withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Irish DH National Champs '22 at Bree, Co. Wexford

Results (236)Photos (1,587)Videos (1)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Senior Champs  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st2Ronan DUNNE (elt) 10017006104IRLUn-Attached Leinster1:52.43031:42.9101-
2nd33Dan WOLFE 10004577673IRLGravity BC1:49.26211:45.57622.666s
3rd8Drew ARMSTRONG 10016933150IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:49.49521:48.51735.607s
4th6Niall CLERKIN 10016889805IRLRostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:02.667131:48.72045.810s
5th21Joel HAMILTON 10080466534IRLShimna Wheelers Cycling Club1:58.65171:50.17157.261s
6th5Ross ENNIS 10016689741IRLUn-Attached Leinster1:53.52741:50.78167.871s
7th29Chris MURPHY (sen) 10130129120IRLGAP MTB1:58.48661:50.83777.927s
8th30Cian O CONNELL 10053749401IRLTeam Ballyhoura1:57.52851:52.966810.056s
9th10Cathal FITZPATRICK 10016679031IRLRostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:05.629171:53.023910.113s
10th40Ruairi MCKEOWN 10120054456IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:58.99081:54.1061011.196s
11th23Ross CALLAGHAN 10016861412IRLStage One MTB2:02.936141:54.7071111.797s
12th9Shea ROONEY 10017133517IRLRostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:06.521201:55.6261212.716s
13th7Emmet CALLAGHAN 10016862523IRLStage One MTB2:01.834121:56.4131313.503s
14th32Daniel FEOKRYTOV 10124405918IRLHush mtb1:59.85691:57.3111414.401s
15th35Darragh WALSH 10016180691IRLBree Mountain Biking2:00.483101:58.0061515.096s
16th34Darragh SWEENY 10081001145IRLLimerick Mountain Biking Club2:06.174182:00.0451617.135s
17th17Luc BONNARGENT 10126534561IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:12.052252:00.7501717.840s
18th16Paddy FURLONG 10119669789IRLBree Mountain Biking2:03.268152:01.5151818.605s
19th36Harry THOMPSON 10017286390IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:06.852212:02.2041919.294s
20th26Stephen JENKINS 10016847365IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:01.419112:02.2572019.347s
21st25Eamon HOGAN 10126531632IRLBree Mountain Biking2:12.950272:04.7482121.838s
22nd18Connor WORTHINGTON 10126508087IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:10.882232:07.7322224.822s
23rd12Jake DORAN 10117355533IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:04.555162:09.2542326.344s
24th20Jamie FENNELL 10094339352IRLDungarvan CC2:23.720302:09.3002426.390s
25th31Damien MCCARTHY (KCC) 10131271494IRLKillarney Cycling Club2:11.236242:10.3862527.476s
26th13Tony CONLON 10113186755IRLArds CC2:12.588262:10.6122627.702s
27th28Arron CAMPBELL 10016884145IRLBiking Dirty2:16.499282:12.5822729.672s
28th38Joe DEVEREUX 10128536300IRLBree Mountain Biking2:06.317192:13.9252831.015s
29th24Ivan RAJKOV 10073248623IRLGalway MTB2:20.920292:16.7122933.802s
11Anthony DUNNE 10016996606IRLGravity BC2:09.19622
27Sean MURPHY (sen) 10126581546IRLBush Cycling Club2:27.21331

Male: Open  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st110Ronan GAHAN 1:58.00021:54.5781-
2nd143Gavin KELLY (elt) 2:00.20041:55.06820.490s
3rd158Scott MARSHALL 2:10.000101:55.96531.387s
4th112Sean PRICE 1:57.30011:56.25741.679s
5th156Peter CAMPBELL (elt) 1:59.10031:57.75753.179s
6th149Kevin COUGHLAN 2:03.10051:58.53963.961s
7th163Tim FLOOD 2:04.30062:02.05077.472s
8th141Davy GRAHAM 2:13.000132:04.00889.430s
9th135Caleb MCCULLOUGH 2:04.40072:04.39899.820s
10th116Mark CROSSEY 2:10.300112:04.460109.882s
11th133Andrew WATSON 2:09.80092:04.8791110.301s
12th132Alan CROWLEY DNF2:07.4481212.870s
13th121Eoin GRANT 2:16.459172:07.7071313.129s
14th150Mark DOLAN 2:18.816212:07.7671413.189s
15th145Gerard O'BOYLE 2:15.875152:08.7781514.200s
16th115Mark BEATTIE 10082815449GBRGortin MTB2:20.348232:10.2031615.625s
17th117Michael BOYLE 2:18.984222:13.7831719.205s
18th154Oisin SHANAHAN 2:16.657182:15.1281820.550s
19th118Dominic SCHONE 10102235051IRLBree Mountain Biking2:20.386242:15.1431920.565s
20th126Karl SCULLION 2:16.300162:15.2522020.674s
21st123Jordan THOMPSON 2:20.443252:15.9232121.345s
22nd120Colm GRANT (sen) 2:17.743202:16.6532222.075s
23rd125Philip ROBINSON (vet) 2:15.200142:17.1902322.612s
24th148Josh MACKREL 2:16.983192:17.3322422.754s
25th124Daniel DYSON 2:28.538342:17.4062522.828s
26th146Jack SHEPHERD 2:25.888322:20.0432625.465s
27th140David ROTHWELL 2:23.420302:20.9052726.327s
28th136Conán CARROLL 3:10.649402:21.8912827.313s
29th144Gerard HEFFERNAN 2:09.30082:22.0352927.457s
30th162Brian SCOTT 2:22.842282:22.6873028.109s
31st139Dariusz SIEMKO 10105297423POLIMBRC2:26.630332:28.3393133.761s
32nd157Roland KATONA 2:29.700352:35.1793240.601s
33rd127Aaran NIGHTINGALE 10094331066GBRRebel MTB2:48.674392:44.5453349.967s
34th151Mark MCCABE 10111745293IRLGAP MTB2:44.607372:45.3973450.819s
35th160Stephen O'REILLY 10114936492IRLMBCC4:37.134424:42.886352:48.308
131Alan CONNOLLY 2:12.60012
161Steven GRAHAM (gvet) 2:20.81326
137Connor MULCAHY 2:21.57727
128Aaron MCCREERY 2:23.19729
129Adam THATCHER 2:23.61731
122Caleb POLLARD 10109167925USAAcme CC2:33.10136
153Noel WHITMORE 10099327677IRLBree Mountain Biking2:46.54838
147Joe MERRIGAN 3:47.62241
142Gav DORAN 6:01.56243
113Joseph O'BOYLE DNF
134Bryce WICKHAM 10129407882GBRBree Mountain BikingDNF
155Peter BURTON DNS
119Graeme HADE DNS
152Matthew KIERANS DNS
130Agris KRAMINS DNS
159Stephen MELLON DNS
114Andrew MOFFETT DNS
138Craig RYAN DNS
111Liam WOLFE DNS

Male: U14  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st258Darragh RYAN 10073845878IRLBiking.ie1:59.72011:57.5671-
2nd259Ros KEEFFE 10112255151IRLBree Mountain Biking2:13.154102:02.02224.455s
3rd274Kyle MURRAY 10053760616IRLGAP MTB2:06.59952:07.981310.414s
4th270Charlie MC MANUS 10127434338IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:07.42782:08.388410.821s
5th256Filip PIOREK 10110171873IRLLimerick Mountain Biking Club2:25.919132:09.032511.465s
6th265Michal MICHNIACKI 10119338575IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:06.67362:09.814612.247s
7th268Alex BARRETT 10016909306IRLMBCC2:07.01272:10.728713.161s
8th269Billy MCCORMACK 10109856120IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:06.53142:12.289814.722s
9th261Kayden COSTA HOLMES 10107043120IRLMBCC2:06.10032:12.553914.986s
10th267Cailan LANCASHIRE 10016784115IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:11.29892:13.5751016.008s
11th266Jamie DUFFY 10111377000IRLGAP MTB2:16.758112:20.8881123.321s
12th275Rowan STUART 10128234384IRLGalway MTB2:19.805122:21.2551223.688s
13th272Finn CORCORAN 10131774278IRLBree Mountain Biking2:35.736162:27.4661329.899s
14th262Luke JENNINGS 10116467880IRLGAP MTB2:28.153152:27.6891430.122s
15th271Chris ROCK 10112262225IRLGAP MTB2:51.153182:29.0941531.527s
16th255Brody CUMMING 10117486077IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:27.672142:31.6581634.091s
17th263Oran ALLMAN 10116916912IRLGAP MTB2:36.841172:32.8481735.281s
18th264Finn DONNELLY 10127006932IRLVC Glendale2:57.761202:46.0241848.457s
19th257Henry KEHOE 10121496827IRLStage One MTB2:52.587192:47.7521950.185s
20th273Finn O SEALBHAIGH 10091678017IRLGravity BC2:01.62625:16.477203:18.910
260Daniel BRODISON DNS

Male: U16  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st228Reuben PEKAAR 10103271032IRLGAP MTB1:55.98831:57.4891-
2nd226Ruairi STEELE 10115711684IRLShimna Wheelers Cycling Club1:52.52311:57.70720.218s
3rd225Callum MORRIS 10017532631IRLGortin MTB1:55.52221:58.51431.025s
4th227Ben FITZSIMON 10096480426IRLTeam Worc1:59.24971:59.66142.172s
5th230Darragh BROWNE 10117225793IRLGAP MTB1:56.33442:00.44552.956s
6th233Cody LAWLOR 10094334201IRLBree Mountain Biking1:56.55352:01.04363.554s
7th231Alex HICKEY 10112260205IRLBree Mountain Biking1:59.21662:02.62475.135s
8th236Diego SHERRARD 10116393819IRLGAP MTB2:04.01492:04.02186.532s
9th247Darragh SAUNDERS 10017116440IRLIMBRC2:08.814132:04.33196.842s
10th232Calum RICE 10116969452IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:05.215112:04.458106.969s
11th244Callum CLANCY 10016881822IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:03.52382:04.537117.048s
12th249Jarlath LARKIN 10091679027IRLKillinchy Cycling Club2:14.753182:08.1771210.688s
13th248Felim COFFEY 10096467389IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:10.748152:09.3081311.819s
14th246Dan COLLINS 10108566222IRLUn-Attached Munster2:16.703212:12.1981414.709s
15th234George THOMPSON (yth) 10083620347IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:04.380102:14.6741517.185s
16th229Oran BRENNAN 10113417434IRLGAP MTBDNF2:15.0561617.567s
17th242Daragh FARRELLY 10118789618IRLGAP MTB2:15.628202:15.8101718.321s
18th243Ben HATHAWAY 10108826910IRLRebel MTB2:25.966222:18.8491821.360s
19th250Lorenzo GROSSO 10121992537IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:15.089192:23.6451926.156s
20th235Oisin SCULLION 10116905996IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:10.252142:23.9552026.466s
21st252Pádraic BYRNE 10103163221IRLUn-Attached Munster2:28.800242:26.2112128.722s
22nd253Ryan SULLIVAN (2) 10128775564IRLUn-Attached MunsterDNF2:27.4122229.923s
23rd245Conor O SULLIVAN 10129320481IRLClonmel MTB Club2:11.518172:30.6822333.193s
24th239Jack CARTWRIGHT 10125521721IRLGAP MTB2:30.300252:31.0272433.538s
25th240Joel GIRVAN 10126658439IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:11.341162:56.1872558.698s
26th251Louis GLAVIN 10116978647IRLGAP MTBDNF2:58.574261:01.085
241Jonathan KILROY 10111430651IRLGAP MTB2:08.52112
254Sean HONER 10121003541IRLGAP MTB2:27.50023
237James BYRNE DNS
238Conor CARTWRIGHT DNS

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st45Daniel LAPPIN 10016803010IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:51.43911:49.8221-
2nd64Brendan CONROY 10017048237IRLepic mtb / Expert Cycles2:20.587161:51.86522.043s
3rd47Max SCHONE 10080274150IRLBree Mountain Biking2:02.38861:54.04734.225s
4th69Jack MOLLOY 10118527617IRLUn-Attached Leinster1:58.51941:54.44444.622s
5th52Jamie WALL 10110751550IRLGAP MTB1:57.15721:56.08856.266s
6th51Josh GALLAGHER 10095083626IRLGAP MTB1:59.29351:57.27067.448s
7th60Scott ROBERTS 10017129978IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:57.97031:57.37777.555s
8th50Tadhg QUIRKE 10120215013IRLTeam Ballyhoura2:03.30271:58.90489.082s
9th68Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH 10091676704IRLGravity BC2:06.805122:01.489911.667s
10th53Mel WALSH 10110827130IRLMBCC2:05.63292:03.3381013.516s
11th66Conor SMITH 10131941808IRLGAP MTB2:15.820142:07.4031117.581s
12th75Michael MCCANN (u21) 10118532970IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER2:32.113192:07.5561217.734s
13th73Jamie O CALLAGHAN 10110619487IRLMBCC2:12.973132:08.2261318.404s
14th74Luca JOYCE-NIGHTINGALE 10094341170IRLRebel MTB2:21.807172:12.9141423.092s
15th59Alex GILES 10127776161IRLCuchulainn CC2:34.289212:15.1351525.313s
16th55Caolan SAMMON 10017113410IRLUn-Attached Leinster3:00.229252:16.2241626.402s
17th71James SMYTH 10084426760IRLGAP MTB2:22.907182:17.5751727.753s
18th61Tadhg MERRIGAN 10122699122IRLMBCC2:44.139232:21.3091831.487s
19th72Jamie HOLLINGSWORTH 10081244251IRLGAP MTB2:03.60382:25.6011935.779s
20th77Ruari O'BRIEN 10097414959IRLGAP MTB2:19.830152:27.0622037.240s
21st56Josh ROONEY 10017134022IRLRostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:05.666102:38.1412148.319s
22nd78Sean O'REILLY 10111855734IRLMBCC2:39.798222:38.5052248.683s
23rd76Rowan MORRISSEY 10116936110IRLGalway MTBDNF2:41.4692351.647s
24th54Isaac SCOTT 10094338544IRLUn-Attached Leinster2:05.735112:42.1732452.351s
25th57Leo WILLIAMSON 10097738190IRLGAP MTB2:55.068243:01.924251:12.102
67Daithi MURPHY 10017471401IRLBree Mountain Biking2:32.80120
65Colin HAYDEN 10060709149IRLGlendalough MTBDNF

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st81James MAC FERRAN 10010744550IRLCycleology Racing Team1:54.99311:52.2581-
2nd82Philip MULLAN 10017468266IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:58.42451:53.32121.063s
3rd93Michael REA 10017089057IRLUN-ATTACHED ULSTER1:58.00841:55.31933.061s
4th100Jason MURPHY 10005960935IRLKillarney Cycling Club1:55.66521:56.97044.712s
5th95Daire PEARSON 10130102444IRLSaint Annes BMX Co-op2:03.18182:00.20357.945s
6th90Paul LENIHAN 10094204158IRLTRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:21.187182:01.17868.920s
7th80Michael LEE 10014738122IRLUn-Attached Leinster1:57.24732:02.783710.525s
8th89Cian PEARSON 10105079272IRLSaint Annes BMX Co-op2:08.577122:04.161811.903s
9th103Tomás HAYDEN 10103607502IRLIMBRC2:10.778132:09.323917.065s
10th85Brendan SLUDDS 10017261233IRLBree Mountain Biking2:11.696142:11.8841019.626s
11th86Simon ANDREUCETTI 10016921834IRLBree Mountain Biking2:20.004172:12.8501120.592s
12th98Emmet KELLY 10061778876IRLIMBRC2:04.17192:14.3751222.117s
13th84Martin CROWLEY (mas) 10103072281IRLRebel MTB2:15.498152:15.0061322.748s
14th96Darren KENNEALLY 10113179681IRLCallan Cycling ClubDNF2:15.6941423.436s
15th104Ciaran DONNELLAN (2) 10094334096IRLBree Mountain Biking2:00.65462:22.7461530.488s
16th97Eamonn O LOUGHLIN 10017451189IRLBree Mountain Biking2:19.977162:23.5961631.338s
17th101Paul FURLONG 10124214847IRLBree Mountain Biking2:29.123202:25.2121732.954s
18th91Hugh DESMOND 10108295430IRLMBCC2:26.040192:25.4621833.204s
19th99Fergal O'KEEFFE 10093999246IRLBree Mountain Biking2:29.512212:32.9201940.662s
20th94Conor KEHOE 10129324424IRLBree Mountain Biking5:59.972222:46.7322054.474s
88Seamus MAHER 10117310164IRLBree Mountain Biking2:02.0117
87Dan BYRNE 10016860604IRLBree Mountain Biking2:05.67510
102Rory O'DONNELL (mas) 10059710352IRLBiking Dirty2:05.98511
83Mikey CULLEN 10074103839IRLBree Mountain BikingDNF
92Paul FITZGERALD DNS

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st170Glyn O'BRIEN 10004002848IRLChain Reaction Cycles2:17.60881:52.3631-
2nd171Michael COWAN 10003572412IRLChain Reaction Cycles1:54.94521:55.52323.160s
3rd172Dale MCMULLAN 10003940002IRLChain Reaction Cycles1:57.81731:57.09334.730s
4th188Joseph O'NEILL 10017188279IRLSaint Annes BMX Co-op2:02.10642:03.660411.297s
5th183Daniel COLLINS 10017047530IRLLimerick Mountain Biking Club2:14.67972:05.916513.553s
6th175Liam LONG 10016772900IRLCork BMX club2:09.95962:08.008615.645s
7th177Declan BRADY 10052662088IRLGAP MTB1:49.52012:13.261720.898s
8th176P.J. EGAN 10090100452IRLBree Mountain Biking2:06.09652:13.422821.059s
9th178Ken KELLY 10059817557IRLKildare Mountain Bike Club (KMBC)2:18.77392:16.805924.442s
10th186Jason SCANNELL 10075986851IRLTRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:23.773102:31.8571039.494s
11th187Jay SCULLY 10096577729IRLTRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUBDNF2:42.3101149.947s
12th181Dale ALLMAN 10116909333IRLGAP MTB2:41.993123:21.427121:29.064
184Ken MURPHY 10017444624IRLBree Mountain Biking2:32.13411
179Richard THORNHILL 10017298215IRLRebel MTB5:16.60313
173Ian COATES (elt) DNS
185Philip NUGENT DNS
174Rob QUINN DNS
182David STEELE DNS
180Niall WHELAN DNS

Male: 50+  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st190Brian STEELE 10017303063IRLShimna Wheelers Cycling Club1:56.27411:55.0661-
2nd193Scott BARKLEY 10016914962IRLIMBRC2:02.19922:05.091210.025s
3rd196Joe BERGIN 10052694323IRLTeam Ballyhoura2:45.12242:30.598335.532s
4th194Craig ELLIOTT 10016700148IRLGravity BC2:37.28432:34.297439.231s
192Brendan MATERSON 10017418554IRLGravity BC3:00.3505
191Mark BYRNE DNS
197Karl ENNIS DNS
195Gary WILLIAMS DNS

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st204Meghan FLANAGAN 10117171233IRLLeisure Lakes2:30.04242:15.0801-
2nd200Leah MAUNSELL 10016171496IRLTeam Ballyhoura2:17.96512:15.33320.253s
3rd201Hannah MULLIN 10017467054IRLGortin MTB2:24.67432:21.09836.018s
4th203McKenna MERTEN 10091591424IRLnull2:21.34522:22.50147.421s
5th202Bernie COMMINS 10066678487IRLGravity BC2:42.78482:37.965522.885s
6th208Lyndsay TRACEY 10125524246IRLGAP MTB2:44.59792:38.786623.706s
7th205Lisa DAVIS 10095216392IRLGAP MTB2:50.840142:44.184729.104s
8th209Roisin HICKEY 10007575377IRLCallan Cycling Club2:33.11452:46.154831.074s
9th222Agata GRZYWACZ 10076476194POLIMBRC2:45.900122:50.763935.683s
10th206Marie FARRELL 10077317266IRLMTB Assoc of Dublin2:41.16672:51.9761036.896s
11th214Melissa ANDERSON 10117368364IRLIMBRC2:44.879102:52.2351137.155s
12th211Cat BRADY 10126592963IRLGAP MTB2:33.89662:57.0081241.928s
13th210Zara HARRISON 10116975718IRLDromara Cycling Club2:45.873112:57.8181342.738s
14th207Jacqui ERSKINE 10095739687IRLGravity BC2:48.244133:02.5011447.421s
15th221Iris IHDE 10119376163GERHush mtb3:02.000153:05.3631550.283s
16th217Alda LEITE 10091413487IRLUn-Attached Leinster3:05.882163:23.739161:08.659
216Sarah BATES 10116609643IRLHush mtb3:24.64917
212Alison BANNISTER DNS
215Rachel CINNSEALACH DNS
220Hannah HARVEY DNS
213Lorraine O'SULLIVAN DNS
Chat with us