withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (296)Photos (1,213)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stagesShort course - 4 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st179Nick MCLEOD Vancouver, BC1:52.614:46.616:23.716:26.015:38.116:14.6131:21.91-
2nd193Andrew CAVAYE Bellingham, WA, USA1:58.064:55.746:36.346:40.425:45.926:22.3332:18.8256.9s
3rd182Bryan GREGORY Anmore, BC2:00.484:58.066:41.356:40.935:47.756:18.8232:27.431:05.5
4th200David JONEAU Golden, BC1:57.334:54.326:35.526:51.575:47.146:30.0532:35.941:14.0
5th202Scott LEONARD Squamish, BC1:54.125:04.6106:36.036:47.555:55.096:23.0432:40.651:18.7
6th192Shane GAYTON Whistler, BC1:59.074:54.436:46.266:46.145:53.476:35.1732:54.361:32.4
7th185Colton WOODS Burnaby, BC1:57.334:57.256:50.276:49.565:45.926:47.3933:07.571:45.6
8th198Matthew BREEN Whistler, BC1:57.855:01.686:57.386:57.1115:56.2106:33.5633:23.882:01.9
9th186Tyler GORZ Kamloops, BC2:02.1105:04.396:58.396:53.185:53.476:51.01033:42.492:20.5
10th191Liam MATHER Kamloops, BC2:00.795:05.1117:16.5146:54.8106:07.4117:05.41334:30.2103:08.3
11th201Alex SILVERTHORNE Squamish, BC3:08.4194:59.977:26.3166:54.095:52.766:35.3834:56.8113:34.9
12th189Taylor MCDOWELL Kelowna, BC2:06.5115:29.5157:15.2137:06.6136:13.4126:57.01135:08.5123:46.6
13th203Jacob BARTON Vancouver, BC2:14.0145:27.5137:11.9117:12.6146:21.6137:03.31235:31.1134:09.2
14th178Bryan BELL Canmore, AB2:07.7125:21.2127:09.3107:13.9156:35.0157:11.91435:39.3144:17.4
15th194Dan DIEDRICKSEN Whistler, BC2:10.0135:34.3177:18.8157:21.3166:33.1147:28.11536:25.8155:03.9
16th197Nathan KILLAM North Vancouver, BC2:23.8166:02.9187:56.1187:41.3186:55.2167:38.51638:38.1167:16.2
17th199James RAUSCH Whistler, BC2:14.0145:27.5137:42.5177:37.8179:23.1177:46.61840:11.7178:49.8
18th31Dylan DA SILVA West Kelowna, BC2:25.9175:34.0167:14.1127:03.41212:59.0187:44.01743:00.51811:38.6
177Braden HOLT North Vancouver, BC2:27.7186:08.019DNF
176Dustin FRASER Cumberland, BCDNS
180Douglas CHALMERS North Vancouver, BCDNS
183Takoda CRAWFORD Coombs, BCDNS
184James ROLFE Duncan, BCDNS
188Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDNS
195Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, BCDNS
196Matthew CLOUGH Gibsons, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages Expert  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st141Sion GWYNN Whistler, BC2:04.465:10.517:02.737:06.356:06.816:47.4234:18.31-
2nd283Daniel ELLISON Squamish, BC1:59.515:12.737:06.857:14.286:07.826:43.5134:24.826.5s
3rd187Jack WELCH Whistler, BC2:01.925:13.646:57.816:59.626:07.937:06.1634:27.038.7s
4th190Max WHARIN North Vancouver, BC2:02.945:10.727:08.067:02.736:14.686:57.4334:36.6418.3s
5th155Lee Roy BROWN Invermere, BC2:02.535:27.897:06.346:58.716:12.657:02.8434:51.0532.7s
6th148Tim BREEZE Whistler, BC2:04.055:16.867:00.927:10.166:12.657:10.8734:55.3637.0s
