The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Race 1Race 2
Male: Finish spread
U7Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Milas YILDIRIM | 2016 | 55.853s1 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Stefan RADEL | 2016 | 56.602s2 | 0.749s | |||
3rd | 12 | Tyler HANISCH | 2016 | 1:03.0993 | 7.246s | |||
4th | 7 | Felix BÖKE | 2017 | MSV Essen-Steele 2011 e.V. | 1:03.7794 | 7.926s | ||
5th | 66 | Leo HEINSCH | 2017 | Gierth Mobile | 1:07.4405 | 11.587s | ||
6th | 9 | Titus WIEMEYER | 2016 | Radfüchse Büren | 1:11.1006 | 15.247s | ||
7th | 6 | Robin PUCHNER | 2016 | 1:11.4287 | 15.575s | |||
8th | 8 | Max STEINKEMPER | 2016 | Radfüchse Büren | 1:11.7388 | 15.885s | ||
9th | 5 | Louis GIERTH | 2016 | Gierth Mobile | 1:11.9639 | 16.110s | ||
10th | 13 | Lenn PAPE | 2017 | 1:13.05610 | 17.203s | |||
11th | 10 | Reto MAAS | 2016 | Radfüchse Büren e.V. | 1:29.52811 | 33.675s | ||
12th | 4 | Charlie SCHWENKE | 2017 | Charlie | 1:36.79912 | 40.946s |
Male: Finish spread
U9Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Alexander SCHOLZ | 2014 | Dirt Stylers e.V. | 46.643s1 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Espen BEDNAREK | 2014 | Scool Factory Team | 46.739s2 | 0.096s | ||
3rd | 16 | Tom WÄCHTER | 2015 | RC-Endspurt Herford | 47.560s3 | 0.917s | ||
4th | 48 | Benjamin NAGEL | 2015 | 49.030s4 | 2.387s | |||
5th | 34 | Benno KIKELS | 2015 | Waldsiedlung | 49.094s5 | 2.451s | ||
6th | 36 | Piet GROSSE | 2015 | 50.390s6 | 3.747s | |||
7th | 27 | Gijs QUINTIENS | 2015 | PMC Cycling | 51.099s7 | 4.456s | ||
8th | 45 | Henry WILDFÖRSTER | 2015 | 51.381s8 | 4.738s | |||
9th | 43 | Linus VON GOSTOMSKI | 2014 | 52.176s9 | 5.533s | |||
10th | 29 | Jonas BÜTTNER | 2014 | RSG Hannover (Verein) | 52.395s10 | 5.752s | ||
11th | 46 | Ludwig VENTER | 2015 | Bayerride e.V. | 52.868s11 | 6.225s | ||
12th | 42 | Milo SWATEK | 2014 | 53.455s12 | 6.812s | |||
13th | 25 | Maximilian BÖKE | 2014 | MSV Essen-Steele 2011 e.V. | 53.769s13 | 7.126s | ||
14th | 35 | Fritz BEYERHAUS | 2014 | Zweiradhaus Beyerhaus Racing | 54.543s14 | 7.900s | ||
15th | 28 | Toni WIEMEYER | 2015 | Radfüchse Büren | 55.142s15 | 8.499s | ||
16th | 41 | Lias PAPE | 2015 | 55.963s16 | 9.320s | |||
17th | 19 | Ole KLINGSPORN | 2015 | Team LoongTune | 56.622s17 | 9.979s | ||
18th | 39 | Michel LANGER | 2015 | 57.027s18 | 10.384s | |||
19th | 22 | Ben Henri KUZNIK | 2015 | Big Ben | 58.387s19 | 11.744s | ||
20th | 37 | Benno HANNIG | 2015 | 58.580s20 | 11.937s | |||
21st | 24 | Mats Hector HOLLMANN | 2015 | Dirt Stylers e.V. Team U12 | 58.999s21 | 12.356s | ||
22nd | 40 | Oskar NOTTARP | 2014 | 59.405s22 | 12.762s | |||
23rd | 31 | Joel LOCKSTÄDT | 2015 | Stylefish Boardsport | 59.662s23 | 13.019s | ||
24th | 38 | Leon HARTMANN | 2015 | 1:00.42924 | 13.786s | |||
25th | 44 | Julius WICKEL | 2015 | 1:01.75725 | 15.114s | |||
26th | 26 | Elias HAAG | 2015 | MTBC-Wehrheim | 1:14.61426 | 27.971s | ||
27th | 33 | Julian MENSCHNER | 2015 | TG-Osthofen | 1:19.36327 | 32.720s | ||
28th | 32 | Nico MENSCHNER | 2015 | TG-Osthofen | 1:37.21928 | 50.576s | ||
47 | Mats MÜNTEFERING | 2015 | Radfüchse Büren | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
U11
Female: Finish spread
U7Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Mèrle NEIJENHUIS | 2016 | MountainbikeGoods.com | 1:02.1921 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Mali WILDFÖRSTER | 2016 | 1:09.3262 | 7.134s | |||
3rd | 3 | Hedi Aurelia MÜLLER | 2017 | Viba-Anschütz-Team e.V. | 1:21.9433 | 19.751s |
Female: Finish spread
U9Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Mara BITTNER | 2015 | 54.617s1 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Valentina DE SIMONE | 2015 | 1:01.4942 | 6.877s | |||
3rd | 17 | Paula GANS | 2015 | realution | 1:07.4493 | 12.832s | ||
4th | 20 | Mia CURTIUS | 2015 | Little Tiger Racing Team | 1:12.5864 | 17.969s | ||
21 | Hannah BRAMBRING | 2014 | TSV Bike Team | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
U11Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Charlotte STEIERT | 2012 | RSV Seerose | 51.721s1 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Lotta FISSER | 2012 | RSG Nordheide | 51.780s2 | 0.059s | ||
3rd | 52 | Fleur GATHIER | 2013 | 58.434s3 | 6.713s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified