withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (307)Photos (4,067)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseU10/U12 course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Elite  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st122David BONE Racing club ravenna516:53117:12117:32117:44118:0617.2%1h27:291-
2nd139Scott CHAPPELL PedalonSouthern517:36218:31218:40218:37219:2129.9%1h32:4725:18

Male: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st363James ROGERS (spt) 320:20919:46119:3014.3%59:381-
2nd370Liam SHARP Wokingham CC319:40120:21319:5123.5%59:53215s
3rd378Andrew SMITH (gvet2) Bournemouth Cycleworks319:40120:12220:3264.4%1h00:25346s
4th377Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers319:55420:31620:0843.0%1h00:35457s
5th334Liam O'DONNELL (spt) 320:11620:24419:5932.1%1h00:35557s
6th154Stephen CRIPPS Captain America 4 Newbury cancer care319:59520:32720:0842.8%1h00:4061:02
7th405Rich TURNER Cyclorise319:44320:48920:3585.4%1h01:0771:29
8th315Tyrone MILLER VC VentaSouthern320:19820:28520:3371.1%1h01:2181:43
9th143Dan CLARK (jun) Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern320:12720:34820:57103.7%1h01:4592:07
10th433Nick WILLIAMS 320:20920:571021:14124.4%1h02:32102:53
11th339Glenn PANTON Chichester Cycle Riders / Owen Cycles / Right Bike320:271121:151221:25154.7%1h03:08113:30
12th456Daniel PARTRIDGE 321:171820:591120:5391.9%1h03:09123:31
13th436Darren WISE VCRT320:301221:181421:39165.6%1h03:29133:51
14th119Marcus BLADE ZEN ARTS321:021621:231521:13111.7%1h03:39144:00
15th329Jamie NEWTON 320:441321:481921:15135.1%1h03:48154:10
16th118Leigh BLACKFORD VCRT320:551521:151221:46174.1%1h03:57164:18
17th333Keir O'DONNELL 321:171821:351621:18141.4%1h04:10174:32
18th102Matt AINSWORTH Pine Sport320:501421:532022:08206.2%1h04:53185:14
19th455Andy TAYLOR (opn) 321:161721:592221:51183.4%1h05:07195:29
20th342Neal PARTRIDGE 321:482321:351621:58191.8%1h05:22205:44
21st290James LEWINGTON 321:171821:532022:55257.7%1h06:06216:27
22nd242James HOOPER 322:002621:461822:26233.1%1h06:12226:34
23rd241Thomas HOLMES (vet) 321:482322:272422:14213.0%1h06:30236:51
24th280Richard LANG (1) Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil322:092822:182322:58263.7%1h07:26247:47
25th116Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CCSouthern321:462223:103222:53246.4%1h07:51258:12
26th180James EDKINS 323:033522:322522:23223.0%1h07:59268:21
27th394Lee SUTTON dhc321:512523:042923:25337.2%1h08:21278:43
28th369Graham SHARMAN New Forest CC322:563222:502623:22322.3%1h09:09289:31
29th124Mark BRADY 322:523022:552823:21302.1%1h09:10299:32
30th316Colin MOONEY Portsdown Hill CC322:583323:063023:18271.5%1h09:24309:46
31st137Simon CARSON-JONES 322:523023:173423:21302.1%1h09:31319:53
32nd409Sam TWITCHEN Wikiwiki Tri TeamSouthern323:173923:093123:20290.8%1h09:473210:08
33rd173Simon DUNFORD SOUTHDOWNS MTB CLUB323:143822:502624:08375.7%1h10:143310:35
34th233Robin HAVILL 323:184123:413523:18271.6%1h10:173410:39
35th192Tom GARDNER 323:053623:143324:11394.8%1h10:323510:54
36th398Dean TEIFEL Fizik323:003423:503723:47343.6%1h10:383611:00
37th407Robert TUTT VC VentaSouthern322:272924:204123:59358.4%1h10:473711:09
38th442Jason WRIXEN 323:103723:503724:01363.7%1h11:023811:24
39th190Tony FULGONI Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern322:052723:483625:154314.3%1h11:083911:30
40th104Mark ALLEN (vet) Sotonia CCSouthern323:404223:533924:08372.0%1h11:424012:04
41st441Geoffrey WREY 323:173924:284225:06417.8%1h12:524113:14
42nd384Rodney SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern323:474325:514524:51408.7%1h14:294214:51
43rd457Kai WISE 321:302124:054029:114635.7%1h14:474315:09
44th181Daniel ELLIS Dirty Dan's MTB RT324:284525:104325:10422.9%1h14:494415:11
45th453Mark TOWNSEND (1) 324:214425:124425:48446.0%1h15:234515:44
46th286Ed LEAR 325:254726:344627:23457.7%1h19:234619:45
47th368Steven SEABRIGHT Southern325:514827:344729:144713.1%1h22:404723:02
48th415Barry WARD WORX Factory Racing326:164928:064829:534813.8%1h24:164824:38
49th462Aen LAUGHLAND 324:514628:354932:464931.9%1h26:144926:35
50th390Freddie STOCKLEY 328:595032:145132:555013.6%1h34:095034:31
DNF226Chris HANCOCK 229:545131:1750     4.6%     DNF

Male: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st412Bradley VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern516:53118:13118:12118:24118:45111.1%1h30:291-
2nd263Luke KENNARD HUNT Bike Wheels517:35218:22218:48219:14319:0329.4%1h33:0422:34
3rd285Mark LE PAGE GVCSouthern517:50319:19419:06419:02219:3039.3%1h34:4934:19
4th272Oleksii KOLBASKO Southern518:19418:57319:00319:41421:24516.8%1h37:2446:54
5th331Karl NORFOLK PedalonSouthern518:31519:33519:07520:12520:1949.7%1h37:4557:15
6th309Christopher MCGOVERN CMG Factory RacingSouthern518:55620:13621:14621:53622:25618.5%1h44:41614:11

Male: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st194William GELL Brink.uk417:40118:15318:36317:4915.3%1h12:211-
2nd245Callum HUGHES Velo Clinic417:49618:10118:33117:4914.1%1h12:2321s
3rd132Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CCSouthern417:41318:14218:39518:2235.5%1h12:57335s
4th140Nicholas CHARLTON SMITH NOVA RTSouthern417:40118:24618:35218:4446.0%1h13:2541:03
5th162Ashley DE LOTZ Alé CyclingSouthern417:41318:15318:36319:0567.9%1h13:3851:16
6th373Bradley SHENTON Partenza Nude Espresso RT417:42518:15318:54620:041513.4%1h14:5762:35
7th144Dan CLARK (exp) HUNT Bike Wheels417:57718:55719:14818:5257.1%1h14:5972:37
8th198James GILFILLAN Southern418:381118:56819:04719:1773.5%1h15:5883:36
9th287Ian LEGG Southern418:15819:211019:17919:2796.6%1h16:2294:00
10th325Tom MUSKETT Liss CCSouthern418:431219:11919:261119:2383.8%1h16:45104:23
11th176Nicholas EARLEY Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT419:091619:311219:17919:55124.0%1h17:53115:31
12th423Matthew WEBBER (spt) In-Gear / Maison Du Velo418:29920:071619:411219:58138.8%1h18:17125:55
13th262Ilya KAYSIN Cambridge University CC419:041519:271120:041320:03145.2%1h18:39136:17
14th322Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern419:001419:561420:331719:53118.2%1h19:23147:01
15th212Mark GRIFFITHS (spt) Paceline RT419:091620:232020:131419:37106.4%1h19:25157:03
16th359Jake REED Southern418:561319:461320:281520:29178.2%1h19:41167:20
17th386James SPENCER (spt) NAUT CyclingSouthern419:171820:141721:232420:211610.9%1h21:17178:55
18th426Scott WILKINSON 420:062420:252121:042120:42184.8%1h22:19189:57
19th229Fred HARRIS Southern418:371020:011520:311623:162825.0%1h22:281910:06
20th425Mark WESTBROOK FWCCSouthern419:552120:532220:562020:48195.1%1h22:332010:11
21st273Kamil KOWALSKI Fixed Beers RT419:171820:151821:222322:102515.0%1h23:062110:45
22nd158Sam DAINTREE 420:062421:212620:401821:03206.2%1h23:132210:51
23rd168Colin DIXON 420:502820:221920:501921:15214.3%1h23:172310:56
24th461Alex JOLLEY Southern420:052320:592321:082221:25226.6%1h23:382411:16
25th277Peter LAMB SRAM CCSouthern420:082620:592321:382521:54248.8%1h24:402512:18
26th408Jack TWEDDLE 419:592222:113421:542821:372311.0%1h25:412613:20
27th292Christian LITTLEWOOD 420:222721:553122:393122:422611.5%1h27:392715:18
28th236David HEWETT Sigma Sports - Cannondale RTSouthern421:053021:513021:592923:333011.7%1h28:302816:09
29th310Calum MCGREGOR 421:313321:332722:323023:20298.4%1h28:582916:37
30th235Chris HERON New Forest CC (NFCC)Southern421:453522:043323:083222:42266.4%1h29:403017:18
31st365Vance RUSSELL New Forest CCSouthern421:293222:033223:243324:243113.6%1h31:223119:00
32nd149Philip CONNELL SotoniaSouthern421:393422:533623:553424:293213.1%1h32:573220:35
33rd459Neil HARRIS (spt) Race Off RoadSouthern423:303623:393724:583525:35338.9%1h37:433325:22
DNF296Darren LONGHURST NOVA RTSouthern321:002921:472921:4026     3.7%     DNF
DNF353Kamil POPCZYK 321:103121:442821:5327     3.4%     DNF
DNF130Matt BRYAN Cambridge University CCSouthern219:282021:1025          8.7%     DNF
DNF454Mitchell PURVIS D.P. CC225:103722:1235          13.4%     DNF

Male: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st404Charlie TOURTEL Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern219:39119:2511.2%39:051-
2nd203Finlay GOODMAN 219:39119:2721.0%39:0621s
3rd383Noah SMITH (u16) GKR Racing220:07320:5644.1%41:0431:58
4th270Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site220:11420:5233.4%41:0441:59
5th105Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CCSouthern220:35521:5856.7%42:3453:29
6th336Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CCSouthern221:02622:2566.6%43:2764:22
7th195Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesSouthern221:48722:5775.3%44:4575:40
8th267Arne KING-SMITH Scott B Bright222:08923:0684.4%45:1586:09
9th443Jonathan YOUNG (u18) 221:48723:2697.5%45:1596:10
10th117Thomas BENNETT (yth) Palmer Park Velo222:481023:47104.3%46:36107:31
11th185Daniel FORSYTH Sotonia CCSouthern222:571124:07115.1%47:04117:59
12th300Ethan LULHAM 223:481225:20126.4%49:081210:03
13th219Elliot GURNEY VC VentaSouthern224:491327:07139.3%51:571312:51
14th468Ben CARR (juv) VC Venta224:501427:301410.7%52:201413:14

Male: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st152Ben COPPOLA Four4th317:21217:59318:0914.6%53:301-
2nd108Alfie AMEY GKR Racing317:21217:58218:2326.0%53:44213s
3rd109Oscar AMEY GKR Racing317:22417:57118:3857.3%53:58328s
4th141Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid SportSouthern317:51718:16418:2743.4%54:3541:05
5th388Logan STANDER 317:50618:29518:2533.6%54:4651:15
6th260Adam JONES (u16) Four4th317:51718:29518:4364.9%55:0461:33
7th284Mak LARKIN Rotor RT317:22418:29519:37913.0%55:2971:58
8th264Chayton KENNEDY-COOK Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern318:16918:44819:2376.1%56:2482:54
9th324Finlay MOWAT Avid SportSouthern318:191018:56919:2986.4%56:4593:15
10th396Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon319:351520:011020:26104.3%1h00:03106:32
11th432Evan WILLIAMS (2) Solent Pirates319:231220:241320:37126.4%1h00:24116:54
12th298Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC319:251320:231220:35116.0%1h00:25126:54
13th151Ewan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRTSouthern319:341420:051121:321310.1%1h01:12137:42
14th465Oliwier SKOSZKIEWICZ Southern319:351521:001421:471411.2%1h02:23148:53
15th131Sam BUDD Morvelo Magspeed racingSouthern319:111121:241521:491513.7%1h02:25158:55
16th244Miles HORNER Solent PiratesSouthern320:191821:411622:281610.6%1h04:291610:58
17th148George CONNELL SotoniaSouthern321:152022:101824:061913.4%1h07:331714:02
18th319Braden MORRIS Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern321:162122:471923:461811.8%1h07:501814:19
19th420Harrison WARNER VC VentaSouthern320:521923:142026:082025.2%1h10:161916:45
20th246Edward HUGHES SRAM CCSouthern322:402224:572123:431710.1%1h11:212017:51
DNF469Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark220:011721:5817     9.7%     DNF
DNF312Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT117:201          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course 17-18  Lap chart Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st258Jack JEE LVC Racing417:10118:17118:08118:2927.7%1h12:051-
2nd354Adam POTTER (exp) Pine SportSouthern417:34218:26318:46218:2616.8%1h13:1421:08
3rd251Pedro HUTCHINSON Southern417:34218:24219:34321:52424.5%1h17:2635:20
4th155Jack CROMIE Pine SportSouthern418:23419:14420:30419:19311.5%1h17:2745:22
5th421Henry WEAVER Southborough Wheelers421:29522:32522:47522:0956.1%1h28:59516:53

Male: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st282Adrian LANSLEY PedalonSouthern516:26116:58117:22117:15117:4918.4%1h25:521-
2nd470Marc CHAMBERLAIN HUNT Bike WheelsSouthern516:55217:23217:34217:56217:5636.0%1h27:4721:54
3rd187Richard FRESHWATER HUNT Bike Wheels516:55217:27318:04318:16319:03512.6%1h29:4733:54
4th357Ollie RASTALL GS Mossa517:46517:49418:37518:34417:5024.8%1h30:3744:45
5th355Roger PRIOR 517:48618:07518:32418:45518:3645.3%1h31:4955:56
6th164James DEAR Destination Bike RT517:48618:14719:06819:12719:2378.9%1h33:4667:53
7th240Llewellyn HOLMES Southern517:45418:10619:02719:20919:461011.4%1h34:0678:13
8th347Richard PENNING 518:21818:57919:16919:12719:2485.7%1h35:1289:19
9th213Rowan GROBLER 518:351019:111318:59619:11619:3895.7%1h35:3699:43
10th169Alex DOBIECKI Crawley Wheelers518:28919:041219:371319:391019:2166.4%1h36:111010:18
11th217Craig GUNNELL 518:481318:591119:191019:591220:411310.0%1h37:481111:55
12th234Jon HEASMAN (vet) Vittoria Sigma Sports518:471218:57919:371320:031320:36129.7%1h38:021212:09
13th211Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) RCR Fat Creations519:031419:451719:361219:511120:11115.9%1h38:281312:35
14th418Jamie WARD (vet) Mid Devon CC518:371119:371419:461520:161420:501511.9%1h39:081413:15
15th250Garry HURST ASSOS of Switzerland519:191619:591920:071620:341520:41137.1%1h40:421514:49
16th472Adam BAKER (vet) M-Tech Racing519:041519:431620:151720:481620:52169.4%1h40:441614:51
17th307Paul MARSDEN Southern eBike Rentals519:201719:421520:471822:362122:422017.4%1h45:101719:17
18th274Werner KRIEK East London Velo520:212020:522121:101921:131721:47187.0%1h45:251819:32
19th414James WADDINGTON (vet) 520:031920:402021:212021:481922:301912.2%1h46:231920:30
20th302Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers520:312121:362321:412121:381821:27175.7%1h46:552021:02
21st249Sam HUMPHESON Look mum no hands!520:392221:352221:462222:012022:532110.8%1h48:562123:04
22nd326Jumpei NAKAYAMA Kingston Wheelers CC421:572322:412424:012423:4822     9.4%  -1LAP
23rd416Edwin WARD 422:262424:042523:362324:0523     7.4%  -1LAP
24th346Martin PEGLER Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern425:462526:352628:502529:1324     13.4%  -1LAP
DNF218Alan GUNNER Verulam CC326:242618:47819:1910          40.6%     DNF
DNF156Stewart CROOKS 219:221819:5418               2.8%     DNF

Male: Full course 50-59  Lap chart Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st135Steve CALLAND Strada Wheels417:33217:51118:50217:4917.3%1h12:041-
2nd243Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory RacingSouthern417:32117:53218:48117:5727.2%1h12:1127s
3rd268David KING-SMITH 418:25318:56319:15319:1944.9%1h15:5733:52
4th430Simon WILLATS Southern418:52519:11419:20419:1732.5%1h16:4244:37
5th358Neil RATTRAY Perth Mountain Bike Club418:41419:23619:20419:3755.0%1h17:0354:58
6th133Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers418:53619:12519:21619:3864.0%1h17:0565:01
7th128Nigel BROWN Southern418:56719:29719:49719:3864.7%1h17:5475:50
8th401Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilSouthern419:16819:40820:07819:5084.4%1h18:5486:50
9th399Lawson THROWER Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersSouthern419:21919:53920:351020:3996.7%1h20:2998:24
10th352John POLAK Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern419:241120:081020:34920:54117.7%1h21:02108:58
11th351Jon PIERCE Strada Handbuilt Wheels419:231020:201120:421121:07128.9%1h21:35119:30
12th261Stephen JONES (svet2) Banjo Cycles Newbury420:011420:471220:511221:16136.2%1h22:571210:53
13th439Daniel WOOD (gvet) Stevenage CC419:411220:501321:281521:33149.5%1h23:331311:29
14th209James GOWARD Farnborough & Camberley CC419:521321:031421:481821:551610.3%1h24:401412:35
15th182Stuart EVANS (gvet) Crawley Wheelers421:312221:041521:231420:49103.4%1h24:491512:44
16th257Paul JAMES (svet) Crawley Wheelers420:271521:121721:191322:19179.1%1h25:191613:14
17th150Allan COOK Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT420:491821:231921:311621:53155.1%1h25:381713:34
18th306Gareth MARRIOTT 420:431621:061621:431722:46199.9%1h26:191814:15
19th367William SAWYER PowerCycle420:451721:262022:221922:33188.7%1h27:091915:04
20th175Martyn DYMOND PedalonSouthern420:511921:332122:292022:582110.2%1h27:532015:48
21st299Clive LUCAS 420:532021:221822:492123:582314.8%1h29:042117:00
22nd471Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers420:562122:042222:552223:122210.8%1h29:092217:04
23rd281Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers421:462322:452323:012322:47205.7%1h30:202318:16
24th237Phil HODGES 422:422523:162424:012424:23247.4%1h34:232422:19
25th348Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling422:252424:422524:562525:202513.0%1h37:252525:20
26th327Paul NEVILLE C&N Cycles RT423:172624:492625:212625:532611.2%1h39:212627:17

Male: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st255Robert JACKSON (svet) BEYOND BIKES320:02120:32120:2412.5%1h00:591-
2nd227Mark HARDWICKE Southern320:26320:48220:4731.8%1h02:0221:02
3rd317Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilSouthern320:16221:13320:4524.7%1h02:1531:15
4th308David MARTIN (svet) VC VentaSouthern321:22521:23421:5342.4%1h04:4043:40
5th440Dave WREY PedalonSouthern321:13421:50522:2555.7%1h05:2954:29
6th186Stefano FRATESI Sram c.c321:36622:18623:0566.9%1h07:0066:01
7th254Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil321:58723:11724:37912.1%1h09:4678:47
8th328John NEWPORT Mountain Trax323:57924:51824:2873.8%1h13:17812:18
9th411Adrian VAUDIN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern324:011024:56924:3183.8%1h13:29912:29
10th112Mick ANGLIM Hardley Runners329:101128:361029:29103.1%1h27:151026:15
DNF392Gus STRANG Bicester Millennium CCSouthern123:238          n/a     DNF

Male: Full course Fun  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st276Lorenz KROEBER 222:24123:3615.4%46:011-
2nd321Nick MORRIS Poole WheelersSouthern222:46223:4924.6%46:35234s
3rd305Ste MARLOW Klmtb222:58324:2846.5%47:2731:25
4th231Nathaniel HARROP 223:55523:5130.3%47:4641:45
5th120Ross BLYTH VCRT223:50425:3857.6%49:2953:28
6th138Andy CHAPMAN VCRT224:21625:4365.6%50:0564:04
7th214Andy GUNDRY 224:22726:2178.1%50:4374:42
8th424Oliver WELLS Crawley Wheelers225:17926:2384.4%51:4185:40
9th434Karl WILSON 225:14827:28108.9%52:4296:41
10th210Sam GOZNA 226:331127:2293.1%53:55107:54
11th318James MORGAN (fun) 226:191029:421112.9%56:011110:00
12th335Mark OLDEN 227:111232:521220.9%1h00:031214:02

 

 

Female: Full course Open  Lap chart Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st289Nadia LELE 223:06123:5813.8%47:051-
2nd172Cliodhna DUGGAN 225:18225:4521.8%51:0323:58
3rd275Oksana KRIKUN 226:41326:4830.4%53:3036:25
4th382Donna SMITH Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern227:31431:11413.3%58:43411:38

Female: Full course Expert  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st337Jade PACKHAM Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern421:18221:37122:17123:0118.1%1h28:141-
2nd311Davina MCLELLAND 9 enduranceSouthern420:59122:14223:06223:33212.2%1h29:5321:39
3rd252Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CCSouthern422:52423:25324:18324:0636.3%1h34:4336:29
4th422Steph WEAVER Army MTB Xc teamSouthern422:56523:41425:19426:33515.8%1h38:30410:15
5th123Jenna BORRILL GS Mossa423:17625:40526:22525:51413.2%1h41:11512:56
6th437Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers424:43726:29627:00628:05613.6%1h46:17618:03
DNF145Joanne CLARKE Stolen Goat RTSouthern122:503               n/a     DNF

Female: Full course Sport  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st349Johanna PETIT Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern321:22121:36122:1414.1%1h05:131-
2nd291Georgie LITTLE HUNT Bike WheelsSouthern321:56322:22222:2722.4%1h06:4621:33
3rd295Emily LOCKWOOD performance CyclesSouthern321:54223:02323:0735.6%1h08:0532:52
4th239Eleanor HOLDEN Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern322:12423:07423:3946.5%1h08:5943:46
5th427Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC324:10624:10523:5551.0%1h12:1557:02
6th435Maddie WILSON Guernsey Velo ClubSouthern323:17524:28625:1768.6%1h13:0367:50
7th460Clare HARRIS Race Off RoadSouthern324:53725:49725:5674.2%1h16:39711:26

Female: Full course 13-14  Lap chart Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st106Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT221:11123:1219.5%44:231-
2nd221Isabella HALL Sotonia CCSouthern222:12223:5227.5%46:0521:41
3rd344Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CCSouthern224:11325:3635.9%49:4735:23
4th113Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing224:57425:5443.8%50:5246:28
5th126Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC225:51529:06512.6%54:58510:34
6th395Aimee TAYLOR PPV228:01631:32612.6%59:33615:09

Female: Full course 15-16  Lap chart Spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st107Lucy ALLSOP Dees Cycles Racing / Summit MTB220:18121:1915.0%41:371-
2nd278Anna LANE Mid Devon CC220:18121:2325.3%41:4224s
3rd417Grace WARD Mid Devon CC221:30422:2334.1%43:5332:16
4th279Molly LANE Mid Devon CC221:29324:01511.8%45:3143:53
5th380Charlotte SMITH SPYCCSouthern222:23523:4346.0%46:0754:29
6th467Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park VeloSouthern224:04724:3362.0%48:3867:00
7th160Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark224:34825:0572.1%49:4078:03
8th297Ilana LORD VC Deal223:33627:05915.0%50:3889:00
9th193Rebecca GASCOYNE Mud Club MTB / Sprockets CC225:27926:4885.3%52:16910:38
10th294Sylvie LOCKE Southern226:351029:371011.4%56:121014:34
11th419Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing227:461129:42117.0%57:281115:50

Female: Full course 17-18

1 competitor found

Female: Full course 40-49  Lap chart Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st362Kate ROBSON PedalonSouthern321:33122:07122:0712.6%1h05:491-
2nd314Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas CoachingSouthern321:59322:07122:4323.3%1h06:5021:01
3rd208Caroline GOWARD SCOTT Racing UKSouthern321:44222:36323:1537.0%1h07:3631:47
4th216Alison GUNNELL 322:21423:00423:3845.7%1h09:0043:11
5th381Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RTSouthern323:47623:44524:2452.8%1h11:5656:07
6th376Donna SHORT Cotswold VeldrijdenSouthern323:46524:18624:5765.0%1h13:0267:13
7th259Vanda JEFFREYS VC Venta326:26735:56728:36735.9%1h30:59725:10

Female: Full course 50+  Lap chart Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st466Donna HAYMAN NCTC327:25229:19228:1016.9%1h24:561-
2nd438Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles RTSouthern326:55129:16130:32213.4%1h26:4421:48
3rd343Catherine PASCOE New Forest CCSouthern328:44330:01331:42310.3%1h30:2835:32

Female: Full course 60+  Lap chart Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Licence Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st207Lydia GOULD VC VentaSouthern223:17123:5012.4%47:081-
2nd400Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford CivilSouthern226:04227:0624.0%53:1026:02

 

 

Mixed: Full course Fun: 13-16

1 competitor found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us