withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Fox US Open of MTB - Enduro at Killington, VT

Results (126)Photos (1,355)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Open  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st10Marco OSBORNE Smith / Transition Bikes / WTB5:22.40614:10.25011:43.25013:06.20315:40.250120:02.3591-
2nd24Nathan STERCKX (pro) Pivot / RST Enduro Team5:27.69624:24.64921:49.69543:13.25845:57.148320:52.446250.087s
3rd3Will GOODY 5:32.10254:29.60261:47.29733:08.89925:57.797420:55.697353.338s
4th1Max BEAUPRE Cannondale Enduro5:30.70334:26.60241:49.89853:14.14865:56.101220:57.452455.093s
5th14Alex MCANDREW Green Mtn Pro Tune / Transition Bikes5:31.95344:27.14951:45.55523:13.69656:03.750521:02.103559.744s
6th7Saben ROSSI 5:43.54794:25.35131:50.20363:12.85236:34.2031621:46.15661:43.797
7th25Josh POIRIER 5:41.69684:38.79781:53.797103:19.89876:31.9531422:06.14172:03.782
8th11Ajay NAGY 5:43.648104:39.85291:52.85173:32.351136:27.000922:15.70282:13.343
9th26Sam POIRIER CCF Devo5:48.047154:46.953151:54.054113:26.69696:23.094722:18.84492:16.485
10th18Willem COOPER CCF Devo5:45.352134:46.156131:54.946143:29.602116:25.602822:21.658102:19.299
11th8Jack PEDERSON Nobody5:41.44574:40.196101:58.149183:33.906146:30.1011222:23.797112:21.438
12th22Adam ROBBINS GT Bicycles5:47.703144:50.000161:58.750193:26.39886:22.102622:24.953122:22.594
13th16Charles FELX LEDUC 5:41.14964:42.156111:55.055153:36.898176:33.3521522:28.610132:26.251
14th21William JONES Dirt Rooster Bicycles5:50.000174:37.70371:54.555133:36.352166:34.2501722:32.860142:30.501
15th4Jordan NEWTH Specialized5:49.500164:51.500181:59.102203:30.797126:28.5551122:39.454152:37.095
16th23Evan KOCSIS Dirt Rooster Racing5:44.453124:43.945121:54.547123:34.953156:42.4451922:40.343162:37.984
17th34Zeke NEUBAUER 5:43.757114:51.102171:55.344163:39.000216:31.8521322:41.055172:38.696
18th29Adam WESOLOWSKI Storrs Center Cycle5:51.757184:46.555141:53.55483:37.555196:42.9062022:52.327182:49.968
19th33Isaac ALLEN 5:51.797195:00.250202:08.547273:37.446186:27.5541023:05.594193:03.235
20th12Jacob GOMEZ 5:57.250205:22.852281:53.59493:38.250206:37.7971823:29.743203:27.384
21st35Lenny ANCUTA Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop6:07.703274:55.797192:00.899213:39.500226:54.1012323:38.000213:35.641
22nd5Gage COLLINA WFO Racing5:59.703215:20.101261:55.352173:27.297107:00.0472423:42.500223:40.141
23rd32Jackson PHILLIPS Deity / GT Bicycles6:00.899225:07.953212:01.852223:44.195236:49.2572123:44.156233:41.797
24th15Jake BAXTER Storrs Center Cycle6:03.297235:08.453222:04.648233:49.047246:52.0942223:57.539243:55.180
25th9Tucker ROBERTS 6:04.797245:14.203252:08.000264:06.399277:19.5002624:52.899254:50.540
26th31Soren FRANTZ Need For Speed Racing6:19.601285:22.446272:07.945253:49.453257:16.1022524:55.547264:53.188
27th20Louis FALCONE 6:06.898255:08.750232:10.203283:53.797267:38.3522824:58.000274:55.641
28th17Sean KOELLER Fox Racing6:07.352265:12.156242:05.648244:18.250297:34.8512725:18.257285:15.898
29th28Kyle HOTCHKISS 6:35.047295:45.149292:13.000294:18.804307:42.7032926:34.703296:32.344
30th27Tyler NADEAU Northeast Racing Co6:38.446305:47.047302:23.250304:15.055287:53.3523026:57.150306:54.791

Male: Amateur: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st97Levi SORNSON 5:52.65615:11.50011:58.39813:42.09416:45.149123:29.7971-
2nd106Michael ASHLEY 6:04.00025:14.85222:12.79734:12.25057:12.453224:56.35221:26.555
3rd87Michael BRUNETTI OTBNJ6:14.19635:24.60132:07.04723:56.85228:21.649626:04.34532:34.548
4th57Garrett SCHWIPPERT Mountain Creek Bike Park / Pedal Prophets / Ride bike shop6:15.04745:40.35242:12.79734:11.64937:49.602426:09.44742:39.650
5th92Greg MURRAY Glizzy Factory Racing6:20.60255:57.00082:15.39854:43.89887:38.852326:55.75053:25.953
6th103Andrew ST. OURS 6:37.10175:42.25052:19.95374:18.75068:12.101527:10.15563:40.358
7th133Stephen NAJEMY 6:21.60266:02.69592:16.50864:37.60178:25.352727:43.75874:13.961
8th46Hugh MULGREW 6:51.00085:51.87562:24.00084:11.79748:53.040928:11.71284:41.915
9th99Chris OGDEN 6:55.25095:54.50072:26.85294:44.89898:40.648828:42.14895:12.351
10th115Joe RIMSKY 7:38.094107:57.351112:52.500106:02.602109:59.1021034:29.6491010:59.852
11th45Joseph GILBERT Horseshoe Farm MTB Trails7:44.547117:25.047102:59.352116:40.3981111:58.5471136:47.8911113:18.094

Male: Amateur: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st83Brooks NABLO Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling5:54.54714:57.60112:01.69523:44.25016:53.703223:31.7961-
2nd55Kyle WOLMER 5:57.00024:59.10222:02.90643:57.10266:44.055123:40.16528.369s
3rd128Andrew QUINN 6:12.39955:04.39852:05.25053:50.14937:00.055524:12.251340.455s
4th88Pat EARLEY OTB racing ignite components Jay's cycle center6:08.50045:09.84462:02.10233:54.60257:02.351624:17.399445.603s
5th77Trevor GAYLORD BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING6:03.55435:00.60932:06.35264:01.85177:13.555724:25.921554.125s
6th74Tyler ANNIELLO 6:20.25065:11.70372:06.89873:54.10246:56.695424:29.648657.852s
7th56Mark SMITH (east2) Peldspar6:40.047116:04.898142:17.09484:33.35288:14.297927:49.68874:17.892
8th63Nick TORRES 6:37.45395:56.203122:26.250134:47.602128:04.351827:51.85984:20.063
9th104Evan TUSINI 6:42.899125:51.351102:19.351104:43.203118:26.9531028:03.75794:31.961
10th49Zack BAKER 6:38.641105:56.047112:20.047114:51.332148:38.0001128:24.067104:52.271
11th48Dylan ENGLAND 6:29.19575:46.89882:19.29794:34.00099:16.3051328:25.695114:53.899
12th132Francis GAUL 6:35.60185:48.59492:26.453144:40.351109:37.3041529:08.303125:36.507
13th78Brad PATNAUDE 11:23.500205:03.64841:59.50013:47.50026:54.352329:08.500135:36.704
14th64Bill KEYS 6:59.555136:04.852132:22.649124:48.852138:55.2501229:11.158145:39.362
15th47Erick GAYLORD Shred Committee7:06.648156:31.953162:31.594155:22.055169:16.6021430:48.852157:17.056
16th93Joseph ROYLANCE 7:17.547166:25.555152:34.297165:24.9531710:01.9531731:44.305168:12.509
17th131Mark BERNARDO 8:01.906197:03.203192:43.398195:13.446159:44.2581632:46.211179:14.415
18th102Paul TUSINI 7:06.399146:46.851172:38.695185:54.8511811:01.3981933:28.194189:56.398
19th89Bill BASKINGER 7:41.000187:13.429202:47.125206:09.7232010:47.0001834:38.2771911:06.481
20th130Scott SFERRAZZA 7:21.757176:55.054182:35.649176:02.2501925:11.1562048:05.8662024:34.070

Male: Amateur: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st76Petr HANÁK 8150 wheels Rock Shox6:23.29744:36.60211:55.05513:42.20316:31.399123:08.5561-
2nd109Dalton LIS BasecampVt5:50.00014:58.30422:01.09423:45.49327:04.797223:39.688231.132s
3rd60Tim KEENAN Ranch camp6:22.04735:24.20342:15.75054:03.50037:15.852325:21.35232:12.796
4th70Eric BASCOMBE NBX Enduro Squad6:18.00025:20.79732:13.39834:15.25047:29.500425:36.94542:28.389
5th129Junior MORAES DRT / Mattos group6:30.84455:41.50052:15.10144:42.50057:53.250527:03.19553:54.639
6th86Frederic SANSOZ 6:50.44565:54.00062:20.29764:42.50058:32.156628:19.39865:10.842
7th68Jason HENNESSEY Beacon Bombers6:56.79776:20.85172:30.00075:21.84479:10.000730:19.49277:10.936
90Antoine GALOU 8:15.35188:57.1018DNF

Male: Amateur: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st58Jack BOWES Adrenalineracer / ToWheels6:26.19625:32.15612:11.50014:16.20327:35.453126:01.5081-
2nd84Rod LAMPE West Hill Shop6:32.19655:35.15622:17.95324:08.64917:43.196226:17.150215.642s
3rd65Manny PERILLO Spoke Apparel6:16.85115:35.34432:19.19644:52.00067:49.946326:53.337351.829s
4th80John BRUNELLE CCF Devo6:38.44565:40.75042:21.35254:21.15638:08.602427:10.30541:08.797
5th135Leo DEVELLIAN NEYC ChainBreakers6:43.05585:43.89952:18.30434:38.45358:42.547628:06.25852:04.750
6th41James GRANT 6:30.10235:56.95362:28.65674:25.05448:50.758728:11.52362:10.015
7th105Keith KILLIAN Ride 2076:40.80576:20.00082:30.10184:59.25078:22.804528:52.96072:51.452
8th71Ron MISHKO 9:23.797109:59.40694:07.9061012:56.047822:09.946858:37.102832:35.594
59Jim CATALANO Giro / Overlook Mountain Bikes6:31.34446:14.29772:24.4066DNF
110Geoffrey FARLEY 8:25.000911:04.203103:28.4539DNF

Male: U12  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st82Hudson NABLO Stage 1 Cycling6:11.00015:31.15612:13.20314:12.64817:28.844125:36.8511-
2nd108Maddox BARNES Stow Mountain Bike Academy6:55.85226:39.79722:42.00025:02.44529:54.602231:14.69625:37.845
3rd85Charles NABLO Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling9:37.05548:36.65633:15.55537:24.351314:17.203343:10.820317:33.969
120Sam MIEMIS Fastpants Racing8:50.0943DNF

Male: U16  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st73Mattson CLEMENT Team Magnetic5:47.64814:37.95311:55.00013:26.04716:23.000122:09.6481-
2nd72Oliver VANTUYL IdeRide5:57.69524:55.79722:05.29733:40.64926:43.094223:22.53221:12.884
3rd53Ryker LEANEAGH BJC6:01.75035:00.40632:02.25023:50.19537:00.156323:54.75731:45.109
4th98Afton DANFORTH STOWE MOUNTAIN BIKE ACADEMY6:22.19645:40.67642:17.00044:51.69657:42.391426:53.95944:44.311
5th121Lukas MIEMIS Fastpants Racing6:37.45366:01.50062:23.15654:56.14868:27.555528:25.81256:16.164
6th69Ayrton FRENCH Dover Demons6:27.00055:56.85152:25.90664:51.00048:45.352628:26.10966:16.461
7th290Vaughn MISHKO 7:16.45377:56.25072:57.15678:22.648714:28.203741:00.710718:51.062

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st117Adrian HAYDEN PROBUILDS RACING5:35.30514:37.10211:56.75033:29.45326:19.250121:57.8601-
2nd118Luke MELLO CCF / Dirtlab5:38.60224:37.60221:53.04713:19.55416:40.352522:09.157211.297s
3rd62Mark GILBERT CoalMTB5:47.50044:40.14931:55.29723:29.75036:22.804222:15.500317.640s
4th50Eli GADBOIS PROBUILDS RACING5:42.10134:48.85142:00.35143:33.25046:28.664322:33.217435.357s
5th81Jesse BRUNELLE PROSYSTEMS5:59.14875:00.39972:01.65653:46.85266:38.102423:26.15751:28.297
6th61Jack GILBERT CoalMTB5:54.19664:58.95362:03.85263:38.70357:11.398623:47.10261:49.242
7th75Caleb GRIFFIN Buzzards Bay Bikes6:06.648104:57.00052:10.69683:56.29777:14.055724:24.69672:26.836
8th119Seamus FAHERTY 6:15.000115:15.45382:04.34473:56.30487:23.352824:54.45382:56.593
9th44John-Michael AJEMIAN Wy?East Mountain Academy6:37.398135:42.80492:22.297114:24.19597:34.750926:41.44494:43.584
10th66Justin PERILLO Spoke Apparel5:59.29785:44.648102:19.805104:50.547107:57.4531126:51.750104:53.890
11th112Angel CARRERO 6:15.445125:55.852112:15.15694:56.648127:47.8521027:10.953115:13.093
12th136Bode DEVELLIAN Chainbreakers6:56.304156:07.906122:33.250124:54.000118:48.8521229:20.312127:22.452
13th67Devon KRUGER Wild Ones16:20.250166:33.508132:37.899136:04.0001310:05.0001341:40.6571319:42.797
122Will MIEMIS Fastpants Racing5:49.7035DNF
101Dylan WOODWARD CoalMTB6:05.3059DNF
96Chris DEBROSKY 6:48.04714DNF

Male: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st111Aaron CHASE Commencal5:52.75024:33.75012:01.19543:34.25016:32.500222:34.4451-
2nd91Tyler SWEENEY Friederz5:54.70334:43.40621:53.35113:36.00026:32.196122:39.65625.211s
3rd6Matthew MONTSDEOCA World Wide Door Racing5:43.55514:44.00831:55.64933:36.89936:50.804322:50.915316.470s
4th116Eryk GRASSIE Friederz U6:03.55544:49.75041:53.39923:48.34447:14.500423:49.54841:15.103
5th79Carl THEODORE Friederz USA6:50.85256:12.95362:15.55465:09.75069:13.750629:42.85957:08.414
6th51Anthony LOMBARDI Commencal USA Loose Riders17:52.00084:57.75052:08.50053:58.75057:23.750536:20.750613:46.305
7th107Kira LIVERNOIS 7:03.39877:28.14972:30.75076:00.500713:38.156736:40.953714:06.508
95Craig DEBROSKY 6:53.7506DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st3Ashley STEARNS Base Camp6:11.85115:22.60212:11.05514:02.09417:21.148125:08.7501-
2nd8Rachel PAGEAU Commencal / Jukebox Cycling6:21.54725:32.60222:13.04724:14.05527:45.304226:06.555257.805s
3rd12Hannah HARRINGTON 6:34.85255:41.79732:19.85154:21.55448:11.148527:09.20232:00.452
4th14Rachel STRAIT GT Bicycles6:34.30545:53.00062:19.04744:21.20338:08.906427:16.46142:07.711
5th13Amelia CAPUANO Cranked Naturals Wicked Girl Jerseys / Michael David Winery6:30.04735:48.30552:20.44664:50.04768:28.945627:57.79052:49.040
6th4Madeline DOIRON STOWE MOUNTAIN BIKE ACADEMY8:01.64965:46.70342:18.50034:30.54758:06.757328:44.15663:35.406

Female: Amateur: U19

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st54Maylei LEANEAGH BJC6:49.20316:17.10112:36.29715:20.64818:53.797129:57.0461-

Female: Amateur: 19+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st43Amanda GRANT 7:08.79726:17.60212:32.59425:40.10219:27.148131:06.2431-
2nd113Christina FILIPOWICH SLAYDIES7:07.50016:23.75022:27.80515:45.34429:59.406231:43.805237.562s
3rd100Kris KOGUT 7:45.54738:00.70343:01.55446:10.601310:51.055335:49.46034:43.217
4th94Kelsey BURNELL 8:03.50047:59.45332:55.79736:58.304411:31.406437:28.46046:22.217
5th-Erin VANTUYL A-line Racing8:11.04758:53.20353:07.69658:15.040511:57.040540:24.02659:17.783
Chat with us