withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (59)Photos (1,022)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st85Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team13:13.8214:35.6215:01.3215:02.0114:52.9115:04.7115:27.3116.8%1h43:17.51-
2nd84Tristan DAVIES (elt) CUBE Bikes13:02.9114:22.4114:32.2115:35.1215:59.2216:40.6216:11.8227.8%1h46:24.323:06.8
3rd87Charlie MCFALL 13:34.0315:19.7315:47.3316:18.6316:46.9317:05.5317:11.6326.7%1h52:03.638:46.1
4th86Stephen HODGE (elt) 15:13.9516:34.5417:03.9417:03.5417:48.7417:56.9418:35.7422.1%2h00:17.0416:59.5
5th88Chris OPIE Le Col15:08.0417:07.1517:46.9518:32.3518:44.3518:31.0523.8%  -1LAP

Male: Expert

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st83Ed WELSH 13:51.4116:30.8116:26.2116:33.3116:55.4116:57.1119:44.2142.4%1h56:58.51-

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Ashley DE LOTZ 12:47.6115:55.6116:41.4116:37.3117:03.7116:59.3133.4%1h36:04.81-
2nd71Josh COYNE Bpm Coaching12:48.6216:45.1217:23.5217:45.8218:37.1318:32.8345.3%1h41:52.925:48.1
3rd75Lewis FOSSARD Bridgwater Cycling Club13:58.1517:29.5417:43.7418:14.9318:11.4217:51.7230.6%1h43:29.437:24.6
4th81Daniel STRONG Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSystems13:54.4417:24.8317:42.2318:24.2419:13.2519:33.8540.7%1h46:12.5410:07.7
5th69Mark BREWER (spt) Minehead Cycling Club13:40.7317:36.6518:02.3519:02.8619:14.7620:07.1747.1%1h47:44.2511:39.4
6th80Sam MITCHELL (spt) Plymouth Corinthian CC14:18.4618:14.2618:45.5618:36.2518:46.3419:23.5435.5%1h48:04.1611:59.3
7th77Nathan HARRISON Kingston Wheelers CC14:39.7718:26.8719:01.6719:07.6719:35.3719:42.7634.4%1h50:33.7714:28.9
8th79Douglas MCLAREN Complete Cycle Works16:31.11019:15.0820:32.4820:51.9819:36.7826.3%  -1LAP
9th72Robin CRAIG Army CSR15:54.3920:46.4921:08.71021:28.81020:53.21035.1%  -1LAP
10th70Lewis CLARK 16:38.21121:20.81121:02.9920:52.1920:37.4928.3%  -1LAP
11th78William LEZARD 18:43.81221:16.81023:34.91124:06.11125:06.31134.0%  -1LAP
74Miles EARL Plymouth Corinthian CC15:25.08n/a DNF

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Jack SOUTHCOTT ROTOR Race Team11:33.0114:11.0114:37.3114:19.6126.6%54:40.91-
2nd62Jack JEE LVC Racing12:07.3215:28.3315:39.2215:44.3229.8%58:59.024:18.1
3rd64Leo WHITE Origin Race Team12:16.7315:18.4215:39.4315:45.3328.3%58:59.734:18.8
4th59Leon DAWES Origin Race Team12:29.0416:35.0416:24.8416:27.0432.8%1h01:55.847:14.9
5th61Thomas HOCKING 15:19.5518:49.9519:21.4520:18.8532.6%1h13:49.6519:08.7
6th60Scott GRYLLS Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSystems21:01.1624:28.3625:50.8623.0%  -1LAP

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st99Matthew LOAKE SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site12:47.1115:47.2116:22.3116:32.2116:50.5117:09.0334.1%1h35:28.31-
2nd109Oliver YATES SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site12:48.0316:27.5216:42.1216:54.8316:55.2217:02.4233.1%1h36:50.021:21.7
3rd91Philip COAD 13:24.6616:34.1316:57.4416:46.9217:03.0316:47.3127.1%1h37:33.432:05.1
4th95Lee HAYWARD Orbea Racing Team12:47.7217:07.5516:51.3316:55.9417:04.0417:16.9435.1%1h38:03.342:35.0
5th107Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC13:17.5517:03.1417:22.1517:32.0517:46.0518:09.3636.6%1h41:10.055:41.7
6th105Michael TOMLINSON SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site13:50.2717:28.0717:37.2618:37.8818:49.0819:16.3939.3%1h45:38.5610:10.2
7th97Dan HOWES 14:38.61117:46.9818:07.5718:31.1718:44.2718:08.1528.0%1h45:56.4710:28.1
8th103Graham SHELDON Clive Mitchell Cycles14:02.8917:54.6918:10.1818:04.4618:35.6619:42.81140.3%1h46:30.3811:02.0
9th101Lee MORGAN (vet2) Team Bottrill13:09.8417:10.0618:37.4919:01.61019:50.01119:09.6850.7%1h46:58.5911:30.2
10th104Andy TAYLOR (vet1) Mid Devon CC14:35.31018:12.51019:00.81118:59.2918:50.0918:28.8730.3%1h48:06.61012:38.3
11th98Antoine LERAY Chippenham & Dist Whls13:50.7818:17.11118:38.21019:13.11119:27.51019:21.71040.5%1h48:48.41113:20.1
12th90Matthew BERRIMAN Penzance Wheelers15:24.41219:29.21219:59.51220:37.51220:25.01233.9%  -1LAP
13th92Jason CROSSMAN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA15:43.81319:56.31320:22.91321:25.61521:26.01336.3%  -1LAP
14th102John PETERS Cycle Sport South Hams16:04.01520:42.71620:27.21421:07.21421:56.71536.6%  -1LAP
15th93Shaun DAYMAN 16:55.31620:38.11521:01.41521:27.81621:54.21429.4%  -1LAP
16th108Paul WHITESMITH BRISTOL CX17:32.31720:55.11721:13.71621:01.11322:28.91628.2%  -1LAP
106Mike TREBILCOCK Army CSR16:03.01420:13.21426.0% DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site13:24.9116:52.8117:12.6117:26.6117:44.7132.3%1h22:41.51-
2nd111Peter CHRISTOPHER 13:33.3217:13.0217:19.0217:27.8217:52.4231.9%1h23:25.6244.1s
3rd116Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers14:29.5318:40.9418:43.1319:16.1419:33.8435.0%1h30:43.538:02.0
4th113Lee EATON Team JMC15:15.6819:32.6819:16.2518:43.8318:54.4328.1%1h31:42.849:01.3
5th119Denzil WILLIAMS WarVena Racing Team14:31.6418:28.9318:48.0420:03.3520:23.0740.3%1h32:14.759:33.2
6th117Paul WELLS 14:58.4718:46.0519:16.4620:09.0619:44.7534.6%1h32:54.5610:13.0
7th115Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team14:39.7518:49.5619:19.4720:12.4720:05.0637.8%1h33:06.1710:24.6
8th110James BREWER 14:39.9619:05.7719:27.2820:30.6821:21.3845.6%1h35:04.7812:23.2
9th114Julian HARPER Revo Racing17:17.81020:50.9921:38.9922:36.7922:57.2932.7%1h45:21.5922:40.0
10th118Nick WELSH (gvet) 18:45.21124:16.31025:28.71027:59.51049.3%  -1LAP
120Matt WILLIAMSON 15:50.99n/a DNF

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st123Donald MACGREGOR dream cycling14:56.5118:31.0118:26.0118:43.2125.3%1h10:36.71-
2nd122Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow17:11.8220:32.6220:47.6221:10.4223.1%1h19:42.429:05.7

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st68Kerry JAGO 16:48.3118:48.7119:12.0119:33.0119:51.1119:51.4118.2%1h54:04.51-
2nd67Libby HARMAN Saint Piran WRT17:06.4219:00.8219:21.4220:20.7221:00.2221:49.1227.5%1h58:38.624:34.1

Female: Sport

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Kari EILERTSEN Alltrax Cycling Club24:22.0131:48.0133:09.2136.1%1h29:19.21-

Female: 17-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st58Kayleigh COOKE Taw Velo23:38.4128:04.4128:58.6122.6%1h20:41.41-

Female: 40+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st89Natalie SMITH 19:55.1124:47.8125:05.4125:45.2129.3%1h35:33.51-
Chat with us