The official results can be found here.
Male: Superclass
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 068 | Jos MARNHAM | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 894 | Jay BOVILL | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
3rd | 429 | Finley CLARK | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
4th | 404 | Mackenzie RENNISON | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
5th | 405 | Alexander TALBOTT | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
6th | 546 | Bradley RUSSELL | Birmingham / Ultimate UK | ||||||||
7th | 141 | George HUNT (SC) | Birmingham / ICE Bikes UK Factory Team | ||||||||
8th | 779 | Spencer GIBSON | Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK | ||||||||
9th | 300 | Charlie ROY | BDP Moto 1 RT / Hayes Hawks | ||||||||
10th | 139 | Casey MARKLEY | Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood |
Male: U7
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | Ethan SHORE | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 118 | Seth KUCHARIK | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 029 | Jack HAINES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
4th | 334 | Seb STAINES | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 673 | Ethan SAID | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
6th | 901 | William NOTT | Nottingham Outlaws |
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 663 | Hugo DEIGHTON | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
2nd | 426 | Rex BEASLEY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 885 | Blake BROTH | Birmingham | ||||||||
4th | 104 | Teddy JONES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
5th | 423 | Sebastian HEWITT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
6th | 938 | Preston NEWMARSH-POW | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
7th | 241 | Ronnie WOOD | Birmingham | ||||||||
8th | 041 | Wilson EATON | Derby | ||||||||
9th | 787 | Joseph MCEVOY | Derby | ||||||||
10th | 571 | Toby FOX | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
11th | 795 | Caiden SPENCER | Nuneaton | ||||||||
12th | 584 | Albert TURNER | Nottingham Outlaws |
Male: 9yrs
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 10yrs
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 816 | Oscar JEWELL | Andover / Team AIR | |||||||||
2nd | 134 | Ethan RODGERS ° | Derby / Team Meybo UK | |||||||||
3rd | 156 | Ronnie HOUGHTON | Birmingham | |||||||||
4th | 25 | Logan YOUNG | Knightwood | |||||||||
5th | 21 | Newton HINDLEY | Andover / Team AIR | |||||||||
6th | 461 | Liam BURN | Birmingham | |||||||||
7th | 920 | Heath OSBORNE | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | |||||||||
8th | 274 | Nathaniel EAMES | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
9th | 681 | Henry SHENTON | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
10th | 132 | Daniel NAYMAN | Wrekin Riders | |||||||||
11th | 2.1 | William BRAMLEY | Doncaster BMX Racing | |||||||||
12th | 29 | Layne GODDARD | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club | |||||||||
13th | 253 | Cooper WESTWOOD | Derby | |||||||||
14th | 705 | Harrison BARNES | Nuneaton | |||||||||
15th | 251 | William KNOWLES | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
16th | 191 | Billy HARRISON | Derby | |||||||||
17th | 407 | Harley HIRST | Doncaster BMX Racing |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 12yrs
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Freddie DUDMAN | Concept Meybo UK / Gosport | |||||||||
2nd | 1 | Laurie Anne CARRUTHERS | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | |||||||||
3rd | 1X | Elisha JAMERA ° | Crucial BMX / Derby | |||||||||
4th | 2 | Megan ROY | BDP Moto 1 RT / Hayes Hawks | |||||||||
5th | 5.1 | Reuben BRAMLEY | Doncaster BMX Racing | |||||||||
6th | 31 | Quentin OBRIEN | Derby | |||||||||
7th | 33 | Shea JORDAN | Birmingham | |||||||||
8th | 18 | Kemi COOKE | Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum | |||||||||
9th | 060 | Zade FLINT | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
10th | 051 | Cameron COX (bmx) | Runnymede Rockets | |||||||||
11th | 286 | Sean BROWN | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
12th | 611 | Finnian BRADY | Derby | |||||||||
13th | 020 | Archie FOSTER | Derby | |||||||||
14th | 995 | Bobby FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
15th | 58 | Kasperi REYNOLDS | Wrekin Riders | |||||||||
16th | 424 | Ethan BURN | Birmingham | |||||||||
17th | 275 | Lewis CARROLL | Wrekin Riders |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 14yrs
Male: 15yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Joshua WALLS | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
2nd | 14 | Max DUDMAN | Concept Meybo UK / Gosport | ||||||||
3rd | 9 | Zak GREENE | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | ||||||||
4th | 479 | Thomas WILSON | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
5th | 27 | Ronan BEBBINGTON | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 10 | Curtis COPELAND | Birmingham / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
7th | 40 | Samuel MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
8th | 108 | Cian BROWN | KBMX-UK / Knowsley | ||||||||
9th | 379 | Joshua BALL (u17) | Birmingham | ||||||||
10th | 938 | Samuel CADMAN | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
11th | 31 | Jay DREW | Gosport | ||||||||
12th | 207 | Blake REYNOLDS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
13th | 062 | Andy MARTIN (nov) | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
14th | 161 | Alfie WOON | Birmingham | ||||||||
15th | 594 | Josh SPARROW | Nuneaton |
Male: 16yrs
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | T.J. YATES | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
2nd | 271 | Brett DOVE | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
3rd | 8 | Jayden SEWARD ° | Blackpool / Crucial BMX | 17-18 | |||||||
4th | 8X | Martin BROWN (elt) ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club | ||||||||
5th | 33 | Shaun TOBIN ° | Hayes Hawks / JumpClub S&M Source | 17-18 | |||||||
6th | 955 | Markella HOULI | Birmingham / ProStart BMX | ||||||||
7th | 856 | Joel STIMSON | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
8th | 44 | Connor BLYTH | DC Cycles / Hayes Hawks | ||||||||
9th | 35 | Finley RANDLE | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
10th | 27X | Luke DAVIES-HAYES ° | Mid Lancs BMX / Send It BMX RT | 17-18 | |||||||
11th | 184 | Alex MCDONALD (sen) | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
12th | 239 | Daniel MAY | Birmingham | ||||||||
13th | 8X | Joshua ORR | Urban Air BMX / Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
14th | 01 | Matt BARNARD ° | Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Ashley TEW ° | Chesterfield | 30+ | |||||||
2nd | 643 | James HARAHAN | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 304 | Brett NICHOLLS | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
4th | 004 | Oliver JEPSON (vet) ° | Nottingham Outlaws | 30+ |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 50+
Male: Super Cruiser: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Benjamin WEISS ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
2nd | 2X | Zak GREENE ° | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
3rd | 8 | Ronan BEBBINGTON ° | Derby | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
4th | 820 | Abigail NEQUEST ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | Cruiser: 13-16 Female | |||||||
5th | 23 | Lewis BARNES ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
6th | 434 | Newton HINDLEY ° | Andover / Team AIR | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
7th | 16 | Lily MCCOY ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 13-16 Female | |||||||
8th | 332 | Hari PRITCHARD ° | Derby / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
9th | 064 | Theon FLINT ° | Bruntwood Park | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
10th | 727 | William CHAPLIN ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
11th | 511 | Logan YOUNG ° | Knightwood | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
12th | 902 | Missy LARGE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 13-16 Female | |||||||
13th | 155 | Owen SMART ° | Manchester | Cruiser: 9-12 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Tom HASLAM (vet) ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 45-49 | ||||||||
2nd | 1 | John BENTLEY ° | Alans BMX Heritage / Knowsley | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
3rd | 11 | Dylan JACKSON ° | Manchester | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
4th | 682 | Christian WILKINS ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
5th | 116 | Stephen SMITH (bmx) ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
6th | 13 | Tim DREW ° | Gosport | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
7th | 763 | Ian WALLACE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
8th | 324 | Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
9th | 348 | Jason BARKER ° | Sheffield Dirt Society | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
10th | 3 | Christina WALDING ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
11th | 947 | Jacob TINSLEY ° | Nuneaton | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
12th | 10 | James HARAHAN ° | Derby | Cruiser: 45-49 | ||||||||
13th | 085 | Simon TOOGOOD ° | Derby | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
14th | 685 | Neil DAVIES ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 45-49 | ||||||||
15th | 19 | Stephen NEEDHAM ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 50+ | ||||||||
16th | 959 | Alistair NOTT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
17th | 98 | Gary SHEDDEN ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 40-44 | ||||||||
18th | 022 | Andrew CARROLL ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 40-44 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Superclass
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Lily CHIZIWA | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
2nd | 1 | Lexi CARRUTHERS | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
3rd | 333 | Morgan HASLAM | Birmingham / Sorted Racegear | ||||||||
4th | 4X | Sienna HARVEY | Cornwall BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
5th | 3X | Izzy HURRY | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
6th | 4 | Hannah DREW | Gosport / ProStart BMX | ||||||||
7th | 14 | Sophie-May HARRIS | Decoy / Technique | ||||||||
8th | 16 | Hannah BAKER | Manchester / Sorted Racegear | ||||||||
9th | 3XX | Esme BROOK ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 15 Female | |||||||
10th | 8 | Phoebe SPARROW | Birmingham | ||||||||
11th | 35 | Jodie SMITH (F) | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
12th | 735 | Paige PROCTOR ° | Dragon Riders / Send It BMX RT | 15 Female | |||||||
13th | 7 | Chelsey BARNETT ° | Wrekin Riders | 15 Female | |||||||
14th | 888 | Lucia THOMAS ° | Chesterfield | 16 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Heidi SHEDDEN | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
2nd | 464 | Hannah NAYMAN ° | Wrekin Riders | U7 Female | |||||||
3rd | 623 | Tallulah WIDDOWSON ° | Nottingham Outlaws | U7 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Lexi DAVIES | DC Cycles / Manchester | ||||||||
2nd | 036 | Bonnie DUDLEY | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
3rd | 238 | Emily BARKER | Nottingham Outlaws |
Female: 12yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839 | Orla COOPER | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
2nd | 9 | Jessica WALLS | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
3rd | 3 | Daisy TAYLOR-KNIGHT ° | Hayes Hawks | 10 Female | |||||||
4th | 736 | Grace PROCTOR | Dragon Riders / Send It BMX RT | ||||||||
5th | 334 | Seren PRITCHARD ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 10 Female | |||||||
6th | 268 | Anastazia MUCHA ° | Warsop Wheelies | 11 Female | |||||||
7th | 141 | Maddison DIXON ° | Nottingham Outlaws | 11 Female | |||||||
8th | 239 | Elizabeth BARKER ° | Nottingham Outlaws | 10 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Emie SEWARD ° | Blackpool / Crucial BMX | 13 Female | |||||||
2nd | 7 | Abigail NEQUEST | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
3rd | 12 | Sophie KYNASTON ° | Bulldog BMX Racing / Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 13 Female | |||||||
4th | 16 | Erin MARSH ° | Team UCC / Wrekin Riders | 13 Female | |||||||
5th | 15 | Peyton COLLIER ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Smiley's flight club | 13 Female | |||||||
6th | 400 | Nevaeh GOURLAY | Chesterfield | ||||||||
7th | 14 | Lily MCCOY ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | 13 Female | |||||||
8th | 902 | Missy LARGE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | 13 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Super Cruiser
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lily CHIZIWA ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
2nd | 575 | Katherine BYNG ° | Redditch Premiers / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
3rd | 11X | Kelly THOMPSON ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
4th | 430 | Chelsey BARNETT ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
5th | 775 | Trinity CAMM ° | Chesterfield / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
6th | 11 | Annie CHIZIWA ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
7th | 9 | Marsha BROOK ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
8th | 202 | Tracy SHARPE ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
9th | 16 | Kirsty FREER ° | Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
10th | 140 | Lucy NOTT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
11th | 553 | Emily ILETT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
12th | 649 | Grace TURNER ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: U8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Albert LONGSTAFF | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 895 | Michael Kantaro EARLY | Birmingham | ||||||||
3rd | 289 | Benjamin TANSER | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
4th | 206 | Ethan HUGHES | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
5th | 502 | Kian HOPKINS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
6th | 291 | Reef MELLOR | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
7th | 098 | Harvey SMITH (rpr1) | Birmingham | ||||||||
8th | 294 | Leon GUNTER | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
9th | 925 | Miles COURT | Nuneaton | ||||||||
10th | 429 | Loic HARROLD | Birmingham | ||||||||
11th | 811 | Charlie OWEN (u7) | Birmingham |
Mixed: Novice: 8-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Archie OWEN | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 827 | Freddie TOOGOOD | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 831 | Mara MCCARRON | Derby | ||||||||
4th | 431 | Darwin SHEPHERD | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
5th | 259 | Oscar RENNISON | Birmingham | ||||||||
6th | 556 | Arlo CAMPBELL-LAKIN | Birmingham | ||||||||
7th | 899 | Sam KNIGHT (u12) | Birmingham | ||||||||
8th | 889 | Jenson DONE | Birmingham |
Mixed: Novice: 11-13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Mateusz PAWELEC | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 543 | Harry AMOS | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
3rd | 482 | Max TABERNER | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
4th | 248 | Ellie GRAYSON | Tamworth | ||||||||
5th | 584 | Elliott POTTER | Birmingham | ||||||||
6th | 330 | Thomas FOSTER | Birmingham | ||||||||
7th | 717 | Spencer LENCH | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
8th | 496 | Finley WILSON | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 209 | Harrison HUGHES | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
10th | 090 | Rasel SMUKLERZ | |||||||||
11th | 618 | Lexi-Mae WHITWORTH ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Novice: 14-16 Mixed | |||||||
12th | 608 | Flynn BOVINGTON | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
13th | 834 | Dylan BROWNE | Derby |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified