withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 Sea Otter Classic DH, Monterey, CA

Results (1,042)Photos (5,598)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Finish spread

111 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st67Cody KELLEY Riverton, UT1:59.791-
2nd21Austin WARREN Alpine, CA2:01.8722.08s
3rd7Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CAGiant Factory Off-Road Team2:02.3932.60s
4th133Mick HANNAH Golden, COShimano / Yeti2:02.8443.05s
5th48Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandGT. FACTORY RACING2:03.0653.27s
6th148Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CA2:03.4563.66s
7th31Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA2:03.8574.06s
8th103Luca COMETTI San Diego, CA2:04.0484.25s
9th88Bernard KERR Guildford2:04.2994.50s
10th134Keegan WRIGHT Golden, COShimano / Yeti2:04.36104.57s
11th107Cole SUETOS Murrieta, CA2:04.51114.72s
12th43Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CACANYON COLLECTIVE PIRELLI2:04.61124.82s
13th73Nikolas NESTOROFF Fallbrook, CA2:04.69134.90s
14th102Evan GEANKOPLIS Gold River, CA2:04.86145.07s
15th94Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA2:04.91155.12s
16th81Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ Manizales, CALDAS2:05.01165.22s
17th11Youn DENIAUD AudeGiant Factory Off-Road Team2:05.14175.35s
18th22Cole PETERSON Lakewood, COMAXXIS FACTORY RACING2:05.24185.45s
19th99Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA2:06.30196.51s
19th74Steven WALTON Murrieta, CA2:06.30196.51s
21st34Kelan GRANT Mallusk, UKNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing2:06.88217.09s
22nd481Jacob SMITH (pro) Portland, OR2:07.41227.62s
23rd98Tommy ZULA Springboro, OH2:07.83238.04s
24th60Lear MILLER Sedona, AZ2:07.90248.11s
25th61Matt STUTTARD Lancashire, UKPOLYGON FACTORY RACING2:08.01258.22s
26th92Patrick LAFFEY Qualicum Beach, BC2:08.23268.44s
27th28Dylan CRANE Crabondale, CO2:08.36278.57s
28th124Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA2:08.41288.62s
29th63Andreas KOLB Aich2:08.56298.77s
30th90Thibault LALY Clermont-Ferrand2:08.65308.86s
31st72Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA2:08.85319.06s
32nd42Dan WOLFE County Dublin, IrelandPOLYGON FACTORY RACING2:08.92329.13s
33rd132Spencer RATHKAMP Stevenson Rnh, CA2:09.09339.30s
34th41Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJ2:09.12349.33s
35th46Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA2:09.28359.49s
36th68Joey FORESTA South Jordan, UT2:09.41369.62s
37th138Shane TRENTO Alamo, CA2:10.213710.42s
38th111Jake INGRAM Fort Smith, AR2:10.303810.51s
39th488Rónán DUNNE Enniskerry, Ireland2:10.433910.64s
40th142Michael LEE (pro1) Chico, CA2:10.684010.89s
41st486Bradley HARRIS Queenstown, New ZealandTHEORY RACING p/b PROBIKEKIT2:10.804111.01s
42nd119Ben CATHRO Pitlochry2:10.824211.03s
43rd479Todd RENWICK South Lake Tahoe, CA2:10.844311.05s
44th477Tim REMICK San Diego, CA2:10.924411.13s
45th25Brandon WATKINS Cedar Park, TX2:11.024511.23s
46th70Conner WYGAERTS Pleasant Hill, CA2:11.044611.25s
47th58Elliott HEAP Halesowen, UKNukeproof SRAM Factory Racing2:11.224711.43s
48th78Parker NISHKIAN El Granada, CA2:11.364811.57s
49th85Eric HASSERJIAN Lafayette, CA2:11.774911.98s
50th127Jim MONRO DidworthyContinental Atherton2:12.155012.36s
51st126Adrian GALAMBA Morgan Hill, CA2:12.225112.43s
52nd80Noah GOLDRUP Orangevale, CA2:12.255212.46s
53rd18Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VA2:12.305312.51s
54th112Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, CO2:12.425412.63s
54th50Colin WESTEINDE Truckee, CA2:12.425412.63s
56th49Brady STONE Nelson, New ZealandPOLYGON FACTORY RACING2:12.545612.75s
57th17Tydeman NEWMAN Woodland Hls, CACannondale / TEAM DREAM2:12.575712.78s
58th480Grant MORTON Escondido, CA2:12.665812.87s
59th51Elijah KRAUSE Bend, OR2:12.835913.04s
60th485Nicolas BEAN Los Gatos, CA2:12.856013.06s
61st39Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, CAPOLYGON FACTORY RACING2:12.876113.08s
62nd52Justin FIERRO Riverton, UT2:12.906213.11s
63rd116Tyler MAPLES Orangevale, CA2:13.056313.26s
64th66Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CACommencal USA2:14.636414.84s
65th87Bobby GIMENEZ Dana Point, CA2:14.766514.97s
66th109Samuel SHAW Rotorua, New Zealand2:15.316615.52s
67th84Danny MANNING Carson City, NV2:16.066716.27s
68th27Trevor MCDONOUGH Smithfield, UT2:16.106816.31s
69th147Vincent KIMBER Sacramento, CACranked Naturals / Michael David Winery2:16.146916.35s
70th100Damon SEDIVY Oliver Springs, TN2:16.907017.11s
71st69Chris CUMMING Warrenpoint, Ireland2:17.177117.38s
72nd36Adam ROBBINS Bromont, QC, Canada2:17.297217.50s
73rd89Zachary OLSEN Norwalk, CT2:17.447317.65s
74th38Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake Cty, UTTHE CANNONDALE FARM2:17.597417.80s
75th59Damian GROVES Newcastle-Under-Lyme, UK2:17.697517.90s
76th62Tasso KOCH Black Hawk, CO2:17.807618.01s
77th123Aidan CHAPPELL San Marcos, CA2:17.897718.10s
78th110Adam DURBIN Poway, CA2:18.337818.54s
79th96Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA2:20.557920.76s
80th120Brandon SCHWARTZ Morgan Hill, CA2:20.928021.13s
81st37Kirt VOREIS Bend, OR2:22.328122.53s
82nd145Javier ZUNIGA Durango, CO2:23.368223.57s
83rd115Callum HOLLOWAY Gore2:23.378323.58s
84th144Daniel MCMASTER Oak Hills, CA2:23.988424.19s
85th55Hernán CARRILLO BARRIENTOS Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico2:24.858525.06s
86th122Jeffrey BAUER Poway, CA2:26.308626.51s
87th45Israel CARRILLO BARRIENTOS Guanajuato2:27.178727.38s
88th83Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CA2:28.538828.74s
89th143Michael LEE (pro2) San Luis Obispo, CA2:31.208931.41s
90th93Tom BRADSHAW Garibaldi Highlands, BC2:33.309033.51s
91st478Trevor FORD San Diego, CA2:38.399138.60s
92nd137Ryan WOOTTON Rivertom, UT2:39.749239.95s
93rd125Michael HUMPHREY Berkeley, CA3:09.03931:09.24
54Nate ADAMS Fort Collins, CO     DNF
16James ARCHER Fairfield, CA     DNF
106Dan ATHERTON Oswestry     DNF
13Joshua CARLSON Mount Keira, NSW, AustraliaGiant     DNF
114Damien CRIM Hemet, CA     DNF
136Mark GEREGHTY West Sacramento, CA     DNF
91Collin HUDSON Grand Junction, COAirborne / Fly / Kenda / PNW Components / Profile / PTU / Stan's     DNF
113Niko KILIK San Jose, CA     DNF
47Lance LANDERS Seaside, CA     DNF
149Patrick MICHELS Visalia, CA     DNF
117Scott MOONEY Bozeman, MT     DNF
19Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CA     DNF
2Lucas SINGH Granite Bay, CA     DNF
12Matthew STERLING San Josse, CA     DNF
64Bryce STROUD Atherton, QLD, Australia     DNF
1Ryan SULLIVAN Half Moon Bay, CA     DNF
32Nate THALHAMER Santa Rosa, CA     DNF
105Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Vernon, BC     DNF

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st288Guillermo TOVAR GALLEGO Ajalvir2:08.541-
2nd195Eddie REYNOLDS San Diego, CA2:09.7621.22s
3rd351Etan BRAVARD Bend, OR2:10.8632.32s
4th338Von HEATER Murrieta, CA2:11.8743.33s
5th240Grant GOTH Bozeman, MT2:12.3453.80s
6th196Aaron WEISS Scotts Valley, CA2:12.6564.11s
7th289Talan VAN VALKENBURG Coarsegold, CA2:14.7676.22s
8th197Max CLARK Carmichael, CA2:14.9786.43s
9th235Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CA2:15.2096.66s
10th252Gavin TOMLINSON Burbank, CA2:15.40106.86s
11th245Reed SMITH Santa Cruz, CA2:16.84118.30s
12th211Price JENKINS Fresno, CA2:17.77129.23s
13th295Kevin FRANCK Pleasanton, CA2:19.851311.31s
14th251Maxwell BROWN Petaluma, CA2:21.211412.67s
15th317Aaron VARGAS Pasadena, CA2:24.451515.91s
16th185Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV2:25.291616.75s
17th151Hideto HARA Half Moon Bay, CA2:25.401716.86s
18th307Kahlil KEM Durango, CO2:26.501817.96s
19th336Dalton WILSHIRE Highland, CA2:44.071935.53s
152Blake DOLL San Anselmo, CA     DNF
168Taylor DUNN Snohomish, WA     DNF
154Simon VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st179Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CA2:07.151-
2nd309Jackson WICKLUND Kingston, WA2:09.0521.90s
3rd165Alden PATE Snohomish, WA2:09.5732.42s
4th205Caden GRAY Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:09.8342.68s
5th166Tobin WALKER Leavenworth, WA2:10.5553.40s
6th170Sam TOOHEY Santa Cruz, CA2:10.9163.76s
7th275J.T. FISHER Bellingham, WA2:11.6074.45s
8th258Jack PROBASCO Camas, WA2:11.6884.53s
9th312Dominic ROMANO Laguna Niguel, CA2:13.3396.18s
10th194Damian CATON Redding, CA2:14.52107.37s
11th277Samuel CARDIN Chico, CA2:14.68117.53s
12th314Treyton MASKALY Carson City, NV2:16.13128.98s
13th200Callum HOWARD Danville, CA2:16.24139.09s
14th262Hadrien LACKNER Soquel, CA2:16.47149.32s
15th163Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CA2:16.83159.68s
16th248Jonah BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA2:16.87169.72s
17th199Jett LLOYD Minden, NV2:17.971710.82s
18th254Isaac JENSEN Pleasant Hill, CA2:18.011810.86s
19th255Coleman RENFRO Los Altos, CA2:18.091910.94s
20th201Kevin JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WA2:18.392011.24s
21st236Wade CECIL San Clemente, CA2:19.742112.59s
22nd285Kyle FRANCK Pleasanton, CA2:21.122213.97s
23rd260Kai MIKUTEIT San Diego, CA2:21.302314.15s
24th315Kenny KASPER Pleasanton, CA2:21.622414.47s
25th227Shane MULLINS Danville, CA2:22.692515.54s
26th224Gavin BEYER Murrieta, CA2:24.222617.07s
27th282Mikel GAZTAMBIDE Salt Lake Cty, UT2:25.072717.92s
28th327Noah SMALLEY Pine Grove, CA2:25.602818.45s
29th272Allan EDDLEMAN Quartz Hill, CA2:26.632919.48s
30th153Jack VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA2:26.773019.62s
31st273Eric KNOWLES (u35) Mammoth Lakes, CA2:27.163120.01s
32nd320Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) Murrieta, CA2:29.103221.95s
33rd303Brenden GARRETT Monterey, CA2:29.113321.96s
34th345Noah PETERSEN Fresno, CA2:30.303423.15s
35th356Jackson HAUGEN El Granada, CA2:40.023532.87s
36th355Peter KULDA Half Moon Bay, CA2:58.143650.99s
256Brandon FISHER Bellingham, WA     DNF
220Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA     DNF
209Hudson ROBBINS Sn Luis Obisp, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 19-21  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st157Jake GALLARDO Volcano, CA2:10.561-
2nd173Carter KAWELL Crestline, CA2:13.3222.76s
3rd323Ethan CARTER Murrieta, CA2:14.2433.68s
4th340Clayton GIBSON Salinas, CA2:16.6146.05s
5th228Garrett HUTH Orange, CA2:19.4758.91s
6th349Harrison ROMNEY Medford, OR2:19.5869.02s
7th304Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CA2:20.3079.74s
8th280Norman ALDRIDGE Sonora, CA2:26.01815.45s
9th346Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA2:26.08915.52s
10th325Evan EISENHART Rcho Sta Marg, CA3:16.45101:05.89
286Alex GILES Pleasanton, CA     DNF
231West PALMER Los Gatos, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 22-24  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st207Drew PALMER-LEGER Park City, UT2:13.391-
2nd264Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA2:13.7020.31s
3rd259Brett BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA2:20.7237.33s
4th330Sage SEE Idyllwild, CA2:23.3049.91s
5th347Luke COLEY Reno, NV2:25.20511.81s
6th331Eustace MOORE Covina, CA2:28.32614.93s
7th172Nick WEMYSS Mountain View, CA2:29.16715.77s
8th348Alex POROLI Reno, NV2:30.09816.70s
9th354Spencer PRAS Bellingham, WA2:30.63917.24s

Male: Expert: 25-29  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st249Dylan POLITELLI Thousand Oaks, CA2:13.261-
2nd300Agustin MATA Murrieta, CA2:13.4020.14s
3rd278Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA2:13.7030.44s
4th268Colby HAFFNER Camino, CA2:14.7741.51s
5th291Ian MEINTJES Reno, NV2:16.4753.21s
6th316Andrew PEARSON Cottonwd Hts, UT2:18.8465.58s
7th233Kyle SURKOVICH State College, PA2:20.2376.97s
8th293Kenny REEDY Reno, NV2:20.8087.54s
9th294Cal CURLEY Sparks, NV2:22.4299.16s
10th339Mikal WINTERS Spirit Lake, ID2:24.661011.40s
11th208Kagen LUEDEMANN Carson City, NV2:25.831112.57s
12th266Maximillian NEWMAN Shaver Lake, CA2:28.781215.52s
13th310Alec BARBIERI Martinez, CA2:31.221317.96s
14th290Eduardo ARRUDA Florianopolis, Brazil2:38.311425.05s
202Andrew HENN San Francisco, CA     DNF
188Patrick LYNCH Santa Monica, CA     DNF
267Tyler RYAN Canyon Cntry, CA     DNF
206Steven VAUGHN San Jose, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 30-34  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st342Topher INGALLS Morro Bay, CA2:13.831-
2nd321Chappy FIENE Winchester, CA2:14.1120.28s
3rd269Eric GEIST Redding, CA2:15.7831.95s
4th263Alex NELSON Redmond, OR2:15.8542.02s
5th305Esteban ZULUAGA Manizales, Colombia2:18.3354.50s
6th297Mitchell HARNETT Tracy, CA2:18.7164.88s
7th226Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA2:18.9875.15s
8th237Adam CONWAY Minden, NV2:19.4285.59s
9th167Daniel PELIKAN San Diego, CA2:20.2196.38s
10th198Robert TEED Incline Vlg, NV2:21.33107.50s
11th296Ryan CAZNEAUX Mount Shasta, CA2:22.75118.92s
12th184Nathan LUEVANO Aptos, CA2:22.93129.10s
13th333Justin MARTIN (west) Salinas, CA2:23.981310.15s
14th276Remington CROFT Mount Shasta, CA2:27.121413.29s
15th204Brian WONG Truckee, CA2:29.151515.32s
335Kilian BRON Talloires     DNF
243Michael SANDOVAL La Honda, CA     DNF
319Matt STUCK Carson City, NV     DNF
318Cesar ZAMARRIPA Hawaiian Gdns, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 35-39  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st210Bryce OXLEY Bozeman, MT2:16.981-
2nd306Jason FARNSWORTH (west) Reseda, CA2:24.9828.00s
3rd352Josh BENHAM Nikiski, AK2:27.73310.75s
4th242Channing VENEGAS Oregon House, CA2:31.70414.72s
5th238Jairo ORTIZ San Jose, CA2:36.08519.10s
6th279Tyler PEARCE Sdfds, CA2:38.34621.36s
311Nick DUFFY Menifee, CA     DNF
253Matt SIMS San Clemente, CA     DNF

Male: Expert: 40-49  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st329Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA2:16.341-
2nd313Ernest SAPONARA Alameda, CA2:17.4121.07s
3rd298Brian MORGAN Menifee, CA2:20.2233.88s
4th187Alain LANUSSE San Martin, CA2:20.9244.58s
5th302Brett HEUER Menifee, CA2:21.1454.80s
6th189Jerome OLIMPIADA San Mateo, CA2:22.0365.69s
7th234Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA2:22.1175.77s
8th213Josh ELLIOTT Santa Clarita, CA2:23.0286.68s
9th191Parabanne MENDOZA Commonwealth, Philippines2:26.57910.23s
10th221Sheridan DAMUAG Phoenix, AZ2:26.981010.64s
11th332Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CA2:27.461111.12s
12th178Aaron JAMES Incline Vlg, NV2:29.581213.24s
13th225Michael BORJA Phoenix, AZ2:29.891313.55s
14th328Kevin BELL Placerville, CA2:36.431420.09s
175Erik ROOTNESS San Jose, CA     DNF
158Lev STRYKER Bend, OR     DNF
270Ryan VAN DUYN Reno, NV     DNF

Male: Expert: 50+  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st215Daniel WEINMAN Taos, NM2:10.961-
2nd257Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA2:17.2526.29s
3rd219Doug STOECKER Kenwood, CA2:17.8736.91s
4th229Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CA2:21.06410.10s
5th180Travis ROBERSON San Mateo, CA2:23.12512.16s
6th284Christopher FRY Martinez, CA2:26.35615.39s
7th265Kirk LINDER Bend, OR2:27.74716.78s
8th164Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA2:29.91818.95s
9th301Michael TOWN Danville, CA2:31.52920.56s
10th183Archie EVANGELISTA South San Francisco, CA2:41.671030.71s
214Ed DEFTY Napa, CA     DNF
283Jody DONNELLY Walnut Creek, CA     DNF
156David OLKKOLA San Rafael, CA     DNF
216Paul OPSAHL Monterey, CA     DNF
274Lars THOMSEN Cupertino, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 15-16  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1219Cole CARTER Murrieta, CA2:16.011-
2nd1160Aiden REAMS Concord, CA2:16.9220.91s
3rd1214Mikey DELESALLE Vancouver, BC2:18.0232.01s
4th1113John PRICE (west) Pleasanton, CA2:20.4344.42s
5th1003Victor KARDASZ Pleasanton, CA2:22.0956.08s
6th1218Marcus MANUEL Concord, CA2:22.9466.93s
7th1255Seth PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BC2:23.2577.24s
8th1060Shane CROSBY Santa Cruz, CA2:23.3087.29s
9th1164Boden WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA2:23.7897.77s
10th1245Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA2:25.42109.41s
11th1077Charles RIDGWAY Santa Cruz, CA2:25.50119.49s
12th1192Jeffrey JOHNSON (u17) Alpine, CA2:25.58129.57s
13th1108Owen SLATER Denver, CO2:25.78139.77s
14th1133Adrian STADELMANN Menlo Park, CA2:25.80149.79s
15th1088Zachary CHUANG Belmont, CA2:25.96159.95s
16th1074Wyatt SIGUR Aptos, CA2:26.061610.05s
17th1025Lucca VIRGALLITO Half Moon Bay, CA2:27.551711.54s
18th1143Quinn KALUZA Lake Oswego, OR2:27.681811.67s
19th1082Bodie PALMER Los Gatos, CA2:27.831911.82s
20th1254Silas CHENEY Slo, CA2:27.872011.86s
21st1217Nathan WEIDKAMP Roseville, CA2:28.342112.33s
22nd1105Sebastian ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA2:29.122213.11s
23rd1157Justice JOHNSTON Big Bear Lake, CA2:29.922313.91s
24th1206Lake OLSON Riverside, CA2:30.042414.03s
25th1257Sabur TIERNEY Angwin, CA2:30.172514.16s
26th1171Ethan EDWARDS Palo Alto, CA2:31.072615.06s
27th1053Matthew MCINTYRE Boulder Creek, CA2:31.252715.24s
28th1233Ethan VENTURA Castro Valley, CA2:31.282815.27s
29th1002Parker GREEN Lake Oswego, OR2:31.292915.28s
30th1178Maxwell COOK Concord, CA2:31.693015.68s
31st1034Briggs OLSON Menlo Park, CA2:31.863115.85s
32nd1120Lucas MURAWSKY Boulder Creek, CA2:33.353217.34s
33rd1152Adrian BETANCOURT Porltand, OR2:34.213318.20s
34th1038Ethan MCFADDEN Pleasanton, CA2:34.473418.46s
35th1247Aeden DINKINS Santa Rosa, CA2:34.743518.73s
35th1172Brennan MOURISKI El Dorado Hills, CA2:34.743518.73s
37th1001Aiden DES TOMBE Half Moon Bay, CA2:34.833718.82s
38th1015Avyn NIX Foresthill, CA2:36.883820.87s
39th1256Jordan SIMS Encinitas, CA2:37.093921.08s
40th1252Elouan GARDON Sebastopol, CA2:38.184022.17s
41st1063Leyton EMIGH Felton, CA2:38.214122.20s
42nd1017Eli MORRIS Pleasanton, CA2:39.144223.13s
43rd1142Owen MCDOUGAL Chico, CA2:39.314323.30s
44th1150Ryker ROHLFING San Jose, CA2:41.424425.41s
45th1075Ben ESTES Folsom, CA2:41.894525.88s
46th1096Raphael GIRARD Scotts Valley, CA2:45.774629.76s
47th1241Declan GRADY Danville, CA2:47.534731.52s
48th1036Lorcan DAILEY San Francisco, CA3:03.394847.38s
49th1106Mehmet HAZIRBABA Alameda, CA3:11.444955.43s

Male: Intermediate: 17-18  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1209Andrew CHAVERS Murrieta, CA2:13.431-
2nd1144Max MAROHN Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2:18.3424.91s
3rd1132Niccolo DEFENDI-CHO Palo Alto, CA2:19.8636.43s
4th1067Kalden CHARRETTE Bend, OR2:20.1346.70s
5th1210Dyllon MOYA Gardnerville, NV2:20.2056.77s
6th1093Josh HAGEN Sunnyvale, CA2:20.2566.82s
7th1230Sean DARCY Granite Bay, CA2:20.8577.42s
8th1134Lucas RICHER Bozeman, MT2:21.2587.82s
9th1080Dan ENGLISH (u19) San Ramon, CA2:21.9598.52s
10th1085John SUTTER Sunnyvale, CA2:22.24108.81s
11th1236Jacob FAIRBANKS-ESPINOZA Chico, CA2:22.50119.07s
12th1181Curran LAWRENCE Glen Ellyn, IL2:23.701210.27s
13th1185Brennan SCOTT Valley Center, CA2:24.571311.14s
14th1022Harper SIMON Wichita, KS2:26.651413.22s
15th1114Joe LOMBARDO Livermore, CA2:27.001513.57s
16th1139Shiloh CLARK Aptos, CA2:27.111613.68s
17th1122Remi VERNON Belmont, CA2:27.391713.96s
18th1173Alec BALABANIS Fresno, CA2:27.571814.14s
19th1199Tyler SYLVIA Corona, CA2:28.651915.22s
20th1043Andrew KRAMAR Livermore, CA2:29.812016.38s
21st1054Anthany RICH Carmichael, CA2:30.112116.68s
22nd1087John-Michael AJEMIAN Sandy, OR2:30.382216.95s
23rd1248Sebastian YANNONE Ben Lomond, CA2:30.792317.36s
24th1222Tanner SMITH Placerville, CA2:32.672419.24s
25th1039Jude WRIGHT Redding, CA2:33.272519.84s
26th1089Ethan HOOK Atascadero, CA2:33.662620.23s
27th1048Colt KENYON Anderson, CA2:34.252720.82s
28th1200Reilly NG Reno, NV2:37.822824.39s
29th1097Will KENDALL Folsom, CA2:38.312924.88s
30th1154Trent THOMPSON San Ramon, CA2:41.913028.48s
31st1129James MENDOZA Oakland, CA2:44.163130.73s
32nd1191Dylan THEOCHEUNG San Jose, CA2:45.393231.96s
1005Tyler HEMMINGS Novato, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 19-21  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1103Nathan AGRIFOGLIO Salinas, CA2:19.591-
2nd1051Enzo SAPOJNIKOFF Los Altos, CA2:20.3420.75s
3rd1100Caleb BRISCOE Clayton, CA2:20.3530.76s
4th1182Morgan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA2:21.7942.20s
5th1109Tyler CRELLIN Windsor, CA2:23.3853.79s
6th1084Joey GIANGRASSO Walnut Creek, CA2:23.9464.35s
7th1145Ried INDART Reno, NV2:25.1475.55s
8th1183Spencer RAMOS Reno, NV2:25.2585.66s
9th1251Simon HINCE Sonora, CA2:25.2795.68s
10th1091Eric CHUANG Belmont, CA2:25.54105.95s
11th1201Hans FREI (u22) Querétaro, Mexico2:26.18116.59s
12th1094Ryan YUKI Sacramento, CA2:26.35126.76s
13th1149Spencer SETTLEMIER Piedmont, CA2:27.34137.75s
14th1204Trevor VANDERMATE Pleasanton, CA2:28.36148.77s
15th1249Landon WILLEMS Hillsboro, OR2:28.81159.22s
16th1174Kai MAGALHAES Alamo, CA2:29.22169.63s
17th1226Devon NUTI San Jose, CA2:29.871710.28s
18th1148Aiden THEOCHEUNG San Jose, CA2:31.591812.00s
19th1083Hunter HUMPHREY Berkeley, CA2:31.791912.20s
20th1033Ryan FRANKEL Danville, CA2:33.042013.45s
21st1146Dylan ANDERSON Goleta, CA2:34.642115.05s
22nd1220David FOXX Felton, CA2:35.142215.55s
23rd1045Tomas MIYAZONO Belmont, CA2:35.362315.77s
23rd1141Alec RAMOS Reno, NV2:35.362315.77s
25th1079Niv COHEN Sunnyvale, CA2:36.192516.60s
26th1207Cade SOKOLOWSKI Baywood-Los Osos, CA2:37.772618.18s
27th1168Nathan ASAY Logan, UT2:43.262723.67s
28th1029Quinn LUCAS Sonora, CA2:44.622825.03s
29th1250Keeler FRANGOOLES Bend, OR2:47.012927.42s
1167Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 22-24  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1135Jarret LEMMON Salinas, CA2:15.071-
2nd1165Sarkis HALAJIAN San Anselmo, CA2:17.2422.17s
3rd1189Logan LAMMER San Rafael, CA2:19.6834.61s
4th1123James MCEACHEN El Granada, CA2:19.7544.68s
5th1040Gavin TOMBERLIN El Granada, CA2:21.8756.80s
6th1176Ryan HAMILTON-BROWN San Luis Obispo, CA2:23.3068.23s
7th1195David BLICK Moss Beach, CA2:24.9479.87s
8th1169Liam BISHOP (CA) Albany, CA2:25.46810.39s
9th1162Jackson MIERS Reno, NV2:25.52910.45s
10th1180Clayton CARNAHAN Arroyo Grande, CA2:30.091015.02s
11th1163Alistair DOBSON Princeton, NJ2:34.401119.33s
12th1186Brighton IRONS Chico, CA2:37.091222.02s
13th1124Michael MATTOX Pleasanton, CA2:38.921323.85s
14th1228Alexander GORE San Diego, CA2:42.831427.76s
1056Mason MORGAN Rancho Murieta, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 25-29  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1198Anthony MALADRA Laguna Beach, CA2:18.241-
2nd1137Jordan SMITH Morro Bay, CA2:19.8121.57s
3rd1069Casey MYERS (CA) Santa Cruz, CA2:20.0631.82s
4th1062Daniel WEILAND San Francisco, CA2:22.8244.58s
5th1208Damien MCCARTHY Killarney, Ireland2:24.2556.01s
6th1131Kody SILVERIA San Juan Capistrano, CA2:25.5667.32s
7th1136Austin THEOBALD Mount Shasta, CA2:25.6277.38s
8th1032Adam PERSSON Woodacre, CA2:27.2088.96s
9th1035Spencer LARUE San Diego, CA2:27.3899.14s
10th1099Jacob JANUARY Chico, CA2:28.451010.21s
11th1102Zachary BALLENGER Carlsbad, CA2:28.641110.40s
12th1223Jesse WILKINSON Santa Cruz, CA2:31.351213.11s
13th1070Dominic LAIACONA Martinez, CA2:32.561314.32s
14th1211Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA2:33.921415.68s
15th1072Gustavo JAUREGUI San Leandro, CA2:34.741516.50s
16th1078Oscar HAWKES Monte Sereno, CA2:35.251617.01s
17th1119David HENRIQUEZ Walnut Creek, CA2:42.081723.84s
18th1227Josef JUDAS Soquel, CA2:42.911824.67s
19th1187Ryan GRAZIANO San Rafael, CA2:51.471933.23s
20th1116Joe WOODS San Rafael, CA2:58.422040.18s
21st1073Nicholas RUIZ Guadalupe, CA3:00.662142.42s
1059Justin WARREN (CA) Sebastopol, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 30-34  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1237Zachary CLARK (30+) Riverside, CA2:16.161-
2nd1064Mikey RANGEL Ladera Ranch, CA2:22.3326.17s
3rd1107William MCCORD Moss Beach, CA2:24.6938.53s
4th1068Tyson NOSKA Benicia, CA2:26.1349.97s
5th1044Bryan MASSOGLIA Los Gatos, CA2:28.01511.85s
6th1006Phillip BEZOUSKA Salinas, CA2:28.41612.25s
7th1092Eric SHELL San Luis Obispo, CA2:29.07712.91s
8th1196Clint JOHNSON Half Moon Bay, CA2:30.69814.53s
9th1110Michael SCHWARTZ Scotts Valley, CA2:30.82914.66s
10th1065Abraham LUEVANO Aptos, CA2:31.501015.34s
11th1061Tanner WINGO Los Gatos, CA2:31.891115.73s
12th1101Ryan BULLER Fremont, CA2:41.181225.02s
13th1117Tim KUNAKOV Pacifica, CA2:44.731328.57s
14th1243Ryan FITZGERALD (30+) Seaside, CA2:47.351431.19s
15th1153John GOLDEN Rescue, CA2:47.661531.50s
16th1076Brandon JACK Stateline, NV2:52.421636.26s
17th1246Shane MULDOON San Francisco, CA2:57.001740.84s

Male: Intermediate: 35-39  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1175Blake SAMSON Bath2:18.771-
2nd1215Justin YAGER Shell Beach, CA2:23.0024.23s
3rd1242Cody ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA2:25.9537.18s
4th1115Juan CIFUENTES Monterey Park, CA2:27.4348.66s
5th1026Jesse MORRILL Walnut Creek, CA2:28.80510.03s
6th1158Freddy POLI South San Francisco, CA2:29.75610.98s
7th1240Kyle ZONDERVAN San Jose, CA2:31.69712.92s
8th1058Andrew MILLS (u40) South Lake Tahoe, CA2:44.70825.93s
9th1190Edward GOLDEN Reno, CA2:46.08927.31s
10th1184Nestor GONZALEZ San Jose, CA2:48.081029.31s

Male: Intermediate: 40-49  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1128Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA2:21.791-
2nd1159Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA2:25.3323.54s
3rd1229Matt MEDEIROS El Granada, CA2:26.0334.24s
4th1118Nick WIRT Felton, CA2:27.0445.25s
5th1028Tim NIX Foresthill, CA2:27.1755.38s
6th1024Lucas RALEY Folsom, CA2:27.6165.82s
7th1071Jeff OWENS Redding, CA2:27.6875.89s
8th1221Patrick SMITH (40+) Placerville, CA2:28.5286.73s
9th1234Michael RAMIREZ Santa Rosa, CA2:30.8699.07s
10th1188Paul TAFT Morgan Hill, CA2:36.721014.93s
11th1127Scott MEYER Montara, CA2:39.091117.30s
12th1170Beau CRELLIN Windsor, CA2:39.961218.17s
13th1066Brad SIMI San Marcos, CA2:41.531319.74s
14th1193Andres RUIZ San Jose, CA2:42.701420.91s
15th1121Kyle HOOPER Rochester, WA2:44.841523.05s
16th1046Chris GARCIA San Jose, CA2:49.011627.22s
17th1205Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA2:49.371727.58s
18th1018Jeff BUDKE Lafayette, CA3:03.981842.19s
19th1050Scott BROWNELL Auburn, WA3:18.071956.28s
20th1235Tommy MERRIOTT Petaluma, CA3:20.742058.95s
1212Al CALMERIN San Francisco, CA     DNF
1011John MANN Salinas, CA     DNF
1130Ben SANCHEZ San Leandro, CA     DNF

Male: Intermediate: 50+  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1156Mark FINLEY Laguna Niguel, CA2:20.551-
2nd1194Michael OWEN Encinitas, CA2:24.4223.87s
3rd1047Chris WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:25.3934.84s
4th1013Jeff BECKER Lafayette, CA2:30.72410.17s
5th1098Mitch JAMES Redding, CA2:31.79511.24s
6th1161Tommy TOWNSEND Gilroy, CA2:33.73613.18s
7th1012Mike SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA2:38.84718.29s
8th1007Russell UPCHURCH Stagecoach, NV2:40.51819.96s
9th1138Neil ROBINSON San Jose, CA2:41.96921.41s
10th1057Doug STRANGFELD Parker, CO2:42.531021.98s
11th1166Tom MEUSER Camino, CA2:43.391122.84s
12th1041Steve KAISER La Mirada, CA2:47.101226.55s
13th1111Marcelo LALAU Henderson, NV2:51.131330.58s
14th1090Matt FENZL Pleasanton, CA3:02.351441.80s
15th1086Kobus VAN DER ZEL Chicago, IL3:23.30151:02.75
1147Henry ABEL Bend, OR     DNF

Male: Beginner: 15  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st554Dylan COOK (west) Granite Bay, CA2:24.511-
2nd732Jackson PAUGH Reno, NV2:26.4921.98s
3rd939Sebastian VOISIN Bonny Doon, CA2:27.7133.20s
4th790Damian ANHDER Gilrou, CA2:28.3843.87s
5th907Max SMITH Portland, OR2:29.9055.39s
6th592Hayden STEWART Rocklin, CA2:31.7967.28s
7th960Dylan LEE Laguna Beach, CA2:34.59710.08s
8th962Jackson CLOUSE Scotts Valley, CA2:38.82814.31s
9th946Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA2:40.41915.90s
10th598Isaiah BELLES Felton, CA2:40.731016.22s
11th652Cecil JOH San Francisco, CA2:42.431117.92s
12th520Isaac ANZALONE Centerton, AR2:42.551218.04s
13th809Koen FEYOCK Danville, CA2:44.431319.92s
14th785Lucas ARGERIS FERRY Santa Clara, CA2:49.891425.38s
15th839Josiah COFFER Felton, CA2:50.481525.97s
16th669Jake DURBAN Livermore, CA2:52.151627.64s
17th798Mark TKACHUK Monte Sereno, CA2:56.181731.67s
18th665Zach POIRIER San Jose, CA2:58.711834.20s
19th783Ujjval PATEL San Jose, CA3:15.631951.12s
515Brandon AUTRAND San Ramon, CA     DNF
578Vidar BASTIEN San Jose, CA     DNF
953Hayden GAISER Roseville, CA     DNF
508Gavin KOELSCH Po Box 2242, CA     DNF

Male: Beginner: 16  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st855Owen O'SHOW SCHUBERT Pleasanton, CA2:20.931-
2nd918Braden LOCKABY Tucson, AZ2:23.6722.74s
3rd879Liam MYERS Santa Cruz, CA2:29.4138.48s
4th794Cole SANTANGELO Walnut Creek, CA2:32.17411.24s
5th684Jacob TAKIKAWA Marina, CA2:32.86511.93s
6th566Max PUHOFF San Jose, CA2:35.31614.38s
7th588Gavin NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA2:36.33715.40s
8th978Ari SIMON Bend, OR2:36.81815.88s
9th768Troy ANDERS Campbell, CA2:39.78918.85s
10th805Andres GARCIA Pleasanton, CA2:39.861018.93s
11th705Hayden WHITE Ben Lomond, CA2:40.671119.74s
12th742Kyler WALLACE Livermore, CA2:40.891219.96s
13th764Tanner BREESCH Livermore, CA2:41.771320.84s
14th704Eliot EFTIMIE Los Gatos, CA2:46.251425.32s
15th750Gavin LANKILA Livermore, CA2:46.851525.92s
16th799Nikolas KRAUSE San Jose, CA2:47.681626.75s
17th751Donald HOFER San Ramon, CA2:48.111727.18s
18th715Dyre KEMUEL PACIENTE Hollister, CA2:49.011828.08s
19th971Ryder JAMES Castro Valley, CA2:50.881929.95s
20th875Gianni OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:53.282032.35s
21st979Asa IRSFELD Santa Cruz, CA2:58.512137.58s
22nd587Matthew MANAUSA Livermore, CA3:03.852242.92s
23rd753Diego VALVERDE Livermore, CA6:43.45234:22.52
24th637Zachary KOLLER Fremont, CA10:05.53247:44.60

Male: Beginner: 17  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st760Julian ANHDER Gilroy, CA2:24.761-
2nd833Charles WILLIS Norco, CA2:29.3824.62s
3rd758Marco GIOVANGRANDI Palo Alto, CA2:30.5035.74s
4th625T. HELWEG San Carlos, CA2:35.46410.70s
5th905Ryan WEST Menlo Park, CA2:40.27515.51s
6th706Legend LEGATO Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:40.68615.92s
7th630Logan HAHN Livermore, CA2:43.02718.26s
8th903Mukesh SARAVANAN San Ramon, CA3:02.97838.21s
9th749Kyle TSENG Foster City, CA3:25.4891:00.72
654Jamison CHOW Foster City, CA     DNF

Male: Beginner: 18  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st937Cody TOWN Gilroy, CA2:28.301-
2nd889Kurt FISCHER Davis, CA2:39.05210.75s
3rd605Benjamin SWENSON Novato, CA2:41.72313.42s
4th837Jack TAFT Morgan Hill, CA2:42.24413.94s
5th821Justin IKANDU Santa Rosa, CA2:43.93515.63s
6th731David HU San Mateo, CA2:44.16615.86s
7th830Ethan ZUBER Davis, CA2:46.09717.79s
8th898Jacob VEENSTRA Murrieta, CA2:46.96818.66s
9th922Roman GAVRILOV San Rafael, CA2:58.15929.85s
10th835Sean HOBER Pacific Grove, CA3:03.301035.00s
11th643Colin FRIEDEL San Ramon, CA3:16.901148.60s
12th829Danrick Ivan JAMORA Pacifica, CA3:20.101251.80s

Male: Beginner: 19-24  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st923Blake HARPER Reno, NV2:19.431-
2nd655Gavin MILLER Pine Grove, CA2:28.4028.97s
3rd752Alex FONTES Visalia, CA2:28.7239.29s
4th735Tyler ADAY Marina, CA2:31.50412.07s
5th817Forest SIEWERT Woodland Hls, CA2:31.73512.30s
6th1307Lucas DELAPP Chico, CA2:32.24612.81s
7th577Erik WERNER San Jose, CA2:32.29712.86s
8th948Eddie HOFFMAN Carlsbad, CA2:32.89813.46s
9th607Trevor SMITH Redding, CA2:33.01913.58s
10th849Carson COPPINGER Carmel Valley, CA2:33.171013.74s
11th713Maxwell YANOWSKY Santa Cruz, CA2:33.611114.18s
12th761Kellan O'CONNOR Sacramento, CA2:33.641214.21s
13th635Andre ROTHS Chico, CA2:35.001315.57s
14th952Brandon PADILLA Pollock Pines, CA2:36.191416.76s
15th762Desmond ALIOSHIN Palo Alto, CA2:37.901518.47s
16th694Matin KHANI Carmel, CA2:40.131620.70s
17th887Eric MARCHANT San Jose, CA2:40.461721.03s
18th840Ben FORSYTH Petaluma, CA2:41.751822.32s
19th603Cesar DAOU Bellingham, WA2:41.791922.36s
20th616Jolion HUNTLEY San Jose, CA2:42.202022.77s
21st981William JAMESON Pacific Grove, CA2:42.612123.18s
22nd683Jacob GOTSHALK Belmont, CA2:44.232224.80s
23rd892Ryan SAQUIC Chico, CA2:51.522332.09s
24th990David FEDOR South Grafton, MA2:51.782432.35s
25th940Jack HOWARD Morgan Hill, CA2:55.242535.81s
26th878Theo VAN STRATEN De Pere, WI2:58.212638.78s
27th679Ethan BUTTRAM Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:02.422742.99s
28th846Ryan TAVARES Hayward, CA3:02.672843.24s
29th823Grayson BULLOCK San Jose, CA3:07.742948.31s
30th803Ramiro ZAVALA Chico, CA3:14.133054.70s
31st772Adam WADHWANI Sacramento, CA3:17.213157.78s
32nd848David ALVAREZ Perris, CA3:17.323257.89s
33rd941Marco DAL CANTO San Jose, CA5:15.47332:56.04
745David CREAGER Logan, UT     DNF
938Aidan CROWLEY Reno, NV     DNF
660Andres JAUREGUI Oakland, CA     DNF
779Yamil JORDAN Salinas, CA     DNF
656Sean STAPLECAMP Anderson, CA     DNF

Male: Beginner: 25-29  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st602Andrew MOUDAKIS Granite Bay, CA2:27.451-
2nd1308Drew GRESHAM Lincoln, CA2:29.5422.09s
3rd914Brian MESSNER Corona, CA2:33.0335.58s
4th883Nicholas MUSOLINO Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:39.53412.08s
5th590Tatum TUCKER Seaside, CA2:40.40512.95s
6th886Jase FULLER Days Creek, OR2:42.67615.22s
7th853Ransom CUTSHALL Sedro Woolley, WA2:43.43715.98s
8th787Jacob ANDERSON Mount Hermon, CA2:46.55819.10s
9th717Luis GARCIA San Leandro, CA2:48.72921.27s
10th857Erik SHELDON Solvang, CA2:51.651024.20s
11th651Jack DAVIDSON Sparks, NV2:53.731126.28s
12th942Ryan BATESON Asheville, NC2:54.481227.03s
13th860Austin ALLEGRA San Francisco, CA2:55.251327.80s
14th874Nino LAYUG Phoenix, AZ2:55.461428.01s
15th698Joseph FOX Santa Cruz, CA2:57.821530.37s
16th791Christopher WRIGHT Los Gatos, CA2:59.091631.64s
17th987Chris CAZNEAUX Citrus Hts, CA3:04.911737.46s
18th930Alexander MARKOSIAN Davis, CA3:08.661841.21s
19th991Jacob ABRAHAMS Santa Cruz, CA3:11.791944.34s
20th589Cody SORENSON Bellingham, WA3:12.622045.17s
21st917Cristian MENDOZA Hayward, CA3:13.172145.72s
22nd626Diego QUINTERO San Leandro, CA3:15.562248.11s
23rd795Jose VILLALOBOS Union City, CA3:49.11231:21.66
644Weichao CHEN San Ramon, CA     DNF
671Kirk OGREN Sn Luis Obisp, CA     DNF
612Joey SANCHEZ Redding, CA     DNF
604Lukas SWIDLER San Jose, CA     DNF

Male: Beginner: 30-34  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st876Mario CORDERO Concord, CA2:38.841-
2nd983Skyler DIRIENZO San Jose, CA2:42.9224.08s
3rd687Nick VARGA Felton, CA2:43.8935.05s
4th1301Jeremy DUTCHER San Jose, CA2:45.2546.41s
5th728Nick EDWARDS Aptos, CA2:46.2057.36s
6th629Corrigan HORTON Boulder Creek, CA2:47.8469.00s
7th606Evan SHELDON Los Angeles, CA2:48.5079.66s
8th949Andrew KRASTS San Clemente, CA2:50.21811.37s
9th723Maxwell ROBIN Calabasas, CA2:50.46911.62s
10th827Lucas AMBER Menlo Park, CA2:50.881012.04s
11th852Anthony ARAGO Pacifica, CA2:52.371113.53s
12th567Jack SCOGLIO Walnut Creek, CA2:53.231214.39s
13th911Chris EIDAM Menlo Park, CA3:00.101321.26s
14th956Brett WITTEN San Jose, CA3:10.821431.98s
15th926Spencer HOFFMAN San Francisco, CA3:11.321532.48s
16th777Danny FALLON Pleasanton, CA3:31.321652.48s

Male: Beginner: 35-39  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st811Justin HOFMAN Carmel, CA2:37.721-
2nd667Robert WOOLERY Capitola, CA2:38.2920.57s
3rd797Mark ESGUERRA San Jose, CA2:38.4030.68s
4th781Cecilio SOLIS San Jose, CA2:47.88410.16s
5th700Richard MAHANEY San Mateo, CA2:54.47516.75s
6th916Allan PACHECO San Francisco, CA2:59.82622.10s
7th881Brandon ANDERS Campbell, CA3:01.11723.39s
8th702Eric MARTIN San Jose, CA3:05.05827.33s
9th747Chance SOTO Cambria, CA3:05.76928.04s
10th676Turner TOTTEN Pittsburg, CA3:07.421029.70s
11th708Eric ARIAS Fresno, CA3:13.711135.99s
12th775Adamson KOBASHIGAWA Fresno, CA3:14.331236.61s
13th695Luciano CERRITOS Salinas, CA3:39.46131:01.74
628Denis DIEP San Francisco, CA     DNF
703Juan RENTERIA San Jose, CA     DNF
542Stanislav SEDOV San Jose, CA     DNF
619William VIRGEN Half Moon Bay, CA     DNF
862Pierre ZAMORA Gilroy, CA     DNF
832Jonathan MARTINEZ Hollister, CA     

Male: Beginner: 40-49  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st928Jason HARMON Walnut Creek, CA2:34.221-
2nd580Paul KOELSCH El Granada, CA2:35.9721.75s
3rd782Matthew BANUELOS Whittier, CA2:38.9034.68s
4th921Matthew MOORE (west) Redding, CA2:39.3845.16s
5th556Derek LU San Jose, CA2:40.8956.67s
6th965Michael NEEDHAM Rocklin, CA2:43.9269.70s
7th730Ian STRIMAITIS Sacramento, CA2:45.30711.08s
8th658Zeke LEAVENWORTH Santa Cruz, CA2:47.74813.52s
9th756Patrick RYAN (west) Las Vegas, NV2:49.13914.91s
10th924Justin JOLLEY Lakeshore, CA2:49.751015.53s
11th864Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:50.161115.94s
12th851Chad OLSON (u50) Concord, CA2:51.841217.62s
13th819Geoff JOHNSTON Fresno, CA2:54.901320.68s
14th634Barry WALSTEAD Gig Harbor, WA2:59.701425.48s
15th902Mar BRITO Minden, NV3:04.191529.97s
16th718John MAGLASANG Stockton, CA3:05.821631.60s
17th778Cipriano JACOBO Mountain View, CA3:07.521733.30s
18th709Manuel RODRIGUEZ Victorville, CA3:21.101846.88s
19th691Ryan MURRAY Madera, CA3:30.821956.60s
20th737Fabian BERNAL Gilroy, CA3:32.562058.34s
677Jerry CHIU Pacifica, CA     DNF
973Tosh FRITSCH Santa Rosa, CA     DNF
581Michael MANAUSA Livermore, CA     DNF
1309Carlos SALAS San Jose, CA     DNF
908Gyan SHARMA Salt Lake Cty, UT     DNF
894Jakub SKYBA Half Moon Bay, CA     DNF
935Jeremy YEE Santa Cruz, CA     DNF

Male: Beginner: 50+  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st535Will PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:29.631-
2nd614Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA2:37.0527.42s
3rd765Brian BELLEMORE Felton, CA2:41.66312.03s
4th815Anthony DAL CANTO San Jose, CA2:43.36413.73s
5th641John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA2:47.53517.90s
6th693Tom FINKE San Mateo, CA2:49.68620.05s
7th869Michael WALLACE Granite Bay, CA3:03.40733.77s
8th714Martin TORRELLA Pleasant Hill, CA3:03.46833.83s
9th680Ray GERUNGAN Walnut Creek, CA3:06.99937.36s
10th969Michael SHEPHERD Seattle, WA3:07.871038.24s
11th663Rich NICHOLS Carnelian Bay, CA3:09.401139.77s
12th675Daniel KASMAR Bend, OR3:11.201241.57s
13th976Mike BURGESS Granite Bay, CA3:15.241345.61s
14th591Jon MARTIN Arcata, CA3:20.111450.48s
15th726Michael UDELL Sparks, NV3:32.60151:02.97
16th769Adam GRANT Aptos, CA4:12.98161:43.35
17th584Michael SMITH (CA2) Madera, CA5:17.28172:47.65
867Jeff MCGUANE Irvine, CA     DNF
618Geoffrey VANSICKLE Hermosa Beach, CA     DNF

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st988Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA2:14.291-
2nd701Trent NEAL Santa Rosa, CA2:23.7029.41s
3rd968Samuel MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA2:26.63312.34s
4th668Ed DEFTY Napa, CA2:33.69419.40s
5th784John EASTON Pacific Grove, CA2:35.72521.43s
6th672Brooks LARSON Sacramento, CA2:45.01630.72s
7th572Joseph NILGES Sunnyvale, CA2:47.23732.94s
8th945William MCCLURE Danville, CA2:47.45833.16s
9th719David HU San Mateo, CA2:48.72934.43s
10th740Bret HUISJEN Tehachapi, CA2:50.411036.12s
11th649Kyle FELDMANN Redwood City, CA2:51.541137.25s
12th831Ari VAN OOSTERWIJK San Luis Obispo, CA2:52.821238.53s
13th996Ivan FLORES Watsonville, CA3:10.161355.87s
14th548Tom MCKNIGHT Marina, CA3:14.49141:00.20
526Michael GARDE Oakley, CA     DNF
800Tim INGERSOLL San Diego, CA     DNF
906Naoki MASUDA Otsu-City, Japan     DNF
510Sean SULLIVAN Sparks, NV     DNF

Male: Adaptive  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1030Wufky CROSBY Reno, NV2:45.431-
2nd1010Pierre BERGMAN 3457 Ringsby Ct #315, CO2:51.7626.33s
3rd1020Landon MCGAULEY Kamloops, BC2:52.0036.57s
4th1216Bruce COOK Kelowna, BC2:53.4047.97s
5th1008Alex DUFF Auburn, CA2:54.9259.49s
6th1016Samuel AUDENINO Thousand Oaks, CA2:57.30611.87s
7th1027Thomas COUNIHAN IV Truckee, CA2:58.16712.73s
8th1023Grant ARMSTRONG Potter Valley, CA3:02.70817.27s
9th1009Bryan NOONAN South Lake Tahoe, CA3:13.50928.07s
1177Martyn ASHTON Port Talbot, UK     DNF
1014Sean KENT Reno, NV     DNF

Male: U11  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st650Austin SAAVEDRA Upland, CA2:42.301-
2nd597Malik WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:43.0220.72s
3rd659Louden ESQUIVEL Granite Bay, CA2:43.8631.56s
4th560Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV2:45.0242.72s
5th824Wade HEATER Murrieta, CA2:56.51514.21s
6th549Trent SIMMONS Hayward, CA3:04.57622.27s
7th576Griffin SHEPHERD Bellingham, WA3:04.61722.31s
8th712Ray SODE San Jose, CA3:11.45829.15s
9th522Jameson SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA3:12.76930.46s
10th858Brooks CONGDON Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:18.461036.16s
11th575Gunnar SHEPHERD Bellingham, WA3:20.751138.45s
12th954Graham DARR Santa Cruz, CA3:27.481245.18s
13th854Jackson BUTTLER Half Moon Bay, CA3:28.931346.63s
14th806Luciano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA3:37.841455.54s
15th721Andrew CUELLAR Valencia, CA3:43.42151:01.12
16th899Townes CASKEY S Lake Tahoe, CA3:51.33161:09.03
17th789Gus DUBOIS Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:52.82171:10.52
18th932Nicholas DUFFY Romoland, CA3:53.28181:10.98
19th697Avery STONE Arroyo Grand, CA3:59.30191:17.00
20th573Thomas STARKEY Berkeley, CA4:01.72201:19.42
21st673Barrett BELLES Felton, CA4:19.75211:37.45
22nd920Adam CAMARILLO Carmel Valley, CA4:23.84221:41.54
23rd793Willie CASS Big Bear Lake, CA4:25.13231:42.83
24th595William STARKEY Berkeley, CA4:37.09241:54.79
25th710Theo SANDOVAL Penngrove, CA5:00.94252:18.64
26th699Andrew BONILLA Tehachapi, CA5:54.88263:12.58
27th545Adam WEBER Redwood City, CA8:34.75275:52.45
810Felix DUBOIS Sn Luis Obisp, CA     DNF
901Wyatt EASTON Pacific Grove, CA     DNF
648Lucas HANDY Walnut Creek, CA     DNF
609Kai KOENIG Kenwood, CA     DNF
521Sam SCHMID Bend, OR     DNF

Male: 11-12  Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st547Wesley PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:30.811-
2nd536Raleigh KRAYNIK Bandon, OR2:36.3725.56s
3rd774Spencer HUGHES Scotts Valley, CA2:38.8138.00s
4th786Scott STOECKER Kenwood, CA2:39.6248.81s
5th599Toby KOENIG Kenwood, CA2:41.11510.30s
6th788Landon PAGE Lafayette, CA2:41.74610.93s
7th622Kaden JAQUIAS Danville, CA2:43.42712.61s
8th546Wyatt SIMMONS Hayward, CA2:44.06813.25s
9th958Austin LEIPLEIN Mission Viejo, CA2:44.37913.56s
10th662Anthony CUELLAR Valencia, CA2:49.191018.38s
11th621Matthieu GIRARD Scotts Valley, CA2:49.291118.48s
12th551Grahame SHEPHERD Bellingham, WA2:53.151222.34s
13th711Jacob MAJORS Petaluma, CA2:54.791323.98s
14th666Brodie SONDENO Lafayette, CA2:54.901424.09s
15th523Sam BRIGGS Half Moon Bay, CA2:54.931524.12s
16th627Grayson ZANGER San Jose, CA2:56.671625.86s
17th600Christain TAFOYA San Jose, CA2:57.861727.05s
18th561Alexis BARTHES Berkeley, CA2:59.041828.23s
19th538Ron GALPAZ San Jose, CA3:00.041929.23s
20th963Beckett WILBUR Scotts Valley, CA3:01.222030.41s
21st980Curtis OTVOS Granite Bay, CA3:01.652130.84s
22nd525Luke DYMMEL Palo Alto, CA3:03.872233.06s
23rd856Lukas SKYBA Half Moon Bay, CA3:03.882333.07s
24th550Parker BARRETT Bellingham, WA3:05.592434.78s
25th771James D'ASARO-FRITSCH Santa Rosa, CA3:07.802536.99s
26th850Rowan HIRSCHFELD Novato, CA3:08.972638.16s
27th686Keith WICKES San Mateo, CA3:09.292738.48s
28th524Carson CHUBB Ben Lomond, CA3:09.672838.86s
29th895Kyler LYNES Half Moon Bay, CA3:09.742938.93s
30th865Logan OLSON (u13) Lafayette, CA3:09.833039.02s
31st985Tyler MULLINS El Granada, CA3:12.353141.54s
32nd540Cason URIE Lynden, WA3:12.483241.67s
33rd957Turner JENKINS Petaluma, CA3:14.223343.41s
34th620Brad BUDKE Lafayette, CA3:14.993444.18s
35th808Devin POTTS San Jose, CA3:15.733544.92s
36th838Zaven PEREZ Moraga, CA3:18.543647.73s
37th804Wyatt ROBERTS Danville, CA3:20.453749.64s
38th841Ian THOMAS San Jose, CA3:25.943855.13s
39th995Tyler SACKETT Santa Clarita, CA3:30.233959.42s
40th727Carson HOLT Half Moon Bay, CA3:31.52401:00.71
41st822Max O'DONOVAN Aptos, CA3:31.98411:01.17
42nd681Adam STRIMAITIS Sacramento, CA3:55.30421:24.49
43rd999Sebastian PUCCINI Sacramento, CA5:45.06433:14.25
812Yael CANO Fontana, CA     DNF
754Mason FRANKLIN North Fork, CA     DNF

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

97 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st624Maddox SOUVANNAVONG Colfax, CA2:19.521-
2nd543Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA2:19.6520.13s
3rd517Christian MEDEIROS El Granada, CA2:21.8832.36s
4th900Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA2:22.2442.72s
5th657Jacob VERBANAC Lancaster, CA2:23.9054.38s
6th913Hunter SCHMIDT Valley Center, CA2:25.8466.32s
7th509Hunter MULLARKEY Half Moon Bay, CA2:26.2176.69s
8th503Malcolm HENRY El Granada, CA2:26.4786.95s
9th512Ollie SEUFERT Pleasanton, CA2:26.6897.16s
10th843Max COOPER Reno, NV2:26.81107.29s
11th513Griffin PHILLIPS Newcastle, CA2:26.89117.37s
12th871Teah HIRSCHFELD Novato, CA2:27.60128.08s
13th716Blake ZANGER San Jose, CA2:28.85139.33s
14th847Tyler POTTS San Jose, CA2:29.25149.73s
15th617Joey DELESALLE Vancouver, BC2:29.551510.03s
16th720Tanner CASTAGNETTO Clayton, CA2:29.681610.16s
17th529James BREEDEN Scotts Valley, CA2:29.841710.32s
18th639Rafael MONCLOA Santa Cruz, CA2:30.011810.49s
19th505Alexander LUNA LIMA Pleasanton, CA2:30.091910.57s
20th964Jacob LINGEMANN Santa Cruz, CA2:30.222010.70s
21st646Tyler MAJORS Petaluma, CA2:30.882111.36s
22nd950Jack FULTON Danville, CA2:31.032211.51s
23rd910Carl WOZNIAK Bel Tiburon, CA2:31.052311.53s
24th828Soren GRANT Aptos, CA2:31.912412.39s
25th507Brody WARD Half Moon Bay, CA2:32.032512.51s
26th539Connor CLIFFORD Hurricane, UT2:32.562613.04s
27th664Jace CANNON Menlo Park, CA2:33.522714.00s
28th792Chistopher SILVA-GALINDO Houston, TX2:33.782814.26s
29th872Levi HERRIGES El Cajon, CA2:34.942915.42s
30th585Oliver LU San Jose, CA2:35.363015.84s
31st796Karston TUGGLE Redding, CA2:35.493115.97s
32nd739Rylan MURTHA El Granada, CA2:35.693216.17s
33rd541Tanner NIX Foresthill, CA2:35.983316.46s
34th763Devin BLOOM Scotts Valley, CA2:37.183417.66s
35th915Landon KRUG Walnut Creek, CA2:37.223517.70s
36th586Curren SAINI Roseville, CA2:37.663618.14s
37th527Kyle JOHNSON (u16) Westlake Vlg, CA2:37.983718.46s
38th563Zachary EMFINGER Castro Valley, CA2:38.223818.70s
39th689Carson HARRIS Cameron Park, CA2:38.683919.16s
40th519Ry KAWASHIMA Newbury Park, CA2:38.764019.24s
41st919Gabriel RYAN Pleasanton, CA2:39.114119.59s
42nd896Charlie LYON San Jose, CA2:39.364219.84s
43rd574Lachlan CALLAHAN San Jose, CA2:40.274320.75s
44th943Tyler GIBSON Salinas, CA2:41.494421.97s
45th692Nick ANDRADA Roseville, CA2:42.104522.58s
46th813Isaiah ARREOLA Simi Valley, CA2:42.184622.66s
47th502Ronin HALWANI Half Moon Bay, CA2:43.324723.80s
48th685Brodie BEVARD Carmel Valley, CA2:43.674824.15s
49th707Matthew TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA2:44.474924.95s
50th558Max NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA2:44.655025.13s
50th759Cody OLSON Concord, CA2:44.655025.13s
52nd757Chase STEIN San Anselmo, CA2:45.115225.59s
53rd904Fletcher DUNDAS San Anselmo, CA2:45.605326.08s
54th518Michael SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA2:46.305426.78s
55th733Elijah BRAZIL Half Moon Bay, CA2:46.325526.80s
56th544David LAX Tiburon, CA2:46.755627.23s
57th780Miles MEYER Montara, CA2:47.625728.10s
58th866Jacob CAMPOS Newcastle, CA2:48.705829.18s
59th975Cash BINA Laguna Beach, CA2:50.295930.77s
60th880Joshua CAREY Henderson, NV2:50.376030.85s
61st653Daniel LEWIN Corte Madera, CA2:51.166131.64s
62nd744Cameron POLIDORO Cupertino, CA2:51.206231.68s
63rd868Samir MELEIS Mill Valley, CA2:51.286331.76s
64th825Wyatt BRIZENDINE Rocklin, CA2:51.836432.31s
65th623Nicola PUCCINI Sacramento, CA2:52.216532.69s
66th565Theo GLEBOV San Jose, CA2:52.596633.07s
67th884Joel VAWTER Fresno, CA2:52.956733.43s
68th570Brendon JEONG Los Gatos, CA2:53.146833.62s
69th504Jasper KOELSCH El Granada, CA2:53.236933.71s
70th722Gabriel ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA2:53.747034.22s
71st611Nicholas MANAUSA Livermore, CA2:53.947134.42s
72nd601Luke WILIAMS San Carlos, CA2:54.627235.10s
73rd640Oliver LAYNE Half Moon Bay, CA2:56.177336.65s
74th877Callum YAEGER San Jose, CA2:56.577437.05s
75th516Iain MACKINTOSH Moss Beach, CA2:56.587537.06s
76th596Matthew WAY Walnut Creek, CA2:56.757637.23s
77th594Trevor HINTON San Miguel, CA2:56.797737.27s
78th861Gavin ROBERTS Danville, CA2:57.077837.55s
79th873Caleb COOLEY Livermore, CA2:57.697938.17s
80th863Nehemiah REAL-MARTINEZ Moss Beach, CA2:59.458039.93s
81st844David NEEDHAM Rocklin, CA3:03.588144.06s
82nd814Giordano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA3:04.618245.09s
83rd885Oliver PRECHT Ben Lomond, CA3:10.388350.86s
84th1305Tigran PEREZ Moraga, CA3:13.948454.42s
85th818Blake PIGEON Lafayette, CA3:14.998555.47s
86th859Breccan MASKALY Carson City, NV3:17.128657.60s
87th984Connor MULLINS El Granada, CA3:18.878759.35s
88th633Aiden HEMMINGS Novato, CA4:22.46882:02.94
89th909Miles HUGHES Ben Lomond, CA5:19.40892:59.88
776Blake HEINZEN Watsonville, CA     DNF
801Tanner MANZO Danville, CA     DNF
888Kemmerick OLSON Lafayette, CA     DNF
531Wyatt RALEY Folsom, CA     DNF
729Cash SHALEEN Acton, CA     DNF
820Nick SHARMA Salt Lake Cty, UT     DNF
834Oliver OLSON Santa Cruz, CA     
767Michael ROBBINS (u17) Sacromento, CA     

Male: 60+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st247Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA2:22.821-
2nd162Paul MOORE Bentonville, AR2:39.15216.33s
3rd223Don HENRICKSEN Roseville, CA2:46.24323.42s
4th186Dave SMITH Aptos, CA2:47.75424.93s
5th159John HODGE Santa Cruz, CA3:58.2451:35.42
177Thomas CHAPPLE Mountain View, CA     DNF
174Craig GUTSHALL (60+) Oak View, CA     DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st44Jill KINTNER Seattle, WA2:11.701-
2nd23Amy MORRISON Fenton, MI2:15.8124.11s
3rd26Martha GILL Bolton, UK2:20.6638.96s
4th8Isabella NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZLiv Factory Racing2:20.8649.16s
5th95Porsha MURDOCK Bend, OR2:21.1659.46s
6th86Kailey SKELTON Rcho Sta Marg, CA2:22.73611.03s
7th33Noga KOREM Harashim, UTGT Factory Racing2:23.21711.51s
8th20Kera LINN San Diego, CA2:24.11812.41s
9th140Maranda MALISKA Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:24.43912.73s
10th65Laura SLAVIN Vernon, NJ2:25.851014.15s
11th490Alaina HENDERSON Encinitas, CA2:27.631115.93s
12th104McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZ2:27.951216.25s
13th487Julie DUVERT ContesTheory Racing2:28.421316.72s
14th101Emilie SIEGENTHALER BielPivot Factory Racing2:28.851417.15s
15th476Jonna JOHNSEN Billum2:28.901517.20s
16th6Addison BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CALMB Racing2:28.931617.23s
17th129Heather Nicole MUNIVE Coral Springs, FL2:29.211717.51s
18th141Jenna HASTINGS Rotorua, New Zealand2:29.781818.08s
19th121Blake HANSEN Slc, UT2:30.441918.74s
20th56Amelia CAPUANO Sacramento, CACranked Naturals / Michael David Winery2:30.502018.80s
21st30Dani JOHNSON San Diego, CA2:30.992119.29s
22nd82Grace LAWSON Ellensburg, WAT3 MTB Race Program2:31.092219.39s
23rd9Julie BAIRD Portland, OR2:31.292319.59s
24th29Sophie ALLEN Grand Jct, COMAXXIS FACTORY RACING2:31.692419.99s
25th484Hannah MIRSEPASSI Santa Cruz, CA2:31.732520.03s
26th130Teagan HEAP Boulder City, NV2:32.082620.38s
27th57Ainhoa IJURKO Squamish, BC2:32.212720.51s
28th71Melina GLOCK Bozeman, MT2:32.582820.88s
29th475Sydney PHILLIPS Newbury Park, CALANGTOWN RACING2:33.362921.66s
30th77Claire FIENE Temecula, CA2:35.033023.33s
31st139Xylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CA2:35.233123.53s
32nd79Zoe WOOD Big Bear, CA2:37.103225.40s
33rd24Clair SICK Waterbury Center, VT2:38.313326.61s
34th131Samantha PORRAS Los Angeles, CA2:40.223428.52s
35th150Olivia SILVA Phelan, CA2:41.763530.06s
76Morgane CHARRE MorzinePivot Factory Racing     DNF
97Amy ERTEL Whistler, BC     DNF
10Andrea HILL East Garrison, CA     DNF
4Jordy SCOTT St George, UTHYPER BIKE CO. SR SUNTOUR KENDA SHIMANO NF 7PROTECTION COMPLETERACINGSOLUTIONS HEAT WAVE     DNF
146Brooke TRINE Ashland, OH     DNF

Female: Expert: 19-29  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st246Emily MOOSE Minden, NV2:37.601-
2nd193Hannah WALDER Pleasanton, CA2:39.5021.90s
3rd203Jayme BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA2:43.4735.87s
326Freya TIMMERMAN Bellingham, WA     DNF

Female: Expert: 30-39  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st324Stephanie HAYOS Santa Clara, CA2:43.231-
2nd308Brie ASELTINE Encinitas, CA2:48.8425.61s
3rd232Rachel KAGAN Chico, CA2:59.01315.78s
4th350Jette HERNANDEZ San Francisco, CA3:01.69418.46s
5th353Diana ALLEN Havre De Grace, MD3:35.83552.60s

Female: Expert: 40+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st281Jackie RESEIGNE Upland, CA2:38.851-
2nd218Jenny RAY Grass Valley, CA2:41.7622.91s
3rd230Kimberlyn BRUTON Oregon House, CA2:53.86315.01s
4th241Mary HUTH Orange, CA2:57.99419.14s
5th344Jessica FARRELL Moorpark, CA3:03.78524.93s
6th169Barb JONES Mount Shasta, CA3:06.77627.92s
7th212Monica VILLARREAL Cupertino, CA3:22.01743.16s

Female: Intermediate  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1239Haley KING Santa Rosa, CA2:41.131-
2nd1253Serena RIO Los Angeles, CA2:41.8420.71s
3rd1055Kelsey MCCLURE Atascadero, CA2:44.3733.24s
4th1238Aimee GUY Petaluma, CA2:51.34410.21s
5th1042Christine BARKER Rohnert Park, CA2:51.52510.39s
6th1224Julie GOLDZMAN Santa Rosa, CA2:55.03613.90s
7th1225Margaux INMAN San Luis Obispo, CA2:57.83716.70s
8th1004Rachel KOESTER Reno, NV3:03.74822.61s
9th1052Riley HUBBELL Morro Bay, CA3:05.58924.45s
10th1244Jette HERNANDEZ San Francisco, CA3:08.171027.04s
11th1231Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA3:08.391127.26s
12th1095Samina QUIDWAI South Lake Tahoe, CA3:25.831244.70s
13th1104Nora STONE Arroyo Grande, CA4:10.29131:29.16

Female: Beginner  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st974Marianne FULLER Redding, CA2:53.391-
2nd826Annelise SPARGO Granite Bay, CA2:53.9120.52s
3rd674Jessica ELLIS Felton, CA2:57.6734.28s
4th944Kylie DIAZ Pleasant Hill, CA2:58.9745.58s
5th724Jaye DRIZIN Santa Cruz, CA2:59.2055.81s
6th959Taylor SHORT Monterey, CA3:00.2366.84s
7th836Amanda FISCHER Davis, CA3:00.9177.52s
8th929Heather HOYT Newbury Park, CA3:02.0188.62s
9th582Lacy GUTSHALL Santa Barbara, CA3:03.2699.87s
10th741Alyssa NEUBAUER Sunnyvale, CA3:03.601010.21s
11th961Harmony HALL Richmond, UT3:03.631110.24s
12th773Indiahna WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA3:06.401213.01s
13th925Eleisa SANDLING Oak Hills, CA3:09.551316.16s
14th890Jasmine VALERIO La Puente, CA3:10.181416.79s
15th802Sarah MELCHNER Roseville, CA3:12.791519.40s
16th891Kristy MASSEY Live Oak, CA3:13.431620.04s
17th645Annalee TOOMBS Redding, CA3:16.071722.68s
18th661Hailee STARK Bellevue, WA3:16.421823.03s
19th748Michaeline MUSICK Santa Cruz, CA3:16.501923.11s
20th562Alexis BAILEY Petaluma, CA3:19.332025.94s
21st738Erica WALSTEAD Gig Harbor, WA3:23.562130.17s
22nd514Jenna ATHEY Solvang, CA3:23.932230.54s
23rd564Nicole JORDAN Castle Pines, CO3:24.282330.89s
24th631Grace TODD Mount Shasta, CA3:26.562433.17s
25th553Jessica ZIVOTSKY Campbell, CA3:32.362538.97s
26th1302Shelly DREYER San Jose, CA3:33.062639.67s
27th501Janelle NORMAN Santa Ynez, CA3:47.232753.84s
28th647Jennifer NOSKA Redding, CA3:53.352859.96s
29th770Amy ZUBER Davis, CA3:54.22291:00.83
30th690Jenny PENSKY Santa Cruz, CA3:56.55301:03.16
845Anastasia KUBICKI Santa Cruz, CA     DNF
638Sierra OWENS Redding, CA     DNF
1304Alexandra PEREZ Turlock, CA     DNF

Female: Adaptive

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st1021Lisa FRANKS Saskatoon, SK, Canada4:03.931-

Female: U11  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st532Samantha BOTTS Ashland, OR3:05.071-
2nd533Aubrey BOTTS Ashland, OR3:06.6221.55s
3rd736Noa DOWDELL PRZYBYLA Richmond, CA4:00.81355.74s
4th870Marley CASS Big Bear Lake, CA4:01.01455.94s
5th682Emi PRZYBYLA Richmond, CA4:53.6151:48.54
6th992Lily FRANCISCO San Jose, CA5:25.5562:20.48
670Mila ORLANES Burbank, CA     DNF

Female: 11-12  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st568Ashlyn JAMES Incline Village, NV2:47.551-
2nd615Rainy WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:51.9224.37s
3rd530Callie CLIFFORD Hurricane, UT3:13.65326.10s
4th528Charley BARRETT Bellingham, WA3:21.01433.46s
5th897Irie MCCOY June Lake, CA3:22.96535.41s
6th569Eva KOMAR Kenwood, CA3:26.07638.52s

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st608Tayte PROULX-ROYDS Kelowna, BC2:28.481-
2nd934Olivia YEE Santa Cruz, CA2:35.1026.62s
3rd559Daisy JAMES Incline Vlg, NV2:40.20311.72s
4th766Derin MERTEN Tempe, AZ2:41.02412.54s
5th555Railey ISGITT Encinitas, CA2:47.14518.66s
6th933Gianna YEE Santa Cruz, CA3:01.74633.26s
7th583Kathrine CATON Redding, CA3:04.82736.34s
8th746Josie SUMRALL Novato, CA3:05.09836.61s
9th931Irelyn DUFFY Menifee, CA3:58.0691:29.58
511Nola STRYKER Bend, OR     DNF

Female: 15-18  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st912Erin BIXLER Auburn, CA2:22.901-
2nd725Abby CALL Santa Cruz, CA2:28.6425.74s
3rd755Hanna WEINMAN Taos, NM2:29.8236.92s
4th552Savannah PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:35.04412.14s
5th743Brooke ANDERSON Portland, OR2:38.64515.74s
6th927Caitlin MCMILLAN Davis, CA2:42.75619.85s
7th951Hannah PADILLA Pollock Pines, CA2:43.82720.92s
8th506Marie CLIFFORD Round Mtn, CA3:04.33841.43s
9th816Jessie SLAFSKY San Jose, CA3:43.8091:20.90
678Fiona HEILIG Carmel, CA     DNF
807Lucy VAN EESTEREN Squamish, BC     DNF

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us