withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (221)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

17 competitors found

Male: U7

7 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

7 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

26 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

19 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

20 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

13 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 16yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-29

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 45+

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st170Richard AYLES ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39111311st
2nd354Kevin SYKES Ipswich112422nd
3rd18Richard ELLIS (gvet) Peterborough Phantoms222623rd
4th14Julian ALLEN Braintree BMX Racing Club / Halo Wheels BMX RT314844th
5th318Darren THOMPSON (bmx) ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 30-39134835th
6th798Neil TERBLANCHE ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 40-44341846th
7th8Paul BARNARD (bmx) Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club315937th
8th504Glyn CARTWRIGHT Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club221518th
9th5James YEO Ipswich15178
10th3Mark STEELE (vet) ° IpswichCruiser: 40-44433106
11th876Spencer CREMIN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / Twisted Concepts BMX23385
12th093Andy TODD ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 40-4442285
13th433Christopher MILLAR ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 30-39336127
14th221Lee FIRMIN Braintree BMX Racing Club24396
15th4Abi PIKE ° Ipswich / Love Not Money - DirtworksCruiser: 30-39453127
16th3Lewis ALLISON (bmx) ° IpswichCruiser: 30-39525128
17th798Lynton MOORE Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club76417
18th079Thomas WEBB (vet) ° IpswichCruiser: 40-4454514
19th12Lee PEMBROKE Braintree BMX Racing Club45615
20th680Kane DARE ° Peterborough PhantomsCruiser: 30-3964414
21st336Scott JACKSON (vet) ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubCruiser: 40-4476518
22nd875Lee MATTHEWS Ipswich67619
23rd697Jamie MACFARLANE Peterborough Phantoms56213
24th01Leah PEARSON Peterborough Phantoms65617
25th6Aaron SOUSTER Ipswich66719
26th939Darren CLARKE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club57719
27th216Graham WALSH Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club77DNS23

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: 7-8

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st571Phoebe MILLAR ° HackneyU7 Female11114
2nd889Mia KISS Hackney23229
3rd313Beau WILLIAMS Ipswich323311

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 9-10

7 competitors found

Female: 11-12

3 competitors found

Female: 15-16

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st8Ella LAMB (u18) Hackney11114
2nd063Carmel ALLISON ° Ipswich13-14 Female333211
3rd870Lottie MACFARLANE ° Peterborough Phantoms13-14 Female222DNF11
4th002Mia MACLEOD ° Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club13-14 Female444315
5th475Ella-May STEELE ° Ipswich13-14 Female555419

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 30+

4 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us