withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

Pisgah Enduro, Pisgah Forest, NC

Results (134)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro/Expert  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st321Weston COKER Asheville, NCFind Your Line / Industry Nine9:29.4935:32.4518:22.2819:07.1115:26.8728:13.05346:11.271-
2nd213Austin STEVENS Athens, GAROWDY TOWN9:22.8315:33.8928:31.1049:17.4435:25.8018:08.60146:19.6828.41s
3rd358Derek HOBDEN Truckee, CADH / Northstar California Enduro9:32.5145:36.1548:26.5239:17.2825:40.7048:12.52246:45.69334.42s
4th203Matt ROSS Black Mountain, NCFind Your Line Bikes / ROWDY TOWN9:27.0125:34.5838:25.8029:28.2245:43.1058:33.50447:12.2341:00.96
5th389Evan NEWMAN Atlanta, GA10:00.0865:46.1578:41.03510:05.2465:50.2268:51.18649:13.9153:02.64
6th209Jake STANCIL Athens, GAROWDY TOWN10:35.4285:40.2559:05.4999:50.3255:34.7538:39.32549:25.5763:14.30
7th376Wesley LAMBERSON Knoxville, TNDIRTY SOUTH RACING10:27.6375:50.9589:04.97711:17.0886:08.0179:28.51852:17.1676:05.89
8th315Nick BOURQUEIN Cincinnati, OHCincinnati Off Road Alliance14:22.02107:12.001111:09.541113:02.2397:12.00911:01.2291h03:59.02817:47.75
9th202Gary RAY Athens, GAROWDY TOWN38:19.38115:53.7199:05.27811:11.5476:18.9988:57.3571h19:46.27933:35.00
212Josh STEPHENS Hendersonville, NCSt. John in the Wilderness9:48.2455:43.2068:41.286                    DNF
232Kyle ODUM Piedmont, SC11:11.5596:06.08109:18.9810                    DNF
372Laszlo JURACZ Mountain View, CA                                   DNS
214Garrison STONE Hilton Head Island, SCClemson University                                   DNS

Male: Sport  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st377Michael LAWHORN Inman, SC9:55.7115:52.8629:40.6669:45.0815:56.0448:54.50250:04.861-
2nd317Sam BURROUGHS Travelers Rest, SCSpeedshop Bicycles, Dip Shit Racing10:22.3625:49.3619:00.08110:33.6645:41.4718:47.19150:14.1429.28s
3rd355Sean HILDEBRANDT Boone, NC10:29.5646:00.6069:29.08310:10.0135:55.3038:55.60351:00.16355.30s
4th308Brian BECKER Asheville, NC10:25.5235:55.43313:22.112310:04.7525:55.2729:11.18454:54.2844:49.42
5th230Zachary HEADDEN Charlotte, NC11:37.8196:32.42119:39.24511:43.9096:41.42109:19.54555:34.3555:29.49
6th375Jorden KRUEGER Greenville, SCDSR11:27.4586:24.10910:13.821111:09.1766:24.10610:03.291155:41.9565:37.09
7th366Tom IAGNEMMA Mcdonald, PA12:33.46146:50.61169:50.31810:54.6056:17.2859:23.64655:49.9175:45.05
8th314Austin BOEGER Canton, NCIndustry Nine11:55.62116:43.04149:38.92411:35.4886:25.2079:32.03855:50.3185:45.45
9th312Merritt BLACKBURN Huntersville, NCAdroitWerks11:55.98126:24.54109:59.981011:24.8876:26.8889:57.361056:09.6396:04.77
10th380Samuel LEE Boone, NC11:00.2665:56.23411:49.561812:33.06126:42.00119:28.26757:29.38107:24.52
11th381Tom LOUGHLIN Scottsdale, AZ11:10.9376:48.941512:16.862112:46.59136:48.93129:44.70959:36.97119:32.11
12th229Chris CLARK (east) Mcdonough, GA11:48.83106:23.73810:18.621213:57.56146:58.771310:12.641359:40.16129:35.30
13th311Daniel BERRY Greenville, SCDipshit Racing Racing13:33.54196:42.591310:38.721412:24.08106:30.82910:49.57151h00:39.331310:34.47
14th363William HUMPHRIES Lyman, SCThose Guys (HT)13:24.13187:12.12179:52.58914:04.69157:25.341410:44.12141h02:43.001412:38.14
15th362Mark HUFFMAN Clemmons, NCSmark14:57.35228:06.482111:49.241715:15.77168:06.671512:18.26171h10:33.791520:28.93
16th342Michael GARRY Asheville, NC18:38.02239:14.872412:12.522019:00.41179:29.561612:04.51161h20:39.911630:35.05
17th339Drew GAERTNER Charlotte, NC12:50.28168:10.762210:54.051512:30.171126:54.391810:11.17121h21:30.841731:25.98
392William O'BRIEN Greenville, SC12:19.36136:00.5259:12.04233:58.271812:35.5217          DNF
300Zach ALEXANDER Horse Shoe, NC10:57.6356:16.5979:47.277                    DNF
231Branson SOLESBEE Wellford, SC12:51.64176:33.141210:31.4113                    DNF
210Trevor STARK Christiansburg, VA12:44.21157:39.972011:04.0816                    DNF
330Alan DUMOND Brevard, NC14:38.90207:31.351911:56.3019                    DNF
332Dillon EASTER Lexington, NC14:49.84217:22.391812:53.6922                    DNF
217Jesse TRIPLETT Apex, NC23:58.702513:34.702525:42.7224                    DNF
373Jared KARNES Richmond, VA19:23.66248:55.7023                         DNF
349Ryan HARRISON Burlington, KY25:17.082614:55.1026                         DNF
221Robert WHEELER Greenville, SC1h14:06.1627                              DNF
301Ben ANDERSON (NC) Otto, NCSkintback racing                                   DNS
303Josef BACIK Fuquay Varina, NC                                   DNS
306Todd BAKER Gate City, VA                                   DNS
320Tyler CHRISTIAN Durham, NC                                   DNS
323John COLLINS Loganville, GA                                   DNS
333Garrett EGAN Spartanburg, SC                                   DNS
353Ben HESS Greensboro, NC                                   DNS
354Matthew HIGGINS Ooltewah, TNTrailhead Bicycle Co.                                   DNS
359Henry HOPKINS Fredericksburg, VA                                   DNS
367Nick INABINET Huntersville, NC                                   DNS
387Brenton MORGAN Wake Forest, NC                                   DNS
393Jackson OGLETREE Birmingham, ALDirt Camp Racing                                   DNS
205Matthew SHEEHAN Atlanta, GA                                   DNS
216Rob TOMPKINS Richmond, VA                                   DNS
219Adam WALTERS Clayton, NC                                   DNS
220Riley WEST Asheville, NC                                   DNS

