withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 MMBTS Fiver round 5, Moose Mountain, AB

Results (75)Photos (237)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Open  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st80Jonathan DEEB 5:02.41-
2nd18Justin UNGER 5:05.222.8s
3rd28Charles JUMAWAN 5:13.5311.1s
4th35Ryan BENNETT 5:18.6416.2s
5th63Mark FAGNAN 5:29.5527.1s
6th167Beckett WIEBE 5:33.2630.8s
7th32Lucas TORON 5:35.6733.2s
8th166Nico WIEBE 5:39.5837.1s
9th26Neal HERMOGENES 5:40.2937.8s
10th171Julio SALINAS 5:46.71044.3s
11th120Will BURRIDGE 5:50.01147.6s
12th14Hayden PAIGE 5:53.71251.3s
13th27Josh MEYERS 6:10.4131:08.0
14th69John TAER 6:15.4141:13.0
15th43Friso DE WITTE 6:30.9151:28.5
16th113Eric FISHER 6:49.5161:47.1
17th161Paul SAUNDERS 7:01.2171:58.8
18th24Sam COE 7:22.0182:19.6
19th8Evan DUTTON 7:29.5192:27.1
20th163Ben KORNELSON 7:37.9202:35.5
21st185Brandon SALLENBACH 7:55.1212:52.7
22nd124Kurtis BRODA 8:17.4223:15.0
23rd184Trevor CAMPBELL 8:17.9233:15.5
24th164Gabriel MERCIER 8:41.5243:39.1
25th142Jamie LAMB 8:48.3253:45.9
26th123Brian DROLET 9:06.6264:04.2
27th200Kevin ROBB 10:28.1275:25.7
28th102Julius LOCSIN 21:05.22816:02.8

Male: U12

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st83Cohen JOHNS 5:40.01-

Male: U15  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st165Jordan FINDLAY 5:53.61-
2nd162Evan JOHANNESEN 6:08.8215.2s
3rd38Grady POTTER 6:15.0321.4s
4th182Matt LANGLAIS 6:30.7437.1s
5th62Cohen TURNBULL 7:37.751:44.1
6th77Morgan CHORLEY 8:13.962:20.3
7th168Ishaan BAKOS 8:24.072:30.4

Male: 45+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st45David HART 5:54.41-
2nd160Colin YATES 6:07.5213.1s
3rd130Graham COLLETT 6:41.6347.2s

Male: Chainless  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st66Justin CLEMENTS 4:50.51-
2nd84Aiden GREANYA 4:50.720.2s
3rd7Deven STONE 4:55.735.2s
4th33Tyler PAKSI 4:59.949.4s
5th99Logan KEEN 5:00.359.8s
6th170Tarsch BAKOS 5:06.8616.3s
7th39Noah REDECOPP 5:23.6733.1s
8th169Connor WHITE 5:37.6847.1s
9th47Raymond NAULT 6:09.091:18.5
10th52Todd SEWELL 6:12.1101:21.6
11th180Brent CALLOW 6:19.6111:29.1
12th138Joey REINHART 6:19.9121:29.4
13th25Ben PALMER 6:26.5131:36.0
14th3Eric EWERT 6:39.3141:48.8
23Quinn HEPBURN      DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st76Cheyenne WOLF-WATKINS 6:47.61-
2nd183Jorja MACINTOSH 7:16.0228.4s
3rd59Jeanne LE BLANC 7:16.7329.1s
4th50Kaelynn LYCKLAMA 8:00.941:13.3
5th1Gail CROWE-SWORDS 8:03.251:15.6
6th122Vivian LIU 9:24.862:37.2
7th103Ramona HILL 10:03.073:15.4
8th48Aspen REDECOPP 10:04.483:16.8
9th10Michelle FLECHAS 10:19.093:31.4
10th22Chantal COE 10:37.3103:49.7
11th104Dallas TKACHUK 12:00.6115:13.0
12th34Alanna KELLY 13:17.0126:29.4
13th57Amy SCULLION 20:56.51314:08.9

Female: Chainless  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st55Sarah BRUNSWICK 6:23.61-
2nd199Andrea BALUTIS 6:27.023.4s
3rd53Laura MISLAN 6:58.4334.8s
4th81Eliane MCADAM 6:58.7435.1s
5th15Shasta WEBB 7:41.351:17.7
6th65Morgan MCADAM 8:07.361:43.7
7th89Carlyn BRANDT 8:15.871:52.2
8th51Jackie KOWALENKO 10:45.984:22.3

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us