withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Bealach Beag Sportive at Bealach Mor

Results (281)Photos (462)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open

223 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors Climb Run 1 Diff
216th2David ANDERSON (rd) 6801:26:395h05:092162h52:47
54th6Craig ANDREW 5100:48:333h06:315454:09
104th8Stephen ANGUS 51REVCT00:50:423h28:421041h16:20
10John AULD 5901:03:05DNF
180th11Andrew BAIKIE 3400:45:134h07:121801h54:50
182nd12Euan BAIKIE 3500:50:574h07:211821h54:59
24th13Adam BAKER (rd) 36Elgin CC2h47:462435:24
32nd15Warren BARTON 47Fietsclub Balerno00:44:292h53:363241:14
184th17Graham BEAT 3400:54:224h07:281841h55:06
14th18Donald BEATON 3200:37:182h42:561430:34
127th22Stephen BEATTIE (rd) 3700:43:593h38:011271h25:39
213rd21Fraser BEATTIE 42Le Tour de Fraz01:02:554h56:442132h44:22
214th20Duncan BEATTIE 4601:15:345h00:152142h47:53
131st27Ricky BELL 5800:44:533h38:461311h26:24
130th24James BELL (rd) 5900:44:523h38:451301h26:23
88th28Brian BELLAMY 4500:48:513h20:34881h08:12
86th30Stuart BEVERIDGE 5500:44:403h17:03861h04:41
166th32Jonathan BLACK 554h00:211661h47:59
210th34Duncan BOAG 31Deveron Cycling Club01:19:234h40:422102h28:20
26th36Sandy BOND 1800:33:312h50:112637:49
68th35John BOND 623h09:576857:35
126th42James BROWN (rd) 4000:49:333h36:361261h24:14
109th40Derek BROWN 50REVCT00:52:023h30:341091h18:12
133rd46David BUCHANAN 4300:56:403h39:061331h26:44
29th48Mike BURCHELL 5200:39:242h51:192938:57
119th51Graham CALDER 543h33:111191h20:49
46th52Alasdair CAMERON 5000:47:002h59:564647:34
406Daniel CAREY 5901:03:34DNF
27th55Nick CARTER 5100:38:422h50:282738:06
107th56Matthew CHADWICK 4300:48:543h30:101071h17:48
57Iain CHIRNSIDE 45Three Peaks Triathletes01:24:04DSQ
122nd60Shaun CLARK (rd) 4800:42:033h35:461221h23:24
185th66Brian COLEMAN 5101:08:454h07:541851h55:32
200th69Damian CONNOLLY 5301:00:194h22:222002h10:00
79th70Richard CONWAY (rd) 4300:43:473h13:46791h01:24
84th72Douglas CORBETT (2) 48West Lothian Clarion3h16:31841h04:09
181st74Nicky CORDINER 4800:55:284h07:161811h54:54
167th75Brian COTTER 4100:48:594h01:341671h49:12
81st76Mark COWLING 4300:47:573h15:27811h03:05
55th78Owen CRAFT 4000:43:133h06:345554:12
56th77Gareth CRAFT 4200:40:133h06:385654:16
44th82Jean-Christophe CRONIN 52University of St. Andrews (Alumni)00:40:592h57:564445:34
63rd83Stephen CULBERTSON 4700:46:503h08:086355:46
43rd86Scott DALGARNO 4100:39:272h57:554345:33
215th88Richard DAVEY (rd) 4201:02:225h05:032152h52:41
6th90Scott DAVIDSON (sen) 29Moray Firth Cycling Club2h30:57618:35
120th91Iain DAVIES 3400:50:533h34:551201h22:33
25th402Ed DAYNES 5400:42:462h48:532536:31
52nd92Mark DEACON 64Ronde Cycling Club00:45:163h05:105252:48
3rd93Darren DEAN 39Moray Firth Cycling Club2h22:29310:07
1st407Gavin DEMPSTER 33Torvelo Racing00:29:542h12:221-
41st96Simon DENLEY 4500:39:582h56:474144:25
118th99Mark DEWHURST 3800:47:383h32:421181h20:20
141st100Alastair DINGWALL 5700:52:423h40:541411h28:32
39th103Steven DOW 462h56:363944:14
2nd107Robin DOWNIE 2600:30:032h20:1027:48
42nd105Hugh DOWNIE 2900:41:532h57:154244:53
36th106Ian DOWNIE 60Lochcarron2h55:323643:10
132nd109Kevin DOYLE 6400:54:213h38:481321h26:26
85th112John DUNN (rd) 3500:39:323h16:40851h04:18
155th37Claus ELLEKILDE BONDE 6300:54:513h46:091551h33:47
159th399Ralph FENTON 4100:56:103h49:381591h37:16
191st119Stephen FIELDS 39Brewdog Chaingang01:01:264h14:081912h01:46
62nd121Colin FISCHBACHER 65West Lothian Clarion00:46:123h07:546255:32
168th123Russell FLEMING 4100:57:314h01:381681h49:16
37th125David FOOTITT 5800:43:352h55:533743:31
212nd126Garry FOSTER 504h53:302122h41:08
197th128Craig FRASER 4900:49:394h20:191972h07:57
38th129Sam FROST 1700:39:422h56:283844:06
178th132Mark GARDNER 5601:05:204h06:381781h54:16
108th133Sweyn GARRIOCH 3900:43:013h30:171081h17:55
211st134Alan GARTSHORE 51Mukyriderz4h40:462112h28:24
40th136Adrian GAUGHAN 6000:42:452h56:404044:18
61st138David GIBSON (gvet) 6000:46:123h07:476155:25
106th140Andrew GIFFORD 503h29:031061h16:41
95th141Steve GILBERT 60West Highland Wheelers00:54:033h24:24951h12:02
187th142David GILLESPIE (rd) 4901:04:194h09:411871h57:19
175th143Mike GOLDSMITH 7501:00:064h04:491751h52:27
97th144Stephen GOODWIN 4800:51:113h25:10971h12:48
121st145Douglas GORDON 5000:51:093h34:591211h22:37
186th147Edward GRAHAM 51Hebridean Cycle Club01:04:424h09:361861h57:14
20th148George GRAHAM 552h46:172033:55
103rd153Peter GRANT 5100:48:163h28:331031h16:11
114th152Paul GRANT (gvet) 53DSC Racing00:48:273h31:321141h19:10
89th151Bill GRANT 5500:52:313h21:16891h08:54
18th154Steven GROOM 40North Argyll Cycle Club2h45:361833:14
172nd156Martin HADLINGTON 6200:56:584h03:541721h51:32
145th158Matthew HAMLIN 4600:55:093h42:571451h30:35
218th159John HAMSHARE 6101:20:325h26:432183h14:21
67th162Andy HARRISON 46Sutcliffe Racing00:46:273h09:516757:29
69th163Ian HARRISON (vet) 483h10:116957:49
11th161Adrian HARRISON (rd) 49Recluse racing00:37:352h37:431125:21
134th164Thibaut HEINRICH 5000:53:203h40:061341h27:44
201st166Keith HENNING 4901:12:354h23:022012h10:40
136th168Stuart HIGGINS 5600:52:443h40:231361h28:01
30th174Iain HUTCHINSON 4400:40:232h51:513039:29
19th175Fraser INGLIS 46North Argyll Cycle Club00:42:332h45:501933:28
50th177Alistair JENKINS 6300:41:513h03:185050:56
101st181Steven KELLY (rd) 5100:46:503h27:041011h14:42
205th180Nick KELLY 5101:03:194h30:452052h18:23
117th187Stuart KERR (rd) 5000:46:443h32:131171h19:51
91st405Graeme KING 5800:58:423h21:31911h09:09
135th188Alisdair KINNIBURGH 59DSC Racing00:57:423h40:171351h27:55
92nd189Andrew KINNINMONTH 47Dunfermline CC00:45:403h23:40921h11:18
87th192Krzysztof KUCHARSKI 3500:48:303h18:36871h06:14
48th195Stewart LAMBIE 5200:47:123h02:214849:59
162nd197Danny LAVERY 4900:59:003h57:351621h45:13
209th198Roderick LAWSON 60Road Buddies01:03:574h39:552092h27:33
140th199Stuart LENDRUM 4900:55:293h40:491401h28:27
194th204Gordon LINKLATER 4801:10:024h18:361942h06:14
57th205Nick LITTLE 5100:44:583h06:595754:37
124th206Kenneth LOCKE 4700:52:343h35:521241h23:30
179th207John LUMLEY 61Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club01:02:164h06:411791h54:19
66th208James MACARTHUR 26Hebridean Cycle Club3h09:506657:28
99th209Donald MACAULAY 3300:46:473h26:46991h14:24
100th212Rod MACDOUGALL 5600:49:223h27:031001h14:41
7th213Mark MACIVER (opn1) 37Hebridean Cycle Club00:37:012h31:04718:42
51st214Mark MACIVER (opn2) 50Cromarty Firth cycling club00:45:243h05:035152:41
147th215Joseph MACKENZIE 37Kinross Cycling club00:41:303h43:101471h30:48
123rd404David MACKENZIE 5800:45:193h35:501231h23:28
171st217Peter MACLEAN (rd) 4800:51:374h03:461711h51:24
110th400Ruaridgh MACLENNAN 3900:55:123h30:591101h18:37
111st398David MACLENNAN (2) 423h31:111111h18:49
9th220Graham MACLENNAN 47Moray Firth Cycling Club00:37:332h33:28921:06
160th219David MACLENNAN (1) 4800:48:143h51:001601h38:38
195th221Alastair MACLEOD 534h19:221952h07:00
75th223Alasdair MACNIVEN 4500:48:543h13:09751h00:47
144th225Bhopinder MAHAL 50ERC00:56:413h42:441441h30:22
12th226David MAIN (mas) 382h41:581229:36
208th228Gerard MALONE 63Inverclyde Velo01:11:354h39:372082h27:15
82nd229Hugo MARTIN 3500:44:183h15:58821h03:36
143rd233Darren MATTINSON 55Settle www00:58:273h41:481431h29:26
196th234Iain MCARTHUR 4900:56:264h20:171962h07:55
33rd235Andrew MCBRIDE 4600:41:022h53:513341:29
129th236Keith MCCAFFERY 51Inverness Cycle Club3h38:041291h25:42
5th238Lindsay MCCRAE 512h24:16511:54
116th243Ian MCGURK 5000:56:053h32:071161h19:45
199th244Alan MCINTYRE 5800:49:154h20:561992h08:34
153rd246Ross MCLEAN 53DSC Racing00:59:143h44:121531h31:50
154th247Paul MCMILLAN 5200:58:173h44:531541h32:31
207th249Niall MCTEAGUE 59DSC Racing00:56:464h34:152072h21:53
112nd250Ali MEIKLE 4400:51:483h31:141121h18:52
28th252Dean MILLER 372h50:332838:11
188th253Ian MITCHELL (rd) 63Blowing In The Wind01:02:054h10:021881h57:40
204th255Paolo MONACHELLO 5101:17:364h30:242042h18:02
76th257Stephen MOORE (rd) 493h13:17761h00:55
59th259Carl MORRIS (opn) 5800:44:333h07:345955:12
148th260Ian MORRISON 36Tilly Pedallers00:48:453h43:201481h30:58
90th268Scott MURRAY (ebike) 4100:56:263h21:26901h09:04
198th267Ken MURRAY 6000:55:204h20:541982h08:32
77th269Richard MUTCH 45Fraserburgh Running Club00:49:153h13:20771h00:58
74th272Michael O'DONNELL 35Moray Firth Cycling Club00:51:163h12:46741h00:24
35th276Bruce PATERSON 2700:44:062h54:433542:21
158th277Lewis PATERSON (rd) 4700:46:363h48:411581h36:19
127th278John PAUL 3200:57:583h38:011271h25:39
177th279Anthony PAYNE (rd) 5700:46:424h06:011771h53:39
163rd282Peter PAYTON 6500:57:043h57:361631h45:14
150th283Stephen PAYTON 7400:47:123h43:451501h31:23
113rd284Chris PEARCE (vet) 51Glasgow Triathlon Club00:52:043h31:251131h19:03
15th285Jonathan PEEBLES 422h43:571531:35
115th286John PETRIE 6500:56:183h31:381151h19:16
45th288Mark PHILP 5000:46:272h58:494546:27
65th289Stuart PIRIE 4800:45:443h08:296556:07
47th294Gavin PRISE 60DTCC00:47:463h01:044748:42
125th295Darren PURVIS 4600:58:233h36:151251h23:53
93rd296John RAE (rd) 3600:42:073h24:01931h11:39
202nd297Mark RAE 54Balerno Dads01:12:334h26:042022h13:42
139th300Alex RATCLIFFE 4900:55:113h40:391391h28:17
58th301Darren REDMOND 3800:44:333h07:335855:11
73rd306Alex RIPLEY 4700:41:333h12:187359:56
60th309Paul ROBERTSON (mas) 403h07:376055:15
174th308John ROBERTSON (svet) 6601:02:414h04:311741h52:09
72nd311Keir ROBINSON 31Ronde Cycling Club3h11:117258:49
83rd310Craig ROBINSON 5200:50:433h16:20831h03:58
189th312Mark ROBINSON (gvet) 54Balerno Dads01:02:514h10:091891h57:47
53rd313Ian RODGERS 513h06:005353:38
169th315Jamie ROSS 3701:04:584h01:421691h49:20
170th317Martin ROSS (rd2) 37Barclays Glasgow Cycle Club01:02:274h01:481701h49:26
8th318Peter ROSS (rd) 44Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo)00:36:582h32:40820:18
151st319Ruairidh ROSS 46REVCT00:58:493h43:491511h31:27
71st322Warren SALMON 553h10:467158:24
96th323Liam SALTER 3100:46:433h24:56961h12:34
23rd325Colin SANDILANDS 4500:40:082h47:062334:44
22nd326Brian SCOBBIE 51Cromarty Firth cycling club00:40:262h47:032234:41
70th327Richard SCOBLE 5900:50:543h10:137057:51
173rd331Robert SHENNAN 54JOHNSTONE WHEELERS00:57:434h04:261731h52:04
3rd332Rich SIM 36Moray Firth Cycling Club2h22:29310:07
142nd333Ian SINSKI 4700:52:513h41:051421h28:43
80th334Stuart SKEA 4200:44:053h13:53801h01:31
176th336Hans SMANS 51Balerno Dads00:55:394h04:581761h52:36
192nd339Gary SMITH (rd) 3301:00:304h15:201922h02:58
193rd340Gordon SMITH (rd) 3601:00:314h15:231932h03:01
78th338David SMITH (rd) 4600:46:073h13:22781h01:00
13th341Jamie SMITH (gvet2) 502h42:401330:18
206th343Ron SMITH 8301:12:184h30:462062h18:24
17th344Mark SPROUL 4600:39:162h45:041732:42
94th346Michael STALLARD 3800:43:133h24:07941h11:45
64th347Tom STEEL 4400:47:103h08:096455:47
102nd348Colin STEELE 3900:51:493h27:221021h15:00
219th350Mark STOGSDILL 6401:27:545h26:472193h14:25
164th351Paul STORK 5900:58:193h58:471641h46:25
165th352Iain STRAITON 6200:57:473h59:171651h46:55
49th353James SUTCLIFFE 4700:47:223h03:094950:47
149th354Eoghain SUTHERLAND 153h43:351491h31:13
137th355Jim SUTHERLAND (rd) 5600:50:053h40:251371h28:03
217th356Howard SWINDELLS 745h24:122173h11:50
161st357Edward TAYLOR (rd) 53Knutsford Tri Club01:03:013h57:121611h44:50
31st360Stephen THOMAS (gvet) 572h53:073140:45
98th361Graham THOMSON (svet) 6600:48:463h25:54981h13:32
157th374Jamie VAUGHN-SHARP 4300:47:263h47:281571h35:06
16th376Philip WAKE 39Derwent Valley Cycling Club00:37:282h44:341632:12
138th377Ross WALKER (rd) 5300:54:063h40:281381h28:06
34th378Ben WARD (rd) 3200:41:592h54:253442:03
203rd380Joe WATKINS 284h30:112032h17:49
156th385Richard WATSON (rd) 3700:45:353h47:181561h34:56
105th383Neil WATSON (gvet) 5400:54:403h28:491051h16:27
146th384Ralph WATSON 60Westhill Bike Club00:58:093h43:061461h30:44
190th388Gary WILLIAMS 424h14:041902h01:42
152nd392Stephen WOND 4900:51:103h43:581521h31:36
183rd394David WRIGHT (rd) 7001:01:384h07:241831h55:02
10th395Derek WYLIE 492h34:441022:22
21st396Simon WYLIE 50Glasgow Green Cycling Club (GGCC)00:42:522h46:452134:23
397Weeris YIMSIRI 3901:08:44DNF

 

 

Female: Open

58 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Age Sponsors Climb Run 1 Diff
44th9Elizabeth AULD 5801:02:554h30:56441h52:35
40th16Joanne BAXTER 44Ayr Burners Cycling Club01:02:404h26:44401h48:23
9th19Eilidh BEATON 33Moray Firth Cycling Club00:51:143h12:49934:28
53rd26Kirsty BELL 2701:18:144h56:49532h18:28
37th25Justine BELL 4901:00:314h24:49371h46:28
16th41Helen BROWN 46REVCT00:53:023h42:27161h04:06
28th67Carol COLLIS 6201:01:554h11:18281h32:57
4th73Lynne CORDINER 47Moray Firth Cycling Club3h06:06427:45
24th79Jennifer CRAIG 3001:03:454h06:39241h28:18
19th80Maggie CREBER 61Carnethy00:50:253h50:53191h12:32
38th89Fiona DAVIDSON 47ARCC00:54:284h25:30381h47:09
35th95Kirstie DEARING 46Perth Triathlon Club01:02:414h24:11351h45:50
3rd98Charlotte DEWDNEY 2900:37:462h49:30311:09
51st108Fiona DOYLE 3501:08:514h43:51512h05:30
49th110Laurence DUCREUX 49Road Buddies01:06:024h39:55492h01:34
11th113Lesley DUNN 3400:41:133h17:361139:15
57th114Ruth DURIE 4401:23:105h32:01572h53:40
15th131Ailsa GARDNER 55Glenmarnock Wheelers00:55:003h38:49151h00:28
39th137Jenny GIBLIN 4100:59:424h26:18391h47:57
52nd139Shirley GIBSON 51DTCC01:18:264h45:46522h07:25
46th150Susan GRAHAM 52Livingston Cycle Club00:58:324h31:30461h53:09
55th165Lynda HENDERSON 43MRCC01:15:045h10:30552h32:09
21st169Annabel HOLMES 5301:02:433h58:25211h20:04
30th173Lena HUNTER 38ZR Scotland00:56:064h17:18301h38:57
7th184Alison KERR 47ZR Scotland00:40:023h11:18732:57
41st190Lotte KLEIN NAGELVOORT 2601:04:104h27:40411h49:19
29th191Caroline KNOX 5301:10:424h13:44291h35:23
31st218Sarah MACLEAN 3701:10:074h18:42311h40:21
10th230Laura MARTIN 3800:44:173h16:021037:41
6th232Hayley MATHEWS 47ZR Scotland00:41:003h11:15632:54
45th248Louise MCPARLAND 48Glasgow Green Cycling Club (GGCC)4h31:26451h53:05
2nd401Marie MELDRUM 4600:43:312h48:51210:30
8th256Jo MOORE 4600:46:333h11:40833:19
13th262Seonaid MORTON 38Brewdog Chaingang00:47:433h18:591340:38
42nd263Elaine MUIRHEAD 45JOHNSTONE WHEELERS00:50:314h30:11421h51:50
25th266Carol Ann MURRAY 62JOHNSTONE WHEELERS01:07:104h06:45251h28:24
50th270Zoe NEWSAM 47Inverness Cycle Club01:15:364h43:21502h05:00
26th271Joanna NICHOLSON 5000:59:504h07:25261h29:04
22nd280Lina PAYNE 5600:50:334h05:56221h27:35
20th281Karen PAYTON 6100:57:023h57:31201h19:10
18th290Karen POWELL 5800:50:303h50:52181h12:31
43rd291Louise PRESSLIE 554h30:35431h52:14
17th292Christine PRESTON 58Skipton CC00:53:163h45:45171h07:24
1st293Eilidh PRISE 26DTCC00:36:472h38:211-
32nd403Ainhoa PUENTE HENALES 4500:57:044h20:43321h42:22
5th304Amy RENWICK 34Moray Firth Cycling Club00:52:283h11:12532:51
314Alison ROGER 48North Argyll Cycle ClubDNF
47th316Kirsteen ROSS 53Kinross Cycling club00:55:424h33:19471h54:58
12th321Dave SADLER 5800:51:593h18:371240:16
56th328Diane SCOTT 4701:11:065h10:34562h32:13
34th329Lizette SEAWARD 584h23:48341h45:27
23rd335Lorna SLOAN 54Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club00:46:524h06:37231h28:16
54th337Cindy SMITH 4401:04:435h00:27542h22:06
27th358Miranda TAYLOR 53Knutsford Tri Club01:01:184h10:00271h31:39
14th366Jessica TOROK 4000:46:553h30:061451:45
36th368Hester TRAINER 4301:00:254h24:41361h46:20
33rd373Hc VAN WYK 584h23:47331h45:26
48th386Susan WATTERS 62Kinross Cycling club01:12:554h35:28481h57:07
Chat with us