withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (231)Photos (1,682)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stagesShort course - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st110Harry SNOW Vernon, BC8:15.3124:12.8317:31.9233:54.2831:40.0933:38.58229:13.031-
2nd111Matt MONOD Banff, AB8:11.2214:31.7197:27.5223:46.1811:38.3313:38.32129:13.3120.28s
3rd109Matthew BREEN Whistler, BC8:16.8134:17.5827:40.4053:53.6521:38.9923:46.49829:33.94320.91s
4th106Joey SALAT Gunnison, CO, USA8:20.6744:19.5447:38.6243:56.3041:41.7163:41.62329:38.47425.44s
5th103Tyler PAKSI Calgary, AB8:21.8454:19.3637:49.2163:59.3951:41.5153:42.92429:54.26541.23s
6th105Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BC8:34.2274:24.1087:52.8074:02.8861:40.4743:45.44530:19.9261:06.89
7th102Bryan BELL Canmore, AB8:48.4594:23.9977:53.6484:03.5471:43.7883:45.51630:38.9271:25.89
8th108Kenny LARKIN Kimberley, BC8:43.2884:22.3757:53.6694:05.8881:43.2673:57.19930:45.6781:32.64
9th107David JONEAU Golden, BC8:27.5264:22.4867:26.6015:29.56101:44.7593:45.75731:16.6792:03.64
10th104Thomas GEORGE Canmore, AB9:02.60104:50.79109:18.00104:32.5891:54.85104:20.191033:59.03104:46.00

Male: Full course - 6 stages Expert  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st281Morgan MEGARRY Calgary, AB8:11.8614:09.8217:39.1513:56.9811:40.5223:42.81129:21.161-
2nd292Roger CARRY Calgary, AB8:24.6424:23.8827:41.6324:02.4731:39.8814:03.801230:16.33255.17s
3rd296Daniel ELLISON Squamish, BC8:25.3234:24.5748:02.8934:00.5321:41.9443:46.90230:22.1831:01.02
4th289Austin HUNTER Calgary, AB8:27.9344:24.2938:11.4174:04.6741:41.6133:47.71330:37.6441:16.48
5th293Marcus HENRY Canmore, AB8:30.0154:26.8968:13.1594:10.4571:44.8863:51.78530:57.1951:36.03
6th290Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB8:44.05104:25.7758:03.6354:10.8981:45.1173:49.16430:58.6461:37.48
7th284Geoffrey CALVERT Calgary, AB8:49.35144:32.1198:03.3144:08.7351:50.88143:51.89631:16.3071:55.14
8th285Michael NIMMO Ottawa, ON8:34.9964:30.8888:11.5784:20.20141:47.36114:01.211031:26.2382:05.07
9th282Logan KEEN Calgary, AB8:45.76114:30.0778:14.95104:16.03101:45.7183:54.19731:26.7392:05.57
10th294Nate BELANGER Cochrane, AB8:42.2484:33.69118:07.0264:19.84131:49.91134:01.721131:34.43102:13.27
11th283Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB8:48.73124:38.38138:18.21114:10.2061:42.6654:07.561431:45.75112:24.59
12th288Josh SMITH Blairmore, AB8:40.2674:38.98148:21.63124:16.60111:47.10104:05.731331:50.31122:29.15
13th286Adam MCCRAW Cochrane, AB8:43.8394:33.57108:34.21154:21.06151:48.47123:58.04931:59.21132:38.05
14th297Cedrick GAGNON Calgary, AB8:55.56154:46.41158:28.08144:11.2791:46.7893:55.01832:03.12142:41.96
295Michael SAUNDERS Calgary, AB8:49.22134:34.77128:25.09134:17.69122:32.3715DNF
287Levi KOROSCIL Nelson, BCDNS
291Tucker BRAUND Invermere, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages U16  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st112Rhys BLAIR Victoria, BC9:01.7414:27.5618:02.1114:12.5811:47.1713:50.39131:21.561-
2nd124Ben JOHNSON Fernie, BC9:04.2024:54.0268:30.0624:23.3721:50.6224:03.88232:46.1621:24.60
3rd123Griffin PATERSON Fernie, BC9:09.6334:46.1838:51.4934:29.9741:51.8934:15.30533:24.4932:02.93
4th125Ewan THOMSON Okotoks, AB9:12.8044:40.4629:09.3654:41.1861:54.1464:07.53333:45.4742:23.91
5th117Ben SHOPLAND Fernie, BC9:14.0465:03.7388:57.7044:40.9951:55.0774:11.51434:03.0852:41.52
6th121Connor DUELL Lethbridge, AB9:13.4354:54.7379:35.9274:29.9131:52.2644:16.70634:22.9863:01.42
7th120Mikah CHETCUTI Calgary, AB9:28.9474:46.3449:12.1464:41.6371:52.2754:23.84734:25.1773:03.61
8th118Maddox MCCORRISTER Cochrane, AB9:33.2584:47.38510:03.4585:02.7381:56.0284:27.17835:50.0284:28.46
9th400Quinn GALBRAITH Calgary, AB9:44.35105:24.161111:28.9795:08.0192:03.22104:42.69938:31.4297:09.86
10th114Malakai ROWAN Sherwood Park, AB9:37.4395:04.2192h22:21.78105:38.10102:03.1594:52.63102h49:37.33102h18:15.77
115Orion LUND Calgary, AB10:25.13115:23.6410DNF
122Layne ELLIOTT Fernie, BC10:45.82125:55.6612DNF

Male: Full course - 6 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st126Erik ASHTON Comox, BC8:27.3744:13.3817:36.7313:59.6941:37.9913:41.62129:36.801-
2nd166Jacob BONIKOWSKY Nelson, BC8:22.6724:16.2627:39.2923:59.6231:46.6893:47.56329:52.11215.31s
3rd165Riley ABERLE Calgary, AB8:21.1714:28.32107:48.4053:56.0711:38.4823:50.91630:03.37326.57s
4th167Aidan GRENYA Calgary, AB8:36.4174:19.4937:45.6643:59.4521:42.0033:46.78230:09.82433.02s
5th131Oliver CEBULIAK Canmore, AB8:40.91104:19.6947:43.9234:03.1651:44.4843:48.32430:20.50543.70s
6th128Noah REDECOPP Calgary, AB8:27.4354:22.6067:49.4364:06.1261:44.7453:55.96930:26.30649.50s
7th399Max SYLVAIN Fernie, BC8:30.1064:23.3177:53.5374:06.8671:46.5683:49.46530:29.84753.04s
8th138Beckett WIEBE Calgary, AB8:42.40114:29.59118:18.9684:16.3191:48.71174:02.101131:38.0982:01.29
9th135Justin LESSARD North Vancouver, BC8:40.3894:43.09208:26.88114:12.1581:45.0663:52.66731:40.2492:03.44
10th390Benjamin MCEVOY Cochrane, AB8:45.93144:56.17288:20.6794:16.67101:46.2773:55.39832:01.11102:24.31
11th137Nico WIEBE Calgary, AB8:39.1084:26.8698:28.50124:32.21211:52.26234:20.702632:19.64112:42.84
12th132Steven MACCORMACK Sparwood, BC8:53.31154:38.39168:24.88104:29.05181:48.66164:06.851632:21.15122:44.35
13th133Cole EVANS Victoria, BC9:00.18224:33.34138:28.97134:22.40121:47.39124:10.712132:23.02132:46.22
14th151Rhett MARRIOTT Lethbridge, AB8:57.14184:37.94158:35.91164:18.66111:47.46134:05.901432:23.04142:46.24
15th145Brody HARRIOTT Coleman, AB8:57.00174:31.42128:46.36184:28.12161:47.19114:05.941532:36.07152:59.27
16th152Sebastien CHETCUTI Calgary, AB8:58.28204:44.08228:43.79174:23.27141:49.59194:08.752032:47.78163:10.98
17th129Faber DARLING-MOSSEY Sooke, Bc, BC9:25.56274:42.05198:29.03144:23.09131:48.47154:04.151232:52.37173:15.57
18th134Mathias LYNCH-STAUNTON Lundbreck, AB8:57.66194:41.81188:55.40204:29.48191:46.96104:08.621932:59.95183:23.15
19th153Luc DECELLES Cochrane, AB8:54.66164:37.55148:54.53194:38.12221:47.52144:13.462233:05.86193:29.06
20th164Dale MULLIGAN Canmore, AB9:11.44254:38.96179:12.04224:26.20151:49.85204:04.991333:23.50203:46.70
21st163Breoghan DUNN Canmore, AB9:45.01314:47.13258:35.52154:28.85171:54.95254:17.692433:49.17214:12.37
22nd154Toby RENNICK Calgary, AB9:08.73234:45.70249:09.75214:41.79241:57.84284:15.732333:59.57224:22.77
23rd150Tobias LEMYRE Canmore, AB8:58.50214:43.692110:27.48324:29.85201:55.53264:18.262534:53.33235:16.53
24th159Cohen MARSHALL Canmore, AB9:49.25324:44.87239:40.65274:39.85231:53.18244:07.011734:54.83245:18.03
25th155Josh GRANT Coalhurst, AB9:10.34245:10.27329:32.17264:44.13261:56.81274:23.402834:57.15255:20.35
26th147Dorian DEBRUYN Rossland, BC9:58.88345:11.14349:20.40234:46.11271:51.88224:08.171835:16.59265:39.79
27th149Logan HERWEYER Fort Macleod, AB9:33.29285:10.62339:42.48284:42.52251:50.69214:21.542735:21.16275:44.36
28th141Will BJARNASON Invermere, BC9:23.29264:50.76279:58.07314:52.44291:58.46304:30.403135:33.45285:56.65
29th148Logan HEAD Calgary, AB9:39.54295:11.57359:30.32254:57.15312:06.47334:25.412935:50.50296:13.70
30th160Liam FREW Calgary, AB9:59.85355:15.85369:54.24304:48.75281:58.49314:30.723236:27.91306:51.11
31st391Joshua NEUFELDT Calgary, AB9:49.34335:05.85299:20.45245:21.60331:58.44295:00.633336:36.32316:59.52
32nd142Logan DAVIDSON Hillcrest, AB10:17.42365:07.84309:47.80294:56.53302:01.70324:28.473036:39.78327:02.98
33rd156Zachary GRANT Fort Macleod, AB10:45.80375:49.593811:20.03335:27.78342:08.83345:08.683540:40.733311:03.93
34th158Ben PALMER Calgary, AB8:44.68134:23.9881h01:18.59345:12.57321:49.24184:00.79101h25:29.873455:53.07
35th161Gavin BATE Calgary, AB10:51.78385:35.44371h32:33.23356:21.34352:15.28355:05.42342h02:42.51351h33:05.71
130Connor HALLAS Sooke, BC8:26.9534:22.435DNF
162Adam JOHNS Calgary, AB8:43.67124:48.3326DNF
139Matthew GILLCRIST Bragg Creek, AB9:44.37305:09.5331DNF
140Robin JANSEN Bragg Creek, ABDNS
143Payton PHARIS Lundbreck, ABDNS
146Corbett BOONSTRA Calgary, ABDNS
127Garrett DAVIES Abbotsford, BCDNS
136Isaak EDEN Victoria, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st242Zach STANG Calgary, AB8:32.2534:29.6328:02.3314:11.5231:45.6434:02.38631:03.771-
2nd244Connor WEST Calgary, AB8:30.2324:33.4438:17.8024:09.0211:45.2024:06.95731:22.66218.89s
3rd234Harrison CABEL Millet, AB8:19.1614:39.9768:30.6444:10.5221:57.80134:01.29431:39.40335.63s
4th238Benjamin PERRAULT Kimberley, BC8:39.9444:39.0558:41.3564:18.9751:50.3174:02.04532:11.6941:07.92
5th245Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB9:04.2574:40.7578:29.2934:25.4071:47.2243:56.64332:23.5651:19.79
6th239Thomas MOULT Calgary, AB8:52.8264:41.1288:39.0354:27.0281:49.6064:06.96832:36.5661:32.79
7th248Sam MEGHJI Calgary, AB9:10.3784:34.4548:50.6274:20.6261:47.2553:55.91232:39.2571:35.48
8th246Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB9:36.46154:29.0618:51.6884:11.6341:43.7913:49.57132:42.1981:38.42
9th241James WILLS Calgary, AB9:11.4994:50.50108:59.47104:29.1391:52.97104:18.561133:42.1592:38.38
10th240Mark RADOSTITS Calgary, AB9:16.28115:05.59128:58.8294:29.71101:52.6784:14.64933:57.72102:53.95
11th235Eric KOSTER Blackfalds, AB9:12.69104:55.13119:24.45134:40.67111:54.41114:17.251034:24.63113:20.86
12th243Braden LOWE Jaffray, BC9:26.19145:26.17159:28.37144:41.87121:52.7894:22.521235:17.92124:14.15
13th233Nelson MARTELL Vancouver, BC9:21.78135:14.44149:16.52114:58.62142:00.83144:33.341335:25.55134:21.78
14th236Ross DELAUW Lethbridge, AB8:49.7154:47.9899:22.78127:19.99162:07.12154:39.631437:07.22146:03.45
15th247Sheldon MACKAY St. Albert, AB9:41.46165:38.571611:39.33155:35.62152:15.96165:14.691640:05.66159:01.89
16th237Joshua SCHULZ Coleman, AB9:20.38125:12.201314:10.81164:50.59131:54.51124:39.871540:08.39169:04.62
232Ian BEST Clarenville, NLDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st230Josh FERNANCE Perth, WA, Australia8:41.6024:26.9017:50.9314:03.0411:41.2013:44.96130:28.651-
2nd227Jonathan DEEB Calgary, AB8:21.6814:28.9128:12.1234:07.8921:43.7824:13.251031:07.66239.01s
3rd229Vincent BLANC Revelstoke, BC8:48.2844:31.9747:56.2024:11.1431:48.1253:54.60231:10.31341.66s
4th217Michael KARUTZ Calgary, AB8:45.1134:29.8938:34.1164:20.2641:50.1063:58.12331:57.6141:28.96
5th203Travis AGER Cochrane, AB9:03.3584:43.1158:35.1074:31.76101:52.3774:07.17632:52.8852:24.23
6th228Dan BRUXER London, ON9:14.10104:44.6268:43.6284:22.6161:47.6644:00.95432:53.5862:24.93
7th231Samuel GAUTHIER Canmore, AB9:25.05144:46.78108:32.6454:20.4351:47.0134:07.37732:59.2972:30.64
8th212Steven KOVALENKO Calgary, AB9:13.3194:51.59128:49.2294:29.2881:52.89114:11.16833:27.4682:58.81
9th197Patrick TREMBLAY Calgary, AB9:01.3674:45.7888:51.24104:39.18151:52.80104:18.221333:28.6092:59.95
10th224Eric BOTH Fernie, BC10:00.99244:46.6598:20.3544:34.92111:52.6284:05.11533:40.67103:12.02
11th194Matthew HUSSEY Calgary, AB9:00.0954:45.4878:56.12124:30.2692:32.36294:19.491434:03.83113:35.18
12th199Richard BONNELL Trail, BC9:29.11174:58.22168:55.33114:29.0971:56.13144:16.561134:04.46123:35.81
13th210Dan ELGIE Calgary, AB9:14.44114:49.51119:25.15144:39.17141:55.25134:24.321534:27.87133:59.22
14th215Bret COLE Sherwood Park, AB9:00.0954:52.641310:17.50254:37.49131:53.80124:12.94934:54.47144:25.82
15th214David SYMES Bragg Creek, AB9:25.15154:55.77159:23.37134:42.29162:19.74274:16.971235:03.31154:34.66
16th198Joe MOLINA Lethbridge, AB9:25.58165:06.79199:41.63174:37.27121:52.6494:30.681935:14.61164:45.96
17th216Brock KIRKWOOD Maple Ridge, BC9:32.81195:15.77249:29.43154:54.02191:57.21164:34.012135:43.27175:14.62
18th207Joshua NOWOCHIN Edmonton, AB9:37.35205:09.05229:46.43184:47.99171:59.36174:25.181635:45.38185:16.73
19th219Daniel COLBERT Calgary, AB9:40.98215:08.01209:35.06164:57.40211:57.15154:26.911735:45.54195:16.89
20th222Kyle DUDMAN Eckville, AB9:18.88125:03.001810:08.22224:56.77202:06.54234:34.062236:07.49205:38.84
21st220Alex SAVIGNAC Canmore, AB9:18.95134:54.351410:28.06274:58.08222:04.11204:30.041836:13.61215:44.96
22nd206Tyler PAYNE Fernie, BC9:52.08225:02.10179:49.18194:53.44182:04.47214:33.372036:14.66225:46.01
23rd213Peter HOANG Canmore, AB9:31.22185:08.312110:12.87244:59.39232:02.25194:39.382436:33.45236:04.80
24th196Brett SMIT Calgary, AB9:59.36235:29.97279:54.49205:17.21262:07.35244:44.862537:33.26247:04.61
25th195Gregory SWITZER Calgary, AB10:03.57255:15.082310:26.84265:17.03252:00.99184:39.102337:42.64257:13.99
26th208Jesse SCHMIDT Slave Lake, AB10:05.66265:33.522810:06.50215:09.19242:06.46224:57.532637:58.88267:30.23
27th226Scott KELLY St. Albert, AB11:10.91295:49.612911:18.08285:54.15272:19.00265:23.632741:55.402711:26.75
192Gordon WORKMAN Edmonton, AB10:28.53285:29.142610:12.62239:08.70292:09.4025DNF
193Travis FISHER St. Albert, AB11:39.31317:51.803115:31.97297:49.91282:23.4928DNF
201Kent FIEST Calgary, AB10:17.70275:26.9925DNF
205Matt KEMP Cochrane, AB11:23.10306:10.5530DNF
202Matthew PAULY Red Deer County, ABDNS
209Sean OUELLETTE Beaumont, ABDNS
211Reid FOTHERGILL Calgary Ab, ABDNS
218Pete MACLEOD Calgary, ABDNS
221David FINDLAY Lethbridge, ABDNS
223Nick FOSTER Grande Prairie, ABDNS
225Jeremy STEPPER Calgary, ABDNS
200Scott ITTERMAN North Vancouver, BCDNS
204Mikael LAXDAL Saskatoon, SKDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st260Darcy NENISKA Coleman, AB8:08.1214:20.3417:31.9613:53.5611:40.0813:46.22229:20.281-
2nd274Nick QUINN Fernie, BC8:18.9524:22.6627:38.3123:55.5921:42.0023:41.61129:39.15218.87s
3rd258Frith MURRAY Rossland, BC8:23.1834:32.6947:50.8834:08.1041:46.5943:55.36430:36.8231:16.54
4th277Cory MONTEMURRO Edmonton, AB8:30.7744:32.9258:11.1944:10.3851:47.1263:49.81331:02.2041:41.92
5th257Grant MURRAY Lethbridge, AB8:33.7254:27.7938:21.8564:00.2331:43.2233:55.69531:02.5251:42.24
6th278Lyndon RUSH Sylvan Lake, AB8:33.8864:33.9168:15.6954:20.1871:46.9753:59.13631:29.7862:09.50
7th268Kevin EATON Banff, AB9:01.4094:46.1088:48.4784:28.4381:54.1984:11.24733:09.8473:49.56
8th267Adam DUELL Lethbridge, AB8:41.5074:47.9599:17.00114:14.2261:48.6374:20.90933:10.2183:49.93
9th272Jeffrey WOODGATE Bragg Creek, AB9:01.74104:57.28158:43.8774:37.91111:57.40144:20.981033:39.2194:18.93
10th249Simon HIROTA Calgary, AB9:12.42144:54.14129:10.8594:43.58121:55.24104:21.651234:17.90104:57.62
11th279Darrell WIEBE Calgary, AB9:10.38134:45.5779:22.07134:46.16141:57.42154:26.661534:28.27115:07.99
12th270Rory O'BRIEN Lethbridge, AB9:02.23114:50.88119:54.68184:36.48101:56.38134:21.291134:41.95125:21.67
13th276John CLARK Salmon Arm, AB8:50.2384:50.53109:42.69164:53.33171:59.20174:31.601734:47.60135:27.32
14th262Grant WOODFORD Calgary, AB9:02.72124:56.53149:29.61154:56.60202:00.84184:29.271634:55.59145:35.31
15th266Chris CHETCUTI Calgary, AB9:16.62154:55.85139:45.41174:45.15131:55.34114:26.081435:04.48155:44.20
16th256Chris LINDER Calgary, AB9:20.07175:05.81179:15.89104:55.17192:05.25224:24.541335:06.75165:46.47
17th269Adam NOVAK Coalhurst, AB9:16.65165:12.01199:56.98194:34.7491:54.9794:35.902035:31.28176:11.00
18th265Aric HARTLEY Calgary, AB9:30.18195:02.59169:26.94144:49.32162:01.92204:41.112135:32.09186:11.81
19th251Leon ANDERSEN Cochrane, AB9:59.12235:16.85219:21.58124:49.24151:56.27124:15.70835:38.79196:18.51
20th255Steve VAN GEEST Taber, AB9:26.79185:09.421810:05.12214:54.81181:58.28164:35.281936:09.71206:49.43
21st250Lars SMITH Calgary, AB9:44.04215:12.04209:59.26204:59.23212:02.97214:32.061836:29.62217:09.34
22nd263Mike VAN ROOTSELAAR Picture Butte, AB9:38.04205:26.122211:12.18255:22.17252:00.87194:42.342238:21.74229:01.46
23rd252Troy MILLER Edmonton, AB10:10.68255:35.322510:39.09225:10.95232:08.96254:44.262338:29.27239:08.99
24th271Darrell GRANT Coalhurst, AB9:54.48225:31.492311:10.80245:07.94222:07.19244:51.372438:43.29249:23.01
25th254Mike CARLINE Edmonton, AB10:24.60285:33.202411:23.31265:15.48242:05.67234:59.402539:41.682510:21.40
26th280Keith MARSHALL Canmore, AB10:04.83245:38.572611:00.28235:32.48272:20.19285:07.202839:43.572610:23.29
27th275Miles BATE Calgary, AB11:00.34296:05.952911:38.06275:53.16282:18.13275:06.852742:02.512712:42.23
28th259Pat ROWAN Sherwood Park, AB10:20.88275:41.112735:05.53295:28.51262:11.19265:03.95261h03:51.202834:30.92
253Matt EDWARDS Edmonton, AB11:40.99306:21.093014:58.01287:30.91292:45.1329DNF
273Brendan GRANT Fort Macleod, AB10:14.96265:52.6928DNF
261Klaas HOEKSTRA Taber, ABDNS
264Aaron GUNN Calgary, ABDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 50+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st191Randy REMY Calgary, AB9:18.0624:59.5239:22.0614:40.0411:56.9214:26.87334:43.491-
2nd188Mark BOONSTRA Calgary, AB9:13.1214:56.4129:43.8944:48.5432:03.6644:30.72435:16.36232.87s
3rd186Andrew KEEN Calgary, AB9:45.3655:04.7049:36.9334:57.7952:00.0034:23.05235:47.8531:04.36
4th187Graham COLLETT Calgary, AB9:42.3345:05.6459:30.6224:50.1142:11.4854:34.99535:55.1941:11.70
5th190Steve SWENSON Calgary, AB9:23.7234:54.56111:14.2854:46.1421:58.7224:18.25136:35.6951:52.20
6th189Kory GALBRAITH Calgary, AB10:53.5166:05.06612:30.5365:41.7762:20.2765:48.99643:20.1468:36.65

 

 

Female: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st101Tori WOOD Squamish, BC9:09.7514:47.7118:54.3514:36.4211:56.5614:09.23133:34.041-
2nd100Cecilia CAMPUZANO Castlegar, BC9:24.9524:53.1829:08.9224:39.9621:57.4324:22.62234:27.08253.04s
3rd298Julie GAMACHE Ta Ta Creek, BC9:48.6935:20.12310:42.7535:21.6232:06.4935:00.89338:20.5834:46.54

Female: Full course - 6 stages Open  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st184Dre NIMMO Fernie, BC9:31.2215:11.0319:42.2415:01.5012:01.7524:37.38136:05.141-
2nd183Becky MOLINA Lethbridge, AB9:54.5725:47.32211:14.3525:16.5622:01.5715:02.73239:17.1323:11.99
3rd185Brodie RITCHIE Calgary, AB10:35.2035:48.30312:48.8135:42.9432:08.9635:15.69342:19.9236:14.78

Female: Full course - 6 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st169Elly HOSKIN Garibaldi Highlands, BC8:37.5914:34.6618:22.0014:15.7411:49.4533:59.19131:38.651-
2nd177Chloe MCKENZIE Fernie, BC9:27.5244:35.1428:33.7434:17.8921:47.7713:59.76232:41.8321:03.18
3rd173Clara BOWN Canmore, AB9:13.4734:52.2858:44.0644:32.2341:52.9954:03.60333:18.6631:40.01
4th398Ainsley HAGGART Durango, CO, USA9:44.5274:44.3738:28.9424:26.7631:49.2724:09.73433:23.6241:44.97
5th178Julia HILL Calgary, AB9:05.0724:47.7149:21.8654:38.4051:51.8944:14.61533:59.5552:20.90
6th182Sophie LYNCH-STAUNTON Lundbreck, AB9:47.1285:04.3669:57.9264:52.6461:58.0064:29.51636:09.5864:30.93
7th174Hannah GILLCRIST Bragg Creek, AB9:29.2455:05.44710:08.2374:52.7772:03.8984:41.30836:20.8874:42.23
8th175Leanne GARTNER Calgary, AB9:30.9465:07.95810:15.6885:00.4582:03.2974:35.04736:33.3784:54.72
9th181Ainsley HARRIOTT Coleman, AB10:18.7695:20.15910:37.0095:08.6392:06.5294:44.01938:15.0896:36.43
10th171Molly KENDALL Calgary, AB10:58.58105:52.111211:03.99105:46.30112:17.77115:10.011141:08.79109:30.14
11th180Kyleigh MCCONNELL Calgary, AB10:59.79115:42.241012:16.70115:43.16102:12.90105:09.301042:04.101110:25.45
179Madelyn BONIKOWSKY Nelson, BC11:10.60125:42.8711DNF
170Adele WINKER Saanich, BCDNS
172Joy ATTALLA Fernie, BCDNS
176Kate MCKENZIE Fernie, BCDNS
Chat with us