withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 IDMS round 1 at Rostrevor, Co. Down

Results (260)Photos (2,543)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st1Jacob DICKSON Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:12.31112:09.8321-
2nd2Ronan DUNNE (elt) Un-Attached Leinster2:16.33132:10.56020.728s
3rd3Christopher CUMMING Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:15.75322:15.14935.317s
4th4Greg CALLAGHAN Team Caldwell Cycles2:20.67842:17.78147.949s
5th10Drew ARMSTRONG UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:25.06662:18.28558.453s
6th7Niall CLERKIN Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:20.68452:18.96769.135s
7th5Ross ENNIS Un-Attached Leinster2:30.02092:20.248710.416s
8th22Chris BROWN 2:28.23582:22.430812.598s
9th13Anthony DUNNE 2:32.848142:24.473914.641s
10th12Cathal FITZPATRICK Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:31.784122:25.0041015.172s
11th15Ruairi MCKEOWN UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:31.802132:25.8531116.021s
12th20Gary DONALDSON Team Caldwell Cycles2:58.024232:25.9621216.130s
13th11Shea ROONEY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:31.600112:26.7061316.874s
14th25Ben IRWIN 2:30.662102:28.6231418.791s
15th6Conor BATE UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:27.03672:29.3631519.531s
16th8Emmet CALLAGHAN Stage One MTB2:33.874152:30.2891620.457s
17th23Ross CALLAGHAN 2:36.459162:32.0911722.259s
18th24Luc BONNARGENT 2:45.318182:36.7891826.957s
19th19Matheus Braian NEITZKE Un-Attached Leinster3:04.813242:37.5801927.748s
20th17Ryan SKELLY Carn Wheelers2:53.340202:38.2382028.406s
21st14Jake DORAN UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:48.095192:46.0742136.242s
22nd21Angus FYFFE Team Caldwell Cycles2:56.143212:48.0932238.261s
23rd16Tony CONLON Ards CC2:57.742222:53.5932343.761s
18Morgan STEELE 2:45.21517DNS
9Kelan GRANT Gortin MTBDNS

Male: Sport  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st173Stephen JENKINS Un-Attached Leinster2:54.23112:37.8441-
2nd171Deividas RAVAITIS Un-Attached Leinster3:29.61992:40.79422.950s
3rd182Joey GILLEN Cuchulainn CC3:10.87842:45.09037.246s
4th184Romas BALTMISKIS UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:59.18822:46.72548.881s
5th186Jake CAIRNS 3:35.194112:48.058510.214s
6th191Lindsay NEWELL 3:39.252132:49.665611.821s
7th167Eamon HOGAN Bree Mountain Biking3:40.959152:50.069712.225s
8th178Graeme HADE GAP MTB3:07.38132:50.967813.123s
9th194Jordan THOMPSON 3:54.938192:55.727917.883s
10th185Conor MC GAUGHEY 3:21.70462:56.5541018.710s
11th174Mark MAXWELL Sperrin Mountain Bike Club4:09.350232:59.2671121.423s
12th177Sean MURPHY (sen) Bush Cycling Club4:10.368243:00.2411222.397s
13th190Michael BOYLE 4:30.130273:01.5411323.697s
14th195Daniel DYSON 3:16.20353:02.9811425.137s
15th196Dominic SCHONE Bree Mountain Biking3:29.920103:03.1031525.259s
16th188Conor DONNELLY 3:53.387183:05.4631627.619s
17th179Darragh O'MAHONEY 3:40.707143:06.4271728.583s
18th181Alvydas NIKARTAS Un-Attached Leinster3:52.465173:07.5421829.698s
19th175Mark O'HARA Kildare Mountain Bike Club (KM3:58.607203:11.5521933.708s
20th170Caleb POLLARD Acme CC3:59.612213:19.7882041.944s
21st166John MURPHY (1) UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:25.51183:20.0812142.237s
22nd180Barry HEANEY UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:46.814163:20.3622242.518s
23rd187Shannon CARRAGHER 3:38.057123:21.6502343.806s
24th169Robert LIVINGSTONE Orchard CC / Shelbourne3:24.10473:21.7852443.941s
25th168Andrew PURVES Lisburn BMX Club4:06.261223:22.4552544.611s
26th183Karl BARRETT GAP MTB4:16.190263:26.6902648.846s
27th193Josh THOMPSON 15:13.063303:34.2652756.421s
28th176Colin SMITH Cuchulainn CC7:13.279293:53.150281:15.306
172Mark MCCABE GAP MTB4:15.74325DNF
189Zachary KELLY 5:23.29228DNS

