The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Tim EATON | 2:09.462 | 2:07.681 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Connor FEARON | 2:07.561 | 2:07.722 | 0.04s | ||
3rd | 30 | David MCMILLAN | 2:13.437 | 2:11.463 | 3.78s | ||
4th | 17 | Marcus FAIRBANKS | 2:09.753 | 2:12.644 | 4.96s | ||
5th | 16 | Ricky CLARKE | 2:10.734 | 2:13.435 | 5.75s | ||
6th | 37 | Karl PEEL | 2:15.1512 | 2:14.736 | 7.05s | ||
7th | 7 | Angus MADDERN | 2:24.2530 | 2:15.357 | 7.67s | ||
8th | 51 | Richard KREUZER | 2:14.9411 | 2:15.628 | 7.94s | ||
9th | 43 | Ben HARDMAN | 2:20.0120 | 2:15.869 | 8.18s | ||
10th | 15 | Michael WATT | 2:13.838 | 2:16.3410 | 8.66s | ||
11th | 40 | Lewis WINTON | 2:18.0213 | 2:16.4911 | 8.81s | ||
12th | 13 | Jacob HUNTER | 2:21.0721 | 2:16.5112 | 8.83s | ||
13th | 52 | Evan WINTON | 2:18.3215 | 2:17.0213 | 9.34s | ||
14th | 20 | Dion THOMAS | 2:19.1917 | 2:17.9314 | 10.25s | ||
15th | 6 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:21.5623 | 2:17.9815 | 10.30s | ||
16th | 55 | Ryan DE LA RUE | 2:19.2018 | 2:18.3816 | 10.70s | ||
17th | 41 | Kyle COUTTS | 2:22.2125 | 2:18.5617 | 10.88s | ||
18th | 14 | Alex SWANN | 2:14.109 | 2:19.4118 | 11.73s | ||
19th | 3 | Kaine CANNAN | 2:14.1910 | 2:19.7119 | 12.03s | ||
20th | 39 | Tom WYATT | 2:18.6716 | 2:20.2820 | 12.60s | ||
21st | 48 | Matt SWANN | 2:24.0029 | 2:20.6621 | 12.98s | ||
22nd | 44 | Brent HARWOOD | 2:21.3722 | 2:21.7522 | 14.07s | ||
23rd | 18 | Isaac HEPPELL | 2:23.5928 | 2:21.7823 | 14.10s | ||
24th | 34 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:22.0724 | 2:22.1724 | 14.49s | ||
25th | 36 | Jeremy BUCHANAN | 2:18.2014 | 2:27.8325 | 20.15s | ||
26th | 1 | Trent PIRIBAUER | 2:11.186 | 2:31.5526 | 23.87s | ||
27th | 19 | Matt CURRIE | 2:19.9619 | 2:31.8527 | 24.17s | ||
28th | 38 | Jake ROYLE | 2:23.2327 | 2:41.3128 | 33.63s | ||
29th | 47 | Trevor BURKE | 2:11.035 | 3:46.2429 | 1:38.56 | ||
28 | Adam SMITHSON | 2:22.4926 | |||||
2 | Jesse BEARE | 2:24.8031 | |||||
49 | Steven HAUCK | 2:26.2832 | |||||
45 | Ben MUNDY | 2:28.2333 | |||||
31 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:28.9834 | |||||
25 | David FERRONI | 2:29.1835 | |||||
54 | David LEACH | 2:29.3436 | |||||
42 | Ian JONES | 2:29.7437 | |||||
21 | Nathan MURPHY (elt) | 2:30.5938 | |||||
33 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:37.7139 | |||||
32 | Thomas RIELLA | 2:37.8840 | |||||
23 | Darcy WILKINSON | 2:38.2841 | |||||
35 | Kyle MCLENNAN | 2:42.9842 | |||||
29 | Chris O'BRIEN | 2:45.1543 | |||||
26 | Rhys MCLENNAN | 3:11.8244 | |||||
24 | Andrew MEAGHER | 3:16.8345 | |||||
22 | Guy KING | 3:41.7346 | |||||
50 | Dean GIBSON | 4:28.9347 | |||||
46 | Chris PIRIBAUER | DNS | |||||
53 | Harley STRUTHERS | DNS | |||||
27 | Chris WHITELOCK | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Leigh PETERSON | 2:21.701 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | James NIEMEIER | 2:21.852 | 0.15s | |||
