The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:01.01 | 1:59.81 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jesse BEARE | 2:02.03 | 2:00.22 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 11 | Kaine CANNAN | 2:03.36 | 2:00.33 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 1 | Connor FEARON | 2:04.510 | 2:00.33 | 0.5s | ||
5th | 17 | Tim EATON | 2:03.04 | 2:01.25 | 1.4s | ||
6th | 33 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:03.36 | 2:01.46 | 1.6s | ||
6th | 37 | Angus MADDERN | 2:05.012 | 2:01.46 | 1.6s | ||
8th | 57 | Ben DAVIES | 2:03.89 | 2:02.18 | 2.3s | ||
8th | 45 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:06.814 | 2:02.18 | 2.3s | ||
10th | 63 | Jarah BREESE | 2:04.911 | 2:02.310 | 2.5s | ||
11th | 59 | Ben HANSON | 2:03.04 | 2:02.411 | 2.6s | ||
12th | 49 | Alex SWANN | 2:07.921 | 2:02.912 | 3.1s | ||
13th | 44 | Charlton DURIE | 2:01.82 | 2:03.013 | 3.2s | ||
14th | 10 | Michael WATT | 2:07.518 | 2:03.314 | 3.5s | ||
15th | 13 | Jacob HUNTER | 2:03.36 | 2:03.515 | 3.7s | ||
16th | 6 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:07.820 | 2:03.616 | 3.8s | ||
17th | 8 | Ricky CLARKE | 2:05.313 | 2:04.417 | 4.6s | ||
18th | 20 | Isaac HEPPELL | 2:07.317 | 2:05.518 | 5.7s | ||
19th | 46 | Matt CURRIE | 2:07.216 | 2:05.819 | 6.0s | ||
20th | 50 | Dion THOMAS | 2:08.122 | 2:06.420 | 6.6s | ||
21st | 22 | David LEACH | 2:07.115 | 2:07.621 | 7.8s | ||
21st | 42 | Lewis WINTON | 2:09.225 | 2:07.621 | 7.8s | ||
23rd | 58 | Matt SWANN | 2:09.326 | 2:07.723 | 7.9s | ||
24th | 41 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | 2:10.029 | 2:08.124 | 8.3s | ||
25th | 7 | Chris WHITELOCK | 2:08.223 | 2:08.325 | 8.5s | ||
26th | 16 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 2:08.724 | 2:08.626 | 8.8s | ||
27th | 24 | Darcy WILKINSON | 2:10.130 | 2:08.827 | 9.0s | ||
28th | 55 | Ben MUNDY | 2:09.727 | 2:09.128 | 9.3s | ||
28th | 32 | Jack O'HARE | 2:09.727 | 2:09.128 | 9.3s | ||
30th | 25 | Fabian BILL | 2:07.619 | 2:10.230 | 10.4s | ||
5 | Aden WYBER | 2:10.130 | |||||
56 | Tylah BREESE | 2:10.232 | |||||
35 | David FERRONI | 2:10.533 | |||||
51 | Richard KREUZER | 2:11.234 | |||||
18 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | 2:11.435 | |||||
60 | Fergus ANDERSON | 2:12.136 | |||||
38 | Ben HUNTER | 2:12.837 | |||||
53 | David MAUD | 2:13.238 | |||||
40 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:13.839 | |||||
36 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:14.240 | |||||
39 | Eamonn FLAHAVIN | 2:15.441 | |||||
26 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 2:15.542 | |||||
21 | Dave GERHARDSEN | 2:15.843 | |||||
48 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:15.944 | |||||
23 | James MURPHY | 2:16.145 | |||||
61 | Daniel HORGAN | 2:16.646 | |||||
54 | Ryan HOLMBERG | 2:17.447 | |||||
62 | Ashley SWANN | 2:19.348 | |||||
31 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 2:20.849 | |||||
19 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 2:21.050 | |||||
27 | Chris O'BRIEN | 2:22.051 | |||||
14 | Andrew MEAGHER | 2:22.552 | |||||
52 | Dean GIBSON | 2:25.653 | |||||
47 | Steven HAUCK | 2:26.554 | |||||
15 | Ben HARDMAN | 3:25.055 | |||||
34 | Jake ROYLE | 6:31.056 | |||||
29 | Kyle COUTTS | DNF | |||||
43 | Jade PHILIPPE | DNF | |||||
30 | Tom WYATT | DNF | |||||
28 | Chris PIRIBAUER | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Tory HOSIE | 2:08.11 | - | |||
2nd | 330 | Connor HUNTER | 2:10.92 | 2.8s | |||
2nd | 311 | Brendan RUYS | 2:10.92 | 2.8s | |||
4th | 337 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:11.44 | 3.3s | |||
4th | 309 | Leigh PETERSON | 2:11.44 | 3.3s | |||
6th | 313 | James NIEMEIER | 2:11.66 | 3.5s | |||
7th | 334 | Aaron ANDREWS | 2:12.77 | 4.6s | |||
8th | 339 | John DAWE | 2:13.18 | 5.0s | |||
9th | 329 | Ricky LAMBOURN | 2:13.89 | 5.7s | |||
10th | 328 | Cassidy ANDERSON | 2:14.310 | 6.2s | |||
11th | 321 | Scott HOGAN | 2:14.411 | 6.3s | |||
12th | 325 | Geoff BAYLDON | 2:16.112 | 8.0s | |||
12th | 323 | Dale LUMSDEN | 2:16.112 | 8.0s | |||
14th | 310 | David QUICK | 2:16.414 | 8.3s | |||
15th | 305 | Jackson SOUTHURST | 2:16.615 | 8.5s | |||
16th | 336 | Julian LEIGHTON | 2:16.816 | 8.7s | |||
17th | 320 | Shane KASAC | 2:17.217 | 9.1s | |||
18th | 338 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 2:17.818 | 9.7s | |||
19th | 322 | Zac MORREY | 2:18.219 | 10.1s | |||
20th | 335 | Jared LOCKLEY | 2:18.720 | 10.6s | |||
21st | 316 | Joshua WEBSTER | 2:19.121 | 11.0s | |||
22nd | 318 | Brett CHASE | 2:19.222 | 11.1s | |||
23rd | 304 | Gareth RITCHIE | 2:19.923 | 11.8s | |||
24th | 319 | Jackson BRADY | 2:20.124 | 12.0s | |||
25th | 333 | Ben LASCELLES | 2:21.025 | 12.9s | |||
26th | 327 | Ben MUELLER | 2:21.726 | 13.6s | |||
27th | 307 | Konrad TRAKELL | 2:21.827 | 13.7s | |||
28th | 306 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 2:24.228 | 16.1s | |||
29th | 302 | Byron WALLIS | 2:25.629 | 17.5s | |||
30th | 301 | Jake MATTHEWS | 2:25.730 | 17.6s | |||
31st | 326 | Daniel SUTHERLAND | 2:28.131 | 20.0s | |||
32nd | 303 | Adam OVERTON | 2:30.132 | 22.0s | |||
33rd | 315 | Ross OWEN | 2:31.233 | 23.1s | |||
34th | 317 | Ben CUTHBERTSON | 2:32.434 | 24.3s | |||
35th | 308 | Lloyd MANKS | 2:33.535 | 25.4s | |||
36th | 324 | Valerio SANGREMANO | 2:46.936 | 38.8s | |||
314 | Kendal JUDD | DNF | |||||
331 | Guy KING | DNF | |||||
312 | Tom KELLY | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1018 | Tom EVANS | 2:14.61 | - | |||
2nd | 1035 | Aaron MCDONALD | 2:19.72 | 5.1s | |||
3rd | 1042 | Ashton WEBSTER | 2:21.23 | 6.6s | |||
4th | 1023 | Scott MYNARD | 2:21.54 | 6.9s | |||
5th | 1036 | Ashley MORREY | 2:21.65 | 7.0s | |||
6th | 1001 | Peter ING | 2:22.16 | 7.5s | |||
7th | 1002 | Steven SCHROEDER | 2:22.87 | 8.2s | |||
8th | 1029 | Joshua FLACK | 2:23.28 | 8.6s | |||
9th | 1008 | Samuel WARDENAAR | 2:23.69 | 9.0s | |||
10th | 1046 | Simon NOBLE | 2:25.710 | 11.1s | |||
11th | 1032 | Richard BRAITHWAITE | 2:26.311 | 11.7s | |||
12th | 1021 | Jesse VENN | 2:26.812 | 12.2s | |||
13th | 1004 | Michael KACZMAREK | 2:27.113 | 12.5s | |||
14th | 1015 | Alex STEWART | 2:27.714 | 13.1s | |||
15th | 1039 | Brad GILES | 2:27.815 | 13.2s | |||
16th | 1019 | Luke ASHTON | 2:28.116 | 13.5s | |||
17th | 1016 | Brennan MCCLELLAN | 2:28.717 | 14.1s | |||
18th | 1027 | Jarrod WALTERS | 2:29.518 | 14.9s | |||
19th | 1043 | Daniel ALEXANDER | 2:29.619 | 15.0s | |||
20th | 1026 | Connor ARVIDSON | 2:30.520 | 15.9s | |||
21st | 1033 | Benjamin CROSS | 2:32.221 | 17.6s | |||
22nd | 1011 | Adam HORDER | 2:33.122 | 18.5s | |||
23rd | 1030 | Tom MASLIN | 2:34.623 | 20.0s | |||
24th | 1041 | Tim COVERDALE | 2:35.224 | 20.6s | |||
25th | 1050 | Tim DANAHER | 2:35.425 | 20.8s | |||
26th | 1048 | Andrew WATSON | 2:36.026 | 21.4s | |||
27th | 1040 | Tim DIPROSE | 2:36.127 | 21.5s | |||
28th | 1024 | Rhys EAMES | 2:37.128 | 22.5s | |||
29th | 1014 | Mitch PRYOR | 2:39.529 | 24.9s | |||
30th | 1020 | Greg BROWNE | 2:40.530 | 25.9s | |||
31st | 1044 | Jacob HOWES | 2:42.331 | 27.7s | |||
32nd | 1037 | Joey KNOX | 2:46.432 | 31.8s | |||
33rd | 1010 | Matt ENGEL | 2:47.933 | 33.3s | |||
34th | 1013 | Ben GUY | 2:52.634 | 38.0s | |||
35th | 1009 | Leigh MOLLER | 2:54.235 | 39.6s | |||
36th | 1017 | Steven LOCKIE | 2:54.836 | 40.2s | |||
37th | 1045 | Aaron MURPHY | 2:57.437 | 42.8s | |||
38th | 1049 | Matt DANAHER | 3:02.038 | 47.4s | |||
39th | 1028 | Brad JONES | 3:19.539 | 1:04.9 | |||
40th | 1006 | Dael VELDMAN | 3:22.740 | 1:08.1 | |||
41st | 1025 | Trent RIGNEY | 3:29.541 | 1:14.9 | |||
42nd | 1012 | Callum HAIGH | 6:42.942 | 4:28.3 | |||
1022 | Daniel AUTERI | DNS | |||||
1047 | Steven CAMPBELL | DNS | |||||
1005 | Bradley DEAN | DNS | |||||
1038 | Matt DOWNING | DNS | |||||
1034 | Dylan FRASER | DNS | |||||
1031 | Lindsay JOINER | DNS | |||||
1003 | Luke NIEUWENHUIS | DNS | |||||
1007 | Adam SCHUURMAN | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Richard LUMB | 2:28.51 | - | |||
2nd | 813 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 2:36.32 | 7.8s | |||
3rd | 811 | Scott WATKINS | 2:37.23 | 8.7s | |||
4th | 812 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 2:37.64 | 9.1s | |||
5th | 806 | Shane CURRIE | 2:38.65 | 10.1s | |||
6th | 804 | Darryn WEBSTER | 2:42.56 | 14.0s | |||
7th | 807 | Steve MCRAE | 2:46.87 | 18.3s | |||
8th | 809 | Simon SHADE | 2:50.98 | 22.4s | |||
9th | 805 | Adam VENN | 2:57.59 | 29.0s | |||
10th | 803 | Richard MELDER | 3:05.610 | 37.1s | |||
11th | 802 | Peter PRYOR | 3:35.711 | 1:07.2 | |||
808 | Tony ZARAFA | DNF | |||||
810 | Rick HAUCK | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 2:11.41 | - | |||
2nd | 714 | Michael JOYCE | 2:12.92 | 1.5s | |||
3rd | 716 | Nick MARTIN | 2:13.03 | 1.6s | |||
3rd | 710 | Leigh WRIGHT | 2:13.03 | 1.6s | |||
5th | 711 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:13.75 | 2.3s | |||
6th | 706 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:14.06 | 2.6s | |||
7th | 718 | David BROWN | 2:15.07 | 3.6s | |||
7th | 702 | John HUNTER | 2:15.07 | 3.6s | |||
9th | 709 | Ian PRICE | 2:17.09 | 5.6s | |||
10th | 704 | Lorenzo MORO | 2:19.510 | 8.1s | |||
11th | 703 | Anthony MITCHELL | 2:19.811 | 8.4s | |||
12th | 720 | Phillip HOSKINS | 2:27.712 | 16.3s | |||
13th | 707 | Mark TRAHAIR | 2:37.513 | 26.1s | |||
14th | 719 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 2:48.714 | 37.3s | |||
15th | 701 | James TAMANIKA | 3:18.315 | 1:06.9 | |||
16th | 713 | Trevor ARNOLD | 3:20.116 | 1:08.7 | |||
17th | 717 | Darren MURRIHY | 3:47.117 | 1:35.7 | |||
712 | Andy HART | DNS | |||||
705 | Grzegorz SAWKA | DNS | |||||
708 | Richard WILLIAMS | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Dean MCIVOR | 2:51.41 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:08.92 | 17.5s | |||
3rd | 902 | John HEIZER | 6:19.13 | 3:27.7 | |||
904 | Mark BAINES | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Andrew NILBETT | 2:36.31 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Harry HARTWIG | 2:42.62 | 6.3s | |||
3rd | 502 | Lincoln WARREN | 3:10.23 | 33.9s | |||
4th | 503 | Dru BERRYMAN | 3:14.74 | 38.4s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1301 | Ronan SHADE | 2:59.51 | - | |||
2nd | 1303 | Oskar WHITE | 3:04.92 | 5.4s | |||
3rd | 1304 | Caleb MCRAE | 4:13.43 | 1:13.9 | |||
4th | 1302 | Noah PRYOR | 5:15.44 | 2:15.9 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Jack LUMB | 2:27.41 | - | |||
2nd | 1504 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:28.52 | 1.1s | |||
3rd | 1510 | Luke STREET | 2:32.93 | 5.5s | |||
4th | 1509 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 2:35.64 | 8.2s | |||
5th | 1506 | Jackson WHITE | 2:36.45 | 9.0s | |||
6th | 1507 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 2:54.36 | 26.9s | |||
7th | 1511 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:56.37 | 28.9s | |||
8th | 1503 | Max HEIZER | 3:03.38 | 35.9s | |||
9th | 1508 | Riley MCRAE | 3:18.99 | 51.5s | |||
10th | 1512 | Patrick GRADY | 3:44.310 | 1:16.9 | |||
11th | 1505 | Felix MELDER | 3:47.711 | 1:20.3 | |||
1502 | Nick PEELE | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1713 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 2:22.35 | 2:10.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1720 | Ben HILL | 2:13.71 | 2:11.52 | 0.7s | ||
3rd | 1701 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:14.02 | 2:12.73 | 1.9s | ||
4th | 1711 | William STAJNKO | 2:24.38 | 2:20.24 | 9.4s | ||
5th | 1712 | Justin SCHRYVER | 2:21.23 | 2:20.55 | 9.7s | ||
6th | 1715 | Ben KELAART | 2:28.513 | 2:20.66 | 9.8s | ||
7th | 1737 | Theo SHERIDAN | 2:32.819 | 2:21.17 | 10.3s | ||
8th | 1706 | Tom PEELE | 2:25.39 | 2:22.98 | 12.1s | ||
9th | 1733 | Aidan MAIR | 2:25.510 | 2:23.19 | 12.3s | ||
10th | 1702 | Callum SAXBY | 2:24.27 | 2:25.110 | 14.3s | ||
11th | 1728 | James STEELE | 2:31.017 | 2:27.711 | 16.9s | ||
12th | 1725 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2:27.111 | 2:27.812 | 17.0s | ||
13th | 1709 | Louis ARMITAGE | 2:28.614 | 2:28.213 | 17.4s | ||
14th | 1717 | Jason GALEA (u17) | 2:30.015 | 2:30.814 | 20.0s | ||
15th | 1735 | Jordan CALDWELL | 2:30.116 | 2:31.115 | 20.3s | ||
16th | 1705 | Dom HILL | 2:32.118 | 2:31.216 | 20.4s | ||
17th | 1734 | Levi CARTER | 2:21.34 | 2:34.017 | 23.2s | ||
18th | 1730 | Declan ARMSTRONG | 2:27.412 | 4:05.718 | 1:54.9 | ||
19th | 1707 | Max KEYS | 2:22.66 | 7:02.519 | 4:51.7 | ||
1703 | Bodin POHLNER | 2:33.520 | DNF | ||||
1710 | Bryce THOMAS-MORGAN | 2:35.021 | |||||
1729 | Rowan KAYE | 2:37.322 | |||||
1719 | Declan MOORE | 2:38.223 | |||||
1704 | Jay SMITH | 2:38.624 | |||||
1724 | Tom SULLIVAN | 2:39.125 | |||||
1727 | Darcy DAY | 2:40.526 | |||||
1723 | Rees VENN | 2:45.127 | |||||
1716 | Mitch ROWLEY | 2:46.628 | |||||
1736 | Michael JAMES | 3:00.829 | |||||
1714 | Lachlan DAVIES | 3:14.030 | |||||
1708 | Liam POWER | 3:20.131 | |||||
1721 | Lawrence PRENDERGAST | 3:25.032 | |||||
1718 | Simon MCCORMACK | DNF | |||||
1732 | Brayden RODD | DNF | |||||
1726 | Jake PLOSS | DNS | |||||
1722 | Lachlan TACTOR | DNS | |||||
