withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (335)Photos (2,256)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened course 1

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st102James SWADLING NSR - Nigel Smith Racing811.6s114:35.0214:42.6115:07.2315:13.1214:54.1115:00.6115:27.015.9%1h45:11.01-
2nd208Tom KNIGHT (sen) Dynamic Rides CC812.6s314:34.4114:42.7215:05.5215:06.2115:03.5215:27.5215:48.928.5%1h46:01.0250.0s
3rd131Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles811.6s114:38.6314:58.3315:04.5115:30.6415:33.5416:13.8316:38.4313.6%1h48:49.033:38.0
4th147Nick CRAIG Scott Bikes713.9s415:29.5415:24.8415:33.7415:23.7315:32.8316:31.64     7.4%  -1LAP

Male: Full Expert  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Joe CURRAN Muckle CC62:01.4214:58.9215:03.8115:17.2415:15.4215:10.512.0%  -2LAP
2nd78Flynn GREGORY Wheelbase CabTech62:03.0815:00.1315:08.3515:13.2215:11.9115:49.845.5%  -2LAP
3rd202Thomas RAMSAY Wold Top The Edge RT62:01.5315:00.3415:08.8615:14.9315:25.5315:57.686.4%  -2LAP
4th145Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers62:02.0515:07.2615:06.0215:11.1115:26.0415:56.575.6%  -2LAP
5th58Benjamin BRIGHT Coed Llandegla62:12.01514:33.3115:07.8415:35.9615:48.5715:54.669.3%  -2LAP
6th216William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing62:02.6715:05.7515:06.3315:45.0815:54.2815:23.325.4%  -2LAP
7th152Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilson's Wheels RT62:00.6115:10.9715:40.3815:40.0715:37.7515:36.933.2%  -2LAP
8th42Alan DUNCAN (exp) 62:02.3615:37.9815:22.6715:28.7515:37.8615:49.842.9%  -2LAP
9th99Jack WILSON (spt) Louth cycle centre RT62:01.5315:41.2915:58.0915:59.4916:15.2916:18.393.9%  -2LAP
10th201Thomas COLLEY Pro Vision62:03.31015:58.61016:34.41116:32.91016:51.21016:47.3105.5%  -2LAP
11th103James STOCKTON High Peak Cycles62:03.1916:16.11116:44.01317:02.11217:00.01116:49.6114.7%  -2LAP
12th125Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC62:04.81316:35.21216:36.91216:49.61117:00.01116:51.5122.5%  -2LAP
13th137Louis WELLS (spt) PainTrain Lincoln62:04.81316:37.51416:34.31017:04.11317:17.41317:34.3156.0%  -2LAP
14th70Daniel WATTS RAF-CA62:03.71216:35.71317:37.91517:39.91517:33.91517:17.3136.4%  -2LAP
15th64Charles DENNISON High Peak Cycles62:03.41117:26.01517:16.01417:22.51417:21.11417:33.4141.7%  -2LAP
116Joel CHIDLEY 0                              n/a     DNS

Male: Full Sport  Lap chart Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Gregg BOOKER Matlock CC62:54.9815:22.9215:58.7315:14.3115:39.2115:41.314.9%1h20:51.01-
2nd217William GELL 62:54.8715:25.1316:01.4415:36.0315:56.7315:59.633.9%1h21:53.021:02.0
3rd126Josh MATTHEWS 62:57.42315:49.5415:44.7215:41.8415:46.5215:54.821.4%1h21:55.031:04.0
4th128Joshua PRICE Spirit BSS62:57.01815:06.7115:06.0115:31.5216:44.0816:44.0810.8%1h22:09.041:18.0
5th83George HOLLAND Albarosa CC62:55.71215:54.0716:09.6616:05.3616:23.1516:17.543.1%1h23:45.052:54.0
6th167Paul COX Pedal Power Loughborough62:53.9215:57.2816:09.6616:03.5516:23.1516:21.762.7%1h23:49.062:58.0
7th149Michael NEWTON (exp) Barnsley RC62:56.01315:50.7516:28.5816:17.7816:21.7416:21.974.0%1h24:16.073:25.0
8th114Joe THORP (u23) Ribble rechrg RT62:55.0915:52.8616:08.5516:21.9916:46.4916:21.555.6%1h24:26.083:35.0
9th148Matthew CUTHBERTSON Pro Vision62:54.0316:37.51216:35.31016:14.2716:42.8716:47.993.5%1h25:52.095:01.0
10th65Chris DICKINSON 62:57.32116:46.61316:33.3916:50.21116:50.41016:51.0101.8%1h26:49.0105:58.0
11th185Sam MARSHALL (exp) Trash Mile62:55.61116:29.11117:16.62516:59.31616:54.51117:35.1196.7%1h28:10.0117:19.0
12th138Luke BARTON Louth cycle centre RT62:59.03017:05.31716:58.31517:06.11816:57.61217:04.1130.8%1h28:10.0127:19.0
13th155Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC62:56.01316:51.11516:56.91217:01.11717:25.31817:01.6123.4%1h28:12.0137:21.0
14th44Alex HINKS Origin RT62:59.43517:08.02317:04.21616:50.91217:04.61317:07.5141.7%1h28:15.0147:24.0
15th189Simon HODGKINSON Lyme RC62:54.5617:09.12417:08.51816:59.01517:13.81416:53.9112.0%1h28:19.0157:28.0
16th47Andrew WHITE (spt) Army Cycling Union62:54.4416:47.61416:57.91417:29.12417:16.41517:30.7174.3%1h28:56.0168:05.0
17th438Chris FRANCIS Barnsley RC62:57.62417:05.61817:13.72116:57.11417:26.51917:19.1152.9%1h29:00.0178:09.0
18th69Craig WOOD (spt) wattbike.com go to site62:56.31616:59.81617:08.91917:11.21917:24.31717:44.3204.4%1h29:25.0188:34.0
19th82George BECK Clash Racing62:56.51717:19.32617:35.62617:25.02217:21.51617:31.2181.6%1h30:09.0199:18.0
20th151Mike TURNER (spt) Bolsover & District CC62:59.03017:07.42117:13.92217:23.22118:04.22718:16.3236.7%1h31:04.02010:13.0
21st212Tom CRETNEY 62:59.13217:07.02017:16.02417:34.82618:00.02518:16.1226.7%1h31:13.02110:22.0
22nd140Luke HIND Lifting Gear Prod62:57.11917:07.72217:14.32317:38.22718:21.72818:00.5217.2%1h31:20.02210:29.0
23rd141Marcus PARTRIDGE wattbike.com go to site62:56.11517:06.71917:13.52017:57.02917:55.52418:30.0268.1%1h31:39.02310:48.0
24th186Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers62:59.23417:43.32917:51.62917:27.62317:49.32118:16.3234.6%1h32:07.02411:16.0
25th139Luke BESWICK High Peak Cycles62:55.51018:52.43618:00.53017:41.52817:54.82317:24.1168.5%1h32:49.02511:58.0
26th215Warren GRIGG 62:58.32718:09.83117:39.92717:33.92518:02.82618:31.4275.5%1h32:56.02612:05.0
27th89Gregory MCCULLUM Nottingham Clarion CC62:57.32117:31.52717:44.12818:06.73017:50.42219:17.32910.1%1h33:27.02712:36.0
28th169Paul MITCHELL (spt) 63:00.83918:10.63218:09.03118:09.23118:29.72918:25.0251.9%1h34:24.02813:33.0
29th211Tom WRIGHT (spt) Numplumz Mountainbikers62:57.82517:35.02818:13.43218:19.33218:33.03019:35.53111.4%1h35:14.02914:23.0
30th439Luke FARRELL 62:58.82917:10.92517:05.11717:22.12019:53.03620:55.13322.4%1h35:25.03014:34.0
31st71Daniel PREECE Army Cycling Union62:54.4416:09.2916:56.91216:49.01017:27.02025:29.03557.8%1h35:45.03114:54.0
32nd213Tomas GALLIK 62:59.73618:14.03419:02.63518:35.23319:38.53218:42.7287.7%1h37:13.03216:22.0
33rd93Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC63:42.14118:13.43318:40.93419:22.53618:56.63119:18.9306.3%1h38:14.03317:23.0
34th205Tom HALL (mas) Army Cycling Union62:59.73618:08.23018:30.93319:22.53619:44.13320:11.63211.3%1h38:57.03418:06.0
35th115Joe LEWIS (opn) 62:57.11918:39.33519:14.53619:22.23519:51.03420:57.63412.4%1h41:02.03520:11.0
36th161Oliver HAYWARD Holohan Coaching RT559.8s116:17.51016:52.51116:54.61328:50.641     77.0%  -1LAP
37th81Geoff PARISH 52:59.13218:54.03719:22.43820:09.13919:51.034     6.6%  -1LAP
38th200Stuart PLOWS Numplumz Mountainbikers52:58.22619:15.03819:20.23719:53.43820:09.637     4.7%  -1LAP
39th129Karl BAILLIE Witham Wheelers CC52:58.32720:31.93920:13.53919:21.43421:02.338     8.7%  -1LAP
40th84Geza-Sebastian SZABO 53:01.04021:40.34022:16.44023:32.94024:09.939     11.5%  -1LAP
41st39Adam STUBBINS 52:59.83821:40.54123:12.34124:45.94124:41.440     14.3%  -1LAP
101Jack DANVERS Shepshed CC0                              n/a     DNS
134Lee GREENWOOD 0                              n/a     DNS
210Tom HARTWELL TS Racing0                              n/a     DNS
168Paul JOHNSON (spt) Bourne Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS
62Bruce JOHNSTON Pedal Power Loughborough0                              n/a     DNS
105James LITTLE Holmfirth CC0                              n/a     DNS
87Greg MACKENZIE 0                              n/a     DNS
123Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers0                              n/a     DNS
163Oscar SMITH (spt) 0                              n/a     DNS

Male: Full 13-14  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st284Arthur LIMB Matlock CC42:00.6315:53.2116:08.5116:23.013.1%50:25.01-
2nd291Daniel WARD (yth) Cero - Cycle Division RT42:00.0216:27.7317:03.0217:38.427.2%53:09.022:44.0
3rd278Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC42:02.11116:47.3417:40.1418:16.648.9%54:46.034:21.0
4th288Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme42:01.1616:26.2217:19.9320:06.41122.3%55:54.045:29.0
5th282Finley HUDSON Matlock CC42:02.61417:31.1517:52.1518:37.566.3%56:03.055:38.0
6th274James CALVERT Clifton CC42:00.6317:44.8918:33.0818:06.834.5%56:25.066:00.0
7th276Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC42:01.4817:44.5818:08.9718:32.954.5%56:28.076:03.0
8th272Ben ALLEN (u16) Stafford RC42:03.82017:40.9617:58.6618:59.877.4%56:43.086:18.0
9th294Isaac HOLWELL Matlock CC42:03.82018:38.41218:45.4919:24.684.1%58:52.098:27.0
10th285William MCCRISTAL Matlock CC42:03.82018:47.71319:36.11319:42.594.9%1h00:10.0109:45.0
11th287Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme42:02.41219:52.41918:51.71019:55.3105.6%1h00:42.01110:17.0
12th433Josh DALY Shibden CC42:03.01519:14.31519:54.51620:33.0126.8%1h01:45.01211:20.0
13th293Max ADDY 42:02.0919:17.31619:49.61520:53.6138.3%1h02:03.01311:38.0
14th292Joseph WOOLISCROFT Clancy Briggs Cycling42:03.01518:49.21419:43.31422:01.61617.0%1h02:37.01412:12.0
15th271Charlie ALBONE Shibden CC42:01.3718:18.71119:31.01224:08.91831.9%1h04:00.01513:35.0
16th273Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC42:02.0919:28.41820:46.81722:10.11713.8%1h04:27.01614:02.0
17th434Sam BAKER Lincoln Whs42:03.61820:46.42021:29.71821:12.4153.5%1h05:32.01715:07.0
18th289Benjamin TAYLOR Sheffield Youth CC42:03.01520:48.62121:36.51921:11.0143.8%1h05:39.01815:14.0
19th290Luke TRAFFORD Shibden CC42:00.8517:44.3718:55.61129:50.61968.2%1h08:31.01918:06.0
20th279Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC22:02.41217:52.110          n/a  -2LAP
21st283Benjamin JONES (juv) Sleaford Wheelers CC22:03.61819:27.917          n/a  -2LAP
22nd280Taylor HINCHLIFFE Bolsover & District CC22:05.82340:36.622          n/a  -2LAP
281Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RC112.2s1               n/a     DNF
275George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme0                    n/a     DNS
277Joseph EGAN Halesowen A & CC0                    n/a     DNS
286Freddie MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden CC0                    n/a     DNS

Male: Full 15-16  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st296Ewan DIX 410.6s115:16.5215:18.6115:15.120.4%46:01.01-
2nd307Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC411.3s415:16.8315:23.5215:10.411.4%46:02.021.0s
3rd302Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers411.7s615:15.5115:26.1315:41.932.9%46:35.0334.0s
4th306Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers410.6s115:18.2415:53.0415:57.844.3%47:20.041:19.0
5th300Callum EVANS (u18) Sleaford Wheelers CC412.4s1015:54.3516:36.4516:50.255.9%49:33.053:32.0
6th310Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon410.7s316:15.5716:45.1716:53.263.9%50:05.064:04.0
7th299Noah ELLISON Shibden CC411.8s716:16.7816:43.1616:55.083.9%50:07.074:06.0
8th298Ben ELLIS (u21) Matlock CC411.5s516:14.5616:45.5817:03.295.0%50:15.084:14.0
9th311Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC412.7s1116:38.01017:10.81016:54.873.3%50:56.094:55.0
10th308Lewis SMITH (jun) Ashfield RC412.7s1116:50.01117:01.2917:33.6104.3%51:38.0105:37.0
11th295Oliver BARKER Shibden CC412.2s816:26.6917:35.11117:47.8118.2%52:02.0116:01.0
12th304Ellis JACKSON Origin RT412.2s817:51.61318:46.21318:06.7125.1%54:57.0128:56.0
13th303Harry HUDSON (u18) Matlock CC413.9s1417:50.81218:07.81219:06.9137.1%55:19.0139:18.0
14th315Toby SPAARGAREN 413.7s1317:54.01419:26.11419:17.1148.6%56:51.01410:50.0
15th316Alistair TRUSSELLE Bronte Tykes CC413.9s1418:36.41519:40.21520:01.5157.6%58:32.01512:31.0
16th313Jack-Stanley WINDER 414.5s1719:48.01721:20.41621:31.9168.7%1h02:55.01616:54.0
17th314George GRENHAM 414.2s1619:37.21621:22.01722:16.71713.5%1h03:30.01717:29.0
312Zak WALKER 115.7s18               n/a     DNF
297Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing0                    n/a     DNS
305Oscar MARTIN (u18) Rotor RT0                    n/a     DNS

Male: Full 17-18  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Ben ASKEY FlandersColor Galloo656.8s114:02.1114:10.5114:25.1114:42.4114:49.215.6%1h13:06.01-
2nd60Bjoern KOERDT Shibden CC657.9s414:23.5214:40.4214:49.1215:13.1215:19.136.4%1h15:23.022:17.0
3rd209Tom SCOTT (elt) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley657.0s214:25.7414:49.3315:00.0315:23.8415:12.626.7%1h15:48.032:42.0
4th158Oliver AKERS Scott Bikes658.3s914:25.3315:03.0415:23.0515:31.0615:24.647.6%1h16:45.043:39.0
5th67Chris HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles658.3s914:56.2515:13.2615:27.8615:29.1515:32.164.0%1h17:37.054:31.0
6th111Jim VERNON Welland Valley CC658.0s715:14.9915:24.6815:20.6415:23.3315:26.651.3%1h17:48.064:42.0
7th77Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles658.1s814:56.5615:27.61015:38.7815:37.1815:57.576.8%1h18:35.075:29.0
8th162Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC657.9s415:15.91015:23.3715:41.21015:32.9715:58.184.6%1h18:49.085:43.0
9th91Harry ELLISON Shibden CC657.8s315:16.51115:42.31115:29.6715:58.7916:39.099.0%1h20:04.096:58.0
10th113Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC658.5s1115:11.8715:12.3515:40.1916:12.71017:10.21013.0%1h20:26.0107:20.0
11th159Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden CC657.9s416:48.11616:12.01216:48.01117:03.71118:13.21212.5%1h26:03.01112:57.0
12th127Joshua CUSHWAY Malvern cycle sport659.3s1316:30.81316:43.01317:10.71217:26.91217:24.1115.7%1h26:15.01213:09.0
13th100Jack PARNABY Shibden CC659.5s1616:47.81517:16.21417:36.01318:14.01318:38.31311.0%1h29:32.01316:26.0
14th204Thomas WILLIAMS (jun) Lincoln Wheelers CC659.5s1617:17.21717:55.31717:52.71419:09.51419:09.01410.8%1h32:23.01419:17.0
15th203Thomas PRINCE Ilkeston CC659.3s1316:35.81417:22.01618:30.71519:33.61521:45.41531.1%1h34:47.01521:41.0
16th59Billy REED Windmill wheels359.3s1315:13.2815:26.29               1.4%  -3LAP
17th54Ben RAMSDEN Shibden CC358.7s1216:23.51217:19.415               5.7%  -3LAP
18th119John APPLEBY Jr. Pro Vision31:00.01817:32.31818:47.418               7.1%  -3LAP
160Oliver HALLIDAY 0                              n/a     DNS
153Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-Ribble0                              n/a     DNS

Male: Full 40-49  Lap chart Spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st177Philip HOLWELL Peak RC66.4s115:16.0215:13.1115:21.1115:29.4115:35.132.4%1h17:01.01-
2nd107James THOMPSON (vet1) Rutland CC66.8s215:14.8115:30.3215:30.5215:43.8216:10.146.0%1h18:16.021:15.0
3rd48Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC68.0s615:33.9415:45.3415:52.0416:00.9315:28.313.5%1h18:48.031:47.0
4th180Richard MIDDLETON Shibden CC68.1s715:33.4315:44.6315:51.4316:01.9415:33.723.1%1h18:53.041:52.0
5th146Matt LIMACHER Onimpex Bioracer RT67.6s515:36.0515:47.9516:09.4516:12.2516:16.764.3%1h20:10.053:09.0
6th108Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC67.5s315:37.2615:53.9616:09.9616:16.6616:24.885.1%1h20:30.063:29.0
7th94Ian NIXON (vet) Albarosa CC69.7s1816:09.2716:01.1816:12.8716:17.3716:37.0103.7%1h21:27.074:26.0
8th79Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden CC68.9s916:12.61016:13.71216:19.7816:20.7816:21.770.9%1h21:37.084:36.0
9th136Lewis TURNER (spt) 69.2s1316:15.91216:08.71016:23.11116:30.6916:15.052.3%1h21:43.094:42.0
10th437Sam CHATWIN 69.8s1916:12.5916:00.9716:20.8916:32.31116:46.2124.7%1h22:02.0105:01.0
11th199Steven WARD Velo Culture610.5s2116:13.11116:08.4916:21.91016:32.31116:58.5145.2%1h22:25.0115:24.0
12th135Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT69.0s1016:22.81416:26.31516:37.51516:48.51316:49.6132.7%1h23:14.0126:13.0
13th52Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers CC69.6s1516:23.31516:25.51416:23.61317:27.01916:44.2116.5%1h23:33.0136:32.0
14th57Ben STEAD 3RT610.0s2016:22.31316:11.51116:24.61416:55.91417:39.1179.0%1h23:43.0146:42.0
15th106James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM612.8s3517:16.92717:08.72216:54.61716:57.41516:31.394.6%1h25:02.0158:01.0
16th76Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC68.4s816:27.21616:57.11716:52.91617:22.41817:14.2155.6%1h25:02.0168:01.0
17th56Ben PIRINGER 67.5s316:09.2716:14.01316:23.51216:32.21020:03.53124.2%1h25:30.0178:29.0
18th98Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing611.1s2517:07.72417:06.01917:06.21917:09.51717:17.8161.2%1h25:58.0188:57.0
19th174Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles610.8s2217:06.92317:06.01917:19.02117:33.22017:49.5214.2%1h27:05.01910:04.0
20th80Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC69.0s1017:02.12116:53.61617:04.81817:52.22318:11.2257.7%1h27:13.02010:12.0
21st122Jon WHITE Pro Vision611.3s2716:54.81817:06.62117:27.92217:45.92217:47.4195.2%1h27:14.02110:13.0
22nd184Rob HOWARD Amicus 1369.0s1017:10.92517:27.82517:44.82417:56.52417:40.7184.4%1h28:10.02211:09.0
23rd154Neale JACKSON 610.8s2217:14.62617:36.32717:47.82517:38.22117:49.7223.4%1h28:17.02311:16.0
24th197Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing69.6s1516:57.92017:03.81817:28.52318:27.43018:32.6269.3%1h28:40.02411:39.0
25th72Daniel VARLEY 612.5s3317:04.92217:44.12817:47.82518:08.92617:59.8246.2%1h28:58.02511:57.0
26th196Steve BOWMAN Origin RT611.5s2917:31.22817:29.92618:00.02918:14.72717:49.3204.3%1h29:17.02612:16.0
27th214Trevor ALLT 612.6s3417:55.83017:56.73118:00.43018:07.92517:56.2231.1%1h30:10.02713:09.0
28th181Richard MILLER Histon & Impington BC611.2s2617:48.82917:54.03017:53.92718:19.22818:42.8275.1%1h30:50.02813:49.0
29th96Ian BIDDLE 611.6s3017:58.23117:47.32917:59.82818:24.92918:50.6285.9%1h31:12.02914:11.0
30th124Jonathan CARTER (vet1) Louth cycle centre RT610.8s2218:09.53218:43.83219:04.73218:55.33119:14.1305.9%1h34:18.03017:17.0
31st38Adam NETTLETON 614.1s3818:40.03518:49.93319:22.93319:23.73219:01.6293.9%1h35:32.03118:31.0
32nd97Ian EVANS (opn) Sleaford Wheelers CC611.3s2718:22.13418:51.23419:27.23419:45.43320:17.23210.4%1h36:54.03219:53.0
34th68Colin FULFORD 512.8s3519:02.53719:14.93719:43.33520:07.034     5.6%  -1LAP
35th55Ben DEVONPORT 513.2s3718:41.13619:28.03819:46.03621:20.938     14.3%  -1LAP
36th121John CARR 51:01.94019:18.73918:53.83520:00.83721:07.436     11.8%  -1LAP
37th436Paul SPRAY Matlock CC51:01.83918:17.73319:13.33620:26.23821:43.840     18.8%  -1LAP
38th95Ian SPENCER (gvet) Shibden CC512.2s3219:15.03819:53.73920:31.13921:31.739     11.8%  -1LAP
39th183Richard JACKSON (opn) 511.7s3119:20.34020:12.84021:35.34121:11.137     11.6%  -1LAP
40th120John DIXON Bolsover & District CC51:03.34121:20.84120:49.34120:41.94020:55.435     3.1%  -1LAP
435Damian BAKER 59.3s1416:49.01717:15.92317:13.32017:02.616     2.7%     DNF
63Carl COUGHLAN Shibden CC49.6s1516:54.81817:24.32418:33.031          9.7%     DNF
147Nick CRAIG ° Scott Bikes0                              n/a     DNS
65Chris DICKINSON 0                              n/a     DNS
115Joe LEWIS (vet) 0                              n/a     DNS
66Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles0                              n/a     DNS
170Paul OSBORNE (vet) Cheltenham & County CC0                              n/a     DNS
81Geoff PARISH 0                              n/a     DNS
130Kevin SMITH (vet) Shibden CC0                              n/a     DNS
39Adam STUBBINS 0                              n/a     DNS
207Timothy WATSON Sleaford Wheelers CC0                              n/a     DNS

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Full 50-59  Lap chart Spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st93Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC658.3s815:53.4115:20.5115:35.4115:31.1115:36.513.6%1h18:55.01-
2nd157Nicholas WHITLEY CHESTER RC657.3s415:54.3215:34.3215:47.5215:53.2215:56.522.4%1h20:03.021:08.0
3rd109Jason ELLIOTT Doncaster Whls CC657.1s215:56.1315:42.9315:58.0316:02.3316:22.744.2%1h20:59.032:04.0
4th165Paul NUTTON Shibden CC657.8s616:25.8516:14.6416:09.5616:13.6516:26.951.8%1h22:28.043:33.0
5th193Stefan MACINA Shibden CC658.7s1216:23.1416:17.2716:08.9516:12.8416:30.762.2%1h22:31.053:36.0
6th40Adrian HILL Wilson's Wheels RT657.5s516:27.5716:22.5816:07.9416:29.9616:36.272.9%1h23:02.064:07.0
7th132Killian LOMAS 658.3s816:31.6816:17.1616:16.3816:43.3716:21.132.8%1h23:08.074:13.0
8th156Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RT657.1s216:26.4616:16.9516:11.4717:07.91117:30.4128.1%1h24:30.085:35.0
9th443John WILKINSON (gvet) 658.7s1217:01.61016:48.9916:45.5916:46.8816:54.681.6%1h25:16.096:21.0
10th192Spencer PARKER 658.5s1017:12.41116:55.71217:01.01116:59.41016:59.091.6%1h26:06.0107:11.0
11th188Simon HALE Army Cycling Union658.5s1016:56.0916:49.91016:47.51017:14.01217:20.7113.3%1h26:07.0117:12.0
12th92Ian DALTON Louth cycle centre RT61:00.42217:26.71416:51.31117:04.71216:55.5917:10.4103.5%1h26:29.0127:34.0
13th133Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers656.2s117:29.51517:24.61417:48.31517:54.81417:41.5142.9%1h29:15.01310:20.0
14th143Mark GOULSBRA Louth cycle centre RT61:00.32117:25.81217:38.01717:51.71617:55.51518:11.2164.3%1h30:02.01411:07.0
15th195Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Wheelers659.0s1517:26.51317:22.51318:00.81818:18.61918:09.8155.4%1h30:17.01511:22.0
16th73David BROWN (gvet1) Bolsover & District CC61:00.62417:51.71917:28.61617:36.31317:55.91618:24.4185.3%1h30:17.01611:22.0
17th173Peter SQUIRES 61:02.73318:31.43018:04.91917:54.81717:46.51317:39.7134.9%1h31:00.01712:05.0
18th50Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers657.9s717:38.71617:27.21517:42.61418:07.01819:30.42511.8%1h31:24.01812:29.0
19th46Andrew PRINCE Ilkeston CC61:01.42818:00.82118:06.72018:11.81918:04.91718:20.6171.8%1h31:46.01912:51.0
20th86Giles DUMONT Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site658.7s1217:41.21717:54.51818:33.32218:36.52118:53.2216.8%1h32:37.02013:42.0
21st187Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC659.1s1617:50.91818:17.02218:13.42018:39.92218:37.7204.6%1h32:38.02113:43.0
22nd49Andy BOWKER Lyme RC61:00.72518:18.82818:24.12318:23.82118:33.82018:36.1191.6%1h33:17.02214:22.0
23rd172Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT659.7s1818:07.52418:36.42718:39.92418:58.62419:29.5247.5%1h34:52.02315:57.0
24th51Tony DONALDSON Ilkeston CC61:02.93418:24.82918:33.32618:46.52518:53.02319:16.4234.7%1h34:57.02416:02.0
25th75David JACOBS (mtb) Bolsover & District CC61:01.02718:17.22718:24.12318:59.62619:17.32619:15.2225.5%1h35:14.02516:19.0
26th194Stephen MASTERS (gvet) 659.7s1818:13.52618:37.02819:03.92719:19.22719:49.2268.8%1h36:02.02617:07.0
28th144Mark CLEMENTS Lincsquad51:02.23218:03.72218:12.42118:36.32321:12.732     17.4%  -1LAP
29th440Paul BROWN (gvet2) Numplumz Mountainbikers51:00.22018:32.83118:57.62919:15.52920:01.429     8.0%  -1LAP
30th85Giles BARRINGHAM Rockingham Forest Wheelers51:02.13119:11.33319:08.93019:22.03019:31.228     1.9%  -1LAP
31st118John HIND Bolsover & District CC51:00.92619:08.43219:26.93120:19.73120:18.930     6.2%  -1LAP
32nd178Rich CUTSFORTH Wilson's Wheels RT51:00.42218:08.92519:41.43222:10.73422:05.633     22.2%  -1LAP
33rd45Andrew MCCARTHY (svet) Paramount CRT51:47.03620:22.73520:51.03321:12.03220:51.831     4.0%  -1LAP
34th182Richard HOYLE Ashfield RC51:01.82919:52.03421:06.53421:48.23322:07.134     11.3%  -1LAP
35th43Alastair BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers51:03.73521:03.73621:55.53522:49.33523:56.935     13.7%  -1LAP
142Mark FENTON Pro Vision RT559.3s1718:04.02318:24.62519:15.32819:07.425     6.6%     DNF
206Timothy BOOTH NEWARK CASTLE CC21:01.82918:00.020                    n/a     DNF
175Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC0                              n/a     DNS
171Peter CHRISTOPHER 0                              n/a     DNS
117John ELLISON Shibden CC0                              n/a     DNS
110Jason HAWKINS Ride Coventry0                              n/a     DNS
74David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC0                              n/a     DNS
150Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers0                              n/a     DNS
191Simon WILLIAMS (fun) Dyffryn Conwy0                              n/a     DNS

Male: Full 60+  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles61:45.1417:18.7116:42.6116:55.6117:18.8317:33.535.1%1h27:34.01-
2nd441Stephen WALKER (svet) 61:44.4217:22.7217:24.4317:01.0217:14.1117:22.022.3%1h28:09.0235.0s
3rd442John GALWAY 61:44.4217:33.0417:16.6217:05.7317:18.0217:11.512.7%1h28:09.0335.0s
4th104James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District CC61:44.1117:32.6317:48.9418:07.8518:07.3517:38.043.3%1h30:59.043:25.0
5th166Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest Wheelers61:45.8517:49.9518:07.8517:52.3417:57.8418:29.153.7%1h32:03.054:29.0
6th190Simon GELSTHORPE 51:46.8620:52.4620:53.7621:05.8621:44.26     4.1%  -1LAP
7th176Philip JONES (sgvet) Matlock CC51:48.6720:53.4721:09.8722:15.8723:23.87     12.0%  -1LAP
198Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles0                              n/a     DNS

 

 

Female: Full Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Xan CREES Spectra Wiggle63:42.3117:48.4118:20.1118:59.6119:19.2120:11.2113.4%  -2LAP

Female: Full Expert  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Cindy BEYNON Rotor RT63:45.5119:13.2119:01.5119:23.5119:42.4119:40.913.6%1h40:47.01-
18Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha CC0                              n/a     DNS

Female: Full Sport  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Grace INGLIS Muckle CC63:46.3217:23.9117:23.2117:33.9117:26.0117:38.411.5%1h31:12.01-
2nd15Rebecca LAUREL Leicester Forest CC63:44.5118:25.4218:46.6219:00.8319:53.7319:41.938.0%1h39:33.028:21.0
3rd13Bronwen JENKINSON 63:47.2519:15.8318:54.3318:52.5219:26.1219:40.624.2%1h39:56.038:44.0
4th12Katrina JENKINSON 53:48.8820:22.0419:54.5420:26.3420:46.64     4.4%  -1LAP
5th29Laura SHEPPARD RAF-CA53:47.4620:24.3520:03.0520:58.3521:31.25     7.3%  -1LAP
6th25Rebecca PARISH 53:48.7721:40.3721:17.5621:33.6622:12.16     4.3%  -1LAP
7th10Natalie HODSON Datalynx-Parenesis53:46.3220:55.3621:41.8722:24.3722:44.37     8.7%  -1LAP
8th19Anna MAUNDER Velo Bavarian RT53:47.0422:06.7822:35.9823:15.5825:29.88     15.3%  -1LAP

