The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mitch ROPELATO | 240150 | Ogden, UT | 3:58.511 | - | |||
2nd | Mikey SYLVESTRI | 288977 | Truckee | Cove | 4:09.242 | 10.73s | ||
3rd | Kyle SANGERS | Kenda / Pivot | 4:12.833 | 14.32s | ||||
4th | Bernard KERR | Pivot | 4:16.284 | 17.77s | ||||
5th | Graeme PITTS | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | 4:18.705 | 20.19s | |||
6th | Kyle WARNER | 303746 | Chico, CA | Canfield Bikes | 4:21.526 | 23.01s | ||
7th | Matt JOHNSTON (40+) | 166708 | Salt Lake City, UT | Go-Ride.com | 4:21.657 | 23.14s | ||
8th | Kyle WINDEMAN | 211640 | San Luis Obispo, CA | N.O.B. / Slo To The Bone | 4:22.088 | 23.57s | ||
9th | Naish ULMER | 175253 | Park City, UT | Go-Ride.com / Spy | 4:23.699 | 25.18s | ||
10th | Ben MCCLELLAND | 277273 | Las Vegas, NV | Shred Life | 4:23.7810 | 25.27s | ||
11th | Art BABCOCK | 312428 | Fulton, NY | One Ghost Industries | 4:24.9611 | 26.45s | ||
12th | Thomas RAVINA | 226975 | Novato, CA | Marin | 4:24.9912 | 26.48s | ||
13th | Christian WRIGHT | 234304 | Auburn, CA | Specialized Racing | 4:28.0413 | 29.53s | ||
14th | Bobby LANGIN Jr. | 241629 | Moorpark, CA | Focus Apparel / O'Neal | 4:29.2114 | 30.70s | ||
15th | Steve WENTZ | 148884 | Granby, CO | Sram Santa Cruz | 4:29.4015 | 30.89s | ||
16th | Spenser MEHR | 321450 | Saint George, UT | One Ghost Industries | 4:29.5516 | 31.04s | ||
17th | Douglas FRENCH | 293104 | Rimrock, AZ | Four-two Extreme Sports | 4:31.5917 | 33.08s | ||
18th | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | 99996 | Granby, CO | 4:32.8618 | 34.35s | |||
19th | Ryan GARDNER | 295562 | Marlboro, NY | Garnder Racing | 4:36.3619 | 37.85s | ||
20th | Parker DEGRAY | 217135 | Park City, UT | Chromag / Go-Ride.com | 4:37.1320 | 38.62s | ||
21st | Dante HARMONY | 192657 | Sedona, AZ | IXS Morewood | 4:37.2921 | 38.78s | ||
22nd | Adam DIGBY | 295155 | San Juan Capistrano, CA | South County Gravity | 4:38.2522 | 39.74s | ||
23rd | Blair REED | 201148 | Boulder, CO | Mojo Wheels | 4:38.7123 | 40.20s | ||
24th | Leland TURNER | 94880 | Breckenridge, CO | aCOS | 4:39.4124 | 40.90s | ||
25th | Tim MANGINI | 249448 | Benicia, CA | One Ghost Industries | 4:41.7925 | 43.28s | ||
26th | Dan GODARD | 254239 | Austin Tx | Mojo Wheels | 4:42.5026 | 43.99s | ||
27th | Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) | 284516 | San Luis Obispo, CA | Slo To The Bone | 4:44.0827 | 45.57s | ||
28th | Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE | 192133 | Concord, CA | 4:44.6728 | 46.16s | |||
29th | Adrian CHASTAIN | 122574 | Chandler, AZ | 5:07.2129 | 1:08.70 | |||
Brandan BOHL | 318538 | Livermore, CA | Turner Dark Horse | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike FUCCI | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:40.311 | - | ||||
2nd | William HENDRICKSON | 204150 | Phoenix, AZ | Kore Bike Shop | 5:56.602 | 1:16.29 | ||
3rd | Michael REID | 6:07.103 | 1:26.79 | |||||
4th | Randy PRICE | 6:34.314 | 1:54.00 | |||||
5th | William COWLING | 188102 | Gilbert, AZ | Kore Bikes | 6:34.365 | 1:54.05 | ||
6th | Ray REIGH | G-Factor | 6:47.096 | 2:06.78 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Galen CARTER | 231784 | Salt Lake City, UT | Transition Bikes | 4:59.131 | - | ||
2nd | Jaren LOCKWOOD | 368386 | Park City, UT | Cannonball Racing | 5:30.522 | 31.39s | ||
Tyler KRENEK | 355340 | Tucson, AZ | MJT Designs |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cody KELLEY | 264805 | Riverton, UT | Specialized Gravity | 4:28.701 | - | ||
2nd | Conrad CULLENEY | 318536 | Livermore, CA | Turner Dark Horse | 4:35.032 | 6.33s | ||
3rd | Chris RAVINA | 226976 | Novato, CA | 4:47.233 | 18.53s | |||
4th | Alexander WILLIE | 276946 | Longmont, CO | 4:50.074 | 21.37s | |||
5th | Kellen LUTZ | 265510 | Fraser, CO | Totally Wired | 4:54.945 | 26.24s | ||
6th | Graham REYNOLDS | 317354 | Park City, UT | Canfield Bikes | 4:58.836 | 30.13s | ||
7th | Jordan SMITH | 332244 | Morro Bay, CA | 5:05.167 | 36.46s | |||
8th | Cory HOLMES | 355342 | Tucson, AZ | MJT Designs | 5:24.568 | 55.86s | ||
Harrison ORY | 230690 | Denver, CO | Mojo Wheels | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan PAQUETTE | 351918 | San Clemente, CA | South County Gravity | 4:27.121 | - | ||
2nd | Scott GLADU | 345540 | Flagstaff, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | 4:27.722 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | Bradley PASTIR | 171733 | Salt Lake City, UT | Specialized | 4:37.453 | 10.33s | ||
4th | Daniel BRISBON | 292469 | San Luis Obispo, CA | Slo To The Bone | 4:40.014 | 12.89s | ||
5th | Brian WHITE (pro) | 351914 | San Clemente, CA | SCG Racing | 4:44.875 | 17.75s | ||
6th | Weston WALKER | 358979 | Taylorsville, UT | 4:47.056 | 19.93s | |||
7th | Kevin PABINQUIT | 279003 | Morro Bay, CA | Foothill / One Subject | 4:48.707 | 21.58s | ||
8th | Mark HESSER | 150707 | San Luis Obispo, CA | 4:50.578 | 23.45s | |||
9th | Chappy FIENE | 369248 | Temecula, CA | One Ghost Industries | 4:51.429 | 24.30s | ||
10th | Dave SEAQUIST | 324232 | Henderson, NV | Gravity Pirates | 5:13.1710 | 46.05s | ||
11th | Logan WALKER | 366121 | Taylorsville | 5:19.0311 | 51.91s | |||
12th | Sean GOLLUB | 284285 | Driggs, ID | Canfield Bikes | 5:20.9512 | 53.83s | ||
13th | Marco OSBORNE | 366254 | Novato | 5:30.3013 | 1:03.18 | |||
14th | Joseph NICHOLSON | 255069 | Durango, CO | Pedal The Peaks / x-fusion | 6:48.4914 | 2:21.37 | ||
Bryan PAGEL | 366484 | Tucson, AZ | JJ Bicycles | DNF | ||||
Cody BUTLER | 301891 | Payson, UT | DSQ | |||||
Milan GEIS | 261329 | Telluride, CO | Fat Tire Bike Shop | DNS | ||||
Rick IANNIELLO | 247666 | Candler, NC | DNS | |||||
Anthony TUTOR | 305940 | Round Mountain, NV | Specialized / TWO WHEELER | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Philip VEGA | 163449 | Boise, ID | Team Joyride | 4:39.451 | - | ||
2nd | Ryan SHOLES | 308313 | Lasvegas, NV | 4:45.942 | 6.49s | |||
3rd | Aaron POLLY | 202414 | Phoenix, AZ | 4:47.763 | 8.31s | |||
4th | Sean TRACY | 236316 | Santa Rosa, CA | Kill Trail Racing | 4:57.614 | 18.16s | ||
5th | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 83560 | Boulder, CO | SMAC Innovations | 5:00.865 | 21.41s | ||
6th | John HURLEY | 228891 | Reno, NV | DH RENO | 5:01.096 | 21.64s | ||
7th | Michael CLARK (west) | 317374 | Springdale, UT | Red Rock Cycles | 5:01.867 | 22.41s | ||
8th | Stan GUERRERO | 14363 | San Diego, CA | SCG Racing | 5:07.448 | 27.99s | ||
9th | Adam LAVENDER | 211131 | Carbondale, CO | Grassroots Cycles | 5:12.179 | 32.72s | ||
10th | Donald MOREHOUSE | 133559 | Reno, NV | Donald Morehouse | 5:15.9010 | 36.45s | ||
11th | Steve ZVORSKY | 167804 | Simi Valley, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 5:48.2211 | 1:08.77 | ||
Jess FOWLER | 290673 | Flagstaff, AZ | absolute Bikes Flagstaff | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noah BRANDON | 346056 | Salt Lake City | 5:00.151 | - | |||
2nd | Andrew HEINE | 298791 | Denver, CO | Wheatridge cyclery | 5:01.582 | 1.43s | ||
3rd | Ryan STEELE | 349504 | Lakewood, CO | aCOS | 5:04.953 | 4.80s | ||
4th | Bob SAFRIT | 311385 | Beaufort, NC | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:15.584 | 15.43s | ||
5th | Jorge ANDINO | 1719 | Oceanside, CA | 5:20.395 | 20.24s | |||
6th | Scott HACKETT | 14537 | Lakewood, CO | aCOS | 5:37.056 | 36.90s | ||
7th | Syd JACKLIN | 6:16.307 | 1:16.15 | |||||
8th | Dave FRAME | 185148 | Calistoga, CA | 9:06.948 | 4:06.79 |
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Les PRICE | 177801 | Scottsdale, AZ | no brakes racing | 5:37.141 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Parker ROBINSON | 360404 | Antioch, CA | 4:47.781 | - | |||
2nd | Wyatt KELLN | AFD Racing | 4:57.392 | 9.61s | ||||
3rd | Tanner HART | 355586 | Sandy, UT | 5:13.703 | 25.92s | |||
4th | Jason BOHL | 365766 | Livermore | Turner Dark Horse | 5:14.554 | 26.77s | ||
5th | Stoker STEINWAND | 338760 | Big Pine, CA | 5:18.805 | 31.02s | |||
6th | Alec BAUER | 342522 | Murrieta, CA | 5:20.606 | 32.82s | |||
7th | Christian WILSON | 316626 | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:27.917 | 40.13s | |||
8th | Michael BOHL | 5:30.278 | 42.49s | |||||
9th | Carter PASCHINSKI | AFD Racing / Kona Bike | 5:39.429 | 51.64s | ||||
10th | Race CARRINO | Big Truck Hats | 5:41.0910 | 53.31s | ||||
11th | Jeremy HOTTINGER | 356553 | La Verkin, UT | Zion Cycles | 6:26.2311 | 1:38.45 | ||
12th | Jairn SCHIFF | 360591 | Cayucos, CA | 7:24.8212 | 2:37.04 | |||
Ethan REYNOLDS (18+) | 280215 | Boise, ID | Canfield Bikes | DNF | ||||
Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | DNF |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Arthur SYKES | All Mountain Cyclery | 4:35.481 | - | ||||
2nd | Nathan FRIESEN | AFD / Gravity Racing | 4:43.122 | 7.64s | ||||
3rd | Scott COUNTRYMAN | 258025 | Mesa, AZ | NAU Cycling | 4:46.993 | 11.51s | ||
4th | Freddy KANTHACK | 4:51.094 | 15.61s | |||||
5th | Israel TILMAN | 367308 | Prescott | 4:56.425 | 20.94s | |||
6th | Matt ROBISON | 250559 | Reno, NV | DH RENO | 5:07.306 | 31.82s | ||
7th | Ryan SANDLIN | 330732 | Bellemont, AZ | Shifted Gearz Racing | 5:09.307 | 33.82s | ||
8th | Dillon SIMMONS | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:09.678 | 34.19s | ||||
9th | Cole LATSHAW | SCG Racing | 5:11.119 | 35.63s | ||||
10th | Chris CALLEROS | 357242 | Seal Beach, CA | One Ghost Industries | 5:16.4110 | 40.93s | ||
11th | Ryan SMITH | 5:17.7911 | 42.31s | |||||
12th | David ERB | Redawn Racing | 5:18.9412 | 43.46s | ||||
13th | Jake CRITTENDEN | Get-Some | 5:20.3113 | 44.83s | ||||
14th | Gregory ROBINSON-KRONROD | 271503 | Moraga, CA | One Ghost Industries | 5:21.2814 | 45.80s | ||
15th | Ethan SMITH | 5:30.9415 | 55.46s | |||||
16th | Andrew VINCENT | AFD Racing | 5:34.9016 | 59.42s | ||||
17th | James BOOTH | 6:05.3817 | 1:29.90 | |||||
18th | Colin EICHINGER | 284554 | Salt Lake City, UT | 6:22.4618 | 1:46.98 | |||
Nick LERMA | DNF | |||||||
Royce MAYER | 358884 | Las Vegas, NV | DNF | |||||
Jeremy JAKUBOWSKI | 366622 | Mesa, AZ | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | E. William SWAN III | Kore Bikes | 5:02.471 | - | ||||
2nd | Moses EASON | 288953 | Phoenix, AZ | no brakes racing | 5:05.462 | 2.99s | ||
3rd | Jerome LACOTE | 5:10.093 | 7.62s | |||||
4th | William BENDA | All Mountain Cyclery | 5:10.974 | 8.50s | ||||
5th | James HARRISON | 5:24.395 | 21.92s | |||||
6th | Arvin WILSON | no brakes racing | 5:32.246 | 29.77s | ||||
7th | Shawn FOKEMA | 5:50.197 | 47.72s | |||||
8th | Manny CHEE | 6:11.968 | 1:09.49 | |||||
9th | Rob KNIPE | 282120 | Riverview, MI | 6:17.559 | 1:15.08 | |||
Brian LEAL | 20635 | Phoenix, AZ | Redawn Racing | DNF | ||||
Joseph ALLIO | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Henning PLESNER | 191120 | Brighton, CO | 5:26.821 | - | |||
2nd | Doug TATE | 332996 | Kokomo, IN | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:52.642 | 25.82s | ||
3rd | Arthur QUINTERO | 6:15.423 | 48.60s | |||||
4th | Walter MALZAHN | 330504 | San Juan Capistrano, CA | South County Gravity | 7:23.064 | 1:56.24 | ||
5th | Mike KNOWLES | no brakes racing | 9:33.885 | 4:07.06 | ||||
Rob HOLDEN | 207464 | Longmont | DNF |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trenton MAY | 367287 | Las Vegas, NV | Team Las Vegas Cycle | 5:45.551 | - | ||
2nd | Marshall FUGLSANG | 6:10.052 | 24.50s | |||||
3rd | Jason KULLMAN | 6:14.863 | 29.31s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sage BROWN | 295140 | Chicago, IL | Team Pegasus | 5:23.101 | - | ||
2nd | Jeffery LITTRELL | Shifted Gearz Racing | 5:50.812 | 27.71s | ||||
3rd | Adam HAMMER | 6:07.203 | 44.10s | |||||
Jake CRITTENDEN | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve HENGEVELD | AZ Bikes | 5:41.231 | - | ||||
2nd | Jorge FELIX | 6:19.862 | 38.63s | |||||
3rd | Andy CLAUSS | Gnar Gnar Tours | 6:39.223 | 57.99s | ||||
4th | Stephen ARNDT | Kore Bikes | 7:26.284 | 1:45.05 | ||||
Alan FERNANDEZ | 201944 | Sanford, ME | No Fear / Team Crum | DNS | ||||
Matt WEUM | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rick GRAVESON | 6:47.361 | - | |||||
2nd | Joe ZVONAR | 7:15.312 | 27.95s | |||||
3rd | Jason REKOWSKI | Gnar Gnar Tours | 7:23.603 | 36.24s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew MCLEAN | AFD Racing | 5:22.751 | - | ||||
2nd | Cole HENGEVELD | AZ Bikes | 5:30.182 | 7.43s | ||||
3rd | Joey FORESTA | 315976 | South Jordan, UT | Laketown Bicycles | 5:56.293 | 33.54s | ||
4th | Kendall MCLEAN | AFD Racing | 5:57.194 | 34.44s | ||||
5th | Shayden HOUSLEY | Cannonball Racing | 6:34.895 | 1:12.14 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jacqueline HARMONY | 191051 | Sedona, AZ | IXS Morewood | 4:57.771 | - | ||
2nd | Tasa HERNDON | 227046 | Stateline, NV | 5:43.262 | 45.49s | |||
3rd | Beth ROBERTS | 280245 | Moab, UT | 6:26.593 | 1:28.82 |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine DERN | 358562 | Salt Lake City, UT | 5:49.131 | - | |||
2nd | Roxanne CANENT | 275026 | Lafayette, CA | Santa Cruz / SRAM | 8:14.572 | 2:25.44 |
Female: Cat 2
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified