withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (279)Photos (1,175)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

20 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: U7

6 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

24 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st17Alex BROOKES ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
2nd753Ryan BROOKES ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
3rd5XDaniel WILSON (bmx) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
4th11Jay TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
5th23Jamie HARGREAVES (u17) ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser
6th094Levi TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
7th276Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC30-39 Cruiser
9th949Ryan GILES ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st403Fraser WATSON (mas) ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
2nd1John BENTLEY ° Knowsley50+ Cruiser
3rd766David LINDSAY (bmx) ° Cumbernauld Centurions50+ Cruiser
4th9XMark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
5th7XNigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
6th434Stuart LITTLE (bmx) ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
7th11Raymond REID ° Cumbernauld Centurions50+ Cruiser
8th6XGary CARVER ° North East50+ Cruiser
9th627Stewart CAMPBELL (bmx) ° 50+ Cruiser
10th639Richard STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
11th542Craig NELSON (50+) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
12th894Mark WHALLEY (gvet) ° Cumbernauld Centurions50+ Cruiser
13th9Brent FEATHERSTONE ° North East50+ Cruiser
14th533Paul BAILEY (vet1) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX45-49 Cruiser
15thX6Scott MAIN ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
16th551David STOKES ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
17th260Josh WHITING ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
18th5Anthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
19th386Mick HOOD ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
20th945Stephen JOY ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
21st174Fred CROWSON ° Western Titans50+ Cruiser
22nd545Christos CHALKOS ° Mid Lancs BMX45-49 Cruiser
23rdX9Savannah ADAMS ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
24th840Ian CORFIELD ° Manchester40-44 Cruiser
25th6Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ Cruiser Female
26th180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 9-10

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 11-12

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st3Izzy HURRY ° Nottingham Outlaws17-29 Challenge Female
2nd7Emily CLINCH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
3rd18Olivia FIRTH ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female
4th735Paige PROCTOR ° Knowsley15 Female
5th6Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates15 Female
6th900Megan GERRARD ° Preston Pirates15 Female
7th10XKaylen DAVIES ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female
8th12Freya SMITH ° Manchester17-29 Challenge Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 10yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st8XAlexis MCCARTNEY ° Western Titans13 Female
2ndW3Emie SEWARD ° Blackpool12 Female
3rd12Sophie KYNASTON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX13 Female
4th511Ruby WALFORD ° Manchester12 Female
5th478Eilidh WATSON ° 12 Female
6th736Grace PROCTOR ° Knowsley12 Female
7th8Francesca SMITH ° Manchester11 Female
8th101Emma MORGAN ° North East11 Female
9th922Molly SIMPSON Blackpool
10th659Alexandra MOSS ° Preston Pirates11 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Chat with us