withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Hooper Hoohaa at Tidworth

Results (111)Photos (7,275)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st122Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery57.192s11:36.743657.192s1-
2nd119Ben DEAKIN FOCUS / MUCOFF57.211s2 57.211s20.019s
3rd72Ben JONES (sen1) 58.403s31:21.562558.403s31.211s
4th124Aaron GORDON MB Cyclery1:00.94141:03.94911:00.94143.749s
5th132Josh TURNER 1:01.50351:08.45721:01.50354.311s
6th123Oli GRAY LIOS Bikes1:01.97361:14.35941:01.97364.781s
7th121Laurie TENNANT Reverse / Team Mitchell Cycles1:37.76271:09.19531:09.195712.003s

Male: U13  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st8Jake SMITH (u13) Banshee Bikes / Bike Bros1:01.89111:18.03531:01.8911-
2nd201Harry CARR 1:03.11721:11.48811:03.11721.226s
3rd10Max GRAY LIOS Bikes1:05.55931:21.05141:05.55933.668s
4th11Reed DARLEY OiOi / zombie riders1:06.68341:11.75021:06.68344.792s
5th9Jay HOLT-DAVIES 1:07.5325 1:07.53255.641s
6th5George KEEN VPACE1:10.78561:31.97371:10.78568.894s
7th14Xavi WATTS HKT1:15.0277 1:15.027713.136s
8th12Sean COATES 1:15.09481:36.49281:15.094813.203s
9th126Austin TROWBRIDGE 1:19.35691:25.71151:19.356917.465s
10th2Bruce OLIVER MB Cyclery1:35.102101:27.63761:27.6371025.746s
11th3Bryce MASON 1:46.125121:37.03591:37.0351135.144s
12th4Elliot HAIGH 1:37.60911 1:37.6091235.718s
13th202Isaac LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:52.719135:51.070101:52.7191350.828s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Charlie WOODLAND 1:03.23011:15.26521:03.2301-
2nd26Cooper MORGE 1:03.9772 1:03.97720.747s
3rd24Barnaby TUCKER Bournemouth BMX1:06.16831:22.53151:06.16832.938s
4th39Seth PETTIFER 1:07.71141:20.67241:07.71144.481s
5th32James TROWBRIDGE 1:07.98551:10.66411:07.98554.755s
6th125Ed CARLESS 1:11.98861:25.19161:11.98868.758s
7th36Oliver MARSTON 1:14.1257 1:14.125710.895s
8th38Patrick MARTELL 1:16.14881:15.63731:15.637812.407s
9th203Robin SHARP 1:27.61791:30.71571:27.617924.387s
10th31Jake PAUL 1:31.086101:40.03991:31.0861027.856s
11th33Konstantin LINDE 1:34.28911 1:34.2891131.059s
12th34Liam PLATTEN 1:40.766131:38.24681:38.2461235.016s
13th28Finn ADAMS 1:38.75812 1:38.7581335.528s
14th29Harry ROGERS (juv) 1:57.57414 1:57.5741454.344s
15th30Jack LIVERSEDGE 2:13.27715 2:13.277151:10.047

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Raif FURMENGER melon1:01.78911:04.35211:01.7891-
2nd48Joey SMITH BlkeShredSchool1:02.89521:32.187131:02.89521.106s
3rd45Casper BRADLEY Guard House / melon1:04.22231:12.53521:04.22232.433s
4th58Theo GRIFFIN Melon Optics / unite co1:04.91441:20.59481:04.91443.125s
5th127L. ROZE 1:06.38351:14.05561:06.38354.594s
6th49Maxwell BAILEY B1ke ShredSchool / Surrey Hills1:08.27361:30.539111:08.27366.484s
7th56Ryan CLARK (yth) 1:09.20771:13.65651:09.20777.418s
8th43Bert DUNNE 1:09.29781:12.58231:09.29787.508s
9th57Saxon JAMES-SMITH 1:09.77091:17.03171:09.77097.981s
10th51Oliver OVERTON 1:09.859101:45.132151:09.859108.070s
11th53Patrick COATES (yth) 1:13.261111:26.32091:13.2611111.472s
12th52Ollie ADAMS 1:17.746131:13.53941:13.5391211.750s
13th54Luc HOCKNELL Non stoppable free nders1:16.129121:31.675121:16.1291314.340s
14th46Dylan WOODS 1:20.81614 1:20.8161419.027s
15th40Adam BERRY 137 RACING1:22.782151:27.325101:22.7821520.993s
16th41Alex EDWARDS (yth) 1:23.35216 1:23.3521621.563s
17th50Oliver CHAPMAN (u16) 1:24.01617 1:24.0161722.227s
18th44Brandon HARRIS 1:27.00018 1:27.0001825.211s
19th47James ROGERS 1:44.656191:33.703141:33.7031931.914s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st60Deron HARBISON Dirt Riders Rhythm and Bikes1:01.07411:17.43831:01.0741-
2nd62Harvey WILKINSON Wheelie Bike Shop1:02.73521:06.02421:02.73521.661s
3rd63Henry JOHNSTON Pudz factory racing1:04.09033:59.89991:04.09033.016s
4th66Reuben MUSSON 1:07.20351:05.22711:05.22744.153s
5th68Tor RICHARDSON steel is real1:06.7114 1:06.71155.637s
6th61Freddie KNIGHT Wheelie Bike Shop1:10.13361:31.87561:10.13369.059s
7th69Valentino JONES Wheelie Bike Shop1:14.36872:40.67281:14.368713.294s
8th64Mason CORNICK PFR1:14.64881:21.86741:14.648813.574s
9th59Adam BLEAZARD 1:18.8249 1:18.824917.750s
10th67Tom COTTRELL 1:22.410101:31.23551:22.4101021.336s
11th65Maximilian STANNERS 1:24.949111:35.32471:24.9491123.875s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st77Fred HUNT Falmouth Cycles1:00.53111:13.10921:00.5311-
2nd80Jesse HOLMES I love goth girls racing1:04.77721:18.79351:04.77724.246s
3rd76Finlay GEANEY AT&T GB1:05.88331:18.34441:05.88335.352s
4th82Joe ADAMS 1:08.62541:57.200111:08.62548.094s
5th85Joshua FOSTER UWECC1:21.438121:09.12511:09.12558.594s
6th74Connor JOCELYN Big bobble hat / dustyrutters ride1:12.82151:17.32031:12.821612.290s
7th81Jesse LAWSON 1:14.55061:40.51991:14.550714.019s
8th79Jack CLARKE (sen) 1:14.8947 1:14.894814.363s
9th91Sam EADSFORTH 1:17.82881:39.36781:17.828917.297s
10th129Emils JANSONS 1:19.62197:13.707121:19.6211019.090s
11th92Tom HUMPHRIES 1:20.567101:42.789101:20.5671120.036s
12th83Joe PARRY UWECC1:20.8051135:46.820131:20.8051220.274s
13th87Louie DAVIDSON Suvernchalk1:25.08213 1:25.0821324.551s
14th71Anthony SCOTT-CONATY FFBM1:32.461151:26.69561:26.6951426.164s
15th89Mitchell JOCELYN 1:30.407141:31.71571:30.4071529.876s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st99Micky BOSWELL 1:00.09811:07.56711:00.0981-
2nd101Ross HAMMOND 1:01.39021:40.61361:01.39021.292s
3rd95Ben MARKS MB Cyclery1:04.36831:19.84431:04.36834.270s
4th98Matthew DEWEY 1:09.43841:38.57051:09.43849.340s
5th100Pete LONG (mas) Mud, Sweat & Gears1:12.69951:19.61021:12.699512.601s
6th94Ben PURGAVIE 1:19.69161:42.93771:19.691619.593s
7th96Greg RUDDLE TF Tuned1:21.72371:23.04741:21.723721.625s
8th23Logan FOSKETT 2:02.2308 2:02.23081:02.132

Male: 40+  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st120Ben LEACH TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles58.781s11:07.714258.781s1-
2nd105Adrian PAUL 1:01.89121:06.76611:01.89123.110s
3rd112Giles AUSTING Pivot1:02.69931:14.92531:02.69933.918s
4th104Adam DEWEY www.designmodel.co.uk go to site1:12.03942:04.320121:12.039413.258s
5th111David DEWEY Dewey Building1:16.88351:34.90341:16.883518.102s
6th115Joby HOLFORD 1:17.40261:51.42691:17.402618.621s
7th107Andrew HOBBS Pudders Plodders1:17.77071:35.96851:17.770718.989s
8th114Ian MARKS Pudders Plodders1:19.02382:04.906131:19.023820.242s
9th118Simon WILLIAMS (vet2) Pudders Plodders1:20.94691:39.53961:20.946922.165s
10th128M. ROZE 1:21.30110 1:21.3011022.520s
11th110Dan HUMPHRIES 1:21.590112:31.270141:21.5901122.809s
12th130Jason CHAPMAN 1:21.609121:45.04381:21.6091222.828s
13th116Malcolm ATKINS 1:23.051132:00.762111:23.0511324.270s
14th109Colin ADAMS (vet1) 1:25.930141:54.964101:25.9301427.149s
15th113Ian BRISTOW SQUIDSQUADDH1:28.024151:39.62571:28.0241529.243s
16th108Christopher CHIPPING Fairwairp Syndicate1:44.082163:02.199151:44.0821645.301s

 

 

Female: U19  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st16Imogen RABANI Bike Bros1:20.9111 1:20.9111-
2nd15Sienna PAUL 1:24.51521:30.65711:24.51523.604s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st20Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale1:08.84011:24.96831:08.8401-
2nd18Mary LYNES TLD cycles1:09.80121:23.15221:09.80120.961s
3rd19Patsy CAINES UWECC1:13.48031:20.51911:13.48034.640s
4th21Sinead WEBB 1:37.6914 1:37.691428.851s

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st22Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery / Yeti1:09.64111:19.30911:09.6411-
Chat with us