withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Vallelujah at Glentress

Results (522)Photos (14,408)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Vallelujah - 5 stagesE3 - 4 stageseMTB - 6 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1051Cammy BROWN (1) 5:06:25.433:10.0113:29.7311:50.0713:40.0633:28.55115:38.421-
2nd1070James CASH (sen) 4:56:18.183:30.3933:51.9251:56.4333:41.6243:36.43216:36.79258.37s
3rd2363Andrew LANE (mas) Fst5:01:54.253:32.2253:47.3141:58.3643:38.1423:40.97316:37.00358.58s
4th2014Ian ATKINSON (vet1) Jed5:22:31.143:32.1143:45.0031:58.6953:51.5763:57.12417:04.4941:26.07
5th2234Tom NICHOL Arran Bike Club4:19:00.693:44.2664:30.7062:06.9763:48.5154:05.80518:16.2452:37.82
6th2251Jonathan QUAYLE Old just old5:28:33.894:21.1275:00.2172:20.6274:51.6174:37.63621:11.1965:32.77
2116Chris HARTLEY Rice Cake Power6:14:53.783:22.0723:38.6021:53.2823:28.581DNF

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages U18  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1048Cameron JACKSON Chevin Cycles4:58:31.822:46.8222:57.4211:36.2723:03.3632:57.64213:21.511-
2nd1049Henry STEPHENSON Orange4:58:20.742:47.4033:00.8021:36.1612:56.3913:02.97413:23.7222.21s
3rd1043Billy BIRKS The TweedLove Collective4:56:23.622:50.0453:04.1131:36.6133:02.7622:58.89313:32.41310.90s
4th1044Ally BIRKS The TweedLove Collective4:55:36.992:47.4743:10.5261:49.04103:11.3962:52.78113:51.20429.69s
5th1047Angus CARLYLE The TweedLove Collective4:59:37.692:43.7413:09.3951:36.7043:09.2453:13.90713:52.97531.46s
6th2216Sonny MIDDLER-BURROWS 5:04:00.032:58.4563:09.3341:39.3253:13.4473:05.23514:05.77644.26s
7th1046Cole JACKSON Hazzard Racing5:01:21.263:00.1773:13.6671:41.8973:08.6643:08.77614:13.15751.64s
8th1038Joe LIGEMA 4:59:12.643:10.48113:14.8181:44.3893:22.4683:21.89914:54.0281:32.51
9th2045Callum CANE 4:32:54.043:07.9793:24.45101:41.8463:28.45123:14.78814:57.4991:35.98
10th2149David JACKSON (u16) 4:18:03.583:07.8983:26.43121:49.55113:27.49103:23.801015:15.16101:53.65
11th2223Jacob MOORE 4:47:56.353:13.21133:24.1391:51.71133:26.0793:29.371215:24.49112:02.98
12th2339Luke WHITTON 5:03:33.583:10.90123:29.25131:50.95123:27.54113:27.411115:26.05122:04.54
13th1042Arthur MUNNIS The TweedLove Collective5:07:12.423:17.88143:24.48111:43.5383:30.99133:30.271315:27.15132:05.64
14th1040Hamish PALMER 4:57:52.723:28.17153:34.36141:53.79143:45.47143:35.911416:17.70142:56.19
15th1139David HULTON 4:58:42.723:31.65163:47.93151:54.11153:56.90153:57.621517:08.21153:46.70
16th2253Dylan MARTIN 5:27:10.184:07.30174:40.32182:27.42174:54.38166:10.351722:19.77168:58.26
17th1036Lochlan MCIVER 4:54:23.644:28.87194:20.91172:35.55189:51.11174:24.891625:41.331712:19.82
1037Lyall SHAW RSD Race Team4:06:44.454:28.11184:53.02192:21.1416DNF
1041Ben RICHARDSON (jun) Peebles Cycling Club4:01:34.193:09.14104:14.0016DNF

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1063Jayden RANDELL T-MO Racing4:59:45.912:33.8012:48.4411:28.9622:45.8812:39.99112:17.071-
2nd1056Ruaridh JOHNSON Peebles CC5:11:36.662:42.4842:51.8121:32.8352:49.7332:42.88312:39.73222.66s
3rd1062Matt CREWTHER Stif Mountain Bikes5:01:03.232:39.0722:55.8641:33.4762:47.3122:47.16412:42.87325.80s
4th1059Liam CLEMENT Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing4:51:00.782:42.4032:51.9231:28.5112:54.6142:54.82912:52.26435.19s
5th1061Lewis BROWN (u21) 5:04:48.802:42.8552:55.9151:32.7543:01.6872:42.77212:55.96538.89s
6th1060Zack HARROP Sorted5:10:21.732:44.1463:00.7871:34.7973:00.6462:49.50513:09.85652.78s
7th1058Gabriel SEABRIDGE Cycle Gear / Orange5:03:14.663:05.93162:56.3061:32.5932:56.6052:53.30713:24.7271:07.65
8th1055Edward EARLE (u21) Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com go to site4:54:42.482:47.9073:03.9381:36.96103:02.7582:53.61813:25.1581:08.08
9th1057Ronan WHITE 5:04:05.032:52.3193:05.4891:35.2183:02.9192:51.01613:26.9291:09.85
10th2229Craig MURPHY Navy Cycling4:35:00.972:51.8983:07.59111:41.07133:10.25113:03.981213:54.78101:37.71
11th1053Evan MCCONNELL 4:53:20.532:56.11123:07.61121:37.26113:14.89153:02.251013:58.12111:41.05
12th1054Harry ROBINSON 4:53:11.463:04.23153:06.55101:35.5093:10.83123:02.831113:59.94121:42.87
13th2228Josh MUNN (u21) Clee Cycles RT5:04:04.142:55.53113:15.80131:39.25123:07.54103:08.351414:06.47131:49.40
14th2003Jack ACKROYD Sixth Element Cycle Gear5:06:39.072:54.35103:15.87141:42.41153:11.04133:07.971314:11.64141:54.57
15th1050Owen JONES (u21) 4:54:12.363:01.08143:16.44151:42.34143:20.30173:09.471514:29.63152:12.56
16th2309Lachlan SUTTON 4:47:43.103:08.68173:20.87161:48.14183:17.08163:10.461714:45.23162:28.16
17th1052Joseph BROWN (u21) Bird Cycleworks4:55:56.263:00.54133:53.46211:42.99163:13.53143:10.381615:00.90172:43.83
18th2028Seth BOLTON Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com go to site5:06:47.283:08.73183:27.29171:44.44173:28.52183:17.911815:06.89182:49.82
19th1095Phelan HAWORTH Team Arragons5:06:55.033:20.31193:46.85181:57.42203:59.23223:26.291916:30.10194:13.03
20th2220Sean MITCHELL (u21) 5:26:57.083:55.83223:49.42201:54.07193:56.14203:52.262117:27.72205:10.65
21st2092Fletcher FALCONER 5:00:37.513:34.17214:28.42222:08.72213:56.48213:49.012017:56.80215:39.73
22nd2139Sam HOOD 5:56:52.864:19.43235:00.93232:35.43224:32.07234:43.982321:11.84228:54.77
23rd2095Franek FINTOWSKI 6:14:00.463:30.93203:47.601917:50.31233:45.53194:30.162233:24.532321:07.46

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1141Elliott HEAP Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing4:54:02.212:27.9712:47.5021:26.9612:41.1012:33.81111:57.341-
2nd1138Christopher GALLAGHER The Contour Collective4:54:56.732:32.8252:49.7341:29.7762:41.5032:38.11312:11.93214.59s
3rd1135Corey WATSON Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing4:56:43.012:31.9932:48.3231:30.6072:45.7852:38.80412:15.49318.15s
4th1121Alexander STORR Forbidden Synthesis5:04:17.782:32.3042:50.2051:28.0332:48.6482:41.03612:20.20422.86s
5th1133Jake EBDON Santa Cruz4:56:58.072:33.4262:50.2861:31.1392:48.4072:39.72512:22.95525.61s
6th1130Kelan GRANT Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing4:59:33.702:34.2472:53.56101:30.6582:44.7042:43.571012:26.72629.38s
7th1136Mark SCOTT (elt) Santa Cruz4:56:37.092:31.8622:45.4911:27.0522:41.3123:02.683212:28.39731.05s
8th1140Lewis BUCHANAN NORCO Factory Racing4:59:14.112:38.10102:52.5181:29.5452:55.84172:36.79212:32.78835.44s
9th1123Jonathan PHILOGENE 2Bros Racing / Start Fitness5:10:50.752:40.75142:52.5181:31.57112:46.9162:42.84812:34.58937.24s
10th1118Thomas MOORE (sen1) 5:14:37.772:37.5992:56.46121:33.52142:48.8592:43.45912:39.871042.53s
11th1104Josh NOBLE Scrub Wheels5:02:12.402:40.25122:52.2771:29.2842:52.90132:47.111312:41.811144.47s
12th1132Matt STUTTARD POLYGON FACTORY RACING4:56:16.052:39.21113:01.62231:35.56212:55.28162:41.05712:52.721255.38s
13th1129Jono JONES (sen) Propain4:52:49.232:36.4883:07.21291:32.73122:51.98112:47.551412:55.951358.61s
14th1131Pedro BURNS CONTRERAS Trek Factory Racing4:57:47.822:42.11173:01.11201:34.66182:53.86142:45.091112:56.831459.49s
15th1119Joshua HURLEY 3B Construction / BreakPad Bikes / Vittoria4:58:14.442:42.96183:00.46181:33.34132:54.59152:48.981613:00.33151:02.99
16th1117Henrik JENSEN Specialized5:15:12.192:40.51133:00.21171:35.09202:50.57102:55.982513:02.36161:05.02
17th1100Harvey ROLLASON 4:57:44.252:41.43152:56.28111:34.03162:58.08212:52.772213:02.59171:05.25
18th1116Ben JACKSON (u21) Chevin Cycles4:58:42.972:44.88212:58.60141:33.97152:57.19202:48.151513:02.79181:05.45
19th3013Ant HALE Nukeproof5:04:57.572:43.69192:57.41131:31.43102:56.73192:55.822413:05.08191:07.74
20th1125Gary DONALDSON Vitus Firsttracks5:05:12.952:45.92233:05.02261:38.29312:52.61122:52.131813:13.97201:16.63
21st1120Jack HARKER (sen) Stif MTB5:06:51.962:41.83163:03.38241:37.61273:02.05272:52.151913:17.02211:19.68
22nd1114Owen SCOTT (sen2) 4:57:21.782:44.48203:00.60191:34.63173:11.43372:46.141213:17.28221:19.94
23rd2206Lee MCIVER (sen) 5:03:32.282:48.33273:01.56221:35.84232:59.55242:57.632713:22.91231:25.57
24th1160Gavin CARROLL specialized Ireland5:01:50.582:45.74223:09.72331:34.86192:59.47232:53.622313:23.41241:26.07
25th1124Ruaridh MCRITCHIE DHaRCO / Hardies Bikes5:01:49.182:49.71303:05.64281:37.43263:00.73262:52.512113:26.02251:28.68
26th1094Grant BRADDOCK 5:14:30.622:49.43293:11.02341:36.17242:59.70252:50.821713:27.14261:29.80
27th1099Ross MARSHALL 5:13:10.282:51.66323:04.86251:37.69283:04.32312:52.302013:30.83271:33.49
28th1108Shay HAYTON Pipedream Cycles4:59:33.692:46.11243:00.19161:38.22303:08.66353:01.182913:34.36281:37.02
29th1090Wayne GASCOIGNE 5:01:43.842:54.18353:05.39271:37.97292:59.24222:59.112813:35.89291:38.55
30th1102Aidan COULTHARD 5:11:38.252:52.69333:09.61321:42.01392:56.00183:01.893013:42.20301:44.86
31st1103Ethan KING 5:11:07.632:50.92313:08.43311:40.45343:03.36283:02.003113:45.16311:47.82
32nd2296Mike SPENCE J-Tech5:22:42.752:48.03263:07.48301:40.75353:04.10303:11.683913:52.04321:54.70
33rd1109Conor JARDINE 4:58:23.362:47.03253:01.25211:38.40323:08.00323:19.354513:54.03331:56.69
34th1096James ALLEN (sen) 4:56:07.442:54.98363:19.85391:39.88333:09.48362:56.582614:00.77342:03.43
35th1093Jonathan ODDY 4:57:45.332:55.55373:14.28351:40.75353:08.10343:06.083614:04.76352:07.42
36th1128Sharjah JONSSON Commencal / Pro4:53:02.562:53.41343:19.19381:43.61403:12.46383:04.733514:13.40362:16.06
37th1091Alex HOPPER Infinity Cycles5:03:04.463:04.26423:16.13371:45.80433:08.02333:03.783314:17.99372:20.65
38th2280Alex SCARRE 5:14:00.032:56.97383:14.92361:41.57383:16.55413:19.994614:30.00382:32.66
39th2087Charlie DUNCAN 4:44:51.073:00.07393:23.15441:36.82253:26.94503:08.503714:35.48392:38.14
40th2090Peter EDMUNDS (sen) Navy Cycling4:34:53.733:03.52403:21.60421:46.25453:14.73403:09.863814:35.96402:38.62
41st2283Ruadhan SCOTT 5:13:10.823:03.72413:22.67431:45.64423:18.28423:13.044114:43.35412:46.01
42nd2015George BAKER (sen) Erato Cycle Solutions4:58:58.613:05.21433:26.26491:50.57533:23.61463:12.124014:57.77423:00.43
43rd1089Conrad CLARKE RAF-CA4:53:16.413:12.47483:30.42521:48.18503:14.19393:13.214214:58.47433:01.13
44th2335Alistair WEST 5:13:48.883:11.38473:21.05401:40.87373:25.68493:20.254714:59.23443:01.89
45th1074Owen SHERRIFF 5:07:54.573:16.63523:24.62471:47.09473:28.15513:04.723415:01.21453:03.87
46th2343Rhys WILLIAMS (sen2) 5:08:52.643:15.01493:23.34451:46.55463:21.12443:26.595415:12.61463:15.27
47th2121Michael HALL (sen) Tan Walls Big Balls5:28:57.393:15.73503:21.06411:47.93493:30.86543:17.724415:13.30473:15.96
48th2320James TUNMORE Toight Lines4:33:21.093:08.64453:24.49461:45.15413:39.25633:20.384815:17.91483:20.57
49th2103Nathan GALE Navy Cycling4:53:05.333:11.23463:32.33541:52.30563:24.77473:21.895115:22.52493:25.18
50th2036Connor BROOKE 4:56:10.793:18.24533:35.14571:51.18543:22.97453:21.145015:28.67503:31.33
51st2202Alec HIGGINS 5:59:47.873:19.76553:27.51501:48.94513:33.37583:20.934915:30.51513:33.17
52nd1068Mark SAMPSON Manchester Mountain Bikers4:52:45.233:07.49443:28.65511:58.75673:31.92573:29.475715:36.28523:38.94
53rd2115Angus GRINDLAY 4:35:43.183:22.30563:35.06561:52.91573:19.93433:26.245315:36.44533:39.10
54th2212Jamie MCPHERSON 5:09:10.593:23.08593:25.09481:57.32643:28.51523:22.475215:36.47543:39.13
55th1085Owen SIDDALL 5:01:38.823:19.11543:40.48601:53.77583:31.90563:17.564315:42.82553:45.48
56th1098Gabe PETCH 6SEVEN Factory Racing5:13:20.263:23.38603:43.38651:48.97523:25.22483:32.685915:53.63563:56.29
57th2040Scott BROWN (sen) Jed5:56:54.003:23.01583:30.91531:51.59553:33.77603:40.506615:59.78574:02.44
58th2245Kenneth PORTER Bike Craft Cartel5:23:10.813:16.61513:59.22721:47.45483:29.07533:28.405616:00.75584:03.41
59th2260Jesse REES 5:23:01.583:22.35573:38.49581:56.38613:31.76553:41.946716:10.92594:13.58
60th2135Kieran HOBBINS AeBikeShop5:34:27.993:28.22663:39.15591:55.57603:41.16643:32.215816:16.31604:18.97
61st2128James HAUGH 5:03:41.183:33.75693:42.71631:46.19443:47.11663:27.985516:17.74614:20.40
62nd2169Ross LA TROBE DUMRCC5:29:15.283:28.08643:49.90671:55.04593:33.44593:49.047316:35.50624:38.16
63rd2182Robin LLOYD 5:09:17.273:28.08643:53.11681:58.87693:39.11623:40.006516:39.17634:41.83
64th2080Greg DAWSON Erato Cycle Solutions4:59:16.503:24.73613:41.65622:03.67743:43.85653:45.527016:39.42644:42.08
65th2242Grant PAXTON Jed5:57:02.503:29.39673:34.96551:56.96623:48.34673:51.587616:41.23654:43.89
66th1156William CARLYLE 5:22:51.863:28.07633:40.68612:08.07783:37.86613:49.167416:43.84664:46.50
67th2008Jamie ALLSOP Erato Cycle Solutions4:59:07.763:27.94623:42.75641:57.89664:02.52753:34.606116:45.70674:48.36
68th2180Oliver LITHGOW Bikepark Dent4:55:31.143:30.80683:47.93661:57.02633:59.25733:38.616416:53.61684:56.27
69th2204Alistair MCFARLAND 5:17:45.063:39.42733:56.06691:58.80683:49.68683:36.936317:00.89695:03.55
70th2071James CROMBIE 5:12:46.363:35.87713:57.00702:00.71723:54.44693:36.166217:04.18705:06.84
71st2342Jack WILLIAMS (1) 5:08:59.743:34.80703:58.41711:58.89703:58.53723:42.016817:12.64715:15.30
72nd1069Jonny TAYLOR Toight Lines4:33:08.393:40.97744:01.25741:57.88654:09.69763:33.646017:23.43725:26.09
73rd2324Richard VERDEN Royal roots4:59:16.423:48.62784:03.54762:04.47753:56.82713:48.107117:41.55735:44.21
74th2064Martin COMRIE Corner Bikes5:00:46.993:44.17754:01.01732:05.82764:01.34743:50.237517:42.57745:45.23
75th2119Carl HALL (1) 5:05:50.143:37.95724:03.08752:00.66714:17.42783:44.236917:43.34755:46.00
76th2289Ben SIMPSON (sen) 5:12:57.823:46.90774:13.85802:06.50773:55.67703:52.447717:55.36765:58.02
77th2183Ragnar LOCHHEAD Art boi5:31:03.593:45.13764:04.87772:01.89734:20.53794:08.077918:20.49776:23.15
78th2213Ewen MEARNS Innerleithen Bike Shop5:35:22.804:12.79814:05.55782:10.14794:29.67813:54.167818:52.31786:54.97
79th2254Calum RAMSAY Corner Bikes5:00:54.744:02.48794:10.12792:44.38864:15.17773:48.717219:00.86797:03.52
80th2250Harry PULHAM 5:07:26.904:22.80834:33.18822:14.28824:25.47804:38.978120:14.70808:17.36
81st1088Connor VERNON Platinum MTB Racing5:26:10.784:31.48844:52.35862:17.57834:42.86834:21.458020:45.71818:48.37
82nd2192Thomas MARTIN (sen1) 5:04:41.324:13.66824:46.37842:18.43844:50.26854:45.888220:54.60828:57.26
83rd1067Andrew HEWAT 5:24:54.764:35.45854:51.27852:13.22804:31.89824:49.558321:01.38839:04.04
84th2102George FYFE EUCC5:29:36.094:39.10864:34.93832:20.30854:49.50845:05.818421:29.64849:32.30
1112Lewis SEYMOUR 5:15:47.382:49.11282:59.79151:35.73223:03.6229DNF
2256Jack RANCE Navy Cycling3:00:19.474:04.06804:17.70812:13.9181DNF

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

122 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1039Greg CALLAGHAN DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:56:09.042:34.5322:49.8411:30.8712:40.5212:41.52112:17.281-
2nd1137Zakarias JOHANSEN Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team4:56:48.162:32.1212:56.4631:31.9642:44.4722:41.89312:26.9029.62s
3rd1127Iago GARAY TAMAYO Santa Cruz5:10:11.532:36.5532:57.1841:31.9132:49.8832:41.71212:37.23319.95s
4th1134Reece LANGHORN Hope Factory Racing5:07:34.492:43.8442:55.7021:31.5823:06.01112:44.79413:01.92444.64s
5th1115Callum MCCUBBING AeBikeShop5:12:49.102:50.0673:02.0651:37.2862:53.6342:50.53513:13.56556.28s
6th1113Sean LUKE Scott Sports4:52:41.462:46.8253:07.7261:44.15272:56.4053:00.311013:35.4061:18.12
7th1126Dan WOLFE POLYGON FACTORY RACING4:53:25.262:49.6463:07.9871:39.06113:04.8682:57.25613:38.7971:21.51
8th2109Matthew GOSLING Spokes Bikeshop4:44:21.822:52.3283:11.4091:40.71142:57.6562:57.42713:39.5081:22.22
9th1111Neil STEWART (mas) 20Twenty Store4:57:12.712:58.47133:12.45101:37.5973:03.7073:00.461113:52.6791:35.39
10th1082Brad ILLINGWORTH 5:05:56.042:57.03123:15.05141:37.8483:05.38103:01.801213:57.10101:39.82
11th2142David HOUSTON (mas) 4:51:36.933:02.07193:15.96191:38.23103:09.63142:58.54814:04.43111:47.15
12th2308Seb STOTT 5:16:00.273:02.19213:14.69131:39.71123:10.06163:05.721414:12.37121:55.09
13th2272Grant ROBERTSON (mas) 5:00:36.032:56.56103:09.2981:36.6653:14.76243:17.523414:14.79131:57.51
14th2281Tomas KUPSTYS 4:16:53.323:01.52163:15.22171:43.18233:12.01193:03.181314:15.11141:57.83
15th2364Ollie TILL Fst5:02:21.963:09.31323:19.59261:43.10223:05.1193:08.171714:25.28152:08.00
16th1078Ryan O'DONNELL 5:17:36.013:02.14203:15.16161:43.02213:17.96303:07.191614:25.47162:08.19
17th2225Thomas MORO 4:45:30.393:01.70173:16.02201:41.73173:09.61133:16.503114:25.56172:08.28
18th1110Harry HARVEY (mas) Royal roots5:00:53.683:06.04283:12.60111:41.18163:10.28173:15.543014:25.64182:08.36
19th2360Darren WILLIAMS (mas) Insight cycles5:05:17.303:00.53153:15.06151:42.90203:13.34213:14.802814:26.63192:09.35
20th2235Michael NICOLSON 3:50:21.523:03.00233:18.49241:50.15523:07.93123:13.082514:32.65202:15.37
21st2288Michael SIMMONDS Bike Craft Cartel5:23:20.613:01.78183:23.49301:43.64243:09.73153:14.222614:32.86212:15.58
22nd1107James METCALFE (mas) 5:09:08.792:56.83113:15.89181:40.00133:43.33682:58.66914:34.71222:17.43
23rd2148Brett JACKSON Ride Bikes Ulverston5:44:28.073:03.08243:27.43431:45.66373:11.79183:12.002014:39.96232:22.68
24th1076Lewis BRAITHWAITE JRG5:05:14.672:58.83143:21.73281:47.74463:19.40323:12.392214:40.09242:22.81
25th2271Gavin ROBERTSON (mas) Pinnd factory racing5:41:50.182:53.4093:14.30121:37.8793:27.49423:29.625314:42.68252:25.40
26th1086Gary SCOTT (mas) Black Salami5:07:43.343:08.07293:23.39291:45.38353:13.81233:12.482314:43.13262:25.85
27th2065Kevin COOK (mas) Knolly Bikes / Recoil Suspension5:13:51.283:04.93273:25.31361:44.97333:18.07313:11.231814:44.51272:27.23
28th2012Damian ARMSTRONG Tan Walls Big Balls5:40:13.513:03.64253:30.20481:44.62313:14.84253:12.092114:45.39282:28.11
29th1097Peter THOMPSON (mas) 4:55:22.643:18.56543:18.56251:51.25533:13.44223:05.801514:47.61292:30.33
30th1084Dale PATERSON 5:03:12.243:11.99433:18.45231:44.14263:14.92263:19.333914:48.83302:31.55
31st2361Tom PITT Fst5:02:09.713:14.14483:25.41371:45.94383:14.98273:11.941914:52.41312:35.13
32nd2124Gordon HARPER 4:58:07.683:10.45373:23.88311:40.90153:12.43203:24.834614:52.49322:35.21
33rd2236Andrew CROMPTON 5:07:13.963:08.37303:17.17211:42.01183:27.40413:18.673714:53.62332:36.34
34th2345Andrew WILSON (mas1) Knee4:44:07.973:02.59223:24.13321:46.78433:24.62383:17.733514:55.85342:38.57
35th1157Josh DUNCALF 4:21:56.413:10.35353:25.98381:44.50293:22.32343:14.912914:58.06352:40.78
36th2098Grant FORBES (mas) 5:53:37.403:11.75413:17.65221:42.24193:26.56393:24.474515:02.67362:45.39
37th2112Patrick GRANT 5:17:57.323:08.39313:25.04351:44.44283:29.29493:20.084015:07.24372:49.96
38th2104Dean GIBBONS Navy Cycling4:55:39.573:12.51443:30.01471:44.91323:22.97353:17.343315:07.74382:50.46
39th2005Bob ALLAN 4:42:10.663:10.40363:28.93441:46.32413:23.85373:18.493615:07.99392:50.71
40th2239Andy PAGE (mas) Knee4:45:49.473:03.77263:26.64411:49.10503:23.26363:25.224815:07.99402:50.71
41st2274Lee ROBSON Robson Flooring5:53:56.753:13.98473:24.83331:46.14393:27.54443:18.943815:11.43412:54.15
42nd2200Laurence MCCORMICK Navy Cycling4:53:49.873:16.48523:30.31491:47.99483:26.65403:14.222615:15.65422:58.37
43rd2278James RUSSELL 5:38:12.363:15.48503:29.88461:47.22453:27.51433:16.833215:16.92432:59.64
44th2327Ross WARD 5:39:01.663:09.62333:19.95271:43.64243:31.98513:31.865615:17.05442:59.77
45th2157Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) 5:42:37.253:09.86343:24.83331:47.75473:16.62293:40.937115:19.99453:02.71
46th2170Stuart LAIDLAW Robson Flooring5:53:48.113:14.48493:29.30451:44.57303:34.35563:23.754415:26.45463:09.17
47th2144Robert HUMPHRIES (mas) 5:29:03.893:11.80423:31.20511:45.20343:29.13483:31.405515:28.73473:11.45
48th1159Damian GROVES Niner Bikes4:50:11.043:10.63384:05.68931:46.41423:15.63283:12.892415:31.24483:13.96
49th2344Jon WILLIAMSON 5:56:26.813:11.50393:27.34421:55.29663:27.91453:29.525215:31.56493:14.28
50th1081Ben GOULDING (mas) Burgtec / Royal / SlickandSlide5:03:27.823:16.96533:32.18521:52.22573:29.59503:23.274315:34.22503:16.94
51st1066Danny CARNE 4:57:00.113:18.93553:26.60401:54.20623:33.61543:21.714215:35.05513:17.77
52nd2178Joe LINDEN 5:01:57.003:12.81463:26.27391:45.57363:28.37473:42.117615:35.13523:17.85
53rd1079Rikki BARRATT Rikki Barratt MTB4:53:45.173:15.90513:38.48601:51.63553:27.93463:25.164715:39.10533:21.82
54th1083Marc EDDON Army Enduro MTB Team5:04:20.073:11.69403:38.24591:49.96513:37.89623:21.534115:39.31543:22.03
55th2146Rob IREDALE 5:12:26.483:24.40643:34.43561:47.08443:32.66533:27.454915:46.02553:28.74
56th2072Scott CUNNINGHAM Tan Walls Bike Balls5:41:43.113:12.79453:34.30551:46.25403:38.44633:35.476115:47.25563:29.97
57th2298Stephen STEELE Corner Bikes5:01:04.643:24.04633:30.61501:54.60643:19.61333:41.207315:50.06573:32.78
58th2241Lewis PATTERSON (mas) 5:12:02.033:19.70573:42.03651:55.07653:37.54613:28.995016:03.33583:46.05
59th2221Tudor MOLDOVAN Bike & Spanner5:21:10.863:19.40563:46.58721:48.54493:35.71583:33.815916:04.04593:46.76
60th2041Michael BRUCE 5:54:19.403:25.02663:40.62641:53.31583:34.90573:30.895416:04.74603:47.46
61st2019Pawel BARTYSKA 4:46:36.463:21.59593:32.94531:54.14613:44.50703:32.435816:05.60613:48.32
62nd2303Colin STEWART 77 Suspension4:42:20.523:25.68673:33.45542:02.30893:35.78593:40.486916:17.69624:00.41
63rd2230Graeme NEAGLE 3:50:30.823:21.43583:37.59582:07.97993:32.65523:40.507016:20.14634:02.86
64th1073Richard NASH (mas) 5:10:20.353:24.86653:39.99631:55.91693:52.11813:29.295116:22.16644:04.88
65th1075James HARRISON (mas1) Royal5:05:15.603:26.17683:44.92691:55.70683:43.48693:32.075716:22.34654:05.06
66th2304Sinclair STEWART Cowal Mountain Bike Club5:09:31.943:27.48713:48.88751:53.80593:37.30603:37.116316:24.57664:07.29
67th2273Andrew ROBINSON (mas) Tan Walls Big Balls5:39:59.313:23.97623:37.10571:58.07743:57.07893:37.756516:33.96674:16.68
68th2201Tommy MCCUAIG 5:09:23.603:27.77723:48.76741:58.17773:41.77653:38.396616:34.86684:17.58
69th2017Harry BARNARD Bike Craft Cartel5:23:31.663:21.90603:43.46671:55.47673:56.07863:39.426816:36.32694:19.04
70th2333Tim WELLARD 4:48:00.713:32.94813:50.96801:51.52543:42.18663:39.116716:36.71704:19.43
71st2110Craig GRAHAM 5:15:48.173:30.11753:50.40781:58.48783:45.84713:35.856216:40.68714:23.40
72nd1077Kai GRUNDY AAC MTB Enduro5:06:11.043:26.95703:39.96621:58.10763:53.87833:42.857716:41.73724:24.45
73rd2049Andrew CARMAN www.scrubwheels.com go to site5:38:38.453:29.80743:49.58761:57.59723:47.29723:37.686416:41.94734:24.66
74th2316Patrick TODD 5:17:05.743:34.43823:47.29731:59.80823:40.05643:41.957516:43.52744:26.24
75th2032James BRAITHWAITE (mas) 5:21:47.903:32.77803:38.74611:53.82604:00.01923:41.657416:46.99754:29.71
76th2259Dominic REDBOURN 5:11:37.433:21.93613:55.79841:58.99803:47.51743:43.267816:47.48764:30.20
77th2131Martyn HENDERSON Munton Bikes5:01:06.733:31.23783:44.22682:02.41903:34.14553:56.899316:48.89774:31.61
78th2318Scott TRAINER 5:38:49.413:36.23863:42.68662:05.31933:47.39733:41.177216:52.78784:35.50
79th2113George GRAY 5:09:01.513:34.90833:50.72792:00.23843:42.80673:48.438316:57.08794:39.80
80th2341Matt WILDE 5:37:25.643:31.79793:45.34711:52.13564:01.80943:50.678717:01.73804:44.45
81st2075George DALLIMORE 5:14:35.533:35.69853:49.91771:56.85713:49.65793:50.588617:02.68814:45.40
82nd2264Tomas REZNICEK DHaRCO / Michelin4:58:25.433:30.13763:54.64821:57.63733:58.62913:49.688517:10.70824:53.42
83rd2226Alan MULLAN 4:56:22.533:49.30983:55.05832:00.19833:52.69823:34.716017:11.94834:54.66
84th2179Ewan LINDORES 5:00:44.463:36.26873:56.77861:59.10813:49.14763:52.868917:14.13844:56.85
85th2277Kyle ROYAL 5:12:24.033:29.45734:03.22911:58.61793:55.77843:47.478117:14.52854:57.24
86th2172Jon LAMBE Hamsterley Trailblazers4:37:57.503:36.36884:00.00882:06.67963:49.26773:44.318017:16.60864:59.32
87th2034Marshall BRILL 6:08:20.833:37.86894:00.98892:01.35863:56.03853:54.649017:30.86875:13.58
88th2165Michal KIECOK 5:05:15.783:44.73934:04.49922:00.29853:58.43904:03.269917:51.20885:33.92
89th2285Jake SHAW 5:07:12.533:26.57693:54.41811:54.58634:04.18964:32.3011117:52.04895:34.76
90th2188John MACLEAN Yippee Ki Yay racing5:09:42.253:42.43914:01.37902:14.291034:07.97993:49.118417:55.17905:37.89
91st1080Les ZAJAC 4:55:45.593:58.331034:06.39952:04.06923:56.67883:56.359118:01.80915:44.52
92nd2291Andrew SKINNER (mas) Crow Racing5:44:53.263:49.56994:05.83942:07.40983:56.26874:06.9010118:05.95925:48.67
93rd2362Rikki HYNAM Fst5:05:03.753:46.07944:12.99992:06.25954:16.111023:47.988218:09.40935:52.12
94th2120Jodie Darren HALL 5:05:58.993:43.32924:06.74962:01.50874:27.101053:52.628818:11.28945:54.00
95th1064Robert TAYLOR (mas) Monsterbike Inverness4:54:45.633:41.24904:20.501022:07.04974:06.25983:59.549518:14.57955:57.29
96th2262Allan RENNIE A.G.Rennie Plant Services4:17:56.873:48.67973:59.69872:09.501004:05.98974:17.2610618:21.10966:03.82
97th2061Kirk COCKBURN Baker Team6:03:33.753:30.25774:31.841081:56.00704:30.431083:56.819218:25.33976:08.05
98th2107Dan GIPSON 5:37:49.503:46.67964:16.151012:11.501024:01.38934:14.1510318:29.85986:12.57
99th2141Joseph HOTHERSALL 5:31:42.013:46.47954:27.191042:03.13914:02.40954:16.7610518:35.95996:18.67
100th2076Alex DALTON 5:00:44.214:00.251054:28.301062:16.381083:49.27784:01.789718:35.981006:18.70
101st2122Ben HALLAM (mas) 5:25:32.133:56.151024:25.041032:15.541054:23.491043:57.979418:58.191016:40.91
102nd2030Shane BOTHA 5:40:45.683:53.071003:56.41853:18.321183:51.42804:00.999619:00.211026:42.93
103rd2266Euan RICHARDSON Rice Cake Power6:15:11.233:59.141044:15.711002:16.211074:16.011014:13.3010219:00.371036:43.09
104th2286Owen SHAW Baker Team6:03:21.504:11.011094:11.30982:01.83884:29.041074:16.0810419:09.261046:51.98
105th2026Pawel BLASZCZYK 4:58:24.834:05.451064:31.461072:06.22944:28.881064:03.169819:15.171056:57.89
106th2168Byron KOLLER 4:43:30.604:11.761104:11.20972:09.561014:14.921004:49.9211219:37.361067:20.08
107th2138Ben HOLLINGWORTH Navy Cycling4:54:52.424:13.121114:41.561102:14.781044:34.281094:21.6510720:05.391077:48.11
108th2117Sangam GURUNG 5:08:24.634:06.121074:41.051092:16.031064:58.661134:24.1510920:26.011088:08.73
109th2198Jonathan MCCONNELL 77 Suspension4:42:25.424:32.721144:45.261122:25.831114:36.101105:11.8711821:31.781099:14.50
110th2209Gregor MCKENZIE Mud Type O5:52:11.654:27.941134:46.171132:26.651125:23.681174:51.7511321:56.191109:38.91
111st2057Ben CLARKE (mas2) Team Slut5:40:31.014:39.071164:45.051112:35.841135:01.751144:58.0011421:59.711119:42.43
112nd2156Mikey JENNER Royal Navy Royal Marines Enduro Team5:17:03.174:25.581124:47.721142:55.741154:58.001124:58.2611522:05.301129:48.02
113rd2222Thomas MONDAIN-MONVAL Rice Cake Power6:15:13.823:54.641017:50.571212:19.451094:18.181034:21.7610822:44.6011310:27.32
114th2265Chris RICE (mas) KNOLLY GSR5:14:02.435:12.251185:30.071172:39.141145:47.361194:29.0511023:37.8711411:20.59
115th2240Konrad PARZUSINSKI ATA4:56:41.035:05.631175:50.361183:04.661165:02.521155:03.7011624:06.8711511:49.59
116th1158James SEAMAN 5:00:16.805:35.351196:29.201203:21.721195:25.771185:09.7211726:01.7611613:44.48
117th2123Joel HARMAN 4:45:54.875:46.231206:12.841193:13.471175:14.801165:36.3211926:03.6611713:46.38
2177Craig LETTON 5:38:24.873:45.29701:58.07743:48.11753:43.4579DNF
2096Gary FLEMING 5:06:03.874:08.441082:20.711104:36.971114:06.38100DNF
2365Michael BRAYBROOK 3:09:44.073:35.17844:27.71105DNF
2167Ross KIRKLAND Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Club5:03:15.325:15.97115DNF
2155Tom JENKINS (mas) Good Coffee Cartel3:06:10.914:38.751155:22.48116DNF

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

105 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1035Ian AUSTERMUHLE Hope Factory Racing5:28:07.122:46.9823:05.4821:37.4022:52.7512:49.82113:12.431-
2nd1032Dan FARRER Royal5:31:04.072:46.9713:02.1811:37.2212:56.3622:54.78213:17.5125.08s
3rd1031Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 4:54:23.052:55.0333:13.8651:44.65103:13.4783:03.16314:10.17357.74s
4th1025Richard DUCKWORTH On Yer Bike5:06:05.053:03.7473:15.3371:41.6133:01.4633:11.85714:13.9941:01.56
5th1027Nick ROCKS 4:58:23.132:59.8943:16.7881:42.6143:09.7253:07.05514:16.0551:03.62
6th1033Zac HUBERY 5:00:28.633:04.93103:12.9131:43.1163:10.9873:06.47414:18.4061:05.97
7th1026Stephen HARDY Ridge Racing5:05:12.113:00.6353:13.6041:43.1873:17.68113:08.13614:23.2271:10.79
8th1030Mark JOHNSON (vet3) 5:28:33.283:09.56143:17.0591:46.78163:08.8943:12.83814:35.1181:22.68
9th1022Jamie ROSE (eng) Rose Racing3:03.8583:13.9761:43.8283:10.6863:22.981614:35.3091:22.87
10th1029Rick MINSHULL Twelve50 Bike5:00:03.303:01.6463:23.71111:47.30183:18.71133:15.151014:46.51101:34.08
11th2083Chris DIXON (1) biketreks5:21:37.003:04.2693:25.00131:46.56143:21.14143:18.291214:55.25111:42.82
12th2081Andrew DEVINE 5:01:45.873:09.11133:24.23121:44.0693:22.02153:16.581114:56.00121:43.57
13th2358Andrew YOUNG (vet) AeBikeShop4:51:51.033:07.99123:25.23141:42.8053:15.4093:26.471914:57.89131:45.46
14th1028Chris MCCANN 5:05:24.233:09.97153:23.56101:46.28123:18.23123:27.372015:05.41141:52.98
15th2027Alastair BLYTH 5:12:13.653:16.54173:29.69161:44.82113:26.54173:15.13915:12.72152:00.29
16th1017Oliver RUSHTON 4:52:34.643:17.18213:33.04181:48.43213:17.18103:21.131315:16.96162:04.53
17th2154Chris JEFFRIE Browns Skip Hire Syndicate6:06:40.453:07.70113:33.89191:49.47223:27.93193:21.661415:20.65172:08.22
18th1020Marcin ULASIUK 5:14:19.723:17.36223:27.81151:48.41203:27.54183:26.131815:27.25182:14.82
19th1021Marcin BIEDA 4:58:40.833:22.58283:37.51241:51.71263:24.87163:31.512715:48.18192:35.75
20th2350James WOOD (mas) Tan Walls Big Balls5:40:38.063:16.98203:38.68271:47.17173:38.53293:29.312315:50.67202:38.24
21st2331Graeme WAUGH Team-chr.co.uk go to site5:07:31.863:16.97193:38.20261:50.44233:32.29233:34.482915:52.38212:39.95
22nd1024Wayne TABERNOR 5:01:33.283:16.88183:35.26211:52.64273:31.51223:36.913115:53.20222:40.77
23rd2347Gavin WILSON 4:43:00.603:22.95293:34.86201:51.59253:34.12243:33.362815:56.88232:44.45
24th2323Martin VAYRO MV Building Services5:11:46.453:22.51273:32.91171:53.10283:39.71303:28.792115:57.02242:44.59
25th2355Greg WYLIE Navy Cycling4:53:43.283:20.06253:46.70381:58.66413:30.46203:23.801715:59.68252:47.25
26th2219Darren MINTO BB Enduro5:08:52.633:18.12233:36.88221:46.76153:50.34413:28.972216:01.07262:48.64
27th1018Steven HOLROYD 4:56:55.693:29.50333:37.29231:55.36343:31.21213:30.872416:04.23272:51.80
28th1023Stewart MCNEE Cowal Mountain Bike Club4:58:33.663:21.55263:37.53251:56.56363:35.64273:36.083016:07.36282:54.93
29th2020Richard BEARD (vet) 4:42:41.753:14.81163:44.20321:46.48133:59.85543:22.031516:07.37292:54.94
30th1019Matthew COXHEAD 4:56:13.963:34.32403:45.92351:57.19403:34.50253:31.202616:23.13303:10.70
31st2044Scott BURROWS Tranent mtb5:05:07.943:28.24323:48.83391:47.89193:47.16393:41.013516:33.13313:20.70
32nd2330Graeme WATTERS Torwood SAS5:21:47.533:34.94413:46.11361:53.87303:34.89263:43.803616:33.61323:21.18
33rd2340Mark WHITTON 5:03:41.483:18.43243:38.80281:50.78243:52.20453:54.284716:34.49333:22.06
34th2023Graeme BISSETT 5:34:40.433:34.02383:45.52341:55.26333:39.98313:40.843416:35.62343:23.19
35th1016Gareth SHEPPARD 4:56:11.673:31.57353:49.38402:02.16503:45.75383:40.203216:49.06353:36.63
36th2082Alex DICKSON 4:14:14.593:57.50683:42.32291:57.06383:42.28343:31.162516:50.32363:37.89
37th2314Jamie TAYLOR (vet) Tranent mtb5:04:57.893:32.77373:42.59301:54.77323:56.56513:45.293716:51.98373:39.55
38th2078Euan DAVIDSON 5:08:42.723:23.60303:43.95311:53.48293:59.71533:53.604516:54.34383:41.91
39th2105Stuart GILFILLAN EUCC4:43:20.053:36.85433:54.63461:58.69423:44.04363:50.824117:05.03393:52.60
40th2147Niko ISKRA Mud&Roots5:14:24.923:32.20364:02.14542:00.85453:42.90353:49.834017:07.92403:55.49
41st2332Drew WEIR 4:16:19.213:42.60523:55.48472:00.81443:51.52443:40.303317:10.71413:58.28
42nd2352Keith WRIGHT 5:05:22.293:30.10343:45.28331:57.18394:05.98593:58.365417:16.90424:04.47
43rd2133Martin HERRIOT 5:00:27.613:51.74603:52.13432:04.34543:41.06333:52.634417:21.90434:09.47
44th2051Gary CARTWRIGHT 4:53:52.543:34.29394:05.54632:05.93623:50.86433:48.113817:24.73444:12.30
45th2140Kenneth HORNER Lanarkshire Mountain Bike Club5:04:51.323:41.53493:53.32442:01.21463:44.25374:04.515917:24.82454:12.39
46th2191Lee MARSHALL (vet) FOD Night Riders5:13:33.353:41.23483:51.66422:04.90583:58.85523:53.624617:30.26464:17.83
47th2317Paul TOPHAM Glandy5:02:00.523:41.76503:58.49522:03.41533:55.91503:52.514317:32.08474:19.65
48th2056Jibson CLARK 5:21:55.953:50.89583:50.07412:05.65603:50.68423:55.675017:32.96484:20.53
49th2159Chris JONES (vet2) Buzz Cycles4:51:26.693:40.42454:02.34552:06.64643:53.07473:54.864817:37.33494:24.90
50th2010Eric ANDREW 5:00:53.313:43.53534:22.04682:00.50433:52.24463:48.803917:47.11504:34.68
51st2211Derek MCNUTT Dingbats4:51:04.093:50.37574:04.89612:06.13633:49.78403:59.275617:50.44514:38.01
52nd2037Richard BROWN (vet) Browns Skip Hire Cyndicate6:06:31.303:44.46544:03.67572:02.03494:03.84583:56.675117:50.67524:38.24
53rd2039Ross BROWN 4:48:40.943:54.74663:58.65532:04.79574:00.95563:51.954217:51.08534:38.65
54th2001Matthew ABBOTT Aws syndicate5:01:31.013:51.59593:56.61482:02.43514:08.79633:57.745217:57.16544:44.73
55th2009John ANDERSON (vet) 5:14:23.253:40.56464:04.46592:04.66564:11.65663:58.755518:00.08554:47.65
56th2151Craig JAGLA 5:51:29.533:54.77673:57.40491:53.87303:53.67484:20.757218:00.46564:48.03
57th2276Jamie ROSE (scot) The Friday Club5:09:31.643:46.72554:03.95582:01.68484:08.95644:02.335718:03.63574:51.20
58th2118Dougie HAIN Crow Bikes5:44:32.213:40.93474:02.42562:10.01704:00.74554:09.686218:03.78584:51.35
59th2054Graham CHRISTIE 5:10:10.073:54.69654:10.69642:06.88653:55.69493:57.915318:05.86594:53.43
60th2359Alex ZAFFIRO Fst5:04:38.913:53.79624:05.16622:04.52554:07.73613:54.914918:06.11604:53.68
61st2185Andrew LYNCH 5:10:02.573:42.03513:58.07512:01.61474:06.53604:24.527418:12.76615:00.33
62nd2125Neil HARRIS (vet2) Meedies Bike Club5:29:36.473:52.85613:57.91502:05.66614:03.43574:13.466518:13.31625:00.88
63rd2302Jamie STEPHENSON 5:05:44.003:47.12564:04.64602:09.86694:22.24704:04.495818:28.35635:15.92
64th2244Ian PIPES 5:07:00.433:54.15644:15.15652:08.30664:15.37674:14.086718:47.05645:34.62
65th2114James GRIFFITHS (vet2) 6SEVEN Factory Racing4:53:26.333:38.09444:52.99832:03.40524:16.26684:07.396118:58.13655:45.70
66th2163Paul KENNEDY 5:01:44.284:08.68734:22.66692:11.91724:09.49654:11.086419:03.82665:51.39
67th2166Steven KIPANDA Mud Type O5:49:24.183:59.67694:18.21662:04.93594:35.90804:07.326019:06.03675:53.60
68th2153Stuart JAMES 6:10:14.243:53.94634:25.10702:16.69764:20.95694:14.856819:11.53685:59.10
69th2194Dominic MCATEER 5:05:46.524:02.34704:32.37742:12.81734:22.46714:10.826319:20.80696:08.37
70th2137Craig HOLLAND 5:11:50.754:21.26864:22.01672:09.82684:33.20784:19.867019:46.15706:33.72
71st2047Dylan CARLINE Tan Walls Big Balls5:28:44.844:21.24854:28.02722:25.69854:25.12754:34.638320:14.70717:02.27
72nd2257Robert RAND 5:28:47.754:12.79764:58.34882:16.03754:26.76774:23.427320:17.34727:04.91
73rd2321Richard TWEEDDALE 5:34:48.104:14.73794:41.51772:17.48774:33.45794:34.318020:21.48737:09.05
74th2263Ashley REYNOLDS Team-chr.co.uk go to site5:24:15.354:14.14784:32.36732:14.47745:00.57914:20.207120:21.74747:09.31
75th2086Magnus DOWELL 6:08:29.484:13.49774:57.73872:18.03784:24.22734:28.577820:22.04757:09.61
76th2267Lee RICHARDSON The Fanny Pack4:53:16.454:20.70844:45.32792:23.43824:39.49814:24.997520:33.93767:21.50
77th2197Chris MCCARTHY Team-chr.co.uk go to site4:54:04.894:28.87904:51.17802:32.22934:24.24744:33.287920:49.78777:37.35
78th1015Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogistics4:53:54.764:37.94924:45.21782:33.59944:25.72764:27.577620:50.03787:37.60
79th2042John BUCHANAN (vet2) Baker Team6:03:12.894:15.20804:27.60712:08.35675:24.27954:35.518420:50.93797:38.50
80th2016Stuart BARKER Hamsterley Trailblazers4:38:10.014:55.111014:40.66762:26.34874:23.98724:28.327720:54.41807:41.98
81st2060Ian CLYDE 5:03:31.284:27.40894:52.35822:10.63714:43.40844:42.148520:55.92817:43.49
82nd2199Duncan MCCOOL Mud Type O5:51:08.134:19.61825:00.03892:25.71864:40.61824:34.328121:00.28827:47.85
83rd2346Dave WILSON (vet) TNR4:40:31.084:04.82715:11.54952:24.40844:42.01834:51.848821:14.61838:02.18
84th1011Tristan HARROLD 4:54:21.894:21.94874:54.12842:31.20924:55.55905:01.769221:44.57848:32.14
85th2295Richard SMITH (vet2) 4:58:42.824:39.40935:02.79902:30.68904:43.90854:57.919021:54.68858:42.25
86th2184Arun LOGANATHAN 4:41.86955:15.34982:24.24834:51.02884:47.658722:00.11868:47.68
87th2161Graeme KENNEDY 5:05:36.074:09.02745:05.47932:19.29794:50.79865:48.149822:12.71879:00.28
88th2171Christopher LAMBE The Fanny Pack4:53:27.454:47.23994:54.35852:42.47994:50.80874:58.739122:13.58889:01.15
89th2158Tom JOHNSON (vet) Team Tort5:36:54.564:43.07964:52.31812:35.70955:20.46944:43.538622:15.07899:02.64
90th2315Gavin THIRD 5:54:35.234:17.42815:31.211002:19.57805:01.65925:06.369322:16.21909:03.78
91st2203George MCDOUGALL Crow MTB5:44:40.115:59.971025:04.18912:31.04914:55.24894:18.366922:48.79919:36.36
92nd2353Sean WRIGHT 5:33:33.124:46.22985:14.55972:30.34895:08.08935:09.979422:49.16929:36.73
93rd2181Dave LIVESEY 5:01:02.824:40.26945:13.06962:43.391005:24.59964:54.058922:55.35939:42.92
94th2243Sandy PENNY Meedies Bike Club5:43:38.074:44.72975:04.23922:36.03965:32.651005:21.509523:19.139410:06.70
95th2004Robin AINSWORTH 5:33:41.174:35.59915:15.86992:39.82985:24.96995:26.209723:22.439510:10.00
96th2059Paolo CLEMATIS 5:35:06.044:25.59885:33.461012:28.89885:24.93986:29.5710024:22.449611:10.01
97th2129Ben HAWKINS (vet) WeRideMTB4:50:11.836:10.281035:08.41942:38.33975:48.651025:25.959625:11.629711:59.19
98th2238Danny O'CALLAGHAN 5:16:57.393:25.15313:53.37451:56.98373:36.522812:26.0610225:18.089812:05.65
99th2175Alex LEALE The Fanny Pack4:53:40.306:15.751056:51.181023:43.251025:37.531015:49.059928:16.769915:04.33
100th2055Alex CHUNG 5:36:05.136:11.201048:13.711033:36.951016:54.421036:50.3310131:46.6110018:34.18
1013Dieter VISSER Stirling Bike Club4:57:59.034:06.96724:08.57624:13.9966DNF
2190Scott MARSDEN Royal Navy Royal Marines Enduro Team4:54:57.474:54.011004:56.73865:24.77974:34.3982DNF
2052Ian CHILDES TNR4:40:16.933:36.36423:46.48371:55.90353:40.2332DNF
3038Nik WILLOUGHBY Mud Type O4:04:19.164:10.62754:38.26752:21.4481DNF
2294James SMITH (vet1) HV MTB2:53:32.774:20.4083DNF

Male: Vallelujah - 5 stages 50+  Event progression Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1010Dan BISHOP Pedalabikeaway4:52:52.882:55.3913:10.5311:40.8923:03.6413:05.75213:56.201-
2nd1014Darren SCOTT Nukeproof4:54:55.172:56.4123:14.2521:38.9613:05.8123:04.62114:00.0523.85s
4th1004Stephen NEWLAND Ridge Racing5:09:03.103:08.1943:22.3441:45.1843:19.8153:14.53314:50.05453.85s
5th1009Joe WARD (gvet) 4:54:21.253:10.8653:23.1551:47.5163:18.0743:18.02414:57.6151:01.41
6th2018Richard BARRETT (gvet) Ride On Bike Shop4:54:56.263:26.12113:39.3381:45.1633:32.0173:29.62915:52.2461:56.04
7th1003Scott TURTLE 5:00:47.643:20.5773:36.8471:55.67123:33.2893:32.411015:58.7772:02.57
8th2043Joe BUCKWORTH Team Bike Scene4:38:19.383:26.33123:43.66101:52.7783:28.2963:28.86715:59.9182:03.71
9th2074Fraser DALES Browns Skip Hire Syndicate6:07:18.203:23.8893:45.71121:54.2693:35.56103:23.43516:02.8492:06.64
10th2136Jez HOGGARTH Team Jed5:21:53.993:19.0363:36.0461:54.2693:41.17123:32.511116:03.01102:06.81
11th2150Nick JACKSON (gvet) 5:04:25.633:23.6483:39.6691:52.5673:42.07133:29.53816:07.46112:11.26
12th2035Timothy BROAD Mid Life Crisis4:52:47.303:29.50133:57.01221:56.89143:40.75113:41.131216:45.28122:49.08
13th1005David GREGORY (gvet2) 4:59:30.613:25.53104:04.84242:02.07173:32.5383:45.261616:50.23132:54.03
14th2279Glen SAXTON 5:02:16.863:44.45243:46.90131:56.24133:50.18163:41.341316:59.11143:02.91
15th2002Paul ACKERMAN 5:05:07.103:30.70143:45.09111:54.34114:05.63273:44.831517:00.59153:04.39
16th2208David MCKENDRY 4:48:19.573:32.23153:54.56162:04.30253:53.95183:43.051417:08.09163:11.89
17th1002Paul DODSLEY Tdone5:00:41.513:34.00173:52.26142:04.09243:53.15173:51.082017:14.58173:18.38
18th2307Matt STOTT 5:10:57.213:36.52193:54.84172:01.57164:01.36223:46.171717:20.46183:24.26
19th2311Alex TALKS Hamsterley Trailblazers5:03:22.803:42.29223:55.94212:02.68223:54.76193:46.491817:22.16193:25.96
20th2193Richard MAWSON 5:23:48.393:32.65163:55.53192:05.17263:49.84143:59.462517:22.65203:26.45
21st2337Stuart WHALE Aws syndicate5:02:19.743:40.87203:55.80202:02.61204:00.12213:51.552117:30.95213:34.75
22nd2067Mike CORKILL Mid Life Crisis4:56:15.703:34.63184:05.77262:00.54153:58.42203:54.552217:33.91223:37.71
23rd2062Dougie COLLINGE AeBikeShop5:34:20.843:46.74253:53.42152:03.33233:49.86154:03.642917:36.99233:40.79
24th2145Mark HYSLOP Tan Walls Big Balls5:36:00.183:42.90233:55.18182:02.66214:04.23244:00.482617:45.45243:49.25
25th1001Dave FREEMAN 4:59:42.743:47.98274:04.84242:12.95314:05.03253:57.252318:08.05254:11.85
26th2068Darren COY 5:16:18.783:47.71264:12.92282:02.26184:01.74234:11.473518:16.10264:19.90
27th2160Paul JUDD 6SEVEN Factory Racing4:53:18.533:53.32294:04.44232:02.58194:07.68284:10.513218:18.53274:22.33
28th2232Ben NEWTON (gvet) WeRideMTB4:49:46.033:57.09324:07.78272:09.20294:18.89373:48.721918:21.68284:25.48
29th2066Neil COPELAND AeBikeShop5:34:10.843:41.87214:14.32292:09.31304:05.54264:10.793318:21.83294:25.63
30th2237Chris NORMAN (gvet) 4:53:03.803:53.65304:19.16312:08.82284:08.86293:57.512418:28.00304:31.80
31st2293Gareth SMITH (gvet) Buzz Cycles4:51:06.443:59.15344:20.23332:15.64364:15.16344:01.562718:51.74314:55.54
32nd2348Paul WILSON (gvet1) #SupportOurParas4:28:46.434:05.36364:24.75352:06.50274:13.57324:02.552818:52.73324:56.53
33rd2354Ian WRIGLEY Роксан5:30:03.793:56.33314:22.31342:13.08324:23.05394:09.333119:04.10335:07.90
34th2287David SHELTON Aws syndicate5:01:20.933:52.79284:33.20372:20.50404:14.14334:06.043019:06.67345:10.47
35th2173Robert LAMONT 5:12:00.894:05.97374:19.28322:20.06394:15.98364:11.053419:12.34355:16.14
36th2187Jim MACKENZIE Velobants CC5:29:55.673:57.66334:35.39382:14.54344:10.71304:30.774219:29.07365:32.87
37th2270Craig ROBERTS (gvet) 5:15:36.184:10.42384:41.09392:23.89424:15.37354:23.183719:53.95375:57.75
38th2248David PRITCHARD (gvet) AeBikeShop5:34:34.184:05.11354:28.15362:14.94354:22.42384:44.614319:55.23385:59.03
39th2215Gary MERRILEES 5:10:28.754:28.64444:15.03302:14.25334:33.32424:25.153919:56.39396:00.19
40th2246Martin POTTAGE Bennachie Bike Bothy5:40:12.634:12.99394:45.46422:23.23414:11.28314:24.013819:56.97406:00.77
41st2231Mark NEWSAM KICC5:03:53.184:20.25424:48.36442:17.29374:31.83414:19.283620:17.01416:20.81
42nd2093Stephen FIELD Stirling Bike Club4:52:32.254:17.98404:44.64412:27.36444:29.03404:26.294120:25.30426:29.10
43rd2336David WEST (gvet) 5:21:39.614:19.10414:46.74432:19.11384:33.73434:55.544520:54.22436:58.02
44th2269Andrew ROBERTS (svet) 5:52:22.944:30.22454:44.17402:29.09454:54.83444:25.514021:03.82447:07.62
45th2261Graeme REID (gvet) 5:26:55.494:37.82464:53.93462:27.09435:06.85474:52.144421:57.83458:01.63
46th2310Paul SWEENEY 5:04:44.744:40.31475:13.86472:31.24464:57.30455:04.684622:27.39468:31.19
47th2058Walter CLARKSON 6:12:35.254:49.43504:51.03452:35.64485:00.38465:15.314822:31.79478:35.59
48th2207Callum MCKAY AeBikeShop5:36:05.184:48.22495:31.07482:50.09495:31.61495:27.784924:08.774810:12.57
49th2312Ian TATE (gvet) Hamsterley Trailblazers5:03:31.754:43.54486:02.66492:35.26475:13.47485:48.665024:23.594910:27.39
50th2143James HULME 5:09:38.945:17.00516:44.41502:56.08505:56.48505:11.734726:05.705012:09.50
51st2063Andrew COMLEY RideOut Collective5:24:28.325:30.32527:16.17513:46.82517:36.24518:08.185132:17.735118:21.53
2356Kevin WYMAN HV MTB2:52:57.524:20.7743DNF

 

 

Female: Vallelujah - 5 stages Hardtail

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2070Alex CRAWLEY RideOut Collective5:37:58.395:41.0716:35.6012:49.2315:15.8716:23.00126:44.771-

Female: Vallelujah - 5 stages U21  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2322Hollie Faith VAYRO MV Building Services5:11:35.453:14.6413:32.1712:01.7723:34.4813:31.50115:54.561-
2nd2094Melody FIFE 5:13:57.683:30.5123:47.6021:56.8013:57.2623:38.18216:50.35255.79s
2089Ellie EBDON 4:41:03.034:40.293DNF

Female: Vallelujah - 5 stages 21-34  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1142Bex BARAONA Fox Factory / Yeti5:20:09.202:58.0113:08.6211:38.2023:13.2612:59.57113:57.661-
2nd1146Jess STONE EnduroFit / Hope / Mudhugger / Scott Bikes5:12:45.752:58.3233:14.2721:39.8033:14.4833:02.64214:09.51211.85s
3rd1148Polly HENDERSON Juliana Bicycles5:07:49.852:58.0523:17.0841:38.1913:17.9953:09.39414:20.70323.04s
4th1147Chloe TAYLOR Scott Bikes5:19:22.523:01.2843:20.8651:43.9253:15.6743:03.26314:24.99427.33s
5th1145Ella CONOLLY Cannondale5:01:02.223:01.4853:15.4231:43.0143:13.5223:13.57514:27.00529.34s
6th1155Emily SMITH (mas) Army Enduro MTB Team5:13:40.533:44.1493:58.0481:55.0963:54.7063:35.14617:07.1163:09.45
7th1154Megan GIBLIN 5:04:53.053:38.1073:54.5762:02.7794:06.68103:44.97717:27.0973:29.43
8th1150Toni FRYER Stif Mountain Bikes5:09:07.143:36.7664:02.67102:06.68124:00.6673:47.19817:33.9683:36.30
9th2006Laura ALLAN DHaRCO / Michelin4:58:14.633:38.9783:56.3271:59.6774:08.32124:02.511217:45.7993:48.13
10th2233Melanie NICE 5:12:50.893:44.32104:03.17112:04.01104:01.5494:01.971117:55.01103:57.35
11th2189Elizabeth MACLEOD Mud Type O5:49:11.183:48.81114:03.72122:00.0184:08.25114:05.641318:06.43114:08.77
12th2349Emma WOOD Navy Cycling5:05:30.143:56.06124:00.9792:05.63114:00.6784:09.651518:12.98124:15.32
13th2152Molly JAMES dirtyrides mtb apparel4:55:15.183:57.48134:17.82142:07.68134:14.59134:00.411018:37.98134:40.32
14th2313Rebecca TATHAM 5:05:10.784:00.32144:17.70132:09.39154:28.13164:00.08918:55.62144:57.96
15th2127Mikyla HASSAN 5:09:07.074:14.19164:30.81152:13.21164:28.91174:11.891619:39.01155:41.35
16th2088Jessica EATWELL 5:23:13.584:13.17154:30.82162:09.34144:41.28184:07.631419:42.24165:44.58
17th2079Sarah-Alice DAVIES Black Salami5:17:31.784:23.71174:37.14172:23.92174:22.64144:12.691720:00.10176:02.44
18th2100Ella FOREMAN 5:07:33.404:44.39194:52.61182:29.66185:01.66204:49.152021:57.47187:59.81
19th1153Abigale LAWTON Sixth Element Wheels5:07:06.574:49.43204:56.47192:41.19205:30.70224:43.821822:41.61198:43.95
20th2218Hannah MILNER DUMRCC5:29:26.284:40.54184:59.96202:37.58194:44.03196:01.082123:03.19209:05.53
2007Lucy ALLAN 5:09:45.435:32.14226:48.27214:24.91154:47.2119DNF
2029Kate BOOTH Rice Cake Power6:14:42.934:50.17218:33.04222:56.05215:19.2621DNF

Female: Vallelujah - 5 stages 35-44  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1149Roslynn NEWMAN Female Riders Race Team5:32:05.713:47.0023:53.5511:55.4113:48.3313:48.34117:12.631-
2nd2069Viki CRAIG 5:12:37.433:38.9814:18.9122:03.3824:14.7624:01.39218:17.4221:04.79
3rd2328Jennifer WARK I brake for cake5:36:04.513:52.7934:47.4332:19.6135:17.7255:06.90521:24.4534:11.82
4th2249Mandy PROWSE Deeside Bike Collective5:07:15.304:45.8945:06.4142:31.8544:35.1134:52.38321:51.6444:39.01
5th2046Lauren CARLE 5:17:20.785:03.1055:28.9352:43.3255:03.2245:05.08423:23.6556:11.02
6th2050Katherine CARMAN www.scrubwheels.com go to site5:38:46.045:04.3465:38.8362:51.2965:46.4875:26.11624:47.0567:34.42
7th2033Claire BRESLIN 5:36:19.915:17.4275:55.8773:14.0775:45.0566:07.46726:19.8779:07.24

Female: Vallelujah - 5 stages 45+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1152Catherine HART 4:55:42.504:10.8014:24.3012:07.4814:13.2714:06.11119:01.961-
2nd2101Louise FRIEL 5:12:09.785:18.0026:36.1623:03.1125:43.7826:03.08226:44.1327:42.17
Chat with us