withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 East Region BMX round 2, Norwich BMX

Results (186)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

17 competitors found

Male: U7

5 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 16yrs

5 competitors found

Male: 40+

11 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 15-16

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 45+

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st2John LILLINGSTONE ° BDP Moto 1 RT / IpswichCruiser: 30-39111311st
2nd5James YEO Ipswich211422nd
3rd476Paul BARNARD (bmx) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club333923rd
4th14Julian ALLEN Braintree BMX Racing Club / Halo Wheels BMX RT224814th
5th318Darren THOMPSON (bmx) ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 30-39422835th
6th093Andy TODD ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 40-44321636th
7th221Lee FIRMIN Braintree BMX Racing Club5431247th
8th836Aaron BLACKWELL ° IpswichCruiser: 30-39132648th
9th3Mark STEELE (vet) ° IpswichCruiser: 40-4411245
10th530Jamie WILLIAMS ° IpswichCruiser: 30-39254116
11th697Jamie MACFARLANE Peterborough Phantoms643135
12th3Lewis ALLISON (bmx) ° IpswichCruiser: 30-39734148
13th595John MORGAN (vet) Braintree BMX Racing Club457166
14th079Thomas WEBB (vet) ° IpswichCruiser: 40-44465158
15th940Noel HAYNES ° Braintree BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 40-44345127
16th01Leah PEARSON Peterborough Phantoms575177
17th939Darren CLARKE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65617
18th433Christopher MILLAR ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-3988824
19th578Thomas GILES ° Norwich Flyers BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-3967619
20th875Lee MATTHEWS Ipswich78621
21st680Kane DARE ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 30-3956718
22nd280David RYLAND Ipswich76720
23rd716Jermaine GORDON ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 40-4487823

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 7-8

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 9-10

7 competitors found

Female: 17+

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st11Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club11131st
2nd624Poppy LAMONT ° Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club13-14 Female22152nd
3rd063Carmel ALLISON ° Ipswich13-14 Female343103rd
4th870Lottie MACFARLANE ° Peterborough Phantoms13-14 Female33394th
5th395Ava STRINGER ° Peterborough Phantoms13-14 Female22265th
6th535Eleni RUSHFORTH ° Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club11-12 Female434116th
7th002Mia MACLEOD ° Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club13-14 Female454137th
8th6XCaitlin YEO ° Ipswich11-12 Female1124DNF
9th104Shayeleigh TAYLOR-DAY ° Ipswich13-14 Female54514
10th475Ella-May STEELE ° Ipswich13-14 Female55515

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 30+

6 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us