Female: Full 13-14  Lap chart Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st332Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing43:17.6116:50.5117:16.8117:11.712.6%54:37.01-
2nd325Mazie HARPER 43:18.7217:15.9218:11.3219:07.7410.8%57:54.023:17.0
3rd320Lara DIX Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems43:20.2618:34.0518:53.0318:59.532.3%59:47.035:10.0
4th329Georgia MAHONEY Morvelo Magspeed racing43:19.5318:30.9319:00.9418:59.022.7%59:50.045:13.0
5th327Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC43:19.7418:31.5419:01.8519:55.867.6%1h00:49.056:12.0
6th328Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC43:20.3718:47.9719:16.5619:49.655.5%1h01:14.066:37.0
7th322Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT43:19.7418:42.7619:31.8719:59.076.8%1h01:33.076:56.0
8th319Macey ARROWSMITH 33:20.9820:57.2823:08.98     10.5%  -1LAP
9th333Poppy SPENCER Shibden CC33:21.9922:32.5924:32.89     8.9%  -1LAP
318Katie ALLSOP 0                    n/a     DNS

Female: Full 15-16  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st323Florence GREENHAIGH Pine Sport41:04.0117:08.4317:22.3117:16.311.4%52:51.01-
2nd326Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing41:04.7217:05.8217:24.0217:37.923.1%53:12.0221.0s
3rd337Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers41:04.9317:03.7117:47.4318:21.757.6%54:18.031:27.0
4th334Evie STRACHAN RR2341:05.5617:15.2418:07.8418:09.135.2%54:38.041:47.0
5th336Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion41:05.2517:39.6518:17.3518:13.643.6%55:16.052:25.0
6th335Grace WARD Mid Devon CC41:05.1417:42.2618:30.9718:25.164.6%55:43.062:52.0
7th321Daisy FREER STOCKTON WHEELERS CC41:06.1818:18.9818:19.2618:36.171.6%56:21.073:30.0
8th331Zoe PARKER Solihull CC41:05.7717:53.4718:41.4819:05.086.7%56:45.083:54.0
317Lucy ALLSOP 0                    n/a     DNS
324Rebecca GUY 0                    n/a     DNS
330Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden CC0                    n/a     DNS

Female: Full 17-18  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st32Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles63:43.1417:01.1117:20.8117:49.1118:08.2218:19.437.7%1h32:22.01-
2nd7Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC63:43.1417:27.3317:44.6217:49.9218:09.3317:57.914.0%1h32:52.0230.0s
3rd28Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing63:43.8717:36.7517:54.7317:58.3317:52.3118:07.022.9%1h33:13.0351.0s
4th16Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing63:41.1117:21.5217:55.4418:06.1418:14.4519:10.5610.5%1h34:29.042:07.0
5th17Flo LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC63:42.6317:33.3417:59.0518:19.3518:30.2619:07.158.9%1h35:12.052:50.0
6th14Daphne JONES RR2363:44.8918:22.2718:27.3718:39.3618:14.3418:24.042.3%1h35:52.063:30.0
7th20Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA63:42.5217:48.1618:25.3619:11.0719:40.8719:54.5711.8%1h38:42.076:20.0
8th3Erin CORRIGAN Innovation Racing53:43.7618:33.2819:33.9820:25.7921:19.69     14.9%  -1LAP
9th24Amy MOURNE Shibden CC53:45.21019:33.3920:11.0920:22.9820:42.88     5.9%  -1LAP
10th35Florence WHITELEY Huddersfield Star Wheelers53:43.9820:11.21021:02.61022:03.11022:21.310     10.7%  -1LAP
5Lucy DALGLEISH Cog Set Papyrus RC0                              n/a     DNS
23Abigail MILLER (exp) WXC World Racing0                              n/a     DNS

Female: Full 40-49  Lap chart Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Perform63:44.0117:16.8117:08.0117:06.9117:21.0117:21.411.4%1h29:58.01-
2nd9Karen HEPPENSTALL 63:44.1318:26.2218:56.3219:32.0219:22.1219:11.925.9%1h39:12.029:14.0
3rd36Hannah WILLIAMS Macclesfield Wheelers63:46.3719:59.9620:37.9621:20.8622:24.6622:47.7314.0%1h50:57.0320:59.0
4th8Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT53:45.2419:10.2319:15.9319:40.6320:08.63     5.1%  -1LAP
5th432Sarah GRIMSHAW 53:44.0119:42.4520:11.2420:26.4520:26.24     3.7%  -1LAP
6th6Eleanor DAVIES University Of York CC53:45.6519:28.8420:15.7520:22.9420:49.05     6.9%  -1LAP
7th21Elisa MCDONAGH Matlock CC53:45.9621:36.5722:55.3723:37.1723:44.77     9.9%  -1LAP
1Zoe ALLSOP 0                              n/a     DNS
26Emma PAYNE Bolsover & District CC0                              n/a     DNS

Female: Full 50+  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st27Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co63:44.7118:12.3118:23.0118:29.5118:38.5118:24.012.4%1h35:52.01-
2nd31Jane SQUIRES 53:47.2219:31.3219:42.5220:10.0219:52.52     3.3%  -1LAP
3rd34Alison TAYLOR Shibden CC43:48.7324:59.9325:38.5326:52.83          7.5%  -2LAP

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us