Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU12 course
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 478 | Jason BOUTTELL | Espresso Library | 11 | 53.1s1 | 6:25.81 | 6:33.91 | 6:35.81 | 6:39.21 | 6:39.11 | 6:41.61 | 6:46.31 | 6:37.81 | 6:40.11 | 6:41.91 | 5.3% | 1h07:14.01 | - | ||
480 | Fred GILL | Onform | 3 | 1:00.92 | 7:35.32 | 8:03.22 | 6.1% | DNF |
Male:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Lee WOODCOCK | 9 | 2:17.21 | 8:33.91 | 7:53.71 | 8:05.91 | 8:15.91 | 7:57.41 | 8:14.81 | 8:03.21 | 8:32.71 | 8.5% | 1h07:55.01 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Ben BEYNON | Rotor RT | 11 | 57.8s5 | 6:58.32 | 7:19.25 | 7:03.61 | 7:25.42 | 7:20.52 | 7:29.63 | 7:33.32 | 7:14.61 | 7:12.91 | 7:22.52 | 8.4% | 1h13:57.01 | 6:36.0 | ||
2nd | 421 | Jack BENT | UEA CC | 11 | 55.7s2 | 6:59.14 | 7:19.36 | 7:05.92 | 7:23.71 | 7:20.31 | 7:28.52 | 7:33.53 | 7:27.54 | 7:31.15 | 7:19.41 | 8.2% | 1h14:24.02 | 7:03.0 | ||
3rd | 420 | Andrea BARTOLUCCIO | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 10 | 57.5s4 | 7:03.55 | 7:30.28 | 7:27.37 | 7:38.36 | 7:28.44 | 7:21.91 | 7:29.01 | 7:25.22 | 7:14.12 | 8.2% | 1h07:35.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 463 | Alex RHODES (exp) | Brixton Cycles Club | 10 | 54.9s1 | 6:57.81 | 7:06.61 | 7:18.84 | 7:27.53 | 7:39.97 | 7:42.14 | 7:47.05 | 7:25.43 | 7:24.33 | 11.8% | 1h07:44.04 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 441 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 10 | 57.1s3 | 6:58.43 | 7:19.47 | 7:13.13 | 7:28.84 | 7:26.83 | 7:42.85 | 7:49.56 | 7:38.25 | 7:44.67 | 12.2% | 1h08:18.05 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 427 | Dom CLARKE | 10 | 58.7s6 | 7:15.26 | 7:18.83 | 7:24.15 | 7:39.57 | 7:36.55 | 7:49.17 | 7:50.77 | 7:49.57 | 7:29.04 | 8.2% | 1h09:11.06 | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 479 | Fredrick GARY | Velouse Flyers | 10 | 2:04.510 | 7:20.38 | 7:18.12 | 7:28.88 | 7:35.95 | 7:38.06 | 7:43.46 | 7:39.44 | 7:47.46 | 7:39.76 | 6.7% | 1h10:15.07 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 451 | Ilya KAYSIN | Cambridge University CC | 10 | 59.4s7 | 7:16.27 | 7:18.94 | 7:25.46 | 7:50.18 | 7:57.38 | 8:12.49 | 8:09.28 | 8:14.79 | 7:56.38 | 13.4% | 1h11:20.08 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 419 | Tom BALLS | 9 | 59.5s8 | 7:39.49 | 8:03.79 | 8:21.59 | 8:32.210 | 8:45.612 | 8:11.98 | 8:35.110 | 8:11.98 | 14.4% | 1h07:21.09 | -2LAP | |||||
10th | 423 | Andy BIRD | Stowmarket & District CC | 9 | 2:13.715 | 8:54.614 | 8:10.011 | 8:29.311 | 8:20.79 | 8:29.710 | 8:32.211 | 8:30.39 | 8:56.412 | 9.5% | 1h10:37.010 | -2LAP | ||||
11th | 455 | Stuart MILLS | VC Revolution | 9 | 2:09.513 | 8:25.612 | 8:38.513 | 8:38.912 | 8:40.011 | 8:29.69 | 8:31.410 | 8:37.311 | 8:38.310 | 2.8% | 1h10:49.011 | -2LAP | ||||
12th | 468 | Tom STARMER | Colchester Rovers CC | 9 | 2:07.211 | 7:57.410 | 8:05.610 | 8:24.610 | 8:49.813 | 8:41.911 | 9:00.812 | 9:00.913 | 8:51.011 | 13.3% | 1h10:59.012 | -2LAP | ||||
