withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (330)Photos (1,385)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

10 competitors found

Male: U7

6 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

6 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

26 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

30 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

17 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 12yrs

19 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 13yrs

17 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

8 competitors found

Male: 19-29

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

4 competitors found

Male: Super Cruiser: U17

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st9Benjamin WEISS ° BirminghamCruiser: 15-16
2nd2XZak GREENE ° Derby / Moore Large RADIO Race TeamCruiser: 15-16
3rd8Ronan BEBBINGTON ° DerbyCruiser: 15-16
4th820Abigail NEQUEST ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UKCruiser: 13-16 Female
5th23Lewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
6th434Newton HINDLEY ° Andover / Team AIRCruiser: 9-12
7th16Lily MCCOY ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female
8th332Hari PRITCHARD ° Derby / Team BunneysCruiser: 13-14
9th064Theon FLINT ° Bruntwood ParkCruiser: 13-14
10th727William CHAPLIN ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 9-12
11th511Logan YOUNG ° KnightwoodCruiser: 9-12
12th902Missy LARGE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female
13th155Owen SMART ° ManchesterCruiser: 9-12

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st2XRocky O'BRIEN ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
2nd360Scott HAMILTON ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
3rd098Callum EDWARDS (sen) ° Team UCC / Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29
4th5XDarren O'BRIEN ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
5th6Connor BLYTH ° DC Cycles / Hayes HawksCruiser: 17-29
6th310Harvey FRYER ° BurnhamCruiser: 17-29
7th293Joe WALLBRIDGE ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
8th289Marcus THOMPSON ° Team UCCCruiser: 17-29
9th181Chance WALTERS ° BirminghamCruiser: 17-29
10th27Jackson RANDLE ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
11th718Shane REID ° BMX United / GosportCruiser: 30-39
12th22Jack NEEDHAM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 17-29
13th360XDanny SMITH (bmx) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29
14th615Adrian RUMSEY ° Army CSRCruiser: 30-39
15th31Archie LARGE ° Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29
16th486Joshua ORR ° Urban Air BMX / Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29
17th238Jack ARMITAGE ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29
18th981Matt SMART ° ManchesterCruiser: 30-39
19th888Joshua AIHE ° BirminghamCruiser: 17-29

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 40+

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st332Tom HASLAM (vet) ° NuneatonCruiser: 45-49
2nd1John BENTLEY ° Alans BMX Heritage / KnowsleyCruiser: 50+
3rd11Dylan JACKSON ° ManchesterCruiser: 50+
4th682Christian WILKINS ° NuneatonCruiser: 40-44
5th116Stephen SMITH (bmx) ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 50+
6th13Tim DREW ° GosportCruiser: 50+
7th763Ian WALLACE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 50+
8th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 40-44
9th348Jason BARKER ° Sheffield Dirt SocietyCruiser: 50+
10th3Christina WALDING ° NuneatonCruiser: 40-44
11th947Jacob TINSLEY ° NuneatonCruiser: 40-44
12th10James HARAHAN ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49
13th085Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
14th685Neil DAVIES ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 45-49
15th19Stephen NEEDHAM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 50+
16th959Alistair NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 40-44
17th98Gary SHEDDEN ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 40-44
18th022Andrew CARROLL ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 40-44

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 7yrs

3 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

3 competitors found

Female: 12yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Super Cruiser

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st1Lily CHIZIWA ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UKCruiser: 17-29 Female
2nd575Katherine BYNG ° Redditch Premiers / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female
3rd11XKelly THOMPSON ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29 Female
4th430Chelsey BARNETT ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29 Female
5th775Trinity CAMM ° Chesterfield / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female
6th11Annie CHIZIWA ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 30+ Female
7th9Marsha BROOK ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 30+ Female
8th202Tracy SHARPE ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female
9th16Kirsty FREER ° Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 30+ Female
10th140Lucy NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female
11th553Emily ILETT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female
12th649Grace TURNER ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: Novice: U8

11 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

8 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-13

13 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us