The official results can be found here.
Course: Funshine ⇨ Smoke and Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ Wednesday Night Delight ⇨ B-Line
Male: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Xavier HARRISSON | 3:09.2371 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Theo ROTHDRAM | 3:10.0732 | 0.836s | ||
3rd | 158 | Cody KELLY | 3:11.9253 | 2.688s | ||
4th | 49 | Mack MANIETTA | 3:15.1744 | 5.937s | ||
5th | 395 | King EYBEN | 3:21.9285 | 12.691s | ||
6th | 277 | Tobia GADOTTI | 3:22.1386 | 12.901s | ||
7th | 151 | Nolan CAMPBELL | 3:22.3967 | 13.159s | ||
8th | 139 | Cove WHITE | 3:22.9848 | 13.747s | ||
9th | 168 | Sebastien HARRISSON | 3:24.8109 | 15.573s | ||
10th | 322 | Riley TAYLOR | 3:25.38210 | 16.145s | ||
11th | 179 | Emmett GUY | 3:29.17711 | 19.940s | ||
12th | 373 | Jesse REID | 3:29.89912 | 20.662s | ||
13th | 348 | Micah ENSKAITIS | 3:33.44113 | 24.204s | ||
14th | 326 | Max DARLOW | 3:34.78814 | 25.551s | ||
15th | 62 | Thomas BROWN | 3:34.88015 | 25.643s | ||
16th | 59 | Tyler SWAIN | 3:37.89016 | 28.653s | ||
17th | 16 | Mika SMART | 3:38.74517 | 29.508s | ||
18th | 364 | Lochlun WARREN | 3:42.22618 | 32.989s | ||
19th | 82 | Rowan GORMICK | 3:47.52919 | 38.292s | ||
20th | 242 | Keir BRAGG | 3:50.89120 | 41.654s | ||
21st | 309 | Noah RICIGNUOLO | 3:50.90021 | 41.663s | ||
22nd | 42 | Owen POLLOCK (u13) | 3:51.73922 | 42.502s | ||
23rd | 393 | Seajay LORETI | 3:57.12323 | 47.886s | ||
24th | 47 | Keelan LORETTI | 4:22.43624 | 1:13.199 | ||
25th | 304 | Phil HARGREAVES | 4:25.95525 | 1:16.718 | ||
26th | 66 | Max GAUDET | 9:33.57126 | 6:24.334 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 2:52.0601 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Lewis ALLBON | 2:52.3922 | 0.332s | ||
3rd | 250 | Nacho GARCIA AYORA | 2:59.3703 | 7.310s | ||
4th | 383 | Jon MOZELL | 3:00.2254 | 8.165s | ||
5th | 376 | Jake POLITO | 3:00.9015 | 8.841s | ||
6th | 15 | Zach EATON | 3:02.5806 | 10.520s | ||
7th | 192 | Cole GAUTREY | 3:05.0337 | 12.973s | ||
8th | 96 | Taylor BOEHM | 3:05.4998 | 13.439s | ||
9th | 5 | Tyler THUMA | 3:08.7249 | 16.664s | ||
10th | 24 | Graham BENSON | 3:10.45810 | 18.398s | ||
11th | 305 | David PEATFIELD | 3:10.54911 | 18.489s | ||
12th | 196 | Liam CAMPBELL | 3:12.38912 | 20.329s | ||
13th | 287 | Nevin AMIRAULT | 3:15.41313 | 23.353s | ||
14th | 51 | Landon OWEN-MOLD | 3:17.53814 | 25.478s | ||
15th | 14 | Zachary CURRIE | 3:18.83115 | 26.771s | ||
16th | 115 | Jack HAGUE | 3:19.33316 | 27.273s | ||
17th | 37 | Grayson BARTH | 3:19.97117 | 27.911s | ||
18th | 134 | Patrick TARLING | 3:20.52318 | 28.463s | ||
19th | 130 | Anthony SHELLY | 3:23.97819 | 31.918s | ||
20th | 165 | Moritz TALAN | 3:32.42920 | 40.369s | ||
21st | 84 | Sam TIERNEY | 3:34.41121 | 42.351s | ||
22nd | 332 | Nate LAWRENCE | 3:37.04622 | 44.986s | ||
23rd | 29 | Carlos HINOJOSA | 3:39.33023 | 47.270s | ||
24th | 219 | Kade GOSSMAN | 3:45.12124 | 53.061s | ||
25th | 218 | Patrick TERCERO | 3:53.15625 | 1:01.096 |
Male: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:49.9311 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:55.9452 | 6.014s | ||
3rd | 184 | Alvaro PRADA | 2:57.7423 | 7.811s | ||
4th | 112 | Trevor BURKE | 2:57.8074 | 7.876s | ||
5th | 308 | Dan MURRAY | 2:58.3825 | 8.451s | ||
6th | 41 | Pol MOLINA | 2:59.2106 | 9.279s | ||
7th | 81 | Drew MOZELL | 2:59.5817 | 9.650s | ||
8th | 60 | Gabriel NERON | 2:59.7918 | 9.860s | ||
9th | 180 | Ryan MCINTOSH (pro) | 3:01.1129 | 11.181s | ||
10th | 378 | Zac STRATTON | 3:01.11310 | 11.182s | ||
11th | 303 | Jack VALENTINI | 3:01.53411 | 11.603s | ||
12th | 94 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 3:02.14412 | 12.213s | ||
13th | 298 | Christopher BEATON | 3:02.92113 | 12.990s | ||
14th | 127 | Alex DUFRESNE | 3:04.85614 | 14.925s | ||
15th | 297 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:05.12715 | 15.196s | ||
16th | 208 | Martyn BATALLER | 3:05.29416 | 15.363s | ||
17th | 114 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:05.41817 | 15.487s | ||
18th | 374 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 3:05.77218 | 15.841s | ||
19th | 279 | Peter KNOTT | 3:05.90819 | 15.977s | ||
20th | 46 | Tyson ROE | 3:05.98720 | 16.056s | ||
21st | 11 | Jake POWELL | 3:06.49621 | 16.565s | ||
22nd | 346 | Sam BRADFORD | 3:07.95622 | 18.025s | ||
23rd | 183 | Patricio ZORRILLA | 3:08.00123 | 18.070s | ||
24th | 327 | Shane MADDEN | 3:09.43124 | 19.500s | ||
25th | 76 | Chad BOXALL | 3:09.95625 | 20.025s | ||
26th | 95 | James HAWKINS | 3:10.53326 | 20.602s | ||
27th | 93 | Lachlan HINDS | 3:11.25727 | 21.326s | ||
28th | 103 | Nicholas MURPHY | 3:11.33128 | 21.400s | ||
29th | 109 | Sami TEITZEL | 3:11.50829 | 21.577s | ||
30th | 191 | David MOYNIHAN | 3:11.52130 | 21.590s | ||
31st | 173 | Toby WINNARD | 3:11.87731 | 21.946s | ||
32nd | 361 | Joe HOWLETT | 3:12.25032 | 22.319s | ||
33rd | 386 | Jonathan WEBB | 3:12.59133 | 22.660s | ||
34th | 126 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:13.33434 | 23.403s | ||
35th | 245 | Jakub MICAK | 3:13.72735 | 23.796s | ||
36th | 259 | Ian MILLEY | 3:14.48236 | 24.551s | ||
37th | 249 | Marek MRNAK | 3:14.90537 | 24.974s | ||
38th | 143 | Mathieu ROY | 3:16.13438 | 26.203s | ||
39th | 177 | Liam MCCOOK | 3:16.76439 | 26.833s | ||
40th | 68 | Brandon DOUGLAS | 3:17.01640 | 27.085s | ||
41st | 160 | Ben EDWARDS | 3:17.39341 | 27.462s | ||
42nd | 152 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 3:18.04642 | 28.115s | ||
43rd | 6 | Luke EVANS | 3:18.81643 | 28.885s | ||
44th | 22 | Alberto ARMADA | 3:18.90044 | 28.969s | ||
45th | 227 | Tom WEBB | 3:20.17545 | 30.244s | ||
46th | 324 | Yanay PROP | 3:20.64046 | 30.709s | ||
47th | 157 | James THOMPSON | 3:20.74647 | 30.815s | ||
48th | 13 | Rob DOONER | 3:21.02448 | 31.093s | ||
49th | 226 | Jiayi SONG | 3:21.38349 | 31.452s | ||
50th | 74 | Daniel PURKIS | 3:21.76150 | 31.830s | ||
51st | 50 | Ben MCDONALD | 3:21.94351 | 32.012s | ||
52nd | 52 | Ronan BURKE | 3:22.74952 | 32.818s | ||
53rd | 344 | Felipe BARBERIS | 3:23.03153 | 33.100s | ||
54th | 32 | Diego STRANGER | 3:23.22254 | 33.291s | ||
55th | 284 | Abel RIGGS | 3:24.38155 | 34.450s | ||
56th | 175 | Felix DUMONT | 3:25.04256 | 35.111s | ||
57th | 239 | Aidan WEBSTER | 3:25.39757 | 35.466s | ||
58th | 337 | Alex KNIGHT | 3:26.33358 | 36.402s | ||
59th | 233 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:26.46159 | 36.530s | ||
60th | 178 | Alex GILES | 3:26.49260 | 36.561s | ||
61st | 99 | Aven ELSBERG | 3:27.51361 | 37.582s | ||
62nd | 391 | Cameron TRAYNOR | 3:27.75162 | 37.820s | ||
63rd | 31 | Reilly COOPER-GRANT | 3:27.76963 | 37.838s | ||
64th | 34 | Spencer WICKENDEN | 3:27.88664 | 37.955s | ||
65th | 172 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 3:27.88965 | 37.958s | ||
66th | 225 | Kieran MURDEN | 3:27.99266 | 38.061s | ||
67th | 232 | Max ROBINSON | 3:28.50067 | 38.569s | ||
68th | 271 | Zane BRIAN | 3:28.78368 | 38.852s | ||
69th | 209 | Ben SHARPE | 3:28.93869 | 39.007s | ||
70th | 61 | Christopher DESJARDINS | 3:29.91470 | 39.983s | ||
71st | 311 | Callum WATT | 3:30.18571 | 40.254s | ||
72nd | 329 | Harry WILDE | 3:31.74772 | 41.816s | ||
73rd | 19 | Eric SMEETON | 3:31.99673 | 42.065s | ||
74th | 273 | Curtis PRINGLE | 3:32.73574 | 42.804s | ||
75th | 229 | Arden BEVINGTON | 3:32.80675 | 42.875s | ||
76th | 246 | Daniel ELLIOTT | 3:33.16976 | 43.238s | ||
77th | 182 | Ryan SMITH | 3:35.74777 | 45.816s | ||
78th | 343 | Robbie MURPHY | 3:37.03278 | 47.101s | ||
79th | 12 | Max SCHARPENACK | 3:38.76579 | 48.834s | ||
80th | 251 | Martin PALYZA | 3:39.11580 | 49.184s | ||
81st | 65 | Riley OLSON | 3:40.39781 | 50.466s | ||
82nd | 349 | John DALLY | 3:46.46182 | 56.530s | ||
83rd | 38 | Torren DAVIS | 3:47.99283 | 58.061s | ||
84th | 89 | Harper SIMON | 3:48.03484 | 58.103s | ||
85th | 97 | Nicolas VAN LOON | 3:50.47185 | 1:00.540 | ||
86th | 321 | Calum UNDERWOOD | 3:55.75986 | 1:05.828 | ||
87th | 85 | Jesse VODON | 4:09.75387 | 1:19.822 | ||
88th | 247 | Omar HAQUE | 4:39.35488 | 1:49.423 | ||
89th | 352 | Tim STAUDTE | 4:41.82389 | 1:51.892 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Max GRAYSTON | 2:57.0981 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:58.4542 | 1.356s | ||
3rd | 198 | Paul STEVENS | 2:58.6513 | 1.553s | ||
4th | 110 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:01.0414 | 3.943s | ||
5th | 207 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:02.0395 | 4.941s | ||
6th | 64 | Shane GAYTON | 3:02.6046 | 5.506s | ||
7th | 362 | Sion GWYNN | 3:05.7617 | 8.663s | ||
8th | 205 | Trevor BERG | 3:06.0128 | 8.914s | ||
9th | 163 | Ash JONES | 3:07.3239 | 10.225s | ||
10th | 129 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 3:08.97410 | 11.876s | ||
11th | 350 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:09.60211 | 12.504s | ||
12th | 80 | Dave WEEKS | 3:09.73012 | 12.632s | ||
13th | 334 | Sylvain EPITALON | 3:10.73513 | 13.637s | ||
14th | 342 | Ondrej VANA | 3:11.23714 | 14.139s | ||
15th | 23 | Daniel OWEN | 3:11.28915 | 14.191s | ||
16th | 356 | Michael TULLY | 3:12.11516 | 15.017s | ||
17th | 117 | Stephen SHORE | 3:12.84117 | 15.743s | ||
18th | 314 | James MCSKIMMING | 3:14.67718 | 17.579s | ||
19th | 302 | Jake BOLING | 3:15.57819 | 18.480s | ||
20th | 144 | Olly DUQUEMIN | 3:16.86420 | 19.766s | ||
21st | 146 | Ewan BELL | 3:17.32421 | 20.226s | ||
22nd | 83 | Finn TARGET | 3:17.74422 | 20.646s | ||
23rd | 21 | Danny MARTINS | 3:17.74723 | 20.649s | ||
24th | 164 | Tom MILLER | 3:18.53424 | 21.436s | ||
25th | 90 | Daniel KOREL | 3:19.40225 | 22.304s | ||
26th | 44 | Tim BREEZE | 3:19.96826 | 22.870s | ||
27th | 236 | Rob PEACOCK | 3:22.53027 | 25.432s | ||
28th | 124 | Billy MARNANE | 3:22.72828 | 25.630s | ||
29th | 10 | Ben SHAW | 3:22.84729 | 25.749s | ||
30th | 4 | Dan CROWE-HUTCHON | 3:23.57030 | 26.472s | ||
31st | 55 | Alex WALSH | 3:23.68131 | 26.583s | ||
32nd | 69 | Peter TONGUE | 3:23.92332 | 26.825s | ||
33rd | 338 | Chris TRIDER | 3:24.32533 | 27.227s | ||
34th | 211 | Mitch GULLIVER | 3:24.40134 | 27.303s | ||
35th | 169 | Mark EARNEY | 3:25.07435 | 27.976s | ||
36th | 281 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:26.35836 | 29.260s | ||
37th | 240 | Tomas RASEK | 3:26.97837 | 29.880s | ||
38th | 306 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 3:27.29538 | 30.197s | ||
39th | 135 | Thomas THORNE | 3:29.48939 | 32.391s | ||
40th | 328 | Piotr WOJARSKI | 3:31.98240 | 34.884s | ||
41st | 75 | Juan TERUEL | 3:32.36541 | 35.267s | ||
42nd | 282 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:34.67542 | 37.577s | ||
43rd | 269 | Chris MALONEY | 3:37.86443 | 40.766s | ||
44th | 276 | Ricky HOBART | 3:37.91044 | 40.812s | ||
45th | 73 | Mathieu RICIGNUOLO | 3:39.54245 | 42.444s | ||
46th | 300 | Marek ODZGAN | 3:42.93246 | 45.834s | ||
47th | 202 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:43.12547 | 46.027s | ||
48th | 136 | Jamie CARSON | 3:44.73348 | 47.635s | ||
49th | 25 | Matt COOPER | 3:45.92049 | 48.822s | ||
50th | 381 | Vincent GRACE | 3:46.43750 | 49.339s | ||
51st | 265 | Mitchell PYLE | 3:51.71051 | 54.612s | ||
52nd | 420 | Tom DUKESON | 3:59.30452 | 1:02.206 | ||
53rd | 385 | Chris PILLING | 4:09.38153 | 1:12.283 | ||
54th | 331 | Simon MOFFATT | 4:32.64354 | 1:35.545 | ||
55th | 18 | Tom BURRIDGE | 4:55.28655 | 1:58.188 | ||
339 | Rory HACKETT | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Steve STOREY | 3:03.8101 | - | ||
2nd | 307 | Adin DANEKER | 3:05.3582 | 1.548s | ||
3rd | 301 | Adam DAGG | 3:10.9823 | 7.172s | ||
4th | 176 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:12.4884 | 8.678s | ||
5th | 35 | Hugo HARRISON | 3:12.9845 | 9.174s | ||
6th | 108 | Craig WILSON | 3:16.2026 | 12.392s | ||
7th | 174 | Shannon KINGI | 3:22.3757 | 18.565s | ||
8th | 190 | Zachary WADE | 3:27.7408 | 23.930s | ||
9th | 78 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 3:28.9099 | 25.099s | ||
10th | 224 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:30.88910 | 27.079s | ||
11th | 335 | Adam JULIAN | 3:37.72411 | 33.914s | ||
12th | 45 | David MARINO | 3:38.84312 | 35.033s | ||
13th | 360 | Diego HERRERA | 3:41.82913 | 38.019s | ||
14th | 370 | Adam BOROWY | 3:43.68614 | 39.876s | ||
15th | 119 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:45.05515 | 41.245s | ||
16th | 258 | Ian TIERNEY | 3:45.85616 | 42.046s | ||
17th | 261 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:46.28617 | 42.476s | ||
18th | 92 | Christian MANIETTA | 3:53.05918 | 49.249s | ||
19th | 17 | Peter SCHENK | 3:53.22619 | 49.416s | ||
20th | 392 | Andy ELSBERG | 3:57.27320 | 53.463s | ||
21st | 312 | Darryl GATES | 4:17.52821 | 1:13.718 | ||
22nd | 100 | Gavin BROWN | 4:18.61522 | 1:14.805 | ||
23rd | 171 | Kevin PERRY | 4:25.48823 | 1:21.678 |
Female: 10-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Cameron BRAGG | 3:27.3311 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | Sophi LAWRENCE | 3:27.8772 | 0.546s | ||
3rd | 30 | Heidi SCHENK | 3:46.1743 | 18.843s | ||
4th | 388 | Mhairi SMART | 3:52.2744 | 24.943s | ||
5th | 333 | Emily WILSON | 3:55.4095 | 28.078s | ||
6th | 345 | Megan BEDARD | 3:56.9066 | 29.575s | ||
7th | 104 | Quinzee ELSBERG | 3:57.5907 | 30.259s | ||
8th | 382 | Arleigh KEMP | 4:03.6278 | 36.296s | ||
9th | 299 | Reia FLEMING | 4:15.3809 | 48.049s | ||
10th | 153 | Violet CLELAND | 4:18.76410 | 51.433s | ||
11th | 36 | Amie ENSKAITIS | 4:34.41611 | 1:07.085 | ||
12th | 77 | Zoe HENDERSON | 5:10.25012 | 1:42.919 |
Female: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:15.1011 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Emily WRIGHT | 3:24.0722 | 8.971s | ||
3rd | 147 | Tori WEATHERBIE | 3:33.1493 | 18.048s | ||
4th | 125 | Tori DZENIS | 3:33.1824 | 18.081s | ||
5th | 138 | Ayva GAUDET | 3:33.4005 | 18.299s | ||
6th | 161 | Paula SANGUINETTI | 3:34.1376 | 19.036s | ||
7th | 206 | Kayley SHERLOCK | 3:34.8587 | 19.757s | ||
8th | 3 | Emma ENGLEN | 3:40.0638 | 24.962s | ||
9th | 199 | Rebeca SANTAMARIA | 3:47.4899 | 32.388s | ||
10th | 257 | Beaux RICHE | 3:48.85110 | 33.750s | ||
11th | 197 | Sandra HEAFEY | 3:50.51911 | 35.418s | ||
12th | 379 | Erin GERHARD | 3:54.32012 | 39.219s | ||
13th | 367 | Emma CHAMBERLAND | 3:56.03513 | 40.934s | ||
14th | 389 | Becky LINDSAY | 4:04.80314 | 49.702s | ||
15th | 167 | Sarah MACLEOD | 4:05.40615 | 50.305s | ||
16th | 234 | Emily WATT | 4:10.29016 | 55.189s | ||
17th | 347 | Erin SIMS | 4:11.95317 | 56.852s | ||
18th | 336 | Jodie CROKER | 4:16.82718 | 1:01.726 | ||
19th | 241 | Katerina DOHNALOVA | 4:21.31219 | 1:06.211 | ||
20th | 358 | Sadie ST. AUBIN | 4:23.09620 | 1:07.995 | ||
21st | 132 | Melissa SMITH | 4:26.50421 | 1:11.403 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Michelle CHANG | 3:28.8731 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:29.0722 | 0.199s | ||
3rd | 57 | Alison CLARK | 3:33.1673 | 4.294s | ||
4th | 79 | Lisa MASON | 3:34.1444 | 5.271s | ||
5th | 285 | Lucia BOJANOVSKA | 3:34.2635 | 5.390s | ||
6th | 120 | Veronika VORACEK | 3:38.3396 | 9.466s | ||
7th | 63 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:38.9287 | 10.055s | ||
8th | 283 | Jessica ROBINSON | 3:41.8278 | 12.954s | ||
9th | 203 | Alice MATHEWS | 3:41.9819 | 13.108s | ||
10th | 91 | Melissa PENROSE | 3:44.85310 | 15.980s | ||
11th | 325 | Catherine BEGIN | 3:49.26111 | 20.388s | ||
12th | 313 | Vicki TONNER | 3:55.20412 | 26.331s | ||
13th | 267 | Claire RYAN | 3:56.11013 | 27.237s | ||
14th | 387 | Meredith KEMP | 3:58.10814 | 29.235s | ||
15th | 369 | Jolene SWEENEY | 3:59.26615 | 30.393s | ||
16th | 26 | Sarah WALTER | 4:07.86916 | 38.996s | ||
17th | 159 | Kate ENTWISTLE | 4:11.95017 | 43.077s | ||
18th | 156 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:26.32818 | 57.455s | ||
19th | 243 | Ashleah CAMERON | 4:35.25919 | 1:06.386 | ||
20th | 133 | Natalie KINGI | 4:37.54120 | 1:08.668 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified