withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Canadian DH National Champs '22 at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

(2022 Dunbar Cycles Summer Series, Round 3)

Results (288)Photos (605)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st13Gabriel NERON Squamish, BCDunbar Cycles1:02.2012:13.96130.86s23:47.021-
2nd12Lucas CRUZ Pemberton, BCNorco1:03.6142:18.05530.31s13:51.9724.95s
3rd28Jack PELLAND Garibaldi Highlands, BCDunbar Cycles1:06.5172:16.72231.43s53:54.6637.64s
4th14Henry FITZGERALD North Vancouver, BCNORCO FACTORY TEAM XC1:06.9682:17.28331.07s33:55.3148.29s
5th50Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BC1:07.6292:17.69431.77s83:57.08510.06s
6th18Haydyn WYNTER Squamish, BC1:05.7562:19.63631.85s103:57.23610.21s
7th19Luke STEVENS Revelstoke, BC1:05.5152:22.26831.23s43:59.00711.98s
8th41Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BC1:07.85102:19.81732.38s144:00.04813.02s
9th24Adam WOODHOUSE North Vancouver, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / Racing1:08.70142:23.071031.57s74:03.34916.32s
10th26Philippe RICARD Squamish, BC1:07.87112:24.101232.42s154:04.391017.37s
11th27James FROST Singhampton, ON1:08.47132:23.241132.83s204:04.541117.52s
12th29Wilson THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC1:11.04172:22.68931.80s94:05.521218.50s
13th48Christopher BEATON Pemberton, BC1:09.70152:25.421332.59s164:07.711320.69s
14th43Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BCGravity MTB racing1:08.28122:28.661731.88s114:08.821421.80s
15th16Jakob JEWETT Squamish, BC1:02.9832:35.712332.03s124:10.721523.70s
16th40Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC1:10.70162:27.581533.15s214:11.431624.41s
17th33Jeremy MCDOWELL Nanaimo, BC1:12.68222:27.021432.08s134:11.781724.76s
18th31Anthony EVANS Penticton, BC1:12.11192:28.321634.08s234:14.511827.49s
19th32Cody MACARTHUR Duncan, BCDunbar Cycles1:12.16202:29.081833.31s224:14.551927.53s
20th37Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB1:11.89182:31.302132.70s184:15.892028.87s
21st53Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC1:12.40212:30.942032.59s164:15.932128.91s
22nd47Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, BC1:16.08242:30.241932.72s194:19.042232.02s
23rd34Dean TENNANT Shawnigan Lake, BCDunbar Cycles1:13.07232:32.842234.64s244:20.552333.53s
24th39Steve RIOUX Quebec, QC1:17.01252:36.482435.16s254:28.652441.63s
25th23Elliot JAMIESON White Rock, BCNORCO FACTORY TEAM XC1:02.5422:55.382631.56s64:29.482542.46s
26th51Brandon JOHNSON (pro) Cumberland, BC1:20.48262:38.782535.32s264:34.582647.56s
36Heiko KRAUSE Smithers, BCDNF
15Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BCIntense Factory RacingDNF
46Liam SMILLIE Cumberland, BCDNS
25Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) Mount Currie, BCDNS
21Patrick LAFFEY Qualicum Beach, BCDNS

Male: Open: 35+  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st395Kevin WEINERTH Nelson, BC1:25.9112:47.88235.88s34:49.671-
2nd382Joey BARBA Edmonton, AB1:26.3122:50.14334.62s14:51.0721.40s
3rd384Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YK1:28.1642:46.82136.21s44:51.1931.52s
4th392Ash SOUTHERN Vancouver, BC1:27.2532:50.60435.74s24:53.5943.92s
5th386Blair HAMRE Grande Cache, AB1:43.5363:08.39639.40s85:31.32541.65s
6th396Joe GAY Calgary, AB1:44.7293:09.41737.49s55:31.62641.95s
7th393Adam STANIOWSKI Red Deer, AB1:40.4053:12.14940.81s115:33.35743.68s
8th391Julio SALINAS Calgary, AB1:52.06103:02.34539.28s75:33.68844.01s
9th397Ken BILOUS Calgary, AB1:43.7573:11.87838.87s65:34.49944.82s
10th383Andrew CARRUTHERS Calgary, AB1:59.05113:25.281140.28s106:04.61101:14.94
11th390Brad ROBISON Kimberley, BC2:13.87123:18.051039.66s96:11.58111:21.91
12th387Thomas HILL Nelson, BC1:44.0383:42.42121:02.84126:29.29121:39.62
385Arden GREANYA Calgary, ABDNS
394Jon TSAMALIDIS Calgary, ABDNS
381John KINGSTON Maydena, TAS, AustraliaDNS

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st111Jon MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles1:05.0222:17.08130.73s13:52.831-
2nd110Ryan GRIFFITH Squamish, BC1:07.8532:21.32330.86s24:00.0327.20s
3rd114Jake POLITO Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:10.2062:20.95232.01s34:03.16310.33s
4th124Jacob QUIST Squamish, BC1:08.7242:25.68633.70s74:08.10415.27s
5th116Anthony SHELLY Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:10.1652:27.04732.86s64:10.06517.23s
6th113Lewis ALLBON Dickson, ACT, Australia1:10.9272:25.49435.62s84:12.03619.20s
7th117Jaxon BLAKE Kelowna, BC1:15.1882:27.07832.79s54:15.04722.21s
8th121Dylan MARINO Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:20.92112:25.50532.59s44:19.01826.18s
9th118Cory FITCHETT Kelowna, BC1:17.1492:32.37941.99s104:31.50938.67s
10th120Seth PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCGiant Canada Off-Road Team1:21.58122:38.991035.80s94:36.371043.54s
115Jack MACLEOD Garibaldi Highlands, BCBlueprint Athlete Development1:19.2510DNF
112Wyatt HARRINGTON North Vancouver, BC1:04.251DNF

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st87Tegan CRUZ Pemberton, BCROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM1:04.3312:17.36230.77s13:52.461-
2nd89Coen SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC1:09.3582:16.34132.00s43:57.6925.23s
3rd90Elijah BARRON Cobble Hill, BCGravity MTB racing1:06.4232:20.80432.51s73:59.7337.27s
4th92Marcus GOGUEN Whistler, BC1:07.7342:20.65331.59s23:59.9747.51s
5th93Max HALCHUK Kelowna, BCBlueprint Athlete Development1:05.9122:21.29533.22s104:00.4257.96s
6th97Henry SHERRY Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles1:08.8162:22.84632.28s64:03.93611.47s
7th95Cole STINSON Black Creek, BCGravity MTB racing1:12.05102:24.29731.86s34:08.20715.74s
7th101Matthew MCMILLAN Coldstream, BCSilverstar Gravity Team1:09.2472:25.88833.08s84:08.20715.74s
9th94Logan CHAPMAN North Vancouver, BC1:10.0192:26.861033.16s94:10.03917.57s
10th98Ethan DONOHOE Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:12.22112:26.76932.13s54:11.111018.65s
11th103Jimi VOSS Victoria, BC1:17.88142:30.561133.34s114:21.781129.32s
12th102Isaiah PADGETT Victoria, BCThe Cycling Co. DIRT SQUAD1:17.45122:37.741234.31s124:29.501237.04s
13th104Andrew PICKARD Kelowna, BC1:17.45122:40.921335.94s134:34.311341.85s
108Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABDNF
96Spencer YOUNG Duncan, BC1:08.615DNF
106Cody WHARTON Golden, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / RacingDNS
100Zac STRATTON Pemberton, BCDNS
107Leighton PILLIPOW Prince George, BCDNS
105Justin LABRIE (QC) Saint-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, QCDNS
91Brock HAWES Sun Peaks, BCgraviti driven / IntenseDNS
99Rosaire WATSON Victoria, BCHewdog RacingDNS

Male: Expert: 19-34  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st375Shawn O'KEEFE Castlegar, BC1:16.2452:32.30133.94s34:22.481-
2nd374Mark ALLISON Port Coquitlam, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:14.4222:38.62533.49s24:26.5324.05s
3rd485Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Calgary, ABGravity Driven1:15.5042:38.55432.64s14:26.6934.21s
4th373Jordan ROMANIUK North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing1:14.3412:35.56237.24s94:27.1444.66s
5th371Johannes VAN GEEST Squamish, BC1:20.3062:38.44334.74s54:33.48511.00s
6th372Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC Racing1:22.9672:45.61636.60s84:45.17622.69s
7th380Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCOTC Racing1:23.4082:47.96736.01s74:47.37724.89s
8th481Joe HOWLETT Pemberton, BC1:24.7292:49.14834.57s44:48.43825.95s
9th378John TAER Calgary, AB1:39.63103:10.08938.89s105:28.6091:06.12
10th377Sandy THOMPSON Squamish, BC1:15.1536:41.391035.57s68:32.11104:09.63

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st264Isaac HULME Fernie, BC1:15.1312:33.25234.24s44:22.621-
2nd268Cohen MAH North Vancouver, BC1:17.9322:31.72134.85s114:24.5021.88s
3rd262Stein OSBORNE Golden, BC1:18.5042:34.00333.33s24:25.8333.21s
4th265Zachary FORTIN Kamloops, BC1:18.1732:35.74534.68s84:28.5945.97s
5th263Liam CAMPBELL North Vancouver, BC1:20.7252:38.00634.08s34:32.80510.18s
6th261Lucas RYALL Mission, BC1:23.34102:35.56434.78s94:33.68611.06s
7th267Owen ROBERTSON Victoria, BC1:21.7872:39.50833.16s14:34.44711.82s
8th274James TIWARI North Vancouver, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / Racing1:23.83132:39.18734.24s44:37.25814.63s
9th266Ethan SPITTEL Squamish, BCBlueprint Athlete Development1:21.9582:41.06935.24s154:38.25915.63s
10th269Ewen STEEL Comox, BCGravity MTB racing1:22.1892:41.421035.34s164:38.941016.32s
11th282Evan CHARLISH New Westminster, BC1:21.7562:42.621234.86s124:39.231116.61s
12th270David MCCLYMONT Kamloops, BC1:23.36112:43.421334.46s64:41.241218.62s
13th300Jesse-Fin GROOT Whistler, BC1:29.44192:42.201134.82s104:46.461323.84s
14th279Harrison STEEN Vancouver, BC1:28.58172:46.981435.20s144:50.761428.14s
15th296Quinn ROWSELL Surrey, BC1:28.85182:49.701635.84s204:54.391531.77s
16th285Lochlan STANLEY West Vancouver, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / Racing1:29.52202:49.201536.52s234:55.241632.62s
17th273Ben JOHNSON Fernie, BC1:28.40162:50.481836.70s244:55.581732.96s
18th284Cameron KEULING Whistler, BC1:29.61212:50.221736.78s254:56.611833.99s
19th276Allen MILLER Smithers, BC1:26.28142:57.342435.14s134:58.761936.14s
20th283Matteo THIBAULT Shawnigan Lake, BC1:31.91242:51.861937.26s275:01.032038.41s
21st483Brayden BILOUS Calgary, AB1:31.17232:54.082037.15s265:02.402139.78s
22nd286Jesse HUNTER Prince George, BC1:23.54123:04.822635.36s175:03.722241.10s
23rd275Cole HILSCHER Kelowna, BCSilverstar Gravity Team1:34.02252:54.302135.79s195:04.112341.49s
24th287Grayson BARTH Whistler, BC1:35.33262:55.002235.62s185:05.952443.33s
25th289Noah BENSLEY Surrey, BC1:28.25153:02.332536.29s215:06.872544.25s
26th290Jack LOOKER Brentwood Bay, BCNolan Riding1:36.27282:56.082334.57s75:06.922644.30s
27th482Ian HYRICH Calgary, AB1:35.40273:10.312838.49s285:24.20271:01.58
28th288Hardy O'DONOGHUE Smithers, BC1:53.18313:05.522736.39s225:35.09281:12.47
29th294Grady WOLFENDEN Parson, BC1:53.94323:18.403138.73s295:51.07291:28.45
30th304Noah ETSELL-ABRAMS Abbotsford, BC2:06.99343:10.542939.34s305:56.87301:34.25
31st293Cameron SPENCE Sherwood Park, AB2:18.10353:11.183039.79s316:09.07311:46.45
32nd451Yuri KLOBUCAR Duncan, BC1:43.75304:38.423241.20s327:03.37322:40.75
33rd295Tyson PALEY Kelowna, BC1:57.24335:02.923342.47s337:42.63333:20.01
281Carter CHRISTENSEN Calgary, AB1:30.3622DNF
291Andrew VAN DER LINDEN Cobble Hill, BC1:39.4329DNF
301Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, ABDNF
299Kieran FRANK Canmore, ABDNS
297Jack BUTTS Innisfail, ABDNS
272Ethan ESKELIN Kimberley, BCDNS
280Koen LEFEVRE Ucluelet, BCGravity MTB racingDNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st316Zach EATON Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:15.2212:30.45132.22s14:17.891-
2nd309Liam MCKNIGHT West Kelowna, BC1:16.6842:32.18432.56s24:21.4223.53s
3rd311Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks, BC1:16.2922:32.38533.07s44:21.7433.85s
4th307Liam FILLINGER Abbotsford, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / Racing1:17.9472:31.38333.90s84:23.2245.33s
5th317David PEATFIELD Whistler, BC1:17.5062:34.93733.75s74:26.1858.29s
6th319Olin COATES Clearwater, BC1:23.03102:32.84632.94s34:28.81610.92s
7th306Finnegan CRAIG Golden, BC1:16.9652:30.93242.53s174:30.42712.53s
8th323Devin FAWKES Nanaimo, BCGravity MTB racing1:22.9092:37.78833.24s54:33.92816.03s
9th314Tanner FINDLAY Delta, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / Racing1:23.49122:41.42933.28s64:38.19920.30s
10th310Liam OWEN North Vancouver, BC1:24.41142:43.791035.24s124:43.441025.55s
11th328Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BC1:23.06112:45.851235.14s114:44.051126.16s
12th313Gabriel RIOPEL Squamish, BC1:26.35152:45.721134.94s104:47.011229.12s
13th320Cooper BAINES Abbotsford, BC1:33.14162:46.941336.65s134:56.731338.84s
14th321Luke STENBERG Victoria, BC1:35.32172:54.401434.92s95:04.641446.75s
15th324Ian MCFADDEN Golden, BC1:39.24182:56.121536.73s145:12.091554.20s
16th318James ESCOTT Heffley Creek, BC1:48.16203:04.661636.80s155:29.62161:11.73
17th325Mate GALLO Invermere, BC1:44.40193:15.841738.16s165:38.40171:20.51
322Spencer VAN DER LINDEN Cobble Hill, BC1:18.4389:10.2418DNF
315Darien SEGEC West Kelowna, BC1:23.891313:52.0219DNF
305Aven ELSBERG Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:16.533DNF
308Jamie GLASS Delta, BCC4 / Dunbar Cycles / Norco / RacingDNS

Male: Sport: 19-34  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st336Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BC1:13.0932:26.95232.03s14:12.071-
2nd360David JONEAU Golden, BC1:15.0442:26.20133.52s64:14.7622.69s
3rd333Kristopher MCMECHAN Nelson, BC1:12.7522:30.50432.76s24:16.0133.94s
4th335Eric WAHN Nelson, BC1:16.9872:29.90332.83s34:19.7147.64s
5th364Milton MCCONVILLE Anmore, BC1:12.2212:30.60538.62s194:21.4459.37s
6th337Levi KOROSCIL Nelson, BC1:18.3192:31.45633.23s54:22.99610.92s
7th338Ben PORTEOUS Nelson, BC1:18.88102:35.48733.68s74:28.04715.97s
8th359James JEANNET Pointe-Claire, QC1:16.8952:37.42833.92s84:28.23816.16s
9th341Luke PATTERSON Nelson, BC1:16.9162:40.481034.97s124:32.36920.29s
10th366Paul OMO Burnaby, BC1:19.84112:38.40934.60s114:32.841020.77s
11th347Eric BOTH Fernie, BC1:23.26132:44.261233.92s84:41.441129.37s
12th344Brett WARD Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:27.45172:40.761134.31s104:42.521230.45s
13th345Vladimir YORDANOV Kamloops, BC1:25.40142:52.801435.62s144:53.821341.75s
14th332Ondrej VANA Squamish, BC1:26.50152:45.761346.26s234:58.521446.45s
15th340Dave WEEKS Pemberton, BC1:33.38202:53.721633.08s45:00.181548.11s
16th368Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABGravity Driven1:31.98192:53.121536.12s165:01.221649.15s
17th346Dan MCCUTCHEON Cranbrook, BC1:30.27182:54.341736.64s175:01.251749.18s
18th361Charles JUMAWAN Calgary, AB1:43.26243:03.561936.10s155:22.92181:10.85
19th358Riley HOWARD Edmonton, AB1:42.89233:13.082038.81s205:34.78191:22.71
20th367Adam KEIRLE Canmore, AB1:38.19213:23.862237.86s185:39.91201:27.84
21st357Neal HERMOGENES Calgary, AB1:42.15223:16.302141.90s225:40.35211:28.28
22nd348Ryan NEMITZ Prince George, BC2:14.53253:56.922439.96s216:51.41222:39.34
23rd331Elliot SMITH Wellington, New Zealand1:27.25167:00.112535.51s139:02.87234:50.80
334Douglas FLEMING Golden, BC1:17.2983:28.6023DNF
354Ian FRY Rossland, BCDNF
351Cole LAPSHINOFF Squamish, BC1:22.74122:56.3818DNF
352Liam CLARKE Campbell River, BCDNS
363Mathieu MARTINEAU Golden, BCDNS
355Jandrew GARRIDO La Crete, ABDNS
350Michael NASH Vancouver, BCDNS
342Sheldon SCHONERT Victoria, BCDNS
343Ash JONES Whistler, BCInstinct RacingDNS

Male: Adaptive  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st205Samson DANNIELS North Vancouver, BC7:36.451-
2nd204Wufky CROSBY Reno, NV7:39.8223.37s
3rd210Gustavo ORTIZ San Pedro De La Paz, Chile7:42.5636.11s
4th203Justin JOHNSON Abbotsford, BC7:43.0346.58s
5th201Landon MCGAULEY Kamloops, BC7:50.88514.43s
6th202Ethan KRUEGER Surrey, BC8:31.21654.76s
7th207Greg DURSO Burlington, VT, USA9:46.7272:10.27
8th208Joe STONE Teton Village, WY, USA10:27.2782:50.82
9th209Ryan PORTEOUS Santa Barbara, CA, USA24:28.91916:52.46
206Scott PATTERSON Vancouver, BCDNF
211Cameron LOCHHEAD Kelowna, BCSilverstar Gravity TeamDNS
212Bruce COOK Kelowna, BCDNS
213Darryl TAIT Whitehorse, YKDNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st221Mateo QUIST Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles1:12.1412:30.36134.19s64:16.691-
2nd223Julian MOUTINHO Victoria, BC1:17.0422:33.08234.83s114:24.9528.26s
3rd227Ryder WILSON Nanaimo, BC1:17.7732:34.44333.24s14:25.4538.76s
4th226Jack MCCREDIE Whistler, BC1:17.8942:34.79434.19s64:26.87410.18s
5th236Cole GAUTREY Whistler, BC1:18.0052:36.10634.64s84:28.74512.05s
6th222Noah MILNER Vernon, BCSilverstar Gravity Team1:19.6762:35.86533.86s44:29.39612.70s
7th234Rafe HUDSON Whistler, BC1:23.72112:37.26733.54s24:34.52717.83s
8th230Matthew MARINO Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:20.3572:40.861033.58s34:34.79818.10s
9th224Mason CRUICKSHANKS Squamish, BCBlueprint Athlete Development1:21.30102:38.90934.81s104:35.01918.32s
10th228Jed FLEMING Garibaldi Highlands, BC1:21.2592:37.95835.98s174:35.181018.49s
11th229Sean MACLEOD Garibaldi Highlands, BC1:26.12122:41.981135.06s134:43.161126.47s
12th242Jordan FINDLAY Calgary, AB1:31.07162:44.231334.89s124:50.191233.50s
13th232Tobia GADOTTI Pemberton, BCInstinct Racing1:27.39132:50.721436.44s194:54.551337.86s
14th239Cedar JACOB Revelstoke, BC1:29.37152:51.821533.87s54:55.061438.37s
15th238Jack HAGUE Whistler, BCInstinct Racing1:20.7282:57.031837.33s254:55.081538.39s
16th225Cody KELLY Pemberton, BCInstinct Racing1:38.31242:43.041234.77s94:56.121639.43s
17th256Nick RICHARDSON Calgary, AB1:28.56142:52.761635.16s154:56.481739.79s
18th231Theo ROTHDRAM Pemberton, BCInstinct Racing1:37.94232:52.871736.51s205:07.321850.63s
19th248Tayton ROBISON Kimberley, BC1:33.62172:58.982036.36s185:08.961952.27s
20th243Micah ENSKAITIS Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles1:34.26182:57.671937.63s275:09.562052.87s
21st240Luke STOPANSKI Kimberley, BC1:35.54212:59.932137.66s285:13.132156.44s
22nd244Kai LUND North Vancouver, BC1:34.44193:02.262536.60s215:13.302256.61s
23rd255Oscar KINGSTON Maydena, TAS, Australia1:35.62223:00.982436.86s235:13.462356.77s
24th245Oakley SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay, BC1:40.45252:59.942237.08s245:17.47241:00.78
25th250Grady POTTER Airdrie, AB1:42.08283:00.102335.79s165:17.97251:01.28
26th254Kolbey MATT Pemberton, BC1:40.70263:10.782736.85s225:28.33261:11.64
27th249Milo CARRUTHERS Calgary, AB1:46.98313:07.742635.13s145:29.85271:13.16
28th258Nash JAMIESON White Rock, BCCharge BCXC Racing1:43.72293:10.922839.50s315:34.14281:17.45
29th246Boden HALA Kamloops, BC1:44.69303:15.662937.57s265:37.92291:21.23
30th252Cooper SALVISBURG Cowichan Bay, BC1:59.73323:30.783039.41s306:09.92301:53.23
31st260Reid HRYCUIK Calgary, AB2:53.46333:52.493138.60s297:24.55313:07.86
251Wyatt TONDL Lac Des Arcs, AB1:40.9927DNF
241Oliver ASTIN Vernon, BCSilverstar Gravity Team1:34.6520DNF
233Damian FISHER Calgary, ABGravity Driven / IntenseDNS
484Ryan HOSKINS Calgary, ABGravity DrivenDNS
237Drew SOLMES Vernon, BCNorth Okanagan Cycling SocietyDNS

Male: 35-44  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st125Tom POWER Garibaldi Highlands, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:13.7422:38.06132.76s14:24.561-
2nd452Travis ROESNER Kimberley, BC1:18.8632:39.90234.28s34:33.0428.48s
3rd128Nick MORGAN Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles1:28.3442:43.80333.43s24:45.57321.01s
4th126Rafael WEBBER Port Moody, BCDunbar Cycles1:12.7312:44.78450.50s74:48.01423.45s
5th130Eric FISHER Calgary, AB1:36.7553:02.40537.26s55:16.41551.85s
6th129Joe BAUCKHAM North Vancouver, BC1:38.5163:11.84636.92s45:27.2761:02.71
7th132Nolan DIETZ Edmonton, AB1:58.6783:25.40741.26s66:05.3371:40.77
131Chris GIESBRECHT Elkford, BC1:52.607DNF
127Adam BOWN Comox, BCDNS

Male: 45-54  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st136Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles1:18.4912:35.88133.93s14:28.301-
2nd137Kal BRAGG Whistler, BC1:34.9022:52.42237.07s35:04.39236.09s
3rd141Jim JAMIESON White Rock, BC1:36.2733:05.51337.05s25:18.83350.53s
4th139Craig JOHNS Calgary, AB1:44.0743:18.31439.52s45:41.9041:13.60
5th140Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:55.4953:23.83540.59s55:59.9151:31.61
138Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

Male: 55+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st146Don VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:25.2012:49.01136.18s14:50.391-
2nd145John NIHSNER Golden, BC1:26.6222:53.74236.18s14:56.5426.15s
3rd147Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing1:35.4232:57.52336.23s35:09.17318.78s

Male: Pre-runner  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st449Cohen JOHNS Calgary, AB1:42.2523:05.80138.72s15:26.771-
2nd450Jackson PLISZKA Coldstream, BCSilverstar Gravity Team1:40.6513:08.02238.84s25:27.5120.74s

 

 

Female: Pro  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC1:28.1922:48.98235.02s24:52.191-
2nd6Lucy SCHICK Gibsons, BC1:32.4542:47.32134.54s14:54.3122.12s
3rd1Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QC1:26.8112:53.18536.90s34:56.8934.70s
4th3Tori WOOD Squamish, BCCorsa Cycles1:31.6632:52.34437.32s45:01.3249.13s
5th7Chandrima LAVOIE Nelson, BC1:33.9252:52.00338.08s55:04.00511.81s

Female: Open  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st422Janet KAN Whistler, BC1:59.1413:36.00242.40s16:17.541-
2nd416Amanda BAYLEY North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing2:11.2423:35.90142.66s26:29.80212.26s
424Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD Whistler, BCDNS

Female: Sport/Expert: 19-34

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st413Andrea BALUTIS Calgary, AB1:59.7313:26.68141.48s16:07.891-

Female: Adaptive  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st215Amanda TIMM Canmore, AB8:28.931-
2nd216Sierra ROTH Victoria, BC9:19.98251.05s

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st402Cameron BRAGG Whistler, BC1:32.9012:53.48137.90s25:04.281-
2nd401Tayte PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BCLiv Canada Off-Road Team1:34.3423:05.93238.06s35:18.33214.05s
3rd403Zoe WITWICKI Calgary, AB2:06.7543:35.87337.37s16:19.9931:15.71
4th408Jessamy TIPPIE North Vancouver, BC1:55.3933:55.44442.60s46:33.4341:29.15
5th405Maggie SUTHERLAND Fernie, BC2:08.5654:16.65543.13s57:08.3452:04.06
404Zoe STEEN Vancouver, BCHilltop MTBDNS

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st75Natasha MILLER Coquitlam, BC1:36.3812:53.45136.22s15:06.051-
2nd84Kate MCKENZIE Fernie, BC1:42.1223:01.50237.34s25:20.96214.91s
3rd80Rebecca BEATON Pemberton, BC1:43.2833:05.89338.36s55:27.53321.48s
4th76Ruby DINN Sun Peaks, BC1:45.4343:10.86438.02s45:34.31428.26s
5th77Violet CLELAND Pemberton, BC1:49.9153:16.07539.82s65:45.80539.75s
6th79Isla O' CONNOR Kitchener, ON1:50.4963:18.28637.79s35:46.56640.51s
7th78Quinzee ELSBERG Whistler, BC1:56.0273:22.62740.12s75:58.76752.71s
82Jorja MACINTOSH Calgary, ABDNS
81Kiera MELNECHUK Kamloops, BCDNS

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st60Gracey HEMSTREET Sechalt, BCNorco1:22.3522:43.42134.86s14:40.631-
2nd63Emmy LAN Comox, BCTrail Bicycles Cycling Team1:23.8532:46.52235.48s24:45.8525.22s
3rd70Joy ATTALLA Fernie, BCDunbar Cycles1:26.7542:47.95335.83s34:50.5339.90s
4th64Sophia ERVINGTON Powell River, BCCorsa Cycles1:31.4052:54.13437.42s75:02.95422.32s
5th61Eva LEIKERMOSER Comox, BCGravity MTB racing1:22.3013:04.53636.25s45:03.08522.45s
6th68Elly HOSKIN Garibaldi Highlands, BC1:43.9172:59.32536.66s55:19.89639.26s
7th65Emma WILSON Squamish, BC1:40.3963:04.82738.32s85:23.53742.90s
8th67Ayva GAUDET Whistler, BC1:58.1583:30.14837.04s66:05.3381:24.70
71Jade BLOUIN-COMEAU Comox, BCGravity MTB racingDNS
69Lucy VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BCCorsa CyclesDNS
Chat with us