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st323Darragh RYAN Biking.ie4:10.345152:32.1511-
2nd325Ros KEEFFE Bree Mountain Biking2:52.93412:37.20925.058s
3rd332Paddy RICE Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:59.23432:49.221317.070s
4th338Cailan LANCASHIRE UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:59.99242:53.188421.037s
5th329Kayden COSTA HOLMES MBCC4:11.353162:56.311524.160s
6th337Charlie MC MANUS UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:19.36172:57.831625.680s
7th333Billy MCCORMACK Un-Attached Leinster2:57.31422:58.063725.912s
8th330Luke JENNINGS GAP MTB3:30.454103:04.266832.115s
9th321Filip PIOREK Limerick Mountain Biking Club3:25.57183:04.405932.254s
10th341Alex BARRETT MBCC3:13.23163:05.6431033.492s
11th324Finn O SEALBHAIGH Gravity BC3:28.36493:13.8511141.700s
12th326Daniel BRODISON Sperrin Mountain Bike Club5:41.733203:14.2771242.126s
13th327Oliver PURVES Lisburn BMX Club5:20.725193:16.6221344.471s
14th339Adam MCCALL UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:44.967123:17.8101445.659s
15th331Oran ALLMAN GAP MTB3:55.379143:20.6871548.536s
16th320Brody CUMMING Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club3:53.370133:33.024161:00.873
17th340Adam MATT Banbridge CC3:39.661113:33.307171:01.156
18th342Germán PLAZA Bree Mountain Biking4:22.353173:58.901181:26.750
19th322Henry KEHOE Stage One MTB12:57.393214:05.138191:32.987
20th334Finn DONNELLY VC Glendale4:24.573184:34.725202:02.574
335Michal MICHNIACKI Un-Attached Leinster3:03.4175DNF
336Jamie DUFFY GAP MTBDNS
328James SHIMMIN Lisburn BMX ClubDNS

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st283Callum MORRIS Gortin MTB2:29.83612:24.3201-
2nd292Conor CARTWRIGHT GAP MTB2:40.11322:32.20027.880s
3rd282Ruairi STEELE Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club2:45.36642:34.28939.969s
4th297Fionn O'CONNOR GAP MTB2:49.69462:38.402414.082s
5th278Cody LAWLOR Bree Mountain Biking3:06.226152:39.086514.766s
6th300Ben FITZSIMON Team Worc2:55.51192:41.707617.387s
7th298Reuben PEKAAR GAP MTB2:43.22932:42.670718.350s
8th289Diego SHERRARD GAP MTB2:48.66152:43.748819.428s
9th277Calum RICE UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:08.078162:46.235921.915s
10th287Joaquin GARCÍA Bree Mountain Biking2:57.738122:46.5661022.246s
11th308Oran BRENNAN GAP MTB2:55.49182:46.8361122.516s
12th286Darragh BROWNE GAP MTB10:58.869292:48.0861223.766s
13th302Ethan FARRELL Newry Wheelers CC2:48.8871324.567s
14th295Harry BALFE Un-Attached Leinster2:54.69672:52.8611428.541s
15th343Jay MCCORD 3:15.942182:54.7281530.408s
16th276Alex HICKEY Bree Mountain Biking2:58.790132:55.3531631.033s
17th294Joel GIRVAN UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:57.584112:55.8211731.501s
18th285Oisin SCULLION UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:03.040142:58.5661834.246s
19th281George THOMPSON (yth) UN-ATTACHED ULSTER5:32.716282:58.5731934.253s
20th290Tadhg MERRIGAN Un-Attached Munster3:14.793173:07.0882042.768s
21st301Steven MC DOWELL UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:03.628213:10.3892146.069s
22nd279Joachim JABLONSKI Limerick Mountain Biking Club3:12.0202247.700s
23rd293Jack CARTWRIGHT GAP MTB3:48.218203:19.7152355.395s
24th304Daragh FARRELLY GAP MTB3:34.749193:22.6442458.324s
25th303Jonathan KILROY GAP MTB2:56.357103:24.407251:00.087
26th306Jack DWYER GAP MTB4:23.833253:42.425261:18.105
27th307Noah MASTERSON Gravity BC4:36.941273:50.442271:26.122
28th299Jamie BARR Chain Reaction Cycles4:21.934243:51.128281:26.808
29th291James BYRNE Bree Mountain Biking4:17.570234:15.372291:51.052
30th305Jake GARVEY UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:11.124225:04.593302:40.273
296Liam OLOONEY Un-Attached Munster4:33.79426DNS
280Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike ClubDNS
284Niall MCCAULEY UN-ATTACHED ULSTERDNS

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st26Daniel LAPPIN UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:27.92722:22.8261-
2nd34Max SCHONE Bree Mountain Biking2:26.17212:29.03426.208s
3rd60Joe WILTON 2:39.63372:29.54736.721s
4th66Scott ROBERTS 2:38.14962:31.89249.066s
5th35Robin SIM Gortin MTB2:33.02132:32.00859.182s
6th44Jamie WALL GAP MTB3:06.413192:34.305611.479s
7th56Josh ROONEY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club3:53.930272:34.335711.509s
8th40Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura2:33.75142:35.284812.458s
9th28Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH Gravity BC2:36.88452:35.770912.944s
10th41Josh GALLAGHER GAP MTB2:40.25382:38.1501015.324s
11th37Caleb JEFFARES The ML Syndicate2:47.902112:39.9271117.101s
12th59Scott CRAMER WALSH Un-Attached Leinster2:59.298162:40.4101217.584s
13th36James JOYCE Galway MTB2:58.504152:42.9751320.149s
14th30Jake O DONNELL Un-Attached Munster2:52.836132:45.7781422.952s
15th61Ryan ROBINSON 4:44.179342:49.1411526.315s
16th48Isaac SCOTT Un-Attached Leinster3:12.258202:49.4351626.609s
17th52Caolan SAMMON Un-Attached Leinster3:29.344232:52.0801729.254s
18th27Ezra DOLAN Bree Mountain Biking2:45.710102:52.5431829.717s
19th32Andrew LARKIN UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:40.54192:54.9311932.105s
20th57Jude DONOHUE Bree Mountain Biking3:42.731262:57.8652035.039s
21st33William FOSTER UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:56.816143:01.6222138.796s
22nd29James BRODISON Sperrin Mountain Bike Club4:04.262293:05.9332243.107s
23rd43Sean O'REILLY MBCC3:13.950213:08.8412346.015s
24th55Morgan KELLY Un-Attached Leinster3:21.646223:10.2772447.451s
25th53Harry TRAINOR Un-Attached Leinster3:32.576253:12.6262549.800s
26th62Dylan ROBINSON 3:55.443283:13.4432650.617s
27th63Alex GILES 3:31.453243:18.8872756.061s
28th50Adam MOFFETT UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:07.227303:36.522281:13.696
29th54Callum MC GOLDRICK Chain Reaction Cycles3:44.226291:21.400
30th58Leo WILLIAMSON GAP MTB4:12.546313:58.759301:35.933
31st64Daithi MURPHY 4:35.729334:12.401311:49.575
32nd49Adam STEWART UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:32.558322:09.732
33rd39Mark BEATTIE Gortin MTB2:59.420174:57.113332:34.287
38Killian ATKINS Team Ballyhoura3:03.83718DNF
45Mel WALSH MBCC2:52.11212DNS
31Jamie O CALLAGHAN MBCC4:13.76832DNS
42Hamish MCNAUGHTON GAP MTBDNS
46Ruari O'BRIEN GAP MTBDNS
51Sean CUNNINGHAM (u21) Sperrin Mountain Bike ClubDNS
47Elias MURRAY WHELAN Un-Attached LeinsterDNS
65Darragh TRAVERS DNS

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st124Joel HAMILTON Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club5:26.851232:23.3661-
2nd116Jake KAVANAGH Bree Mountain Biking2:31.94412:24.34120.975s
3rd146Ruairi KERNAN 3:09.55072:35.348311.982s
4th137Philip BOYD 3:24.78392:37.472414.106s
5th117Paddy FURLONG Bree Mountain Biking2:50.29022:40.793517.427s
6th145Paul MURPHY 3:26.758102:41.270617.904s
7th135David MC FALL ° Team Caldwell Cycles3:41.293182:41.277717.911s
8th126Paddy BLEEKS UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:31.107122:41.633818.267s
9th120Connor WORTHINGTON UN-ATTACHED ULSTER13:58.284262:41.680918.314s
10th140Jakub BORKOWSKI 2:55.21332:44.0081020.642s
11th121Kevin COSTER Un-Attached Leinster3:01.29642:45.4291122.063s
12th147Arron CAMPBELL 3:35.761152:45.4621222.096s
13th141Caleb MCCULLOUGH 3:06.91452:45.7531322.387s
14th123Jamie FENNELL Dungarvan CC3:19.37582:47.6481424.282s
15th138Adam VOSS 3:31.061112:50.1941526.828s
16th144Eoin GRANT 3:35.363142:50.4731627.107s
17th136Dylan BRADY 3:35.358132:52.1091728.743s
18th142Colm GRANT (sen) 3:39.477172:56.3391832.973s
19th130Alex HICKSON UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:08.39663:02.6521939.286s
20th129Jamie O'BRIEN Un-Attached Leinster4:01.739193:24.808201:01.442
21st122Alan NEVIN ° DB cycling club3:37.762163:26.753211:03.387
22nd148Stephen FORTE 4:14.884204:32.116222:08.750
23rd134Ben O'KANE Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club6:20.688254:35.451232:12.085
24th132Callan O BOYLE Un-Attached Leinster4:17.667215:02.314242:38.948
133Michael O'NEILL UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:41.35922DNS
118Damian DABROWSKI MBCC6:05.98224DNS
125Ciaran DONNELLAN (sen) Bree Mountain BikingDNS
131Ivan RAJKOV Galway MTBDNS
143Haylen GAFFNEY DNS

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st88Seamus MAHER 2:19.6901-
2nd87Philip MULLAN Sperrin Mountain Bike Club2:41.63722:32.266212.576s
3rd81Lawrence FARRINGTON Borderline DH Club2:37.48912:33.208313.518s
4th100Daire PEARSON 2:48.63032:36.761417.071s
5th90Mark NULTY 2:49.63142:42.853523.163s
6th106Ciaran DONNELLAN (mas) Bree Mountain Biking2:52.43062:45.247625.557s
7th85Cian PEARSON Saint Annes BMX Co-op2:50.18952:46.173726.483s
8th95Gerard SCULLION 3:46.016252:46.192826.502s
9th79Paul LENIHAN TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB3:05.750152:48.297928.607s
10th97Conor TOMAN 2:55.06382:48.8751029.185s
11th92Paul MCGRADY 3:01.827132:50.0101130.320s
12th89Mark CROSSEY 2:55.37992:50.1571230.467s
13th77Hugh DESMOND MBCC3:04.135142:50.6031330.913s
14th86Paul FITZGERALD Un-Attached Leinster2:58.666112:52.0511432.361s
15th96Alan TODD 2:59.765122:53.2231533.533s
16th94Sebastian KIELDANOWICZ 2:54.31172:57.8331638.143s
17th84Alan GILKINSON Sperrin Mountain Bike Club3:20.489213:00.7751741.085s
18th93Ryan MCKEOWN 3:10.856163:05.8631846.173s
19th104David MARTIN Borderline DH Club3:19.523193:06.6471946.957s
20th101Simon ANDREUCETTI 3:15.755173:07.0532047.363s
21st102Glen HAMILTON 3:19.909203:07.1702147.480s
22nd99Barry TOLAND 3:29.458233:10.2162250.526s
23rd91Noel BOYLE 3:35.007243:22.900231:03.210
24th80George ALLEN Mullaghmeen Mountain Biking Cl3:21.993223:26.301241:06.611
83Dan BYRNE Bree Mountain Biking2:56.55510DNS
98Andrew MOFFETT 3:18.32018DNS
82Mikey CULLEN Bree Mountain BikingDNS
103Brendan SLUDDS Bree MTBDNS
78Barry SIMON GAP MTBDNS
105Ciaran AIKEN GAP MTBDNS
76Martin CROWLEY (mas) Rebel MTBDNS

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st202Glyn O'BRIEN Chain Reaction Cycles2:34.33212:28.4141-
2nd201Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles7:02.913202:32.21323.799s
3rd203Dale MCMULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles2:39.31722:32.33433.920s
4th216James EDWARDS 3:00.30442:39.062410.648s
5th220Rob QUINN 2:50.52032:39.387510.973s
6th221Liam LONG 3:04.21752:44.138615.724s
7th204Paul Joesph TAYLOR Sperrin Mountain Bike Club3:04.58362:46.760718.346s
8th205Paul MCCUSKER Borderline DH Club2:54.329825.915s
9th207Declan BRADY Un-Attached Leinster3:07.65772:57.270928.856s
10th215Andrius JANKUS 3:18.939113:00.4651032.051s
11th209Darren WILSON Chain Reaction Cycles3:11.34983:01.8601133.446s
12th214Karl SCULLION 3:11.36093:04.0221235.608s
13th211Ken KELLY Kildare Mountain Bike Club (KM3:11.527103:10.7921342.378s
14th222Derek O MULLAN 4:04.496183:19.7651451.351s
15th210Adrian RAFFERTY Sperrin Mountain Bike Club3:38.456163:21.8181553.404s
16th217Niall WHELAN Cuchulainn CC3:36.923153:22.1541653.740s
17th218P.J. EGAN Bree Mountain Biking3:35.946143:25.9371757.523s
18th206Ken MURPHY Bree Mountain Biking3:44.889173:27.4261859.012s
19th213Philip ROBINSON (vet) 3:22.442133:29.959191:01.545
20th212Gary DICKSON UN-ATTACHED ULSTER3:18.955124:10.733201:42.319
219Patrick MCKENNA UN-ATTACHED ULSTER4:15.95619DNS
208Shane MAGUIRE epic mtb / Expert CyclesDNS

Male: 50+  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st231Joe WARD (gvet) UN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:49.53412:45.8611-
2nd233Mark BYRNE Bree Mountain Biking3:05.42132:53.61927.758s
3rd237Craig ELLIOTT Gravity BC3:26.29563:09.879324.018s
4th234Steven BELL Lisburn BMX Club3:24.08043:10.011424.150s
5th235Vinnie FITZSIMON Team Worc3:49.77683:16.032530.171s
6th240Michael Johnston WHITE Chain Reaction Cycles3:26.17953:17.617631.756s
238Brendan MASTERSON Gravity BC3:01.8242DNS
239Darren SHIMMIN Lisburn BMX Club3:44.4977DNS
236Matt DAVY GAP MTBDNS
232Brian STEELE DNS

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st251Leah MAUNSELL 3:27.32223:01.5741-
2nd266Shannon-Claire MC AULEY 3:18.50913:06.46124.887s
3rd252Hannah HARVEY Sperrin Mountain Bike Club3:28.31733:13.169311.595s
4th263Cat BRADY GAP MTB3:26.502424.928s
5th254Bernie COMMINS Gravity BC4:26.53693:36.330534.756s
6th261Zara HARRISON Dromara Cycling Club4:09.62363:45.765644.191s
7th253Hannah MULLIN Gortin MTB11:39.018123:51.742750.168s
8th257Marie FARRELL MTB Assoc of Dublin4:06.41943:53.541851.967s
9th258Jacqui ERSKINE Gravity BC4:12.77373:53.991952.417s
10th260Nicole CALDWELL Portadown Cycling Club4:09.01353:55.9321054.358s
11th262Agata GRZYWACZ IMBRC4:36.645104:02.011111:00.437
12th267Alison BANNISTER Un-Attached Leinster5:15.636114:04.817121:03.243
259Lyndsay TRACEY GAP MTB4:16.6978DNS
255Lisa DAVIS GAP MTBDNS
265Simone O KELLY GAP MTBDNS
256Michelle MULDOON Hush mtbDNS
Chat with us