withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (124)Photos (1,036)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st75Nick NELSON 13Sig RegtYArmy3:19.0611:44.8012:04.2521:11.2918:19.401-
2nd148Matt FORD 47 Regiment Royal ArtilleryYArmy3:24.1921:45.0422:06.8031:18.8638:34.89215.49s
3rd151Peter SANGER MCM2Royal Navy3:31.3531:48.5432:15.6441:20.0648:55.59336.19s
4th91Chez CHESTER HQ BFPOYArmy3:44.8571:59.1692:03.3611:24.7569:12.12452.72s
5th83Anthony JONES (htl) 13 Sig RegtYArmy3:34.8541:58.7582:21.7151:21.8559:17.16557.76s
6th30Munesh GHALE 16 Sig RegtYArmy3:53.65101:54.9052:22.2961:25.0079:35.8461:16.44
7th79David BAILEY (mas) 9 Regt RLCYArmy3:39.7561:57.1062:32.19101:27.8689:36.9071:17.50
8th60Alex QUINTRELL 27 Regiment RLCYArmy3:58.25121:52.9042:34.60121:18.6929:44.4481:25.04
9th118Marcel COOK 3 RiflesYArmy3:52.2191:58.6072:26.2581:29.55119:46.6191:27.21
10th46Matt BENNETT (sen) Royal Tank RegimentYArmy3:46.7182:04.55112:28.5091:28.6099:48.36101:28.96
11th116Lee WILSON (vet1) 16 Regt RAYArmy3:36.9051:59.75102:43.61131:31.05129:51.31111:31.91
12th69Zach MYERS 1 PWRRYArmy3:54.51112:08.85122:33.90111:29.051010:06.31121:46.91
13th38Adam MILLINGTON (mas) 15 SRYArmy4:04.31132:09.44132:25.0571:38.691310:17.49131:58.09
14th72Rhys LEWIS 1 Army Air CorpsYArmy4:56.56142:22.45142:51.75141:47.251411:58.01143:38.61
15th33Rich SYDENHAM Royal Wessex YeomanryYArmy5:42.00153:17.69153:30.96152:20.651514:51.30156:31.90

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st108Marcus WAKEFIELD Commando Helicopter ForceRoyal Navy3:08.6011:47.2511:55.6411:11.8618:03.351-
2nd59Zak BUNKLE 7 Avn Sp Bn - ncArmyVeteran4:17.5022:19.2022:44.9421:49.29211:10.9323:07.58

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st155Conrad CLARKE RAF LeemingRoyal Air Force3:01.5511:39.4521:42.1611:05.4517:28.611-
2nd86Jack WELSON ChicksandsRoyal Air Force3:08.2021:38.4511:51.0431:07.5627:45.25216.64s
3rd150Lewis PRICE 14 Signal RegimentYArmy3:11.0641:43.3441:49.8921:10.6467:54.93326.32s
4th160James THORP 14 Signal RegimentYArmy3:16.9161:44.1951:52.7541:13.5078:07.35438.74s
5th138Thomas CHAMBERS Abbey WoodRoyal Air Force3:16.3151:45.5561:58.0471:10.3548:10.25541.64s
6th76Lewis BIRD 11 EOD SYArmy3:18.6971:42.3531:59.8591:09.9038:10.79642.18s
7th141Robert NIJHUIS RAF OdihamRoyal Air Force3:09.6531:55.65161:57.6061:10.4558:13.35744.74s
8th85Rhys PEGORARO 1 Signal RegimentYArmy3:18.9081:48.7571:58.6581:14.9088:21.20852.59s
9th128Suraj THAPA MAGAR 16 Sig Regt - ncArmyCivil3:22.8191:51.4091:56.7951:15.2598:26.25957.64s
10th117Alex SPRINGALL 14 Signal RegimentYArmy3:25.29101:48.8582:11.65121:16.60108:42.39101:13.78
11th37Harry SLATER RAF HoningtonRoyal Air Force3:34.20181:52.31122:07.79101:19.44148:53.74111:25.13
12th105Samuel WILKINSON RAF BensonRoyal Air Force3:31.40131:54.91142:11.00111:19.20138:56.51121:27.90
13th65Yuvaraj SHRESTHA 10 QOGLRYArmy3:31.60141:55.75172:19.15161:18.11119:04.61131:36.00
14th131Lewis DELANEY Commando Helicopter ForceRoyal Navy3:30.50121:52.25112:24.00201:19.59159:06.34141:37.73
15th14Harry WHELAN 8 REMEYArmy3:32.56161:55.25152:18.00131:23.55209:09.36151:40.75
16th3Callum WALKER The Light DragoonsYArmy3:29.06111:56.56182:20.94181:23.16189:09.72161:41.11
17th70Vijon RANA QGSYArmy3:36.40191:51.70102:23.11191:18.71129:09.92171:41.31
18th144Ashok TAMANG 9 Regt RLCYArmy3:31.85151:56.81192:18.94141:23.95219:11.55181:42.94
19th133Lewis RUTTER 1 PWRRYArmy3:33.69171:57.00202:20.19171:21.30179:12.18191:43.57
20th44Andrew CORMACK RAF OdihamYArmy3:39.15201:54.19132:19.04151:21.11169:13.49201:44.88
21st73Daniel BLADEN SurflotRoyal Navy3:48.09241:59.65222:34.04211:27.25229:49.03212:20.42
22nd66Rhys CALLAND 1 Army Air CorpsYArmy3:39.54212:04.00232:35.60231:36.30259:55.44222:26.83
23rd13Tom MOZLEY 3 Army Air CorpsYArmy3:47.50231:59.05212:48.86261:23.45199:58.86232:30.25
24th6Shaun PERRY 3 Army Air CorpsYArmy3:46.55222:09.41252:35.44221:29.542310:00.94242:32.33
25th163Andrew FLANAGAN Infantry Battle SchoolYArmy4:08.20262:10.00262:41.50241:29.662410:29.36253:00.75
26th29Rabin GURUNG 3 UK Division Signal RegimentYArmy4:02.10252:06.39242:47.24251:37.752610:33.48263:04.87

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st164Ben DEAKIN Royal NavyVeteran2:51.1011:31.9111:32.2511:02.7016:57.961-
2nd158Gareth BEZANT (mas) 7 Avn Sp BnYArmy2:56.4621:35.9021:43.5531:04.4027:20.31222.35s
3rd159Pete W 3:02.1131:36.8531:38.6521:07.0437:24.65326.69s
4th152Laurence MCCORMICK Commando Logistic RegimentRoyal Navy3:05.7541:39.6641:56.2671:09.8457:51.51453.55s
5th143Matt SINCLAIR (mas) Armoured Support GroupRoyal Navy3:08.0551:41.5051:55.9661:11.2587:56.76558.80s
6th119Bradley HAMPSON The Light DragoonsYArmy3:13.2091:42.0961:55.8151:10.0668:01.1661:03.20
7th142Luke GRIFFITHS (mas) Army Adventurous Training GroupYArmy3:09.7061:44.7592:03.4181:10.9678:08.8271:10.86
8th162Thomas BARR 24 CommandoYArmy3:10.7581:43.5082:07.15121:08.0448:09.4481:11.48
9th154Kai GRUNDY 5 Army Air CorpsYArmy3:10.0971:42.9172:05.60101:12.75118:11.3591:13.39
10th77Edward SHEPHERD 7 ScotsYArmy3:15.90121:50.30152:04.6491:13.66148:24.50101:26.54
11th71Jamie WHITTAKER RAF LeemingRoyal Air Force3:14.06101:46.24102:12.40211:12.54108:25.24111:27.28
12th10Thomas YAXLEY BUOTCYArmy3:24.90201:53.69201:53.3541:15.19158:27.13121:29.17
13th89David WALKER (mas) 5 RiflesYArmy3:18.25131:48.60142:06.70111:17.51218:31.06131:33.10
14th82Alastair HOLMES 12AECYArmy3:18.70141:47.65122:09.60151:17.40198:33.35141:35.39
15th80Damon ALLISON 159 RLC (R)YArmy3:14.20111:46.55112:22.55301:12.95138:36.25151:38.29
16th120Daemon FRANKS 32 Engineer RegtYArmy3:24.45181:51.06162:11.56191:12.90128:39.97161:42.01
17th157Steven REDDING HQ 3 Cdo BdeYArmy3:22.51151:47.85132:18.56261:12.3598:41.27171:43.31
18th136Victor FOMBO 36 Engr Regt - ncArmyCivil3:23.55171:53.90222:11.46181:17.41208:46.32181:48.36
19th57Dean NASH 7 Avn Sp BnYArmy3:30.39281:53.75212:08.36131:18.10228:50.60191:52.64
20th147Phabian WHITE Abbey WoodYArmy3:29.85271:54.15242:13.41221:17.14188:54.55201:56.59
21st109Carl MANSELL 15 SRYArmy3:24.46191:56.00312:15.84231:18.40248:54.70211:56.74
22nd153Dave LYLE 4 AACYArmy3:30.60291:54.00232:09.71161:20.54308:54.85221:56.89
23rd51Daniel RYOTT 47 Regiment Royal ArtilleryYArmy3:26.79222:00.75382:09.16141:19.76298:56.46231:58.50
24th26Daniel WINTER 22 Engineer RegimentYArmy3:26.46211:51.15172:24.00311:16.44168:58.05242:00.09
25th61James JOHNSON (mas) MRTCYArmy3:29.71261:56.60322:10.55171:21.81318:58.67252:00.71
26th161Daniel BEDFORD 32 Engr RegtYArmy3:22.66161:52.05182:18.40251:25.64388:58.75262:00.79
27th94Lee MALLOWS RAF FylingdalesRoyal Air Force3:27.54241:57.75342:21.25291:22.65339:09.19272:11.23
28th114Martin BEGBIE CosfordRoyal Air Force3:35.89321:54.81262:24.79321:21.81319:17.30282:19.34
29th36Thomas DOYLE Commando Helicopter ForceRoyal Navy3:38.95371:54.25252:26.29341:19.65289:19.14292:21.18
30th102Ian SANDERSON LWCYArmy3:27.04231:53.34192:34.35421:24.75359:19.48302:21.52
31st68Robert GRACE RAF BensonRoyal Air Force3:36.40331:57.95352:26.85351:18.91269:20.11312:22.15
32nd115Richard PYNE 7 Avn Sp BnYArmy3:44.30412:01.71402:18.89271:16.81179:21.71322:23.75
33rd111Mark PURCELL 3 RangerYArmy3:28.40252:01.35392:27.15361:25.84409:22.74332:24.78
34th124Steven PAULL 3 Army Air CorpsYArmy3:40.31401:59.96372:18.10241:24.79369:23.16342:25.20
35th49Sidartha GURUNG 10 QOGLRYArmy3:32.25301:55.16272:38.60451:18.84259:24.85352:26.89
36th22Sangam GURUNG APCYArmy3:37.14341:55.21282:28.75391:24.85379:25.95362:27.99
37th93Ashok LIMBU 36 Engr RegtYArmy3:40.15391:58.50362:28.31381:19.31279:26.27372:28.31
38th126James BARGHOUT ArmyVeteran3:35.50311:55.31292:32.50411:23.60349:26.91382:28.95
39th100Adam WRIGHT (opn) DSPGYArmy3:38.14361:55.35302:35.80441:18.10229:27.39392:29.43
40th106Bijay GURUNG 10 QOGLRYArmy3:37.86352:02.86412:19.40281:28.46429:28.58402:30.62
41st132Jamie BEVERLEY 1 PWRRYArmy3:39.14381:57.45332:29.14401:25.65399:31.38412:33.42
42nd122Cory CULLEN 27 Regiment RLCYArmy3:44.51422:03.35422:25.40331:30.75449:44.01422:46.05
43rd103Adam ALLCHIN 6 REMEYArmy3:55.75472:08.04472:11.85201:31.56459:47.20432:49.24
44th81Martin CRACKNELL Royal Wessex YeomanryYArmy3:48.75432:03.50432:27.65371:29.15439:49.05442:51.09
45th45Mark WILBY 7 Avn Sp BnYArmy3:51.00452:05.10442:43.16461:26.714110:05.97453:08.01
46th7Sam THOMAS (mas) LWCYArmy3:50.39442:06.95452:35.30431:36.004810:08.64463:10.68
47th28Sam CROSS 5 Medical RegimentYArmy3:52.45462:14.34482:51.55481:31.614710:29.95473:31.99
48th23Stephen DALY 3 Scots LAD (REME)YArmy4:15.09492:07.86462:51.45471:31.604610:46.00483:48.04
49th104Robert HOCKEY Household cavalryYArmy4:01.40482:14.44493:03.04491:37.754910:56.63493:58.67
50th16Stuart BALL 165 PM Regt RLCYArmy4:17.45502:25.10504:31.65501:50.165013:04.36506:06.40

Male: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st139Jon HODSON Royal Signals Enduro TeamYArmy3:06.3611:43.6911:48.6011:11.4517:50.101-
2nd140Andrew LIMBRICK HQ SWYArmy3:13.2521:48.0031:57.6431:13.3628:12.25222.15s
3rd98Adam ADEY RAF LeemingYArmy3:14.1031:46.1422:06.4061:13.6538:20.29330.19s
4th41Andrew HUNT RAF Benson - ncRoyal Air ForceVeteran3:23.8081:50.6562:01.3541:14.5558:30.35440.25s
5th137Will MATTHEWS CTC FrimleyYArmy3:23.1071:53.4481:55.6621:20.00118:32.20542.10s
6th99Patrick CHAMBERS 2 Mercian - ncArmyVeteran3:17.0041:49.3142:13.31101:14.2148:33.83643.73s
7th123Trevor BYRNE SASCYArmy3:22.1951:52.2072:11.9681:15.3478:41.69751.59s
8th127Lee JOHNSON ArmyVeteran3:23.0061:54.2592:05.0051:20.25128:42.50852.40s
9th125Dave EVANS (vet) 1 Royal Anglian - ncArmyVeteran3:31.06111:57.09122:11.4071:22.15159:01.7091:11.60
10th121Gareth LAKE 36 Engr RegtYArmy3:29.1091:50.5152:28.50161:14.9169:03.02101:12.92
11th101Craig HUTTON 1 Scots GuardsYArmy3:33.80151:56.66102:12.2191:20.50139:03.17111:13.07
12th97Ian JACKSON (mas) DMS WhittingtonYArmy3:32.25131:59.50172:24.46151:16.0489:12.25121:22.15
13th135Mark ELLAMS 4th Bn Duke of Lancaster's Regiment - ncArmyVeteran Civil3:34.26161:57.86132:20.65111:19.75109:12.52131:22.42
14th84Mark VINTEN 10 Signal RegimentYArmy3:32.65141:57.91142:20.80131:22.85179:14.21141:24.11
15th5Johnny CRAIG 10 QOGLRYArmy3:30.60102:16.29242:20.69121:18.0599:25.63151:35.53
16th62Steven THOMAS 6 REMEYArmy3:36.60192:04.10212:22.64141:22.60169:25.94161:35.84
17th63Fraser MACPHERSON LWCYArmy3:37.85201:58.75162:30.15171:25.19189:31.94171:41.84
18th42Darrell WATERER RAF OdihamYArmy3:31.65121:58.30152:37.80191:28.16219:35.91181:45.81
19th96Alec WATT HQ 1 (UK) DivisionYArmy3:35.89182:00.26182:32.84181:28.00209:36.99191:46.89
20th21Tim UPSTON 170 Royal EngineersYArmy3:42.71211:56.96112:49.50211:22.00149:51.17202:01.07
21st1Gareth MILLAR 6 Regt RLC - ncArmyVeteran3:35.60172:01.00203:09.54261:26.501910:12.64212:22.54
22nd25Martin GOODWIN 1 MercianYArmy3:43.06222:06.25222:55.15251:28.512210:12.97222:22.87
23rd58Andrew O'GARA 3 RangerYArmy3:53.56232:00.46192:43.59201:41.752410:19.36232:29.26
24th43Tim MORLEY (vet) HQ 1 (UK) Division - ncArmyVeteran3:58.04242:11.66232:54.96241:40.452310:45.11242:55.01
25th20Glyn STEEL 170 Royal Engineers - ncArmyVeteran4:30.79252:27.25252:49.86221:53.892511:41.79253:51.69
26th134Ishwar ALE MRTCYArmy4:52.71262:36.41262:52.45231:56.902612:18.47264:28.37

 

 

Female: U30  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st40Abbie LAWRENCE 19 RAYArmy3:40.3911:58.6012:32.6911:22.5019:34.181-
2nd56Leanne REDDISH DMS WhittingtonYArmy3:51.6522:08.6522:59.5631:37.30310:37.1621:02.98
3rd47Teresa MOLONEY 159 RLC (R)YArmy4:14.7932:09.6032:41.0021:33.31210:38.7031:04.52

Female: 30+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Unit Army Service Guest Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st19Linda HARDY 207 Field HospitalYArmy3:57.6012:04.7112:35.1511:28.54110:06.001-
2nd39Dawn HAYNES-SEWELL 4 PWRRYArmy6:55.4023:08.0523:01.1922:27.96215:32.6025:26.60
Chat with us