withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Midlands XC round 2 at Eastridge

Results (165)Photos (181)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU8/U10/U12 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite/Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1007James PICKERING (elt) Torq512:23114:46115:00114:56114:51121.1%1h11:581-
2nd1004Alan DUNCAN (exp) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme513:01315:05315:07315:20215:33219.5%1h14:0722:09
3rd1010Sam SAYERS 513:00215:02215:00115:45316:16425.1%1h15:0533:07
4th1008Charlie PICKERING 513:23515:59416:06416:12416:38524.3%1h18:1946:21
5th1003Louis BRONSTEIN ROTOR Race Team513:12416:24516:50516:28516:15327.5%1h19:1257:14
6th1009Simon RICHARDS Army CSR515:01617:21617:32617:48617:43618.5%1h25:26613:28

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st805Chris DUFFNER 316:13119:01119:31320.3%54:451-
2nd812Andy WOODVINE 317:22219:12218:35110.6%55:10225s
3rd807Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC317:29319:14319:29211.4%56:1331:28
4th811James SMITH (gvet) 318:28519:15419:3746.2%57:2042:35
5th801Oliver BAKER 317:43420:21521:55623.7%1h00:0155:16
6th809Darren LOMAS 318:54621:01620:33511.2%1h00:2965:44
7th802Will BRUCE 319:54823:14823:00716.8%1h06:09711:24
8th813John FOUNDS 320:25923:06723:46816.4%1h07:18812:33
9th808Josh HILL Clee Cycles322:371024:46924:53910.0%1h12:17917:32
10th803Neal CHALLINOR 219:23729:451053.5%  -1LAP
806Chad GRIFFITHS 128:3711n/a DNF

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st911Oliver HAYWARD Holohan Coaching RT414:42116:41117:20116:48117.9%1h05:331-
2nd907Thomas ELLIS Lichfield City CC415:08317:34218:22317:55221.4%1h09:0123:28
3rd906George DALY Sitwell Cycling Club416:42717:37317:41218:0838.6%1h10:1034:37
4th903Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers415:54418:14419:11518:29420.6%1h11:5046:17
5th916Adam TURNER (sen) 416:33518:29618:30419:06515.4%1h12:4057:07
6th912Adam MORRIS (jun) Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club418:211019:10819:44619:5568.5%1h17:12611:39
7th909Warren GRIGG 417:58818:23519:46722:071023.1%1h18:15712:42
8th913Troy RIMELL 416:38618:57723:181020:03740.1%1h18:57813:24
9th902Julian AYRES Wild Bikes Cycling Club418:251120:251021:17820:46815.6%1h20:55915:22
10th915Stephen STUART Liverpool Century RC418:03920:08921:44921:38920.4%1h21:351016:02
917Philip WADLOW Mid-Shropshire Wheelers220:521226:371127.6% DNF
918Charles WALKER WattShop114:522n/a DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st114Arthur LIMB Matlock CC213:56115:21110.2%29:181-
2nd123Daniel WARD (juv) Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team215:06217:10213.7%32:1722:59
3rd106Ben ALLEN (juv) Stafford Road Club215:40317:1239.8%32:5233:34
4th125Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers216:05420:31427.6%36:3647:18
5th117Arthur OLIVER Matlock CC218:09521:02515.9%39:1259:54
6th108Daniel CHARTON Sollihull CC220:26722:1478.8%42:40613:22
7th121Mark STOCKDALE 221:07922:1265.1%43:19714:01
8th115Joseph MANDER 221:131023:29810.7%44:42815:24
9th118Oliver PEARCE 221:231125:14918.0%46:37917:19
10th122Elliott TURNER Hafren CC221:05825:341021.3%46:391017:21
11th119Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC221:281225:561120.8%47:251118:07
12th120Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC221:561328:411330.8%50:381221:20
13th111Rupert HEXT Oneplanet Adventure219:00632:071569.0%51:071321:49
14th109James DAVIES (juv) 222:421532:471644.4%55:291426:11
15th116Edward NEEVES 222:411432:471644.5%55:291526:11
16th107Charlie BAKER Lyme RC224:551631:161425.5%56:121626:54
17th113Joseph LAIDLER Stafford Road Club228:581727:38124.8%56:371727:19

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st204Alex HART (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers312:39114:34115:01118.7%42:151-
2nd207Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team313:03215:01215:28318.5%43:3321:18
3rd205Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers313:58315:46315:16212.9%45:0132:46
4th203Samuel GREENWELL Sollihull CC314:24516:11416:49416.8%47:2645:11
5th202Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team314:16421:09618:05548.2%53:31511:16
6th208Euan WHITE Pro Vision318:22620:22519:58610.9%58:43616:28
7th201Lewis BILLINGTON Derby Mercury RC219:10723:30722.6%  -1LAP

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st302Corben HAYNES 415:03218:14217:34116:20121.2%1h07:131-
2nd307Joshua CUSHWAY ROTOR Race Team415:02117:26118:26216:22222.6%1h07:182 5s
3rd305Thomas WILLIAMS Origin Race Team419:15321:48322:27323:28321.9%1h26:59319:46

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st420Brent MILLER 414:08215:01214:50115:0727.0%59:081-
2nd413Richard GORST CicloPro414:03115:27315:29215:01110.2%1h00:01253s
3rd412Phil GLAZE Stourbridge CC414:11314:58115:30315:39310.3%1h00:1931:11
4th414David GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles414:28415:58515:35415:56510.4%1h01:5942:51
5th410Matthew DAVIES (vet1) Holohan Coaching RT414:30515:50415:59515:43410.2%1h02:0452:56
6th425James THOMPSON (vet3) Rutland CC414:53616:37816:08616:35611.6%1h04:1465:06
7th408Oliver COX 415:09816:11616:56717:07813.0%1h05:2476:16
8th417Matt LIMACHER Bioracer UK RT415:08716:30717:08816:52713.2%1h05:3886:30
9th403Christian AUCOTE Cycle Mickleover415:51916:48917:11917:56913.1%1h07:4798:39
10th422Charles PRITCHARD Revolutions Racing416:061017:441117:551018:081012.6%1h09:551010:47
11th424Darryl THOMAS Dynamic Rides CC416:471217:401018:201118:10119.2%1h10:581111:50
12th428Martin WRIGHT (vet1) 416:201118:291219:521220:571528.3%1h15:391216:31
13th406Ben CAINE Dynamic Rides CC417:591319:471420:171319:451212.8%1h17:501318:42
14th423Nathan SMITH (vet2) 418:021419:361320:351520:271414.1%1h18:411419:33
15th416Martin LESTER Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team419:141520:531520:311419:55138.6%1h20:341521:26
16th411Mike FUGACCIA Liverpool Century RC420:161623:101623:551626:021628.5%1h33:251634:17
415Neil HARPUR Lichfield City CC120:1717n/a DNF
402Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN 0n/a DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st523Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team418:39116:35117:12117:27212.5%1h09:551-
2nd512Keith EVANS Malvern cycle sport419:52217:14217:36217:06116.2%1h11:4921:54
3rd506Andy COLLIS Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team420:10317:34318:05417:35314.8%1h13:2533:30
4th517John HINES Newport Shropshire CC420:28617:48418:07517:51415.0%1h14:1644:21
5th520Ian JONES (gvet3) 420:25518:461017:56317:55514.0%1h15:0355:08
6th524Andy SMITH (gvet) 421:19918:03518:11618:10718.1%1h15:4465:49
7th516Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC420:22418:14618:35718:47911.7%1h16:0076:05
8th503Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek421:15818:37819:06918:05617.5%1h17:0487:09
9th505Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers420:44718:28719:131019:071112.3%1h17:3497:39
10th519Andy JONES (gvet) Clee Cycles421:221119:021218:40818:43814.5%1h17:48107:53
11th528Ian JONES (gvet3) Fishface Cycles RT421:481318:41919:231118:591016.7%1h18:52118:57
12th526Stephen TALBOT Pro Vision421:201019:121319:561219:261211.1%1h19:551210:00
13th522Spencer PARKER 422:181619:331420:061319:311314.3%1h21:301311:35
14th513Mark FENTON Pro Vision421:441219:011120:231520:251614.3%1h21:351411:40
15th508Christopher COOMBS Clee Cycles422:051520:091720:141420:041410.0%1h22:331512:38
16th507Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley422:391720:081620:401620:211512.5%1h23:491613:54
17th510Justin CROSBY 421:491419:571521:221722:061710.8%1h25:151715:20
18th504Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC422:421821:081822:031822:12187.4%1h28:061818:11
19th521Stephen MASTERS (gvet) Rugby Velo323:142022:031922:10195.4%  -1LAP
20th515Matthew HENNEY Redditch Road & Path CC327:082126:532227:11201.1%  -1LAP
21st501Carl BAKER 327:492226:392127:23214.4%  -1LAP
22nd527Graham WHALLEY Lyme RC330:422337:362330:512222.5%  -1LAP
23rd511Jon DIXON ROTOR Race Team222:521922:20202.4%  -2LAP

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st608Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles321:26117:47117:51120.5%57:051-
2nd607Tim STOWE Team Jewson321:37218:27218:45217.2%58:4921:44
3rd605Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team321:40318:41319:16316.0%59:3832:33
4th603Simon EDWARDS (svet) 322:04419:17419:49414.4%1h01:1244:07
5th601Peter BROMWICH 322:31520:23521:23510.5%1h04:1857:13
6th602John BYATT 323:44620:56621:41613.4%1h06:2269:17
7th606Andrew MCCARTHY Paramount CRT325:52724:05724:5777.4%1h14:56717:51
8th604Chris HODGKINSON Newport Shropshire CC326:47825:56825:1486.1%1h17:58820:53

Male: Full course Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st705Matthew GOSLING Spokes Bikeshop216:50117:2013.0%34:101-
2nd704John FOUNDS 218:32220:0128.0%38:3324:23
3rd712Simon WARD (vet) Dyffryn Conwy219:19321:18410.3%40:3836:28
4th702Gavin DICKSON 219:32521:2259.4%40:5446:44
5th711Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC220:19720:4632.2%41:0556:55
6th710Mat PEARCE Pearce Cycles219:26421:59713.1%41:2667:16
7th713Paul WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers220:11621:5868.8%42:0977:59
8th707Simon JONES (fun) Hafren CC221:08824:46817.2%45:54811:44
9th701Dan DARKIN 221:41927:13925.5%48:55914:45
10th700Richard BUNTING (fun) 224:581027:16109.2%52:151018:05
11th708Niall JONES Lyme RC226:391131:341218.4%58:141124:04
12th706Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC227:261231:111113.7%58:381224:28

 

 

Female: Full course Elite/Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1002Jules TOONE 412:14117:39118:03118:36152.0%1h06:341-
2nd1000Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site414:07318:48220:00220:10242.9%1h13:0626:32
3rd1001Eilish GILBERT Torq213:26219:48347.4%  -2LAP

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Mazie HARPER 212:41117:49140.5%30:311-
2nd103Eadie JONES Lyme RC216:15223:57247.4%40:1229:41
3rd100Ruby CROSBY Otley Cc219:33326:06333.5%45:39315:08

Female: Full course 15-16

1 competitor found

Female: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st300Daphne JONES RR23313:06117:37118:21140.1%49:051-
2nd301Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing314:11221:13221:21250.5%56:4627:41

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC312:10117:18118:04148.5%47:331-
2nd400Hannah THORNE 313:25219:09219:56248.6%52:3124:58

Female: Full course 50+

1 competitor found

Female: Full course Fun

1 competitor found

Chat with us