7th140Logan KEEN Calgary, AB2:07.785:15.057:11.677:03.746:10.847:18.6935:07.5749.2s
8th150Jolan PERROTIN Whistler, BC2:05.575:25.377:12.987:10.276:22.8107:03.3535:20.381:02.0
9th181Alec SURIYUTH Vancouver, BC2:12.8105:32.3127:22.4107:14.496:15.597:11.5835:49.291:30.9
10th146Michael BRUSH Panorama, BC2:13.4115:30.2107:27.1117:27.6106:26.9127:22.51036:28.0102:09.7
11th145Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BC2:12.195:31.4117:38.0127:42.3146:24.8117:36.01437:04.8112:46.5
12th139Francis LONG New Westminster, BC2:18.0145:40.8137:52.8147:31.8116:43.0137:30.01237:36.7123:18.4
13th157Morgan ROBINS North Vancouver, BC2:26.8166:03.3157:45.9137:47.9156:53.6158:01.31538:58.9134:40.6
14th154Cameron STARCHESKI Kelowna, BC2:25.5155:52.7148:27.8157:41.1138:01.1169:01.91641:30.2147:11.9
15th149Braeden ONCIUL Kamloops, BC2:17.0125:26.687:18.5915:40.1166:13.577:25.31144:21.21510:02.9
16th156Zac ELIK Vancouver, BC2:17.0126:12.51641:42.3167:36.1126:43.2147:35.4131h12:06.71637:48.4
142Geoffrey CALVERT Calgary, ABDNS
138Stephen SHORE Whistler, BCDNS
143Zach SINGER Kimberley, BCDNS
144Spencer HOURIE Prince George, BCDNS
147Nathan RANDS Quesnel, BCDNS
151Levi KOROSCIL Nelson, BCDNS
152Dominic UNTERBERGER Revelstoke, BCDNS
158Alix IUS Bonnington, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages U16  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1Rhys BLAIR Victoria, BC2:06.815:17.017:26.727:10.416:14.417:19.6235:35.01-
2nd3Griffin REID Squamish, BC2:15.625:21.527:17.017:30.226:32.127:11.8136:08.4233.4s
3rd6Kai SARGENT Victoria, BC2:22.845:40.538:06.547:43.346:39.547:32.6338:05.532:30.5
4th21Jack GALBRAITH Kamloops, BC2:24.455:44.848:07.657:34.236:36.237:57.2538:24.642:49.6
5th14Luke STOPANSKI Kimberley, BC2:31.695:59.068:00.937:49.356:48.557:52.1439:01.553:26.5
6th4Kalani JONES Kamloops, BC2:24.966:03.688:14.567:52.666:57.468:03.6639:36.964:01.9
7th10Jacob GUMMER Maple Ridge, BC2:36.9116:04.398:34.687:53.377:05.488:16.7840:31.574:56.5
8th16Ben SHOPLAND Fernie, BC2:27.976:18.7118:38.798:24.997:26.1108:17.0941:33.685:58.6
9th18Griffin PATERSON Fernie, BC2:29.486:28.7128:48.0108:39.4117:16.498:04.5741:46.796:11.7
10th2Ben OVINGTON Kamloops, BC2:34.8106:03.578:54.3119:04.1137:30.3118:41.01042:48.3107:13.3
11th17Edward FUNK Calgary, AB2:51.5127:05.0139:50.1138:51.3127:49.3129:20.91345:48.31110:13.3
12th9Hayden MATLOCK Kelowna, BC3:18.5167:09.5149:25.5128:31.1108:30.3149:33.21446:28.51210:53.5
13th20Chance ADAMS Kamloops, BC2:52.3137:15.4159:59.2149:11.8148:13.9139:52.51547:25.31311:50.3
14th19Jacob SOVIO Abbotsford, BC2:19.635:54.058:16.0724:36.3158:33.5159:17.31258:57.01423:22.0
15th12Maddox MCCORRISTER Cochrane, AB2:56.1146:16.31046:57.9157:58.287:01.678:48.4111h19:58.81544:23.8
15James MACCALLUM Calgary, AB3:10.815DNF
5Brendan HUTCHINSON North Vancouver, BCDNS
7Kai REDMAN Kelowna, BCDNS
8Cyrus NABAVI North Vancouver, BCDNS
