The official results can be found here.
Male: Regional Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 487 | Adam BRAZIL | Bristol | ||||||||
2nd | 8 | Alfie BAX | Bath BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 968 | Ned PENNY | Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
4th | 3 | Max AVERY | Decoy | ||||||||
5th | 119 | Matthew BOURNE | Bristol | ||||||||
6th | 24 | Tai BRIDDEN | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy | ||||||||
7th | 2 | Taylor HUNT | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
8th | 608 | Mitch BOMBROFF | Bristol / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
9th | 43 | Alfie LOVELL | Bristol | ||||||||
10th | SW1 | Ryan THORNE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
11th | 423 | Alfie HOLLOWAY | Decoy / Greenmachine Tribe | ||||||||
12th | 309 | Bradley DAY | Tiverton | ||||||||
13th | W1X | Betsy BAX | Bath BMX |
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 068 | Emerson TUCKER | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
2nd | 109 | Jack BELTON | Decoy | ||||||||
3rd | 411 | Jake JAMES | Decoy | ||||||||
4th | SW1 | Arthur DONALDSON | Decoy | ||||||||
5th | 232 | George SPENCER | Decoy | ||||||||
6th | 997 | Addison HOOPER | Decoy | ||||||||
7th | 669 | Kooper SHEARS | Decoy | ||||||||
8th | 296 | Lauren SNELL | Decoy | ||||||||
9th | 815 | Radley MEAD | Andover | ||||||||
10th | 226 | Noah WATERHOUSE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club |
Male: 8yrs
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Seth BYRNE | Decoy | ||||||||
2nd | SW1 | Arlo STEIMETZ | Bristol | ||||||||
3rd | 108 | Lucas BELTON | Decoy | ||||||||
4th | 5 | Billy MAYNEORD | Bristol | ||||||||
5th | 087 | Oliver RICHES (u11) | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Greenmachine Tribe | ||||||||
6th | 711 | Harrison DOE | Decoy | ||||||||
7th | 499 | Ollie NELSON | Bristol | ||||||||
8th | 225 | Logan WATERHOUSE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
9th | 24 | Edward WILLIAMS | Decoy | ||||||||
10th | 419 | Poppy-May KIRBY | Decoy / Greenmachine Tribe | ||||||||
11th | 4 | Dexter ELLIOTT | Burnham | ||||||||
12th | 388 | Harry CURTIS | Decoy | ||||||||
13th | 823 | Harry MICHELL | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
14th | 423 | Samuel ELLWOOD | Bristol / DT Racing |
Male: 10yrs
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Eddie MILLINGTON | Bristol | ||||||||
2nd | SW1 | Isabella ROWE | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
3rd | 23 | Zach ARTHURS | Psykopath Industries / Tiverton | ||||||||
4th | 10 | Riley SHIMELL | Decoy | ||||||||
5th | 275 | Owen MILLER | Burnham | ||||||||
6th | 253 | Riley GUBB | Bideford BMX | ||||||||
7th | 910 | Dexter MOORE | Burnham | ||||||||
8th | 34 | Lewis LINSCOTT | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
9th | 268 | Pete PRATT | Decoy | ||||||||
10th | 280 | Harry DAVIS | Bristol | ||||||||
11th | 629 | Percy BRADLEY | Tiverton |
Male: 12yrs
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 845 | George CHAPMAN (bmx) | Decoy | ||||||||
2nd | 11 | Sophie ELLWOOD | Bristol | ||||||||
3rd | 13 | Finlay COLLIS | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
4th | SW1 | Bibi ALDERTON | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
5th | 13X | Jenson HUNT | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
6th | 22 | Joe PENTON-VOAK | Bristol | ||||||||
7th | 301 | Joe NUNN | Decoy | ||||||||
8th | 17 | Fintan COCKBURN | Bath BMX | ||||||||
9th | 6 | Louis PINDER | Torbay BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
10th | 7 | Harry TIMMS | Bristol / DT Racing | ||||||||
11th | 771 | Sahbina ASHMAN | Bristol / Rustynut Racing | ||||||||
12th | 26 | Zack AVERY | Decoy | ||||||||
13th | 28 | Iwan JONES | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
14th | 548 | Kian FORWARD | Tiverton | ||||||||
15th | 769 | Jude PRENTICE | Torbay BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
16th | 776 | Otta BRADLEY | Tiverton |
Male: 14yrs
Male: 17-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Kaishu FLUKES ° | Bath BMX | ||||||||
2nd | 1 | Kieran BROWNING-PARSONS ° | Burnham / DT Racing | 15 | |||||||
3rd | 807 | Scott MONRO-HIGGS ° | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries | 15 | |||||||
4th | 434 | Dylan BURNS ° | Bristol | 16 | |||||||
5th | 396 | Joseph STEBBINGS ° | DT Racing / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club | 15 | |||||||
6th | 3 | Louie DEKONINCK ° | Bath BMX | 16 | |||||||
7th | 2 | Sam SMITH (BATH) ° | Bath BMX | 16 | |||||||
8th | 5 | Amelia GRATTON ° | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing | 15 | |||||||
9th | 2 | Curtis GATTING | Bideford BMX | ||||||||
10th | 811 | Moss BRADLEY | Tiverton |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | David JAMES (mas) ° | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Technique | 30-39 | |||||||
2nd | 274X | Fabio SOUSA ° | Bristol | 40+ | |||||||
3rd | 283 | Jai KEMP | Bristol | ||||||||
4th | 755 | Matt MAYNEORD ° | Redditch Premiers | 40+ | |||||||
5th | 170 | Adrian RIDLEY ° | Bristol | 40+ | |||||||
6th | 10 | Graham WATTS | Bristol / DT Racing | ||||||||
7th | 668 | Ross BRADLEY ° | Bath BMX | 30-39 | |||||||
8th | 322 | Jim SAMPFORD ° | Bath BMX | 40+ | |||||||
9th | 274 | Matthew TURNER (bmx) ° | Bath BMX | 40+ |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Harry ELLWOOD ° | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
2nd | 937 | Rhodri JONES (u17) ° | Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
3rd | 883 | Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR ° | Torbay BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
4th | 712 | Louis PINDER ° | Torbay BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
5th | SW1 | Bibi ALDERTON ° | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
6th | 10 | Bailey PENNY ° | Bideford BMX | Cruiser 09-12 | |||||||
7th | 1 | Lewis HANCOCK ° | Tiverton | Cruiser: 13-14 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 50+
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Sonny YOUNGS | Bath BMX | ||||||||
2nd | 343 | Logan COLLIER | Bath BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 206 | Eric JOYNER | Bristol | ||||||||
4th | 781 | Jenson SCOTT | Decoy | ||||||||
5th | 871 | Kasen THOMAS-LEAPER | Bristol | ||||||||
6th | 723 | Arlo HATCH | Burnham | ||||||||
7th | 268 | Henry WILLIAMS (u7) | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
8th | 480 | Suzy WYATT | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club |
Male: Novice: 7-9
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445 | Archie CROCKER-WHITE | Bideford BMX | |||||||||
2nd | 266 | Korben DREWELL | Bristol | |||||||||
3rd | 548 | Liam BADENHORST | Bristol | |||||||||
4th | 28 | Ted AMERY | Decoy | |||||||||
5th | 26 | Jaxon ELLIOTT | Burnham | |||||||||
6th | 263 | Henry NORRIS | Bristol | |||||||||
7th | 275 | Lorhenzzo VASCONCELOS | Bristol | |||||||||
8th | 360 | Mason JONES* | ||||||||||
9th | 141 | Oscar RIDLEY | Bristol | |||||||||
10th | 189 | Jack BISHOP | Bath BMX | |||||||||
11th | 086 | Wilfrid TURNER | Bath BMX | |||||||||
12th | 361X | Alfie JONES (u11)* | ||||||||||
13th | 479 | Robyn WYATT | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | |||||||||
14th | 573 | George BADENHORST | Bristol | |||||||||
15th | 15 | Millie WHEELER | Torbay BMX Racing Club | |||||||||
16th | 665 | Jake FORREST | Burnham | |||||||||
17th | 997 | Luke MERRELL | Tiverton |
Male: Novice: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Austin GUNTER | Burnham | ||||||||
2nd | 808 | Lucas STONEMAN | Bath BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 133 | Jax AGER | Burnham | ||||||||
4th | 11 | Jake HARRIS (bmx) | Decoy | ||||||||
5th | 605 | Finley FORREST | Burnham | ||||||||
6th | 634 | Ethan ELLIS | Burnham | ||||||||
7th | 839 | Tristan CLARKE | Burnham | ||||||||
8th | 071 | Cyril VALLANCE | Decoy | ||||||||
9th | 359 | Jack MURPHY-PATTERSON | Bath BMX | ||||||||
10th | 447 | Thomas ELLIS (bmx) | Bristol | ||||||||
11th | 742 | Oscar WHITE (BURN) | Burnham |
Male: Novice: 13-15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 789 | Max COOK | Decoy | ||||||||
2nd | 426 | Oliver CHEADLE | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
3rd | 637 | Henry TOOMEY | Decoy |
Female: 7-8
Female: 9-10
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Bethany COATES | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
2nd | 288 | Eleanor CURTIS | Decoy | ||||||||
3rd | 949 | Eliza FRENCH ° | Bristol | 11-12 Female | |||||||
4th | 4 | Faith EVERILL | Torbay BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
5th | 4 | Aafia PICK ° | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 11-12 Female | |||||||
6th | 7 | Libby COPPING ° | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | 11-12 Female | |||||||
7th | 083 | Alice CROWSON ° | Western Titans | 11-12 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Sophie-May HARRIS | Decoy / Technique | ||||||||
2nd | 9 | Louise BECK | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Technique | ||||||||
3rd | 12 | Alicia LINSCOTT ° | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 15-16 Female | |||||||
4th | 17 | Yasmin ENGLAND | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
5th | 13 | Jaimee ELLWOOD ° | Bristol / DT Racing | 15-16 Female | |||||||
6th | 20 | Lauryn BECK | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Technique | ||||||||
7th | 535 | Paula HALLETT ° | Tiverton | 30+ Female | |||||||
8th | 117 | Lauren HILL | Bristol / DT Racing | ||||||||
9th | 921 | Claire ALBERT ° | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | 30+ Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Cruiser: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Bethy LAWRENCE ° | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
2nd | 567 | Amelia SILVESTRE-CORNELIUS ° | Bristol / DT Racing | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
3rd | 476 | Tracey CLAPTON | Cornwall BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
4th | 367 | Sharon WATTS ° | Bristol / DT Racing | Cruiser: 40+ Female | |||||||
5th | 9 | Paula HALLETT | Tiverton | ||||||||
6th | 23 | Clare TIMBRELL ° | Braintree BMX Racing Club | Cruiser: 40+ Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: U7
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified