withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Rogate World Champs

Results (199)Photos (10,014)Videos (1)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st202Ethan CRAIK 45.730s144.743s144.743s1-
2nd201Brendan FAIRCLOUGH 46.211s245.801s245.801s21.058s
3rd212Luke WILLIAMSON 46.566s346.223s346.223s31.480s
4th203Lewis RANGER 48.433s448.156s448.156s43.413s
5th206Laurie TENNANT 49.929s748.594s548.594s53.851s
6th207Oli GRAY 49.652s548.687s648.687s63.944s
7th208Samuel WALSH 50.585s849.336s749.336s74.593s
8th220Ben DEAKIN 51.094s949.407s849.407s84.664s
9th213Aaron GORDON 49.820s649.707s949.707s94.964s
10th209Thomas DAVIES (sen1) 57.945s1150.054s1050.054s105.311s
11th205Andy LEHMANN 51.691s1050.266s1150.266s115.523s
12th204Lewis WILLIAMSON 1:02.19912     1:02.1991217.456s

Male: U13  Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st20Max GRAY 56.016s155.215s155.215s1-
2nd23Reed DARLEY 58.812s257.285s257.285s22.070s
3rd26Thomas FRANCIS 59.844s358.140s358.140s32.925s
4th29Woody CLAYTON 1:01.160558.508s458.508s43.293s
5th14Jake SMITH (juv) 1:01.258658.516s558.516s53.301s
6th8Charlie HAY 1:18.1642158.594s658.594s63.379s
7th16Jay HOLT-DAVIES 1:01.980759.875s759.875s74.660s
8th11George WILKES 1:01.12141:00.04381:00.04384.828s
9th15Jasper LEWIS 1:03.58291:00.91891:00.91895.703s
10th216Bruce OLIVER 1:03.37181:01.207101:01.207105.992s
11th12Henry CROSSLEY 1:07.199121:01.285111:01.285116.070s
12th18Louis PEARN 1:04.269101:01.308121:01.308126.093s
13th5Ben LARKINS 1:11.203161:01.734131:01.734136.519s
14th198Charlie FRANCIS (juv) 1:04.429111:02.840141:02.840147.625s
15th30Xavi WATTS 1:08.445141:04.035151:04.035158.820s
16th4Austin TROWBRIDGE 1:07.789131:04.878161:04.878169.663s
17th17Logan MCMAHON 1:08.547151:05.089171:05.089179.874s
18th2Rory ARNOTT 1:13.031181:08.004181:08.0041812.789s
19th229Bryce MASON 1:16.571201:11.867191:11.8671916.652s
20th19Marley KING 1:12.094171:25.430241:12.0942016.879s
21st9Edward FERNELEY 1:16.031191:12.364201:12.3642117.149s
22nd24Sam ATHERTON 1:19.672221:16.032211:16.0322220.817s
23rd10Elliot HAIGH 1:23.352231:19.200221:19.2002323.985s
24th28Will DARLEY 1:27.625241:23.496231:23.4962428.281s
25th231Thomas SLADE 1:31.226251:25.473251:25.4732530.258s
26th22Oliver CLAYTON (u13) 1:34.863281:32.000261:32.0002636.785s
27th3Arthur HOWSE 1:32.684261:41.079271:32.6842737.469s
28th21Max THROWER 1:34.383271:51.355281:34.3832839.168s

Male: 13-14  Spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Cooper MORGE 51.082s148.961s148.961s1-
2nd59Haris MEIKLE 52.281s350.125s250.125s21.164s
3rd58George COTSWORTH-SMITH 51.660s250.559s350.559s31.598s
4th66S.C. UNDERWOOD 53.976s453.086s453.086s44.125s
5th60Harry SWAIN 57.082s754.722s554.722s55.761s
6th53Charlie BAKER 54.965s51:06.0231754.965s66.004s
7th64James TROWBRIDGE 57.965s955.297s655.297s76.336s
8th67Patrick MARTELL 56.164s656.117s756.117s87.156s
9th51Bruno GRIMA 59.153s1056.610s856.610s97.649s
10th54Charlie POULTER 57.684s856.922s956.922s107.961s
11th57Ed CARLESS 1:00.6571158.532s1058.532s119.571s
12th70Will CLAY 1:02.3441258.554s1158.554s129.593s
13th50Ben WATTS (juv) 1:03.868131:01.903121:01.9031312.942s
14th69Theo ELLIS 1:07.231161:02.746131:02.7461413.785s
15th68Callum CLARKE 1:10.930191:04.035141:04.0351515.074s
16th63Jake PAUL 1:04.891141:07.688221:04.8911615.930s
17th62Hayden WHITLOCK 1:22.118231:04.899151:04.8991715.938s
18th49Barnaby TUCKER 1:06.844151:05.344161:05.3441816.383s
19th52Callum STEVENS 1:07.273171:06.132181:06.1321917.171s
20th61Hayden HAMDOON 1:13.164211:06.461191:06.4612017.500s
21st56Dan BURTON 1:10.015181:06.824201:06.8242117.863s
22nd65Louis LAWSON 1:11.496201:07.214211:07.2142218.253s
23rd71William RUSSELL (yth) 1:17.597221:32.605231:17.5972328.636s

Male: 15-16  Spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st86Luke RICHARDSON (jun) 52.051s250.262s150.262s1-
2nd97Soli HARVEY 52.399s351.047s251.047s20.785s
3rd98Theo GRIFFIN 54.027s451.336s351.336s31.074s
4th89Oli POULTER 51.859s13:20.7742551.859s41.597s
5th77Charlie CAISTER 58.610s1653.617s453.617s53.355s
6th80Harry KIRBY 55.149s753.829s553.829s63.567s
7th94Ryan CLARK (u18) 56.140s954.597s654.597s74.335s
8th99Will MAYBURY 1:02.1492254.801s754.801s84.539s
9th88Maxwell BAILEY 57.559s1054.887s854.887s94.625s
10th82Joey SMITH 55.015s559.847s2155.015s104.753s
11th75Ben PRIMROSE 55.078s6     55.078s114.816s
12th76Bert DUNNE 55.387s855.863s1055.387s125.125s
13th83Jonny ASHCROFT 1:06.2812455.461s955.461s135.199s
14th92Reuben MUSSON 57.832s1156.449s1156.449s146.187s
15th72Adam BERRY 58.098s1357.219s1257.219s156.957s
16th95Sam MARSDEN 58.606s1557.305s1357.305s167.043s
17th74Ben DAHAN 1:00.2031957.598s1457.598s177.336s
18th73Alex BEAUMONT 1:00.7732057.715s1557.715s187.453s
19th91Reece HILLIARD 57.926s1258.852s1957.926s197.664s
20th81James ROGERS (yth) 1:09.5352658.043s1658.043s207.781s
21st85Luke BURNSIDE 59.054s1758.121s1758.121s217.859s
22nd78Dylan LLOYD (2) 58.140s14     58.140s227.878s
23rd84Luke BAILEY 1:00.1131858.484s1858.484s238.222s
24th96Seb BRISTOW 1:01.4262159.188s2059.188s248.926s
25th79George BROWN (jun) 1:03.367231:00.191221:00.191259.929s
26th90Ollie KERSLEY 1:06.410251:02.809231:02.8092612.547s
27th93Rhys CLAYTON 1:10.230271:07.851241:07.8512717.589s

Male: 17-18  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st115Lucas CRAIK 1:45.3632147.402s147.402s1-
2nd114Luca THURLOW 49.914s148.352s248.352s20.950s
3rd109Harvey WILKINSON 50.882s250.739s350.739s33.337s
4th107Ewan MCKINNON 57.988s1550.825s450.825s43.423s
5th104Deron HARBISON 51.953s351.445s551.445s54.043s
6th211Oli UNDERWOOD 53.457s551.679s651.679s64.277s
7th113Josh COLLINS 53.871s751.766s751.766s74.364s
8th110Jack BAILEY (jun) 59.296s1651.988s851.988s84.586s
9th121Tor RICHARDSON 53.383s459.493s1453.383s95.981s
10th105Eddie EDROFF 55.390s953.469s953.469s106.067s
11th103Charles CROSSLEY 53.657s6     53.657s116.255s
12th117Matthew SMETHURST 55.469s1053.942s1053.942s126.540s
13th106Elliot MORGE 55.110s854.168s1154.168s136.766s
14th102Alfie DAVIES (2) 56.926s1156.043s1256.043s148.641s
15th101Aidan GRAETZ 57.535s121:02.8951857.535s1510.133s
16th108Freddie KNIGHT 57.832s131:00.2381557.832s1610.430s
17th118Miles SINCLAIR 57.946s141:01.1251657.946s1710.544s
18th120Toby ALLCHURCH 1:00.1211858.316s1358.316s1810.914s
19th119Bc PARKES 1:00.020171:09.582201:00.0201912.618s
20th100Adam BLEAZARD 1:05.758201:02.742171:02.7422015.340s
21st116Mason JENKINS 1:04.641191:03.500191:03.5002116.098s

Male: 19-29  Spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st127Brandon LOVE 51.383s149.531s149.531s1-
2nd136Jordan MUSCATO 1:02.0042350.172s250.172s20.641s
3rd138Louie DAVIDSON (sen) 52.305s250.176s350.176s30.645s
4th150Tom THORNHILL 54.414s751.863s451.863s42.332s
5th135Jesse HOLMES 53.922s452.324s552.324s52.793s
6th146Rory WILLIAMS 54.156s552.832s652.832s63.301s
7th140Matthew BARNETT 54.270s652.891s752.891s73.360s
8th142Michael BOYLES 55.817s1153.379s853.379s83.848s
9th134Hugh WINKLEY 56.536s1453.414s953.414s93.883s
10th149Tobi BREWER 53.496s356.313s1753.496s103.965s
11th151William HINDE 55.449s1053.672s1053.672s114.141s
12th124Alex SHAW 54.582s953.887s1153.887s124.356s
13th147Sam SINCLAIR 54.465s854.000s1254.000s134.469s
14th129Connor MYRING 56.386s1354.875s1354.875s145.344s
15th123Alex PARKS 1:01.6682254.977s1454.977s155.446s
16th133Hugh READMAN 55.989s1255.360s1555.360s165.829s
17th148Tom BENNETT (sen) 58.696s1756.242s1656.242s176.711s
18th215Emils JANSONS 57.968s1556.527s1856.527s186.996s
19th130Edward CARTER-PEGG 58.653s1656.805s1956.805s197.274s
20th143Michael THORPE 59.976s1957.066s2057.066s207.535s
21st137Joshua COOPER 59.969s1857.984s2157.984s218.453s
22nd125Alfie HARRIS (sen) 1:01.5852159.106s2259.106s229.575s
23rd141Max LAMBERT 1:13.5702859.371s2359.371s239.840s
24th145Olly BOWNS 1:02.0552459.426s2459.426s249.895s
25th144Hd ROBERTS 1:00.762201:00.406251:00.4062510.875s
26th122Alex BOULTON 1:05.961261:00.489261:00.4892610.958s
27th139Luke NICHOLLS 1:05.457251:02.453271:02.4532712.922s
28th132Henry FROST 1:07.625271:06.309281:06.3092816.778s
29th126Alfred CHIPPING 1:14.97729     1:14.9772925.446s

Male: 30-39  Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st156Brad SHEEHAN 49.528s148.918s148.918s1-
2nd170Jack NOY 51.684s450.699s250.699s21.781s
3rd169Mike SMITH (mas1) 52.477s650.703s350.703s31.785s
4th163Jack BECKERSON 51.082s250.797s450.797s41.879s
5th228Chris RYAN 51.195s350.860s550.860s51.942s
6th168Matt LYNN 52.238s551.157s651.157s62.239s
7th165Kane DOLBY-BROWN 53.273s752.145s752.145s73.227s
8th158Dan GILMORE 55.688s953.774s853.774s84.856s
9th152Alfred NEWNHAM 55.262s853.867s953.867s94.949s
10th175Rob ANTONIEWICZ 1:07.3911954.007s1054.007s105.089s
11th161Grant BROOKER 59.711s1354.316s1154.316s115.398s
12th159Dave WATTS 56.223s1054.332s1254.332s125.414s
13th155Billy AUSTIN 56.695s1155.285s1355.285s136.367s
14th173Paul HOWSE 1:00.7271557.797s1457.797s148.879s
15th162Greg RUDDLE 1:00.9531659.074s1559.074s1510.156s
16th154Ben PURGAVIE 59.238s121:01.1281859.238s1610.320s
17th177Sid GRIMES 59.777s1459.606s1659.606s1710.688s
18th153Andy CLARKE (mas) 1:02.028171:00.921171:00.9211812.003s
19th164James HORN (1) 1:04.328181:06.766191:04.3281915.410s
20th166Logan FOSKETT 1:10.985201:07.707201:07.7072018.789s

Male: 40+  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st180Adrian PAUL 53.098s351.308s151.308s1-
2nd182Charlie SMITH (vet) 52.691s251.984s251.984s20.676s
3rd183Chris HALL (gvet2) 52.575s152.727s352.575s31.267s
4th210Steve GEALL 53.852s452.836s452.836s41.528s
5th179Adam REED 53.926s553.141s553.141s51.833s
6th189Graeme WADHAMS 55.297s654.254s654.254s62.946s
7th199Sean BARTLETT 57.211s856.063s756.063s74.755s
8th232Joby HOLFORD 56.816s757.860s1156.816s85.508s
9th191James RYDER 59.324s1357.098s857.098s95.790s
10th186David JOHNSTON (gvet) 58.761s1257.371s957.371s106.063s
11th178Adam DEWEY 57.804s957.383s1057.383s116.075s
12th230Jake HOSIE 58.168s1059.144s1258.168s126.860s
13th181Andrew FARTHING 58.539s111:00.5391458.539s137.231s
14th197Philip CLAYTON (gvet) 1:03.8671659.351s1359.351s148.043s
15th185Cristian TOMLINSON 1:01.664151:01.192151:01.192159.884s
16th196Paul BYROM 1:01.410141:22.496211:01.4101610.102s
17th193John FULLER 1:12.879191:01.985161:01.9851710.677s
18th195A. PARSONS 1:15.383201:04.308171:04.3081813.000s
19th188Francis WILLIAMSON 1:07.027171:06.071181:06.0711914.763s
20th184Chris CHIPPING 1:12.871181:10.816191:10.8162019.508s
21st187Donat PURGAL 1:22.195211:17.672201:17.6722126.364s

 

 

Female: U13  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st32Sienna PAUL 1:18.50411:11.37911:11.3791-
2nd31Brooke KING 2:02.26221:42.32421:42.324230.945s

Female: 13-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st37Olivia TAYLOR 1:06.48911:01.25011:01.2501-
2nd34Lucy ALLSOP 1:07.07021:03.17621:03.17621.926s
3rd33Katie ALLSOP 1:09.56751:04.14931:04.14932.899s
4th35Mai WOODMAN 1:08.01941:04.66441:04.66443.414s
5th38Willow BAKER 1:07.39131:07.99251:07.39156.141s
6th36Olivia JARRETT 1:36.21161:41.91861:36.211634.961s

Female: 19-29  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Emily ASHWOOD 59.847s256.074s156.074s1-
2nd42Rhiannon GUNNER 57.430s156.079s256.079s20.005s
3rd41Rebecca RICKMAN 1:03.43831:01.01231:01.01234.938s
4th43Sophie SKIPPER 1:10.96841:08.57841:08.578412.504s
5th40Jen HEWETT 1:16.46151:12.25451:12.254516.180s

Female: 30+  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st44Francie ARTHUR 1:00.750157.074s157.074s1-
2nd48Yasmin THORPE 1:04.64021:03.42921:03.42926.355s
3rd45Hannah COCKLE 1:10.21541:05.42231:05.42238.348s
4th47Rachel CLAY 1:09.8793     1:09.879412.805s
5th46Jackie FIELD 1:19.90751:12.43041:12.430515.356s

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us