13Owen BAILLIE Kelowna, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 16-20  Event progression Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st266Noah RUBULIAK Kelowna, BC1:54.624:55.826:41.526:47.525:48.216:25.9232:33.71-
2nd265Zachary REBITT Courtenay, BC2:04.8114:58.836:40.216:49.435:57.326:19.3132:50.0216.3s
3rd284Aiden SKINNER Coldstream, BC1:53.714:53.916:58.976:43.816:01.746:43.5533:15.9342.2s
4th216Garrett DAVIES Abbotsford, BC2:01.565:06.476:54.746:58.455:57.836:32.7333:31.8458.1s
5th269Ryder KNOLL Calgary, AB2:03.195:11.7106:57.057:02.886:03.056:51.3834:09.051:35.3
6th223Taylor BOEHM Whistler, BC2:03.2105:14.8117:00.686:59.166:10.496:47.8734:16.261:42.5
7th215Erik ASHTON Comox, BC2:02.175:03.557:12.2107:06.2106:12.6116:43.7634:20.671:46.9
8th217Zach EATON Whistler, BC2:07.5145:10.697:08.096:59.676:09.876:55.3934:31.181:57.4
9th227Justin LESSARD North Vancouver, BC2:09.0185:18.8137:19.8147:03.896:10.287:01.11035:02.892:29.1
10th241Zachary CURRIE Whistler, BC2:02.885:21.1157:12.2107:21.8176:10.5107:12.61635:21.1102:47.4
11th231Jacob BONIKOWSKY Nelson, BC2:05.8135:24.9167:22.4157:20.8166:21.3137:10.41435:45.9113:12.2
12th219Nicolas MIKKELSEN Whistler, BC2:12.7205:19.7147:16.9127:26.6186:22.2147:11.91535:50.2123:16.5
13th238Benjamin MCEVOY Cochrane, AB2:22.4275:26.4177:18.8137:18.4146:22.3157:16.21836:04.7133:31.0
14th226Graham BENSON Whistler, BC2:08.4165:28.4197:32.6167:29.3206:28.0187:07.31336:14.2143:40.5
15th239Daniel MILLAM Victoria, BC2:13.0215:39.8217:39.7197:19.4156:25.1177:02.31136:19.6153:45.9
16th270Justin SIEVER West Kelowna, BC2:10.4195:31.2207:32.7177:27.7196:36.2207:14.41736:32.8163:59.1
17th237Elijah GRAY Chilliwack, BC2:07.9155:42.5237:45.7207:17.8136:23.2167:30.01936:47.4174:13.7
18th225Jim WHEEN Victoria, BC2:00.654:59.646:49.5311:24.1406:04.666:41.4438:00.2185:26.5
19th233Nico WIEBE Calgary, AB2:21.3255:50.1268:07.9237:38.6226:39.8217:36.32138:14.2195:40.5
20th267Patricio ZORRILLA San Andres Cholula, Puebla, Mexico2:15.3225:40.6228:06.0227:38.9236:46.1227:49.72438:16.8205:43.1
21st260Riley ABERLE Calgary, AB2:04.8115:45.8258:34.6327:12.7116:18.8128:41.33438:38.2216:04.5
22nd242Liam WIEBE Abbotsford, BC2:22.6285:51.0288:14.1247:44.2246:56.2257:44.52238:52.9226:19.2
23rd249Faber DARLING-MOSSEY Sooke, Bc, BC2:27.5326:02.2328:16.3257:56.3266:55.4247:55.02539:32.9236:59.2
24th247Ronin VAN GEEST Okanagan Falls, BC2:25.4305:54.9298:24.9287:57.4277:07.0297:58.12639:47.9247:14.2
25th244Cole HILSCHER Kelowna, BC2:19.4245:50.8279:15.1367:53.5256:56.3267:49.62340:04.8257:31.1
26th264Sam MCDICKEN Coldstream, BC2:25.2295:56.5308:29.8308:00.2296:51.6238:22.03240:05.6267:31.9
27th252Joel WIENS Abbotsford, BC2:22.3266:14.2348:27.9297:59.3287:04.1288:13.92940:22.1277:48.4
28th268Breoghan DUNN Canmore, AB2:36.3346:09.0338:22.6278:12.3327:20.5348:15.43140:56.4288:22.7
29th229Rowan MUSSELMAN BELL Penticton, BC2:40.9376:24.1368:32.7318:01.4307:08.8308:08.52740:56.6298:22.9
30th246Jason VILJOEN Abbotsford, BC2:26.7315:59.8318:56.6358:30.3347:10.9328:11.82841:16.3308:42.6
31st255Gabriel REDDING Penticton, BC2:43.2406:18.9358:17.3268:11.9317:09.0318:54.13541:34.7319:01.0
32nd245Jarryd VILJOEN Abbotsford, BC2:36.5356:41.4388:40.2348:16.9337:12.4338:14.53041:42.1329:08.4
33rd251Tobias LEMYRE Canmore, AB2:34.8336:38.2378:34.9338:35.1357:27.9358:38.13342:29.3339:55.6
34th228Garett MCDONALD Cochrane, AB2:39.1366:56.2399:30.3379:20.7388:03.5379:52.53846:22.73413:49.0
35th234Beckett WIEBE Calgary, AB2:16.7235:42.8247:39.2187:31.72115:48.8407:31.32046:30.83513:57.1
36th253Alex BROWN Calgary, AB2:42.5397:18.34210:09.6408:59.0368:00.3369:35.53646:45.43614:11.7
37th262Ty MELNIK Cochrane, AB2:41.1387:00.3409:59.6389:52.1398:19.8389:50.83747:44.03715:10.3
38th259Andrew PICKARD Kelowna, BC14:18.0425:17.9128:02.7217:13.2126:33.4197:05.41248:30.83815:57.1
214David PEATFIELD Whistler, BC1:57.135:05.066:58.866:55.147:04.027DNF
261Ben FREDRICH-DUNNE Calgary, AB2:49.6417:17.44110:06.0399:14.3378:45.239DNF
254John GALBRAITH Langley, BC1:58.545:07.78DNF
222Cole EVANS Victoria, BC2:08.9175:28.018DNF
257Tyler THUMA Whistler, BCDNF
224Slater FRAMPTON Calgary, ABDNS
236Robin JANSEN Bragg Creek, ABDNS
263Ben PALMER Calgary, ABDNS
235Lewis ALLBON Dickson, ACT, AustraliaDNS
218Leif BJORNSEN Victoria, BCDNS
220Darien SEGEC West Kelowna, BCDNS
221Bradley WRIGHT Langford, BCDNS
230Isaak EDEN Victoria, BCDNS
232Keith BAZINET Vernon, BCDNS
240Nate ATKINS Nelson, BCDNS
243Marco AUFSCHNAITER Kamloops, BCDNS
248Mitchell BOUCHER Langley City, BCDNS
250Will BJARNASON Invermere, BCDNS
256Isaac FRIESEN Vancouver, BCDNS
258Braden AITKEN Whistler, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st39Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB2:09.115:14.917:37.837:17.916:33.427:28.4236:21.71-
2nd22Jason STEWART Chilliwack, BC2:12.725:36.947:31.827:25.026:39.247:05.1136:30.929.2s
3rd44Jarek INANCSI Hope, BC2:15.645:35.327:27.317:31.936:38.138:07.7737:36.131:14.4
4th43Tyler GRAY Kamloops, BC2:15.235:42.357:43.447:35.046:26.817:53.4337:36.441:14.7
5th25Connor WEST Calgary, AB2:21.155:51.277:51.057:37.656:45.157:53.4338:19.751:58.0
6th41Oliver FRANZEN Pemberton, BC2:21.965:36.837:58.277:45.676:52.078:06.8638:41.562:19.8
7th285Lucas BIFFART Kelowna, BC2:25.986:15.6108:09.187:57.386:49.167:54.8539:32.173:10.4
8th29Jacob BAILEY Kamloops, BC2:26.496:21.0128:26.597:44.966:52.078:48.01140:39.184:17.4
9th45Willem ZWIERS Garibaldi Highlands, BC2:29.7125:57.788:29.3118:07.1107:05.5118:53.81441:03.394:41.6
10th34Benjamin KAZAKOFF Vancouver, BC2:34.7146:22.9138:48.8138:04.096:59.6108:41.91041:32.1105:10.4
11th26Nelson MARTELL Vancouver, BC2:29.3116:24.9148:28.1108:14.4117:18.3148:51.61341:47.0115:25.3
12th33Zach DA SILVA West Kelowna, BC2:42.2156:48.0169:18.6178:18.8127:08.3138:36.9942:53.0126:31.3
13th42Michal BODA Whistler, BC2:47.4176:50.0179:01.6158:29.2137:36.0158:27.0843:11.5136:49.8
