withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Aberdeenshire Enduro Series round 2 - TransDeeside at Deeside

Results (192)Photos (2,885)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 4 stagesLite course - 4 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 4 stages Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st143Callum MORRISON 8:38.46147.86s25:42.8523:22.19118:31.361-
2nd197Mikey WOOD Dundee Cycle Hub9:01.20247.81s15:33.7513:28.06218:50.82219.46s
3rd100Jack KELLY 9:32.25350.81s35:57.7533:42.25320:03.0631:31.70
4th7Robert BACON Deeside Thistle CC16:56.1641:20.97410:36.6946:02.65434:56.47416:25.11

Male: Full course - 4 stages 13-17  Event progression Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st130Charlie MCIVER LP Factory Racing7:17.70139.45s14:36.3913:18.041115:51.581-
2nd192Finlay WATTS Cyclehighlands.com go to site7:18.75244.50s74:45.9033:09.10615:58.2526.67s
3rd94Cole JACKSON 7:33.16443.89s54:47.0043:02.71116:06.76315.18s
4th153Fraser PATERSON Cyclehighlands.com go to site7:38.75641.02s24:41.5023:06.15416:07.42415.84s
5th23Ruairidh BURGESS The Bike Shop Innerleithen7:28.34346.52s134:52.8073:04.20316:11.86520.28s
6th46Matthew COPP (jun) Cyclehighlands.com go to site7:43.29842.47s34:49.2563:03.61216:18.62627.04s
7th45Daniel COPP Deeside Thistle CC7:42.59744.12s64:58.2183:08.10516:33.02741.44s
8th201Ryan PYE Cyclehighlands.com go to site7:47.35942.84s44:48.3053:18.211216:36.70845.12s
9th62William FETTES Cyclehighlands.com go to site7:38.21545.72s114:59.40103:14.66816:37.99946.41s
10th93Archie JOHNSTON 7:57.511045.64s105:03.71123:15.311017:02.17101:10.59
11th69Carter GEDDES 8:08.191345.59s94:58.7593:11.35717:03.88111:12.30
12th140Jack MOIR 8:17.811548.15s205:04.05133:18.461417:28.47121:36.89
13th60Callum FARQUHAR 8:23.151746.58s145:10.14143:15.00917:34.87131:43.29
14th131Rory MCNEE LP Factory Racing8:14.911447.39s155:20.09153:22.901717:45.29141:53.71
15th170Finlay SHAND 7:59.851246.49s125:43.00243:18.251317:47.59151:56.01
16th95Finn JENNINGS 7:59.091144.68s85:00.60114:06.853017:51.22161:59.64
17th129Torquil MCINTOSH Deeside Thistle CC8:27.601847.46s185:23.59163:21.551518:00.20172:08.62
18th32Alec CHETWYND Wolfpax Riders8:17.841647.39s155:34.10203:30.902018:10.23182:18.65
19th166Joshua ROSE Comrie Croft8:38.041947.44s175:24.85173:22.861618:13.19192:21.61
20th63Jake FIELDING Wolfpax Riders8:54.142149.57s225:32.81193:24.941818:41.46202:49.88
21st117Dylan MACKINTOSH 9:08.562351.25s255:31.10183:33.462219:04.37213:12.79
22nd10Reuben BANKS 9:08.562347.76s195:38.20223:31.062119:05.58223:14.00
23rd103Benji KERSHAW 8:48.502051.26s265:47.00253:40.862519:07.62233:16.04
24th28Ollie CARTER Cyclehighlands.com go to site9:21.702651.90s285:34.94213:26.801919:15.34243:23.76
25th138Blake MILLAR 9:11.802548.80s215:40.05233:36.662419:17.31253:25.73
26th151Charlie PARK Wolfpax Riders9:38.062752.36s295:48.49263:35.352319:54.26264:02.68
27th122Ross MCARTHUR (u18) Ythan CC9:46.002851.68s276:09.30273:52.152720:39.13274:47.55
28th186Peter SWIGCISKI 9:49.602949.95s236:25.05283:41.252620:45.85284:54.27
29th163Keirn RODGER 10:02.693052.88s306:36.71304:01.002921:33.28295:41.70
30th26Max CAMPBELL Comrie Croft10:20.103159.20s336:31.20293:59.302821:49.80305:58.22
31st165Dom ROGERSON Ground Bike And Coffee10:42.103258.57s327:02.05324:11.003122:53.72317:02.14
32nd91Andrew INGRAM Ythan CC11:33.403357.20s316:59.54314:14.293223:44.43327:52.85
81Noah HASNIP Cyclehighlands.com go to site8:57.542251.04s2423:47.4633DNF

Male: Full course - 4 stages 18-29  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st123Calum MCBAIN Cyclehighlands.com go to site6:39.00142.77s74:17.8113:00.10214:39.681-
2nd145Lewis MUNRO 2WheelCare7:02.85241.93s24:31.1533:04.04715:19.97240.29s
3rd39Tom COLES DH Farm7:18.84340.62s14:29.7922:58.09115:27.34347.66s
4th64Alistair FOTHERGILL 7:25.35443.96s114:38.3553:03.00415:50.6641:10.98
5th87Sam HUBBARD 7:26.64542.20s34:38.7663:04.91915:52.5151:12.83
6th73Angus GRINDLAY 7:28.66642.23s44:42.0083:03.50615:56.3961:16.71
7th139Thomas MITCHELL 7:32.75842.51s54:41.6573:07.001116:03.9171:24.23
8th174Rory SKINNER LP Factory Racing7:45.35944.20s124:34.2043:01.44316:05.1981:25.51
9th21Kiefer BROWN 7:28.75743.29s84:52.25113:07.811216:12.1091:32.42
10th120Fergus MARDON Comrie Croft7:50.561144.86s134:49.10103:05.701016:30.22101:50.54
11th113Fergus LODER Bike Bothy Pitfichie7:47.561043.41s94:59.40123:03.00416:33.37111:53.69
12th85Liam HIGGINS (sen) 20Twenty Store8:01.001342.74s64:46.4593:04.90816:35.09121:55.41
13th162Andrew ROBINSON (sen) 7:53.711246.75s155:14.90153:19.791517:15.15132:35.47
14th109Andrew LESLIE Burrito Club8:11.601543.41s95:04.75133:19.701417:19.46142:39.78
15th4Connel ALLARDYCE 8:10.141446.69s145:08.79143:14.711317:20.33152:40.65
16th154Lewis PATERSON (sen) LP Factory Racing8:30.001648.67s185:22.56163:28.001618:09.23163:29.55
17th86Kyle HONEYMAN 8:33.891751.10s205:46.60193:32.501818:44.09174:04.41
18th128Andrew MCILVRIDE 9:22.462047.32s165:37.50173:31.501719:18.78184:39.10
19th59Blair EWEN LP Factory Racing9:09.891950.79s195:47.05203:44.352119:32.08194:52.40
20th115Robbie MACDONALD Indecisive Racing9:22.852148.47s175:45.50183:41.451919:38.27204:58.59
21st127James MCGREGOR (sen) 9:09.151856.42s236:20.85223:43.002020:09.42215:29.74
22nd65John FOWLIE 9:49.302252.88s216:12.60213:52.352320:47.13226:07.45
23rd14James BEATTIE (sen) Angus Cycle Hub10:03.752355.29s226:21.60233:48.852221:09.49236:29.81

Male: Full course - 4 stages 30-44  Event progression Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st112Andrew LOCHHEAD Peak Athlete7:14.55341.66s14:21.2512:54.24115:11.701-
2nd182Neil STEWART (mas) 20Twenty Store7:13.79243.47s54:32.9623:01.61215:31.83220.13s
3rd48Lewis COWE 7:11.16143.47s54:35.7033:05.14515:35.47323.77s
4th37Michael CLYNE (1) BaseCamp Bikes7:32.59443.77s94:40.4463:10.19716:06.99455.29s
5th74Matt HALE Deeside MTB7:38.51644.80s114:39.5453:08.46616:11.31559.61s
6th142Thomas MORO 7:42.00942.55s24:43.7683:03.86416:12.1761:00.47
7th53James DAVIDSON (vet2) Gravitate North East7:39.00844.74s104:39.5043:25.801916:29.0471:17.34
8th185William SUTHERLAND (mas) 7:38.55743.49s74:58.60123:13.35916:33.9981:22.29
9th105James LAMB 8:05.651342.81s44:43.5673:02.85316:34.8791:23.17
10th96Craig JOHNSON (mas) 7:35.50543.75s84:43.9493:40.853616:44.04101:32.34
11th126David MCELROY 7:55.211042.65s34:57.70113:11.85816:47.41111:35.71
12th24James BUTSON Pedals Bike Care8:08.761545.67s134:57.65103:19.691217:11.77122:00.07
13th80Graeme HART Hart's Cyclery8:05.811445.60s125:17.96183:15.501017:24.87132:13.17
14th58James ERSKINE 8:14.351847.66s185:05.06133:19.811317:26.88142:15.18
15th164Scott RODGER West Highland Wheelers8:12.651646.97s145:11.81143:21.661417:33.09152:21.39
16th149Nicholas PACEWICZ 8:14.101749.24s225:13.96153:23.311617:40.61162:28.91
17th99Sam JOHNSTON (mas) 8:19.201949.46s245:14.60173:27.562117:50.82172:39.12
18th43Will COOK 8:28.792049.84s275:26.25223:28.652218:13.53183:01.83
19th124Guy MCCALLUM FIGJAM8:49.642547.10s165:14.46163:22.501518:13.70193:02.00
20th16Marcin BIEDA 8:44.442349.15s215:21.55193:24.251718:19.39203:07.69
21st184Murray STRATHDEE 8:40.802249.60s255:22.96203:27.002018:20.36213:08.66
22nd29Craig CHAPMAN 8:46.702450.22s295:25.14213:33.252718:35.31223:23.61
23rd110Andrew LEWIS (mas1) 8:04.291247.10s166:32.25413:17.501118:41.14233:29.44
24th6Tom BABBS Purple Monkey9:03.353048.21s195:28.15233:33.302818:53.01243:41.31
25th136Josh MEADOWS RAF-CA8:54.162748.85s205:40.40273:30.452618:53.86253:42.16
26th178Martin STEEL 8:49.752652.81s385:49.40323:25.001818:56.96263:45.26
27th121Gary MARTIN 8:35.812149.30s236:04.75353:29.852418:59.71273:48.01
28th114Douglas LONDON Thunder Horse9:00.902951.57s365:36.19253:39.063519:07.72283:56.02
29th194Paul WILSON (mas) 8:59.612850.66s315:48.09303:34.713219:13.07294:01.37
30th47Graeme COULL FIGJAM9:19.003449.76s265:35.60243:34.593119:18.95304:07.25
31st144Lee MORRISON Thunder Horse9:20.543550.81s325:39.00263:34.463019:24.81314:13.11
32nd56Lloyd EDMONDSON 9:07.463150.23s306:03.65343:29.342319:30.68324:18.98
33rd78Callum HARLEY Bicy-Cal Servicing and Repair9:18.213351.20s355:47.85283:35.463319:32.72334:21.02
34th135Colin MCRAE Moray Mountain Bike9:21.553649.86s285:48.04293:35.543419:34.99344:23.29
35th177Nicholas STANFIELD 9:16.453254.59s415:49.75333:42.653719:43.44354:31.74
36th102Jammy KERR 9:41.893756.08s436:16.25363:50.694220:44.91365:33.21
37th83Nathan HEWITT 10:26.814352.51s375:48.81313:43.353820:51.48375:39.78
38th187Gavin THIRD 9:50.653856.78s446:19.60383:55.604321:02.63385:50.93
39th72Richard GRAY 9:51.353951.18s346:53.04433:34.252921:09.82395:58.12
40th51Brian CRAWFORD 10:19.304053.35s406:18.60373:47.944021:19.19406:07.49
41st172Steven SHANKS 10:23.904255.27s426:22.40394:05.154521:46.72416:35.02
42nd133Doug MCPHERSON 10:22.704153.21s396:54.25443:43.543921:53.70426:42.00
43rd118Jon MACLACHLAN 11:00.544450.95s336:41.80423:50.504122:23.79437:12.09
44th158Pavel RAZEK 7:58.411147.02s1511:02.50463:29.962523:17.89448:06.19
45th34Johnny CHREE 12:27.64451:00.11456:25.81404:03.814423:57.37458:45.67
46th98Gareth JOHNSTON 13:53.46461:03.06468:55.35454:41.094628:32.964613:21.26
47th134Gavin MCPHERSON 18:13.50471:21.654711:27.70476:48.204737:51.054722:39.35

Male: Full course - 4 stages 45+  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st169Darren SCOTT Nukeproof7:59.75147.41s24:57.1013:13.50116:57.761-
2nd70Tom GILLIBRAND Black Salami8:09.10245.77s14:58.5023:19.60217:12.97215.21s
3rd88Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle CC8:41.29349.55s45:23.1633:22.34318:16.3431:18.58
4th35Chris CLARK (vet) 8:50.60451.29s65:46.1053:35.61519:03.6042:05.84
5th50Gregor CRANSTON 8:52.45651.66s75:49.3083:37.79719:11.2052:13.44
6th152Kevin PARK Wolfpax Riders8:51.5051:01.50205:46.4063:32.44419:11.8462:14.08
7th132Campbell MCNEILL 9:27.01850.68s55:43.2543:55.691519:56.6372:58.87
8th179Paul STEIN 9:27.15952.38s95:48.2573:52.751120:00.5383:02.77
9th42Mike COOK 9:33.751053.61s125:52.95103:42.06920:02.3793:04.61
10th108Pablo LEGAZ FIGJAM9:44.001152.96s115:49.9193:37.00620:03.87103:06.11
11th183Michael STRANGEWAYS Team-chr.co.uk go to site9:46.501251.76s85:58.40113:41.25820:17.91113:20.15
12th195Keith WISHART 9:47.141352.61s106:00.14123:43.401020:23.29123:25.53
13th79Scott HARRISON 10:05.001454.96s156:14.09143:55.001421:09.05134:11.29
14th175Robert SMEDLEY 10:33.501756.17s176:17.55153:52.851221:40.07144:42.31
15th92Corrie EWART 10:24.451654.56s146:44.75163:53.191321:56.95154:59.19
16th90Chris HYDE 10:18.151553.83s136:52.46173:59.901722:04.34165:06.58
17th199Ian WRIGLEY 11:24.951955.88s166:13.09133:57.201622:31.12175:33.36
18th180Bob STEPHEN The Tea Drinkers10:42.411856.67s187:20.06194:06.251823:05.39186:07.63
19th176Neil STABLES Deeside Thistle CC11:57.562058.93s197:06.25184:22.151924:24.89197:27.13
156Martin POTTAGE 9:09.34748.36s3DNF
104Roger KITTON Wartle Wheelie Bin16:56.7921DNF

Male: Full course - 4 stages E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st200Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes6:54.35141.60s14:15.5412:58.40114:49.891-
2nd3Sam ALLAN Banchory Cycles7:22.40345.55s44:35.4023:07.10215:50.4521:00.56
3rd89Steven HUME 7:19.45243.72s24:41.2533:11.19415:55.6131:05.72
4th155Ross PIRIE 7:32.45444.55s34:42.3543:10.00316:09.3541:19.46
5th191Mark WATSON (ebike) 8:01.70645.71s54:49.1453:17.39516:53.9452:04.05
6th167Callum RUSSELL (sen1) Indecisive Racing8:00.31547.59s64:59.9463:20.21617:08.0562:18.16
7th71Neil GILLIES Indecisive Racing8:24.79851.43s155:19.6573:29.04718:04.9173:15.02
8th31Aran CHATHAM 8:22.45749.26s85:23.75103:31.941018:07.4083:17.51
9th181David STEPHENSON Ground Bike And Coffee8:51.251149.79s95:22.6583:31.30818:34.9993:45.10
10th61Rew FERGUSON 8:42.70948.77s75:31.20113:36.751118:39.42103:49.53
11th20Gordon BRODIE Ride Days Racing8:49.901051.22s135:22.7593:38.461318:42.33113:52.44
12th68Colin GARDINER Banchory Cycles9:02.601252.65s175:33.30123:40.361519:08.91124:19.02
13th41Daniel COOK (ebike) 9:31.351550.72s116:01.85163:38.901420:02.82135:12.93
14th157Scott PULLAR 9:50.341651.42s145:45.10143:48.001620:14.86145:24.97
15th57Callan ERSKINE Banchory Cycles12:28.361751.75s165:41.66133:31.91922:33.68157:43.79
16th188Graham THOM 9:13.051350.30s1016:04.65183:37.451229:45.451614:55.56
17th111David LINDSAY (ebike) 30:36.691854.66s185:58.35153:52.401741:22.101726:32.21
67Jay GALLAGHER 9:23.351451.20s1213:54.0917DNF

 

 

Female: Full course - 4 stages 13-17  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st11Eliza BARRIE BirdOnABird10:33.96156.41s16:36.2014:01.15122:07.721-
2nd198Kirsty WOODLEY Ride In Peace12:08.3521:06.5237:43.1424:18.40225:16.4123:08.69
3rd125Anna MCEACHAN 12:26.7031:03.4628:13.8134:22.60326:06.5733:58.85

Female: Full course - 4 stages 18-34  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st141Jessie-May MORGAN 8:39.15149.86s15:29.5513:24.30118:22.861-
2nd36Josie CLARKE 8:59.06250.51s26:05.4033:37.94219:32.9121:10.05
3rd15Fiona BERRY 9:40.50354.81s36:00.6523:42.04320:18.0031:55.14
4th38Mari COLE Burrito Club10:28.00556.41s46:15.9043:56.80421:37.1143:14.25
5th54Sarah-Alice DAVIES 10:39.80757.16s66:23.5553:58.35521:58.8653:36.00
6th25Fin CAMPBELL Comrie Croft10:27.10456.55s56:37.2563:58.85621:59.7563:36.89
7th9Christa BAKER Burrito Club10:30.30657.24s77:09.9484:03.75722:41.2374:18.37
8th107Ellie LAWTON 11:52.11858.02s86:58.1174:15.81824:04.0585:41.19

Female: Full course - 4 stages 35+  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Heartb… Craige… Master… 335 Co… Total time Diff
1st146Emily MURPHY 9:23.75252.07s25:36.7513:37.86119:30.431-
2nd30Katie CHARTERS 9:50.00354.36s36:06.6523:52.70220:43.7121:13.28
3rd49Viki CRAIG 10:32.60459.22s46:31.7533:56.00321:59.5732:29.14
4th22Elaine BURGESS 11:03.4651:05.6367:00.4564:13.85423:23.3943:52.96
5th84Amy HICKMAN Pedals Bike Care12:07.0561:00.4756:32.9554:19.46523:59.9354:29.50
6th82Rachel HENDERSON 18:51.1971:11.87710:45.0575:39.25636:27.36616:56.93
190Kirsty WATSON 9:13.81151.60s16:32.294DNF
Chat with us