3rd | 319 | Zac MORREY | 2:22.033 | 0.33s | |||
4th | 304 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:24.474 | 2.77s | |||
5th | 313 | Dale LUMSDEN | 2:27.385 | 5.68s | |||
6th | 307 | Aaron ANDREWS | 2:29.796 | 8.09s | |||
7th | 311 | Scott HOGAN | 2:31.397 | 9.69s | |||
8th | 340 | Jono JACOBY | 2:32.118 | 10.41s | |||
9th | 331 | Ben MUELLER | 2:33.699 | 11.99s | |||
10th | 327 | Tom EVANS | 2:34.0210 | 12.32s | |||
11th | 332 | Sean FRITH | 2:35.1611 | 13.46s | |||
12th | 316 | Julian LEIGHTON | 2:35.4712 | 13.77s | |||
13th | 341 | Jeremy SHERWILL | 2:35.5713 | 13.87s | |||
14th | 333 | Cory WAGSTAFF | 2:35.9914 | 14.29s | |||
15th | 339 | Konrad TRAKELL | 2:38.1115 | 16.41s | |||
16th | 325 | Kendal JUDD | 2:39.6016 | 17.90s | |||
17th | 328 | Joshua WEBSTER | 2:39.7617 | 18.06s | |||
18th | 337 | Chris FLYNN | 2:40.8518 | 19.15s | |||
19th | 343 | Adam OVERTON | 2:41.1219 | 19.42s | |||
20th | 324 | Lloyd MANKS | 2:41.4020 | 19.70s | |||
21st | 322 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 2:41.4221 | 19.72s | |||
22nd | 334 | Ben LASCELLES | 2:41.4522 | 19.75s | |||
23rd | 309 | Ricky LAMBOURN | 2:44.4423 | 22.74s | |||
24th | 330 | Dale LECLUSE | 2:46.6424 | 24.94s | |||
25th | 323 | Jake MATTHEWS | 2:48.6625 | 26.96s | |||
26th | 326 | Brett TOURNIER | 2:50.7326 | 29.03s | |||
27th | 338 | Michael KLAVERS | 2:51.8527 | 30.15s | |||
28th | 314 | David QUICK | 2:53.4428 | 31.74s | |||
29th | 335 | Brett CHASE | 2:55.0129 | 33.31s | |||
30th | 312 | Geoff BAYLDON | 3:02.3530 | 40.65s | |||
31st | 336 | Dylan COLE | 3:16.8631 | 55.16s | |||
32nd | 308 | John DAWE | 3:39.4832 | 1:17.78 | |||
302 | Brendan RUYS | DNF | |||||
342 | Tim GREENHAM | DNS | |||||
303 | Connor HUNTER | DNS | |||||
321 | Brent MAY | DNS | |||||
329 | Jack SELLECK | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Steven SCHROEDER | 2:29.671 | - | |||
2nd | 1005 | Ashley MORREY | 2:29.832 | 0.16s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Scott MYNARD | 2:33.943 | 4.27s | |||
4th | 1002 | Aaron MCDONALD | 2:34.034 | 4.36s | |||
5th | 1016 | Luke ASHTON | 2:40.865 | 11.19s | |||
6th | 1025 | Adam HORDER | 2:41.176 | 11.50s | |||
7th | 1035 | Alex SHARP | 2:41.307 | 11.63s | |||
8th | 1031 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 2:41.578 | 11.90s | |||
9th | 1026 | Paul ALEXANDER | 2:43.529 | 13.85s | |||
10th | 1006 | Peter ING | 2:43.8610 | 14.19s | |||
11th | 1036 | Joey KNOX | 2:43.9211 | 14.25s | |||
12th | 1032 | Steven CAMPBELL | 2:45.7812 | 16.11s | |||
13th | 1039 | Tim DANAHER | 2:46.4213 | 16.75s | |||
14th | 1030 | Mitch PRYOR | 2:49.9014 | 20.23s | |||
15th | 1015 | Brad GILES | 2:52.1315 | 22.46s | |||
16th | 1040 | Matthew ROBERTS | 2:52.8316 | 23.16s | |||
17th | 1033 | Christopher DUNDAS | 2:55.0817 | 25.41s | |||
18th | 1014 | Alex STEWART | 2:55.6118 | 25.94s | |||