14th38Francis STANLEY West Kelowna V1Z2M6, BC3:40.0215:45.067:53.369:08.5197:07.2129:39.21743:13.4146:51.7
15th40Cameron MERKOWSKY Calgary, AB2:44.8166:16.9119:06.4168:33.5147:55.2178:50.11243:27.2157:05.5
16th36Brennan MCKEIGUE Courtenay, BC3:01.0207:28.1209:31.3188:44.1158:09.7189:30.01646:24.41610:02.7
17th35Torrin KOZMAN Kamloops, BC2:52.5187:14.1199:31.3189:08.0187:50.7169:53.71846:30.71710:09.0
18th24Noah DUBOSOFF Chilliwack, BC2:53.6197:06.8188:55.0148:48.3169:04.6199:56.21946:44.81810:23.1
19th27Terrence LIMBERT Vernon, BC2:22.876:31.21510:48.4208:53.41710:41.7209:19.11548:36.81912:15.1
30Max ROBINSON Whistler, BC2:33.1136:02.098:32.8126:52.89DNF
37Alex SHOTTON West Kelown, BC2:26.8109:08.121DNF
23Chase MCLEOD Kamloops, BCDNS
32Jordan LAJEUNESSE Kelowna, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st73Michael SMITH Kamloops, BC2:08.445:10.617:12.917:01.916:04.717:10.8534:49.61-
2nd71Vincent BLANC Revelstoke, BC2:00.415:17.027:13.027:09.226:12.937:04.9334:57.628.0s
3rd56Dan FRANCIS Vernon, BC2:10.265:28.147:19.047:12.836:18.147:05.3435:33.8344.2s
4th61Michael KUPCHANKO Vernon, BC2:11.385:31.857:25.377:13.146:12.227:01.6135:35.5445.9s
5th97Atli BOKSTROM Nelson, BC2:11.275:34.277:19.357:21.386:34.9137:13.2636:14.351:24.7
6th65Grant MCDONALD North Vancouver, BC2:09.055:37.897:30.0107:19.076:27.687:22.3736:25.961:36.3
7th77Arthur GARDONI Whistler, BC2:15.9175:41.6127:27.097:18.366:27.897:22.3736:33.271:43.6
8th96Ian LAMOUREUX Nelson, BC2:08.135:36.887:24.867:31.3146:29.0107:24.4936:34.781:45.1
9th72Jérémy DE BEURMANN Squamish, BC2:14.2135:44.3147:39.5127:21.996:20.857:46.31837:07.392:17.7
10th57Arnaud ARANCIO Squamish, BC2:17.0205:44.3147:42.9147:27.2116:26.567:40.31437:18.4102:28.8
11th88Billy MARNANE Whistler, BC2:11.496:50.7427:25.687:22.6106:26.977:04.1237:21.7112:32.1
12th70Tyler WILKES Terrace, BC2:15.7155:51.1237:48.8177:39.9206:35.6147:31.91137:43.2122:53.6
13th91Kyle HARRISON Kamloops, BC2:17.3215:45.0167:45.8167:27.5126:49.9277:39.01337:44.7132:55.1
14th59Mitchell MASON Exshaw, AB2:27.0305:46.7207:52.1207:41.1236:39.9157:30.71037:57.7143:08.1
15th48Gabriel ALARY Squamish, BC2:27.4315:45.4177:38.7117:40.2216:41.8167:45.51737:59.3153:09.7
16th89Joel FALARDEAU Golden, BC2:13.1115:47.8218:01.6277:38.0196:49.7267:45.31638:15.6163:26.0
17th95Jordan MCGARRY Nelson, BC2:16.1185:40.1107:59.7257:45.8276:42.5177:51.92238:16.3173:26.7
18th63Alexander KIPP Kamloops, BC2:30.9385:57.3267:51.5197:36.9186:46.6237:35.21238:18.6183:29.0
19th80Marcus ALLEN Kamloops, BC2:19.8255:59.8287:44.7158:03.4346:33.1117:49.62138:30.6193:41.0
20th84Lukas KOZAK Kamloops, BC2:15.5145:46.3198:07.4337:33.8156:45.6218:02.32738:31.0203:41.4
21st51Sam MCINNIS Coquitlam, BC2:19.0235:47.8217:58.5227:45.6266:56.4317:48.92038:36.6213:47.0
22nd49Richard BONNELL Trail, BC2:18.6225:33.267:49.2187:28.2137:30.4408:01.12538:40.9223:51.3
23rd282Vladimir YORDANOV Kamloops, BC2:30.1366:05.3317:39.8137:33.8156:34.4128:22.43438:46.1233:56.5
24th83Michael COLBOURNE Vancouver, BC2:23.2265:56.5257:59.7257:48.2296:44.2207:54.32338:46.3243:56.7
25th101Iurii SHAMKIN Kamloops, BC2:15.8165:53.3248:14.8347:36.6176:43.4198:02.52838:46.7253:57.1
26th153Liam RUSSELL Kamloops, BC2:29.8356:11.3357:59.1247:47.6286:42.9187:44.91538:55.8264:06.2
27th64Sylvain PITHON Coquitlam, BC2:26.6296:03.5297:52.1207:43.1246:54.0298:01.32639:00.9274:11.3
28th94Sebastien DULUDE Whistler, BC2:26.3286:05.8327:58.8237:41.0226:49.4258:05.33039:06.9284:17.3
29th60Alex RAWSTHORN North Vancouver, BC2:19.2245:45.8188:04.3307:49.5317:05.9348:07.53139:12.5294:22.9
30th62Dan MCCUTCHEON Cranbrook, BC2:24.7276:06.5338:02.4297:44.1256:57.0328:16.43339:31.3304:41.7
31st86David GAGNÈ Golden, BC2:16.6195:58.6278:27.0368:07.3356:56.2307:48.81939:34.7314:45.1
32nd90Drew WILSON Edmonton, AB2:27.9326:09.1348:05.1327:55.9327:08.5357:58.82439:45.4324:55.8
33rd69Nick BRUSH Vernon, BC2:28.3336:05.2308:02.3288:11.6367:00.4338:10.43239:58.4335:08.8
34th82Steve CONNERY Port Moody, BC2:32.6406:12.5368:20.8357:48.5306:49.1248:38.23640:22.0345:32.4
35th78Benoit GUILLAUDEAU Whistler, BC2:29.6346:25.9389:03.5408:02.4336:50.7288:03.62940:56.0356:06.4
36th75Matt SAWCHYN Vancouver, BC2:35.3416:12.8378:52.3398:18.9377:18.2388:36.33541:54.0367:04.4
37th46Ryan HAYWARD Kelowna, BC2:41.0446:54.5448:45.4378:28.7417:17.8379:12.44043:20.1378:30.5
38th87Hugo TREMBLAY Golden, BC2:40.1436:43.8409:15.3418:25.2387:34.5438:53.53943:32.7388:43.1
39th68Brock KIRKWOOD Maple Ridge, BC2:43.7456:53.9439:27.9428:55.8437:25.1398:50.03844:16.5399:26.9
40th74Kevin MORISSETTE Kamloops, BC2:31.7396:50.44110:02.1448:25.3397:31.3419:16.44144:37.4409:47.8
41st52Greg BECOTTE Kamloops, BC2:45.8466:56.24510:01.0438:55.0427:49.5459:22.84245:50.64111:01.0
42nd58Codie KIGHTLEY Merritt, BC2:49.0477:00.84610:18.4459:50.2447:31.84226:25.8431h03:56.44229:06.8
43rd85James CATTANACH Revelstoke, BC2:30.73745:11.24710:52.3468:28.3407:35.1448:41.0371h23:18.84348:29.2
92Ross DUNLOP Whistler, BC2:06.725:20.637:15.737:16.356:45.922DNF
66Blake BURGON North Vancouver, BC2:13.1115:42.3138:05.0317:09.736DNF
93Philip THOMSON Kelowna, BC2:36.5426:35.6398:51.83831:16.246DNF
100Michael REID Kamloops, BC2:12.4105:40.411DNF
99Julian WELLS Squamish, BC4:56.248DNF
76Jeremy STEPPER Calgary, ABDNS
98Bill GAVINCHUK Okotoks, ABDNS
47Quentin EMERIAU Kimberley, BCDNS
53Will TURNER Squamish, BCDNS
54Scott ITTERMAN North Vancouver, BCDNS
55Paul LEDREW Kamloops, BCDNS
67Andrea CARRINO North Vancouver, BCDNS
79Seth CLOUGH Robert Creek, BCDNS
81Nicolas CABRERA West Vancouver, BCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st111Paul KERFOOT Canmore, AB2:06.115:21.217:13.016:55.416:14.916:52.7134:43.41-
2nd108Ryan YASTREMSKY Merritt, BC2:11.825:35.837:31.627:21.526:39.937:23.8236:44.622:01.2
3rd106Nathan JONES Kamloops, BC2:32.9115:32.227:34.737:29.736:20.127:31.4337:01.232:17.8
4th102Jeff EGAN Ladysmith, BC2:24.266:06.267:55.657:40.546:49.568:10.81039:07.144:23.7
5th119Ryan HAYES Kamloops, BC2:20.346:01.057:55.047:54.566:59.297:58.6739:08.954:25.5
6th113Noah BAKER Clearwater, BC2:17.035:59.648:21.697:58.076:57.087:50.8539:24.264:40.8
7th110Darren YASTREMSKY Merritt, BC2:30.386:07.588:02.567:59.886:48.858:06.7939:35.974:52.5
8th117Kevin EATON Banff, AB2:24.266:13.098:12.488:01.896:55.377:58.6739:45.485:02.0
9th109Aaron NEUSTAETER Lower Nicola, BC2:30.896:06.578:39.0127:46.756:46.247:56.6639:46.095:02.6
10th115Michal CERVENY Whistler, BC2:23.256:17.0108:08.178:08.5117:08.1107:44.9439:50.1105:06.7
11th121Ricardo SMITH Coldstream, BC2:34.0126:30.4128:49.9148:07.6107:19.0138:31.31141:52.5117:09.1
12th123Claude BAZINET Vernon, BC2:32.7106:36.4138:32.3118:20.4137:21.4148:35.31241:58.7127:15.3
13th112Matthew DAVIS Kamloops, BC2:35.6136:29.0118:30.8108:12.8127:15.0119:18.51542:21.9137:38.5
14th105Jason STEBBINGS Kelowna, BC2:38.9146:52.5159:08.7168:37.1157:17.1128:45.41343:20.0148:36.6
15th103Leon ANDERSEN Cochrane, AB2:47.3176:56.2168:58.9159:07.1177:33.0159:06.91444:29.5159:46.1
16th116Matthew BROWN Prince George, BC2:45.3167:13.2189:28.6178:38.4167:34.3169:26.91645:07.11610:23.7
17th128Paul SOVIO Abbotsford, BC2:39.4156:42.7148:49.6138:36.2147:46.31713:53.41848:27.81713:44.4
18th127Bryan CYR Surrey, BC3:30.2198:15.11910:54.2189:51.5188:56.61810:39.41752:07.31817:23.9
126Scott MCDIARMID Summerland, BC2:50.4187:04.317DNF
104Craig WALSH Jasper, ABDNS
122Chris LINDER Calgary, ABDNS
107Julien MILLAN Whistler, BCDNS
114Kell MURPHY Squamish, BCDNS
120Kyle SIMPSON Surrey, BCDNS
124Hubert BOURNE Kamloops, BCDNS
125Simon RZYZORA Shefford, QCDNS

Male: Full course - 6 stages 50+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st132Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BC2:16.315:49.417:42.117:31.616:38.217:32.4137:30.11-
2nd137David PFAFFENBERGER Victoria, BC2:27.326:03.528:06.327:52.826:50.927:47.4239:08.521:38.4
3rd136Doug SERHAN Salmon Arm, BC2:34.636:34.538:48.538:23.437:21.738:58.2442:41.335:11.2
4th131Dale MIKKELSEN Whistler, BC2:45.446:51.748:56.848:43.057:22.948:39.2343:19.245:49.1
5th129Andrew KEEN Calgary, AB2:57.056:57.659:22.658:39.347:51.159:01.4544:49.357:19.2
6th135Steve SWENSON Calgary, AB3:38.777:12.9610:50.679:04.067:57.669:23.1648:07.0610:36.9
7th130Mick PEATFIELD Whistler, BC3:20.467:49.4710:06.569:34.178:17.579:50.2748:58.2711:28.1
580Kim LISS ABDNS
133Hans BAUCK Squamish, BCDNS

 

 

Female: Full course - 6 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st205Tori WOOD Squamish, BC2:29.816:05.418:04.428:05.316:42.517:50.9239:18.51-
2nd204Emma LE ROSSIGNOL North Vancouver, BC2:34.846:25.458:00.818:06.427:17.647:47.3140:12.5254.0s
3rd209Krista COOK Castlegar, BC2:32.636:13.028:16.338:31.376:53.227:54.6340:21.331:02.8
4th286Elyse NIEUWOLD Kamloops, BC2:30.226:25.568:17.848:08.337:10.338:15.2440:47.641:29.1
5th210Gabrielle COTE-LAMOUREUX Nelson, BC2:35.676:17.238:24.158:16.957:18.458:21.8541:14.351:55.8
6th212Chloe MELLO Revelstoke, BC2:34.956:28.578:26.968:10.847:40.578:41.6842:03.562:45.0
7th213Mia SERRATORE Kelowna, BC2:34.956:34.389:13.0108:28.667:24.768:46.5943:02.273:43.7
8th207Mikayla ARENDS Kelowna, BC2:48.2116:39.398:32.478:48.087:42.888:37.4743:08.483:49.9
9th208Cecilia CAMPUZANO Nelson, BC2:40.196:40.4109:04.198:49.597:43.398:31.8643:29.694:11.1
10th159Megan CHADWICK Nelson, BC2:40.8106:55.6118:57.388:50.6107:57.8109:28.91044:51.3105:32.8
211Emily WILLIAMS Salmon Arm, BC2:37.586:24.74DNF
206Brittany FALCONER Courtenay, BCDNS

Female: Full course - 6 stages Open  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st168Natasha FRANK Kamloops, BC2:45.817:12.329:30.029:11.927:53.129:29.4346:02.71-
2nd174Julia GALLANT Victoria, BC3:08.627:05.5110:08.949:07.917:49.819:08.3146:29.1226.4s
3rd171Natalia SISOLAKOVA Whistler, BC3:15.037:27.839:04.219:19.338:09.839:20.8246:37.2334.5s
4th166Jillian MCKINNON Kamloops, BC3:30.257:47.649:53.439:31.449:16.9511:04.0451:03.845:01.1
5th175Vanda PALKOVA Whistler, BC3:28.948:08.1510:56.9510:04.458:45.7411:24.8552:49.056:46.3
173Haley DANIELS Calgary, ABDNS
164Jodi ZWIER Langley, BCDNS
165Kathryn POPMA Chilliwack, BCDNS
167Gemma ELFORD Whistler, BCDNS
169Jasmine FUNK Prince George, BCDNS
170Cynthia CLARK Penticton, BCDNS
172Issy VENABLES Penticton, BCDNS

Female: Full course - 6 stages 13-20  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st272Elly HOSKIN Garibaldi Highlands, BC2:22.015:48.517:25.217:23.816:23.917:18.6136:42.21-
2nd271Ainsley HAGGART Durango, CO, USA2:24.126:01.627:56.227:54.726:53.027:48.8238:58.622:16.4
3rd279Clara BOWN Canmore, AB2:28.736:28.438:42.148:20.637:16.038:21.1341:37.234:55.0
4th277Madelyn BONIKOWSKY Nelson, BC2:38.346:33.848:53.368:24.247:28.948:35.7442:34.345:52.1
5th278Katrin RYTIR Maple Ridge, BC2:45.366:44.658:40.638:36.457:34.358:39.8543:01.256:19.0
6th276Kate EARLE Coldstream, BC2:44.856:59.368:51.758:48.367:37.269:19.5644:21.167:38.9
7th274Molly KENDALL Calgary, AB3:27.878:27.0710:57.9710:25.478:52.9710:50.3753:01.5716:19.3
280Juliana MCDIARMID Summerland, BC7:39.48DNF
273Sophia ERVINGTON Powell River, BCDNS
275Sianna ROKA North Vancouver, BCDNS
281Jade BLOUIN-COMEAU Comox, BCDNS

 

 

Mixed: Full course - 6 stages E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st50Ali CHAPPLE Pemberton, BC2:12.115:17.517:38.017:10.716:19.517:00.0135:38.01-
2nd162Paul OMO Burnaby, BC2:15.425:37.928:13.837:29.326:49.937:26.0337:52.722:14.7
3rd161Lyndon RUSH Sylvan Lake, AB2:19.135:52.338:00.727:43.336:46.127:18.5238:00.332:22.3
4th160Jason SCOTT Langley, BC2:39.348:08.448:43.348:22.247:30.148:44.6444:08.148:30.1
163Nikunja WOODFORD Ashcroft, BC15:02.6513:00.1513:38.7517:19.85DNF
Chat with us