withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (53)Photos (656)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st43Tim LEE 1:05.50511:51.31771:05.5051-
2nd44Steve TRUDGEON 1:15.28221:13.58111:13.58128.076s
3rd39Michael JULIAN 1:16.88631:16.67721:16.677311.172s
4th50Mathew WEARNE 1:20.24941:16.98031:16.980411.475s
5th41Shane WALSH 1:22.62461:19.34441:19.344513.839s
6th40Ryan TATE 1:20.98051:19.88051:19.880614.375s
7th42James ARDAGH 1:26.83871:30.84761:26.838721.333s

Male: U13  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st3Harvey SANDERS 1:29.53111:24.93411:24.9341-
2nd2Max TRUDGEON 1:54.65321:32.44321:32.44327.509s
3rd48Fraser GEORGE 3:06.75132:42.66132:42.66131:17.727

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st51Jack DAVEY (juv) 1:10.13011:09.02611:09.0261-
2nd8Logan PEARCE 1:12.37831:10.68121:10.68121.655s
3rd9Aiden TAPPIN 1:13.05941:10.84531:10.84531.819s
4th7Ben WHITE (juv) 1:11.70821:11.43741:11.43742.411s
5th6Alex WHITE (juv) 1:14.78351:16.17651:14.78355.757s
6th5Harrison TREBILCOCK 1:24.84261:23.23061:23.230614.204s
7th4Jackson TATE 1:45.92671:28.37571:28.375719.349s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st14Oliver WHITE (yth) 1:03.77511:05.23311:03.7751-
2nd13Jamie TAPPIN 1:06.0972DNF1:06.09722.322s
3rd53Ben GRIEVE 1:07.21731:07.07321:07.07333.298s
4th10William NORTHAM 1:12.05141:11.33431:11.33447.559s
5th11Harrison BLANCHE 1:15.47451:17.23841:15.474511.699s
6th49Harry FRASER 1:29.04461:39.81251:29.044625.269s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st45Mason CORMICK 1:07.07011:05.53011:05.5301-
2nd20Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:11.72921:10.45321:10.45324.923s
3rd18Jesse MACKAREL 1:12.91031:24.02971:12.91037.380s
4th22Daniel BOYNS 1:14.31141:13.72731:13.72748.197s
5th21Cam TYSON 1:14.85051:15.67141:14.85059.320s
6th17Chris CAITLIN 1:15.54761:16.27251:15.547610.017s
7th19Samual PEARTON 1:39.30071:16.62461:16.624711.094s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Tyler CLARK 1:02.71911:02.07511:02.0751-
2nd24Thomas HOULT 1:05.57721:05.00521:05.00522.930s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st54Ben DEAKIN 59.573s257.139s157.139s1-
2nd31Ross HANCOCK 58.624s157.794s257.794s20.655s
3rd30James FINNEMORE 1:04.73441:03.47631:03.47636.337s
4th28Toby LUXTON 1:04.38231:03.70541:03.70546.566s
5th26James EWENS 1:07.66451:06.88751:06.88759.748s
6th52Jay HUDSON 1:10.00261:08.70761:08.707611.568s
7th55Steve SWAN 1:17.01371:15.98271:15.982718.843s
8th59Luke WOODS 1:18.28381:16.00981:16.009818.870s
9th29Simon TITCOMBE 1:22.055101:18.90691:18.906921.767s
10th27Ben KEELER 1:21.90491:24.601101:21.9041024.765s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Steve HARRIS 1:06.11711:08.25821:06.1171-
2nd35Mike RODGERS 1:09.13721:08.00311:08.00321.886s
3rd33Mike TREBILCOCK 1:18.79031:17.70031:17.700311.583s

Male: 50-59  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st47Graham GOODYEAR 1:02.27311:01.87911:01.8791-
2nd36Garaeth HAYWARD 1:09.20621:09.25621:09.20627.327s
3rd38Stephen COUCH-FINNEMORE 1:17.15831:14.92331:14.923313.044s
4th25David WITHERS 1:32.43841:18.47341:18.473416.594s

 

 

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15Anna LANE 1:57.04721:11.93011:11.9301-
2nd16Molly LANE 1:47.87711:13.53421:13.53421.604s

Female: 19-29

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st57Claire ELWORTHY 1:25.19311:21.73711:21.7371-

Female: 40+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st56Sarah BERRY 1:30.75511:32.50811:30.7551-
Chat with us