withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 Sea Otter Classic Dual Slalom, Monterey, CA

Results (549)Photos (1,992)Videos (0)

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Open

104 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st499Keegan WRIGHT Shimano / Yeti1st-A34.02s334.68s101:08.7010.71s
2nd269Cody KELLEY 2nd-A33.78s134.21s21:07.992-
3rd536Andreas KOLB 1st-B34.81s1234.55s91:09.3631.37s
4th180Bernard KERR 2nd-B34.74s1134.83s121:09.5741.58s
5th343Collin HUDSON Airborne / Fly / Kenda / PNW Components / Profile / PumpTrax USA / Stan's1/433.89s234.38s51:08.2750.28s
6th395Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 1/434.24s634.31s41:08.5560.56s
7th138Kyle STRAIT 1/434.13s534.98s161:09.1171.12s
8th335Thibault LALY 1/435.04s2035.13s171:10.1782.18s
9th500Mick HANNAH Shimano / Yeti1/834.02s334.17s11:08.1990.20s
10th211Austin WARREN 1/834.33s834.25s31:08.58100.59s
11th515Matthew STERLING 1/834.25s734.53s71:08.78110.79s
12th429Fabien COUSINIE 1/834.88s1534.53s71:09.41121.42s
13th387Luca COMETTI 1/835.00s1834.80s111:09.80131.81s
14th489Mikey HADERER 1/834.87s1335.18s201:10.05142.06s
15th401Cole SUETOS 1/835.25s2234.94s151:10.19152.20s
16th139Joey FORESTA 1/835.56s3135.45s261:11.01163.02s
17th58Youn DENIAUD Giant Factory Off-Road Team1/1634.48s934.84s131:09.32171.33s
18th185Dante SILVA CANYON COLLECTIVE PIRELLI1/1634.63s1035.26s211:09.89181.90s
19th312Parker NISHKIAN 1/1635.45s2734.47s61:09.92191.93s
20th289Nikolas NESTOROFF 1/1635.00s1835.14s181:10.14202.15s
21st562Warren KNISS 1/1634.93s1735.41s241:10.34212.35s
22nd397Cameron JOYE 1/1634.87s1335.47s271:10.34222.35s
23rd295Steven WALTON 1/1634.91s1635.55s291:10.46232.47s
24th85Eddie REYNOLDS FOXMTB1/1635.43s2635.41s241:10.84242.85s
25th109Dylan CRANE 1/1635.66s3335.40s221:11.06253.07s
26th266Dylan MAPLES Commencal North America1/1635.74s3535.40s221:11.14263.15s
27th546Bubba GONZALES 1/1635.66s3335.58s301:11.24273.25s
28th554Evan GEANKOPLIS 1/1635.53s2935.79s341:11.32283.33s
29th175Bradley HARRIS THEORY RACING p/b PROBIKEKIT1/1635.18s2136.18s431:11.36293.37s
30th374Jake KELLER 1/1635.87s3735.50s281:11.37303.38s
31st490Spencer RATHKAMP 1/1635.39s2435.98s371:11.37313.38s
32nd447Matt BEER 1/1635.64s3235.77s331:11.41323.42s
33rd240Elliott HEAP Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing35.40s2536.04s411:11.44333.45s
34th325Kiran MACKINNON 35.33s2336.21s441:11.54343.55s
35th375Niels BENSINK 35.77s3635.85s351:11.62353.63s
36th503Devin KJAER 36.49s4835.15s191:11.64363.65s
37th435Trevor MCCUTCHEON 36.19s4335.66s311:11.85373.86s
38th316Robin WALLNER 36.20s4435.69s321:11.89383.90s
39th302Garrett TOLLETTE 35.55s3036.46s461:12.01394.02s
40th411Garret MECHEM 36.08s4036.02s391:12.10404.11s
41st419Evander HUGHES MRP36.26s4536.02s391:12.28414.29s
42nd251Matt STUTTARD POLYGON FACTORY RACING36.29s4636.07s421:12.36424.37s
43rd210Braydon BRINGHURST 35.94s3836.47s471:12.41434.42s
44th206Brady STONE POLYGON FACTORY RACING36.16s4236.29s451:12.45444.46s
45th205Wyn MASTERS GT Factory Racing36.03s3936.51s521:12.54454.55s
46th273Chris CUMMING 36.10s4136.47s471:12.57464.58s
47th379Tommy ZULA 36.84s5436.00s381:12.84474.85s
48th121Allan COOKE 36.43s4736.48s501:12.91484.92s
49th162Kirt VOREIS 36.58s5136.55s531:13.13495.14s
50th415Niko KILIK 36.57s5036.66s551:13.23505.24s
51st383Travis CLAYPOOL 36.55s4936.73s581:13.28515.29s
52nd118Trevor MCDONOUGH 36.89s5636.47s471:13.38525.39s
53rd259Bryce STROUD 36.67s5236.72s561:13.39535.40s
54th438Tyler MAPLES 36.67s5236.81s591:13.48545.49s
55th560Cam ZINK 36.98s5936.56s541:13.54555.55s
56th478Zeke NEUBAUER 37.06s6236.50s511:13.56565.57s
57th565Carson STORCH 36.95s5836.72s561:13.67575.68s
58th233Ezekiel CRAMER 36.85s5537.05s611:13.90585.91s
59th445Rónán DUNNE 35.48s2838.63s821:14.11596.12s
60th406Adam DURBIN 36.89s5637.57s691:14.46606.47s
61st432Cole FIENE 37.01s6037.68s711:14.69616.70s
62nd243Lear MILLER 37.83s6936.87s601:14.70626.71s
63rd176Mauricio ESTRADA 37.70s6737.12s621:14.82636.83s
64th49Michael LEE (pro1) 37.27s6437.68s711:14.95646.96s
65th179Danny MANNING 37.02s6137.99s771:15.01657.02s
66th20Nicolas BEAN 37.57s6637.50s671:15.07667.08s
67th274Conner WYGAERTS 37.21s6338.04s781:15.25677.26s
68th473Tyler ELLIS 38.12s7637.15s631:15.27687.28s
69th393Jake INGRAM 38.03s7237.43s661:15.46697.47s
70th348Tim REMICK 37.85s7137.61s701:15.46707.47s
71st181Dan WOLFE POLYGON FACTORY RACING38.15s7737.33s641:15.48717.49s
72nd298Ronnie VANCE 38.11s7537.37s651:15.48727.49s
73rd471Jim MONRO Continental Atherton37.70s6737.97s761:15.67737.68s
74th405Samuel SHAW 37.37s6538.43s811:15.80747.81s
75th284Luke WHITLOCK 38.07s7338.07s791:16.14758.15s
76th147Vincent KIMBER Cranked Naturals / Michael David Winery37.83s6938.35s801:16.18768.19s
77th322Eric HASSERJIAN 38.75s8237.94s741:16.69778.70s
78th195Henry WILKINS 38.52s8138.63s821:17.15789.16s
79th545Quinn WARDLE 38.48s7938.77s851:17.25799.26s
80th427Callum HOLLOWAY 38.51s8038.95s881:17.46809.47s
81st363Tom BRADSHAW 38.10s7439.41s901:17.51819.52s
82nd313Javier ZUNIGA 38.90s8338.79s861:17.69829.70s
83rd160Adam ROBBINS 39.30s8638.83s871:18.138310.14s
84th563Damian ONTIVEROS 39.15s8439.45s911:18.608410.61s
85th319Noah GOLDRUP 38.31s7840.33s931:18.648510.65s
86th182Roberto CRIBLEY 39.45s8739.29s891:18.748610.75s
87th351Anthony NAPOLITAN 39.20s8539.69s921:18.898710.90s
88th336Jonathan SIMEK 42.27s8838.63s821:20.908812.91s
89th74Tydeman NEWMAN Cannondale / TEAM DREAM44.11s8937.77s731:21.888913.89s
90th329Michael SANDOVAL 46.07s9044.27s941:30.349022.35s
91st388Zac WEST 49.92s9245.58s951:35.509127.51s
92nd409Antonio SANDOVAL 48.67s9150.52s971:39.199231.20s
93rd324Travis BROWN 50.70s9349.20s961:39.909331.91s
94th141Kelan GRANT Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing1:13.609435.90s361:49.509441.51s
168Cody JOHNSON (pro) POLYGON FACTORY RACING     DSQ34.90s14     
76Alex KACHLAKEV      DSQ37.54s68     
98Evan TURPEN      DSQ37.95s75     
502Kilian BRON                
215Jesse BURKES                
163Dustin HUTSELL                
535Brian LOPES                
550Anthony QUIROZ                
96Christian RIGAL                
123Nate THALHAMER                

Male: Expert: 17-18

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st62Nathan KITCHEN 1st-A35.85s136.04s21:11.891-
2nd114Caden GRAY 2nd-A36.74s236.80s31:13.5421.65s
3rd451J.T. FISHER 1st-B36.97s337.93s81:14.9033.01s
4th208Kevin JORGENSEN 2nd-B37.99s737.69s41:15.6843.79s
5th258Samuel CARDIN 1/438.12s938.35s111:16.4754.58s
6th340Sam TOOHEY 1/439.07s1538.87s121:17.9466.05s
7th495Treyton MASKALY 1/438.84s1339.42s141:18.2676.37s
8th400Hadrien LACKNER 1/438.46s1039.99s161:18.4586.56s
9th278Preston NISHKIAN 1/837.05s535.73s11:12.7890.89s
10th88Jett LLOYD 1/837.01s438.03s101:15.04103.15s
11th82Damian CATON 1/837.46s637.79s61:15.25113.36s
12th373Brandon FISHER 1/838.05s837.90s71:15.95124.06s
13th32Alden PATE 1/838.76s1237.77s51:16.53134.64s
14th235Hudson ROBBINS 1/838.70s1139.60s151:18.30146.41s
15th491Dominic ROMANO 1/839.05s1439.34s131:18.39156.50s
16th150Gavin BEYER 1/839.36s1640.17s171:19.53167.64s
17th367Callum HOWARD 40.30s1740.48s181:20.78178.89s
18th446Eric KNOWLES (u35) 41.40s1941.31s201:22.711810.82s
19th498Reed SMITH 41.73s2041.01s191:22.741910.85s
20th386Jack PROBASCO 41.10s1841.64s211:22.742010.85s
21st481Jackson WICKLUND 50.37s2137.93s81:28.302116.41s
91Gabe HENDERSON                
53Reid HUELSENBECK                

Male: Expert: 19-29

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st358Devin DEBRUHL 1st-A37.29s137.90s31:15.1910.42s
2nd526Ethan CARTER 2nd-A37.58s237.19s11:14.772-
3rd260Kevin ALCORN 1st-B37.72s338.07s41:15.7931.02s
4th524Clayton GIBSON 2nd-B38.08s438.26s51:16.3441.57s
5th317Jonah TEETSEL 1/438.30s637.86s21:16.1651.39s
6th7Jake GALLARDO 1/438.15s538.41s71:16.5661.79s
7th458Agustin MATA 1/439.41s1138.31s61:17.7272.95s
8th485Asa HOWE 1/439.17s939.00s91:18.1783.40s
9th408Dugan MERRILL 1/839.22s1038.97s81:18.1993.42s
10th264Philip COYLE 1/838.74s739.54s131:18.28103.51s
11th444Scott MOONEY 1/838.85s839.94s161:18.79114.02s
12th306Kyle SURKOVICH 1/839.69s1239.29s111:18.98124.21s
13th202Dylan POLITELLI 1/839.98s1739.26s101:19.24134.47s
14th271Ben BRIGHT 1/839.74s1339.66s141:19.40144.63s
15th299West PALMER 1/839.96s1639.47s121:19.43154.66s
16th339Kyle BIRKENFELD 1/839.94s1540.02s171:19.96165.19s
17th48Brandon WATKINS 40.27s1839.91s151:20.18175.41s
18th449Triston MERRILL 39.88s1440.30s181:20.18185.41s
19th234Kagen LUEDEMANN 44.96s2044.65s191:29.611914.84s
20th532Jordan RARICK 44.75s1944.96s201:29.712014.94s
516Eduardo ARRUDA                
250Davis HECKER                
463Stephen O'BRIEN                
218Austin PACE                
236Stephen RICHMOND                
436Marcus SCHOEPE                
51Nick WEMYSS                

Male: Expert: 30-39

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st523Luciano WORL 1st-A38.18s238.34s11:16.521-
2nd528Eric STORZ 2nd-A38.75s438.69s21:17.4420.92s
3rd454Trevor ROLAND 1st-B38.16s138.88s31:17.0430.52s
4th224Gerry SIGNORELLI 2nd-B39.09s539.13s41:18.2241.70s
5th83Topher INGALLS 1/439.26s639.13s41:18.3951.87s
6th326Bobby GIMENEZ 1/438.65s339.82s61:18.4761.95s
7th428Justin BOLDRINI 1/439.93s740.02s71:19.9573.43s
8th242Eric GEIST 1/440.47s840.89s81:21.3684.84s
9th10Bryan NORMAN 41.49s1041.72s91:23.2196.69s
10th512David STARK 43.44s1144.16s101:27.601011.08s
416Ryan CAZNEAUX 41.14s9     DSQ     
192John CLARK (wst1)                
467Remington CROFT                
280Matt LUPELLO                
252Mike MONROE                

Male: Expert: 40-49

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st68Travis COLLINS 1st-A39.43s238.85s11:18.281-
2nd303Brett MACADAM 2nd-A39.35s139.47s21:18.8220.54s
3rd425Adriano IGNACIO 1st-B39.99s340.26s31:20.2531.97s
4th200Jesse BURKES 2nd-B40.28s440.35s61:20.6342.35s
5th466Jordan ROSA 1/440.51s740.32s51:20.8352.55s
6th148Alain LANUSSE 1/440.61s840.78s81:21.3963.11s
7th492Ernest SAPONARA 1/441.14s940.28s41:21.4273.14s
8th124Shawne PORTMAN 1/440.49s641.05s91:21.5483.26s
9th19Lev STRYKER 40.48s541.41s101:21.8993.61s
10th457Scott HART 41.53s1140.36s71:21.89103.61s
11th255Josh ELLIOTT 42.30s1241.89s111:24.19115.91s
12th110Jerome OLIMPIADA 41.46s1045.06s121:26.52128.24s
321Chad MUNSON                

Male: Expert: 50+

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st190Chris QUINTERO 1st-A41.31s440.73s11:22.0410.49s
2nd226Randy LAWRENCE 2nd-A40.58s240.97s21:21.552-
3rd450Lars THOMSEN 1st-B40.76s341.59s41:22.3530.80s
4th247Dwayne TAYLOR (50+) 2nd-B40.55s141.71s51:22.2640.71s
5th352Dennis FOSTER 1/442.06s841.22s31:23.2851.73s
6th294Jody DONNELLY 1/441.95s742.14s61:24.0962.54s
7th282Nelson AUERBACH 1/441.81s642.32s71:24.1372.58s
8th119Travis ROBERSON 1/442.20s942.47s81:24.6783.12s
9th275Doug STOECKER 1/841.66s543.20s91:24.8693.31s
10th126Ed DEFTY 1/842.86s1043.23s101:26.09104.54s
11th434Michael DARNLEY 1/844.81s1343.70s111:28.51116.96s
12th355Paul MOORE 1/844.24s1144.54s121:28.78127.23s
13th460Michael TOWN 1/844.42s1246.71s151:31.13139.58s
14th288Jerry VANDERPOOL 1/845.98s1645.49s131:31.47149.92s
15th362Daniel MONIZ 1/845.95s1546.22s141:32.171510.62s
16th133Paul OPSAHL 1/845.27s1447.69s161:32.961611.41s
17th144Don HENRICKSEN 48.15s1748.87s171:37.021715.47s
18th354Tony JIMENEZ 50.45s1948.95s181:39.401817.85s
19th493Robert CARNAHAN 50.00s1851.50s191:41.501919.95s
78Jay BURKE                
455Jimmy RUIZ                

Male: Intermediate: 17-18

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st368Isaac JENSEN 1st-A40.24s440.44s41:20.6811.63s
2nd253Noah PETERSEN 2nd-A40.37s540.48s51:20.8521.80s
3rd43Harper SIMON 1st-B39.48s139.57s21:19.053-
4th376Alec BALABANIS 2nd-B40.08s349.69s161:29.77410.72s
5th555Sean DARCY 1/440.04s240.51s61:20.5551.50s
6th283Shiloh CLARK 1/440.67s740.12s31:20.7961.74s
7th365Kason HANNAH 1/440.92s841.03s81:21.9572.90s
8th403Curran LAWRENCE 1/441.17s941.70s91:22.8783.82s
9th534Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) 40.62s639.51s11:20.1391.08s
10th203Josh HAGEN 42.20s1140.87s71:23.07104.02s
11th99Colt KENYON 41.68s1042.17s101:23.85114.80s
12th189John-Michael AJEMIAN 43.70s1243.64s131:27.34128.29s
13th75Jude WRIGHT 44.23s1343.41s121:27.64138.59s
14th470Reilly NG 45.62s1643.22s111:28.84149.79s
15th79Andrew KRAMAR 44.57s1544.55s141:29.121510.07s
16th476Joe LOMBARDO 44.55s1448.33s151:32.881613.83s
270Lucas RICHER                

Male: Intermediate: 19-29

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st90Ryan YUKI 1st-A39.97s338.45s11:18.421-
2nd547Garrett HUTH 2nd-A40.06s440.87s31:20.9322.51s
3rd261Kody SILVERIA 1st-B39.24s139.48s21:18.7230.30s
4th209Caleb BRISCOE 2nd-B39.79s241.38s91:21.1742.75s
5th520Steven VAUGHN 1/441.08s740.89s41:21.9753.55s
6th511Tanner MCKEAND 1/441.19s841.01s61:22.2063.78s
7th463Steven OBRIAN 1/441.95s1041.69s101:23.6475.22s
8th51Nick WEMYSS 1/442.53s1141.83s111:24.3685.94s
9th382Ryan HAMILTON-BROWN 1/840.77s541.21s71:21.9893.56s
10th501Massimiliano CARLOZZO 1/840.87s641.23s81:22.10103.68s
11th177Andrew CLIFTON 1/841.76s940.95s51:22.71114.29s
12th548Sage SEE 1/842.54s1242.40s121:24.94126.52s
13th539Patrick MICHELS 1/843.80s1443.55s131:27.35138.93s
14th533Ryan WOODS 1/844.80s1543.68s141:28.481410.06s
15th553Eustace MOORE 1/842.78s1345.95s171:28.731510.31s
16th568David CARMICK 1/846.25s1644.88s151:31.131612.71s
17th552Alexander GORE 46.39s1745.20s161:31.591713.17s
18th559Ivan FLORES 50.43s1848.01s181:38.441820.02s
164Oscar HAWKES                
111Mason MORGAN                
249Harrison ROMNEY                
217Jacob SMITH (pro)                
566Mikal WINTERS                

Male: Intermediate: 30-39

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st442Jonathan WITHROW 1st-A39.57s139.60s11:19.171-
2nd187Travis HEALEY 2nd-A42.80s541.75s21:24.5525.38s
3rd356Eric SHELL 1st-B42.38s443.35s51:25.7336.56s
4th135Tyson NOSKA 2nd-B42.01s241.82s31:23.8344.66s
5th412Cody ANDERSON 1/442.97s642.12s41:25.0955.92s
6th426Mitchell HARNETT 1/442.36s343.55s61:25.9166.74s
7th338Freddy POLI 1/445.17s744.79s91:29.96710.79s
8th272Tyler PEARCE 1/445.88s944.25s71:30.13810.96s
9th385Jason CHONG 45.58s844.65s81:30.23911.06s
10th239Tim KUNAKOV 46.69s1045.67s111:32.361013.19s
11th212Ryan BULLER 50.11s1145.50s101:35.611116.44s
414Doug KORODY                
55Matthew SATARIANO                

Male: Intermediate: 40-49

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st237Eric HERMAWAN 1st-A41.93s140.51s11:22.441-
2nd108Aaron CHAMBERLAIN 2nd-A42.80s342.36s21:25.1622.72s
3rd132Peter GONSALVES 1st-B42.53s243.02s31:25.5533.11s
4th402Tony CASTAGNETTO 2nd-B42.87s443.22s41:26.0943.65s
5th571Kevin HUFFMAN 1/443.07s543.39s61:26.4654.02s
6th540Adam BANY 1/443.24s643.25s51:26.4964.05s
7th293Michael NEEDHAM 1/443.42s743.92s81:27.3474.90s
8th142Jeff OWENS 1/444.56s943.42s71:27.9885.54s
9th34Robert RANGEL 44.21s846.51s91:30.7298.28s
10th103Chris GARCIA 46.40s1046.59s101:32.991010.55s
11th67Jeff BUDKE 53.97s1150.77s111:44.741122.30s
245Nick WIRT 1:05.5512     DSQ     
130Brandon BAEZA                
530Adam GIUDICE                
465Jason HARMON                
433Jared JOHNSON                
57Erik ROOTNESS                

Male: Intermediate: 50+

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st330Alejandro SERI 1st46.06s147.27s21:33.331-
2nd146Dave SMITH 2nd47.12s246.96s11:34.0820.75s
3rd184Kobus VAN DER ZEL 52.09s353.05s31:45.14311.81s
63Blair CUNNINGHAM                
497Lance PALMER                
84Chris WYMAN                

Male: Beginner: 17-18

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st292Owen O'SHOW SCHUBERT 1st-A41.55s140.59s11:22.141-
2nd410Kurt FISCHER 2nd-A44.40s344.39s31:28.7926.65s
3rd257Julian ANHDER 1st-B44.62s445.34s41:29.9637.82s
4th92Anthany RICH 2nd-B43.80s243.77s21:27.5745.43s
5th437Aidan BERRY 48.92s545.87s51:34.79512.65s
6th221Riley ALVES 51.25s648.84s61:40.09617.95s
7th328Justin IKANDU 51.38s756.75s71:48.13725.99s
423Jacob VEENSTRA      DSQ          
346Sean HOBER                
188Daniel YANG                

Male: Beginner: 19-29

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st417Tyler ADAY 1st-A49.47s448.22s51:37.69112.74s
2nd421Brighton IRONS 2nd-A47.66s247.50s41:35.16210.21s
3rd177Andrew CLIFTON 1st-B42.92s142.03s11:24.953-
4th366Nathan ASAY 2nd-B48.21s345.59s31:33.8048.85s
527Matthew VIERRA      DSQ42.86s2     
246David CREAGER                
12Ransom CUTSHALL                
158Joey SANCHEZ                
1Trevor SMITH                
2Sean STAPLECAMP                

Male: Beginner: 30-39

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st443Chris MCKLEROY 1st-A43.08s142.44s11:25.521-
2nd477Colin REIDY 2nd-A44.14s243.75s21:27.8922.37s
3rd120Joey GUEST 1st-B44.41s345.64s31:30.0534.53s
4th378Cameron FAIRCHILD 2nd-B46.36s446.77s41:33.1347.61s
5th349Matt AUSTIN 49.02s649.35s51:38.37512.85s
6th228Maxwell ROBIN 47.93s554.51s61:42.44616.92s
7th22John ALVISO 56.46s755.58s71:52.04726.52s
16Heber EVARISTO                
213Juan RENTERIA                
4Ryan SULLIVAN                
196Nick VARGA                
505Brett WITTEN                

Male: Beginner: 40-49

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st145Alexander NELSON (40+) 1st-A46.83s347.48s31:34.3111.86s
2nd216Jesse SMITH (CA) 2nd-A45.84s146.61s11:32.452-
3rd31Colin BOGART 1st-B46.74s247.37s21:34.1131.66s
4th27Darrell REASNER 2nd-B50.45s449.13s41:39.5847.13s
5th369Chad OLSON (u50) 52.61s552.43s51:45.04512.59s
6th229Joshua HOUCK 53.06s652.66s61:45.72613.27s
26John MANN                

Male: Beginner: 50+

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st81Will PILKINGTON 1st-A45.08s344.81s21:29.8910.62s
2nd154Nathan SMITH (cat3) 2nd-A45.54s445.50s31:31.0421.77s
3rd496Oscar MILLA 1st-B44.94s245.53s41:30.4731.20s
4th6David OLKKOLA 2nd-B44.56s144.71s11:29.274-
5th134Robert ALVES 47.11s545.53s41:32.6453.37s
6th169Dave ANSELMI 49.46s649.00s61:38.4669.19s
7th537Mark JAMES 50.71s751.13s71:41.84712.57s
137Dave KRZNARIC                
230Eric MEYER                
309Daniel MUFF                

Male: Adaptive

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st156Wufky CROSBY 1st-A51.91s351.78s21:43.6914.31s
2nd97Thomas COUNIHAN IV High Fives Foundation2nd-A52.15s454.64s71:46.7927.41s
3rd41Landon MCGAULEY 1st-B49.22s150.16s11:39.383-
4th35Alex DUFF High Fives Foundation2nd-B51.09s254.16s61:45.2545.87s
5th52Pierre BERGMAN High Fives Foundation1/453.15s552.87s31:46.0256.64s
6th521Bruce COOK 1/454.80s653.57s51:48.3768.99s
7th33Samuel AUDENINO High Fives Foundation1/456.17s752.97s41:49.1479.76s
8th47Grant ARMSTRONG 1/41:01.3381:00.5482:03.83824.45s
44Bryan NOONAN High Fives Foundation          DSQ     
384Martyn ASHTON                
60Sean KENT High Fives Foundation               

Male: 9-10

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st73Kole COMPTON 1st-A45.25s345.27s21:30.5212.28s
2nd422Colton SPINDLER 2nd-A44.43s143.81s11:28.242-
3rd94Malik WYMAN 1st-B47.23s445.76s31:32.9934.75s
4th171Louden ESQUIVEL 2nd-B45.24s247.43s51:32.6744.43s
5th166Austin SAAVEDRA 1/447.29s545.95s41:33.2455.00s
6th332Wade HEATER 1/450.39s648.19s61:38.58610.34s
7th25Jameson SEGUNDO 1/451.15s749.77s71:40.92712.68s
8th407Trent SIMMONS 1/453.33s850.86s81:44.19815.95s
9th106Kai KOENIG 58.21s1058.21s91:56.42928.18s
10th38Liam BOGART 53.77s91:08.34112:02.111033.87s
11th551Colin RAIMONDI 1:10.84111:00.04102:10.881142.64s
219Iliya DOBREV                
14Sam SCHMID                
287Caleb VERCELUZ                

Male: 11-12

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st100Wesley PILKINGTON 1st-A44.77s145.60s31:30.371-
2nd268Spencer HUGHES 2nd-A46.37s646.80s71:33.1722.80s
3rd56Wyatt SIMMONS 1st-B45.76s346.51s61:32.2731.90s
4th66Kaden JAQUIAS 2nd-B45.59s245.89s51:31.4841.11s
5th45Raleigh KRAYNIK 1/445.99s544.52s11:30.5150.14s
6th95Toby KOENIG 1/446.42s744.68s21:31.1060.73s
7th307Brody MACADAM 1/448.61s1047.89s101:36.5076.13s
8th370Byron JENKINS 1/450.37s1251.68s171:42.05811.68s
9th285Landon PAGE 1/845.78s445.64s41:31.4291.05s
10th305Emmett LANDIS 1/847.33s847.55s91:34.88104.51s
11th222Jacob MAJORS 1/847.68s949.04s121:36.72116.35s
12th281Scott STOECKER 1/850.15s1147.30s81:37.45127.08s
13th371Lukas SKYBA 1/850.74s1349.63s131:40.371310.00s
14th89Ron GALPAZ 1/851.67s1650.60s141:42.271411.90s
15th267James D'ASARO-FRITSCH 1/851.16s1451.58s161:42.741512.37s
16th420Kyler LYNES 1/851.39s1552.28s181:43.671613.30s
17th54Luke DYMMEL 52.84s1751.36s151:44.201713.83s
18th178Brodie SONDENO 55.64s1849.03s111:44.671814.30s
19th504Desmond WALLACE 56.96s1957.84s201:54.801924.43s
186Max YANG      55.05s19     
157Brad BUDKE                
399Ewan BURGER                
254Mason FRANKLIN                
506Turner JENKINS                

Male: 13-14

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st21Christian MEDEIROS 1st-A41.25s440.63s41:21.8812.70s
2nd170Jacob VERBANAC 2nd-A40.64s341.11s61:21.7522.57s
3rd440Hunter SCHMIDT 1st-B39.65s139.53s21:19.183-
4th115Joey DELESALLE 2nd-B41.36s541.23s71:22.5943.41s
5th129Maddox SOUVANNAVONG 1/440.35s239.36s11:19.7150.53s
6th152Jacob LINGEMANN 1/441.79s940.39s31:22.1863.00s
7th359Max COOPER 1/441.98s1041.89s91:23.8774.69s
8th50Connor CLIFFORD 1/441.72s843.04s171:24.7685.58s
9th70James BREEDEN 1/841.49s742.29s101:23.7894.60s
10th488Tyler GIBSON 1/842.00s1142.47s131:24.47105.29s
11th424Connor KNIPSCHEER 1/842.79s1342.39s121:25.18116.00s
12th227Tanner CASTAGNETTO 1/842.83s1442.56s141:25.39126.21s
13th149Rafael MONCLOA 1/843.96s2041.84s81:25.80136.62s
14th344Oliver OLSON 1/843.37s1643.00s161:26.37147.19s
15th143Boaz COHEN 1/844.33s2242.56s141:26.89157.71s
16th297Karston TUGGLE 1/845.67s2645.08s261:30.751611.57s
17th9Malcolm HENRY 1/1641.43s641.00s51:22.43173.25s
18th194Tanner POPPERT 1/1643.35s1542.33s111:25.68186.50s
19th291Chistopher SILVA-GALINDO 1/1642.53s1243.74s221:26.27197.09s
20th3Hunter MULLARKEY 1/1643.40s1743.04s171:26.44207.26s
21st396Levi HERRIGES 1/1643.59s1843.60s211:27.19218.01s
22nd28Griffin PHILLIPS 1/1643.77s1943.81s231:27.58228.40s
23rd15Brody WARD 1/1644.24s2143.37s191:27.61238.43s
24th570Ronin HALWANI 1/1644.59s2443.40s201:27.99248.81s
25th241Rylan MURTHA 1/1644.58s2344.03s241:28.61259.43s
26th161Tyler MAJORS 1/1645.35s2545.34s281:30.692611.51s
27th198Carson HARRIS 1/1645.70s2745.01s251:30.712711.53s
28th232Elijah BRAZIL 1/1646.37s2945.51s291:31.882812.70s
29th448Landon KRUG 1/1646.59s3045.93s301:32.522913.34s
30th279Rocco MONICA 1/1646.01s2846.71s331:32.723013.54s
31st277Miles MEYER 1/1647.52s3446.29s311:33.813114.63s
32nd69Max NGUYEN 1/1647.63s3646.84s341:34.473215.29s
33rd46Michael SEGUNDO 47.62s3546.85s351:34.473315.29s
34th333Wyatt BRIZENDINE 47.38s3247.13s361:34.513415.33s
35th18Iain MACKINTOSH 47.32s3147.36s371:34.683515.50s
36th276Jasper KOELSCH 48.16s3746.70s321:34.863615.68s
37th244Cameron POLIDORO 47.49s3348.19s401:35.683716.50s
38th201Nick ANDRADA 48.48s3947.46s381:35.943816.76s
39th256Cody OLSON 48.40s3847.60s391:36.003916.82s
40th311Gus WEIR 49.46s4049.19s411:38.654019.47s
41st361David NEEDHAM 49.47s4150.08s441:39.554120.37s
42nd404Joel VAWTER 55.29s4545.26s271:40.554221.37s
43rd381Gavin ROBERTS 52.90s4349.95s421:42.854323.67s
44th29Miles REASNER 52.82s4250.64s451:43.464424.28s
45th380Breccan MASKALY 54.61s4451.74s461:46.354527.17s
46th151Oliver LAYNE 1:24.054649.97s432:14.024654.84s
541Cash BINA                
30Kyle JOHNSON (u16)                
390Samir MELEIS                
5Robert MULLARKEY                
8Benham SCHMID                

Male: 15-16

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st341Von HEATER 1st-A37.08s137.71s11:14.791-
2nd172Ryder LAWRENCE 2nd-A38.09s338.51s41:16.6021.81s
3rd193Max CLARK 1st-B37.86s237.84s21:15.7030.91s
4th353Talan VAN VALKENBURG 2nd-B38.96s538.89s51:17.8543.06s
5th204Gavin TOMLINSON 1/438.84s438.43s31:17.2752.48s
6th23Etan BRAVARD 1/439.39s638.92s61:18.3163.52s
7th389Merrick OTTO 1/440.51s940.72s121:21.2376.44s
8th113Aiden REAMS 1/441.00s1140.26s91:21.2686.47s
9th413Gavin SPINDLER 1/839.62s739.19s71:18.8194.02s
10th80Mikey DELESALLE 1/840.13s840.73s131:20.86106.07s
11th357Maxwell BROWN 1/841.32s1240.52s111:21.84117.05s
12th474Kahlil KEM 1/842.15s1639.91s81:22.06127.27s
13th71Konnor COMPTON 1/840.74s1041.42s171:22.16137.37s
14th456Jeffrey JOHNSON (u17) 1/842.04s1540.28s101:22.32147.53s
15th342Ethan VENTURA 1/841.74s1340.74s151:22.48157.69s
16th65Seth PROULX-ROYDS 1/842.80s1941.17s161:23.97169.18s
17th286Damian ANHDER 1/1641.88s1440.73s131:22.61177.82s
18th159Wyatt SIGUR 1/1642.37s1742.99s231:25.361810.57s
19th398Liam MYERS 1/1642.93s2042.63s211:25.561910.77s
20th197Sabur TIERNEY 1/1642.55s1843.21s241:25.762010.97s
21st61Dylan COOK (west) 1/1643.70s2342.66s221:26.362111.57s
22nd391Owen SLATER 1/1644.07s2542.39s201:26.462211.67s
23rd452Braden LOCKABY 1/1643.16s2143.71s261:26.872312.08s
24th360Boden WHITTICK 1/1644.15s2743.21s241:27.362412.57s
25th507Matthias LIBERTIN 1/1643.52s2244.11s281:27.632512.84s
26th331Porter LANDIS 1/1643.94s2443.71s261:27.652612.86s
27th248Price JENKINS 1/1645.52s3042.20s191:27.722712.93s
28th513Dylan LEE 1/1644.10s2644.49s301:28.592813.80s
29th223Sebastian ROBISON 1/1644.60s2845.19s311:29.792915.00s
30th558Maxwell COOK 1/1645.97s3244.42s291:30.393015.60s
31st372Brennan MOURISKI 1/1645.17s2945.60s341:30.773115.98s
32nd11Aiden DES TOMBE 1/1646.03s3345.48s321:31.513216.72s
33rd214Hayden WHITE 45.76s3145.99s371:31.753316.96s
34th262Tanner BREESCH 46.30s3545.66s351:31.963417.17s
35th543Parker GREEN 46.04s3445.98s361:32.023517.23s
36th315Koen FEYOCK 46.62s3845.53s331:32.153617.36s
37th136Joseph HOUCK 46.57s3746.56s391:33.133718.34s
38th265Troy ANDERS 46.31s3647.45s411:33.763818.97s
39th87Gavin NGUYEN 48.01s4246.38s381:34.393919.60s
40th334Jerry VANDERPOOL III 47.62s4147.50s421:35.124020.33s
41st300Nikolas KRAUSE 47.61s4049.36s451:36.974122.18s
42nd430Kyler WALLACE 49.54s4448.16s431:37.704222.91s
43rd538Ryder JAMES 49.10s4348.64s441:37.744322.95s
44th72Lorcan DAILEY 55.81s4558.35s461:54.164439.37s
140Atticus GANNOD      DSQ42.03s18     
86Matthew MANAUSA      47.18s40     
441Gavin LANKILA 47.05s39          
107Taylor DUNN                
174Bodie PALMER                

 

 

Female: Intermediate/Beginner

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st127Isabella HEINEMANN 1st-A45.44s244.88s31:30.3210.50s
2nd462April ZASTROW 2nd-A44.98s144.84s21:29.822-
3rd418Dylan DARNLEY 1st-B45.66s344.64s11:30.3030.48s
4th564Alisha ANDERSON 2nd-B49.77s548.26s51:38.0348.21s
5th364Anastasia KUBICKI 1/446.26s446.47s41:32.7352.91s
6th327Mary HUTH 1/452.28s751.73s61:44.01614.19s
7th347Amanda FISCHER 1/451.54s652.82s81:44.36714.54s
8th461Eleisa SANDLING 1/452.61s852.92s91:45.53815.71s
9th561Rachel KAGAN 52.81s952.39s71:45.20915.38s
10th542Diana ALLEN 53.84s1155.04s101:48.881019.06s
11th238Trinity MAK 53.59s1057.45s111:51.041121.22s
12th131Rylee LAWRENCE 1:03.41121:00.92122:04.331234.51s
337Katrin DEETZ                
531Ashley PAYNE                

Female: Open

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st191Jill KINTNER 1st-A37.17s137.47s11:14.641-
2nd105Martha GILL 2nd-A38.54s238.13s31:16.6722.03s
3rd392Kialani HINES 1st-B39.18s438.50s41:17.6833.04s
4th37Jordy SCOTT 7protection / COMPLETERACINGSOLUTIONS / HEAT WAVE / Hyper Bike Co. / Kenda / NF / Shimano / SR Suntour2nd-B38.95s338.10s21:17.0542.41s
5th117Danielle BEECROFT 1/440.21s539.90s51:20.1155.47s
6th296Alaina HENDERSON 1/440.70s640.20s61:20.9066.26s
7th207Jenna HASTINGS 1/440.87s740.21s71:21.0876.44s
8th394McKenna MERTEN 1/440.87s740.95s111:21.8287.18s
9th231Ainhoa IJURKO 1/841.40s1340.28s81:21.6897.04s
10th549Jonna JOHNSEN 1/841.38s1240.82s101:22.20107.56s
11th64Teagan HEAP 1/840.87s741.50s131:22.37117.73s
12th122Dani JOHNSON 1/841.10s1041.47s121:22.57127.93s
13th323Kailey SKELTON 1/842.32s1540.48s91:22.80138.16s
14th125Noga KOREM GT Factory Racing1/841.34s1141.72s151:23.06148.42s
15th519Maranda MALISKA 1/842.16s1441.59s141:23.75159.11s
16th153Olivia SILVA 1/842.71s1841.73s161:24.44169.80s
17th17Julie DUVERT THEORY RACING p/b PROBIKEKIT42.92s2042.27s171:25.191710.55s
18th301Brooke TRINE 42.53s1742.78s191:25.311810.67s
19th116Sophie ALLEN MAXXIS FACTORY RACING42.43s1643.06s201:25.491910.85s
20th173Rachel STRAIT 42.81s1942.77s181:25.582010.94s
21st93Andrea HILL 43.38s2143.73s221:27.112112.47s
22nd304Claire FIENE 44.25s2243.85s231:28.102213.46s
23rd529Barbara EDWARDS 44.29s2344.19s241:28.482313.84s
24th314Corinne PREVOT 45.11s2444.45s251:29.562414.92s
25th318Zoe WOOD 45.20s2546.71s261:31.912517.27s
26th167Emma MAARANEN 50.36s2649.64s271:40.002625.36s
350Jazlyn SMITH      DSQ43.20s21     
199Caroline BUCHANAN                
165Morgane CHARRE Pivot Factory Racing               
377Amy ERTEL                
225Amy MORRISON                
220Emilie SIEGENTHALER Pivot Factory Racing               

Female: Expert

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st320Grace LAWSON 1st-A43.76s145.03s21:28.791-
2nd24Addison BUCKENBERGER 2nd-A46.05s344.10s11:30.1521.36s
3rd102Clair SICK 1st-B45.77s245.24s31:31.0132.22s
4th453Margaux ELLIOTT 2nd-B47.09s548.29s61:35.3846.59s
5th509Kajay ROOKE 1/447.04s447.65s41:34.6955.90s
6th308Stephanie HAYOS 1/447.94s648.03s51:35.9767.18s
7th475Haley KING 1/448.59s748.97s71:37.5678.77s
8th472Campbell STEERS 1/449.26s849.50s81:38.7689.97s
9th479Brie ASELTINE 50.06s954.80s91:44.86916.07s
459Laura BATTISTA                

Female: Adaptive

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st42Lisa FRANKS 1st1:18.3111:13.3812:31.691-

Female: U15

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st104Tayte PROULX-ROYDS 1st-A42.92s142.30s21:25.2210.14s
2nd469Olivia YEE 2nd-A43.20s241.88s11:25.082-
3rd468Gianna YEE 1st-B48.67s547.52s41:36.19311.11s
4th263Derin MERTEN 2nd-B45.38s344.50s31:29.8844.80s
5th487Ashlyn JAMES 1/448.26s447.87s51:36.13511.05s
6th155Railey ISGITT 1/449.30s648.40s61:37.70612.62s
7th36Callie CLIFFORD 1/452.90s754.33s91:47.23722.15s
8th39Samantha BOTTS 1/455.16s853.80s71:48.96823.88s
9th40Aubrey BOTTS 55.30s954.21s81:49.51924.43s
10th77Addison JONES 58.35s1055.23s101:53.581028.50s
183Mila ORLANES                

Female: 15-18

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Final Seed red Seed blue Total time Diff
1st431Brooke ANDERSON 1st-A42.17s141.94s11:24.111-
2nd101Abby CALL 2nd-A43.90s244.37s21:28.2724.16s
3rd112Savannah PILKINGTON 1st-B47.23s346.85s41:34.0839.97s
4th464Caitlin MCMILLAN 2nd-B48.09s446.42s31:34.51410.40s
5th517Danielle PEREZ 48.71s548.28s51:36.99512.88s
6th345Grace MILLS 56.68s653.96s61:50.64626.53s
439Erin BIXLER                
310Lucy VAN EESTEREN                

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us