The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 6 stagesShort course - 5 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2822 | Carson MCGINN | 1:44.941 | 3:25.883 | 5:43.051 | 3:15.611 | 3:29.621 | 3:08.221 | 20:47.321 | - | ||
2nd | 2799 | Shannon HIMSTEDT | 2:04.382 | 3:12.461 | 5:55.102 | 5:58.252 | 9:35.872 | 14:05.702 | 40:51.762 | 20:04.44 | ||
2742 | Joe BETHAY | 3:19.182 | DNF |
Male:
Expert: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2793 | Creek HAGAN | 2:00.091 | 3:26.821 | 6:10.311 | 3:25.601 | 3:49.101 | 3:06.601 | 21:58.521 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2762 | Trey CHRISTENSEN | 1:53.893 | 2:59.403 | 5:48.493 | 3:10.352 | 3:31.131 | 2:54.853 | 20:18.111 | - | ||
2nd | 2815 | Logan MANGUAL | 1:48.851 | 2:59.002 | 5:38.981 | 3:39.384 | 3:33.522 | 2:51.981 | 20:31.712 | 13.60s | ||
3rd | 2821 | Corbin MCDONALD | 1:49.882 | 2:56.421 | 5:45.702 | 3:04.311 | 5:25.356 | 2:53.502 | 21:55.163 | 1:37.05 | ||
4th | 2736 | Hayden BASSETT | 2:03.945 | 3:51.234 | 6:18.374 | 3:23.253 | 3:50.983 | 3:14.486 | 22:42.254 | 2:24.14 | ||
5th | 2832 | Valentin OBERMAIER | 2:05.216 | 4:10.626 | 6:48.746 | 3:40.485 | 4:04.184 | 3:13.124 | 24:02.355 | 3:44.24 | ||
6th | 2851 | Braxton SMITH | 2:02.534 | 4:10.135 | 6:44.205 | 3:49.826 | 4:10.775 | 3:13.875 | 24:11.326 | 3:53.21 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2746 | Mason BLAKENEY | 1:50.352 | 3:04.502 | 5:48.451 | 3:04.651 | 3:29.001 | 2:53.081 | 20:10.031 | - | ||
2nd | 2771 | Maxwell CUNNINGHAM | 1:49.861 | 3:16.655 | 5:56.982 | 3:25.656 | 3:41.004 | 2:57.632 | 21:07.772 | 57.74s | ||
3rd | 2753 | Colin BURGESS | 1:51.403 | 3:12.643 | 6:10.624 | 3:16.663 | 3:39.843 | 3:01.604 | 21:12.763 | 1:02.73 | ||
4th | 2782 | Matthew FLOWERS | 1:54.905 | 3:26.567 | 6:13.005 | 3:24.455 | 3:36.912 | 2:58.103 | 21:33.924 | 1:23.89 | ||
5th | 2806 | Peter LANG | 2:24.068 | 3:04.471 | 6:13.656 | 3:13.962 | 4:21.396 | 3:03.135 | 22:20.665 | 2:10.63 | ||
6th | 2838 | Conner PETERSON | 1:55.756 | 3:26.256 | 6:26.927 | 3:30.697 | 3:59.715 | 3:05.886 | 22:25.206 | 2:15.17 | ||
7th | 2827 | Titus MOSCHKAU | 1:53.404 | 3:13.504 | 6:02.603 | 3:22.324 | 4:37.397 | 3:19.407 | 22:28.617 | 2:18.58 | ||
8th | 2826 | William MORRIS (30+) | 2:02.007 | 5:30.328 | 7:49.138 | 4:30.438 | 5:04.438 | 3:40.128 | 28:36.438 | 8:26.40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2743 | Nicholas BISCHOF | 1:50.451 | 3:41.253 | 6:02.421 | 3:15.531 | 3:37.261 | 2:52.131 | 21:19.041 | - | ||
2nd | 2803 | David JONES (east) | 1:51.272 | 3:29.681 | 6:17.702 | 3:21.332 | 3:45.002 | 3:00.583 | 21:45.562 | 26.52s | ||
3rd | 2764 | Joshua COLE | 1:58.123 | 3:32.342 | 6:32.404 | 3:29.383 | 3:52.234 | 3:00.082 | 22:24.553 | 1:05.51 | ||
4th | 2877 | Josh MITCHELL | 1:58.384 | 4:26.664 | 6:35.935 | 4:02.905 | 3:47.853 | 3:09.175 | 24:00.894 | 2:41.85 | ||
5th | 2756 | Nickolas CAMPBELL | 2:04.135 | 4:38.425 | 6:25.463 | 3:58.754 | 4:02.185 | 3:05.324 | 24:14.265 | 2:55.22 | ||
6th | 2189 | Sean HUFF | 2:13.316 | 5:34.986 | 7:26.406 | 4:48.516 | 4:22.036 | 3:15.106 | 27:40.336 | 6:21.29 | ||
7th | 2823 | Cameron MCLANE | 2:20.437 | 6:07.467 | 7:42.687 | 5:05.257 | 5:07.867 | 3:37.337 | 30:01.017 | 8:41.97 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2792 | Daniel HAGAN | 1:51.983 | 3:26.712 | 6:06.872 | 3:14.531 | 3:39.772 | 2:57.253 | 21:17.111 | - | ||
2nd | 2876 | Vincent SILVESTRE | 1:52.044 | 3:37.053 | 6:15.484 | 3:19.412 | 3:33.251 | 2:52.651 | 21:29.882 | 12.77s | ||
3rd | 2843 | Shane RICHARDSON | 1:51.352 | 3:23.091 | 6:13.343 | 3:26.753 | 3:43.154 | 2:57.424 | 21:35.103 | 17.99s | ||
4th | 2829 | Josh MURRAH | 1:50.481 | 3:44.574 | 6:04.021 | 3:28.574 | 3:41.313 | 2:53.752 | 21:42.704 | 25.59s | ||
5th | 2386 | Marcus LINDSAY | 1:58.245 | 3:49.135 | 6:43.655 | 4:02.005 | 4:01.185 | 3:13.155 | 23:47.355 | 2:30.24 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2844 | Steven ROBERTS | 1:52.411 | 3:14.331 | 6:10.211 | 3:19.351 | 3:31.081 | 2:54.351 | 21:01.731 | - | ||
2nd | 2857 | Jamie THRASHER | 1:54.502 | 3:27.732 | 6:37.722 | 3:32.503 | 3:48.433 | 3:05.953 | 22:26.832 | 1:25.10 | ||
3rd | 2776 | John DIXON | 2:08.313 | 3:44.563 | 6:48.533 | 3:28.912 | 3:39.852 | 3:04.602 | 22:54.763 | 1:53.03 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2788 | Margaret GRIGGS | 1:57.651 | 3:58.921 | 6:42.762 | 3:49.281 | 4:18.042 | 3:13.691 | 24:00.341 | - | ||
2nd | 2197 | Elizabeth HEIER | 1:59.692 | 4:10.142 | 6:41.681 | 3:52.402 | 3:58.861 | 3:17.652 | 24:00.422 | 0.08s | ||
3rd | 2765 | Kelly COOPER | 2:07.153 | 6:04.603 | 7:42.523 | 5:00.003 | 4:44.553 | 3:29.023 | 29:07.843 | 5:07.50 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2868 | Brenna WELLS | 2:04.771 | 4:27.981 | 7:00.791 | 4:07.871 | 4:17.101 | 3:15.251 | 25:13.761 | - | ||
2nd | 2738 | Raechel BENEFIELD | 2:05.142 | 5:26.342 | 7:37.952 | 5:33.132 | 4:29.092 | 3:24.272 | 28:35.922 | 3:22.16 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified