withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

BMX World Championships '22 at Nantes BMX

Results (3,184)Photos (4,138)Videos (0)

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
ChampionshipChallenge Male: U17Challenge Male: 17+Challenge Male: CruiserChallenge Female: U17Challenge Female: 17+

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Championship Elite

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
143Nicolas TORRES 10009631070ARG1997
202Gonzalo MOLINA 10008124540ARG1995
7Izaac KENNEDY 10043851862AUS2000
215Joshua MCLEAN 10010026952AUS1998
217Matt KRASEVSKIS 10011118911AUS1999
206Ruben GOMMERS 10010802346BEL1998
210Pedro Vinicius SANTOS MEDEIROS DE QUEIROZ 10062770195BRA2002
211Guilherme RIBEIRO 10016301034BRA1999
507Bruno ANDRADE COGO 10061272860BRA1997
66James PALMER 10007846674CAN1994
226Riley LAVORATO 10011120022CAN1999
70Mateo CARMONA GARCIA 10035228764COL2001
120Vincent PELLUARD 10005851104COL1990
209Miguel Alejandro CALIXTO LOPEZ 10007806056COL1994
219Santiago Angel SUAREZ SUAREZ 10035242003COL2001
227Nicolas Camilo PACHECO DIAZ 10016330235COL1998
229Samuel ZULETA VASCO 10016330336COL1999
278Carlos Alberto RAMIREZ YEPES 10007789181COL1994
741Diego Alejandro ARBOLEDA OSPINA 10008807580COL1996
230Mikulas NEVRKLA 10009904084CZE1998
221Kasper OLSSON 10011120527DEN1999
222Wilson GOYES LARREA 10010027558ECU1998
235Josue Sebastian ALVAREZ PESANTEZ 10048828467ECU2000
2Sylvain ANDRE 10006786142FRA1992
33Joris DAUDET 10006261635FRA1991
100Romain MAHIEU 10008122116FRA1995
130Arthur PILARD 10008797476FRA1996
200Jérémy RENCUREL 10008122520FRA1995
815Eddy CLERTE 10011100117FRA1998
22Ross CULLEN 10023847533GBR2001
87Kye WHYTE 10015622943GBR1999
201Quillan ISIDORE 10008797880GBR1996
204Paddy SHARROCK 10009899741GBR1998
213Eddie MOORE (SC) 10011100521GBR1999
205Stefan HEIL 10048467850GER1999
208Julian SCHMIDT (1994) 10007479084GER1994
214Liam WEBSTER 10009535484GER1997
234Yussi Wakhidur RIZAL 10011177313INA1999
236Gusti Bagus SAPUTRA I 10009179719INA1993
30Martti SCIORTINO 10014979309ITA1998
117Giacomo FANTONI 10006277395ITA1991
224Michele TOMIZIOLI 10010847210ITA1998
233Matteo GRAZIAN 10009309556ITA1996
220Mikus STRAZDINS 10011113453LAT1999
1Niek KIMMANN 10008798385NED1996
6Mitchel SCHOTMAN 10008830115NED1996
192Dave VAN DER BURG 10007924779NED1993
203Jay SCHIPPERS 10008798688NED1996
212Michael BIAS 10007804137NZL1994
228Bruno DE FREITAS CARDOSO 10025206139POR1998
232Mario LOPEZ 10010635527PUR1997
225Tyler KLUMPER 10010028972RSA1998
4Simon MARQUART M. 10009179315SUI1996
149Cédric BUTTI 10011101026SUI1999
231Sebastián SULKA 10015874537SVK1999
237Ihor HORDON 10092441788UKR1995
8Cameron WOOD 10060729761USA2001
24Corben SHARRAH 10007051880USA1992
27Jeremy SMITH (bmx) 10007788878USA1994
207Kamren LARSEN 10059380855USA1999
218Anthony BUCARDO 10062066644USA1998
223Jholman Andres SIVIRA 10008150105VEN1995

Male: Championship 17-18

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
816Franco Santiago MOLINA 10062715332ARG2004
839Lautaro MERCADO 10062714928ARG2005
810Jordan CALLUM 10081582842AUS2004
823Joel MARSH 10063171636AUS2004
801Wannes MAGDELIJNS 10065046968BEL2004
814Thomas WILLEMS 10065074048BEL2004
838Seppe LAENEN 10065049796BEL2004
847Jools MELIS 10065067782BEL2004
846Sebastián Roberto TERAN MENACHO 10053503059BOL2005
840Max GANAKOVSKYY 10103841514CAN2004
852Dylan TREMEL 10073012587CAN2004
861Carson KOWASKI 10048878179CAN2005
809Santiago SANTA MORENO 10035235232COL2004
824Brayanht Felipe QUIMBAYO ESCOBAR 10052777074COL2004
826Juanpablo CHAPARRO HEREDIA 10035306768COL2004
830Santiago BARRERO HERNANDEZ 10035511175COL2005
841Carlos Andres SALAMANCA MARTINEZ 10035206738COL2004
837Marek NEUŽIL 10046591205CZE2004
807Marcus LETH 10050119880DEN2004
842Hjalte FELDT 10050421287DEN2005
805Pedro BENALCAZAR GUERRERO 10092407638ECU2004
858Matias BALCAZAR PILAMUNGA 10089884931ECU2005
819Miquel HERNANDEZ GALLEGO 10050749370ESP2004
822Alejandro GARCIA MARCOS 10041093830ESP2005
849Joel AUTIO 10045819144FIN2004
800Pierre GEISSE 10056676272FRA2004
821Maxime HABERT 10056743364FRA2005
825Enzo LECLERC 10056725580FRA2005
836Arthur CHAVANON 10056673747FRA2004
854Hippolyte BOURDEAU 10056685467FRA2004
856Adam AUBIN 10056702645FRA2004
851Alexander TALBOTT 10063839724GBR2005
863Jay BOVILL 10063839825GBR2004
806Lucas MUES 10048528272GER2004
862Andhika Dheno PRADANA 10104208494INA2005
804Tommaso FRIZZARIN 10028772608ITA2005
811Albert GROPPO 10028744619ITA2005
812Andrea FENDONI 10029016320ITA2004
843Mattia BENEDETTI (2004) 10030476471ITA2004
813Karlis PEDRAUDZIS 10052198512LAT2004
832Emils Martins TREIMANIS 10052198209LAT2004
850Augustas BAŠKYS 10036593333LTU2005
802Jaymio BRINK 10022825494NED2004
803Jason NOORDAM 10023364452NED2005
818Julian BIJSTERBOSCH 10023312821NED2004
848Martin FATNES 10019536487NOR2004
834Jack GREENOUGH 10064074746NZL2005
857Louis HUNT 10064075655NZL2005
820Renato SILVA (2005) 10079785716POR2005
808Filib STEINER 10053730102SUI2004
817Louis KASPER 10050439374SUI2004
859Maximilián MARENČÍK 10046030322SVK2004
844Vincent MOLÉN 10022331505SWE2005
829Vichitpong MONGKONSIRI 10097996353THA2004
815Nolan CARDWELL 10060343680USA2004
831Patrick O'BRIEN (bmx) 10124361155USA2005
833Ethan POPOVICH 10124558084USA2005
835James Cutter WILLIAMS 10060800287USA2005
845Brody COLE 10061765439USA2004
828Guylherme PARADELLAS QUEIROZ CARNEIRO 10129359382BRA2005

Male: Championship U23

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
560Joe CHENAF 10025597876ALG2000
535David RAMIREZ 10062717453ARG2001
536Emiliano DE LA FUENTE 10062721796ARG2000
539Ignacio CATTANA 10062721695ARG2000
518Jack DAVIS 10063653202AUS2002
520Kyle HILL 10043851458AUS2000
537Oliver MORAN 10088487424AUS2002
511Mathijn BOGAERT 10016354685BEL2000
517Jan-Viktor VRANCKX 10065000791BEL2002
547Thibaut STOFFELS 10049028834BEL2001
529Vicente Cesar GARCIA PINTO 10062773027BRA2002
538Curtis KREY 10050763821CAN2002
542Edouard BRISEBOIS 10051193045CAN2002
509Mauricio MOLINA VERGARA 10054029182CHI2001
550Benjamin David VERGARA PINNA 10054369086CHI2002
559Ignacio AGUILERA CID 10058457335CHI2003
512Juan Camilo RAMIREZ VALENCIA 10035229370COL2001
527Santiago LINARES BERNAL 10035253319COL2002
533Jersy Alejandro ANDRADE GUSTIN 10035527545COL2003
525Matěj LINHART 10047188965CZE2002
500Magnus DYHRE 10050759070DEN2002
506Jakob SARDAG 10048801286DEN2001
515Cristhian Felicicimo CASTRO CEVALLOS 10054336956ECU2002
556Gustavo VICUÑA NIETO 10054155888ECU2002
557Gabriel Mauricio MORA CORDERO 10049034187ECU2001
513Pablo GARCIA MARCOS 10041093729ESP2002
523Marc ROMAN MARTINEZ 10043623207ESP2003
526Gabriel AVELLANEDA MONTESINOS 10040444839ESP2003
548Antti LAAKKONEN 10045839453FIN2003
501Leo GAROYAN 10025312637FRA2000
502Dylan GOBERT 10025552511FRA2000
504Tatyan LUI HIN TSAN 10056660916FRA2002
514Matthew GILSTON 10057715990GBR2003
524Callum RUSSELL (bmx) 10053123345GBR2003
543Matthew HUTT 10057717004GBR2002
528Aron BECK 10036317184GER2001
530Jan Anton Jakob SKRZYPEK 10056327274GER2003
544Pascal BRENZEL 10036278081GER2002
551Fasya Ahsana RIFKI 10058643857INA2000
555Soekarno ADITYA FAJAR PUTU 10059997918INA2003
503Giacomo GARGAGLIA 10029873758ITA2000
508Marco RADAELLI 10030536590ITA2003
516Leonardo CANTIERO 10030553768ITA2003
540Rinalds Janis KARKLINS 10052182546LAT2001
510Ynze OEGEMA 10022870560NED2000
522Tim GOOSSENS 10022796192NED2003
507Rico BEARMAN 10064066561NZL2003
534Rico D'ANVERS 10064068076NZL2001
558Manqoba MADIDA 10017660751RSA1999
552Marko MANIK 10046017588SVK2003
546Einar LINDBERG 10022607953SWE2003
545Komet SUKPRASERT 10062332180THA2000
553Methasit BOONSANE 10083108469THA2002
554Somkid HARATAWAN 10063732822THA2000
519Drew POLK 10093582550USA2003
521Spencer COLE 10061199708USA2001
541Jesse WELCH 10061788576USA2000

 

 

Female: Championship Elite

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
5Lauren REYNOLDS 10006133818AUS1991
91Elke VANHOOF 10006191816BEL1991
93Priscilla Andreia STEVAUX CARNAVAL 10007475246BRA1993
200Paola REIS SANTOS 10011119719BRA1999
204Maite NAVES BARRETO 10062763630BRA2000
14Gabriela BOLLE CARRILLO 10035502485COL2000
100Mariana PAJON LONDOÑO 10006440982COL1991
127Andrea ESCOBAR YEPES 10009529828COL1997
221Dorte BALLE 10009899337DEN1997
42Karla Belen CARRERA CHALA 10048843221ECU1996
156Domenica AZUERO 10008797072ECU1996
201Mariane BELTRANDO 10056657175FRA2003
777Camille MAIRE 10007576488FRA1994
1Bethany SHRIEVER 10011100319GBR1999
12Vineta PETERSONE 10011113554LAT1999
2Judy BAAUW 10007839402NED1994
3Laura SMULDERS 10007395222NED1993
22Merel SMULDERS 10009904892NED1998
61Manon VEENSTRA 10010803053NED1998
202Caitlin GEORGANTAS 10064074443NZL1997
8Zoe CLAESSENS 10052931062SUI2001
109Chutikan KITWANITSATHIAN 10010840136THA1998
11Alise WILLOUGHBY 10006093806USA1991
15Payton RIDENOUR 10055828534USA2002
23Felicia STANCIL 10007960347USA1995
31Daleny VAUGHN 10084644507USA2001
203Lexis COLBY 10036136019USA2002

Female: Championship 17-18

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
827Bella MAY 10128572470AUS2005
800Aiko GOMMERS 10065053133BEL2004
802Robyn GOMMERS 10065053234BEL2004
812Valerie VOSSEN 10065073644BEL2004
826Keira MURPHY 10059707726CAN2005
828Abygale REEVE 10046143587CAN2005
817Valentina RAMIREZ GOMEZ 10062648442CHI2004
815Isabela CARRANZA LOPEZ 10035236343COL2004
829Sharid Nicolle FAYAD MERCADO 10035455706COL2005
801Sabina KOŠÁRKOVÁ 10047336182CZE2005
810Domenica Gissell MORA CORDERO 10055840759ECU2004
808Léa BRINDJONC 10056753569FRA2004
813Laurine CROZET 10056738617FRA2004
814Laura MOUGEY 10056887753FRA2005
821Léonie DRUART 10056933930FRA2005
823Pauline PEYRARD 10056870272FRA2004
804Emily HUTT 10057717206GBR2004
816Ava BROWN 10057723367GBR2005
824Morgan HASLAM 10080077423GBR2004
830Jasmine Az-Zahra SETYOBUDI 10079967285INA2004
805Veronika Monika STURISKA 10052206289LAT2005
803Renske VAN SANTVOORT 10023301707NED2004
806Lissi VAN SCHIJNDEL 10022874503NED2005
811Yvette DE WAARD 10022793566NED2004
807Megan WILLIAMS 10064079190NZL2004
819Leila WALKER 10064078685NZL2005
831Miyanda MASETI 10063941875RSA2005
820Ines CLAESSENS 10052809612SUI2005
809Dominika MANIKOVÁ 10046025369SVK2005
822Felicia KLINGSTRÖM 10022605327SWE2004

Female: Championship U23

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Nat. YoB M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
507Agustina CAVALLI 10062705733ARG2002
503Molly SIMPSON 10088129332CAN2002
506Teigen PASCUAL 10052769802CAN2003
518Nicol Andrey MARTINEZ ROJAS 10035513906COL2003
521Ana Sofia CADAVID IDARRAGA 10035211384COL2001
508Eliška BARTUŇKOVÁ 10048096422CZE2001
500Malene SØRENSEN 10050422604DEN2002
520Rikke BALLE 10050120486DEN2001
512Mariona CALVIS GARCIA 10041047451ESP2003
514Adriana DOMINGUEZ BERNAL 10042452638ESP2003
509Chloe BREHIN 10056663441FRA2003
513Emma JOUTEAU 10025587065FRA2000
515Charlotte MOROT 10025434895FRA2000
511Julia MÖHSER 10052543769GER2001
522Amellya Nur SIFA 10058651234INA2003
502Michelle WISSING 10022813572NED2003
519Baylee LUTTRELL 10064076867NZL2001
501Thalya BURFORD 10052963091SUI2003
510Nadine AEBERHARD 10051375325SUI2002
517Mckenzie GAYHEART 10059507662USA2002
Chat with us