1731 | Connor TATTERSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1917 | Dean LUCAS | 2:01.71 | 1:58.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1939 | Joseph VEJVODA | 2:03.42 | 2:00.82 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 1908 | James KELLY (u40) | 2:06.04 | 2:03.33 | 4.5s | ||
4th | 1920 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 2:12.39 | 2:04.94 | 6.1s | ||
5th | 1901 | Alex FREEMAN | 2:05.63 | 2:06.55 | 7.7s | ||
6th | 1913 | Mac WEST-MOORE | 2:08.66 | 2:07.16 | 8.3s | ||
7th | 1928 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:08.97 | 2:08.27 | 9.4s | ||
8th | 1910 | Angus JACKSON | 2:07.35 | 2:08.48 | 9.6s | ||
9th | 1935 | Tyler VAN GILS | 2:16.618 | 2:08.59 | 9.7s | ||
10th | 1927 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:12.410 | 2:10.310 | 11.5s | ||
11th | 1936 | Daniel WILSON | 2:13.714 | 2:10.411 | 11.6s | ||
12th | 1923 | Damon COUTTS | 2:13.513 | 2:10.912 | 12.1s | ||
13th | 1909 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:11.98 | 2:12.113 | 13.3s | ||
14th | 1907 | Liam FALTUM | 2:12.811 | 2:13.114 | 14.3s | ||
15th | 1931 | Elijah MARINOV | 2:14.816 | 2:14.615 | 15.8s | ||
16th | 1915 | Xavier SLIWA | 2:13.212 | 2:14.716 | 15.9s | ||
17th | 1925 | Damian MCCORMACK | 2:17.020 | 2:14.817 | 16.0s | ||
18th | 1916 | Jackson ARMITAGE | 2:16.819 | 2:16.818 | 18.0s | ||
19th | 1905 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:14.215 | 2:20.619 | 21.8s | ||
1942 | Callum CRAFTER | 2:15.317 | DNF | ||||
1938 | Hugh JONES | 2:17.721 | |||||
1924 | Sam HUME | 2:21.722 | |||||
1932 | Elliot WEBB | 2:21.823 | |||||
1911 | Adam LAWRENCE | 2:22.424 | |||||
1930 | Nelson DICKSON | 2:24.425 | |||||
1921 | Steve JOHNSON | 2:25.526 | |||||
1918 | Robert CAMPBELL | 2:25.727 | |||||
1904 | Harrison JONES | 2:26.328 | |||||
1902 | Elliot RIED | 2:26.729 | |||||
1903 | Luke POWELL | 2:30.830 | |||||
1926 | Aaron CHURTON | 2:30.931 | |||||
1940 | Jack MCKINNON | 2:31.932 | |||||
1919 | Alex WEARNE | 2:33.033 | |||||
1922 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:36.534 | |||||
1941 | Tyson BROGDEN | 2:38.235 | |||||
1929 | Jarrod MCQUADE | 2:39.036 | |||||
1906 | Mathew DWYER | 2:39.737 | |||||
1933 | Brad ZWIERSEN | 2:43.138 | |||||
1934 | Jake CAMPBELL | 2:48.939 | |||||
1912 | Henry BLAKE | DNS | |||||
1914 | Tom SVENSON | DNS | |||||
1937 | Scott THOMSON | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Craig MANUEL | 2:42.81 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Christopher DUNDAS | 2:53.82 | 11.0s | |||
3rd | 606 | Tom FAWCETT | 2:59.53 | 16.7s | |||
4th | 601 | Ties URIE | 3:02.94 | 20.1s | |||
5th | 603 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 3:03.75 | 20.9s | |||
6th | 602 | Elliot RLIEY | 3:03.96 | 21.1s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Alyssa LYONS | 2:35.41 | 2:32.41 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Jacqui LOVETT | 2:44.82 | 2:42.32 | 9.9s | ||
3rd | 209 | Megan LOWE | 2:58.03 | 2:57.63 | 25.2s | ||
4th | 206 | Jacinta NELSSON | 3:11.64 | 3:09.04 | 36.6s | ||
5th | 208 | Lucy BRANDON | 3:20.05 | 3:16.45 | 44.0s | ||
6th | 207 | Danielle WEARNE | 3:29.76 | 3:25.66 | 53.2s | ||
210 | Sam LOUGHRAN | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified