withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Phat Wednesdays round 3 at Whistler, BC

Funshine ⇨ Smoke and Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ Wednesday Night Delight ⇨ B-Line

Results (272)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 10-13  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st186Xavier HARRISSON 3:09.2371-
2nd188Theo ROTHDRAM 3:10.07320.836s
3rd158Cody KELLY 3:11.92532.688s
4th49Mack MANIETTA 3:15.17445.937s
5th395King EYBEN 3:21.928512.691s
6th277Tobia GADOTTI 3:22.138612.901s
7th151Nolan CAMPBELL 3:22.396713.159s
8th139Cove WHITE 3:22.984813.747s
9th168Sebastien HARRISSON 3:24.810915.573s
10th322Riley TAYLOR 3:25.3821016.145s
11th179Emmett GUY 3:29.1771119.940s
12th373Jesse REID 3:29.8991220.662s
13th348Micah ENSKAITIS 3:33.4411324.204s
14th326Max DARLOW 3:34.7881425.551s
15th62Thomas BROWN 3:34.8801525.643s
16th59Tyler SWAIN 3:37.8901628.653s
17th16Mika SMART 3:38.7451729.508s
18th364Lochlun WARREN 3:42.2261832.989s
19th82Rowan GORMICK 3:47.5291938.292s
20th242Keir BRAGG 3:50.8912041.654s
21st309Noah RICIGNUOLO 3:50.9002141.663s
22nd42Owen POLLOCK (u14) 3:51.7392242.502s
23rd393Seajay LORETI 3:57.1232347.886s
24th47Keelan LORETTI 4:22.436241:13.199
25th304Phil HARGREAVES 4:25.955251:16.718
26th66Max GAUDET 9:33.571266:24.334

Male: 14-16  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st9Ryan GRIFFITH 2:52.0601-
2nd87Lewis ALLBON 2:52.39220.332s
3rd250Nacho GARCIA AYORA 2:59.37037.310s
4th383Jon MOZELL 3:00.22548.165s
5th376Jake POLITO 3:00.90158.841s
6th15Zach EATON 3:02.580610.520s
7th192Cole GAUTREY 3:05.033712.973s
8th96Taylor BOEHM 3:05.499813.439s
9th5Tyler THUMA 3:08.724916.664s
10th24Graham BENSON 3:10.4581018.398s
11th305David PEATFIELD 3:10.5491118.489s
12th196Liam CAMPBELL 3:12.3891220.329s
13th287Nevin AMIRAULT 3:15.4131323.353s
14th51Landon OWEN-MOLD 3:17.5381425.478s
15th14Zachary CURRIE 3:18.8311526.771s
16th115Jack HAGUE 3:19.3331627.273s
17th37Grayson BARTH 3:19.9711727.911s
18th134Patrick TARLING 3:20.5231828.463s
19th130Anthony SHELLY 3:23.9781931.918s
20th165Moritz TALAN 3:32.4292040.369s
21st84Sam TIERNEY 3:34.4112142.351s
22nd332Nate LAWRENCE 3:37.0462244.986s
23rd29Carlos HINOJOSA 3:39.3302347.270s
24th219Kade GOSSMAN 3:45.1212453.061s
25th218Patrick TERCERO 3:53.156251:01.096

Male: 17+  Finish spread

89 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st67Aaron GUNGL 2:49.9311-
2nd371Chris KOVARIK 2:55.94526.014s
3rd184Alvaro PRADA 2:57.74237.811s
4th112Trevor BURKE 2:57.80747.876s
5th308Dan MURRAY 2:58.38258.451s
6th41Pol MOLINA 2:59.21069.279s
7th81Drew MOZELL 2:59.58179.650s
8th60Gabriel NERON 2:59.79189.860s
9th180Ryan MCINTOSH (u21) 3:01.112911.181s
10th378Zac STRATTON 3:01.1131011.182s
11th303Jack VALENTINI 3:01.5341111.603s
12th94Garrett MACINTOSH 3:02.1441212.213s
13th298Chris BEATON 3:02.9211312.990s
14th127Alex DUFRESNE 3:04.8561414.925s
15th297Ethan DONOHOE 3:05.1271515.196s
16th208Martyn BATALLER 3:05.2941615.363s
17th114Jakub DUBSKY 3:05.4181715.487s
18th374Ryan MENTAKIS 3:05.7721815.841s
19th279Peter KNOTT 3:05.9081915.977s
20th46Tyson ROE 3:05.9872016.056s
21st11Jake POWELL 3:06.4962116.565s
22nd346Sam BRADFORD 3:07.9562218.025s
23rd183Patricio ZORRILLA 3:08.0012318.070s
24th327Shane MADDEN 3:09.4312419.500s
25th76Chad BOXALL 3:09.9562520.025s
26th95James HAWKINS 3:10.5332620.602s
27th93Lachlan HINDS 3:11.2572721.326s
28th103Nicholas MURPHY 3:11.3312821.400s
29th109Sami TEITZEL 3:11.5082921.577s
30th191David MOYNIHAN 3:11.5213021.590s
31st173Toby WINNARD 3:11.8773121.946s
32nd361Joe HOWLETT 3:12.2503222.319s
33rd386Jonathan WEBB 3:12.5913322.660s
34th126Johannes VAN GEEST 3:13.3343423.403s
35th245Jakub MICAK 3:13.7273523.796s
36th259Ian MILLEY 3:14.4823624.551s
37th249Marek MRNAK 3:14.9053724.974s
38th143Mathieu ROY 3:16.1343826.203s
39th177Liam MCCOOK 3:16.7643926.833s
40th68Brandon DOUGLAS 3:17.0164027.085s
41st160Ben EDWARDS 3:17.3934127.462s
42nd152Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN 3:18.0464228.115s
43rd6Luke EVANS 3:18.8164328.885s
44th22Alberto ARMADA 3:18.9004428.969s
45th227Tom WEBB 3:20.1754530.244s
46th324Yanay PROP 3:20.6404630.709s
47th157James THOMPSON 3:20.7464730.815s
48th13Rob DOONER 3:21.0244831.093s
49th226Jiayi SONG 3:21.3834931.452s
50th74Dan PURKIS 3:21.7615031.830s
51st50Ben MCDONALD 3:21.9435132.012s
52nd52Ronan BURKE 3:22.7495232.818s
53rd344Felipe BARBERIS 3:23.0315333.100s
54th32Diego STRANGER 3:23.2225433.291s
55th284Abel RIGGS 3:24.3815534.450s
56th175Felix DUMONT 3:25.0425635.111s
57th239Aidan WEBSTER 3:25.3975735.466s
58th337Alex KNIGHT 3:26.3335836.402s
59th233Tyler TOUROND 3:26.4615936.530s
60th178Alex GILES 3:26.4926036.561s
61st99Aven ELSBERG 3:27.5136137.582s
62nd391Cameron TRAYNOR 3:27.7516237.820s
63rd31Reilly COOPER-GRANT 3:27.7696337.838s
64th34Spencer WICKENDEN 3:27.8866437.955s
65th172Eduard MIKULCIK 3:27.8896537.958s
66th225Kieran MURDEN 3:27.9926638.061s
67th232Max ROBINSON 3:28.5006738.569s
68th271Zane BRIAN 3:28.7836838.852s
69th209Ben SHARPE 3:28.9386939.007s
70th61Christopher DESJARDINS 3:29.9147039.983s
71st311Callum WATT 3:30.1857140.254s
72nd329Harry WILDE 3:31.7477241.816s
73rd19Eric SMEETON 3:31.9967342.065s
74th273Curtis PRINGLE 3:32.7357442.804s
75th229Arden BEVINGTON 3:32.8067542.875s
76th246Daniel ELLIOTT 3:33.1697643.238s
77th182Ryan SMITH 3:35.7477745.816s
78th343Robbie MURPHY 3:37.0327847.101s
79th12Max SCHARPENACK 3:38.7657948.834s
80th251Martin PALYZA 3:39.1158049.184s
81st65Riley OLSON 3:40.3978150.466s
82nd349John DALLY 3:46.4618256.530s
83rd38Torren DAVIS 3:47.9928358.061s
84th89Harper SIMON 3:48.0348458.103s
85th97Nicolas VAN LOON 3:50.471851:00.540
86th321Calum UNDERWOOD 3:55.759861:05.828
87th85Jesse VODON 4:09.753871:19.822
88th247Omar HAQUE 4:39.354881:49.423
89th352Tim STAUDTE 4:41.823891:51.892

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st162Max GRAYSTON 2:57.0981-
2nd166Adrian MARTINEZ 2:58.45421.356s
3rd198Paul STEVENS 2:58.65131.553s
4th110Ross DUNLOP 3:01.04143.943s
5th207Stephen MCNALLY 3:02.03954.941s
6th64Shane GAYTON 3:02.60465.506s
7th362Sion GWYNN 3:05.76178.663s
8th205Trevor BERG 3:06.01288.914s
9th163Ash JONES 3:07.323910.225s
10th129Andrew BROOKS 3:08.9741011.876s
11th350Justin ROY 3:09.6021112.504s
12th80David WEEKS 3:09.7301212.632s
13th334Sylvain EPITALON 3:10.7351313.637s
14th342Ondrej VANA 3:11.2371414.139s
15th23Daniel OWEN 3:11.2891514.191s
16th356Michael TULLY 3:12.1151615.017s
17th117Stephen SHORE 3:12.8411715.743s
18th314James MCSKIMMING 3:14.6771817.579s
19th302Jake BOLING 3:15.5781918.480s
20th144Olly DUQUEMIN 3:16.8642019.766s
21st146Ewan BELL 3:17.3242120.226s
22nd83Finn TARGET 3:17.7442220.646s
23rd21Danny MARTINS 3:17.7472320.649s
24th164Tom MILLER 3:18.5342421.436s
25th90Daniel KOREL 3:19.4022522.304s
26th44Tim BREEZE 3:19.9682622.870s
27th236Rob PEACOCK 3:22.5302725.432s
28th124Billy MARNANE 3:22.7282825.630s
29th10Ben SHAW 3:22.8472925.749s
30th4Dan CROWE-HUTCHON 3:23.5703026.472s
31st55Alex WALSH 3:23.6813126.583s
32nd69Peter TONGUE 3:23.9233226.825s
33rd338Chris TRIDER 3:24.3253327.227s
34th211Mitch GULLIVER 3:24.4013427.303s
35th169Mark EARNEY 3:25.0743527.976s
36th281Liam WOOLTORTON 3:26.3583629.260s
37th240Tomas RASEK 3:26.9783729.880s
38th306Sachi KOBAYASHI 3:27.2953830.197s
39th135Thomas THORNE 3:29.4893932.391s
40th328Piotr WOJARSKI 3:31.9824034.884s
41st75Juan TERUEL 3:32.3654135.267s
42nd282Pip TRENHOLME 3:34.6754237.577s
43rd269Chris MALONEY 3:37.8644340.766s
44th276Richard HOBART 3:37.9104440.812s
45th73Mathieu RICIGNUOLO 3:39.5424542.444s
46th300Marek ODZGAN 3:42.9324645.834s
47th202Tim MITCHELL 3:43.1254746.027s
48th136Jamie CARSON 3:44.7334847.635s
49th25Matt COOPER 3:45.9204948.822s
50th381Vincent GRACE 3:46.4375049.339s
51st265Mitchell PYLE 3:51.7105154.612s
52nd420Tom DUKESON 3:59.304521:02.206
53rd385Chris PILLING 4:09.381531:12.283
54th331Simon MOFFATT (u40) 4:32.643541:35.545
55th18Tom BURRIDGE 4:55.286551:58.188
339Rory HACKETT DNF

Male: 40+  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st310Steve STOREY 3:03.8101-
2nd307Adin DANEKER 3:05.35821.548s
3rd301Adam DAGG 3:10.98237.172s
4th176Andrew MACNAUGHTON 3:12.48848.678s
5th35Hugo HARRISON 3:12.98459.174s
6th108Craig WILSON 3:16.202612.392s
7th174Shannon KINGI 3:22.375718.565s
8th190Zachary WADE 3:27.740823.930s
9th78Mark WRIGHTSON 3:28.909925.099s
10th224Chris ADDARIO 3:30.8891027.079s
11th335Adam JULIAN 3:37.7241133.914s
12th45David MARINO 3:38.8431235.033s
13th360Diego HERRERA 3:41.8291338.019s
14th370Adam BOROWY 3:43.6861439.876s
15th119Brett GOSSMAN 3:45.0551541.245s
16th258Ian TIERNEY 3:45.8561642.046s
17th261Neil MAXWELL 3:46.2861742.476s
18th92Christian MANIETTA 3:53.0591849.249s
19th17Peter SCHENK 3:53.2261949.416s
20th392Andy ELSBERG 3:57.2732053.463s
21st312Darryl GATES 4:17.528211:13.718
22nd100Gavin BROWN 4:18.615221:14.805
23rd171Kevin PERRY 4:25.488231:21.678

 

 

Female: 10-16  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st116Cameron BRAGG 3:27.3311-
2nd340Sophi LAWRENCE 3:27.87720.546s
3rd30Heidi SCHENK 3:46.174318.843s
4th388Mhairi SMART 3:52.274424.943s
5th333Emily WILSON 3:55.409528.078s
6th345Megan BEDARD 3:56.906629.575s
7th104Quinzee ELSBERG 3:57.590730.259s
8th382Arleigh KEMP 4:03.627836.296s
9th299Reia FLEMING 4:15.380948.049s
10th153Violet CLELAND 4:18.7641051.433s
11th36Amie ENSKAITIS 4:34.416111:07.085
12th77Zoe HENDERSON 5:10.250121:42.919

Female: 17+  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st215Christina CHAPPETTA 3:15.1011-
2nd185Emily WRIGHT 3:24.07228.971s
3rd147Tori WEATHERBIE 3:33.149318.048s
4th125Tori DZENIS 3:33.182418.081s
5th138Ayva GAUDET 3:33.400518.299s
6th161Paula SANGUINETTI 3:34.137619.036s
7th206Kayley SHERLOCK 3:34.858719.757s
8th3Emma ENGLEN 3:40.063824.962s
9th199Rebeca SANTAMARIA 3:47.489932.388s
10th257Beaux RICHE 3:48.8511033.750s
11th197Sandra HEAFEY 3:50.5191135.418s
12th379Erin GERHARD 3:54.3201239.219s
13th367Emma CHAMBERLAND 3:56.0351340.934s
14th389Becky LINDSAY 4:04.8031449.702s
15th167Sarah MACLEOD 4:05.4061550.305s
16th234Emily WATT 4:10.2901655.189s
17th347Erin SIMS 4:11.9531756.852s
18th336Jodie CROKER 4:16.827181:01.726
19th241Katerina DOHNALOVA 4:21.312191:06.211
20th358Sadie ST. AUBIN 4:23.096201:07.995
21st132Melissa SMITH 4:26.504211:11.403

Female: 30+  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Diff
1st230Michelle CHANG 3:28.8731-
2nd118Cailin CARRIER 3:29.07220.199s
3rd57Alison CLARK 3:33.16734.294s
4th79Lisa MASON 3:34.14445.271s
5th285Lucia BOJANOVSKA 3:34.26355.390s
6th120Veronika VORACEK 3:38.33969.466s
7th63Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 3:38.928710.055s
8th283Jessica ROBINSON 3:41.827812.954s
9th203Alice MATHEWS 3:41.981913.108s
10th91Melissa PENROSE 3:44.8531015.980s
11th325Catherine BEGIN 3:49.2611120.388s
12th313Vicki TONNER 3:55.2041226.331s
13th267Claire RYAN 3:56.1101327.237s
14th387Meredith KEMP 3:58.1081429.235s
15th369Jolene SWEENEY 3:59.2661530.393s
16th26Sarah WALTER 4:07.8691638.996s
17th159Kate ENTWISTLE 4:11.9501743.077s
18th156Charlene LUCJAN 4:26.3281857.455s
19th243Ash CAMERON 4:35.259191:06.386
20th133Natalie KINGI 4:37.541201:08.668
Chat with us