withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 East Region BMX round 3, Braintree BMX

Results (214)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

20 competitors found

Male: U7

7 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

7 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

25 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 16yrs

7 competitors found

Male: 40+

13 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 45+

20 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 7-8

3 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 9-10

6 competitors found

Female: 17+

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st5Molly NICE Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK11131st
2nd11Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club11242nd
3rd6Caitlin YEO ° Ipswich11-12 Female22153rd
4th063Carmel ALLISON ° Ipswich13-14 Female23384th
5th624Poppy LAMONT ° Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club13-14 Female32275th
6th870Lottie MACFARLANE ° Peterborough Phantoms13-14 Female334106th
7th11Eleni RUSHFORTH ° Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club11-12 Female443117th
8th942Harriet JACKSON ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club11-12 Female544138th
9th104Shayeleigh TAYLOR-DAY ° Ipswich13-14 Female45514
10th475Ella-May STEELE ° Ipswich13-14 Female55515

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 30+

4 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us