The official results can be found here.
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 954 | Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° | Manchester | 9-10 Female | |||||||
2nd | 385 | Tommy WESTON | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
3rd | 109 | Charlie HARGREAVES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 7-8 Female | |||||||
4th | 128 | Xzander FORSHAW ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: U7 Mixed | |||||||
5th | 590 | Franklin BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
6th | 502 | Lincoln HARGREAVES | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
7th | 72 | Jude KING ° | Cycle Sport Pendle | Novice: U7 Mixed | |||||||
8th | 100 | Pippa ROWLAND ° | Cycle Sport Pendle | Novice: U7 Mixed |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Freddy HURST | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
2nd | 940 | Casey RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 728 | Otto BOWDEN | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
4th | 25 | Teddy MCCARTER ° | Novice: 10-14 Mixed | ||||||||
5th | 279 | Jacob ASTON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 Mixed | |||||||
6th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 7-8 | |||||||
7th | 553 | Sam SMITH (MLANC) ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 7-8 | |||||||
8th | 325 | Thomas BERRY ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 Mixed |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Toby LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
2nd | 30 | Oliver SIM | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 274 | Nathaniel EAMES | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
4th | 013 | Freddie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
5th | 247 | Lexie CAIRNS ° | Knowsley | 11-12 Female | |||||||
6th | 091 | Albie CHARNOCK | Mid Lancs BMX |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Ellis BERRY (u17) ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 13-14 | |||||||
2nd | 37 | Oscar LYNCH ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 13-14 | |||||||
3rd | 734 | Jamie CLARK (u17) | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
4th | 599 | Benji GLEW | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
5th | 030 | Bodi WRIGHT ° | Cycle Sport Pendle | 13-14 | |||||||
6th | 841 | Stuart EASTMEAD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser | |||||||
7th | 819 | Erin-Jay JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 374 | Morris KING | Cycle Sport Pendle | ||||||||
2nd | 805 | Jaxon CHAPMAN DAVIES | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 552 | Ashton KING | Cycle Sport Pendle | ||||||||
4th | 956 | Ezra NUTTALL-ANDOH | Preston Pirates |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified