withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (280)Photos (1,238)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 7 stagesLite course - 6 stages

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course - 7 stages Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st247Andrew SIMONS MGC_RT1:01.6023:46.9112:40.7532:39.3622:36.2111:27.4521:04.65215:16.931-
2nd193Callum MORRISON Fit oot & flat oot1:01.8133:49.0422:41.9542:41.7132:37.0021:31.3131:07.29315:30.11213.18s
3rd248Dean SIMONS 20Twenty Store57.20s13:49.1132:33.3012:37.0513:17.2191:25.6611:02.25115:41.78324.85s
4th286Mikey WOOD Dundee Cycle Hub1:03.9544:00.5542:43.6152:54.0652:42.7131:33.6541:07.69416:06.22449.29s
5th279James WEIR (vet1) Valley Girls1:07.0464:02.1972:35.2022:45.3542:47.3141:39.2561:12.55716:08.89551.96s
6th99Arran GODDARD Indecisive Racing1:14.5984:00.9463:02.0073:06.2972:49.2051:37.2951:10.00517:00.3161:43.38
7th127Jack KELLY 1:04.3154:00.7953:02.6582:57.1063:10.5681:41.4071:12.16617:08.9771:52.04
8th272Eric WATSON Prestige Worldwide1:12.7974:16.7583:01.9063:19.4482:58.7561:44.5191:16.16917:50.3082:33.37
9th86Garth FLEMING 1:16.7194:25.0693:31.9093:37.9693:05.0671:44.3481:13.35818:54.3893:37.45
10th267Ian THOMSON 1:24.56114:47.39114:36.14104:26.91103:33.80112:00.75111:21.401122:10.95106:54.02
11th266Archie THOMSON 1:23.85104:25.59105:03.40114:42.70113:26.35101:50.65101:20.411022:12.95116:56.02

Male: Full course - 7 stages 13-17  Event progression Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st157Fergus MASSON Wolfpax Riders53.94s13:36.2022:20.6012:21.1512:24.5121:23.8111:02.25214:02.461-
2nd120Cole JACKSON Hazzard Racing57.29s53:36.8632:20.6522:29.0622:30.5061:27.5551:04.11414:26.02223.56s
3rd278Finlay WATTS Cyclehighlands.com go to site57.00s43:35.6012:31.4052:34.4032:23.2611:28.3991:04.50714:34.55332.09s
4th5Bryn APPLETON MT3 Cycles RideWrap56.95s33:47.29102:25.9132:37.1682:30.8471:27.1031:02.31314:47.56445.10s
5th196Creag MUIR Sender Racing57.40s63:38.1942:38.10112:39.85112:31.8081:25.1021:02.11114:52.55550.09s
6th53Matthew COPP (jun) Deeside Thistle CC59.00s103:43.8572:34.9482:38.4692:30.3151:28.1071:04.20514:58.86656.40s
7th82William FETTES Cyclehighlands.com go to site57.70s73:41.4452:40.50172:37.1072:29.9441:27.4141:05.65914:59.74757.28s
8th290Jamie YOUNIE Wolfpax Riders58.29s93:50.90162:31.6562:35.5642:34.25131:31.36141:06.561115:08.5781:06.11
9th281Marlon WHITEHEAD bike station ballater1:00.70163:43.7162:32.3672:36.3162:33.81121:32.31191:09.662815:08.8691:06.40
10th38Hayden CASSIDY (yth) Wolfpax Riders59.06s113:46.6682:40.25152:46.20142:29.9031:29.06101:04.95815:16.08101:13.62
11th122Finn JENNINGS 1:00.65153:54.40212:34.9592:39.36102:33.35101:28.3681:05.951015:17.02111:14.56
12th214Fraser PATERSON Cyclehighlands.com go to site56.00s23:55.24222:35.10102:35.6452:40.35221:29.85111:06.911315:19.09121:16.63
13th166Noah MCELFATRICK 57.90s83:46.9192:28.2143:06.41312:33.50111:27.8161:04.25615:24.99131:22.53
14th96Carter GEDDES 59.10s123:48.46122:38.69122:48.35162:39.29181:30.96121:07.151515:32.00141:29.54
15th121Alexander JENNINGS 1:04.91283:50.70152:40.10142:46.10132:32.0491:32.15171:09.502515:35.50151:33.04
16th260Eoghain SUTHERLAND Wolfpax Riders1:01.10173:47.40112:40.31162:51.89202:39.29181:35.86291:08.401815:44.25161:41.79
17th241Finlay SHAND 1:03.74213:53.70182:46.90222:43.64122:35.90141:32.94211:08.942115:45.76171:43.30
18th176Torquil MCINTOSH Deeside Thistle CC1:00.41143:57.35252:51.65252:46.60152:39.11171:31.16131:09.312415:55.59181:53.13
19th52Daniel COPP Deeside Thistle CC59.44s134:04.94302:41.10192:51.20192:39.35201:32.11161:07.711715:55.85191:53.39
20th72Struan ELLEN 1:05.06303:49.00132:39.30133:04.71292:36.20151:34.40251:09.102315:57.77201:55.31
21st124Dougal JONES Wolfpax Riders1:05.31313:52.71172:55.40292:49.51172:40.46231:31.45151:07.041416:01.88211:59.42
22nd80Callum FARQUHAR 1:04.29243:49.80143:00.19312:52.41212:37.95161:32.94211:06.701216:04.28222:01.82
23rd236Kian ROKSTAD DALY DeesideMTB1:04.90273:53.85192:50.80242:52.85222:42.35251:36.54301:10.753216:12.04232:09.58
24th84Jake FIELDING Wolfpax Riders1:03.31204:14.35412:46.65212:53.50232:42.50261:32.46201:09.592716:22.36242:19.90
25th163Neil MCDOUGALL 1:04.10234:08.89352:46.50202:58.35252:42.21241:34.91271:09.502516:24.46252:22.00
26th183Callum MCMILLAN 1:02.54184:13.80402:54.00272:51.15182:45.85281:33.25231:09.012216:29.60262:27.14
27th204Euan MYLES Dave Factory Racing1:06.10344:08.65342:40.94182:56.81242:53.16361:34.80261:11.663916:32.12272:29.66
28th275Finn WATT Deeside Thistle CC1:04.91284:05.34312:51.84263:03.00272:49.50331:35.44281:08.861916:38.89282:36.43
29th10Reuben BANKS 1:05.79333:55.94233:02.25323:08.10332:40.29211:36.61311:11.103616:40.08292:37.62
30th232Ryan ROBERTSON 1:04.06224:04.00292:50.61233:00.01262:59.04411:34.25241:08.892016:40.86302:38.40
31st240Jamie SCOTT (u18) Herbies bikes1:07.85373:53.85193:02.46333:23.00412:45.31271:32.29181:07.161616:51.92312:49.46
32nd115David HULTON 1:05.70323:56.70243:24.71423:07.60322:47.54301:37.01341:10.753217:10.01323:07.55
33rd222Samuel PRESCOTT 1:10.15434:10.65383:08.36343:03.75282:48.25311:43.56461:13.754517:18.47333:16.01
34th18Oliver BERNARD Discover junior cycling1:08.10384:06.85333:12.19373:13.50352:50.45341:37.00331:10.503117:18.59343:16.13
35th146Daniel MACDONALD 1:13.36463:58.90273:20.75413:08.91342:57.41391:36.64321:10.062917:26.03353:23.57
36th257Nathan STEWART 1:08.60414:09.71373:24.95433:05.69302:47.39291:38.31401:13.664417:28.31363:25.85
37th42Ethan CLARKE Deeside Bike Collective1:11.66454:06.10323:12.29383:18.21392:57.30371:38.60421:10.163017:34.32373:31.86
38th271Douglas WARDMAN Tay Titans1:04.35253:59.41282:57.44303:17.46372:58.50401:37.81381:46.305117:41.27383:38.81
39th210Charlie PARK Wolfpax Riders1:07.01364:09.04363:10.79353:28.55443:00.31421:38.41411:13.444217:47.55393:45.09
40th191Blake MILLAR 1:06.96354:15.65433:18.84393:17.56383:01.15431:37.20351:11.593817:48.95403:46.49
41st215Finlay PATON (u18) 1:04.35254:23.49463:31.80443:21.15402:49.44321:37.40361:10.863517:58.49413:56.03
42nd4Jay ANDERSON Deeside Thistle CC1:08.29394:13.50393:38.54483:15.00362:57.31381:38.06391:12.704118:03.40424:00.94
43rd159Ross MCARTHUR (u18) Ythan CC1:11.05444:17.60443:39.25493:29.90452:50.71351:37.45371:11.914018:17.87434:15.41
44th88Rory FLEMING 1:14.06474:24.94473:20.46403:27.21433:08.25441:41.89451:10.813418:27.62444:25.16
45th21Keo BLACK 1:19.00524:15.11423:37.35463:26.95423:08.46451:40.75441:13.654318:41.27454:38.81
46th118Andrew INGRAM Ythan CC1:22.90534:25.85483:37.59473:30.34463:09.85471:53.25501:25.045019:24.82465:22.36
47th54Tom CORMACK 1:09.25424:37.06503:35.94453:36.15473:16.60482:04.66511:17.164719:36.82475:34.36
48th268Jamie TUCKWELL Ythan CC1:14.50484:23.06453:39.80504:24.36503:21.85491:50.71491:16.064620:10.34486:07.88
49th171Nihaal MCGARRY 1:15.95494:36.91493:57.44523:57.80483:39.35501:48.44471:22.154920:38.04496:35.58
50th39Ben CHARLESWORTH 1:08.50407:41.49523:12.14364:08.65493:09.11461:40.50431:11.503722:11.89508:09.43
51st201Craig MURRAY 1:16.66514:50.65513:43.54514:46.165111:26.60521:50.50481:20.104829:14.215115:11.75
220Daniel PHILPOT 2:18.915410:10.51548:19.25537:54.00528:00.6151DNF
153Dylan MACKINTOSH Wolfpax Riders1:02.75193:57.85262:54.8028DNF
133Lewis KIDD 1:16.40509:13.1953DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 18-29  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st199Lewis MUNRO 2WheelCare55.00s13:37.3032:27.2122:33.5042:30.0071:28.6481:02.66214:34.311-
2nd113Sam HUBBARD eguide Scotland58.05s53:41.3182:25.4012:32.3512:28.5061:26.2521:02.96314:34.8220.51s
3rd139Stuart LAWSON 56.85s43:38.4542:28.9032:32.8122:26.5641:27.0041:04.35714:34.9230.61s
4th185James MCNAIR 59.29s83:40.1662:33.2542:36.4652:20.3511:26.2521:01.26114:37.0242.71s
5th16Kyle BEATTIE Cube bikes U.K / Wee Bike Hub1:00.2193:34.8422:38.1992:33.0532:22.6021:26.2011:03.85414:38.9454.63s
6th71Charlie DUNCAN Cyclehighlands.com go to site55.25s23:31.9012:39.56102:40.3172:27.5051:27.6161:04.00614:46.13611.82s
7th145Fergus LODER Bike Bothy Pitfichie56.60s33:50.25152:34.6552:42.15102:33.5691:28.9591:03.89515:10.05735.74s
8th149Callum MACGREGOR 1:03.96173:39.7552:41.76132:40.9592:26.5031:31.19121:07.601315:11.71837.40s
9th161Kieran MCCARROLL 59.20s73:41.1672:45.50152:40.6482:33.3581:27.4651:04.50815:11.81937.50s
10th28Kiefer BROWN 1:02.91153:47.30112:35.4562:37.2662:37.14131:34.20151:07.811415:22.071047.76s
11th194Eddie MORRISON 1:02.40133:48.70122:37.6082:47.50132:35.04111:31.10111:07.041215:29.381155.07s
12th135Calum KING 59.06s64:05.44222:36.9472:43.05112:39.40141:27.7071:04.91915:36.50121:02.19
13th233Andrew ROBINSON (sen) 1:01.29113:46.79102:41.36122:48.96142:34.95101:34.71161:09.091615:37.15131:02.84
14th227James REID (sen) 1:00.31103:59.80182:40.31112:45.59122:39.90151:31.04101:06.211015:43.16141:08.85
15th19Michael BEVINS 1:05.65203:49.90142:45.10142:50.20152:41.75171:34.94171:10.061915:57.60151:23.29
16th60Jason DALLING 1:02.30124:00.46192:50.79162:59.81172:40.84161:33.54131:08.011516:15.75161:41.44
17th169Angus MCFADYEN Nevis Cycles1:02.75143:43.1992:55.75183:17.25272:36.56121:36.14201:06.851116:18.49171:44.18
18th239Callum RUSSELL (sen1) Indecisive Racing1:05.54193:49.79133:06.85262:51.81162:42.75181:37.60231:10.502116:24.84181:50.53
19th197Nil MULA 1:03.15163:59.46172:55.40173:01.10182:47.05211:33.85141:20.543316:40.55192:06.24
20th66Ryan DICKIE 1:05.35184:03.95212:58.90193:01.66192:44.70191:38.45241:10.652316:43.66202:09.35
21st98Neil GILLIES (mtb) Indecisive Racing1:06.75224:05.85253:00.00203:04.50212:49.11231:34.96181:12.462616:53.63212:19.32
22nd177Sean MCKENZIE 1:06.45213:55.90163:03.65223:19.60282:51.96261:39.71251:10.502117:07.77222:33.46
23rd33Alex BUDGE 1:10.66304:02.19203:03.45213:04.21202:50.30241:43.45301:16.313217:10.57232:36.26
24th251Scott SOMERVILLE 1:10.25284:12.66303:11.91283:05.70232:47.55221:36.75211:10.202017:15.02242:40.71
25th105Daniel GUNN 1:11.71314:07.15263:04.50233:06.75242:46.50201:44.10321:14.343117:15.05252:40.74
26th205Nick NESS 1:10.19264:22.25323:04.75243:05.16222:54.56291:37.04221:09.661817:23.61262:49.30
27th92Luis FRASER 1:06.86234:05.44223:09.41273:17.09262:51.86251:41.50281:13.002717:25.16272:50.85
28th148Robbie MACDONALD Indecisive Racing1:12.75324:10.75293:06.19253:12.01252:54.40281:41.31271:13.312817:30.72282:56.41
29th103Ryan GRAY 1:10.21274:05.75243:34.75303:22.20292:52.66271:43.95311:11.502418:01.02293:26.71
30th150Alan MACISAAC 1:10.64294:10.56283:39.11313:43.10322:56.94301:36.09191:09.211718:25.65303:51.34
31st156Ewan MACLENNAN 1:09.80254:21.60313:24.51293:37.90303:12.29321:41.75291:12.412518:40.26314:05.95
32nd90John FOWLIE 1:12.94334:10.05274:12.24323:39.75313:01.81311:40.90261:13.612919:11.30324:36.99
33rd213Ben PARROTT 1:20.76344:39.25334:46.16335:00.01343:21.29331:45.00331:13.893022:06.36337:32.05
34th137Peter LANGLEY 1:33.31354:42.10345:04.19344:30.64333:36.85341:58.96341:22.453422:48.50348:14.19
174James MCGREGOR (sen) 1:08.7024DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 30-44  Event progression Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st136James LAMB 55.50s13:26.9612:22.0912:31.2922:25.5011:25.7611:03.21114:10.311-
2nd106Matt HALE DeesideMTB1:01.2153:38.2022:27.6532:31.3132:26.4121:32.5661:10.011314:47.35237.04s
3rd258Neil STEWART (mas) 20Twenty Store59.60s33:43.1542:40.8592:28.3512:26.4121:30.8141:06.90414:56.07345.76s
4th63James DAVIDSON (vet2) Gravitate North East1:01.2563:43.4652:30.1142:37.6952:33.1041:33.0581:08.20715:06.86456.55s
5th125Lawrence JULIUSSEN Vibe Racing56.80s23:41.5632:27.0022:58.16152:37.0071:28.5621:04.81215:13.8951:03.58
6th116Angus HUNTER Indecisive Racing1:00.4643:53.56102:33.5052:35.0442:45.25151:33.40101:08.41915:29.6261:19.31
7th264Robert THOMPSON 1:01.9573:54.46142:38.1462:46.6582:34.7951:30.8031:05.65315:32.4471:22.13
8th78Alistair EWING 1:03.21103:48.8462:40.8082:39.5162:35.7561:35.56131:08.811015:32.4881:22.17
9th167David MCELROY 1:02.3183:50.5472:41.40102:40.3072:45.75171:33.1591:07.60615:41.0591:30.74
10th259Murray STRATHDEE 1:02.6193:54.90152:39.7572:49.25112:39.85101:33.46111:08.861115:48.68101:38.37
11th110Graeme HART Hart's Cyclery1:03.45113:52.7592:43.76122:52.85122:42.96121:31.9051:07.50515:55.17111:44.86
12th123Alexander JOHNSTON 1:03.81123:53.69112:42.75113:04.60222:40.15111:32.8671:10.411516:08.27121:57.96
13th6Jamie ARTHUR Peak Athlete1:06.31174:01.75212:50.21142:57.75142:39.1581:33.91121:10.851716:19.93132:09.62
14th269Marcin ULASIUK 1:06.56184:03.95242:52.34152:48.15102:45.06141:37.86151:11.011816:24.93142:14.62
15th252Michael SPACKMAN Team BAAM1:06.66193:54.19132:57.00163:15.35282:39.1581:38.04161:08.31816:38.70152:28.39
16th207Jonny NOBLETT 1:10.29244:11.79322:44.30132:47.7192:51.91251:42.96281:13.662516:42.62162:32.31
17th151Ally MACKENZIE 1:07.26204:00.00173:02.85203:09.60252:45.41161:38.25171:10.651616:54.02172:43.71
18th101Marc GOURLAY Vibe Racing1:06.14164:06.35273:04.45232:58.36172:52.06261:39.89211:13.102317:00.35182:50.04
19th182Marcus MCLERNON Gravitate North East1:11.10284:01.81223:00.05192:53.04132:52.10271:48.40391:14.702917:01.20192:50.89
20th102Robin GRAY Bike Craft Cartel1:08.95233:59.91163:14.30273:03.21212:48.35191:38.85191:11.941917:05.51202:55.20
21st56Graeme COULL FIGJAM1:10.41254:03.25233:03.46212:58.35162:52.69291:43.15291:16.313617:07.62212:57.31
22nd195Lee MORRISON Thunder Horse1:08.56224:01.21193:13.60263:05.91232:44.25131:40.21221:14.112617:07.85222:57.54
23rd160Guy MCCALLUM FIGJAM1:05.60144:00.21183:14.31283:07.36242:48.45201:42.40271:12.152017:10.48233:00.17
24th8Lee BAINES 1:14.91374:05.06253:04.40223:00.51192:49.85231:43.85311:14.853017:13.43243:03.12
25th238Douglas ROULSTON Yass1:04.51134:07.00283:05.25243:20.85292:52.59281:36.40141:09.001217:15.60253:05.29
26th285Paul WILSON (vet) 1:07.35214:07.95292:59.94183:13.61262:50.64241:44.20321:15.103217:18.79263:08.48
27th61Karl DALY Donside MTB1:11.64313:53.90123:16.75302:59.90182:49.60211:52.21411:19.144017:23.14273:12.83
28th134Michal KIECOK 1:10.79274:27.15412:59.35173:02.15202:58.45331:44.50331:14.502817:36.89283:26.58
29th187Colin MCRAE MMBC1:12.55333:52.0683:22.60333:26.61322:47.00181:48.39381:15.693317:44.90293:34.59
30th147Donald MACDONALD Indecisive Racing1:11.39294:01.40203:20.94323:31.76362:54.56311:40.70241:13.062217:53.81303:43.50
31st224Grant RAMSAY 1:15.41394:06.19263:30.71373:30.66342:49.75221:38.60181:12.252118:03.57313:53.26
32nd100Adam GORDON (2) 1:10.55264:40.75433:06.15253:20.85292:54.25301:40.60231:13.502418:06.65323:56.34
33rd36Scott CAMERON (mas) Highland Trail Riders1:13.85354:10.75303:39.14403:22.86312:55.29321:39.50201:14.252718:15.64334:05.33
34th15Paul BEATON 1:11.46304:29.29423:15.79293:15.16273:07.75381:42.09261:16.653718:18.19344:07.88
35th91Derek FRANKLIN 1:12.00324:17.20343:17.60313:53.40423:00.34341:45.25341:15.043118:40.83354:30.52
36th168Michael Joe MCFADDEN 1:16.75404:26.50403:36.00393:32.40373:05.14361:41.45251:10.211418:48.45364:38.14
37th130Simon KENNEDY 1:23.75434:14.55333:30.85383:27.15333:08.95391:48.75401:17.503918:51.50374:41.19
38th67James DONALD (2) Yass!1:12.65344:17.30353:25.90343:49.55413:12.00401:43.84301:15.853418:57.09384:46.78
39th175Kieran MCGUIRE Yass!1:14.71364:21.15373:29.50363:43.26403:07.70371:46.85351:17.063819:00.23394:49.92
40th17Sean BERMINGHAM Indecisive Racing1:15.35384:25.91393:26.11353:31.50353:04.95351:48.29371:28.254419:00.36404:50.05
41st202Lewis MURRAY (vet) Prestige Worldwide1:21.34414:19.94363:42.44413:35.55383:13.36411:47.60361:16.293519:16.52415:06.21
42nd289Stu YOUNGER 1:21.85424:23.65383:48.86423:40.85393:18.00421:57.15421:25.044119:55.40425:45.09
43rd288Gareth WRIGHT RideOut Collective1:23.94445:06.25455:03.75434:24.30453:42.06451:59.59431:26.294223:06.18438:55.87
44th25Jon BRADLEY 1:32.55454:44.71446:16.69454:08.06433:35.11442:03.64451:29.054523:49.81449:39.50
45th93Nicky FRASER 1:34.66465:12.79466:13.00444:12.01443:25.70432:02.05441:26.714324:06.92459:56.61
244Graham SHARP 1:05.60144:11.0531DNF

Male: Full course - 7 stages 45+  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st97Tom GILLIBRAND 1:02.1013:42.8912:45.8522:41.5612:35.3521:37.7561:11.25615:36.751-
2nd254Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ 1:04.8533:50.1042:51.4032:45.9422:35.0011:35.1441:10.64515:53.07216.32s
3rd280Dan WHITEHEAD bike station ballater1:09.2593:45.4022:44.9512:56.2532:43.0041:38.0681:12.70916:09.61332.86s
4th114Gary HUGHES Deeside Thistle CC1:07.5163:54.0052:57.7543:06.5072:43.1951:34.0021:08.05116:31.00454.25s
5th27Barry BROWN 1:04.5023:48.2533:11.80103:16.95112:39.0031:32.5511:08.41216:41.4651:04.71
6th155Andrew MACLEMAN 1:05.5143:55.3563:09.7993:05.8062:46.5571:35.2051:11.44716:49.6461:12.89
7th140Pablo LEGAZ FIGJAM1:13.50144:00.1173:08.7682:58.1042:46.4661:38.6991:13.001016:58.6271:21.87
8th211Kevin PARK 1:07.6184:09.90123:04.1062:59.8652:48.5091:39.29101:10.51416:59.7781:23.02
9th186Gordon MCNEIL 1:11.20124:05.8093:03.9653:14.0082:54.96121:40.10121:14.251317:24.2791:47.52
10th237Jamie ROSE (scot) The Friday Club1:06.7654:02.4483:13.66113:32.29162:50.51101:35.0631:10.41317:31.13101:54.38
11th57Gregor CRANSTON 1:07.5674:10.10133:14.56123:25.16132:46.5681:37.7561:13.501117:35.19111:58.44
12th221Martin POTTAGE 1:09.79104:11.10143:18.40133:20.71123:02.96151:39.60111:12.35817:54.91122:18.16
13th7Richard AULD Deeside Thistle CC1:12.75134:09.60113:23.66143:26.61152:54.10111:41.35131:14.001218:02.07132:25.32
14th62Grahame DAVIDSON 1:19.06194:06.75103:28.55153:14.0692:58.96141:45.56171:15.411518:08.35142:31.60
15th109Scott HARRISON 1:17.76164:17.14183:08.3173:15.85103:11.04171:48.15181:18.251818:16.50152:39.75
16th162Alasdair MCDOUGALL Black Isle MTB Club1:15.10154:11.89153:32.00163:37.29182:58.31131:44.05161:14.911418:33.55162:56.80
17th250Robert SMEDLEY 1:10.29114:28.29193:34.00173:26.46143:12.60181:43.80151:16.401718:51.84173:15.09
18th48Mark CLINTON Indecisive Racing1:18.25174:15.00173:42.36183:36.35173:21.46191:42.84141:15.661619:11.92183:35.17
19th217Mark PEARSON (vet) 1:18.69184:14.65164:00.09193:39.20193:06.80161:50.75191:18.501919:28.68193:51.93
20th95Phil GALLOWAY Prestige Worldwide1:36.06214:52.71204:13.25203:55.06203:24.29201:53.65201:21.152021:16.17205:39.42
21st108Kevin HARDMAN 1:27.25204:54.35216:19.15215:08.29213:42.45212:07.06211:33.102125:11.65219:34.90

 

 

Female: Full course - 7 stages 13-17  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st112Isabelle HOGAN The Bike Bothy Forres1:13.1014:19.4423:32.2133:12.0012:56.8911:37.0511:12.19118:02.881-
2nd11Eliza BARRIE BirdOnABird1:13.4024:17.1013:15.3413:16.2023:03.0421:46.7121:14.59218:06.3823.50s
3rd164Ruth MCDOUGALL Black Isle MTB Club1:14.4034:37.6553:31.7123:46.9033:06.6931:52.3571:20.60719:30.3031:27.42
4th276Freya WATT Deeside Thistle CC1:16.2554:31.5533:47.6453:52.1543:14.7941:49.9161:17.21419:49.5041:46.62
5th70Iona DOUGLAS Deeside Thistle CC1:22.1064:41.7973:39.3043:53.1153:17.7551:49.2031:17.46520:00.7151:57.83
6th45Skye CLARKE 1:14.6544:32.9543:51.1063:56.8663:20.8571:49.8551:19.85620:06.1162:03.23
7th287Kirsty WOODLEY Ride In Peace1:23.9674:38.1564:05.5674:08.0073:17.8561:49.6541:17.10320:40.2772:37.39

Female: Full course - 7 stages 18-34  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st43Josie CLARKE 1:11.2114:10.0013:09.2923:06.0012:50.8511:41.0011:13.66117:22.011-
2nd158Katie MAY DeesideMTB1:11.4524:18.8123:01.8113:12.7522:58.1121:50.5521:16.35217:49.83227.82s
3rd79Tabitha EWING 1:18.7034:49.5033:45.3033:38.0033:26.7931:54.4631:19.50320:12.2532:50.24

Female: Full course - 7 stages 35+  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st200Emily MURPHY 1:14.1014:12.0513:28.3923:17.1412:57.1011:42.0011:13.65118:04.431-
2nd208Helen PALMER Valley Girls1:22.3664:37.6943:24.6513:29.3523:10.4521:54.8561:20.46419:19.8121:15.38
3rd55Ceri COULL 1:16.4024:37.3533:32.7033:34.0633:15.0631:53.0041:21.36519:29.9331:25.50
4th74Kirsten ELLIS 1:19.5144:51.4663:41.2143:45.5043:27.3461:49.5031:19.06220:13.5842:09.15
5th178Shona MCKINNON 1:19.4534:44.4153:46.3453:50.8153:16.5041:54.4551:21.81620:13.7752:09.34
6th170Gillian MCFALL Ben Wyvis Cycle Club1:21.2654:28.5524:34.4064:04.5563:16.7151:47.9621:20.29320:53.7262:49.29
7th40Jane CHISHOLM Adventure Syndicate / TRASH FREE TRAILS1:56.6974:55.6074:44.9074:14.2573:40.7572:01.6071:23.81722:57.6074:53.17

 

 

Mixed: Full course - 7 stages E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors S1: Mi… S2: Bl… S3: Da… S4: Gl… S5: Th… S6: Or… S7: Ba… Total time Diff
1st73Andrew ELLIOTT (ebike) 56.00s13:43.2522:30.3512:34.6522:30.2111:27.5511:03.89114:45.901-
2nd128Donny KENNEDY 1:01.4043:50.5042:33.4422:31.7512:37.4141:29.0021:07.04615:10.54224.64s
3rd144Derek LITTLE 1:00.3133:50.7952:35.6932:35.8032:37.4141:32.6541:06.76515:19.41333.51s
4th180Jordan MCLEAN 58.36s23:45.5632:46.1162:47.0452:30.2921:32.9451:06.45215:26.75440.85s
5th274Mark WATSON (ebike) 1:02.4553:43.1912:42.6152:46.0042:35.9031:37.79121:09.39815:37.33551.43s
6th2Sam ALLAN Banchory Cycles1:02.6963:59.3582:51.0692:47.1662:40.9661:34.2561:06.69416:02.1661:16.26
7th126C. KEAN 1:05.6593:54.3962:52.90102:50.2172:44.1091:34.2971:06.66316:08.2071:22.30
8th64David DIAMOND SEARLE 1:11.50194:02.21112:41.0042:53.1682:43.2981:37.35111:11.161016:19.6781:33.77
9th245Chris SHEARER 1:04.3174:00.8192:54.86113:00.00112:47.79121:32.5531:09.06716:29.3891:43.48
10th173Gordon MCGREGOR 1:19.89293:58.4672:48.4572:53.5992:42.9671:40.26141:12.751416:36.36101:50.46
11th291David YULE Babalas1:06.56104:03.70123:03.05153:04.85142:47.75111:36.1591:09.69916:51.75112:05.85
12th31Andrew BRUCE 1:10.40154:11.39162:50.3582:54.25102:53.15191:40.45151:12.561316:52.55122:06.65
13th234Will ROBSON 1:04.4184:14.65202:56.84123:05.80152:50.00141:41.50171:13.351817:06.55132:20.65
14th249James SLATER (ebike) Slater Architecture1:10.91164:10.04152:56.85133:04.75132:51.50161:42.65191:14.562217:11.26142:25.36
15th85Cameron FLEMING 1:10.39144:01.54103:07.79173:13.31182:51.35151:35.9481:13.001617:13.32152:27.42
16th75Callan ERSKINE Banchory Cycles1:11.25174:05.75133:07.49163:11.61172:49.75131:36.61101:11.711217:14.17162:28.27
17th270Jack VAMPLEW 1:10.20134:06.30143:14.75193:00.61122:53.81211:42.35181:15.202317:23.22172:37.32
18th104Lee GREIG 1:08.75114:13.15173:25.46233:15.84202:44.41101:39.70131:11.501117:38.81182:52.91
19th292Michael YULE Babalas1:13.41244:27.19282:57.66143:09.21162:58.79231:44.04221:16.052517:46.35193:00.45
20th263Graham THOM 1:12.75224:21.50253:17.44223:14.96192:53.25201:41.40161:12.861517:54.16203:08.26
21st223Scott PULLAR 1:10.14124:17.10223:11.46183:23.06212:56.90221:43.50201:13.411917:55.57213:09.67
22nd262Mark SWINNEY 1:11.51204:13.20183:25.80243:26.31242:52.44171:44.90231:14.512118:08.67223:22.77
23rd23Richard BOWLT 1:14.00254:15.85213:28.00253:33.14262:52.60181:45.79241:13.101718:22.48233:36.58
24th49Daniel COOK (ebike) 1:13.30234:18.16233:31.56263:24.60223:00.46241:43.75211:14.462018:26.29243:40.39
25th192David MILLER (ebike) Indecisive Racing1:11.39184:19.96243:15.70213:24.60223:07.90271:48.71261:18.192718:26.45253:40.55
26th143David LINDSAY (ebike) 1:17.85284:36.19293:14.80203:26.75253:02.35251:49.85281:17.152618:44.94263:59.04
27th94Jay GALLAGHER 1:12.60214:26.16273:41.85284:02.29283:11.75281:45.85251:15.702419:36.20274:50.30
28th256Ewan STEWART 1:16.45264:41.84303:38.44273:48.94273:05.40261:48.79271:20.003019:39.86284:53.96
29th189Colin MEIKLE 1:21.26304:24.66264:22.94294:42.65313:16.85291:54.05301:19.902921:22.31296:36.41
30th117Chris HYDE Deeside Thistle CC1:17.41274:13.75195:16.90304:21.21293:18.46301:50.19291:18.502821:36.42306:50.52
31st216Claire PEARSON 1:30.85314:57.50315:52.15314:33.96303:35.25312:12.29311:27.613124:09.61319:23.71
32nd65Karen DIAMOND SEARLE Limitlass1:39.90325:15.19329:00.79326:14.70324:10.56322:18.35321:39.293230:18.783215:32.88
Chat with us