withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 GNR Enduro round 3 - Nuts on Fire at Fire Mountain, NC

Results (97)Photos (151)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2941Matthew OWEN 5:16.1013:55.7314:46.1513:05.17117:03.151-
2nd2925Wesley LAMBERSON 5:27.5344:03.3825:01.6043:13.12317:45.63242.48s
3rd2964Austin HAESSLY 5:22.5224:12.3754:58.8523:12.10217:45.84342.69s
4th2974Phil JONES 5:26.1734:07.8534:59.0033:17.36417:50.38447.23s
5th2973Blake NORMAN 5:41.4164:12.9065:09.8453:24.30518:28.4551:25.30
6th2963Cody MYERS 5:32.5554:11.0345:15.8663:32.92718:32.3661:29.21
7th2981Matt MCHAFFIE 5:45.6874:22.7075:19.1173:29.28618:56.7771:53.62
8th2886Michael BAILIE 6:24.2284:29.6585:30.2783:50.39820:14.5383:11.38

Male: Amateur: U15  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2894Lucas CALDAS 5:10.7813:56.2814:54.6713:11.21117:12.941-
2nd2899Dax COPELAND 6:05.2324:41.3835:38.0023:50.25620:14.8623:01.92
3rd2979Tyler CLAMPITT 6:15.7134:39.2225:44.8533:44.61320:24.3933:11.45
4th2934Robert (Tripp) MCDONALD 6:20.5344:53.3055:50.3353:43.52220:47.6843:34.74
5th2908Brandt DENIS 6:41.2564:45.0545:48.3043:48.88421:03.4853:50.54
6th2982Thomas JAMES 6:26.1555:00.5065:50.9763:49.06521:06.6863:53.74
7th2953Levi STANFIELD 6:55.4785:11.2876:07.9574:01.17822:15.8775:02.93
8th2912Jack GUIN 6:52.4275:13.8586:17.9093:59.06722:23.2385:10.29
9th2937Oliver MILLIGAN 6:59.1195:14.9596:12.0084:46.911023:12.9796:00.03
10th2962Gabe WRIGHT 7:51.55105:46.90107:16.23104:27.81925:22.49108:09.55

Male: Amateur: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2918Caven HILLS 5:30.6214:06.8715:06.0413:19.84118:03.371-
2nd2971Luca SWAIM 5:33.9724:11.7425:07.5323:29.10318:22.34218.97s
3rd2920Brennan JACKSON 5:46.2834:27.2245:18.3033:32.47719:04.2731:00.90
4th2978Gabe GILES 5:55.6374:35.2595:27.0853:28.80219:26.7641:23.39
5th2939Mac MURRAH 5:53.0064:31.7775:30.1783:32.08619:27.0251:23.65
6th2898Jobe COPELAND 5:56.7884:28.6355:25.7543:36.32919:27.4861:24.11
7th2954John THOMSON 5:52.7754:23.0835:40.28123:31.92519:28.0571:24.68
8th2930Néstor MARTÍN 5:59.7094:34.0285:28.1363:31.67419:33.5281:30.15
9th2943Hank PERRY 5:52.7244:29.8365:38.4693:42.321119:43.3391:39.96
10th2976Logan JOHNSON 6:04.03104:43.43145:29.5773:32.85819:49.88101:46.51
11th2904Lucas CUPPLES 6:07.77114:36.85105:40.06113:36.761020:01.44111:58.07
12th2924Jonathan KOCHANSKI 6:10.99134:42.96125:38.80103:43.731320:16.48122:13.11
13th2915Trey HARVEY 6:09.08124:41.80115:43.54133:54.001720:28.42132:25.05
14th2957Christian WEEKS 6:10.99134:43.30135:55.75163:50.531620:40.57142:37.20
15th2936Hunter MCNAMARA 6:19.03174:47.37165:54.06153:45.031420:45.49152:42.12
16th2913Garrett HALL 6:12.08156:25.19175:48.78143:45.111522:11.16164:07.79
17th2931Jase MASCHI 6:12.43164:44.48158:11.22173:42.661222:50.79174:47.42

Male: Amateur: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2946Anthony PUERTA 5:29.5614:11.3515:07.6013:28.56118:17.071-
2nd2975Phillip BOLICK 5:51.6524:35.2835:41.3523:42.00319:50.2821:33.21
3rd2952Andrew SIMMONS 5:58.2734:31.4925:43.8533:38.22219:51.8331:34.76
4th2944Henry POOL 6:29.0544:57.2846:02.4544:00.78521:29.5643:12.49
5th2893Jacob BRANDT 6:48.1555:08.6756:05.5753:57.50421:59.8953:42.82

Male: Amateur: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2947Alejandro PULLIN 5:49.8624:30.6335:27.9013:27.90119:16.291-
2nd2951Anthony SEYMOUR 5:51.2044:30.4325:41.1563:32.73219:35.51219.22s
3rd2950Patrick ROMERO 5:51.1034:30.0215:36.4343:38.50319:36.05319.76s
4th2914Gary HALSEY 5:46.6814:32.9045:47.3873:41.16719:48.12431.83s
5th2919Alex HORNBUCKLE 6:15.6564:37.4755:38.4053:39.60620:11.12554.83s
6th2955Eric TROUSDALE 6:24.8384:38.3665:33.6923:38.70420:15.58659.29s
7th2917Daniel HESS 6:17.1775:08.59105:36.2733:39.23520:41.2671:24.97
8th2906Ángel DE LA CRUZ 6:13.2854:44.5875:48.8883:54.771120:41.5181:25.22
9th2884Colby ALLEN 6:28.1594:56.0395:56.9393:45.93821:07.0491:50.75
10th2935Timothy MCGRAW 6:31.95104:51.5586:06.93103:46.65921:17.08102:00.79
11th2929Bryan LORETTE 6:43.83115:13.70116:07.09113:54.531021:59.15112:42.86

Male: Amateur: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2901Toby CORTEZ 5:37.5414:18.6215:23.5313:22.37118:42.061-
2nd2889Kevin BLACK 5:53.4124:29.5825:25.1823:24.79219:12.96230.90s
3rd2928Diego LOPEZ 5:58.9734:31.7235:37.6133:32.88319:41.18359.12s
4th2965Jamie HAESSLY 6:04.8254:45.7165:38.0743:40.10420:08.7041:26.64
5th2902Travis COSSEL 6:01.7844:35.9845:44.7253:50.05720:12.5351:30.47
6th2909Brian DENIS 6:20.6474:41.2755:51.7573:48.59620:42.2562:00.19
7th2900Derek COPELAND 6:58.0594:46.9775:47.6063:44.79521:17.4172:35.35
8th2887James BARD 6:16.7965:25.88106:02.8384:27.001022:12.5083:30.44
9th2940Eli OPPENHEIMER 6:54.9785:21.5596:21.82104:08.95922:47.2994:05.23
2907Phil DEAGAN 5:16.5586:05.5893:51.978DNF

Male: Amateur: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2969Eric NEUMANN 6:11.3714:39.9715:48.1913:42.78120:22.311-
2nd2881Phil ALBRIGHT 6:13.7024:41.7925:48.9723:43.15220:27.6125.30s
3rd2883Aron ALDRIDGE 6:29.7534:48.9835:52.8233:45.06420:56.61334.30s
4th2911Mike FRUECHTL 6:33.8044:53.4346:08.5753:45.90521:21.70459.39s
5th2956Travis TWEEDLE 6:35.0955:14.5966:05.8143:43.63321:39.1251:16.81
6th2916Rick HEBSON 6:46.9365:04.2556:27.3264:06.03622:24.5362:02.22

Male: Expert: 15-18

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2891Maddox BORN 5:58.9214:28.1515:18.5013:32.10119:17.671-

Male: Expert: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2926Peter LANG 5:40.4524:16.1815:21.8513:26.60218:45.081-
2nd2922Seth JOHNSON 5:52.5034:22.7125:30.2233:30.41319:15.84230.76s
3rd2958John WEST 6:11.0244:37.7445:45.6753:41.83520:16.2631:31.18
4th2938William MORRIS 6:21.9554:45.9556:03.0063:51.10621:02.0042:16.92
5th2890Mason BLAKENEY 5:39.48112:13.0165:26.1823:33.17426:51.8458:06.76
2966Tyler MOSLEY 4:37.0535:34.5743:25.931DNF

Male: Expert: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2972Josh MITCHELL 6:05.5024:37.4325:37.4323:37.75119:58.111-
2nd2923David JONES (east) 5:55.6814:29.3515:26.2216:23.70222:14.9522:16.84

Male: Expert: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2949Shane RICHARDSON 5:40.7514:32.8325:18.7613:33.41119:05.751-
2nd2968Tim BASL 5:52.9324:30.9315:41.8833:35.25319:40.99235.24s
3rd2961Sean WRIGHT 6:08.1834:41.6335:40.1123:33.41120:03.33357.58s

Male: Expert: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2959Shayne WINGO 6:11.1314:44.8216:08.8724:35.43221:40.251-
2nd2892Daniel BOYLSTON 6:34.1725:19.1626:03.1313:56.25121:52.71212.46s

Male: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2980Matt MCHAFFE 5:22.3614:08.1214:53.7013:14.41117:38.591-
2nd2897Ryan COOPER 5:42.2224:17.0925:11.9433:23.54318:34.79256.20s
3rd2882Blake NORMAN 5:51.2044:20.1235:04.0723:22.90218:38.29359.70s
4th2895Ryan CHAPMAN 5:48.9534:25.5345:26.9153:31.50519:12.8941:34.30
5th2933Shea MCCUTCHEN 6:01.5754:27.5155:16.5543:28.02419:13.6551:35.06
6th2960Barry WOOD 6:16.7565:26.5365:39.2963:45.37621:07.9463:29.35

 

 

Female: Amateur: U15  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2880Bristol ALBRIGHT 7:04.2615:37.0816:13.4914:24.80123:19.631-
2nd2977Riley ALDRIDGE 8:09.0525:51.4228:00.2824:43.11226:43.8623:24.23

Female: Amateur: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2970Elizabeth MILLER (east) 6:18.7214:42.3515:57.3013:54.52120:52.891-
2nd2903Amelia CRANE 7:09.6335:17.7236:20.4724:10.70222:58.5222:05.63
3rd2932Kara MASCHI 6:58.9625:12.9226:30.8134:24.00323:06.6932:13.80

Female: Amateur: 19-29

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2921Kennedy JACKSON 7:39.7515:36.3817:37.1515:01.83125:55.111-

Female: Amateur: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2967Rachael RUTH 6:18.1714:43.0715:53.8013:51.58120:46.621-
2nd2942Caitlin PAYNE 7:43.1526:30.0027:20.2524:21.75225:55.1525:08.53

Female: Amateur: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2905Jenni DAY 6:43.9315:02.3016:08.8214:03.62121:58.671-

Female: Expert: 30-39

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st2888Raechel BENEFIELD 7:01.7615:19.2816:16.0014:00.82122:37.861-
Chat with us