withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Tony Luckhurst Memorial & Southern Champs at Runneymede BMX

Results (551)Photos (1,917)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st375Matthew HUTT Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets1113111st
2nd114Eddie MOORE (SC) Crucial BMX / Decoy3216112nd
3rd426Calum STRICKLAND Manchester / Moore Large RADIO Race Team1517133rd
4th212Dean REEVES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers1113224th
5th139Casey MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood3227345th
6th3Billy LUCKHURST Clark & Kent / Runnymede Rockets / Staystrong1135126th
7th300Charlie ROY BDP Moto 1 Race Team / Hayes Hawks2125337th
8th424Ben CURLING Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets4127248th
9th67Taylor HUNT Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX2621025
10th12Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets3551345
11th487Adam BRAZIL Bristol / Crucial BMX333936
12th46Oliver NISCO Runnymede Rockets5431236
13th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers4331047
14th01Matt BARNARD Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong4241047
15th4.3Arne ESSLEMONT Andover / Team AIR2441048
16th431Daniel ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers221528
17th10Will SMITH (bmx) Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets635145
18th1.5Lewis FLETCHER (u16) 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.524115
19th9Jude GREEN JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.544135
20th101Adrian WOODCOCK Runnymede Rockets466165
21st8.5Oskar ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers442106
22nd4.5Ty ARMSTRONG Peckham Challengers645156
23rd10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart BMX / T.N.T.354126
24th11.5Theo POPE 365 BMX Racing / Bournemouth23386
25th15.5Oscar MASSIEU-COWLARD Bournemouth / Team Mind575177
26th7.5Callum DALEY Runnymede Rockets736167
27th718Shane REID BMX United / Gosport676197
28th31Jack RIXON Hackney676197
29th14Max DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Runnymede Rockets755178
30th13Zach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles566178
31st481Bobby LYONS Andover857208
32nd15Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth / Team Mind167148
33rd311Jason LEWIS (gvet) Brixton76720
34th99Harley TAYLOR Birmingham68721
35th9.5Ben THOMPSON (elt) Runnymede Rockets87722
36th696James BURNELL Runnymede Rockets78823
36th776Oliver ROWE Braintree BMX Racing Club78823
38th611Taylor ANDREWS Cumbernauld Centurions8DNSDNS28
39th21Ike DULY Bexhill Bike Park / JumpClub S&M SourceDNSDNSDNS30

Male: U7

20 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 7yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

26 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

26 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

23 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

25 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

19 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

24 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 17-29

18 competitors found

Male: 30+

8 competitors found

Male: 40+

9 competitors found

Male: 50+

16 competitors found

Male: 55+

8 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 9-12

11 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

5 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

7 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

9 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 30+

5 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 40+

15 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 50+

13 competitors found

Male: Cruiser: 55+

8 competitors found

 

 

Female: Elite

10 competitors found

Female: 7-8

8 competitors found

Female: 9-10

18 competitors found

Female: 11-12

11 competitors found

Female: 13-14

5 competitors found

Female: 15-16

5 competitors found

Female: 17+

6 competitors found

Female: 30+ Open Class (20"/24")

8 competitors found

Female: Cruiser: 15-16

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1stW4Elsa RENDALL TODD ° Club Cyclopark / DC CyclesCruiser: 13-14 Female11114
2nd3Kodie HARMER ° Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMXCruiser: 13-14 Female32229
3rd401Isla RADCLIFFE ° BrixtonCruiser: 13-14 Female443314
4th401Hannah HEDGES Gosport / ProStart BMX534416
5th974Anya MATERN ALONSO ° Peckham ChallengersCruiser: 13-14 Female655521
6th1Skye MAVOLWANE WRIGHT Peckham Challengers / Thrill Factory UK2DNSDNSDNS
7th645Ellen GIBBS THOMPSON Gosport7DNSDNSDNS

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 17-29

5 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: Novice: U7

14 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 7-8

16 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 9-10

15 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-12

16 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 13-14

9 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 15-16

4 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 17+

8 competitors found

Chat with us