10222:1032.0%1h06:0525:36
3rd234Alison GUNNELL 321:35322:28422:0724.1%1h06:1035:41
4th545Sarah BARBER Pedalon322:10522:21322:2240.9%1h06:5446:25
5th424Kate ROBSON PedalonSouthern321:29222:54524:09512.4%1h08:3358:03
6th225Caroline GOWARD Scott racingSouthern323:03724:15724:4667.4%1h12:05611:36
7th500Helen WEBB Pine Sport323:25924:10624:5476.3%1h12:30712:01
8th108Zoe ALLSOP Rotor RT323:15825:03825:2289.1%1h13:41813:12
9th192Rowena DUFFIELD Cwmcarn Paragon CC324:301025:23926:1296.9%1h16:06915:36
10th398Saffron PINEGER BRIXTON CYCLES326:541126:481027:17101.8%1h21:001020:31
11th520Amanda WRIGHT Caesarean CC JerseySouthern329:081233:121133:391115.5%1h36:001135:31
443Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RTSouthern123:026          n/a     DNF

Female: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st428Isla ROWNTREE Islabikes321:04121:45121:5013.6%1h04:411-
2nd506Miriam WHITEHURST Southern321:32222:23223:1027.6%1h07:0722:26
3rd390Christina PEYTON 325:58326:49327:1034.6%1h19:58315:16
4th378Catherine PASCOE New Forest CCSouthern326:24427:09427:4545.1%1h21:19416:38
5th514Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RTSouthern326:58529:18530:03511.4%1h26:20521:39

Female: Full course 60+

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us