withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Crankworx Innsbruck DH at Innsbruck

Results (227)Photos (1,644)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

114 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st6Charlie HATTON GBRContinental Atherton2:43.88122:39.5981-
2nd1Finn ILES CANSpecialized Gravity2:39.60512:41.98122.383s
3rd17Mick HANNAH AUSShimano EP Racing / Yeti2:48.339172:42.74333.145s
4th15Sam BLENKINSOP NZLNorco2:44.21532:42.79543.197s
5th14Kye A'HERN AUSNS BIKES UR2:46.67592:43.67954.081s
6th10Ronan DUNNE (elt) IRLContinental Nukeproof Factory Racing2:46.965112:44.07964.481s
7th7Austin DOOLEY USACommencal North America / Monster / MonsterArmy2:45.52562:44.17074.572s
8th4Dakotah NORTON USAIntense Factory Racing2:45.35052:44.61385.015s
9th12George BRANNIGAN NZLNS BIKES URDNS2:44.84995.251s
10th5Andreas KOLB AUTContinental Atherton2:45.25242:45.215105.617s
11th22Jackson FREW AUS2:46.49672:45.389115.791s
12th42Jakob JEWETT CANCanyon CLLCTV Racing2:47.886142:45.470125.872s
13th3Mark WALLACE CANCanyon Collective Factory Team2:48.016162:45.968136.370s
14th39Dylan MAPLES USA100% / Commencal / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Öhlins / TRP2:49.410202:46.758147.160s
15th18Noel NIEDERBERGER SUIGypsy Global Racing2:46.931102:46.908157.310s
16th33Ben CATHRO GBRPINKBIKE RACING2:50.303222:46.953167.355s
17th36Gaetan VIGE FRASpecialized2:48.790182:46.980177.382s
18th13Henry KERR IRLPropain Factory Racing2:46.52882:47.181187.583s
19th45Harry MOLLOY GBRMadison Saracen Factory TeamDNS2:47.932198.334s
20th9Tuhoto-Ariki PENE NZLMS Mondraker2:50.422232:48.066208.468s
21st31Basil WEBER SUI100% / Deity / DT Swiss / FiveTen / HT Components / Maxxis2:50.998242:48.627219.029s
22nd38Chris GRICE USASpecialized Gravity2:48.013152:48.822229.224s
23rd32Stefan GARLICKI RSAGRIT / Kenda / Leatt / Pro Bike Gear / Scott / SR Suntour2:54.348362:49.188239.590s
24th20Theo ERLANGSEN RSACOMPUTER MANIA MTB RACING TEAM / Monster2:49.594212:49.384249.786s
25th55Kevin MADEREGGER AUTLeatt / SCHULER SPORTS2:51.991272:50.2722510.674s
26th25Matteo INIGUEZ FRACOMMENCAL VEE4:32.381922:50.4172610.819s
27th34Jérôme CAROLI SUICOMMENCAL VEE / Verbier2:52.094282:50.5062710.908s
28th49Maximilian OBERHOFER AUT2:54.261352:51.0602811.462s
29th21Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR COLchiguiroextremo / llerasbike / maxxisco / specializedco2:52.426302:51.1262911.528s
30th52Jim MONRO GBRContinental Atherton2:51.602252:51.3573011.759s
31st24Hayden STEAD NZLCommencal Australia2:56.437422:51.9453112.347s
32nd23Tyler ERVIN USA2:56.940442:51.9733212.375s
33rd30Christopher CUMMING IRLContinental Nukeproof Factory Racing2:57.328452:52.0363312.438s
34th37Gautier JUNG FRAJoliatcycles.ch / Maxxis / onesupspension.ch2:52.098292:52.5603412.962s
35th8Dean LUCAS AUSSCOTT DOWNHILL FACTORY2:47.345132:52.7033513.105s
36th63Adrien LORON FRAAfton / Fivegloves / HT / iXS / Les2Alpes / Maxxis2:51.650262:52.8853613.287s
37th40Lutz WEBER SUI100% / DT Swiss / FiveTen / HT Components / Maxxis2:49.200192:53.2033713.605s
38th47Raphael INIGUEZ FRA100% / Commencal / Vee Tires2:52.854312:53.3193813.721s
39th44Kaos SEAGRAVE GBRCanyon Collective FMDDNS2:53.4063913.808s
41st69Josh LEA AUSDNF2:54.1094114.511s
42nd73Luca COMETTI USACANYON CCLCTV / FSA2:58.153482:54.3094214.711s
43rd50Rory KIRK RSA2:54.360372:54.7514315.153s
44th95Sebastian Vemmelund NIELSEN DENNemovo / VVS hjælpen2:55.760392:54.9034415.305s
45th80Marcus ENGELSTJERNE DEN2:55.480382:54.9524515.354s
46th54Myles WEBER SUI100% / Deity / DT Swiss / Maxxis2:57.526462:55.1424615.544s
47th70Maximilian UMSCHEID GERAnyrace Suspension / MariosRadservice / Maxxis2:55.794402:55.4094715.811s
48th77Tyler MAPLES USA2:58.042472:57.1384817.540s
49th109Liam VONDERACH SUI3:04.051612:57.1644917.566s
50th62Anton METSÄRINTA FINCanyon Finland / Ht-components2:56.331412:57.4835017.885s
51st48Marius PERRAUDIN SUI2:59.041512:57.6065118.008s
52nd112Paul WEISSFLOG GER3:01.467562:59.8595220.261s
53rd107Valentin ROHRMOSER AUTHotel „die Barbara“ Schladming3:00.329532:59.9395320.341s
54th74Noah SCHÖNIGER GER2:53.302323:00.0305420.432s
55th43Bastien RANGER SUI2:58.202493:00.2395520.641s
56th68Allan COOKE USASpecialized BicyclesDNS3:01.6905622.092s
57th51Niels BENSINK NEDFox Racing Shox / Radon Bikes / SR Suntour / Velosolution3:05.506633:03.1555723.557s
58th71Paul MITTERHAUSER AUTNights Salzburg / Steuerkonzept.at / Versicherungsage3:03.685603:03.4065823.808s
59th78Benedikt SCHENK GERRSG Olympiapark München e.V.3:03.517593:03.9835924.385s
60th113Friderik VODAN GER3:09.173713:04.0256024.427s
61st108Tuukka WESTERHOLM FINHaitor / Kalpalinna bikepark / Mcarbon / Yoko sport3:02.310583:04.2106124.612s
62nd76Samuel LANTSCHNER ITA3:06.600663:04.5336224.935s
63rd89Sebastian BANNEWITZ GER3:05.154623:04.5536324.955s
64th86Jurek SOKOLOWSKI GERKSC Puch & Specialized3:05.953643:05.8086426.210s
65th96Mikey HADERER USADNS3:05.8396526.241s
66th57Kilian BUHL AUT2:59.615523:05.9576626.359s
67th84Johannes FELING GERARC8 / Ext / iXS / RideConcepts / SchnurrTech3:07.104673:06.5856726.987s
68th87Clemens FASCHING AUTMK Bike Shop GBsuspensione3:09.544723:07.1716827.573s
69th59Nik HABERSCHEK AUT3:09.145703:08.0366928.438s
70th101Toby ARCHER AUSTCA Contracting Vanzacs3:06.498653:08.5277028.929s
71st88Luca TINTORI ITA3:10.057743:08.7087129.110s
72nd102Michael RINDFLEISCH AUT3:13.163773:09.1567229.558s
73rd58Elias HIRT GERMaxxis / SIG Koblenz / Zimtstern3:00.417543:09.2717329.673s
74th98Jai MOTHERWELL NZLBLUESHARK / DHaRCO / Etnies / Polygon / VHS3:07.738693:09.4857429.887s
75th82Julian GLASER AUTLietz Sport Racing3:10.426753:10.0357530.437s
76th85David FREIDINGER AUTBIKEandACTION3:13.185783:10.7247631.126s
77th90Bernhard MAIER AUT3:15.729803:12.6877733.089s
78th103Ismaël PALMARELLA SUI3:01.549573:16.1397836.541s
79th91Martin KOIDL AUTOlympic Gym / Radstudio Innsbruck3:15.114793:16.5877936.989s
80th56Lorenz RIEGER AUT3:07.156683:16.6148037.016s
81st114Jason SWEET ARG3:21.593833:18.0068138.408s
82nd99Albertas TURBA LTU3:26.019883:18.9618239.363s
83rd104Marvin MIKLOSA GER3:25.569873:19.4488339.850s
84th93Jakob PEER AUT3:28.070893:20.3778440.779s
85th115Thomas GAẞLER AUT3:21.578823:21.2608541.662s
86th106Anton SCHUTTE GER3:22.145843:23.4548643.856s
87th105Ron FRIDRICH ISRGo Ride Instructions3:22.837853:29.5788749.980s
88th72Tobias WIMMER AUT2:56.822433:30.2788850.680s
89th53Raimundo GUZMAN MONTESINOS CHIBanshee bikes factory2:58.708503:31.0048951.406s
90th79Luca SCHMIDT GERLoco-Motion-Sports / Schwalbe / Scott3:00.899553:50.203901:10.605
83Justin HAGGREN DEN3:12.09476DNF
111Julius RIEDEL AUT3:21.50581DNF
28Onni RAINIO FINGarmin / Ride Cycle Store / Trail It / Trek Finland2:47.26612DNS
46Junior PAROZ SUILeysin / Niloo sport consulting / Specialized2:54.20534DNS
92Elias MARTIN GERElektrotechnik Martin3:09.92473DNS
100Miles WHITFIELD GER3:23.28486DNS
61Andreas KISTL AUT3:37.16690DNS
110Falk HOLLSTEIN AUT3:42.92291DNS
41Gabriel WIBMER AUTAbus / Canyon Bikes / Fizik / Gravity Card / Magura / Marzocchi / NEOHDNSDNS
65Garret MECHEM USACommencal / Fast house / Marz / Race Face / ride 100 percentDNSDNS
64Kilian SCHNOELLER AUTMS Mondraker / TatzeDNSDNS
81Dylan CRANE USA7idp / Archer Compone / Propain / Schwalbe / SR SuntourDNSDNS
19Goncalo BANDEIRA PORDNSDNS
67Riko VODAN GERDNSDNS
29Hannes ALBER ITAAnyrace Suspension / naked optics / Raika RittenDNS
2Luca SHAW USACanyon Collective Factory TeamDNS
75Loris MICHELLOD SUIGAMUX FACTORY RACINGDNS
66Tyler BROOKER NZLIlabb Team RacingDNS
27Noah HOFMANN AUTDHaRCO / Ext / Kona / Raifeisen / Reverse / Schwalbe / WeberWerkeDNS
97Jonathan REVILLOT TIROT FRAEnve / Mohawkscycles / PivotDNS
116Eliot JACKSON USARapha / Reserve Wheels / Santa Cruz / TLDDNS
11Kade EDWARDS GBRRed Bull / Trek Factory RacingDNS
60Keegan WRIGHT NZLShimano EP Racing / YetiDNS
94Leon SCHÖNDORF GERDNS

Male: U17  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st500Mike HUTER SUIGAMUX FACTORY RACING2:54.3871-
2nd512Carter SLOAN AUS2:57.01722.630s
3rd513Fabrizio SCHÜTZ SUImoto-marketing.ch / MTB-Raceshop.ch / pesko rothornbahn / ranch-farsox.ch / Velosolutions / wuerth3:02.29037.903s
4th527Riko MÄEUIBO ESTMastersport / RW-Trans3:02.49548.108s
5th504Liam COOK AUS3:03.56059.173s
6th520Oliver VOGL AUTMaXalami / Propain / TATZE bike-components / The Styrian Flow3:05.258610.871s
7th505Alex LORD AUSINTENSE Junior Team Australia / MTB Racer3:06.661712.274s
8th509Janne MÜLLER GERG-Form3:07.209812.822s
9th514Julius ZEIPPER AUT3:08.911914.524s
10th524Kilian SODER AUTIntersport Patrick3:09.7441015.357s
11th523Laurenc KNÖPFLER AUT3:10.7351116.348s
12th521Gregor BRANDAUER AUT3:11.4531217.066s
13th522Marco FENDER AUT3:13.7101319.323s
14th507Seth PROULX-ROYDS CANGiant / Kenda / Leatt / Olympia / SILVERSTAR / SR Suntour / SWATCH / Title / We Are One3:18.1771423.790s
15th510Julian PETERMICHL AUTAuner_official / Gravity Rookies3:19.6251525.238s
16th511Niklas THALER ITA3:23.9101629.523s
17th516Jonas ARNOLD AUT3:28.9711734.584s
18th517Rudolf OBERSCHNEIDER AUT3:30.3131835.926s
19th526Daniel GOGL AUT3:30.8941936.507s
20th501Jamie SCHMÖLZER AUT.. Zanier-Gloves / db-dolomite.bike BikeBar-Lienz3:33.5302039.143s
21st518Niclas LOCHMANN ITA3:53.2232158.836s
525Max WITTENZELLNER GERDNF
528Paul PLETZENAUER AUTS4 Summer Sport / Trixl EinrichtungDNS
502Linus VENTER GERDNS
515Moritz HÜBEL AUTDNS
508Valentin POHN AUTDNS

Male: U19  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st300Jackson GOLDSTONE CANGoPro / Red Bull / Santa Cruz Syndicate2:43.9161-
2nd301Remy MEIER-SMITH AUSPropain Factory Racing2:50.49826.582s
3rd305Cameron BECK NZL2:50.75736.841s
4th307Evan MEDCALF USA2:51.94048.024s
5th310Nico ARNOLD NZL2:56.296512.380s
6th316Matt MITCHKO USA2:58.208614.292s
7th312Luis JAAX GEREXT-Suspension / MALOJA Clothing / Maxxis / Rose Bikes / Vecnuum3:00.901716.985s
8th506Austin SAN SOUCI USA3:02.230818.314s
9th333Johannes EICHINGER GER3:02.470918.554s
10th315Mattia COSTERMAN ITABIKEEVO3:02.6591018.743s
11th308Niklas STERER AUT3:03.2311119.315s
12th304Colin MCELYEA USA3:03.4561219.540s
13th321Mario BALDWIN AUS3:04.1311320.215s
14th306Bergen O'NEILL AUS3:06.1921422.276s
15th324Sam TOOHEY USA3:07.4311523.515s
16th328Nikolaus MÜLLER GER3:07.5241623.608s
17th323Johannes MATUS GER3:07.8831723.967s
18th320Maximilian KRAUẞ GERAVS Racing / Chimpanzee / Ext / Fist / ION / Juice Lubes / Lezyne / ODI / Rose / WTB3:10.1241826.208s
19th332Alberto Lodovico BIANCHI ITA3:10.6221926.706s
20th311Carter WIFFIN NZL3:11.7182027.802s
21st326Gambetta FEDERICO ITA3:14.8482130.932s
22nd329Lukas STALLA GERFahrradzentrale Augsburg / ION3:15.6102231.694s
23rd313David GEILER AUTBikeclub Leogang3:15.6242331.708s
24th331Jacob MIKOL AUTBARTELT Laborkomplettausstatter / OMV Bernd und Alexander Baier OG3:15.6912431.775s
25th325Alex DE BRUIN RSAMad3:19.8172535.901s
26th319Emanuele TAMBURINI ITA3:23.1132639.197s
27th327Samu KAUPPINEN FINSpecialized3:30.4062746.490s
28th330Thomas PEDEVILLA AUTWucher Helikopter3:31.7372847.821s
29th309Kilian TEGETHOFF AUTBikeclub Leogang4:27.675291:43.759
303Tegan CRUZ CANROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAMDNF

Male: 30+  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st407Clemens BACHMANN GERgescheider Bierdurschd3:01.5721-
2nd400Oliver KUNZ GER3:02.48020.908s
3rd401Markus BAST GER3:04.09332.521s
4th411Jörg NEUHART AUT3:05.32543.753s
5th404Esteban LARREA ECUMy Girls3:15.372513.800s
6th403Rainer NARR AUTSport Narr3:20.967619.395s
7th406Bernd HABERSTROH GER3:20.977719.405s
8th402Eugen NOMMENSEN GERAtruvia3:21.240819.668s
9th409Israel RECALDE ESP3:32.549930.977s
10th405Mathias RAUCHEGGER AUTLiteville / Syntace3:33.6391032.067s
11th410Christoph GRILL AUTDie Radwerkstatt RSP POC3:53.8741152.302s

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Nat. Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st200Valentina HÖLL AUTROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM3:07.85923:02.3611-
2nd201Tracey HANNAH AUSKenda Tires / NS Bikes / SR Suntour / UR Team3:03.28313:03.82121.460s
3rd206Anna NEWKIRK USABEYOND RACING3:17.25253:10.96138.600s
4th212Siel VAN DER VELDEN BELCOMMENCAL VEE3:15.39143:12.478410.117s
5th1000Vaea VERBEECK CANDeity / FiveTen / Fox suspension / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Oakley / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano / TLDDNS3:14.091511.730s
6th240Phoebe GALE GBRCanyon Collective FMD3:11.53633:14.254611.893s
7th205Mikayla PARTON GBR3:18.62763:16.220713.859s
8th232Vinny ARMSTRONG NZLDNS3:17.208814.847s
9th220Ramona Laura KUPFERSCHMIED SUISWISS MTB PRO TEAM3:22.56383:21.025918.664s
10th235Jonna JOHNSEN DENDirt Ranch Valle / MONDRAKER3:24.982103:21.1141018.753s
11th210Ellie SMITH AUSBicycle Tech Bar / Boost Mobile / DHARCO Clothing / krush Oz / Norco Bicycles Australia3:23.90893:23.4211121.060s
12th239Rachel PAGEAU CANCommencal / Jukebox3:25.271113:24.5311222.170s
13th208Jenna HASTINGS NZLPivot Factory Racing3:22.13673:25.6591323.298s
14th231Kyleigh STEWART CAN7 Protection / DHaRCO / District Bicycle Co. / Kona / Sun Peaks Bike Park / We Are One3:31.273153:25.7461423.385s
15th215Georgia ASTLE CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / Guru EnergyDNS3:25.9201523.559s
16th214Cassie VOYSEY AUSDeity / EarShots / EPTEC / Fox Racing Australia / Intense Cycles AUS / Knobby / Krush / KWT imports / MAXXIS Bike AUS / MTB Suspension / NOMB / Pain Away Australia / Physio Inq / Ryno Power3:32.108163:26.1001623.739s
17th211Špela HORVAT SLOCushCore / Funn / Maxxis / Pivot / PROPHEUS / veltec3:29.075133:28.4251726.064s
18th229Jordy SCOTT USA6D Helmets / 7protection / Hyper / Industry Nine / Kenda / MotoE / NF / Shimano / SR Suntour3:36.011203:28.6791826.318s
19th222Kalani MUIRHEAD NZLCJ Suspension / Mons / Pivot NZ / Smith3:30.066143:30.4341928.073s
20th217Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH AUTACROS / Epic / GoPro / HAIBIKE / HT / Maxxis / Peppistirenoodles / Sp Gadget / Spy / Verival3:36.321223:31.2132028.852s
21st234Elke RABEDER AUTdie-RADWERKSTATT Bad Ischl / HOTTcycles / Nox Cycles / POC / RSP3:27.766123:31.5372129.176s
22nd230Monica GASBICHLER GERCosmic Sports / MALOJA / Maxxis / Oakley / Sqlab3:33.118183:32.9192230.558s
23rd213Delphine BULLIARD SUI3:33.083173:34.6542332.293s
24th226Sabine STEIXNER AUTHolz-Steixner / Radhaus Wolfgangsee3:35.960193:36.4952434.134s
25th224Kelsey TIMPANY NZL3:44.744243:37.6962535.335s
26th223Tara FREINADEMETZ AUTKatzenkopf Leutasch / Ninjaz3:55.519264:04.901261:02.540
238Anna SPIELMANN AUT3:41.27023DNF
203Nina HOFFMANN GERSanta Cruz Syndicate4:31.34928DSQ
225Caitlyn FARMER USA3:36.18321DNS
236Melanie LAHARTINGER AUT3:52.48825DNS
221Katja GALLITZENDÖRFER GEREnduro Lounge / Forstgasthof am Geisskopf3:57.87027DNS
233Cami NOGUEIRA ARGCommencal / POCDNSDNS
228Danielle BEECROFT AUSBell Helmets / Fasthouse / IntenseDNSDNS
207Frida Helena RØNNING NORUnionDNSDNS
209Abigail HOGIE USABixs / Burgtec / Fidlock / Maxxis / SR SuntourDNS
216Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH AUS100% / iLabb / Kenda / Missing Link Bik / Red Bull / Title / TrekDNS
237Anne-Katrin NEHRING GERDNS
219Judit SEFFER HUNDNS

Female: U17  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Female: U19  Finish spread

5 competitors found

Chat with us