Male: Beginner  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st331Jacob EASTER Greenville, SCDSR10:38.8816:01.1519:25.76110:19.1215:54.6719:08.44151:28.031-
2nd207Jake SPILLERS Charlotte, NCWings For Life World Run13:30.2037:13.30311:06.87312:56.7237:14.56510:45.3131h02:47.00211:18.97
3rd218Spencer VAUGHN Holly Springs, NC14:49.2557:27.03711:54.34713:09.9847:08.73410:52.4441h05:21.79313:53.76
4th397Joe PHELPS Chestertown, NY16:42.0487:21.58511:03.44213:29.3157:04.81311:10.4751h06:51.68415:23.65
5th208John STAHLBUSCH Dawsonville, GA14:06.5447:26.28611:51.08614:57.2167:58.21711:20.3861h07:39.72516:11.69
6th371Jack JUKL Raleigh, NC15:56.8667:29.35913:22.95816:17.3477:53.02612:54.1781h13:53.71622:25.68
7th201Michael RAY (east) Lewisville, NC18:26.7797:29.16813:36.46918:54.3689:02.33811:35.5571h19:04.67727:36.64
8th341Curtis GARNER Franklinton, NC19:42.481010:13.421214:46.511020:22.50910:35.42917:02.5291h32:42.86841:14.83
9th224Adrian WILLIAMS Mooresville, NC1h12:19.89136:38.28246:34.271311:24.4426:24.6029:53.2622h33:14.7591h41:46.72
345Samuel GREEN Tucker, GA13:02.0827:17.71411:18.824                    DNF
360David HORNE Marietta, GATeam Cheetos Racing15:57.6278:35.451011:51.015                    DNF
322Ben COLES Winston-Salem, NC20:13.991110:03.831115:15.9311                    DNF
329Frederick DUGGAN Braselton, GA21:42.171211:38.531316:59.7212                    DNF
313Matthew BLODGETT Tarboro, NC                                   DNS
319Kevin CASEY Atlanta, GA                                   DNS
338Silvio FONTECCHIO Asheville, NC                                   DNS
347Scott HARPER Blountville, TNRescue Racing                                   DNS
383Timothy MCGRAW Knoxville, TNDIRTY SOUTH RACING                                   DNS

Male: U19

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
328Landon DOWDLE Marion, NC                                   

Male: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st206Keith SMOYER Fletcher, NCTuesday crew10:38.3215:58.2629:11.88110:06.4115:49.7619:02.24250:46.881-
2nd233Tom VANDEVENDER Asheville, NC12:25.5765:56.1019:18.33211:07.5236:32.4058:38.76153:58.7123:11.83
3rd309Andrew BEEKMAN Boone, NCCharleston Forge11:22.0936:15.9549:37.45511:26.1746:19.0739:31.98454:32.7433:45.86
4th385Mark MEHURON 12:59.7576:33.34610:03.84712:01.3256:32.38410:01.26558:11.9047:25.02
5th307Todd BARBOUR Apex, NC13:58.3196:59.06910:56.50912:54.7166:43.92710:26.3171h01:58.82511:11.94
6th226Mike PHELPS 13:41.3586:36.64810:26.84814:41.5796:37.73610:14.8361h02:18.99611:32.11
7th396Adam PENNY Mills River, NCEmergeOrtho Cycling Team14:02.77107:26.511011:01.821013:55.6687:09.98810:38.2281h04:14.98713:28.10
8th340Ralph GARLICK Apex, NC15:10.39128:09.031312:06.351113:49.6577:25.68911:15.5291h07:56.65817:09.77
326Tim CRISP Salem, SCPisgah Van Worx11:21.2226:10.5739:51.14610:49.0225:56.8829:30.143     DSQ
344Jesse GRAETER Asheville, NC11:54.3356:34.5279:32.083                    DNF
395Charles PENDRY Raleigh, NC11:23.0046:16.2159:33.444                    DNF
382Janos MATHE Nashville, TN16:49.92137:31.931112:35.5912                    DNF
204Bret SCHALLER Sanford, NCSchaller Industries, Inc14:26.48117:42.101213:32.6413                    DNF
228David BLAYLOCK Busick, NC                                   DNS
316Nate BURGART Wake Forest, NC                                   DNS
336Nick ERHARD Mcdonald, TNTrailhead Bicycle Co                                   DNS
352Thong HER Maplewood, MN                                   DNS
361Michael HUDSON Asheville, NCJuggernaut ESF                                   DNS
374Christopher KELLY Raleigh, NCCompanion Animal Hospital                                   DNS
379Doua LEE Winder, GA                                   DNS
384Matt MCMASTER Asheville, NCCharleston Bicycle Company                                   DNS
399Calvin RACINE Cary, NC                                   DNS
400James RADTKE Pisgah Forest, NCSquatch Bikes And Brews                                   DNS
211Bruce STAUFFER Rockwell, NCCycle Works Performance Bike Shop                                   DNS
222Jules WHITE Nashville, TN                                   DNS

 

 

Female: Pro/Expert  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st324Gina COLOMBO Black Mountain, NC15:49.2528:13.03211:07.39115:50.2428:00.92211:21.6311h10:22.481-
2nd394Rachel PALUMBO Knoxville, TNDIRTY SOUTH RACING15:26.2117:56.92112:23.49215:43.3318:00.29111:51.4221h11:21.68259.20s
335Lauren ELLEDGE Greensboro, NCWork Hard. Be Nice. Go Fast.                                   DNS
390Jen NIELSON Clemson, SCIndustry Nine / SouthPaw Cycles                                   DNS

Female: Sport  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st318Stephanie BUSH Hendersonville, NC15:06.5617:53.62111:52.40214:48.6527:59.66111:51.4921h09:32.401-
2nd227Shannon PHELPS 15:58.7228:24.83211:45.85113:53.2018:25.54211:38.9111h10:07.07234.67s
325Rachel COOK Hendersonville, NC                                   DNS
364Sara HUNTER Asheville, NC                                   DNS

Female: Beginner

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
370Sommerville JOHNSTON Asheville, NC                                   

 

 

Mixed: Uncategorized  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
302Taylor ANTHONY                                    
304Andy BAILEY                                    
305Joshua BAIRD                                    
310Chad BEGGS                                    
327Chaz DERBY                                    
334Jon EISENHART                                    
337Reid FARMER                                    
343Bryan GLOVER                                    
346Jacob HAAS                                    
348Walker HARRIS Atlanta, GA                                   
350Caleb HAYES                                    
351Jonathan HAYES                                    
356Jameson HINKLE                                    
357Lincoln HIRN                                    
365John HURLEY                                    
368Justin JACKSON                                    
369Eric JOHNSON (40+)                                    
378David LE Winder, GA                                   
386Rich MOORE                                    
388Jimmy MOUA                                    
391Kyle NIX                                    
398Christopher PHILLIPS                                    
215Nathan STONE Hilton Head Island, SC                                   
223Eric WIENS                                    
225Zac WISER                                    

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us