19th | 1024 | Matt ENGEL | 2:57.6119 | 27.94s | |||
20th | 1038 | Andrew WATSON | 3:00.6620 | 30.99s | |||
21st | 1027 | Chris ING | 3:01.5721 | 31.90s | |||
22nd | 1028 | Cam REID | 3:07.2422 | 37.57s | |||
23rd | 1034 | Daniel GALLI | 3:09.3823 | 39.71s | |||
24th | 1029 | Matt DANAHER | 3:18.5224 | 48.85s | |||
25th | 1022 | Travis CRYER | 3:34.5425 | 1:04.87 | |||
26th | 1012 | Jesse VENN | 4:17.2526 | 1:47.58 | |||
1021 | Adrian BROWN | DNS | |||||
1037 | Jordan HOCKING | DNS | |||||
1023 | Steven LOCKIE | DNS | |||||
1010 | Simon NOBLE | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | John PETERSEN | 2:38.501 | - | |||
2nd | 818 | Glen CARLSON | 2:39.822 | 1.32s | |||
3rd | 814 | Mark SULLIVAN | 2:41.473 | 2.97s | |||
4th | 806 | Darryn WEBSTER | 2:45.524 | 7.02s | |||
5th | 804 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | 2:51.195 | 12.69s | |||
6th | 802 | Maurice HENRIQUEZ | 2:51.726 | 13.22s | |||
7th | 808 | Simon SHADE | 2:54.637 | 16.13s | |||
8th | 815 | Brette STURT | 2:54.728 | 16.22s | |||
9th | 805 | Shane CURRIE | 2:55.809 | 17.30s | |||
10th | 803 | Scott WATKINS | 2:58.2410 | 19.74s | |||
11th | 807 | Steve MCRAE | 3:00.0511 | 21.55s | |||
12th | 801 | Richard LUMB | 3:01.1312 | 22.63s | |||
13th | 819 | Craig PENGLASE | 3:03.2313 | 24.73s | |||
14th | 816 | Tony KONICANIN | 3:07.0514 | 28.55s | |||
15th | 813 | Rick HAUCK | 3:09.0615 | 30.56s | |||
16th | 811 | Peter PRYOR | 3:28.7716 | 50.27s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Michael JOYCE | 2:29.141 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Ian PRICE | 2:31.642 | 2.50s | |||
3rd | 725 | Daniel TALIANA | 2:33.413 | 4.27s | |||
4th | 711 | Anthony MITCHELL | 2:35.864 | 6.72s | |||
5th | 705 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | 2:36.735 | 7.59s | |||
6th | 703 | Nick MARTIN | 2:38.706 | 9.56s | |||
7th | 728 | Gary METZ | 2:41.797 | 12.65s | |||
8th | 724 | Glenn FAIRWEATHER | 2:41.838 | 12.69s | |||
9th | 701 | Matthew SULLIVAN | 2:44.469 | 15.32s | |||
10th | 718 | Grzegorz SAWKA | 2:48.4610 | 19.32s | |||
11th | 723 | Andy GAUNT | 2:48.9711 | 19.83s | |||
12th | 706 | Matt MOLIJN | 2:55.9812 | 26.84s | |||
13th | 714 | Shane MAKSACHEFF | 2:57.5013 | 28.36s | |||
14th | 730 | Jim RASO | 2:57.5614 | 28.42s | |||
15th | 721 | Ashley RICHARDS | 2:57.7415 | 28.60s | |||
16th | 722 | Craig MANUEL | 3:01.0016 | 31.86s | |||
17th | 719 | Richard WILLIAMS | 3:17.1517 | 48.01s | |||
18th | 708 | David BROWN | 3:18.0318 | 48.89s | |||
707 | John HUNTER | DNS | |||||
727 | James MOIR | DNS | |||||
726 | Andrew WATTS | DNS | |||||
729 | Michael WATTS | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Mark BAINES | 2:57.361 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Dean MCIVOR | 3:02.122 | 4.76s | |||
3rd | 905 | Tony NICHOLSON | 3:09.943 | 12.58s | |||
4th | 902 | Graeme COUTTS | 3:22.834 | 25.47s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Harry HARTWIG | 3:10.361 | - | |||
504 | Dru BERRYMAN | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1301 | Ronan SHADE | 2:56.361 | - | |||
2nd | 1302 | Oskar WHITE | 3:07.962 | 11.60s | |||
3rd | 1304 | Noah PRYOR | 3:52.673 | 56.31s | |||
4th | 1303 | Caleb MCRAE | 4:17.794 | 1:21.43 | |||
1305 | Rhys COOK | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Jack LUMB | 2:31.631 | - | |||
2nd | 1503 | Luke STREET | 2:47.572 | 15.94s | |||
3rd | 1505 | Jackson WHITE | 2:50.713 | 19.08s | |||
4th | 1513 | Ben COOK | 2:54.284 | 22.65s | |||
5th | 1507 | Lachlan GIBSON | 3:00.175 | 28.54s | |||
6th | 1508 | Max HEIZER | 3:05.936 | 34.30s | |||
7th | 1514 | Ties URIE | 3:06.977 | 35.34s | |||
8th | 1506 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 3:10.278 | 38.64s | |||
9th | 1509 | Riley MCRAE | 3:40.279 | 1:08.64 | |||
10th | 1510 | Patrick GRADY | 4:02.9810 | 1:31.35 | |||
1502 | Darcy COUTTS | DNF | |||||
1515 | Liam JEFFRIES | DNF | |||||
1511 | Felix MELDER | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 2:19.411 | 2:14.801 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:22.882 | 2:18.722 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 1737 | Brayden RODD | 2:31.294 | 2:28.133 | 13.33s | ||
4th | 1710 | Callum SAXBY | 2:38.339 | 2:28.684 | 13.88s | ||
5th | 1706 | Ben KELAART | 2:30.553 | 2:29.135 | 14.33s | ||
6th | 1705 | William STAJNKO | 2:37.637 | 2:33.086 | 18.28s | ||
7th | 1714 | Louis ARMITAGE | 2:36.896 | 2:34.367 | 19.56s | ||
8th | 1723 | Lachlan DAVIES | 2:44.7917 | 2:35.708 | 20.90s | ||
9th | 1704 | Justin SCHRYVER | 2:38.7610 | 2:36.279 | 21.47s | ||
10th | 1708 | Theo SHERIDAN | 2:39.6211 | 2:38.2910 | 23.49s | ||
11th | 1738 | Rowan FLEMING | 2:38.008 | 2:40.3811 | 25.58s | ||
12th | 1712 | James STEELE | 2:42.4214 | 2:41.1012 | 26.30s | ||
13th | 1734 | Rowan KAYE | 2:41.5613 | 2:43.0713 | 28.27s | ||
14th | 1711 | Liam MOTHERWELL | 2:43.8916 | 2:43.7914 | 28.99s | ||
15th | 1732 | Simon MCCORMACK | 2:45.4518 | 2:44.5915 | 29.79s | ||
16th | 1709 | Aidan MAIR | 2:42.6415 | 2:45.3716 | 30.57s | ||
17th | 1718 | Dom HILL | 2:40.5412 | 2:46.2617 | 31.46s | ||
18th | 1725 | Lachlan TACTOR | 2:45.6719 | 2:52.5718 | 37.77s | ||
19th | 1735 | Samuel PARRY | 2:47.5120 | 4:13.4019 | 1:58.60 | ||
1726 | Felix SMALLEY | 2:36.695 | |||||
1716 | Jordan CALDWELL | 2:47.6021 | |||||
1727 | Declan MOORE | 2:48.0922 | |||||
1729 | Hugh NAPIER | 2:50.9023 | |||||
1720 | Bodin POHLNER | 2:53.3324 | |||||
1721 | Jay SMITH | 2:56.9925 | |||||
1731 | Jack KONICANIN | 2:58.0026 | |||||
1736 | Tyler COLE | 3:00.9527 | |||||
1730 | Lawrence PRENDERGAST | 3:04.6728 | |||||
1739 | Wolfgang DOMES | 3:07.1129 | |||||
1715 | Jason GALEA (u17) | 3:07.8130 | |||||
1728 | Tom SULLIVAN | 3:32.0231 | |||||
1724 | Connor TATTERSON | 3:38.6932 | |||||
1722 | Liam POWER | 3:52.2733 | |||||
1717 | Max KEYS | DNS | |||||
1733 | Owen REES | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Dean LUCAS | 2:07.751 | 2:05.111 | - | ||
2nd | 1902 | Joseph VEJVODA | 2:09.452 | 2:08.472 | 3.36s | ||
3rd | 1931 | Henry BLAKE | 2:12.453 | 2:12.173 | 7.06s | ||
4th | 1908 | Angus JACKSON | 2:18.925 | 2:16.294 | 11.18s | ||
5th | 1913 | Damon COUTTS | 2:20.236 | 2:18.655 | 13.54s | ||
6th | 1911 | Josh MITCHELL | 2:25.4813 | 2:19.516 | 14.40s | ||
7th | 1907 | Oliver ZWAR | 2:20.877 | 2:21.407 | 16.29s | ||
8th | 1904 | Alex FREEMAN | 2:26.9614 | 2:21.498 | 16.38s | ||
9th | 1912 | Daniel WILSON | 2:24.7911 | 2:21.619 | 16.50s | ||
10th | 1936 | Elliot WEBB | 2:22.309 | 2:22.2210 | 17.11s | ||
11th | 1919 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:24.9712 | 2:25.0411 | 19.93s | ||
12th | 1915 | Elijah MARINOV | 2:18.874 | 2:26.7412 | 21.63s | ||
13th | 1928 | Elliot RIED | 2:27.0815 | 2:27.1513 | 22.04s | ||
14th | 1914 | Liam FALTUM | 2:28.2816 | 2:28.0114 | 22.90s | ||
15th | 1937 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:22.3710 | 2:30.1015 | 24.99s | ||
16th | 1909 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:36.1118 | 2:31.6016 | 26.49s | ||
17th | 1925 | Harrison JONES | 2:34.6417 | 2:32.6117 | 27.50s | ||
18th | 1934 | Robert CAMPBELL | 2:37.0319 | 2:36.1918 | 31.08s | ||
19th | 1916 | Xavier SLIWA | 2:37.4820 | 2:39.2819 | 34.17s | ||
20th | 1903 | James KELLY (u40) | 2:20.958 | 2:51.5720 | 46.46s | ||
1929 | Sam HUME | 2:38.3521 | |||||
1932 | Alex WEARNE | 2:39.7322 | |||||
1938 | Hugh JONES | 2:41.1623 | |||||
1926 | Aaron CHURTON | 2:41.4024 | |||||
1927 | Steve JOHNSON | 2:45.7125 | |||||
1923 | Nelson DICKSON | 2:46.3026 | |||||
1922 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:46.7927 | |||||
1935 | Jack MCKINNON | 2:48.1828 | |||||
1933 | Adam LAWRENCE | 2:48.8829 | |||||
1924 | Luke POWELL | 2:57.1230 | |||||
1921 | Mathew DWYER | DNF | |||||
1906 | Mac WEST-MOORE | DNF | |||||
1930 | Tom SVENSON | DNS | |||||
1910 | Tyler VAN GILS | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Craig RADFORD | 2:56.801 | - | |||
2nd | 605 | Michael ROBERTS (elt) | 2:57.192 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 606 | Will DOUGLAS | 3:06.553 | 9.75s | |||
4th | 601 | Connor JONES | 3:09.134 | 12.33s | |||
5th | 604 | Luke JURANIC | 3:17.255 | 20.45s | |||
6th | 602 | Elijah KETTLE | 3:19.016 | 22.21s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Jacqui LOVETT | 2:54.302 | 2:58.661 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Megan LOWE | 3:06.753 | 3:06.802 | 8.14s | ||
3rd | 208 | Tegan MOLLOY | 2:46.981 | 3:07.043 | 8.38s | ||
4th | 206 | Danielle WEARNE | 3:43.135 | 3:38.804 | 40.14s | ||
5th | 207 | Katherine MARTIN | 3:23.664 | 3:59.095 | 1:00.43 | ||
209 | Melissa COSSON | DNS | |||||
204 | Jacinta NELSSON | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified