withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 WV Enduro Series round 1 at Charleston, WV

Results (88)Photos (317)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 5 stagesU18F/U14M - 4 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 5 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stAaron COXEN 2:02.65322:48.03112:52.37841:43.08613:53.590113:19.7381-
2ndMichael STUCK 1:59.92612:48.41422:50.28921:48.05524:06.469413:33.153213.415s
3rdCarter LINDBLOM 2:04.11732:55.05442:49.86711:48.41834:06.039313:43.495323.757s
4thEthan FLANIGAN 2:11.95753:03.12562:51.25031:50.18054:02.329213:58.841439.103s
5thColvin HARVEY 2:07.17942:48.52832:55.37161:49.50044:29.820714:10.398550.660s
6thTristan BROUGHTON 2:14.27763:02.96953:07.86081:55.92264:32.152814:53.18061:33.442
7thGus MICHAELS 2:29.21993:13.93382:55.13351:59.04774:23.136515:00.46871:40.730
8thDave FRIEDMAN 2:28.88783:08.44573:07.48072:03.12984:25.523615:13.46481:53.726
9thJan DOUBEK 2:35.648113:24.090123:13.53592:04.617104:35.605915:53.49592:33.757
10thBrent DUDASH 2:29.980103:19.922103:16.437102:05.015114:51.2531116:02.607102:42.869
11thJonathan MARTIN GFL / Sketch Factor2:40.879123:23.922113:20.218112:14.961125:11.1401216:51.120113:31.382
12thCaleb SCHAEFFER 2:41.933133:15.34093:29.055132:03.14095:41.1211317:10.589123:50.851
13thJack PERRY 3:37.981144:05.688133:24.711122:33.188137:29.7071421:11.275137:51.537
Hayes HEGEMIER 2:18.93374:41.38310DNF

Male: Full course - 5 stages Sport  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stEdward BEATTY 2:08.14813:11.07513:08.91011:55.28114:39.618115:03.0321-
2ndSimon OSPINA 2:16.80123:14.67623:19.18431:59.97724:54.942315:45.580242.548s
3rdRory COULTER 2:29.29333:34.21143:18.71522:04.32034:49.371216:15.91031:12.878
4thRyan GROGG 2:47.42663:26.53633:19.77042:10.86045:12.711416:57.30341:54.271
5thTyler WHIPKEY 2:55.42693:38.30963:30.74262:16.36775:23.821517:44.66552:41.633
6thThomas GEYER 2:36.24643:47.86383:48.965112:12.42955:24.930617:50.43362:47.401
7thBradley GILMORE 2:59.906103:56.24293:30.37952:18.60585:37.718718:22.85073:19.818
8thFoster TUCKER 2:50.38373:37.87553:34.88772:20.683106:09.5001018:33.32883:30.296
9thAvery BLAIR 2:38.54354:12.195133:44.742102:14.66066:01.234818:51.37493:48.342
10thZach THACKER 2:51.53583:41.48873:58.262142:19.90696:02.149918:53.340103:50.308
11thAustin BENNETT 3:03.719113:58.743103:37.20782:38.743136:28.8121119:47.224114:44.192
12thTito MIKE 3:09.469124:00.019113:51.637122:37.484127:00.0591320:38.668125:35.636
13thSam HUGHART 3:25.242144:17.812143:41.11392:39.824146:34.8201220:38.811135:35.779
14thCole WHITAKER 3:16.203134:19.203153:57.687132:32.938117:37.8161721:43.847146:40.815
15thDustin DRURY 3:34.207154:25.700174:05.078162:45.132157:01.0861421:51.203156:48.171
16thMichael WETZEL 3:51.614174:43.546184:06.414172:59.512168:24.5041924:05.590169:02.558
Jeremiah FOX 4:15.828197:18.10915DNF
Jason BRISTER 4:15.793184:02.578127:28.50816DNF
Korey NEELEY 3:43.437164:23.489164:02.941157:45.32818DNF

Male: Full course - 5 stages Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stPete FORTSON 2:57.06223:39.74613:29.78922:23.54645:46.360118:16.5031-
2ndNick MORALES 2:45.35513:45.19523:41.60132:21.14025:57.367218:30.658214.155s
3rdDavid ABRAHAM 3:15.51543:57.30133:21.27412:17.95316:12.887319:04.930348.427s
4thChris CARTER 2:57.78534:06.71943:57.55952:23.50036:15.507419:41.07041:24.567
5thMatt HEGEMIER 3:47.87554:38.66453:57.18742:41.24757:36.102522:41.07554:24.572

Male: Full course - 5 stages E-bike

1 competitor found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stNathan MIZENER 2:44.94913:19.39513:07.75812:05.93714:52.207116:10.2461-

Male: Full course - 5 stages U18  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stColt COFFMAN Next Time Just Send It2:06.50023:05.21013:03.51511:53.83614:28.000314:37.0611-
2ndSam HAWKINBERRY 2:10.82833:15.01243:08.58661:57.70334:11.157114:43.28626.225s
3rdOwen KLIMAS 2:02.03113:21.53163:08.20351:54.82824:20.141214:46.73439.673s
4thTorin POTTINGER 2:31.57583:13.57133:06.20321:57.98544:37.555515:26.889449.828s
5thDawson WOODY 2:20.88243:25.76273:14.20372:00.18864:36.153415:37.18851:00.127
6thBlake FISHER 2:28.58673:12.38223:06.96131:59.68854:51.352715:38.96961:01.908
7thWill ARBOGAST 2:25.25863:20.59353:14.75482:10.34384:38.856615:49.80471:12.743
8thBlue JOHNSON 2:33.754103:26.58283:07.41842:13.40695:03.356816:24.51681:47.455
9thKai FUSCO 2:36.394113:29.594103:34.672112:16.859105:03.949917:01.46892:24.407
10thBenjamin JOHNSTON 2:39.199123:42.172133:29.481102:21.625115:22.6571017:35.134102:58.073
11thCalvin POOL 3:00.180133:28.24693:29.14092:01.51175:44.8871117:43.964113:06.903
12thSam KLIMAS 2:32.58293:29.793113:36.223122:21.875125:51.5751317:52.048123:14.987
13thDavis HEGEMIER 2:25.18453:35.820123:44.273132:31.070135:47.2471218:03.594133:26.533
14thBrayden JOHNSON 3:26.703144:03.813143:52.754144:01.398167:14.7621422:39.430148:02.369
15thMatthew MALINOSKI 3:41.336154:37.657154:52.415162:31.531147:21.2071523:04.146158:27.085
16thDarrian BERTRAM 3:49.867165:00.239164:13.207153:08.437158:55.2891625:07.0391610:29.978

Male: Full course - 5 stages 40+  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stCor CARELSEN 2:23.46413:30.90343:15.98431:58.25715:25.390316:33.9981-
2ndJason CYR Cyr-iannis Racing Make Love Not War2:51.94263:27.74633:15.38722:09.07844:52.476116:36.62922.631s
3rdBrady NEWHARD 2:27.53923:10.32013:14.92212:04.27325:43.246616:40.30036.302s
4thJames DOLLAR CashRulesEverythingAroundMe2:37.44253:26.67223:18.85142:15.09865:21.562216:59.625425.627s
5thDoug ARBOGAST WVEnduro Sip Station2:28.56633:46.06263:26.56352:07.76535:26.074417:15.030541.032s
6thAlex BERNARD ShedHeads2:34.00843:39.47653:44.13372:10.54655:30.890517:39.05361:05.055
7thEric HAWKINBERRY 2:52.61773:46.11773:40.89562:34.91876:38.610719:33.15772:59.159

Male: Full course - 5 stages 50+  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stPaul BROUGHTON 2:25.19213:15.53923:26.41132:12.92225:03.512116:23.5761-
2ndSam LINDBLOM 2:50.31623:15.07813:18.39012:05.17115:48.676417:17.631254.055s
3rdMax HAMMER 3:04.18733:45.19233:24.90222:13.52335:48.593318:16.39731:52.821
4thPaul JOHNSON 3:34.48954:04.97743:36.77442:34.04355:43.035219:33.31843:09.742
5thDave MCCORMICK 3:42.01664:20.47754:06.46852:41.53167:03.609621:54.10155:30.525
6thMike BOHAN 3:17.06744:33.56364:33.37172:33.48047:46.160822:43.64166:20.065
7thScott GROGG 3:49.24375:09.19574:18.10562:46.64876:50.863522:54.05476:30.478
8thMark YANALITIS 5:40.79396:35.34895:35.28993:57.277913:07.590934:56.297818:32.721
Randy MILLER (1) 7:40.3797DNF
Michael PALM 5:23.89485:53.61784:37.01183:04.8208DNF

 

 

Female: Full course - 5 stages Pro  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stRiley POTTINGER 3:13.23113:58.39013:37.41722:21.87816:31.000119:41.9161-
2ndSydney WENGER 4:01.12524:13.61023:21.15612:45.32428:14.676222:35.89122:53.975
3rdCarly HEGEMIER 4:14.74634:54.71134:25.66033:05.68739:25.102326:05.90636:23.990
4thMelissa COOPER 7:49.92247:44.38345:19.49644:59.410416:46.902442:40.113422:58.197

Female: Full course - 5 stages Sport  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stJulia LANG 5:00.05015:33.74214:57.82013:37.042110:00.000129:08.6541-
2ndGrace MOORE 8:43.72727:52.57427:02.99625:29.152216:13.957245:22.406216:13.752
Chat with us