13th | 466 | James SAMUEL | Romford CC | 9 | 1:00.79 | 8:31.113 | 8:49.615 | 9:00.815 | 9:00.514 | 8:54.714 | 9:02.213 | 8:53.312 | 9:02.713 | 6.2% | 1h12:16.013 | -2LAP | ||||
14th | 438 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Velouse Flyers | 9 | 2:10.814 | 8:09.911 | 8:36.712 | 8:46.713 | 8:40.912 | 8:49.313 | 9:15.314 | 9:14.914 | 9:08.914 | 13.3% | 1h12:53.014 | -2LAP | ||||
15th | 435 | Adam GRAY | 8 | 2:14.016 | 9:10.515 | 8:40.214 | 8:56.614 | 9:10.015 | 9:52.416 | 10:18.516 | 9:29.015 | 18.9% | 1h07:51.015 | -3LAP | ||||||
16th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | 8 | 2:19.317 | 9:27.617 | 9:25.716 | 9:13.916 | 9:23.616 | 9:40.015 | 9:46.915 | 10:15.917 | 11.2% | 1h09:33.016 | -3LAP | ||||||
17th | 434 | Dan GOULD | Army Cycling Union | 8 | 2:19.317 | 9:17.516 | 9:30.417 | 9:50.117 | 10:31.118 | 10:28.418 | 10:46.018 | 10:35.818 | 15.9% | 1h13:18.017 | -3LAP | |||||
18th | 425 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 8 | 2:09.112 | 9:50.520 | 10:19.920 | 10:22.119 | 10:17.217 | 10:26.717 | 10:33.217 | 10:10.616 | 7.2% | 1h14:09.018 | -3LAP | |||||
19th | 426 | Ryan CHURCHMAN | 8 | 2:30.221 | 9:43.218 | 9:44.718 | 10:20.118 | 10:42.319 | 11:13.019 | 10:54.319 | 11:16.119 | 15.9% | 1h16:24.019 | -3LAP | ||||||
477 | Ryan MANSER | Crank It | 6 | 2:28.120 | 9:43.819 | 10:03.619 | 10:39.020 | 11:09.820 | 11:41.320 | 20.1% | DNF | |||||||||
470 | Alex STUCKEY | 5 | 2:20.919 | 10:18.321 | 11:27.021 | 13:09.421 | 11:40.221 | 27.7% | DNF | |||||||||||
442 | Christopher HARDWICK | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
456 | Tom MOORE (spt) | Gt Yarmouth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 409 | Isaac STARMER | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 36.5s2 | 8:00.01 | 8:13.21 | 8:02.61 | 8:28.71 | 8:54.92 | 11.4% | 42:15.81 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | James OATES | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 35.7s1 | 8:00.01 | 8:14.62 | 8:12.92 | 9:51.32 | 8:37.01 | 23.2% | 43:31.42 | 1:15.6 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Michael MANNIX | 5 | 42.8s2 | 10:09.82 | 10:21.62 | 10:31.11 | 10:51.21 | 6.8% | 42:36.41 | 9:20.4 | |||
2nd | 406 | Oscar KARTA-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 32.5s1 | 8:01.21 | 8:12.71 | 16:29.62 | 105.7% | 33:16.02 | -1LAP |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 446 | Harry HOWLETT | Origin RT | 10 | 54.2s1 | 7:00.41 | 7:18.92 | 7:14.11 | 7:29.11 | 7:26.42 | 7:43.12 | 7:47.82 | 7:25.21 | 7:10.11 | 11.3% | 1h07:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 449 | Jack JEE | LVC Racing | 10 | 3:12.93 | 7:22.32 | 7:14.01 | 7:16.42 | 7:30.02 | 7:17.81 | 7:02.91 | 7:15.51 | 7:33.92 | 7:22.12 | 7.3% | 1h09:08.02 | 1:39.0 | ||
3rd | 433 | Tyler FLETCHER | C6 Bikes | 10 | 1:03.92 | 7:23.93 | 7:25.93 | 7:44.33 | 7:49.23 | 8:10.03 | 7:44.63 | 8:14.23 | 7:42.83 | 7:30.93 | 11.3% | 1h10:50.03 | 3:21.0 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 10 | 2:01.03 | 7:19.35 | 7:20.24 | 7:15.12 | 7:18.41 | 7:18.11 | 7:14.51 | 7:26.41 | 7:23.41 | 7:21.51 | 2.7% | 1h07:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 10 | 2:00.92 | 7:16.22 | 7:19.43 | 7:14.41 | 7:25.23 | 7:18.93 | 7:17.52 | 7:27.92 | 7:31.23 | 7:52.36 | 8.7% | 1h08:44.02 | 46.0s | ||
3rd | 430 | Glenn DAVEY | Maglia Rosso | 10 | 2:02.86 | 7:28.86 | 7:16.31 | 7:27.95 | 7:27.14 | 7:34.04 | 7:28.14 | 7:34.64 | 7:30.32 | 7:29.22 | 4.2% | 1h09:19.03 | 1:21.0 | ||
4th | 424 | Mark CALVERT | CC Luton | 10 | 1:59.31 | 7:16.01 | 7:22.16 | 7:16.33 | 7:28.15 | 7:36.65 | 7:36.95 | 7:44.65 | 7:48.94 | 7:44.74 | 7.5% | 1h09:54.04 | 1:56.0 | ||
5th | 458 | Ian NIXON | Albarosa CC | 10 | 2:01.24 | 7:17.63 | 7:21.05 | 7:29.86 | 7:46.16 | 8:03.87 | 7:53.86 | 8:12.97 | 7:54.35 | 7:33.53 | 12.6% | 1h11:34.05 | 3:36.0 | ||
6th | 452 | Werner KRIEK | East London Velo | 10 | 2:03.98 | 7:43.78 | 7:53.58 | 8:12.18 | 8:10.97 | 8:03.76 | 7:59.07 | 7:51.36 | 7:58.56 | 7:47.75 | 6.1% | 1h13:44.06 | 5:46.0 | ||
7th | 459 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 10 | 2:03.07 | 7:30.37 | 7:41.57 | 8:05.17 | 8:11.18 | 8:18.48 | 8:25.68 | 8:30.79 | 8:04.17 | 8:03.47 | 13.4% | 1h14:53.07 | 6:55.0 | |||
8th | 461 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 9 | 2:04.29 | 7:49.49 | 7:58.89 | 8:14.99 | 8:27.79 | 8:23.99 | 8:32.49 | 8:26.08 | 8:58.09 | 14.6% | 1h08:55.08 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 473 | Simon WILSON (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 9 | 2:12.010 | 8:41.010 | 8:33.410 | 8:40.410 | 8:54.810 | 8:55.710 | 9:02.710 | 9:03.710 | 8:50.88 | 5.9% | 1h12:55.09 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 440 | Andy GUNDRY | Wokingham CC | 8 | 2:31.811 | 9:43.411 | 9:19.811 | 9:47.111 | 9:42.311 | 9:42.111 | 10:01.411 | 9:50.411 | 7.4% | 1h10:38.011 | -2LAP | ||||
460 | Mark POWELL (vet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 8 | 2:01.65 | 7:17.74 | 7:19.22 | 7:18.34 | 7:20.42 | 7:18.52 | 7:21.93 | 7:31.53 | 3.2% | DNF | ||||||
428 | Andrew COCKBURN | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
445 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467 | Greg SIMCOCK | CC Luton | 10 | 1:59.61 | 7:16.11 | 7:22.01 | 7:25.61 | 7:33.32 | 7:43.41 | 7:41.01 | 7:52.42 | 7:46.31 | 7:43.21 | 8.3% | 1h10:23.01 | 1:35.0 | ||
2nd | 444 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 10 | 2:07.72 | 7:42.74 | 7:43.54 | 7:43.22 | 7:32.91 | 7:50.82 | 7:44.12 | 7:46.11 | 7:49.32 | 7:47.12 | 4.0% | 1h11:47.02 | 2:59.0 | ||
3rd | 462 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 10 | 2:08.83 | 7:40.12 | 7:35.22 | 7:47.63 | 7:52.53 | 7:54.13 | 7:44.63 | 7:57.33 | 8:01.73 | 8:08.53 | 7.3% | 1h12:50.03 | 4:02.0 | ||
4th | 432 | James FARREN | Amisvelo Racing Team | 10 | 2:08.94 | 7:41.93 | 7:41.43 | 7:50.84 | 7:53.94 | 8:15.94 | 8:23.74 | 8:32.85 | 8:29.34 | 9:02.24 | 17.5% | 1h16:01.04 | 7:13.0 | ||
5th | 472 | David WEST (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 9 | 2:11.86 | 8:18.86 | 8:02.15 | 8:07.85 | 8:10.25 | 8:19.95 | 8:33.75 | 8:28.94 | 8:35.25 | 6.9% | 1h08:48.05 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 469 | Patrick STOKES | 9 | 2:09.15 | 8:00.65 | 8:08.36 | 8:32.56 | 8:43.16 | 8:54.86 | 9:11.66 | 9:28.67 | 9:33.97 | 19.4% | 1h12:42.06 | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 471 | Carl WARDELL | 9 | 2:16.48 | 9:01.58 | 8:36.88 | 8:46.77 | 8:51.77 | 9:11.67 | 9:25.37 | 9:22.96 | 9:20.56 | 9.4% | 1h14:53.07 | -1LAP | ||||
475 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 5 | 2:12.47 | 8:37.07 | 8:34.17 | 8:53.28 | 9:33.48 | 11.5% | DNF | |||||||||
429 | Tarquin COOK | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
439 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
457 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
474 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | Stevenage CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Ian ROBSON (1) | ProSport UK | 9 | 2:14.41 | 8:43.62 | 8:11.53 | 8:26.82 | 8:19.52 | 8:24.61 | 8:16.41 | 8:18.01 | 8:15.31 | 6.5% | 1h09:10.01 | 1:53.0 | ||
2nd | 443 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 9 | 2:15.42 | 8:43.51 | 8:08.91 | 8:23.41 | 8:16.81 | 8:25.62 | 8:32.92 | 8:35.32 | 8:44.92 | 7.4% | 1h10:06.02 | 2:49.0 | ||
3rd | 464 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cycling Team Dakservice | 9 | 2:15.42 | 8:44.13 | 8:11.32 | 8:31.93 | 8:36.93 | 8:39.23 | 8:44.33 | 8:53.63 | 9:03.53 | 10.6% | 1h11:40.03 | 4:23.0 | ||
4th | 450 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 8 | 2:22.74 | 9:38.64 | 8:51.44 | 9:15.04 | 9:04.44 | 9:16.14 | 9:26.84 | 9:21.94 | 8.9% | 1h07:17.04 | -1LAP |
Female:
EliteFemale: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Cindy BEYNON | Rotor RT | 9 | 1:11.41 | 8:28.01 | 8:46.61 | 9:04.11 | 9:28.61 | 9:23.51 | 9:32.31 | 9:14.71 | 9:41.71 | 14.5% | 1h14:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 414 | Jessica KASIUS | Romford CC | 8 | 1:13.32 | 9:43.72 | 10:20.32 | 10:53.52 | 11:35.02 | 11:30.72 | 11:10.72 | 10:43.42 | 19.1% | 1h17:11.02 | -1LAP |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 417 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 9 | 1:11.71 | 9:08.91 | 9:10.71 | 9:32.01 | 9:34.01 | 9:21.31 | 9:25.11 | 9:24.41 | 9:14.21 | 4.6% | 1h16:02.01 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Saffron PINEGER | Brixton Cycles Club | 7 | 1:40.72 | 13:14.82 | 13:06.92 | 13:06.02 | 13:05.52 | 12:18.22 | 12:24.02 | 7.7% | 1h18:56.02 | -2LAP | ||||
415 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||
418 | Emily SMITH (vet) | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified